×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

The Slime Diaries (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Tensura Nikki Tensei Shitara Slime Datta Ken (Japanese)
The Slime Diaries: That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
転スラ日記 転生したらスライムだった件 (Japanese)
User Ratings: 65 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 22 votes (sub:22)
 Good: 17 votes (sub:15, dub:2)
 Decent: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 130 users, rank: #4237 (of 8642)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.077 (Good), std. dev.: 1.3509, rank: #2965 (of 8763)
Weighted mean: 7.101 (Good), rank: #2750 (of 8763) (seen all: 7.18 / seen some: 8.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.162 (Good), rank: #2360 (of 6656)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Brand new diary" by Akane Kumada
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kamona Tempest!" by Miho Okasaki, Megumi Toyoguchi, Tomoaki Maeno, Sayaka Senbongi, M・A・O, Chikahiro Kobayashi, Asuna Tomari
#2: "Oyasumi Orange" by Miho Okasaki
Review:
The Slime Diaries (Aug 19, 2021)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Yūji Haibara
Series Composition: Kotatsumikan
Script: Kotatsumikan (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Akihiro Ino (ep 2)
Claire Launay (ep 2)
Masashi Kojima (eps 6, 9-11)
Satoshi Shimizu (eps 5, 10)
Shin Tosaka (eps 3, 5, 8, 11)
Shintaro Inokawa (eps 1-3, 12)
Takayuki Tanaka (ep 8)
Tomomi Mochizuki (eps 7, 12)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (OP)
Yoko Matsuo (ep 8)
Yūji Haibara (ED1-2; ep 1)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 4)
Episode Director:
Hiroshi Tamada (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 3)
Kazuo Miyake (eps 8, 11)
Kōsuke Hirota (ep 2)
Munenori Nawa (ep 11)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 10)
Ryo Nakamura (ep 9)
Shige Fukase (eps 6, 12)
Shin Tosaka (eps 3, 5)
Shintaro Inokawa (eps 1, 7)
Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Munenori Nawa (OP)
Shintaro Inokawa (ED2)
Yūji Haibara (ED1)
Music: R.O.N
Original creator:
Fuse (Tensura)
Shiba (manga)
Original Character Design: Mitz Vah
Character Design:
Atsushi Irie
Risa Takai
Art Director: Ayumi Satō
Chief Animation Director:
Atsushi Irie (OP; eps 1-5, 8-12)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 5)
Kazuaki Morita (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10-12
)

Keiya Nakano (ep 7)
Miyuki Nakayama (OP; ep 6)
Risa Takai (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Yuichi Tanaka (ep 7)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 9)
Animation Director:
Aisa Hagiwara (ep 8)
Akiko Takihara (eps 5, 11)
Asumi Hashimoto (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10-12
)

Atsushi Irie (ED2; ep 6)
Ayumi Kurokawa (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Chie Yamazaki (ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (eps 5, 12)
Hideaki Shimada (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Hideki Sakai (ep 7)
Hideki Yamazaki (ep 8)
Hikaru Naraoka (eps 8, 10)
Hiroaki Sato (OP; eps 2, 11-12)
Hiroya Sasaki (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 7)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 6)
Junichi Takaoka (ep 8)
Junko Matsushita (ep 6)
Kaori Saito (ep 6)
Kazuaki Morita (ED2; ep 1)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (eps 5, 8, 10)
Kei Sakai (ep 6)
Kenichirō Katsura (ep 5)
Kyōko Furubayashi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Makiko Uemura (eps 11-12)
Masahiko Komino (eps 7-8, 10)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (OP; eps 3, 5, 10-12)
Masanori Iizuka (ep 3)
Miki Konno (ED2; eps 1, 12)
Miki Nishikawa (eps 11-12)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (ep 11)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 1, 4, 12)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 8)
Riku Honda (ep 11)
Risa Takai (ED1; ep 1)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 6)
Shin Tosaka (アニメーションディレクター)
Shintaro Inokawa (アニメーションディレクター)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 7)
Sinomin (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Takeo Ōhira (eps 7, 10-11)
Takeshi Noda (ep 11)
Toshimitsu Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (OP; eps 5, 8, 10-12)
Yasunori Matsumura (ep 6)
Yui Ushinohama (ep 8)
Yūichi Takahashi (ep 1)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 9)
Zearth Sato (ep 6)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director:
Fūma Aizawa
Tsukasa Saitō (Chiptune; ep 8)
Yūji Haibara
Director of Photography: Hiroshi Satō
2nd Key Animation:
Aisa Hagiwara (8 Bit; OP; eps 5, 7, 10-12)
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Akiko Takihara (8 Bit; ep 12)
Akira Ōshimizu (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Alexelle Lee (ep 1)
Ayaka Numata (Art Base Bam; ep 3)
Ayana Togashi (ep 9)
Chen Liu (Maidong Yinghua; ep 6)
Claire Launay (8 Bit; ED2; ep 10)
Fu Zi Cheng (Jumondo; ep 9)
Hajime Ueto (Art Base Bam; ep 3)
Hatsune Kurusugawa (Lanshang; ep 3)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 11)
Hiroaki Sato (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 7)
Jun Shirakura (eps 8, 10-11)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; ED2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Kanami Nakao (eps 1-2)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; eps 5, 10)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 3)
Kumi Mamada (ep 6)
Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; eps 7-8, 10)
Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; ep 3)
Manami Ito (eps 7, 10, 12)
Mei Xue (ep 2)
Mei Ling Sun (ep 6)
Michiko Ishiguro (eps 1, 10)
Miki Konno (ED2)
Miki Nishikawa (OP)
Misa Konishi (ep 6)
Miyuki Abe (eps 1-2, 4, 10)
Miyuki Kōno (eps 1-2, 4, 11)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Nanami Yamaoka (ep 6)
Naoko Komatsu (Art Base Bam; ep 3)
Niya Shichiogi (Lanshang; ep 3)
Noa Kajita (ep 6)
Pei Si Huang (ep 6)
Pu Gun Yun (ep 6)
Riku Honda (eps 1-2, 5)
Riraku Yamazaki (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-11
)

Ryō Ikeda (ep 11)
Ryusei Ichimura (ep 6)
Shinji Mochida (8 Bit; eps 11-12)
Takahiko Satō (8 Bit; eps 11-12)
Takashi Miyauchi (ep 1)
Takeo Ōhira (eps 7, 10)
Takumi Osada (Jumondo; ep 9)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 9)
Thaïs Mercier (8 Bit; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 10-11
)

Ukyo Fuse (Maidong Yinghua; ep 6)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; OP; eps 1, 5, 10)
Yui Kurose (Jumondo; ep 9)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 3)
Yūjirō Minami (8 Bit; ED2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Yuka Nagata (ep 4)
Yūki Hirano (ED2; eps 2, 8)
Yuri Tsuzuki (8 Bit; OP; ep 5)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 8)
Yuuko Ikezoe (Jumondo; ep 9)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; ep 5)
3D CG:
Masashi Takayashiki (Chiptune; ep 8)
Naoya Gotō (Chiptune; ep 8)
Animation producer: Ryō Kazama
Animation Production Supervisor: Hirokazu Suyama
Art Setting Assistant:
Ami Takasusuki (eps 1-12)
Ayumi Fukuda (eps 1-12)
iwaki (eps 1-12)
Jia Hao Chen (eps 1-12)
Kazushi Fujii (eps 1-12)
Rémi Boisseilles (ep 11)
Shiori Shiwa (eps 1-12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akihiro Ino (ep 4)
Akiko Takihara (ep 4)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 4)
Atsushi Satō (ep 4)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (ep 9)
Honoka Kikuchi (ep 3)
Kaori Okitsu (ep 4)
Riku Honda (ep 6)
Assistant Episode Director:
Kōsuke Hirota (eps 7-8)
Yoko Matsuo (ep 1)
Zi Hang Mo (ep 3)
Assistant Production Manager:
Masae Kaneko (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Masumi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Sei Ōtake (ep 3)
Background Art:
Aditep Meechaijreonying (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Anna Hashimoto (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; OP; ED2; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Chiaki Tsukahara (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Chisato Nishikawa (Studio Naya; OP; ED2; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Daiki Isobe (Studio Naya; eps 9, 11-12)
Dinh Tri Le (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Eiji Takahashi (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Emi Murase (Studio Naya; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Hiroko Murai (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Hoang Ngoc Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Izumi Wada (Studio Arkansas; ep 12)
Kaoru Chiba (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Khammachat Suwan (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Mayuka Ota (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Mirai Iida (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Miwa Suzuki (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Pham Thi Ngoc Han (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Phan Nguyen Yen Nhi (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Rino Sugiyama (Goofy; ep 11)
Rumi Matsumoto (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; ep 11)
Shinji Katahira (Studio Arkansas; ep 12)
Shinobu Takahashi (Studio Arkansas; ep 12)
Surachai Junkruang (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Taichi Uchima (Goofy; ep 11)
Tenmon Funakawa (Goofy; ep 11)
Thanh Ngoc Nguyen (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Truong Vinh Phuoc (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Van Cuong Pham (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Watchara Horthong (Creative Freaks; ep 11)
Yasufumi Wada (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Yuka Shiga (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Yūki Ibata (Studio Naya; OP; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Yumika Terashima (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
CG:
Ayumi Fukuda (8 Bit; eps 5, 10)
Fūma Aizawa (8 Bit; OP; eps 1-12)
Masahisa Iwase (8 Bit; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Mio Sakuma (8 Bit; eps 5, 10)
Natsumi Suzuki (Digital Media Lab; eps 5, 10-11)
Takuya Asahina (8 Bit; eps 5-6, 8-12)
Yasunari Watabe (TOOTEM; eps 5, 10)
Yūji Haibara (8 Bit; OP)
CG Layout:
Masahisa Iwase (8 Bit; eps 2-3, 5-10)
Mio Sakuma (8 Bit; eps 1-3, 5-10)
Natsumi Suzuki (Digital Media Lab; eps 11-12)
Takuya Asahina (8 Bit; eps 1-3, 5-12)
CG Producer:
Hong Zhao (Studio51; eps 1-12)
Shigeki Nemoto (Chiptune; ep 8)
CG Production:
Sō Watanabe (eps 1-11)
Takuya Asahina (eps 5, 8-12)
CG Production Advancement: Ying Ying Huang (Studio51; eps 1-12)
Character Design Assistant:
Ryōma Ebata (eps 1-12)
Takahiro Kishida (eps 1-12)
Chief Producer:
Bungo Kondō
Youhei Takami
Color design: Maki Saitou
Color Design Assistant: Rina Itō (eps 1-12)
Color setting:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 6)
Maki Saitou (OP; ED1-2)
Rio Akita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Satoshi Inoue (eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Teppei Miyajima (ep 3)
Yusaku Harada (Line Farm; ep 9)
Design Assistant:
Azusa Gasai (eps 1-12)
haseko (eps 1-12)
Kō Inaba (eps 1-12)
Masaru Yonezawa (eps 1-12)
Noriko Ogura (eps 1-12)
Tadashi Abiru (eps 1-12)
Takatsugu Umeda (eps 1-12)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 1-12)
Digital Retouch:
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Claire Launay (8 Bit; eps 2, 6-12)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; OP; ED2; eps 2-3, 6-12)
Kaori Okitsu (8 Bit; eps 1, 6, 9)
Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11-12
)

Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; ED2; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Yoshie Satō (8 Bit; eps 1, 6, 9)
Yūjirō Minami (8 Bit; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Yuki Matsukuma (8 Bit; ep 5)
Zi Hang Mo (8 Bit; eps 1, 3, 5-6)
Editing:
Yūji Haibara (OP; ED1-2)
Yumi Jinguji
Effect Animation Director: Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Ino (8 Bit; ep 4)
Akine Minami (Studio CL; ep 3)
Akira Nakayama (Studio CL; ep 3)
Ami Satō (Sunrise; ep 1)
E Xin Hu (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Fūka Imai (Sunrise; ep 1)
Hosho Kondo (Sunrise; ep 1)
Kaho Iida (8 Bit; ep 4)
Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; ep 9)
Kyōji Minatsuki (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Maaya Imanishi (8 Bit; ED1; eps 1, 5, 7, 11)
Manami Hirata (Studio CL; ep 3)
Meng Ying Zhang (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Minori Ouchi (Sunrise; ep 1)
Mizuki Tajika (8 Bit; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11
)

Sei Sakamoto (Sunrise; ep 1)
Takamaru Fujita (ep 9)
Takanori Komuro (Sunrise; ep 1)
Takezō Aragaki (ep 9)
Takumi Sanada (Sunrise; ep 1)
Ya Di Li (Studio Gram; ep 9)
Ya Qi Tao (Studio Gram; ep 9)
Yoshiki Kurita (Sunrise; ep 1)
Yuika Nakazawa (Sunrise; ep 1)
Yūjirō Minami (8 Bit; eps 2, 4, 7, 12)
Yūki Tobita (ep 9)
Yūri Kai (Studio Gram; ep 9)
Yutaka Sugiura (Sunrise; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Akihiro Ino (ep 4)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 9)
Junichi Kouno (ep 3)
Kaho Iida (OP; ep 8)
Maaya Imanishi (ED1; eps 1, 5, 11)
Nanami Yamaoka (ep 6)
Yūjirō Minami (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Insert Song Arrangement:
Naozumi Mabuchi ("Yoi Hanabi;" ep. 5)
Tetsuya Shitara ("Christmas Festa;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Composition:
Naozumi Mabuchi ("Yoi Hanabi;" ep. 5)
Tetsuya Shitara ("Christmas Festa;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Lyrics: Genki Mizuno ("Yoi Hanabi" ep. 5; "Christmas Festa" ep. 11)
Insert Song Performance:
Akane Kumada ("Christmas Festa;" ep. 11)
Miho Okasaki ("Yoi Hanabi;" ep. 5)
Isekai Script Design: Gaku Watanabe (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (OP)
Airi Tsuyuki (ep 11)
Akichika Mochimaru (Studio Neun; ep 6)
Akihiro Ino (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 11
)

Akiko Takihara (eps 5, 11)
Akiko Toyoda (OP)
Akira Koremoto (OP)
Akira Koshiishi (OP)
Ani Katō (eps 4, 8)
Asumi Hashimoto (eps 1, 7)
Atsushi Aono (ep 9)
Atsushi Irie (ep 1)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 9)
Atsushi Satō (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11
)

Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 9)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 9)
Claire Launay (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Daiki Wajima (eps 1, 5, 8)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 9)
Eri Kojima (OP)
Etsushi Mori (ep 9)
Haruto Takahashi (ep 3)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 8)
Hikaru Okabayashi (Studio Neun; ep 6)
Hiroaki Motoigi (eps 1, 5, 12)
Hiroaki Sato (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 12
)

Hiroshi Tsukada (ep 4)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 9)
Jun Shirakura (ep 12)
Jun Jie Zheng (eps 5, 12)
Junko Matsushita (ep 10)
Kaho Iida (eps 7, 12)
Katsuya Yamamoto (ep 6)
Kazuaki Morita (ep 1)
Kazuhiro Fukuchi (ep 4)
Kazuhisa Kosuge (OP)
Kazuki Kikuchi (ep 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 6)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 2)
Kazuya Takahashi (OP)
Kei Sakai (ep 6)
Keiko Nagamine (ep 6)
Keita Togashi (ep 8)
Keita Watanabe (ep 10)
Kenichirō Katsura (ep 5)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 9)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 9)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 5)
Kouji Matsuyama (ep 11)
Kyōko Furubayashi (ep 4)
Mai Maekawa (eps 1, 4)
Maki Fujita (ep 6)
Makiko Uemura (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 2, 7, 11)
Manabu Shioda (eps 2, 8, 11)
Manami Ito (eps 2, 7-8)
Masahiko Itojima (ep 9)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1-2, 8, 11)
Masanori Iizuka (ep 3)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 9)
Masashi Sato (ep 3)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 10)
Michiko Ishiguro (ep 7)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 10)
Miki Konno (ED1-2; eps 1-2, 12)
Miki Nishikawa (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Miki Urashima (ep 12)
Mitsutoshi Kubo (eps 8, 11-12)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 4)
Moe Yoshimura (ep 5)
Motoki Yagi (ep 10)
Natsuki Shibata (ep 5)
Natsumi Hara (ep 9)
Noriko Ogura (ep 4)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 10)
Riku Honda (eps 1, 11-12)
Risa Takai (ED1; ep 1)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 9)
Ryota Obana (ep 10)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 9)
Satoru Kusuda (ep 10)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 10)
Seika Saruwatari (ep 6)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 9-10)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 10)
Shoma Miyazawa (ep 11)
Sinomin (eps 2, 4, 7)
Suguru Iijima (ep 8)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 9)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 9)
Takahiro Arai (ep 7)
Takashi Miyauchi (ep 5)
Takeo Ōhira (OP; eps 1, 8, 11)
Takeshi Noda (ep 11)
Takuya Nishimichi (ep 10)
Thaïs Mercier (eps 7, 12)
Tomoka Tamatani (ep 11)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 2, 4)
Tong Bi (ep 3)
Toshihiko Fukano (ep 3)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 4)
Yae Ootsuka (ep 9)
Yan Zu Yu (Maidong Yinghua; ep 6)
Yang He (ep 3)
Yasuhito Kikuchi (ep 4)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 10)
Yoshie Satō (eps 5, 8)
Yoshitaka Sato (eps 4, 8)
Yu Zhang (Maidong Yinghua; ep 6)
Yūichi Takahashi (ep 1)
Yūichirō Fukaya (ep 3)
Yuji Kikuta (Studio Lings; eps 6-7)
Yūjirō Minami (ep 11)
Yuka Hasegawa (ep 9)
Yukari Watabe (ep 9)
Yukarih Dizon (ep 2)
Yūki Hirano (ep 12)
Yuki Matsukuma (OP; ED1; eps 5, 11)
Yuki Sato (eps 11-12)
Yuki Tanaka (ep 9)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 9)
Yūko Watabe (ep 4)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 9)
Yuri Tsuzuki (ep 12)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 11)
Yuuji Hakamada (ep 3)
Yuusuke Noma (Studio Lings; eps 6-7)
Zi Wei He (Maidong Yinghua; ep 6)
Line Producer: Kazunari Moroguchi
Material Design:
Ayumi Fukuda (eps 2-12)
Megumi Saito (eps 2-12)
Riku Honda (ep 12)
Yūji Haibara (eps 2-12)
Modeling:
Chen Yu Di (Studio51; eps 1-12)
Xu Shuo Yan (Studio51; eps 1-12)
Monitor Graphics: Yūji Haibara (eps 1-12)
Music A&R: Kaori Ono
Offline Editing: Yumi Jinguji (eps 4-12)
Online Editor:
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 5, 10)
Shinya Katō (Sony PCL; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Yuichi Aoki (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Yukari Ono (Sony PCL; ep 9)
Paint:
Gui Zhou Sun (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Guo Cheng Bao (ep 3)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 3)
Kyōji Minatsuki (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Maki Saitou (ED1; eps 4-5)
Ming Hai Yu (Studio Lings; ep 6)
Rina Itō (ep 1)
Rio Akita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Satoshi Inoue (eps 4-5)
Paint Check:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (ep 6)
Rio Akita (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Satoshi Inoue (OP; ED1-2; eps 4-5, 8, 11)
Teppei Miyajima (ep 3)
Yusaku Harada (Line Farm; ep 9)
Paste-Up Assistant: Yasuhito Shibata (ep 5)
Photography:
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; eps 6, 9)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 3-4, 6)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 3, 5)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 3-6, 9, 11)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Tōru Asamura (Chiptune; eps 1-5, 7-8)
Yasunari Watabe (TOOTEM; ep 10)
Yūji Haibara (OP; ED1; eps 2-12)
Planning Assistant:
Chiyo Kawazoe (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Kimihito Sekido (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Masakazu Itou (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Miharu Ichikawa (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Riichiro Umezu (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Takashi Yamaguchi (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Tomoya Misaki (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Post-Production Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Production Advancement:
Hikaru Ezoe (eps 7, 10)
Kazunari Moroguchi (eps 1, 5)
Ryō Takei (ep 11)
Sae Kanekoma (ep 2)
Shunpei Sakikawa (ep 3)
Sō Watanabe (ep 12)
Takumi Sakurai (ep 12)
Yoshiaki Matsumoto (SUNAC Animation; ep 6)
Yoshie Shinohara (eps 4, 8)
Yuki Ichihara (ep 3)
Yuori Katayama (ep 9)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hikaru Ezoe (ep 12)
Hinako Yoshino (ep 12)
Mana Tsuchida (eps 5, 11)
Masae Kaneko (ep 5)
Masumi Hashimoto (ep 8)
Ōshū Yanagisawa (eps 3, 6, 9)
Takumi Sakurai (eps 1, 5)
Tatsuya Shinoda (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 3)
Yoshie Shinohara (ep 11)
Production manager:
Keisuke Shiraiwa (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Kōhei Eguchi (eps 3, 6, 9)
Ryō Kazama (ep 4)
Ryō Takei (OP)
Takumi Sakurai (ED1-2)
Prop Setting:
Miki Konno
Riku Honda
Publicity: Kōta Yamazaki
Publicity Assistant:
Akinori Sugaya (eps 1-12)
Asako Okuda (eps 1-12)
Daiki Hasebe (eps 3-12)
Kaito Komeno (eps 1-12)
Kazuki Gunji (eps 1-12)
Kōichi Mizukami (eps 1-12)
Minoru Omi (eps 1-2)
Noriko Mikami (eps 1-12)
Tatsuro Imura (eps 1-12)
Tomomi Asai (eps 1-12)
Yoshihiro Funahashi (eps 1-12)
Yu Fujiwara (eps 1-12)
Yūichirō Hirota (eps 1-12)
Yuki Kawaharai (eps 1-12)
Publicity Producer: Wataru Taguchi
PV Production: Masato Igaki
Recording: Natsumi Okada
Recording Assistant: Haruko Mishima
Setting Production: Daiki Masuda
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Taiichi Iguchi
Special Effects:
Ayumi Fukuda (eps 7, 9, 12)
Jia Hao Chen (eps 3, 6, 8)
Yūji Haibara (eps 1-12)
Yumi Nomura (eps 3-5, 8, 11)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Naozumi Mabuchi (ED1)
R.O.N (OP)
Tetsuya Shitara (ED2)
Theme Song Composition:
Naozumi Mabuchi (ED1)
R.O.N (OP)
Tetsuya Shitara (ED2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Genki Mizuno (ED2)
Takuma Terashima (OP)
Yohei Matsui (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Akane Kumada (OP)
Asuna Tomari (ED 1)
Chikahiro Kobayashi (ED 1)
M.A.O (ED 1)
Megumi Toyoguchi (ED 1)
Miho Okasaki (ED 1; ED 2)
Sayaka Senbongi (ED 1)
Tomoaki Maeno (ED 1)
Miho Okasaki as Rimuru

Akane Kumada as Eren
Asuna Tomari as Gobuta
Atsushi Ono as Kaijin
Haruki Ishiya as Rigur
Houchu Ohtsuka as Hakurō
Jun Fukushima as Gabiru
Junichi Yanagita as Kurobee
Kanehira Yamamoto as Rigurdo
Ken Narita as Fuze
Kengo Takanashi as Kaval
Kenji Nomura as Gerudo
M.A.O as Shion
Makoto Furukawa as Benimaru
Megumi Toyoguchi as Great Sage
Reina Kondo as Lilina
Rie Tanaka as Trainee
Rina Hidaka as Milim
Rumi Okubo as Soka
Ryūichi Kijima as Gido
Sayaka Senbongi as Shuna
Shōta Yamamoto as Kazil
Shun Horie as Rommel
Takuya Eguchi as Sōei
Tarô Yamaguchi as Geld
Tomoaki Maeno as Veldora
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Youm Farmenas

Akinori Egoshi as Yashichi
Atsumi Tanezaki as Mjurran (ep 10)
Atsushi Imaruoka as Middray (ep 8)
Ayaka Shimizu as Saika (eps 1-2)
Daichi Hayashi as Hokusou (ep 1)
Daiki Kobayashi as Hermes (ep 8)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Gobzo
Gen Sato as Gobtsu (eps 2-3, 6)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Kakushin
Hisao Egawa as Dorf (eps 6, 11)
Juri Kimura as Haruna
Kaede Hondo as Tia (ep 6)
Kana Asumi as Traya (eps 4, 11)
Kaori Maeda as Doris (eps 4, 11)
Kazumasa Nakamura as Gobchi (eps 2, 5, 11)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Vesta (eps 9, 11)
Kōichi Sōma as Garum
Kyō Yaoya as Jane (ep 6)
Madoka Asahina as Henrietta (ep 6)
Makoto Koichi as Benimaru (young)
Masashi Nogawa as Myrd (ep 1)
Reina Ueda as Apito (eps 9, 11)
Risa Kubota as Akina (eps 3, 7)
Ryou Sugisaki as Dord
Saya Aizawa as Kokobu
Sayaka Ohara as Frey (ep 12)
Shizuka Ishigami as Gobte (eps 3, 6-7, 11)
Shogo Sakata as Nansou (ep 1)
Takaya Hashi as Gazel Dwargo (eps 1, 11)
Takehito Koyasu as Clayman (eps 6, 10)
Taku Yashiro as Ifrit (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Tarō Kiuchi as Baan (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Shimura as Abiru (eps 5-6)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Sukero
Yū Sasahara as Touka (eps 1-2)
Yuichiro Umehara as Zegion (ep 9)
Yūki Ishikari as Gobchi
Yumiri Hanamori as Shizu (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
8 bit (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-12
)

Akatsuki (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-12
)

AnInnovation (eps 2, 12)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
AXsiZ (ep 4)
CJT (ep 2)
diomedéa (eps 1-2, 4)
Elias (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

FAI (OP; eps 1, 11)
Grain (ED2 for eps. 6-7, 10-11; eps 4-5, 8)
Hybrid Labo (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Lanshang (ep 3)
Studio Mindo (ep 6)
Maru Animation (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (ep 6)
One Order (ep 9)
PRA (ep 4)
Production GoodBook (eps 1, 5, 8)
RadPlus (ep 9)
Reboot (ep 9)
R.I.C (ep 5)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 8-9)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 12)
Tonari Animation (ep 1)
Top Gear (eps 7, 10, 12)
WHITE FOX (eps 4, 7, 11)
ZEXCS (ep 10)
Animation Production: 8 bit
Art Direction: RedRooster
Background Art:
Creative Freaks (ep 11)
Elias (ep 12)
Goofy (ep 11)
H・E・D WORKS (ep 10)
Pine Forest Animation (OP; ED2; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Qiqihar Zhenhuan Animation Design Co., Ltd. (OP; eps 1-9, 11-12)
Studio Arkansas (ep 12)
Studio Naya (OP; ED2; eps 1-9, 11-12)
CG Assistance:
Chiptune (ep 8)
Studio51 (eps 1-12)
CG Layout: Digital Media Lab (eps 11-12)
CG Production:
8 bit (OP; eps 1-12)
Digital Media Lab (eps 5, 10-11)
TOOTEM (eps 5, 10)
Color Setting: Line Farm (ep 9)
Digital Creative: Junni
Digital Retouch: 8 bit (eps 1-2, 4-11)
Direction: l-a-unch・BOX (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
8 bit (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 11
)

Akatsuki (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-12
)

AnInnovation (eps 2, 7, 10-12)
CJT (eps 2, 12)
diomedéa (eps 1, 4)
DR Movie (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

FAI (OP; ep 11)
Grain (OP; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Hybrid Labo (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Jumondo (ep 9)
One Order (ep 9)
Production GoodBook (eps 1-2, 5)
R.I.C (eps 1, 5)
RadPlus (ep 9)
Reboot (ep 2)
R.I.C (ED2)
Studio CL (ep 3)
Studio Gram (ep 9)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Sunrise (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
Top Gear (eps 7, 10, 12)
TROYCA (ep 4)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Key Animation:
4tune (ep 3)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 10)
Studio Mindo (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 7)
Studio Neun (ep 6)
Logo Design: RedRooster
Music Production: Lantis
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 2, 7, 10-12)
AnInnovation (eps 2, 7, 10-12)
CJT (eps 2, 12)
DR Movie (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-12
)

FAI (OP)
Grain (OP; ED2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-12
)

Hybrid Labo (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12
)

Jumondo (ep 9)
Makaria (ep 4)
One Order (ep 9)
RadPlus (ep 9)
Reboot (eps 2, 9)
R.I.C (ED2; eps 1, 5)
SILVER LINK. (ep 4)
Studio Elle (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 11
)

Studio Gram (ep 9)
Studio Hibari (ep 4)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
Studio Massket (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-10, 12
)

Top Gear (eps 7, 10, 12)
Wish (ep 4)
Paint Check: Line Farm (ep 9)
Paste-Up Assistance: SUNAC Animation (ep 12)
Paste-Up Design: SUNAC Animation (ep 5)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP; ED2; eps 1-12)
TOOTEM (ep 10)
Planning Assistance:
Kodansha (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Micro Magazine (GC Novels Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement: SUNAC Animation (ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistance: l-a-unch・BOX (ep 3)
Production Assistance:
Bridge (ep 3)
Staple Entertainment (ep 9)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
PV Production: Groove Media Creators
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: Chiptune (OP)
Web Creative: Junni
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Frederik Haùgness
Shérine Seyad as Limule Tempest

Erwin Grunspan as Riguru'd
Esther Aflalo as Milim
Fabienne Loriaux as Grand Sage
Fanny Roy as Soka
Frederik Haùgness as Gabiru
Marie Braam as Shuna
Marielle Ostrowski as Treyni
Maxime Van Stantfoort as Benimaru
Mélissa Windal as Shion
Nicolas Matthys as Hakuro
Philippe Allard as Kaijin
Pierre Bodson as
Gerudo
Kurobe

Audrey D'Hulstere as
Lilina
Shizue Izawa
Helena Coppejans as
Ellen
Haruna
Jean-Marc Delhausse as Gazer Dwargo
Jonathan Simon as Gido
Nicolas Matthys as Veldra Tempest
Simon Duprez as Vester
French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French subtitltes)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Dubbing Director: Jermain Meyer

Casting: Martin Minke
Peggy Pollow as Rimuru

Alice Bauer as Shuna
Jodie Blank as Milim
Johann Fohl as Ranga
Roman Wolko as Benimaru
Sven Plate as Gobuta
German companies
Dubbing: TNT Media
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Germany)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: Bruna Nogueira
Bruna Nogueira as Rimuru Tempest

Arthur Machado as Veldora
Carla Gmurczyk as Ririna
Carla Martelli as Shuna
Celso Henrique as Rommel
Flávia Saddy as Shion
Gisele Vechin as Great Sage
Gustavo Vergani as Kurobe
João Vieira as Gobta
Josué Galinari as Youmu
Lhays Macêdo as Milim
Luiz Carlos Persy as Rigurd
Mari Guedes as Eren
Mário Spatziani as Ranga
Rafael Quelle as Rigur
Raphael Rossatto as Benimaru
Will Arruda as Gido

Garcia Júnior as Gazel Dwargo (eps 1, 11)
Nizo Neto as Vesta (eps 9, 11)
Pierre Bittencourt as Clayman (eps 6, 10)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Iyuno-SDI Group (Brazilian dub)
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology