Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©SOTSU・SUNRISE


[ part of [Gundam], sequel of Mobile Suit Gundam: Char's Counterattack (movie) ]

Related anime:
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC Bande Dessinée (manga)

Alternative title:
Gundam UC
Gundam Unicorn (French)
Kidō Senshi Gundam Unicorn (Japanese)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn
機動戦士ガンダムUC <ユニコーン> (Japanese)
機動戰士鋼彈UC (Chinese (Taiwan))
기동전사 건담 유니콘 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The year is U.C. 0096. Three years have passed since the end of the Second Neo Zeon War. It is said that the Vist Foundation manipulates the Earth Federation and Anaheim Electronics from behind the scenes. Hoping to create a new world, the Foundation attempts to hand over a certain secret to the Neo Zeon remnants known as the Sleeves. This will mean the opening of Laplace's Box, which holds a great secret tied to the origins of the Universal Century. The exchange between the Vist Foundation and the Sleeves is to take place at the manufacturing colony Industrial 7. This is the home of the student Banagher Links, who rescues a girl he sees falling through the colony's zero gravity area. The girl gives her name as Audrey Burne and says she wants to prevent a war, spurring Banagher to step into the conflict surrounding Laplace's Box—almost as if he is drawn in by his own bloodline.
User Ratings: 273 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 98 votes (sub:71, dub:18, raw:3, ?:3, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
)
 Excellent: 74 votes (sub:46, dub:28)
 Very good: 48 votes (sub:29, dub:17, others:2
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:18, dub:9)
 Decent: 8 votes (sub:8)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Not really good: 2 votes (?:1, sub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (dub:1, sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (edit.dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 700 users, rank: #1380 (of 5989)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.550 (Excellent−), std. dev.: 1.7199, rank: #133 (of 5983)
Weighted mean: 8.424 (Very good+), rank: #154 (of 5983) (seen all: 8.56 / seen some: 8.60 / won't finish: 4.03)
Bayesian estimate: 8.387 (Very good+), rank: #104 (of 4521)
Running time: one hour per episode
Number of episodes: 7
Episode titles: We have 7
Vintage: 2010-02-20
Release dates: We have 8
Ending Theme:
#1: "Ryūsei no Namida" (流星のナミダ; "Tears of Falling Stars") by Chiaki Kuriyama (ep 1)
#2: "Everlasting" by Kylee (ep 2)
#3: "Merry-go-round" by CHEMISTRY (ep 3)
#4: "B-Bird" by earthmind (ep 4)
#5: "Broken Mirror" by Boom Boom Satellites (ep 5)
#6: "RE:I AM" by Aimer
#7: "StarRingChild" by Aimer
Insert song:
"Ego" by Mika Kobayashi (ep 3)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
Comment:
Adapted from the Monthly Gundam Ace novel series of the same name, authored by bestselling Japanese writer Harutoshi Fukui.
News: Show:
Sunrise Panel (Oct 11, 2013)
Tiger & Bunny Panel (Oct 17, 2011)
Sunrise Panel (Oct 15, 2011)
Sunrise Industry Panel (Jul 30, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Jul 23, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Oct 9, 2010)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Day of the Unicorn (Blu-Ray 1) 2010-03-12 (from $35.00)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - The Second Coming of Char (Blu-Ray 2) 2010-10-31 (from $42.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - The Ghost of Laplace (Blu-Ray 3) 2011-04-07 (from $39.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC (Blu-Ray 4) 2011-12-02 (from $47.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC (Blu-Ray 5) 2012-06-08 (from $47.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC (Blu-Ray 6) 2013-03-22 (from $43.97)
DVD (Region 1)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Part 1 (DVD) 2013-08-20 (from $16.21)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Part 2 (DVD) 2013-08-20 (from $16.48)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Part 3 (DVD) 2013-11-05 (from $16.78)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC - Part 4 (DVD) 2014-10-07 (from $17.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC Part 1 (DVD) 2011-06-21 (from $17.99)
    Mobile Suit Gundam UC Part 2 (DVD) 2012-02-07
DVD (Region 4)
    Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn Vol. 01 (DVD 1) 2011-06-15

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuhiro Furuhashi
Screenplay:
Yasuyuki Muto (eps 1-5)
Storyboard:
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (eps 1-5)
Kazuya Murata (eps 2-3)
Nobuhiko Genma (eps 3-4)
Shukou Murase (ep 5)
Episode Director:
Hirotaka Endo (ep 3)
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (ep 1)
Kazuya Murata (ep 2)
Masakazu Hishida (ep 4)
Shinya Watada (ep 4)
Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 4)
Teruo Satoh (eps 1, 3, 5)
Original Character Design: Yoshikazu Yasuhiko
Art Director: Shigemi Ikeda
Animation Character Design: Kumiko Takahashi
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura
Cgi Director: Tomohiro Fujie
Director of Photography:
Takeshi Katsurayama
Yui Tanaka
Executive producer: Yasuo Miyakawa

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 2)
Aiko Ōura (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 1)
Akihide Miya (eps 3, 5)
Akiko Toyoda (eps 2, 4)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 4)
Atsushi Itagaki (ep 2)
Atsushi Tamura (ep 2)
Dai Imaoka (ep 2)
Daigo Tamura (ep 4)
Eiji Komatsu (eps 1, 3-4)
Eizo Kawada (eps 4-5)
Etsuko Tomita (ep 2)
Etsushi Mori (eps 3-4)
Fujio Inose (eps 3-4)
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 4)
Hideki Fukushima (eps 3-4)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 1-5)
Hiromitsu Morishita (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 4-5)
Hiroyuki Terao (eps 3, 5)
Hitomi Tsukui (eps 3-4)
Ietaka Son (ep 3)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 5)
Iori Nonoshita (ep 3)
Kanae Suwa (ep 2)
Kayano Tomizawa (ep 1)
Kayo Tachibana (eps 4-5)
Kazuhiko Yabumoto (ep 4)
Kazuki Ito (ep 3)
Kazuki Kuramoto (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 3)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 4)
Kazuya Saito (ep 5)
Kei Oohashi (ep 4)
Keiichirou Honjou (ep 5)
Keiko Tamaki (ep 2)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 5)
Kenta Nozawa (ep 2)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 4)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 1)
Kiminori Itō (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 1-4)
Komami Yoshida (ep 5)
Kōta Moroishi (eps 2-3, 5)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 4)
Kumiko Abe (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 1)
Kyota Washikita (ep 4)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 2)
Maki Sugizono (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 3)
Makoto Yamada (eps 2-3)
Manabu Katayama (Sunrise Wakagi-juku; ep 3)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 3)
Masahiko Inuzuka (ep 3)
Masakazu Endō (eps 2-3, 5)
Masako Kawai (ep 3)
Mayumi Matsubara (ep 3)
Michael Tanaka (ep 4)
Mika Suzuki (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 1)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 3)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (eps 4-5)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 4)
Naoko Yamamoto (eps 3, 5)
Naoto Abe (eps 4-5)
Naruki Iwasaki (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 3)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 3-4)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 5)
Park Ji Young (eps 1-2)
Rie Harada (ep 2)
Rie Nakajima (ep 2)
Risa Miyatani (ep 5)
Ryo Komori (ep 2)
Ryou Kodama (ep 4)
Sachiko Sugimoto (eps 2-5)
Satomi Watabe (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 1)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 4)
Shin Matsunaga (eps 3-4)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 4)
Shinji Nagata (ep 2)
Shuri Toida (Sunrise Animation Studio; ep 2)
Surasak Papijit (ep 5)
Takashi Habe (eps 4-5)
Takashi Ono (ep 4)
Takayuki Sano (ep 1)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 4)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 4)
Tohru Shigeta (ep 4)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 2)
Tomoka Noumi (ep 5)
Tomomi Noda (ep 5)
Tomoshige Inayoshi (ep 3)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 4-5)
Toshiharu Matsuno (ep 5)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 4)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 4-5)
Yōna Okada (ep 5)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 4-5)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (eps 4-5)
Yosuke Sotoyama (ep 1)
Yūhei Nomura (ep 5)
Yūki Ikumi (ep 5)
Yūki Morishita (ep 4)
Yuko Dangi (eps 2, 4)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 3)
Yumi Yoshida (Sunrise Animation Studio; eps 1-2)
Yūya Shimoji (ep 2)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kayo Tachibana (ep 4)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 4)
Satoshi Mori (ep 4)
Se Jun Kim (ep 4)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 1)
Shiori Kudo (ep 1)
Takeshi Morita (ep 4)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (ep 4)
Assistant Episode Director: Teruo Satoh (ep 4)
Chief Animation Supervisor:
Kumiko Takahashi (ep 1)
Nobuhiko Genma (ep 1)
Cockpit Animation Director: Manabu Tanzawa (eps 4-5)
Color design: Takako Suzuki
Design Assistant: Tokumitsu Kobayashi (ep 4)
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Effect Animation Director: SNIPES (eps 1-5)
Guest Mecha Design: Shinobu Tsuneki (ep 4)
Insert Song Arrangement: Hiroyuki Sawano (ep 3)
Insert Song Composition: Hiroyuki Sawano (ep 3)
Insert Song Lyrics: mpi (ep 3)
Insert Song Performance: Mika Kobayashi (ep 3)
Key Animation:
Akiko Imano (ep 4)
Asako Nishida (ep 3)
Atsuo Tobe (eps 1, 3-4)
Eiji Nakada (ep 1)
Eiko Saito (eps 1-2, 5)
Fujio Inose (ep 5)
Fumiaki Kouta (ep 1)
Hideki Fukushima (ep 5)
Hidetoshi Sano (ep 4)
Hirako Hara (eps 2-3)
Hirofumi Masuda (ep 5)
Hiroki Harada (eps 1-4)
Hirotoshi Takaya (eps 3-4)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Mori (eps 1-2)
Hiroyuki Nishimura (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 1)
Ikuo Yamakado (ep 4)
Iwao Teraoka (eps 1, 3-5)
Jimmy Stone (eps 1-2)
Junichi Hayama (ep 3)
Kaichiro Terada (eps 4-5)
Kana Ishida (eps 1-2)
Kanta Suzuki (ep 2)
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (eps 1-4)
Katsuyuki Tamura (ep 4)
Kayo Tachibana (eps 1, 3-4)
Kazuhiro Furuhashi (eps 3, 5)
Kazuhiro Soeta (eps 2-3, 5)
Kazuki Ito (eps 1, 4-5)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 1-4)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 2)
Ken'ichi Shindō (eps 2-5)
Kenichi Takahashi (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Kenichi Yoshida (ep 2)
Kenji Kanamori (ep 1)
Kensuke Ishikawa (ep 2)
Kentarō Azuma (ep 2)
Kiyoaki Maeda (ep 1)
Kōta Moroishi (ep 4)
Kouichi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kouichi Shimoda (eps 1-2)
Kunihiko Hamada (ep 1)
Kunihiro Abe (eps 3-4)
Makoto Yamada (ep 4)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 1)
Manabu Tanzawa (eps 3, 5)
Masahiro Koyama (eps 1-5)
Masakazu Endō (ep 4)
Masami Nagata (eps 3-5)
Masashi Kojima (eps 3, 5)
Morifumi Naka (ep 1)
Munetaka Abe (ep 1)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 1)
Naoki Yamamura (ep 5)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Nobuhiko Genma (ep 5)
Nobutake Ito (ep 2)
Rie Nakajima (eps 1, 3-5)
Ryo Komori (ep 3)
Ryuji Shiromae (eps 3, 5)
Sanae Narasaki (eps 3-5)
Satomi Higuchi (ep 1)
Satonobu Kikuchi (ep 2)
Satoru Kobayashi (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Mori (eps 1-4)
Satoshi Nishimura (ep 5)
Satoshi Shigeta (eps 1, 3)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 1, 3)
Se Jun Kim (eps 1, 4)
Seiichi Hashimoto (ep 2)
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 1-2, 4)
Seiji Masuda (ep 2)
Shigeki Kuhara (ep 5)
Shin Matsunaga (ep 5)
Shingo Abe (eps 1-4)
Shinichi Nozaki (eps 1-5)
Shinichi Takahashi (ep 1)
Shinichi Tatsuta (ep 4)
Shinji Takeuchi (eps 1, 3-4)
Shinjiro Mogi (eps 1-4)
Shiori Kudo (eps 1-4)
Shota Ibata (ep 2)
Shukou Murase (eps 3-5)
Shuuji Sakamoto (eps 1-5)
Susumu Nishizawa (ep 3)
Takahiro Kimura (ep 2)
Takahiro Shikama (ep 2)
Takashi Habe (eps 1-2)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Takashi Maruyama (eps 3-5)
Takashi Tomioka (eps 1, 3-5)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 2)
Takeshi Morita (eps 1-5)
Takuya Saito (eps 3-4)
Tetsuto Saitoo (eps 3, 5)
Tetsuya Sato (ep 2)
Tokuhiro Itagaki (eps 4-5)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 3)
Tomohiro Takayama (eps 1-5)
Tomoyuki Fujii (ep 2)
Toshiaki Iino (eps 1-3)
Toushio Kobayashi (eps 1-5)
Tsukasa Dokite (eps 1, 3-4)
Tsutomu Nishiyama (eps 3, 5)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 1)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 3)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 5)
Yoshihito Hishinuma (eps 3-5)
Yoshikazu Samura (eps 1-2)
Yoshiyuki Tabata (eps 1-2)
Youhei Sasaki (ep 3)
Yūhei Murota (ep 4)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 1)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 1)
Yuriko Chiba (ep 1)
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 4)
Yuu Ikeda (Nakamura Production; ep 1)
Yūya Shimoji (eps 3-5)
Literature Production: Tetsuko Takahashi
Mecha Animation Director:
Katsutoshi Tsunoda (eps 4-5)
Ken'ichi Shindō (ep 3)
Morifumi Naka (eps 3-5)
Ryuji Shiromae (eps 4-5)
Se Jun Kim (ep 3)
Seiichi Nakatani (eps 3-5)
Mecha Design Cooperation: Mika Akitaka
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Jō Kishigami (Horn)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Yoshiyuki Uema (Horn)
Yumiko Itoi (Clarinet)
Yūta Ōno (Horn)
Original Mechanical Design: Kunio Okawara
Planning Producer: Shin Sasaki
Production Advancement:
Aya Sato (eps 3-4)
Dai Kimura (ep 1)
Hiroyuki Ohnishi (eps 2-3, 5)
Hisakazu Naka (ep 2)
Junji Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Kazusa Umeda (eps 2-3, 5)
Kazutoshi Yonezawa (ep 1)
Keiichi Ōhashi (eps 4-5)
Kensuke Katō (ep 4)
Kensuke Okumura (ep 2)
Kōhei Sumibe (eps 1-2)
Masaki Murayama (ep 5)
Shingo Ishizuka (ep 1)
Shinichirō Nakao (eps 1-2)
Takuya Okamoto (ep 4)
Toshiya Hidaka (ep 1)
Production Business:
Michiko Katō
Mika Takenouchi
Setting Production:
Hisakazu Naka
Ryōji Sekinishi
Setting Reseach: Shinya Ogura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Boom Boom Satellites (ED5)
Naohisa Takiguchi (ED2)
Shinya Saitou (ED4)
Shunsuke Chō (ED1)
UTA (ED3)
Yoichiro Nomura (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Boom Boom Satellites (ED5)
Carlos K. (ED2)
Gōjirō Nakayama (ED1)
Ryuu (ED2)
Shinya Saitou (ED4)
UTA (ED3)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Akiko Watanabe (ED2)
Boom Boom Satellites (ED5)
Chemistry (ED3)
Flat5th Rico (ED4)
Gōjirō Nakayama (ED1)
Hidenori Tanaka (ED1)
Kylee (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Aimer (ED6)
Boom Boom Satellites (ED #5)
Chemistry (ED3)
Chiaki Kuriyama (ED1)
earthmind (ED4)
Kylee (ED2)
Ayumi Fujimura as Mineva Lao Zabi / Audrey Burne
Kouki Uchiyama as Banagher Links
Shuuichi Ikeda as Full Frontal
Yuko Kaida as Marida Cruz

Daisuke Namikawa as Riddhe Marcenas
Haruka Tomatsu as Micott Bartsch
Hideaki Tezuka as Suberoa Zinnerman
Hiro Shimono as Takuya Irei
Hiroki Touchi as Daguza Mackle
Ken Narita as Bright Noa
Megumi Toyoguchi as Mihiro Oiwakken
Rikiya Koyama as
Flaste Schole
Yonem Kirks(ep 4)
Takayuki Sugo as Cardeas Vist
Tetsuya Kakihara as Angelo Sauper
Wataru Takagi as Alberto Vist

Anri Katsu as Daryl McGuinness
Atsushi Miyauchi as Norm Basilicok
Bill Fleming as Torrington Control Commander(ep 5)
Cho as Gilboa Sant
Cynthia Cheston as Newscaster(ep 4)
Eiji Miyashita as Marco(ep 1)
Eisuke Asakura as Dennis(ep 1)
Etsuo Yokobori as Aaron Terzieff
Fuminori Komatsu as Tomura
Go Inoue as Bollard
Hideyuki Umezu as Hill Dawson
Hiroki Yasumoto as Watts Stepny
Ichirô Nagai as Syam Vist
Ikuo Nishikawa as Doillon
Katsuji Mori as Diner Owner(ep 4)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Galom Golga
Keiko Han as Lalah Sune(ep 7)
Kenji Nomura as Alec
Kenji Sugimura as Utarde Husher
Kenta Miyake as Conroy Haagensen
Kinryuu Arimoto as Ricardo Marcenas
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Homare
Lenne Hardt as Operator(ep 1)
Maria Kawamura as Beltorchika Irma(ep 5)
Mariya Ise as Loni Garvey(ep 4)
Masaharu Satou as Hasan
Misa Watanabe as Liam Borrinea
Mutsumi Tamura as Tikva(eps 2-3)
Naomi Kusumi as Bancroft(ep 1)
Naoya Uchida as Otto Mitas
Rinko Hayashi as Tikva's Mother(eps 2-3)
Rintarou Nishi as Saboa
Ryou Hirohashi as
Esther(ep 1)
Haro
Satoshi Hino as Tom(ep 1)
Shinji Ogawa as Ronan Marcenas
Shiro Saito as Jonah Gibney
Shuuichi Ikeda as Char Aznable(ep 7)
Takayuki Sakazume as Besson
Takeshi Maruyama as Sercel Mickerl
Tohru Furuya as Amuro Ray(ep 7)
Tomoko Shiota as Martha Vist Carbine
Tomoyuki Shimura as Helm Compass
Toshio Furukawa as Kai Shiden(ep 5)
Unshou Ishizuka as
Meran(eps 4-5)
Yonem Kirks(ep 4)
Youhei Tadano as Sydow Omoki
Yūichi Nakamura as Nigel Garrett
Yutaka Aoyama as Gael Chan
Yuuki Hayashi as Sergi
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Sunrise
Backgrounds: Atelier Musa
Broadcaster: Bandai Channel
Co-Production: Studio Ghibli (ep 3)
Color Key: Wish
Distributor: Bandai Visual
In-between Check: BONES
Key Animation: Nakamura Production (ep 1)
Photography: Asahi Production
Photography Assistance:
A-1 Pictures (ep 7)
Anime Film (ep 7)
Hewlett Packard Japan (eps 3-5)
MSC (ep 7)
PRA (ep 7)
Studio Hibari (ep 7)
Xebec (ep 4)
special effects: Asahi Production
English cast
English staff
Translation:
Adam Lensenmayer (Additional Translations)
K. Yukon
Ken Hoinsky
Executive producer: Ken Iyadomi
Producer: Loy Fruel

Additional Voice Direction:
Dan Green (ep 1)
Kathleen McInerney (ep 2)
Production Coordination: Stephanie Sheh
Production Supervision:
Mark Simmons
Nobuo Masuda
Subtitle Timing:
Bryan Ingram
J. Collis (ep 2)
Voice Direction: Michael Sinterniklaas
Keith Silverstein as Full Frontal
Stephanie Sheh as Audrey Burne
Steve Cannon as Banagher Links
Tara Platt as Marida Cruz

Christopher Smith as Bright Noa
J.B. Blanc as Alberto Vist
Jamieson Price as Gael Chan
Michael Sinterniklaas as Angelo Sauper
Michael Alston Baley as Suberoa Zinnerman
Michelle Ruff as Mihiro Oiwakken
Patrick Seitz as Flaste Schole(eps 4-5)
Rachael Lillis as Micott Bartsch
Richard Epcar as Daguza Mackle
Robby Sharpe as Takuya Irei
Sean Schemmel as Flaste Schole
Steve Mann as Cardeas Vist
Taylor Henry as Gael Chan
Troy Baker as Syam Vist
Yuri Lowenthal as Riddhe Marcenas

Cindy Robinson as Liam Borrinea
Dave Mallow as Diner Host(ep 4)
David Wills as Bollard
Eileen Stevens as Beltorchika Irma
Ellyn Stern as Martha Vist Carbine
Karen Strassman as Loni Garvey(ep 4)
Kevin T. Collins as Kai Shiden
Kirk Thornton as
Gilbora Sant(eps 2-3)
Hasan
Kyle Hebert as
Watts Stepney
Yonem Kirks(ep 4)
Liam O'Brien as Hill Dawson
Marc Thompson as Conroy Hagensen
Matthew Mercer as Nigel Garret
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Besson
Dennis(ep 1)
Michael Sorich as Otto Mitas
Michal Friedman as Esther(ep 1)
Mike Pollock as Norm Basilicok
O.G. Banks as Marco(ep 1)
Patrick Seitz as
Alec
Ronan Marcenas(ep 4)
Robert Gorman as Ricardo Marcenas
Sean Schemmel as
Mr. Bancroft(ep 1)
Saboa
Tom(ep 1)
Spike Spencer as Dylan McGuinness
Stephanie Sheh as Haro
Taliesin Jaffe as Aaron Terzieff(ep 2)
Troy Baker as
Alec
Gilboa Sant(ep 1)
Wil Wheaton as Aaron Terzieff(ep 3)

English companies
ADR Production: NYAV Post
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
The Right Stuf International (North America)
DVD Authoring: Nightjar, LLC
Licensed by: Bandai Entertainment
Production: Sunrise (English Adaptation)
Subtitles: MX Media LLC
Translation: MX Media LLC
French staff
French cast
Translation: Jun'Ichi Takeda
(none)
French companies
Distributor: Beez Entertainment
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
Special Thanks To: Antonio Bennazar (for MX Media LLC)
Subtitles: NYAV Post
Translation: NYAV Post
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Donatella Fanfani (Milano)
Fabrizio Mazzotta (Roma)

Coordination: Roberta Poggio
Dubbing Assistant:
Beatrice Viganò (Milano)
Liselotte Parisi (Roma)
Dubbing Sound:
Alessandro Baldi (Milano)
Stefano Zacchi (Roma)
Encoding And Authoring: Luca Franciosi
Mixing: Luca Porro
Project Manager: Carlo Cavazzoni
Eleonora Reti as Audrey Burne
Maddalena Vadacca as Marida Cruz
Manuel Meli as Banagher Links

Dario Oppido as Suberoa Zinnerman
Davide Albano as Takuya Irei
Iolanda Granato as Micott Bartsch
Mario Scarabelli as Cardeas Vist

Giorgio Bonino as Bancroft(ep 1)
Luca Semeraro as Speaker
Italian companies
Distributor: Dynit
Dubbing Studio: Studio PV
Translation: Ad Libitum
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: Hero
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil; Simulcast)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology