Overlord III (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©Kugane Maruyama,PUBLISHED BY KADOKAWA CORPORATION/OVERLORD3


Alternative title:
オーバーロードⅢ (Japanese)
Genres: action, fantasy
Plot Summary: With his foundations now set in this new world, the first steps of Ains Ooal Gown's master plan apparent begin to come to fruition. The value of Carne village and especially the political value of his alter ego Momon are reaffirmed; the “hidden” genius of his actions is continuously met with shock and awe by Demiurge, Albedo, the rest of his guardians, and even Ains himself at his “great wisdom.” His attempts to act in a way befitting the ruler of Nazarick, continuing to further cement his guardian’s loyalty, push him ever further down the path of not-so-intentional world domination. Without human conscience due to being undead, he is motivated only to continue searching for other players from Yggdrasil and to gain power to better protect the children and home of him and his forty former companions. Lord Ains Ooal Gown maintains his mantle of Overlord and leads the Great Tomb of Nazarick unto the world stage, directly into a vicious power struggle between two great empires.
User Ratings: 188 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 19 votes (sub:14, dub:4, raw:1)
 Excellent: 47 votes (sub:36, dub:5, edit.dub:1, ?:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 59 votes (sub:47, dub:7, others:5
2 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 37 votes (sub:32, dub:4, raw:1)
 Decent: 15 votes (sub:10, dub:4, raw:1)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:2, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 289 users, rank: #2634 (of 7526)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.856 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4788, rank: #782 (of 7554)
Weighted mean: 7.868 (Very good), rank: #674 (of 7554) (seen all: 7.87 / seen some: 9.00 / won't finish: 6.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.845 (Very good), rank: #509 (of 5713)
Number of episodes: 13
Vintage: 2018-07-10
Opening Theme:
"VORACITY" by MYTH & ROID
Ending Theme:
"Silent Solitude" by OxT
Reviews: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Naoyuki Itou
Series Composition: Yukie Sugawara
Script: Yukie Sugawara (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Hiroshi Aoyama (eps 8-9)
Kazuaki Terasawa (ep 2)
Masaki Matsumura (eps 5, 10)
Masatoshi Hakada (ep 4)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 6)
Naoyuki Itou (OP; eps 3, 12-13)
Ryûta Kawahara (ep 11)
Tatsuo Sato (ep 1)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 7)
Yuzo Sato (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Akiko Nakano (eps 4, 9)
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 12)
Kazuaki Terasawa (eps 2, 8, 13)
Masaki Matsumura (eps 5, 10)
Naoyuki Itou (OP)
Ryûta Kawahara (ep 11)
Shigeki Awai (ep 3)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (eps 1, 7, 13)
Tea Sik Kang (ep 6)
Music: Shūji Katayama (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Kugane Maruyama
Original Manga:
Ami Juu (Overlord Fushisha no Oh!)
Fukin Fukuyama (Overlord)
Original Character Design: so-bin
Art Director:
Shigemi Ikeda (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Chief Animation Director:
Satoshi Tasaki
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 9)
Taiki Imamura
Yoshiyoshi Hama (eps 4-5, 7)
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (eps 4, 9)
Eun Sun Kim (ep 6)
Ikumi Oka (eps 8, 13)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 3)
Kazuharu Tada (ep 3)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 1, 7-8, 13)
Kei Saotome (eps 2, 9, 12-13)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 2, 8)
Ryo Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Satoshi Tasaki (OP)
Seong Beom Kim (ep 10)
Shinichi Miyamae (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Shinichi Yoshikawa (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Soon Young Seo (ep 10)
Taiki Imamura (OP; ep 2)
Takashi Muratani (eps 9, 12)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 2)
Tamako Ikake (ep 3)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (ep 3)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (ep 13)
Tomohiro Takayama (ep 13)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 5)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 3)
Yoshiyoshi Hama (eps 2, 13)
Yūichi Karasawa (ep 5)
Yūki Morishita (eps 2, 8)
3D Director: Yasutaka Tanaka
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Mutsuki Tsugioka
Producer:
Kazufumi Kikushima (KADOKAWA)
Noritomo Isogai (AT-X)
Satoshi Fukao (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Toyokazu Nakahigashi (NTT Plala)
Yuki Yoshida (MADHOUSE)

2D Design Works: Yousuke Nanjou
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nonaka (A-LINE; ep 2)
Ai Uryu (ep 3)
Atsumi Sakai (ep 4)
Ayumi Yamane (ep 7)
Chiharu Noda (ep 3)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 8)
Da Bin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Da Eun Ko (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 5)
Da Hui Ko (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 5)
Dong Hoon Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Emiko Tomonaga (ep 4)
Erika Kawakami (Anitus Kobe; ep 5)
Eun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Fumino Kakihata (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Gyeong Yeon Kim (DR MOVIE; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10
)

Harui Matsumoto (ep 2)
Hayao Watanabe (ep 3)
Hazuki Nakaema (ep 3)
Honami Takeuchi (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Hyun Mi Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 4-7)
Hyun Suk Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 6)
Isao Saito (ep 3)
Ji Eun Bae (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
Ji Hye Yeon (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 5)
Jie Huang (eps 7, 9)
Jin Young Jung (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 2)
Joo Ey Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Joo Hee Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 4-5)
Kaneaki Sugimitsu (ep 3)
Kirara Aya (ep 9)
Kousei Kudo (ep 13)
Kunihiro Sakurai (ep 3)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8
)

Kyung Mi Ham (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Lim Hee Wook (ep 3)
Lo Ho Kim (ep 3)
Mamiko Matsumoto (ep 5)
Mayumi Kowada (ep 13)
Megumi Yoshimura (ep 3)
Mi Young Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 8)
Miyuki Nagata (OP)
Naoki Sugiyama (Akatsuki; ep 8)
Naomi Nakahara (Anitus Kobe; ep 5)
Narumi Uekawa (ep 7)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ep 13)
Rina Akasaka (eps 9, 12)
Rina Morishima (eps 2, 4)
Saitama (eps 8, 13)
Sakika Suzuki (ep 13)
Sang Il Lee (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 2)
Sang Mi Jang (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Satomi Otake (ep 13)
Sawa Fukami (ep 3)
Serena Koi (eps 2, 4, 7-8)
Shi Jie Zhu (eps 8, 13)
Shi Ming Fu (Akatsuki; ep 8)
Shiori Nakasone (eps 8, 13)
Soo Ryeon Shin (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 5)
Stephen Murphy (ep 8)
Takahiro Yamakita (A-LINE; ep 2)
Takashi Ueno (ep 2)
Takayuki Sugiura (Studio Lings; ep 2)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 11-12)
Tomohiro Kametani (eps 5, 7, 9, 13)
Tomoka Kouno (ep 4)
Tsubasa Sato (Anitus Kobe; ep 5)
Wakana Nagumo (eps 9, 13)
Yasunobu Minami (ep 1)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 3)
Yu Young Choi (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 2)
Yui Kanbe (ep 3)
Yuka Saitō (Anitus Kobe; ep 5)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 4)
Yumi Tsutsui (ep 3)
Yun Sung Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 4-6)
Yūna Miyata (eps 7-8, 13)
Yusuke Akatsu (Akatsuki; ep 8)
3D CG:
Daiki Suzuki (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Hiroki Yonai (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Tatsuya Nakata (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-13)
Yuki Nagahama (MADBOX; eps 11-12)
Animation producer: Yuuta Hattori (MADHOUSE)
Art Board:
Hachidai Takayama (Atelier Musa)
Yukiko Maruyama (Atelier Musa)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (Atelier Musa)
Miho Norisue (Atelier Musa)
Shuichi Okubo (Atelier Musa)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chiaki Sato (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (ep 6)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 3)
Kei Saotome (ep 6)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 6)
Yūki Morishita (eps 3, 6, 12-13)
Assistant Director of Photography: Yoshio Watanabe
Assistant Unit Director:
Kazuaki Terasawa (ep 6)
Masaki Matsumura (ep 6)
Background Art:
Asuka Imafuku (ufotable; 6 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 13
)

Ayumi Kojima (ufotable; eps 6, 8, 10-13)
Gun Hu Lee (Echo; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Hyo Chul Shin (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 6, 8)
Hyo-Jin Kim (Echo; ep 1)
Hyun Soo Kim (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 6, 8)
Jong Hyun Park (Echo; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Ju-Hee Kim (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 6, 8)
Kang Ho Seo (Studio Forest; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-13 odd
)

Kwang-Seok Choi (Kyung Kang; eps 9-10)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; OP)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 9, 11, 13
)

Moon Bok Lee (Studio Forest; ep 1)
Pengzhu Zhang (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 4)
Qing Luan Kong (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 4)
Rieko Itai (Studio Wyeth; 6 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 12-13
)

Sang Gil Park (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 6, 8-12)
Sarah Lee (Kyung Kang; eps 9-10)
Shan Nv Jin (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 4)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-13 odd
)

Shoko Hamada (Telecom Animation Film; ep 13)
Soo Ji Jung (Kyung Kang; eps 4, 6, 8)
Su Ji Lee (Studio Forest; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-13 odd
)

Sung Dae Yong (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 4, 6, 8-12)
Sung Hae Park (Echo; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Sung Woo So (Echo; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Tae Mee Choi (Studio Forest; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-13 odd
)

Un Ji Kim (Echo; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Yeung Sul Park (Studio Forest; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-13 odd
)

Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13 odd
)

Yuki Funao (Totonyan; ep 4)
Zhaojun Hao (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 4)
Color design: Yoshinori Horikawa
Color Key:
Aiku Nakamura (eps 2, 5, 8)
Aoi Naganuma (ep 3)
Gyeong Hwa Kim (ep 10)
Hyung Sun Kim (eps 6, 10)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Narumi Konno (eps 1, 11)
Yasuya Yuki (OP; eps 4, 9, 13)
Cooperation:
Isao Ishikawa (Quaras)
Ryō Sekiguchi
Takaaki Kōnosu (Quaras)
Distribution Manager: Makoto Ito
Editing Assistant:
Chiaki Tajima
Moe Hosokawa
Illustration: so-bin (ED)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Takahashi (Madhouse; eps 1-2, 5)
Aisa Ari Hagiwara (Madhouse; eps 1-2, 5, 12)
Ayu Miura (Madhouse; eps 1, 8)
Chae Sik Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Chihiro Nishikawa (MADHOUSE; eps 2, 5, 11-13)
Dong Gy Han (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 10)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Haruka Watanabe (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 10)
Honami Takeuchi (Madhouse; ep 1)
Hong Yi Min (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Jin Kong (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 5)
Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Jong Yim Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 10)
Ju I Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Jung Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Kanako Hiruta (Madhouse; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7-9, 11-12
)

Kei Yamazaki (Madhouse; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9, 11-13
)

Kouya Iwasaki (Madhouse; eps 1-2, 7-8)
Kyung Mi Ham (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Masateru Takeyama (Madhouse; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-13 odd
)

Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Miki Asai (Madhouse; eps 1, 5, 11)
Miki Watanabe (Madhouse; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Misaki Tanemura (MADHOUSE; eps 8, 11)
Misato Honma (Madhouse; eps 1, 12)
Park Ji Young (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Runa Harano (Madhouse; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Sakika Suzuki (Madhouse; eps 1-2, 5)
Saori Hagita (MADHOUSE; eps 5, 7-8)
Satomi Otake (Madhouse; eps 1, 5, 12)
Seo Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 5)
Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 5)
Seong Beom Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Seong Jin Ho (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 5)
Sung Ji-Young (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 5)
Takehiro Koyama (Madhouse; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Un Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 5)
Yong Seok Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Yukie Hiraka (Madhouse; eps 1, 11, 13)
Yun Sung Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (OP; eps 2, 5)
Hee Kyung Park (ep 10)
Kana Ineo (ep 3)
Kayo Sakazume (eps 7-13)
Keiko Fujita (ep 1)
Ru Jun Fan (eps 4, 9)
Saori Hagita (ep 1)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 6, 10)
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (eps 5, 12)
Akiko Nakano (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukishita (Studio Bambino; ep 4)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 1)
Chiaki Sato (ep 9)
Dong Nam Kim (MK SEOUL; ep 11)
Emiko Tomonaga (ep 9)
Eun Ha Kim (SUNGSAN ANIMATION; ep 4)
Eun Joo Park (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Eun Young Choi (MK SEOUL; ep 11)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 7, 13)
Henry Thurlow (ep 8)
Hikaru Hosozawa (ep 4)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 8)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (eps 8, 13)
Hye-Jung Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 6, 10)
Iruka Sogano (ep 7)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 4)
Ji Yeon Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jie Huang (eps 1, 5, 12)
Jin Hirakawa (ep 11)
Jong Min Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 4, 6)
Jun Sekiguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 13
)

Junichi Yokose (ep 9)
Junko Matsushita (ep 7)
Kana Aoki (eps 7, 13)
Kanako Baba (eps 1, 11)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 1, 11)
Kazuto Wakayama (eps 1, 7, 13)
Kazuya Saitō (eps 7, 13)
Kei Saotome (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 11)
Keitaro Chiba (ep 5)
Kenji Kanie (ep 4)
Kenta Hashimoto (eps 5, 7)
Kichichi Kikuchi (eps 1, 7, 13)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 7, 13)
Kiyoshi Nohji (eps 7, 13)
Kosei Asao (eps 5, 7-8)
Kwon Yong Sang (ANIHOUSE SUN; ep 2)
Mamiko Matsumoto (ep 8)
Manabu Kushibuchi (ep 12)
Masafumi Nakagawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Mi Young Hwang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Mie Ono (ep 9)
Momoko Maehara (OP; eps 8, 13)
Moon Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Naomi Ogiue (eps 8, 13)
Narumi Uekawa (eps 2, 11)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (eps 2, 8, 12)
Nobutaka Masuda (eps 1, 8, 13)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 4, 9)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (eps 5, 11)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 5, 11)
Norimoto Tokura (OP; eps 2, 8, 12)
Rina Akasaka (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 11, 13
)

Ruriko Watanabe (ep 9)
Ryo Suzuki (eps 7, 9, 13)
Ryo Takahashi (ep 1)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Ryoko Suzuki (ep 9)
Sang Il Lee (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 2, 5)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 5)
Shigenori Taniguchi (eps 2, 8, 12)
Shingo Nishiyama (eps 8, 13)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 1, 11)
Shinya Uchida (ep 5)
Shouji Endo (ep 9)
Soon Young Seo (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Sung Won Yang (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Tae-sun In (ANIHOUSE SUN; eps 2, 5)
Taeko Oda (ep 9)
Taeko Ōgi (Studio Bambino; ep 4)
Taiki Imamura (eps 7-8)
Takahiro Hayashi (ep 7)
Takashi Tomioka (OP)
Takato Nakajima (ep 9)
Takayo Mitsuwaka (ep 7)
Tatsunobu Inazu (ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 8, 13)
Tomohiro Takayama (OP; eps 2, 8, 12)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 1, 11)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 7)
Wakana Nagumo (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 11-12
)

Yasunobu Minami (ep 2)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 1, 11)
Yoko Kuji (ep 3)
Yoon Jung Hye (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 6, 10)
Yoshie Sakata (ep 7)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 8)
Yoshimichi Masuko (ep 9)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 1, 11)
Young Yoo (MK SEOUL; ep 11)
Young You An (MK SEOUL; ep 11)
Yui Tagami (ep 8)
Yūki Morishita (ep 2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yumiko Nakamura (OP; ep 1)
Yuri Fujinaka (ep 1)
Yūta Masaki (eps 1, 11)
Yutaka Kawasuji (eps 2, 8, 12)
Licensing: Nobuko Sato
Line Shooting Cooperation:
Aki Nakata (REVWING)
Maiko Takahashi (REVWING)
Makoto Kimura (REVWING)
Masaaki Kawai (eps 6-7)
Yūsuke Kimura (REVWING)
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi (KADOKAWA)
Paint:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; eps 8-9)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Gyeong Hwa Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Hitomi Murase (Studio Elle; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 11)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 11, 13
)

Lim Jeung A (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; eps 8-9)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 12)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 5)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; eps 1, 5, 11)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; eps 1-2)
Ryoma Furutaki (Studio Elle; eps 7-8, 11)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; eps 1, 11)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Sho Kawakishi (Studio Elle; eps 8-9, 12)
Su Hyun Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 10)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Tomomi Kimura (Studio Elle; eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 11-12
)

Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; eps 2, 5)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Yu Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2, 5)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; eps 1, 8-9, 11)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Yukie Imanishi (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Yurina Fujiwara (Studio Elle; eps 2, 5, 12)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 9)
Yūto Ōeda (Studio Elle; eps 7-8)
Paint Scan:
Gyeong Suk Hong (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10
)

Photography:
Heigo Fujimura (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Hikari Kaga (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; ep 12)
Kimihiro Terao (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Mika Nakano (MADBOX; eps 3-13)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; OP, ED for ep 1)
Yoshio Watanabe (MADBOX; ED for ep 2-13)
Planning:
Asuka Yamazaki (AT-X)
Masahiro Takahashi (MADHOUSE)
Masayuki Aoyagi (Enterbrain)
Satoshi Kobayashi (NTT Plala)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Yoshikuni Murata (Hakuhodo DY Music & Pictures)
Planning Cooperation:
Akiko Fujita
Saki Tamai
Shō Tanaka
Production Advancement:
Aya Okada (eps 1, 7, 13)
Ayaka Konishi (eps 1, 11)
Keigo Hasegawa (eps 2, 12)
Kouhei Shimizu (eps 6, 9, 13)
Kwan Woo Kim (ep 6)
Kyo Saito (ep 4)
Naoki Honda (eps 2, 8, 13)
Nobuo Takagi (ep 3)
Seong Ho Park (eps 6, 10)
Shunya Hasebe (ep 4)
Yuki Daimon (eps 5, 10)
Production Desk: Yosuke Minato
Production Translation:
Mi Ran Lee (eps 6, 10)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 6, 10)
Recording Adjustment: Naoki Okabe (Studio T&T)
Recording Assistant: Saki Yoshizawa (Studio T&T)
Setting Production: Kyosuke Takada
Sound Effects: Tomokazu Mitsui
Sound Production Manager: Miyuki Yoshizawa (grooove)
Special Effects:
Hikari Kaga (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 10-11, 13
)

Mutsuki Tsugioka
Yoshio Watanabe (eps 10, 12-13)
Theme Song Arrangement:
KanadeYUK (ED)
MYTH&ROID (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
MYTH&ROID (OP)
[email protected] (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
hotaru (ED)
MYTH&ROID (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Masayoshi Ōishi (ED; as OxT)
MYTH&ROID (OP)
Video Editing:
Aimi Morimoto (GoodJob TOKYO)
Natsuki Yasuda (GoodJob TOKYO)
Website Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Satoshi Hino as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Asami Seto as CZ2128 Delta
Ayane Sakura as Solution Epsilon
Ayumu Murase as Nphelia Balear
Emiri Katō as Aura Bella Fiora
Hiroki Touchi as Zaryusu Shasha
Hiromi Igarashi as Yuri Alpha
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Gazef Stronoff
Kei Shindou as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Kenta Miyake as Cocytus
Kiyono Yasuno as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Kōji Ishii as Zenburu Gugu
Koji Yusa as Brain Anglaus
M.A.O as Enri Emmott
Manami Numakura as Narberal Gamma
Marika Kōno as Nemu Emmott
Masayuki Katou as Demiurge
Mikako Komatsu as Lupusregina Beta
Naomi Kusumi as Shasuryu Shasha
Ryota Ohsaka as Climb
Satsuki Yukino as Brita
Shigeru Chiba as Sebas Tian
Sumire Uesaka as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Takahiro Sakurai as
Gilkunif
Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix
Takaya Hashi as Fulder
Yumi Hara as Albedo
Yumi Uchiyama as Mare Bello Fiore

Ai Kakuma as Leinas Rockbruise (ep 6)
Akane Fujita as Rii-tan (ep 10)
Akeno Watanabe as Hamsuke (eps 1, 7)
Akihiro Tajima as Natel Inyem Dale Carvain (ep 10)
Akinori Egoshi as
Cona (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Goblin Paladin Knight Captain (ep 11)
Heavy Masher Priest (ep 7)
Kyuumei (ep 2)
Lundqvist (ep 12)
Nosuli (eps 3, 5)
Secretary (eps 12-13)
Ayahi Takagaki as Imina (eps 6-8)
Chō as Parpatra Ogrion (eps 6-7)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Roberdyck Goltron (eps 6-8)
Haruki Ishiya as Marquis Pespea (ep 10)
Hina Kino as Kuuderika (ep 8)
Hiromichi Tezuka as
Boris Axelson (ep 12)
Goblin Assassination Squad Captain (ep 11)
Heavy Masher Magic Caster (ep 7)
Kuunel (eps 2, 5)
Leading Disciple (ep 6)
Shuringan (eps 2, 5)
Suigyo (ep 3)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Kyouhukou (ep 7)
Jun Kasama as
Empire Knight (ep 9)
Nimble Arc Dale Anoch (eps 6, 10, 12)
Kaito Ishikawa as Hekkeran Termite (eps 6-8)
Katsumi Chou as Ramposa III (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13
)
Kei Shindou as Arche Eeb Rile Furt (eps 6-8)
Kentaro Ito as Luci★Fer (ep 1)
Kōichi Sōma as
Elite Knight (ep 11)
Goblin Longbowman Captain (ep 11)
Medieval Nobleman (ep 13)
Kokoa Amano as Ureirika (eps 6, 8)
Kouji Fujiyoshi as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (eps 6, 10, 13)
Kouji Seki as Arche's Father (ep 6)
Masaaki Ihara as
Chousuke (ep 5)
Goblin Magic Bombardment Captain (ep 11)
Göran Dixgard (ep 12)
Marquis Boullope (eps 6, 10, 12)
Minister (ep 8)
Ogre (ep 4)
Unlai (eps 2-3)
Masaaki Yano as
Goblin Magic Support Captain (ep 11)
Gokou (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Gurindai (ep 5)
Heavy Masher Thief (ep 7)
Lockmeier (ep 12)
Yabura (ep 5)
Masaki Terasoma as Goblin Strategist (ep 11)
Masashi Nogawa as Marquis Blumrush (eps 10, 12)
Masayuki Katou as Paipo (ep 2)
Miho Okasaki as Foire (ep 1)
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Village Headman (eps 2-3, 11)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Eclair Ecleir Eicler (ep 1)
Ryohei Kimura as Erya Uzruth (eps 6-7)
Saori Ōnishi as Lumière (eps 1, 5)
Sayaka Senbongi as Cixous (ep 1)
Shinya Hamazoe as
Goblin Beast Riders Captain (ep 11)
Heavy Masher Warrior (ep 7)
Jugem (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Nobleman (ep 13)
Ogre (ep 4)
Shinya Takahashi as Loune Vermillion (eps 6, 9)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Eight-Edge Assassin (ep 1)
Goblin Heavy Infantry Captain (ep 11)
Guard (ep 8)
Kaijari (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Nobleman (ep 13)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Ryraryus Spenia Ai Indarun (ep 4)
Taisuke Nishimura as Pulcinella (ep 1)
Taiten Kusunoki as Barbro Andrean Ield Ryle Vaiself (eps 6, 10-11)
Takashi Matsuyama as Gu (eps 4-5)
Takurou Nakakuni as Baron Cheneko (eps 10-11)
Takuya Kirimoto as Elias Brandt Dale Raeven (eps 10, 12)
Takuya Satō as Count Lytton (eps 10, 12)
Tarō Kiuchi as Goblin Bodyguards Captain (ep 11)
Tesshō Genda as Neuronist Painkill (ep 7)
Wakana Kowaka as
Agu (eps 2-3, 5, 11)
Daino (ep 2)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Margrave Urovana (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Gringham (eps 6-7)
Yōko Fujita as Wife (ep 10)
Yoshikazu Nagano as Baziwood Peshmel (eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Yūji Kameyama as Vice Captain (ep 12)
Yuu Ayase as
Child (ep 13)
Receptionist (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 2)
Akatsuki (ep 8)
Anihouse Sun (eps 2, 5)
Anime R (ep 8)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 5, 7-8)
B.S.P (ep 8)
Big Owl (eps 2, 12)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (eps 4, 9)
Dr. Movie (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-11
)

DS Picture (eps 6, 9-10)
D`Art Shtajio (ep 8)
FAI (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)

Giga Production (ep 12)
Grain (ep 2)
ingresA (ep 9)
Jumondo (eps 2, 10-13)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 3)
Mutsu Planning (ep 9)
Nakamura Production (eps 5, 7, 9, 13)
R.I.C (eps 2, 12)
Revival (ep 2)
Studio CL (eps 11-12)
Studio Lings (ep 2)
Studio μ (eps 8-9, 13)
Sung San Production (ep 4)
3D Graphics: MADBOX
Animation Direction:
DS Picture (ep 6)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 3)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Backgrounds:
Anihouse Sun (eps 4, 6, 8-12)
Atelier Musa (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-13 odd
)

Jumondo (ep 13)
Kyung Kang ANIA (eps 4, 6, 8-10)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (ep 8)
B.S.P (4 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 13
)

Big Owl (eps 2, 12)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (eps 4, 9)
Dr. Movie (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

DS Picture (eps 6, 10)
FAI (OP; eps 8, 12-13)
Grain (ep 2)
Jumondo (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 10-13
)

Madhouse (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11-13
)

MK Seoul (ep 11)
R.I.C (eps 2, 12-13)
Studio CL (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10-13
)

Triple A (eps 2, 6)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
xenron (ep 1)
Key Animation:
Anihouse Sun (eps 1-2, 5)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 10, 13
)

DS Picture (eps 10, 13)
D`Art Shtajio (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Jumondo Seoul (ep 3)
MK Seoul (ep 11)
Mutsu Planning (ep 2)
Studio Bambino (ep 4)
Sung San Production (eps 4, 9)
Line Shooting Cooperation:
Jumondo (ep 3)
MADBOX (ep 7)
REVWING
Logo Design: Code Design Studio
Music Production: Kadokawa
Paint:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings (ep 8)
B.S.P (4 episodes
eps 2, 10-11, 13
)

Big Owl (eps 2, 12)
Changzhou Kajia Dongman (eps 4, 9)
D-COLORS (OP)
Dr. Movie (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

DS Picture (ep 10)
FAI (OP; eps 8, 12-13)
Grain (ep 2)
Jumondo (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-13
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 2, 5, 10-12)
MADBOX (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-9, 11-13
)

MK Seoul (ep 11)
R.I.C (eps 2, 9, 12-13)
Studio CL (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

Studio Elle (OP; 11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-13
)

Triple A (eps 2, 6)
xenron (ep 1)
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation:
Dr. Movie (eps 6, 10)
Jumondo (ep 3)
Studio Toki (eps 4, 9)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Grooove
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Phillips
Script:
Aaron Dismuke
Blair Rowan (ep 1)
Clint Bickham (eps 1-2)

ADR Engineer:
Jeremy Woods (ep 1)
Jose Sandoval
ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Chris Guerrero as Momonga/Ains Ooal Gown

Alexis Tipton as Lupusregina Beta
Amanda Lee as Crusch Lulu
Anastasia Munoz as Narberal Gamma
Ariel Graham as Tia
Austin Tindle as Jircniv Rune Farlord El Nix
Bill Jenkins as Sebastian
Bryan Massey as Cocytus
Chad Halbrook as Brain Unglaus
Chris Rager as Zenberu Gugu
Coby Lewin as Climb
David Wald as Shasuryu Shasha
Elizabeth Maxwell as Albedo
Felecia Angelle as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Heather Walker as Hamusuke
Jad Saxton as Lakyus Alvein Dale Aindra
Jeff Johnson as Demiurge
Jessica Peterson as Renner Theiere Chardelon Ryle Vaiself
Jill Harris as Aura Bella Fiora
Josh Bangle as Zaryusu Shasha
Katherine Bourne as Britta
Kenny Green as Fluder
Krystal LaPorte as Tina
Kyle Phillips as Eclair Ecleir Eicler
Mallorie Rodak as Solution Epsilon
Megan Shipman as Mare Bella Fiore
Michelle Rojas as CZ2128 Delta
Morgan Berry as Nphirea Balear
Rachel Glass as Tuareninya Veyron
Ray Hurd as Gazef Stronoff
Skyler McIntosh as Enri Emmot
Steph Garrett as Evileye
Tia Ballard as Entoma Vasilissa Zeta
Whitney Rodgers as Yuri Alpha

Aaron Dismuke as Neuronist Painkill (ep 7)
Aaron Graves as Boris Axelson (ep 12)
Aaron Roberts as Lundqvist (ep 12)
Alejandro Saab as
Goblin Soldier 05A (ep 5)
Ogre 05C (ep 5)
Vigilante Member 05C (ep 5)
Amber Lee Connors as Female Save 7B (ep 7)
Andrew Love as Gokou (ep 2)
Austin Tindle as Shuringan (ep 2)
Barry Yandell as
Male Guild Adventurer 06A (ep 6)
Male Hooded Student 06D (ep 6)
Male Worker 06B (ep 6)
Ben Bryant as Marquis Blumrush (ep 12)
Bill Flynn as Parpatra Ogrion (eps 6-7)
Brad Hawkins as Male Hooded Student 06B (ep 6)
Brad Kurtz as Kaijali (ep 2)
Brandon Potter as
Clipboard Guy 06A (ep 6)
Magic Caster (ep 3)
Male Guild Adventurer 06B (ep 6)
Male Hooded Student 06E (ep 6)
Male Worker 06C (ep 6)
Thief 7B (ep 7)
Brian Mathis as Urovana (ep 12)
Brian Olvera as Arche’s Father (ep 6)
Brittany Lauda as Foire (ep 1)
Chad Cline as Marquis Boullope (ep 6)
Charlie Campbell as Ramposa III (ep 6)
Chris Ryan as
Caster 7B (ep 7)
Warrior 7B (ep 7)
Chris Thurman as Loune Vermillion (eps 6, 9)
Christopher R. Sabat as Jugem (ep 3)
Colten Winburn as Caster 7A (ep 7)
Corinne Sudberg as Arche Eeb Rile Furt (eps 6-8)
Cris George as Zanac Valleon Igana Ryle Vaiself (ep 6)
Dallas Clifton as Gurindai (ep 5)
Dalton Tindall as Goran Dixgard (ep 12)
Daman Mills as Unlai
Daniel Baugh as Butler 06A (ep 6)
Dave Trosko as Count Lytton (eps 10, 12)
Derick Snow as
Leader 7A (ep 7)
Priest 7B (ep 7)
Emily Fajardo as Female Slave 7A (ep 7)
Garrett Schenck as Nosuli (ep 3)
James Larabee as
Chosuke (ep 5)
Goblin Soldier 05C (ep 5)
Goblin Unknown A (ep 5)
Vigilante Member 05B (ep 5)
Jeannie Tirado as Nemu Emmot
Jennifer Alyx as Lumière
Jennifer AuBuchon as Ureirika (eps 6, 8)
Jerrin Prince as
Empire Knight 06B (ep 6)
Male Hooded Student 06C (ep 6)
Male Worker 06A (ep 6)
Jim Johnson as Gringham (eps 6-7)
John Swasey as Kyouhuko (ep 7)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Nimble
Josh Grelle as Suigyo (ep 3)
Josh Martin as Guu
Joshua Passmore as
Male Soldier 05B (ep 5)
Male Villager 05A (ep 5)
Ogre 05D (ep 5)
Vigilante Member 05D (ep 5)
Justin Briner as Kuunel (ep 2)
Keith Kubal as Pulcinella (ep 1)
Kris Bryan as Lockmeyer (ep 12)
Kristin Sutton as Agu (ep 2)
Kyle Igneczi as
Erya Uzruth (eps 6-7)
Ogre 05B (ep 5)
Vigilante Member 05E (ep 5)
Laura Faverty as
Arche’s Mother (ep 6)
Female Slave 06A (ep 6)
Lindsay Jones as Imina (eps 6-8)
Marcos Martinez as Priest 7A (ep 7)
Matt Holmes as
Empire Knight 06A (ep 6)
Male Hooded Student 06A (ep 6)
Matt Shipman as Cona
Micah Solusod as Pespea (ep 12)
Michael Jones as Hekkeran Termite (eps 6-8)
Monica Rial as Dyno (ep 2)
Morgan Garrett as Maid 06A (ep 6)
Natalie Hoover as Leinas Rockbruise (ep 6)
Newton Pittman as
Barbro Andrean Ield Ryle Vaiself (eps 6, 10-11)
Empire Knight 06C (ep 6)
Philip Annarella as
Goblin Soldier 05B (ep 5)
Male Soldier 05A (ep 5)
Ogre 05A (ep 5)
Paipo (ep 2)
Vigilante Member 05A (ep 5)
Rachael Messer as Female Villager 05A (ep 5)
Robert McCollum as Baziwood Peshmel (eps 6, 8)
Shawn Gann as
Ogre 03A (ep 5)
Thief 7A (ep 7)
Stephen Fu as Kyumei (ep 2)
Vic Mignogna as Roberdyck Goltron (eps 6-8)
Wilbur Penn as Troll 05A (ep 5)
Z. Charles Bolton as LUCI★FER (ep 1)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (dubbed)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology