Overlord III (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Kugane Maruyama,PUBLISHED BY KADOKAWA CORPORATION/OVERLORD3


Alternative title:
オーバーロードⅢ (Japanese)
Genres: fantasy
User Ratings: 152 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:11, dub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 40 votes (sub:30, dub:5, edit.dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 44 votes (sub:38, dub:2, others:4
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:26, dub:3)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:10, dub:3, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 239 users, rank: #2876 (of 7453)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.822 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.5179, rank: #817 (of 7478)
Weighted mean: 7.837 (Very good), rank: #703 (of 7478) (seen all: 7.85 / seen some: 7.96 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.811 (Very good−), rank: #545 (of 5647)
Number of episodes: 13
Vintage: 2018-07-10
Opening Theme:
"VORACITY" by MYTH & ROID
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Key Animation:
Henry Thurlow (ep 8)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 1)
Theme Song Performance:
Masayoshi Ōishi (ED; as OxT)
MYTH&ROID (OP)
Satoshi Hino as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Ami Koshimizu as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Asami Seto as CZ2128 Delta
Ayane Sakura as Solution Epsilon
Ayumu Murase as Nphelia Balear
Emiri Katō as Aura Bella Fiora
Hiroki Touchi as Zaryusu Shasha
Hiromi Igarashi as Yuri Alpha
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Gazef Stronoff
Kei Shindou as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Kenta Miyake as Cocytus
Kimiko Saitō as Gagaran
Kiyono Yasuno as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Koji Yusa as Brain Anglaus
Kouji Ishii as Zenburu Gugu
M.A.O as Enri Emmott
Manami Numakura as Narberal Gamma
Marika Kōno as Nemu Emmott
Masayuki Katou as Demiurge
Mikako Komatsu as Lupusregina Beta
Miyu Tomita as Tina
Naomi Kusumi as Shasuryu Shasha
Ryota Ohsaka as Climb
Satsuki Yukino as Brita
Shigeru Chiba as Sebas Tian
Sora Amamiya as Crusch Lulu
Sumire Uesaka as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Takahiro Sakurai as
Gilkunif
Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix
Takaya Hashi as Fulder
Yu Shimamura as Tuareninya Veyron
Yumi Hara as Albedo
Yumi Uchiyama as Mare Bello Fiore
Yumiri Hanamori as Evileye

Ai Kakuma as Leinas Rockbruise (ep 6)
Akane Fujita as Rii-tan (ep 10)
Akeno Watanabe as Hamsuke (eps 1, 7)
Akihiro Tajima as Natel Inyem Dale Carvain (ep 10)
Akinori Egoshi as
Cona (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Goblin Paladin Knight Captain (ep 11)
Heavy Masher Priest (ep 7)
Kyuumei (ep 2)
Lundqvist (ep 12)
Nosuli (eps 3, 5)
Secretary (eps 12-13)
Ayahi Takagaki as Imina (eps 6-8)
Chō as Parpatra Ogrion (eps 6-7)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Roberdyck Goltron (eps 6-8)
Haruki Ishiya as Marquis Pespea (ep 10)
Hina Kino as Kuuderika (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Boris Axelson (ep 12)
Goblin Assassination Squad Captain (ep 11)
Heavy Masher Magic Caster (ep 7)
Kuunel (eps 2, 5)
Leading Disciple (ep 6)
Shuringan (eps 2, 5)
Suigyo (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kyouhukou (ep 7)
Jun Kasama as Nimble Arc Dale Anoch (eps 6, 10, 12)
Kaito Ishikawa as Hekkeran Termite (eps 6-8)
Katsumi Chou as Ramposa III (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13
)
Kei Shindou as Arche Eeb Rile Furt (eps 6-8)
Kentaro Ito as Luci★Fer (ep 1)
Kōichi Sōma as
Elite Knight (ep 11)
Goblin Longbowman Captain (ep 11)
Medieval Nobleman (ep 13)
Kokoa Amano as Ureirika (eps 6, 8)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (eps 6, 10, 13)
Kouji Seki as Arche's Father (ep 6)
Masaaki Ihara as
Chousuke (ep 5)
Goblin Magic Bombardment Captain (ep 11)
Göran Dixgard (ep 12)
Marquis Boullope (eps 6, 10, 12)
Minister (ep 8)
Ogre (ep 4)
Unlai (eps 2-3)
Masaaki Yano as
Goblin Magic Support Captain (ep 11)
Gokou (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Gurindai (ep 5)
Heavy Masher Thief (ep 7)
Lockmeier (ep 12)
Yabura (ep 5)
Masaki Terasoma as Goblin Strategist (ep 11)
Masashi Nogawa as Marquis Blumrush (eps 10, 12)
Masayuki Katou as Paipo (ep 2)
Miho Okasaki as Foire (ep 1)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Village Headman (eps 2-3, 11)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (ep 1)
Ryohei Kimura as Erya Uzruth (eps 6-7)
Saori Ōnishi as Lumière (eps 1, 5)
Sayaka Senbongi as Cixous (ep 1)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Goblin Beast Riders Captain (ep 11)
Heavy Masher Warrior (ep 7)
Jugem (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Nobleman (ep 13)
Ogre (ep 4)
Shinya Takahashi as Loune Vermillion (eps 6, 9)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Eight-Edge Assassin (ep 1)
Goblin Heavy Infantry Captain (ep 11)
Guard (ep 8)
Kaijari (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Nobleman (ep 13)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Ryraryus Spenia Ai Indarun (ep 4)
Taisuke Nishimura as Pulcinella (ep 1)
Taiten Kusunoki as Barbro Andrean Ield Ryle Vaiself (eps 6, 10-11)
Takashi Matsuyama as Gu (eps 4-5)
Takurou Nakakuni as Baron Cheneko (eps 10-11)
Takuya Kirimoto as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (eps 10, 12)
Takuya Satō as Count Lytton (eps 10, 12)
Tarō Kiuchi as Goblin Bodyguards Captain (ep 11)
Tesshō Genda as Neuronist Painkill (ep 7)
Wakana Kowaka as
Agu (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Daino (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Margrave Urovana (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Gringham (eps 6-7)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Baziwood Peshmel (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Yūji Kameyama as Vice Captain (ep 12)
Yuu Ayase as
Child (ep 13)
Receptionist (ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Jumondo Seoul (ep 3)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (eps 1-2, 5)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 13
)

D`Art Shtajio (ep 8)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 3)
MK Seoul (ep 11)
Studio Bambino (ep 4)
Sung San Production (eps 4, 9)
Production Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (eps 6, 10)
Jumondo (ep 3)
Studio Toki (eps 4, 9)
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Script:
Aaron Dismuke
Blair Rowan (ep 1)
Clint Bickham (eps 1-2)

ADR Engineer:
Jeremy Woods (ep 1)
Jose Sandoval
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Chris Guerrero as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Alexis Tipton as Lupusregina Beta
Amanda Lee as Crusch Lulu
Anastasia Munoz as Narberal Gamma
Ariel Graham as Tia
Austin Tindle as Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix
Bill Jenkins as Sebastian
Bryan Massey as Cocytus
Chad Halbrook as Brain Unglaus
Chris Rager as Zenberu Gugu
Coby Lewin as Climb
David Wald as Shasuryu Shasha
Elizabeth Maxwell as Albedo
Felecia Angelle as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Heather Walker as Hamusuke
Jad Saxton as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Jeff Johnson as Demiurge
Jessica Peterson as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Jill Harris as Aura Bella Fiora
Josh Bangle as Zaryusu Shasha
Katherine Bourne as Britta
Kenny Green as Fluder
Krystal LaPorte as Tina
Kyle Phillips as Eclair Ecleir Eicler
Mallorie Rodak as Solution Epsilon
Megan Shipman as Mare Bella Fiore
Michelle Rojas as CZ2128 Delta
Morgan Berry as Nphirea Balear
Rachel Glass as Tuareninya Veyron
Ray Hurd as Gazef Stronoff
Skyler McIntosh as Enri Emmot
Steph Garrett as Evileye
Tia Ballard as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Whitney Rodgers as Yuri Alpha

Aaron Dismuke as Neuronist Painkill (ep 7)
Alejandro Saab as
Goblin Soldier 05A (ep 5)
Ogre 05C (ep 5)
Vigilante Member 05C (ep 5)
Amber Lee Connors as Female Save 7B (ep 7)
Andrew Love as Gokou (ep 2)
Austin Tindle as Shuringan (ep 2)
Barry Yandell as
Male Guild Adventurer 06A (ep 6)
Male Hooded Student 06D (ep 6)
Male Worker 06B (ep 6)
Bill Flynn as Parpatra Ogrion (eps 6-7)
Brad Hawkins as Male Hooded Student 06B (ep 6)
Brad Kurtz as Kaijali (ep 2)
Brandon Potter as
Clipboard Guy 06A (ep 6)
Magic Caster (ep 3)
Male Guild Adventurer 06B (ep 6)
Male Hooded Student 06E (ep 6)
Male Worker 06C (ep 6)
Thief 7B (ep 7)
Brian Olvera as Arche’s Father (ep 6)
Brittany Lauda as Foire (ep 1)
Chad Cline as Marquis Boullope (ep 6)
Charlie Campbell as Ramposa III (ep 6)
Chris Ryan as
Caster 7B (ep 7)
Warrior 7B (ep 7)
Chris Thurman as Loune Vermillion (eps 6, 9)
Christopher R. Sabat as Jugem (ep 3)
Colten Winburn as Caster 7A (ep 7)
Corinne Sudberg as Arche Eeb Rile Furt (eps 6-8)
Cris George as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (ep 6)
Dallas Clifton as Gurindai (ep 5)
Daman Mills as Unlai
Daniel Baugh as Butler 06A (ep 6)
Derick Snow as
Leader 7A (ep 7)
Priest 7B (ep 7)
Emily Fajardo as Female Slave 7A (ep 7)
Garrett Schenck as Nosuli (ep 3)
James Larabee as
Chosuke (ep 5)
Goblin Soldier 05C (ep 5)
Goblin Unknown A (ep 5)
Vigilante Member 05B (ep 5)
Jeannie Tirado as Nemu Emmot
Jennifer Alyx as Lumière
Jennifer AuBuchon as Ureirika (eps 6, 8)
Jerrin Prince as
Empire Knight 06B (ep 6)
Male Hooded Student 06C (ep 6)
Male Worker 06A (ep 6)
Jim Johnson as Gringham (eps 6-7)
John Swasey as Kyouhuko (ep 7)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Nimble
Josh Grelle as Suigyo (ep 3)
Josh Martin as Guu
Joshua Passmore as
Male Soldier 05B (ep 5)
Male Villager 05A (ep 5)
Ogre 05D (ep 5)
Vigilante Member 05D (ep 5)
Justin Briner as Kuunel (ep 2)
Keith Kubal as Pulcinella (ep 1)
Kristin Sutton as Agu (ep 2)
Kyle Igneczi as
Erya Uzruth (eps 6-7)
Ogre 05B (ep 5)
Vigilante Member 05E (ep 5)
Laura Faverty as
Arche’s Mother (ep 6)
Female Slave 06A (ep 6)
Lindsay Jones as Imina (eps 6-8)
Marcos Martinez as Priest 7A (ep 7)
Matt Holmes as
Empire Knight 06A (ep 6)
Male Hooded Student 06A (ep 6)
Matt Shipman as Cona
Michael Jones as Hekkeran Termite (eps 6-8)
Monica Rial as Dyno (ep 2)
Morgan Garrett as Maid 06A (ep 6)
Natalie Hoover as Leinas Rockbruise (ep 6)
Newton Pittman as
Barbro Andrean Ield Ryle Vaiself (eps 6, 10-11)
Empire Knight 06C (ep 6)
Philip Annarella as
Goblin Soldier 05B (ep 5)
Male Soldier 05A (ep 5)
Ogre 05A (ep 5)
Paipo (ep 2)
Vigilante Member 05A (ep 5)
Rachael Messer as Female Villager 05A (ep 5)
Robert McCollum as Baziwood Peshmel (eps 6, 8)
Shawn Gann as
Ogre 03A (ep 5)
Thief 7A (ep 7)
Stephen Fu as Kyumei (ep 2)
Vic Mignogna as Roberdyck Goltron (eps 6-8)
Wilbur Penn as Troll 05A (ep 5)
Z. Charles Bolton as LUCI★FER (ep 1)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology