×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Itaru YAMAMOTO

山本 格
Family name (in kanji): 山本
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-10-04
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Bahamut in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Bunchin in "Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Caligo Ulldor in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Camilla's Pa in "Chocobo GP" (VG) (Japanese)
Glynard in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Grynewaht in "Final Fantasy XIV: Stormblood" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Hodor (Kristian Nairn) in "Game of Thrones" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Kato Danzo in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Magara Naotaka in "Nioh 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Mayor Gale in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG) (Japanese)
Runar in "FINAL FANTASY XIV" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Various Roles in "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Wei Yan in "Sangokushi Legion" (VG) (Japanese)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
86 (TV 2) as Brent Bernholdt (7 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-20, 22
)

Active Raid (TV) as Announcer (ep 5)
Ajin (TV) as Colonel Kouma (eps 4-7, 9-13); Helmut Wearer (ep 3); Hoodlum (ep 2); Policeman (ep 1)
Ajin (TV 2) as Colonel Kouma
AKB0048 (TV) as Chef Papa; DES Soldier (ep 13); Soldier A (ep 2); WOTA B (ep 9)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Audience B (ep 21); Chef Papa (ep 25); Coal Miner (ep 24); Commander (ep 26); DES Soldier (ep 18); DES Soldier A (ep 14); Fan A (eps 16-17); Host (ep 15); N (ep 19); Zodiac Member A (ep 23)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Deincurn Halgunzka (eps 6-7, 9)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as pilot (eps 4, 7); soldier (ep 2)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Captain (eps 16, 23); Earth United Forces staff officer (ep 19); Martian knight (ep 24); Pleven leader (ep 21)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as Joe M. Tachibana (ep 3)
Argevollen (TV) as Kōji Tanita
Aria the Scarlet Ammo (OAV) as Villager B
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Townsperson (ep 7)
Baki Hanma (ONA) as First Sumō (ep 4)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Future Man (ep 1); Nyaon (ep 6)
Bayonetta: Bloody Fate (movie) as Temperantia
Ben-To (TV) as Doctor 2 (ep 8); Edokko half-price god (ep 12); Old wolf (eps 6, 11); Wolf A (eps 4, 10); Wolf B (ep 2); Wolf L (ep 1)
Bikini Warriors (TV) as Demon king (ep 12)
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Adamantine (eps 4, 11)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Announcer (ep 18); Subordinate (ep 12); Subordinate B (ep 11)
Blue Exorcist (movie)
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Bentenmaru crew (ep 12); Bisque crewmember (ep 21); captain (ep 16); helmsman (ep 22); information broker (ep 24); man in business suit (ep 20); passerby (ep 14); pirate (ep 23)
Bodacious Space Pirates The Movie: Abyss of Hyperspace
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Komame
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Male Orphanage Worker C (ep 1)
Campione! (TV) as Dead Servitor A (eps 6-7); Male Student (ep 5); Takagi
Case Closed (TV) as Yama Arashi (eps 981-982)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Orlok (eps 2-3, 8)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Orlok (ep 20)
Cells at Work! (TV) as Vibrio parahaemolyticus (ep 4)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Digurv
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Delinquent E (ep 1); Student B (ep 2)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Security guard A (ep 9)
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Yakin (ep 3)
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Subordinate (ep 13)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Britannian Soldier A (ep 1); EU Army Soldier 3 (ep 2)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Heavyweight (ep 4)
Coppelion (TV) as First Platoon leader (ep 6); pilot (ep 5); stealth operative (ep 2); Third Platoon member (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10, 13
)

Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) as Penguin Commando (ep 8)
Devils' Line (TV) as Detective (ep 1)
Dimension W (TV) as Guard (ep 2); Recycling shopkeeper (ep 3)
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) as Taxi driver (eps 10-11)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Delinquent A (ep 17); Former president (ep 14); Police officer (ep 11); Tomiyoshi (ep 20)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Genbu
Drifters (TV) as Kobold soldier (ep 11)
(The) Eccentric Family (TV) as Tengu A (ep 4)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Gonzaburou Onjoji (ep 2)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Cigar (eps 2, 4); Dog priests (eps 3-4)
(The) Familiar of Zero F (TV) as Jacques; Knight C (ep 11)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Assassin (ep 10)
Fire Force (TV) as Haran
Fire Force (TV 2) as Haran
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Dr. MacFly (ep 2); Subordinate C (ep 1)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Judge (eps 7-8)
Gangsta. (TV) as doctor (ep 7)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Habitant (ep 2); Pilot B (ep 1); Pinion's friend B (eps 5, 9-10); Priest (eps 11, 15)
GATE (TV) as Grey Co Aldo (eps 4-7)
GATE (TV 2) as Dussie (ep 13); Grey Co Aldo (eps 19, 21-22)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Fuschtarre (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Kouji Kogure (ep 10)
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Prison Guard C (ep 226)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Manager Itō (ep 9)
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Gyuutaro
Golden Time (TV) as Announcer (ep 1); Doctor (ep 19); Guest (ep 12); Homeroom Teacher (ep 6); Male Upperclassman C (ep 23); Police Officer 1 (eps 7, 16)
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Aide (ep 3); Clen Moa; Garanden's executive officer (eps 25-26); Gironde squad subcommander (ep 6); Pilot (eps 11, 22); Shank rental guy (eps 13-14); Speaker's voice (ep 2)
Haganai (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 12); Male student A (ep 4); Man A (ep 8); Man C (ep 3); Math teacher (eps 1, 11); Station attendant (ep 6); Warasubo soldier (ep 5)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as French movie man (ep 8); Lloyd El Doran (eps 1, 3); Station announcement (ep 7); Subordinate (ep 4)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Market owner (ep 21)
Hanasaku Iroha: Home Sweet Home (movie) as Power Technician
Heaven's Memo Pad (TV) as Gang Member (ep 9); Gang Member A (ep 7); Gang Member E (ep 2); Minion A (ep 3)
Heavy Object (TV) as Cookman (eps 17-18)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Engineer (ep 10)
(The ")Hentai" Prince and the Stony Cat. (TV) as Teacher (ep 9)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Animal handler (ep 7); Haltash (ep 12); Military commander (ep 4); Soldier (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 10, 19, 24
)

High School DxD (TV) as Ghost (ep 1); Maverick (OVA 1)
(The) Honor Student at Magic High School (TV) as Announcement (eps 7-12); Commentator (ep 6)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV); Director B (eps 3-4); Member (ep 10); Office Worker B (ep 13); Pedestrian A (ep 1); Shichitokuin B (ep 6)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Announcer (ep 11); Male student (ep 1); No-Head Dragon member (eps 13, 17-18); Student (eps 5-6, 8); Yūzō Mibu (ep 7)
(The) Irregular at Magic High School: Reminiscence Arc (special) as Toguchi
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as priest (ep 5)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Constable B (ep 3); Man A (ep 9); Oriental (ep 2); Vampire A (ep 21)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Video Game Commentator (ep 2)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Game Audio (eps 40-42)
Joshiraku (TV) as Kabuki-sha 1 (ep 10)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Principal (ep 4)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) as Principal (eps 6, 13)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Principal
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) as Teacher (ep 10)
Killing Bites (TV) as Shibayama (eps 10, 12)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male teacher (ep 10); Teacher A (ep 8); TV voice (ep 11)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Friend (ep 5)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV) as Holojuby (ep 12); Katsuki Utsutsuda (ep 8)
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Hamjilet (ep 6); Kakamel (ep 1); Kotafans (ep 5); Yargina (ep 10)
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student B (ep 2); Student C (ep 9)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Man A (ep 12)
(The) Lost Village (TV) as Official (ep 6); Priest (ep 6)
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Festival guest (ep 13); Performer A (ep 3); Shishio man (ep 26); Young men's coalition A (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 9-12
)

Lupin III: Tōhō Kenbunroku ~Another Page~ (special) as Reporter 3
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Rai Rai (eps 2-3)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Ako's father (ep 10)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Fernando Uchiumi
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Man (ep 11); Master (ep 10); Pursuer (ep 3); Teahouse Father (ep 9)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Boss (ep 6); English Soldier A (ep 7); Falstaff (ep 2); Head Gunner (ep 10); Marcel (ep 8)
Matoi the Sacred Slayer (TV) as Spiritualist (ep 3)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Critic (ep 6)
Miss Monochrome (TV) as Pro-Wresteler (ep 10); Takishita Producer (eps 5, 8, 12)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 2 (TV) as Producer Takishita (eps 6, 13)
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Producer Takishita (eps 3, 13)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Josse Maris (eps 16-17)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Maintenance Soldier (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Mechanic (ep 13)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Stone
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Fox Metal
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Airplane Captain (ep 3); Captain (ep 8); CEO (ep 14); Commander (ep 9); Control Tower Staff (ep 13); Imperial Army Maintenance Officer (ep 11); Mechanic A (ep 21); Military Supplier A (ep 4); Musuko's Father (ep 1); Plane Pilot (ep 12); Sentinel Maintenance Soldier (ep 10); Squad Leader (ep 20); Terrorist A (eps 22-23); Tribunal Member (ep 18); United Nations Operator (ep 17)
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Boss (ep 3)
Nanana's Buried Treasure (TV) as Homeroom Teacher (eps 1, 8)
No Game, No Life (TV) as Bandit (ep 1)
Noblesse (TV) as Gejutel K. Landegre
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Artillery Leader (ep 11); Confidant of Shingen's side (ep 8); Dragon's breath A (ep 19); Dragon's voice A (ep 20); Soldier B (ep 15); Spy (ep 10)
Occultic;Nine (TV) as Detective Sasayama (eps 2, 6-10, 12)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Sourface
Oreshura (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Candy Apple Salesman (ep 7); Narusemite Manager (eps 1, 21-22); Teacher B (ep 18); Teacher C (ep 23)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Japanese history teacher (ep 11)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Nobuhiko Nagatsuka
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Factory Employee (ep 3); Man A (ep 16)
Queen's Blade: Rebellion (TV) as Man on Beach A (ep 1)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Guard (ep 9)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Ton (eps 1-2, 12)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Ladvan Torius (ep 7)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Shibata (eps 7, 12)
Redo of Healer (TV) (ep 11); Mirula's Father (ep 10)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! (TV) as Fish Store Owner (OVA)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Referee (eps 11-12)
Ronja the Robber's Daughter (TV) as Borka Bandit (eps 2, 6); Soldier (ep 1)
Say "I love you." (TV) as Old man (ep 12)
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It. r=1-sinθ (TV 2) as Editor (ep 5); Kanade's grandfather (ep 8)
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) as Hitoe's father (ep 5)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Agent (ep 8); Gangster (ep 3); Government Official (ep 5); Nephilim (ep 13); Staff Member (ep 6); Teacher (ep 4)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Man D (ep 10)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Dumbelbas (ep 7)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Haborym
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Principal (eps 1, 3, 5)
Shirobako (TV) as Cowboy (ep 9); Interviewee (ep 11); Masato Onoue (eps 11-12, 23); Operator (eps 12, 24)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Commander (eps 2-4, 8)
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) as Artificial Weapon Kuradake (eps 4-5); Goichiro Kuradake (ep 1)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Librarian (ep 17); Managing Director (eps 20-21); Squad Leader (ep 13); Therianthrope (ep 7)
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Summon
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Theodore Wilson (ep 1)
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Ferry captain (ep 2)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Police Station Staff
Tari Tari (TV) as TV program voice (ep 6)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Beruyaado
Tiger & Bunny The Movie -The Rising- as Robber
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Mrs. Donuts (ep 8)
Tower of God (TV) as Kurudan
(The) Troubled Life of Miss Kotoura (TV) as Doctor B (ep 1); Man B (ep 11); Moritani's father (eps 2, 10); Old man walking dog (ep 12); Yeti (ep 6)
Tsubasa to Hotaru (special) as Station Officer
Twin Angel: Twinkle Paradise (TV) as Host (ep 8); Throat Beard (ep 4)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Security Guard (ep 3); Security Guard B (ep 6)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Townsperson (ep 2)
Upotte!! (ONA) as Cameraman (ep 4)
White Album 2 (TV) as Male Guidance Manager (ep 10)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Shop Manager (eps 3, 11-12)
(The) World's Finest Assassin (TV) as Torran (ep 6)
Yozakura Quartet ~Hana no Uta~ (TV) as Towns-person (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none