Massimiliano LOTTI

Date of birth: 1959-11-25
Hometown: Milano, Lombardia, Italy
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
Ai no Wakakusa Monogatari (TV) as Anthony
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Sergente Jack (eps 2, 5-6)
Amon - Apocalypse of Devilman (OAV) as Saylos
Aoki Densetsu Shoot! (TV) as Kubo (1st voice)
Area 88 (OAV) as Charlie 'La Fenice'
Bleach the Movie: Memories of Nobody as Tetsuzaemon Iba
Blood: The Last Vampire (movie) as Louis
Casshan: Robot Hunter Casshern (OAV) as Dott. Azuma
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Orleans
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Duca Defaux
City Hunter (TV) as Figlio Di Ennio (ep 23); Sergio (ep 31)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Pretendenti (eps 54-55); Vice-Capo Dei Falsificatori (ep 9)
City Hunter: Million Dollar Conspiracy (OAV) as Dick
City Hunter: The Secret Service (special) as Capo della sicurezza
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Genjuro
Dancougar - Super Beast Machine God (TV) as Igor Ross
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Rada
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Kazuo Mima
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Vodka
Dragon Ball (TV) as Pilaf (eps 1-99)
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Pilaf (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Pilaf
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Apollo
Dream Dimension Hunter Fandora (OAV) as Sacerdote (eps 1, 3)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Souichirou Kuzuki
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Soichirou Kuzuki
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Scar
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Colonel Herschel
Fuma no Kojirou: Yasha-hen (OAV) as Gran Maestro dei Fuma; Kabutomaru
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Ishikawa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex: Solid State Society (movie) as Ishikawa
Godannar (TV) as Law Roux
Golden Boy (OAV) as Istruttore (ep 4)
Green Legend Ran (OAV) as Narratore
Gun Frontier (TV) as Nogson (ep 6)
(The) Guyver: Bio-Booster Armor (OAV) as Oswald Lisker / Guyver II
Hello! Lady Lin (TV) as Thomas
Hellsing (TV) as Harry (eps 4, 8)
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Comandante
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Friend of Martin Goover; Henchman; Seller
Kimagure Orange Road (OAV) as Renato (Yusaku Hino, TV ed.)
Kimagure Orange Road (TV) as Renato
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as George Connor; John Roy
Lady Lady!! (TV) as Thomas
Legendary Armor Samurai Troopers (TV) as Krana (Naaza)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Gaoh; Sauzer
Magical Idol Pastel Yumi (TV) as Roby
Mazinger Edition Z: The Impact! (TV) as Conte Bloken
Megazone 23 (OAV) as B.D
Megazone 23 Part II (OAV) as B.D
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Cronista
Muteki Chōjin Zambot 3 (TV) as Tada Kamie
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Capitano Nemo (new dubbing)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Capitano Nemo (new dubbing)
Najica Blitz Tactics (TV) as Presentatore
Naruto (TV) as Jiraiya
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Jiraiya
Naruto Shippuden the Movie: Bonds as Jiraiya
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Bue
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Jiraiya
Naruto Shippūden: The Will of Fire (movie) as Jiraiya
Nasu: Summer in Andalusia (movie) as Gilmore
Nazca (TV) as Huascar; narrator
Neo-Tokyo (movie) as Reporter (2nd ep.)
One Piece (TV) as Hamburg
Patlabor The Mobile Police (OAV 1/1988) as Shigeo "Shige" Shiba
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Shigeo Shiba
Plastic Little (OAV) as Balboa
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV)
Robin Hood no Daibōken (TV) as Will
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Montague (Montecchi)
Running Man (movie) as Reporter
Rurouni Kenshin: Reflection (OAV) as Hiko
Saber Rider and the Star Sheriffs (TV) as Lampo
Saint Seiya (TV) as Asterione; Gerki dell'Orsa (1st voice); Kira di Scilla, generale degli Abissi
Saint Seiya: Evil Goddess Eris (movie) as Relta
Saint Seiya: Legend of Crimson Youth (movie) as Atlas della Carena
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Minosse del Grifone (Minos)
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Minosse del Grifone (Minos)
Saint Seiya: The Heated Battle of the Gods (movie) as Freyr
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Papa Sage
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Papa Sage
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV); Hanzo Hattori
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as George Connor; John Roy
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as George Connor; John Roy
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Jugai
SHINOBI - Heart Under Blade (live-action movie) as Yakushiji Tenzen
Slam Dunk (TV) as Tatsuhiko Aota
Space Battleship Yamato (movie) as Mamoru Kodai
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kayaba
Tenbatsu Angel Rabbie (OAV)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as narrator
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) as Caine Flaccano
Uzumaki (live-action movie) as Reporter Ichiro Tamura
Vampire Knight (TV) as Tooga Yagari
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Yagari
Yoroshiku Mechadock (TV) as Nonno di Pedro
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Bakken (eps 38-39); Chu (eps 30-32, 50); Ryo (eps 33-36)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Jakob; Roman Goodwin (Rudger Goodwin; eps 28-36)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Bronn, Folle Sovrano del Mondo Oscuro (Brron, Mad King of Dark World); Franz; Titan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none