×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Asuna TOMARI

泊 明日菜
Family name (in kanji):
Given name (in kanji): 明日菜
Date of birth: xxxx-03-20
Hometown: Ibaraki, Japan
Hobbies:
Taking walks
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Christina Cromwell in "Tom Clancy's Ghost Recon Breakpoint" (VG) (Japanese)
Melissa, Ange in "Celestial Craft Fleet" (VG) (Japanese)
Octopus in "Dolittle" (live action movie, 2020) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Monster Musume: Everyday Life with Monster Girls (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Everyday Kemo-Mimi;" "Karitakatta")
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1)

Cast in:
86 (TV) as Shinei Nōzen (young)
86 (TV 2) as Shiden Iida
A3! Season Spring & Summer (TV) as Mitsuru Minagi
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as High School Girl (ep 2); Young Chiaki (ep 30)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Erythroblast 1 (ep 6)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Brain Cell (Operator) (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 9-13
)

A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Krans R. Tsarskiy (eps 25-26)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Child (eps 18, 20); Friend C (ep 2); Sixth Grader (ep 22)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Shiiko (eps 3-4, 8, 10)
Deaimon: Recipe for Happiness (TV) as Shige (ep 10)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Elementary School Student (ep 18); Takashi (ep 23)
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Mushroom (Ortegaia)
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Ryūō Edogawa
Dr. Stone (TV) as Chrome (young)
Dropkick on My Devil! X (TV 3) as Old Woman (ep 3)
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) as Child (ep 6)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Yūshi Inaba (child; ep 18)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Kyo Soma (young)
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie) as Kyo Soma (Young)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Kyo Soma (young)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Kyo Soma (young; ep 7)
Fushigi Dagashiya Zenitendō (TV) as Masaru Nishitani
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Towana
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Towana
Healin' Good Precure (TV) as Kouta Maruyama
Heaven's Design Team (TV) as Higuchi
High School DxD Hero (TV) (ep 0); Child (ep 9); Lirenkus (ep 7)
I'm the Villainess, So I'm Taming the Final Boss (TV) as Keith (young; ep 4)
ID-0 (TV) as Communication Officer 3 (ep 6)
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Child (ep 6)
Insect Land (TV) as Adam
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Female prisoner (ep 9)
Just Because! (TV) as Brass Band Junior B (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 12
)

Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Fuyuko Kitagawa (ep 1); Harumi Konishi (eps 3-4)
Killing Bites (TV) as Takeshi Kido (young; ep 11)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Child (ep 10); Child C (ep 3)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Child B (ep 1)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Boy 2 (ep 13)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Boy (ep 4); Doll (ep 9)
Momokuri (ONA) as Club member girl B (ep 5); Female student (ep 20)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Schoolgirl B (ep 9)
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Masayuki Tachibana (eps 3-4, 9)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Boy (ep 3)
Pazudora (TV) as Taiga Akaishi
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Child A (ep 5)
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Schoolgirl (eps 1, 5); Track club member (ep 11)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Child (ep 40)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Haru's brother (ep 11)
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Child B (ep 1)
Sabikui Bisco (TV) as Kewpie (eps 5, 11)
Scum's Wish (TV) as Grade school student D (ep 1)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Girl E (ep 5)
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Yukito Amahara
Shōnen Maid: Onna wa Dokyō, Otoko wa Aikyō? (OAV) as Yukito Amahara
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Gobuta
Smile of the Arsnotoria (TV) as Perdura
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Witch of Hospitality (ep 7)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Gobuta (eps 1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Gobuta
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Gobta
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Gobta
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Gobta
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as Boy (ep 6)
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Female wrestling fan (ep 6)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Child C (ep 14)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Yasuda (ep 23)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Elementary School Boy (ep 2)
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Mori-yan (ep 7)
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Passerby (ep 10)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as Navi
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Audience Member (ep 16)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none