×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Morgan BERRY

Date of birth: XXXX-04-27
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Altena in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Aurora in "Akash: Path of the Five" (video game)
Azena in "Lost Ark" (video game)
Blue's Guerilla in "Wasteland 3" (video game)
Desperada / Vivica in "Miraculous Ladybug" (TV series)
Elena in "Final Fantasy VII: Machinabridged" (web series)
Eris in "Gods School" (TV series)
Kakunsa in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Melady in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Melissa in "Aphmau Series" (web series)
Merga in "Freedom Planet 2" (video game)
Nyriad in "Borderlands 3" (video game)
Oldoa in "Final Fantasy: Brave Exvius War of the Visions" (video game)
Persona the Masked in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (video game)
Ro'Kamiz in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (video game)
Serpentine in "Azure Striker Gunvolt 3" (video game)
Silver Sable in "Marvel Avengers Academy" (video game)
SWC Amaterasu in "Smite" (video game)
The Yellow Ranger from "MMPR" in "Death Battle" (web series)
Trish from "Devil May Cry" in "Death Battle" (web series)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) : Commentary

Cast in:
(English version)
7SEEDS (ONA) as Botan Saotome
7SEEDS (ONA 2) as Botan Saotome
91 Days (TV) as Angelo Lagusa (young; ep 1)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Koharu Kagami (Bang Zoom redub)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV)
Akudama Drive (TV); Executioner (ep 7)
Aquarion Logos (TV)
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Ao Manaka
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV)
B't X (TV)
Barakamon (TV) as Akihiko Arai
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Hachirou Kouga (young)
Beyblade Burst QuadDrive (ONA) as Bel Daizora
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Bel Daizora (next episode preview; ep 26)
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Idomu
Black Clover (TV); Female Ocean Dweller D (ep 42); Female Ocean Dweller F (ep 42); Nash
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV); Emelina Anderson
Blue Reflection Ray (TV) as Ryouka Tachibana
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) as Ichirohiko (Young)
Castle Town Dandelion (TV)
Cells at Work! (TV) as NK Cell (eps 6-7)
Cells at Work!! (TV 2) as NK Cell
A Centaur's Life (TV)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Floris
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Misuzu Misaka
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Olzada
Chaos Dragon (TV); Sweallow (young)
Chaos;Child (TV)
Cheer Boys!! (TV)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Girl 6A (ep 6)
Clockwork Planet (TV)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV); Boy A (ep 7)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Hiroyuki Hayakawa (eps 4-5)
Convenience Store Boy Friends (TV) as Nozomi Itokawa
Cutie Honey Universe (TV) as Dragon Panther; Tako
D.Gray-man (TV)
Dagashi Kashi (TV) (ep 6); Boy A (ep 8); Mother (ep 6)
Dance with Devils (TV) as Lindo Tachibana (young)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Suzuko Kashiwagi (ep 7)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as Goro (young)
Date A Live III (TV)
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) as Lilio
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Riesling
Dimension W (TV) (ep 6); Newscaster
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV)
Divine Gate (TV); Hiroto (ep 2)
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV); Village Children (ep 1)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Fairy A (ep 27); Sanka Ku / Kakunsa
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV)
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Chuta Kokonose
Endro~! (TV) as Female Warrior
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Jurgen (Young)
Fairy Tail (TV)
Fire Force (TV)
First Love Monster (TV)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Rindo Kobayashi (ep 13)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Rindo Kobayashi
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Rindo Kobayashi
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Rindo Kobayashi
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV); Misaki Kuramoto
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Misaki Kuramoto
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019); Hatsuharu Sohma (young); TV Reporter (ep 8)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Young Hatsuharu (ep 18)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Sabina
Gangsta. (TV) as Yang (young)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV)
Garo the Animation (TV)
Girls und Panzer das Finale (movie series) as Murakami
Girls' Frontline (TV) as Ingram
Gosick (TV)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV)
Handa-kun (TV); Saito (ep 11)
Hanebad! (TV); Female Random Adult B (ep 6); Female Student B (ep 10)
Harukana Receive (TV)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV); Hilmes (young)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Hilmes (young)
HYOUKA (TV); Inoue (ep 6)
Hyperdimension Neptunia (TV) as Underling
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Sorane Matsuyama
Ikki Tousen: Extravaganza Epoch (OAV) as Kan'u Unchou
Ikki Tousen: Western Wolves (OAV) as Kan'u Unchou
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Lein
Ishida and Asakura (TV) as Yamada's Sister
ISLAND (TV)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Boy (ep 3); Female Student (ep 1); Keicho Nijimura (young; ep 5); Koichi's Mother (eps 6, 20)
Joker Game (TV) as Akira Arisaki (Child ep10)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV)
Kakegurui twin (ONA) as Yukimi Togakushi
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Kai
KanColle (TV) as Kitakami
Kase-san and Morning Glories (OAV) as Kase-san
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Yuko Ooshima
Kemono Friends (TV) as Rocker (Rockhopper Penguin)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV); Demia
Kiss Him, Not Me (TV); Alexandrite (ep 8)
Knight's & Magic (TV)
Konohana Kitan (TV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV)
Life Lessons with Uramichi-Oniisan (TV)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Faker
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Tigre (young)
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV) as Yoshiko Tsushima
Love Live! Sunshine!! (TV 2) as Yoshiko Tsushima
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow as Yoshiko Tsushima
Love Tyrant (TV)
Lycoris Recoil (TV) as Fuki Harukawa
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Shadow B (ep 2); Teacher (ep 1)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV); Weiss Winterprison
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as Nozomi Makino
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Suzanne
MARS RED (TV)
Megalobox (TV) as Santa
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV); Santa (young; eps 5-6)
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Arata (young)
Million Arthur (TV); Michelle (Arthur Flame)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV); Nakao
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV)
My Dress-Up Darling (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV) as Thirteen
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Thirteen
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Thirteen
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Hiroto (Child)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Taishi Kawasaki (ep 5)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU Climax (TV 3) as Taishi Kawasaki
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV)
Nanbaka (ONA) as Mao Nimaijita
Nanbaka (TV) as Mao Nimaijita
New Game!! (TV 2)
Nichijou - My Ordinary Life (TV) as Azuma
Noragami (TV) as Keiichi
One Piece (TV); Baby 5's Mother (ep 710); Sharley
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Female Citizen; Waganma
Orange (TV)
Overlord (TV) as Nphirea Balear
Overlord III (TV) as Nphirea Balear
Ping Pong (TV)
planetarian (ONA)
planetarian: Hoshi no Hito (movie)
Plunderer (TV)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA); Tommy
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Child
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Leslie (ep 12)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV); Fairlion
Radiant (TV) as Poucet (ep 15)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV)
Ranking of Kings (TV)
RE-MAIN (TV)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Layla
Recovery of an MMO Junkie (TV)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV)
Riddle Story of Devil (TV) as Tokaku Azuma
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Glass
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Glass
RobiHachi (TV); Robby Yarge (young); Yuma Yarge (young; ep 9)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV)
Sakura Quest (TV)
Samurai Warriors (TV) as Nobuyuki Sanada (Young)
Samurai Warriors: Legend of the Sanada (special); Nobuyuki Sanada
Sasaki and Miyano (TV)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) (eps 4, 9)
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) (eps 3, 5)
Senran Kagura Shinovi Master (TV); Miyabi
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV)
Servamp (TV) as Puck; Sagami
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Zol
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Daymond; Zol
Seven Mortal Sins (TV)
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Makoto
Shaman King (TV 2021) ; Mosuke (young) 
Shin Ikki Tousen (OAV) as Kan'u Unchou
Shōnen Maid (TV); Yuuji Hino
Show By Rock!! (TV); Jacqueline
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV)
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Jacqueline
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Jacklyn
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Jacqueline
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Kido Deena
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV); Saki Toudo; U. N. Senate (ep 2)
Star Blazers 2202 (movies) as Saki Toudo
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Tanya
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Renly Synthesis 27
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Renly
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Wajima
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV) as Hajime Tsuji
(The) Titan's Bride (TV) as Beast Child 5A
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Hana Shishido
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Ayumu Oozora
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Nishiki Nishio (Young; ep 5)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV); Ayumu Hogi
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Ayumu Hogi
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Ayumu Hogi
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV); Sayo Samonji
Trickster (TV) as Sousuke
Tsukigakirei (TV)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Thor von Fregel
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV)
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Moroha
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Moroha
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Gija (young)
Yurikuma Arashi (TV) as D5
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2); Sayo Samonji
Zombie Land Saga (TV)
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none