A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: drama
Themes: theater
Plot Summary: Mankai Company is a far cry from its glory days as an all-male theater. With only one member left and debt collectors at the door, it's no wonder Izumi Tachibana finds herself in over her head when she boldly confronts the yakuza's loan sharks, promising to bring her father's theater back into the spotlight. She might be able to recruit enough talent, but she'll need to do her best to see her actors bloom into their potential.
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2020-01-13
2020-04-06 (COVID-19-related broadcast restart)
Opening Theme:
"Act! Addict! Actors!" by A3ders!
Ending Theme:
#1: "Home" by Spring Troupe (eps 1-6)
#2: "Orange Heart" (オレンジ・ハート) by Summer Troupe (eps 7-12)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Keisuke Shinohara
Series Composition: Naoki Hayashi
Script:
Kurasumi Sunayama (eps 8, 10)
Naoki Hayashi (10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Storyboard:
Chie Yamashiro (ep 8)
Hikaru Sato (OP)
Hirohide Shikishima (ep 12)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (ep 5)
Kei Sotokawa (ep 4)
Keisuke Shinohara (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Makoto Nakazono (eps 2, 9)
Masayoshi Nishida (eps 6-7)
Masayuki Yamada (ep 11)
Ryouki Kamitsubo (ep 3)
Yūshi Ibe (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Aya Okada (ep 12)
Chie Yamashiro (ep 8)
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 3)
Emi Yamashita (ep 1)
Harume Kosaka (eps 2, 11)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 9)
Kenshiro Okada (ep 4)
Makoto Nakazono (ep 6)
Masaki Utsunomiya (ep 10)
Nao Miyoshi (ep 7)
Yûji Tokuno (ep 5)
Unit Director: Hikaru Sato (OP)
Original Character Design: Ryō Fujiwara
Character Design: Mariko Komatsu
Art Director: Hiroko Tanabe (草薙)
Chief Animation Director:
Asuka Hayashi (eps 3-6, 9, 11)
Ayako Kanemaru (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12
)

Eriko Iida (eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 1-2, 12)
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Kōichi Hashimoto (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10-12
)

Mariko Komatsu
Norimasa Kanitani (eps 3-6, 8-12)
Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 7-8, 12)
Animation Director:
Asuka Hayashi (eps 1, 5)
Bang Won Lee (eps 7, 12)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 7)
Chiharu Mukai (ep 9)
Eri Tokugawa (ep 4)
Eun Sun Kim (ep 12)
Eung Yeong Jo (eps 6, 11)
Gil Yong Jang (ep 8)
Haruki Moriya (ep 9)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 2)
Il Jin Hwang (ep 12)
Ippei Masui (ep 4)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 9)
Jin Hee Song (eps 6, 11)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 7)
Kang Won Kim (eps 6, 11)
Keiko Yamamoto (eps 4, 10)
Keizō Shimizu (ep 4)
Keum Young Woo (eps 7, 12)
Kōichi Hashimoto (OP)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 10)
Kwan Woo Lee (ep 7)
Manamu Amasaki (ep 3)
Masato Nishikawa (eps 1, 5)
Min-Hyun Sim (ep 6)
Ming Zhe Qiu (eps 4, 10)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 10)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 1, 8)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 9)
Sang Ho Park (ep 7)
Seung Hee Yoo (eps 7, 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shinya Nogami (ep 4)
Shō Hirano (ep 9)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 3)
Soon Young Seo (eps 6-7, 11)
Sung Min Shin (ep 7)
Taihei Nagai (ep 4)
Tamami Izawa (ep 1)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 2)
Tomoyo Sawada (eps 3, 8)
Tomoyuki Kameda (eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Wei Gu (ep 10)
Yoon-Joung Kim (ep 7)
Yosuke Kobashi (eps 1, 5)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 3)
Yu Mi Hong (eps 6, 11)
Yuuko Satou (ep 3)
Translation:
Hoon Beck (ep 12)
Hyeon Do Kang (ep 6)
Mi Ran Lee (ep 6)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 6, 11)
Sun Il Kim (ep 11)
Art design: Jyu Ishiguchi
3D Director:
Shouko Nitta (eps 1, 5)
Takuji Gotō (eps 1, 5)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Director of Photography: Mayo Suzuki (T2 Studio)

2nd Key Animation:
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 5)
Asaka Yokoyama (ep 5)
Asami Endo (ep 5)
Ayako Sone (ep 8)
Chie Tanaka (ep 2)
Chiharu Tasaka (eps 5, 7)
Chisaki Yamashita (eps 1, 12)
Daisuke Kumamaru (ep 12)
Eun Hee Jung (ep 8)
Eun Ju Park (eps 6, 12)
Hee Jae Kwon (eps 1, 6, 11-12)
Hee Jung Kim (ep 12)
Hee Young Kim (eps 6, 11)
Hiroyuki Kondou (ep 8)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 5)
Hitomi Aso (ep 5)
Hyun Mi Lee (ep 6)
Joo I Choi (ep 6)
Jun Sakurai (eps 5, 8)
Jung Soon Cho (ep 12)
Kazuki Yoshida (eps 5, 7)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 8)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 1, 5)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 1)
Konoka Ikeda (eps 5, 8, 12)
Kouya Uemichi (ep 1)
Kwan Woo Kim (ep 1)
Mai Ishii (ep 10)
Mai Shen (ep 8)
Maki Sugizono (eps 7, 12)
Makoto Hara (eps 5, 8)
Manami Tatsuno (eps 2, 5)
Mariko Matsui (ep 5)
Mayumi Kowada (eps 1, 5)
Mayumi Takeuchi (ep 5)
Minori Nakagawa (eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Miu Tsuge (ep 10)
Norimasa Kanitani (ep 1)
Ok-Youn Joo (eps 6, 11)
Rina Miura (ep 5)
Saki Fujita (eps 3, 5, 8)
Sook Hee Kim (ep 12)
Sora Ishizuka (eps 5, 8)
Tae Inotsume (eps 3, 5, 8)
Takaharu Arahira (ep 10)
Takeshi Iida (ep 5)
Tenya Sato (eps 5, 7-8)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 2)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 2)
Yoshimi Nishiyama (ep 12)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 5)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 10)
Yuki Ieda (eps 5, 8)
Yun Sung Cho (ep 6)
Yūsuke Murata (村田裕脩; eps 5, 8)
Yusuke Suzuki (eps 2, 7)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 2)
3D Animation:
Ayaka Yasunaga (eps 1, 5)
Michiru Fujiwara (eps 1, 5)
Naomiki Kobayashi (eps 1, 5)
Seka Makino (eps 1, 5)
Takafumi Saito (eps 1, 5)
Takuya Tateno (eps 1, 5)
Tomoki Kawamoto (eps 1, 5)
3D CG:
Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; eps 4, 6-12)
Yuma Ikeda (Marco; eps 4, 6-12)
3D Producer: Makoto Endo
Action Animation Director: Yuuki Igarashi (ep 6)
Assistant Animation Director:
Jun Yukawa (ep 2)
Manami Fukuyo (ep 2)
Mitsue Mori (ep 2)
Assistant Director: Makoto Nakazono
Background Art:
Dong Seok Moon (ep 3)
Kook Hyeon Lee (ep 3)
Seon Hwan Park (ep 3)
Seong Ho Kim (ep 3)
Woong Kyeong Kim (ep 3)
Background Cooperation:
Chul-Kyu Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 8)
Dong Seok Moon (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 8, 11)
Hai Minh (Nam Hai; eps 7, 9)
Hiromi Ueno (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmo Arts; ep 10)
Huynh Nguyen (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Ja Seon Gu (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Jae Woo Park (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 8, 11)
Kazuhiro Nagano (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Ken Tokashiki (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Kook Hyeon Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 8, 11)
Luan Nguyen (ep 2)
Minoru Maeda (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Oomi Tateiwa (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Quoc Nguyen (Nam Hai; eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Seon Hwan Park (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 8, 11)
Seong Ho Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 8, 11)
Sho Hata (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Shō Midorikawa (SILVER LINK.; ep 5)
Vy Tuong (Nam Hai; ep 2)
Woong Kyeong Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 8, 11)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai ep 9)
Clothing Design: Nozomi Nagatomo (eps 8-12)
Color Check Assistant:
Chizue Saitou (ep 12)
Erika Tanaka (ep 12)
Hiromi Okamoto (ep 12)
Mai Yuzawa (ep 12)
Maya Kusumoto (ep 12)
Mayu Kiyota (ep 12)
Naomi Hirata (ep 12)
Runa Takaniwa (ep 12)
Saeko Hisajima (ep 12)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 12)
Yuka Kojima (ep 12)
Color Coordination: Yuko Koshida (ep 3)
Color Coordination Check:
Chie Tanimoto (ep 2)
Hyeong Sun Kim (eps 6, 11)
Jin-Hee Lee (eps 1, 6, 11)
Maki Tanaka (ep 9)
Misato Kaneko (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Saori Murakoshi (ep 4)
Suk-Young Kim (eps 6, 11)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 10)
Color design: Yuko Tsumori
Color Design Assistant: Kaori Nakahira
Costume Design: Ryou Akizuki
Editing: Hidemitsu Doi
Finish Animation:
A Ra Cho (eps 6, 11)
Akemi Nagao (Wish; ep 5)
Akiko Inoue (Wish; ep 5)
Aya Ōtaki (Wish; ep 5)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 8)
Ayako Kurome (Wish; ep 8)
Chizue Saitou (Wish; ep 5)
Chizuru Kuroi (ep 10)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 1)
Hanako Nakamura (ep 10)
Haruka Yanadori (Wish; ep 8)
Hikaru Takigawa (Wish; ep 1)
Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 1)
Izumi Inoue (Wish; ep 5)
Jeong A Lim (ep 12)
Jeong Hwa Min (eps 6, 11)
Ji Hyeon Hong (eps 6, 11)
Kanako Tajiri (Wish; ep 8)
Kōta Sudō (Wish; ep 1)
Kumi Kanazawa (ep 10)
Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 8)
Mako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 8)
Mika Aoki (Wish; ep 8)
Min Ju Kim (ep 12)
Momono Misawa (Wish; ep 5)
Ok Hee Kim (ep 12)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 5)
Ryō Taba (Wish; ep 5)
Sara Yamazaki (Wish; ep 5)
Satomi Kusakabe (Wish; ep 5)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 8)
Se Na Park (eps 1, 6, 11)
Shiho Okamiya (Wish; ep 1)
Shinya Terashima (Wish; ep 8)
So Hee Won (eps 6, 11)
Su Hyun Jung (eps 6, 11)
Su Yeong Jeong (ep 12)
Teruka Tanaka (Wish; ep 1)
Terumi Yamada (Wish; ep 5)
Thi Kim Phuong Nguyen (Wish; ep 8)
Tomoko Takahashi (Wish; ep 1)
Yeon Ju No (ep 12)
Yoko Chiba (Wish; ep 1)
Yosuke Amamoto (Wish; ep 8)
Young Hye Yoo (eps 1, 6, 11)
Yuka Kojima (Wish; ep 1)
Finish Check: Kaho Endo (ep 3)
Finish Check Assistant:
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Michiko Kado (ep 2)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; ep 2)
Yuika Nagai (ep 3)
Graphic Art: Hirofumi Araki
In-Between Animation:
Aya Takada (ep 3)
Bu Kyung Kim (eps 6, 11)
Chae Sik Park (eps 6, 11)
Chiharu Tasaka (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Chul Sung Lee (ep 7)
Hee Kyeong Kim (eps 6, 11)
Hyun Joo Park (eps 1, 6, 11)
Ji Yeong Han (ep 7)
Jin Gong (eps 6, 11)
Jin Ju Go (ep 12)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 4)
Kazuki Yoshida (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Konomi Tezuka (ep 10)
Mai Ishii (eps 4, 10)
Maju Saito (ep 4)
Mi Kyoung An (ep 1)
Mi Ok Lee (ep 12)
Mi Sun Hwang (eps 1, 6, 11)
Min Jung Kwak (ep 1)
Miu Tsuge (ep 10)
Seo Jin Kim (eps 6, 11)
Seon Mi Lee (eps 6, 11)
Seon-Hyeo Jang (ep 12)
So-Young Lee (eps 6, 11)
Sora Ishizuka (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Su Jeong Mun (eps 6, 11)
Su Jung Han (ep 7)
Sun Mi Lee (ep 1)
Takaharu Arahira (ep 10)
Tenya Sato (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Un Ju Choi (ep 12)
Young Ju Son (eps 6, 11)
Young-Jin Heo (ep 12)
Yu Il Go (ep 7)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 4)
Yūsuke Murata (村田裕脩; eps 1, 5, 7-8) 
In-Between Check:
Chae Sik Park (eps 6, 11)
Chiharu Sato (ep 2)
Hye Jin Jeon (eps 1, 6, 11)
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 9)
Kyung Ok Gu (eps 7, 12)
Maju Saito (ep 4)
Minori Nakagawa (OP; eps 1, 5, 8, 12)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Akira Watanabe (ep 4)
Asami Endo (ep 5)
Asuka Hayashi (OP; ep 3)
Asumi Katō (ep 2)
Aya Kobayashi (ep 8)
Aya Sasaki (ep 8)
Ayako Kanemaru (OP)
Ayako Nitta (ep 5)
Ayako Ōki (ep 5)
Ayame Enomoto (ep 4)
Bong Duk Kim (ep 12)
Chie Hashimoto (ep 1)
Chiharu Mukai (ep 9)
Chiharu Tasaka (ep 12)
Chinami Shibata (ep 3)
Chisaki Yamashita (ep 8)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 11)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 4)
Eri Sano (ep 5)
Erika Kawakami (ep 8)
Erina Murakami (ep 3)
Eun Ju Park (ep 11)
Fumio Fukushima (ep 2)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 2)
Haruki Moriya (ep 9)
Hee Jung Kim (ep 7)
Hinata Kawae (ep 8)
Hiroe Suzuki (鈴木裕絵; ep 2)
Hiroki Saito (ep 4)
Hiromi Ariga (OP)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 2)
Hitomi Aso (eps 5, 8)
Hitomi Ochiai (ep 2)
Hye Soo Kim (OP; ep 1)
Hyun Mi Lee (ep 11)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 9)
Isao Saito (ep 5)
Issei Akino (ep 9)
Jae Hyun Jo (ep 11)
Jin Uk Lim (ep 11)
Jun-Oh Kim (ep 7)
Jung Hoon Kim (ep 11)
Jung Soon Cho (ep 7)
Junko Matsushita (eps 1, 10)
Kaede Nishikawa (ep 9)
Kaho Kawamoto (ep 9)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 4)
Kaori Dou (ep 3)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 5)
Kaori Saito (eps 1, 3)
Kaoru Nagakawa (ep 2)
Kaoru Satō (ep 5)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kayoko Ezoe (eps 5, 8)
Kazuki Yoshida (ep 12)
Kazuyo Tominaga (ep 1)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 4)
Keiko Hontani (ep 2)
Keiko Imasato (ep 1)
Kentarō Kawajiri (OP)
Keum Young Woo (ep 7)
Kichichi Kikuchi (eps 4, 12)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 3)
Kozue Horanai (OP; ep 2)
Kumiko Kakoi (eps 4, 10)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 4)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 5)
Kwan Woo Kim (OP)
Kwan Woo Lee (ep 12)
Mai Ishii (ep 4)
Maiko Ebisawa (ep 3)
Maju Saito (ep 4)
Maki Fujita (ep 1)
Makoto Hara (ep 1)
Makoto Suzuki (ep 4)
Mami Uebayashi (ep 2)
Maria Ichino (ep 1)
Mariko Matsui (ep 5)
Masashi Itō (ep 4)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 1)
Masato Okada (ep 5)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 5)
Michitaka Yamamoto (ep 9)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 2)
Miki Ogino (OP; ep 1)
Mikirō Shiiba (ep 5)
Min Lee (ep 3)
Min Sun Kim (ep 11)
Minori Nakagawa (OP; eps 5, 8)
Mio Aihata (ep 8)
Mitsue Mori (ep 2)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 5)
Miu Tsuge (ep 4)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 3)
Miyuki Koga (ep 1)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 3)
Moon Soo Kim (ep 11)
Myung-Hwan Park (ep 12)
Nanako Ninomiya (eps 1-2, 8)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 2)
Naoko Hayashi (ep 1)
Naomi Okita (ep 5)
Natsumi Satō (ep 9)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 10)
Noriko Hatta (ep 5)
Norimasa Kanitani (OP; eps 1, 5, 8)
Nozomi Nagatomo (OP; ep 1)
Reiko Okamura (ep 8)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 2, 10)
Ryô Koyama (ep 2)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 1)
Ryota Obana (ep 1)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 9)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 1)
Saeko Takahashi (ep 5)
Saori Hosoda (ep 1)
Sara Iyama (ep 8)
Seiya Ishida (ep 8)
Setsuko Unno (eps 4, 10)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 9)
Shiho Tamai (ep 8)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 8, 10)
Shō Hirano (ep 9)
Si-Hoo Park (ep 11)
Soon Young Seo (ep 12)
Sora Ishizuka (ep 12)
Sumire Sakamoto (ep 9)
Sunyong Yang (ep 11)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (ep 5)
Tadashi Aizawa (ep 4)
Takaharu Arahira (ep 4)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 2)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 3)
Tamami Izawa (ep 1)
Tatsuya Yada (ep 9)
Tenya Sato (ep 12)
Tomoko Ito (ep 1)
Tomoya Kishi (ep 5)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 1)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 1, 3)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 8)
Yeo Jin Byeon (ep 11)
Yeoni (ep 3)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 8)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Kumeta (ep 9)
Yōsuke Fujino (ep 9)
Yosuke Kobashi (ep 5)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 4)
Yuhi Kitani (ep 4)
Yui Ono (ep 2)
Yuka Hayashi (ep 2)
Yuka Nagata (ep 5)
Yukari Saka (ep 3)
Yuki Kawamura (ep 8)
Yukie Kodama (ep 5)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 5)
Yukie Yasuoka (eps 1, 5, 8)
Yumi Takanashi (ep 9)
Yuna Fueki (ep 5)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 1)
Yūsuke Murata (村田裕脩; ep 12)
Zheng Tian Pan (ep 4)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Gae Won Heo (eps 3-4)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Miho Ikeda (T2 Studio; eps 7-12)
Xiao Hui Tan (eps 3-8)
Recording Adjustment: Kimitaka Shindō
Recording Assistant: Rioko Sekimata
Retoucher:
Chiharu Tasaka
Daisuke Kumamaru (eps 4-12)
Kazuki Yoshida (eps 1-7, 11-12)
Rina Miura (ep 7)
Sora Ishizuka
Tenya Sato
Yūsuke Murata (村田裕脩) 
Scan:
Jeong Eun Lee (eps 6, 11)
Yun Hee Park (eps 6, 11)
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Effects Assistant: Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager:
Hiroko Fukuda
Rie Tanaka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kentarō Sonoda (ED)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Kentarō Sonoda (ED)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kentarō Sonoda (ED)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Atsushi Tamaru (OP; as A3ders!)
Chiharu Sawashiro (OP; as A3ders!)
Daisuke Hirose (ED2; as Summer Troupe)
Kōdai Sakai (OP; as A3ders!; ED1; as Spring Troupe)
Kōtarō Nishiyama (ED1; as Spring Troupe)
Masashi Igarashi (ED1; as Spring Troupe)
Ren Ozawa (ED2; as Summer Troupe)
Shintarō Asanuma (ED1; as Spring Troupe)
Shunichi Toki (ED2; as Summer Troupe)
Takuya Eguchi (OP; as A3ders!; ED2; as Summer Troupe)
Yoshitaka Yamaya (ED2; as Summer Troupe)
Yusuke Shirai (ED1; as Spring Troupe)
Video Editing:
Satoshi Nakata (eps 5-12)
Yoshihiro Kohama
Yoshimi Hata (eps 2-4)
撮影監督補佐: Yuma Akasu (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
背景制作進行:
Ngan Ha (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Tho Ngoc (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
背景美術:
Ayu Kawamoto (eps 1, 4-5)
Hiroko Tanabe (eps 1-12)
Yao Lu (eps 7, 10, 12)
Daisuke Hirose as Misumi Ikaruga
Kaori Nazuka as Izumi Tachibana
Kōdai Sakai as Sakuya Sakama
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Tsuzuru Minagi
Masashi Igarashi as Citron
Ren Ozawa as Kazunari Miyoshi
Shintarō Asanuma as Itaru Chigasaki
Shunichi Toki as Yuki Rurikawa
Takuya Eguchi as Tenma Sumeragi
Yoshitaka Yamaya as Muku Sakisaka
Yusuke Shirai as Masumi Usui

Katsuyuki Konishi as Isuke Matsukawa
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as Haruto Asuka
Ryotaro Okiayu as Reni Kamikizaka
Sho Nogami as Ken Sakoda
Syuhei Toyoshima as Student (ep 11)
Taiten Kusunoki as Yuzo Kashima
Takuya Satō as Tasuku Takato
Yuichi Jose as Sakyo Furuichi
Yūji Kameyama as Tetsuro Iwai

Aoi Ichikawa as Noboru Minagi 
Arisa Sekine as Student (ep 8)
Asuna Tomari as Mitsuru Minagi
Chiharu Sawashiro as Banri Settsu (ep 12)
Daigo Kaneko as Igawa
Gen Sato as Kaoru Minagi
Hiyori Kono as Yuzuru Minagi
Ikumi Hasegawa as Passerby (ep 1)
Kento Shiraishi as Passerby (ep 1)
Kotomi Aihara as Audience member (ep 6)
Makoto Sahara as Reporter (ep 11)
Masamu Ono as Passerby (ep 1)
Mayu Minami as Passerby (ep 11)
Miho Okasaki as Mitsuru Minagi
Misato Murai as Passerby (ep 10)
Mitsuhiro Ichiki as
Audience member (ep 6)
Passerby (ep 2)
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Audience member (ep 6)
Momo Ishibashi as Audience member (ep 12)
Nanako Mori as Passerby (ep 1)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Tenma Sumeragi (young; ep 11)
Rei Aoi as Yoshinaga
Rina Honnizumi as Passerby (ep 10)
Ryōko Maekawa as Passerby (ep 11)
Saki Kobari as Reporter (ep 5)
Satsumi Matsuda as Passerby (ep 5)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Student (ep 8)
Shiho Izumi as Audience member (ep 6)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Juza Hyodo (ep 12)
Taichi Ichikawa as Suberu Minagi
Taito Ban as Student (ep 8)
Takako Tanaka as Passerby (ep 10)
Takuya Makimura as Reporter (ep 11)
Tomoko Iida as Passerby (ep 5)
Wataru Hatano as Chikage Utsuki (ep 5)
Wataru Katō as Student (ep 8)
Yō Taichi as Toru Minagi
Yū Wakui as Passerby (ep 5)
Yuka Nukui as Audience member (ep 12)
Yūki Takada as Passerby (ep 1)
Yuna Yoshino as Passerby (ep 5)
Yuta Aoki as Student (ep 11)
Yūya Murakami as Passerby (ep 5)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: tofu (ep 9)
Animation Production:
P.A. Works
Studio 3Hz
Art Direction: Kusanagi
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Backgrounds Assistance:
Cosmos Arts (ep 10)
Dr. Movie (eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Nam Hai (eps 1-2, 6-7, 9)
SILVER LINK. (ep 5)
Color Check Assistance: Greemi (ep 12)
Color Coordination Check: Production Grimi (ep 7)
HOA: Tri-Slash
Key Animation:
9 Lives Animation Studios (ep 10)
Art Base Bam (eps 4, 10)
Dr. Movie (OP2)
J-Cube (eps 4, 10)
Kikishin Animation (ep 10)
Seven Seas (ep 9)
tofu (ep 9)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Photography: T2 Studio
Photography Direction: T2 Studio
Production: Infinite
Production Cooperation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 2)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 9)
Dr. Movie (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Hanil Animation (ep 12)
Magic Bus (eps 4, 10)
Scan: Greemi (eps 7, 12)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Tia Ballard
ADR Script: Jessica Cavanagh

ADR Engineer: Benjamin Tehrani
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director:
Daman Mills
Kristen McGuire
Assistant ADR Engineer: Victor Acosta
Eric Rolon as Masumi Usui
Greg Ayres as Sakuya Sakama
Josh Grelle as Tsuzuru Minagi
Monica Rial as Izumi Tachibana
Ricco Fajardo as Citron

Ben Phillips as Yuzo Kashima
Christopher Wehkamp as Sakyo Furuichi
Dallas Reid as Haruto Asuka
Ian Sinclair as Isuke Matsukawa
Jarrod Greene as Ken Sakoda
Robert McCollum as Tasuku Takato

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Encoding: Jonathan Leroy
Proofreading: Aurélie Brun
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Jonathan Leroy
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (French-speaking countries)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology