Nobunaga The Fool (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ノブナガ・ザ・フール (Japanese)
노부나가 더 풀 (Korean)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The planets of the East and the West were once connected by the Ama-no-Hashidate. The culture that built it was destroyed countless years ago, and the two planets have had separate histories ever since. On the Western planet, ancient culture is experiencing a renaissance after a long period of war. Jeanne Kaguya D'Arc, a girl from the Western Planet, was prophesied to be the Savior of the World at her birth. With Leonard Da Vinci, she lands on the Eastern Planet, where Nobunaga "the Fool" longs for the power to change the world, as his planet is still locked in a war where many heroes vie for supremacy. When these two people meet, the culture of both worlds will be transformed.
User Ratings: 180 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:2, others:2
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 21 votes (sub:20, dub:1)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:25, dub:2)
 Decent: 42 votes (sub:40, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:22, dub:1)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:17, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:5, raw:1)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 411 users, rank: #2069 (of 6666)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.906 (Decent), std. dev.: 2.1646, rank: #5074 (of 6665)
Weighted mean: 5.815 (Decent−), rank: #5260 (of 6665) (seen all: 6.19 / seen some: 5.88 / won't finish: 3.95)
Bayesian estimate: 5.930 (Decent), rank: #4456 (of 5035)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2014-01-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "FOOL THE WORLD" by Minori Chihara
#2: "Breakthrough" by JAM Project
Ending Theme:
#1: "AXIS" by STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION
#2: "RAN" (蘭; Orchid) by ASUKA
Insert song:
"Maverick ~Kakusei sareshi Kemono~" (The awaking Beast) by JAM Project (ep 7)
News: Show:
MVM New Releases (Aug 11, 2016)
Press Release:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Nobunaga the Fool - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2015-04-28 (from $37.28)
    Nobunaga the Fool - Collection 2 (Blu-Ray) 2015-09-29 (from $41.79)
DVD (Region 1)
    Nobunaga the Fool - Collection 1 (DVD) 2015-04-28 (from $32.84)
    Nobunaga the Fool - Collection 2 (DVD) 2015-09-29 (from $34.29)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hidekazu Sato
Series Composition: Shoji Kawamori
Storyboard:
Hidekazu Sato (OP1-2,ED2; eps 1, 24)
Hirotaka Marufuji (OP1)
Hougou Ookawara (OP1)
Katsumi Ono (ep 11)
Kenji Yasuda (eps 6, 14-15)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 3)
Kurio Miyaura (ep 8)
Masatoshi Hakada (eps 4, 10, 17)
Namimi Sanjo (ep 12)
Osamu Tadokoro (ep 2)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (ep 20)
Susumu Nishizawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 18-19, 22
)

Tomohiro Hirata (ep 21)
Yukio Nishimoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 23
)

Episode Director:
Daisuke Takashima (eps 1, 10, 24)
Daisuke Tsukushi (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 17, 23
)

Fumihiro Ueno (eps 4, 15)
Hazuki Mizumoto (ep 17)
Hiroki Hayashi (ep 7)
Jun Takada (ep 8)
Kazuhide Kondo (eps 6, 14, 21)
Kiyoshi Matsuda (ep 3)
Shigeki Hatakeyama (eps 12, 18)
Shunsuke Ishikawa (eps 11, 20, 24)
Takahide Ogata (ep 22)
Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 19)
Yoshinori Odaka (ep 17)
Yoshito Hata (ep 16)
Yukihiko Asaki (ep 5)
Yukio Nishimoto (ep 9)
Unit Director:
Hidekazu Sato (ED1-2)
Hiroshi Tamada (OP2)
Kenji Yasuda (OP1)
Original creator: Shoji Kawamori
Original Character Design: Yone Kazuki
Character Design: Hirotaka Marufuji
Art Director: Hirotsugu Kakoi
Animation Director:
Akiko Kumada (eps 12, 18)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 12, 18)
Futaba Aoi (ep 5)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 9-10, 14, 20, 23-24
)

Hiromi Maezawa (ep 21)
Hirotaka Marufuji (OP1,ED2; eps 1, 13, 24)
Hisako Sato (ep 24)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 12)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 19)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ep 23)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 7)
Kenji Shibata (ep 9)
Kenji Tanabe (eps 8, 22)
Koji Maruoka (ep 19)
Mariko Goto (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 13)
Miyako Ohta (ep 19)
Miyuki Moroishi (ep 19)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 15)
Rika Kato (ep 7)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 16)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 12, 18)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 19)
Takaaki Nagano (eps 7, 19)
Takako Shimizu (OP2; ep 24)
Takao Takegami (ep 19)
Takashi Shiokawa (ep 11)
Takashi Uchida (4 episodes
eps 17, 21, 23-24
)

Takayoshi Watabe (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 20, 23-24
)

Takenori Tsukuma (eps 4, 15)
Tomoe Tanaka (ep 24)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 16)
Yoko Takanori (ep 15)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 23
)

Yousuke Kabashima (OP2)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 18)
Art design: Hiroshi Katō
Cgi Director: Takeshi Harada
Director of Photography:
Atsushi Iwasaki
Tsuyoshi Shimura
Producer:
Hiroki Kitayoshi
Kazuo Ōnuki
Kohei Tokura
Manami Watanabe
Masako Iwamoto (Satelight)
Shō Tanaka (Kadokawa Media Factory)
Takema Okamura (SOTSU CO., LTD.)
Yoshikazu Beniya (TV Tokyo)

2nd Key Animation:
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 7)
Ayako Ito (ep 23)
Ayumi Itou (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10-11
)

Ayumi Ono (ep 24)
Chiaki Suda (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 1, 20, 23-24
)

Chie Kimura (ep 19)
Fumie Sasaki (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 17, 20, 24
)

Haruki Nakagawa (eps 2, 11, 17)
Hatsune Hoshino (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 10-11, 14, 20
)

Hime Kanenobu (ep 1)
Hirotaka Ozawa (Studio NEUN; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Kaji (ep 7)
Izumi Kondō (eps 6, 17)
Kaho Deguchi (ep 17)
Kanako Abe (OP1)
Kaori Hayashi (OP1)
Kazue Aoki (ep 24)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 3)
Kazutaka Ema (ep 7)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 12)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 5, 23)
Kenzo Sumimoto (ep 24)
Kōta Itō (OP1; ep 14)
Mari Sugita (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9-10, 12, 14-16, 20, 24
)

Mariko Goto (ep 24)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 1, 9, 24)
Michiko Saeki (eps 2, 6)
Miho Jinnai (ep 1)
Mineko Yagihara (eps 6, 24)
Naoko Kakiki (OP1)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 6)
Rei Tanaka (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 9-12, 14, 16-17
)

Ryo Saito (ep 7)
Ryūta Ura (eps 17, 20, 23)
Sachiko Miyamoto (ep 1)
Saki Tochitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Sayaka Ooyama (ep 5)
Shotaro Hamanaka (Studio NEUN; ep 4)
Shūhei Yasuda (ep 7)
Takaaki Tanabe (ep 1)
Takashi Uchida (ep 6)
Takuya Goto (ep 7)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (eps 2, 6)
Tomoki Mizuno (ep 24)
Tomomi Kanehara (ep 17)
Tsugumi Seto (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (ep 23)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 5)
Yooko Kadokura (ep 7)
Yoriko Gotō (ep 17)
Yoshihiro Nagata (eps 1, 9-10)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 24)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (eps 10-11)
Yu Matsuno (ep 7)
Yuichiro Yamada (eps 6, 10, 21)
Yuji Gotou (eps 5, 23)
Yuki Ogawa (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 23
)

Yukie Kawakami (ep 6)
Yumi Sudarehata (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yuuko Kamiyama (ep 24)
3D Background Art:
Risa Yasuda (Totonyan; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 23-24
)

Shingo Yonekawa (Totonyan; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 12, 24
)

Takanori Kajiwara (Totonyan; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 24
)

3D CG: Tatsuya Kudō (Satelite; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 14, 16, 18, 22-24
)

Art Supervision: Hiroshi Katō
Assistant Animation Director:
Etsushi Mori (ep 10)
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 15)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (eps 3, 13)
Hiroki Ikeshita (ep 10)
Hiromi Maezawa (ep 6)
Mariko Goto (ep 13)
Nobuyoshi Nagayama (ep 15)
Noritomo Hattori (ep 13)
Rena Okuyama (ep 10)
Shin Tanoue (ep 15)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 5-6)
Takashi Uchida (eps 3-5, 10)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 13)
Takushi Ueno (ep 24)
Yoshihiro Nagata (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (eps 10, 13)
Yosuke Imakubo (ep 5)
Yukihiro Iwata (ep 4)
Background Art:
Akiko Kikuchi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 16, 20)
Akinori Matsuo (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Ami Takasusuki (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Azusa Kakoi (Totonyan; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12-13, 15
)

Chan Woo Woo (Studio Forest; eps 11, 13)
Da Eun Lee (Studio Forest; eps 7-13 odd)
Fumika Shishido (Totonyan; eps 18, 23)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; 11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12, 18, 24
)

Honami Arai (Totonyan; 14 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; ep 13)
Jin A Choi (Studio Forest; eps 7-13 odd)
Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Kō Kimihiko (Atelier PLATZ; eps 16, 20)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 14, 19, 22)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier PLATZ; eps 16, 20)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; eps 14, 17, 22)
Naoya Watanabe (Totonyan; eps 6, 12, 23)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier PLATZ; eps 16, 20)
Romed Irmler (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Samuel David King (Studio Forest; eps 7-13 odd)
Seong Hyeon Rim (Studio Forest; eps 11, 13)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; eps 17, 19)
Sin Young Jo (Studio Forest; ep 9)
So Hyang Yoo (Studio Forest; eps 9, 11, 13)
Takafumi Nishima (Atelier PLATZ; eps 16, 20)
Takako Saito (Studio Forest; eps 7-13 odd)
Teruko Takekoshi (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Woo Heon Lee (Studio Forest; eps 9, 11, 13)
Yasuomi Kishi (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Yoshimi Mineda (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 12, 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Yōsuke Kagawa (Totonyan; ep 23)
Yuka Mizuno (Totonyan; 7 episodes
eps 2-4, 12-13, 15, 23
)

Yuki Funao (Totonyan; eps 15, 18, 24)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier PLATZ; eps 16, 20)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Yuuko Yano (Atelier PLATZ; ep 20)
CG Producer: Tomisaburou Hashimoto
CGI Designer: Tatsuya Kudō
Chief Assistant Animation Director: Yousuke Kabashima (ep 10)
Color Coordination:
Aoi Naganuma (eps 12, 18)
Hideo Kamiya (ep 16)
Hiroshi Iijima (ep 5)
Izumi Sakamoto (ep 10)
Kanako Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 3, 17, 21, 24
)

Mariko Shinohara (ep 19)
Miho Hasegawa (eps 9, 14, 20)
Miho Sakurai (eps 4, 15)
Miyo Tsukahara (eps 8, 22)
Nanae Shinaji (OP1-2; ep 1)
Naoki Kumaie (ep 7)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 15)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 13)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; eps 2, 6, 23)
Yukiko Ario (ep 15)
Yuuko Satou (ep 11)
Color design: Nanae Shinaji
Editing: Ryoko Kaneshige
Finish Animation:
Emi Yokote (eps 8, 22)
Masaaki Hino (eps 8, 22)
Masayuki Kusaka (Artemis; ep 6)
Mayumi Sawame (eps 8, 22)
Tomomi Sakurai (eps 8, 22)
Yuki Sakiyama (ep 8)
Yukie Nakajima (Artemis; ep 6)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (eps 8, 22)
Ayumu Ikeda (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Chie Kimura (ep 19)
Chiemi Kishi (eps 8, 22)
Daigo Furufuku (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Erika Suzuki (eps 8, 22)
Hatsune Hoshino (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 14, 17, 21
)

Jun Nakajima (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 11, 14, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Mari Sugita (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 14, 17, 23
)

Miki Enomoto (eps 8, 22)
Minami Aoki (ep 19)
Ran Tanaka (ep 1)
Rei Tanaka (ep 14)
Soji Nezu (eps 8, 22)
Taiga Sakakibara (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 14, 17, 20-21, 24
)

Takuya Maeda (ep 18)
Tatsuko Tanaka (ep 6)
Teruyuki Omine (eps 1-3)
Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 8)
Yoshihiro Asada (eps 1-2)
Yuichi Mogi (ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Aika Satō (ep 5)
Hatsune Hoshino (OP1; eps 5-6, 9-11)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 16)
Jun Nakajima (eps 23-24)
Kenta Kushida (ep 8)
Mari Sugita (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 1-3, 10-11, 17, 20-21, 23-24
)

Mika Uchimura (eps 8, 22)
Minami Aoki (ep 19)
Reiko Sato (eps 12, 18)
Ryo Saito (ep 7)
Yukie Kaneko (ep 15)
Key Animation:
Aika Satō (ep 5)
Aiko Utsumi (ep 13)
Akihiko Mamashita (ep 15)
Akiko Matsubara (ep 22)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 12)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 15)
Atsushi Usui (eps 12-13, 18)
Ayaka Nakajima (eps 11, 20)
Ayako Ito (eps 11, 14, 20)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 12, 18)
Ayako Karatani (eps 3, 10)
Ayu Tanaka (ep 2)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Chang Gui Kim (MK Seoul; eps 2-3)
Chiaki Suda (ep 17)
Daiji Kamei (Studio NEUN; ep 4)
Daisuke Saito (ep 21)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 16)
Emi Ueda (ep 12)
Eri Kojima (ep 20)
Eriko Miwa (ep 5)
Etsushi Mori (ep 14)
Eun-Young Lee (MK Seoul; eps 2, 9)
Fumi Ōsuga (eps 12, 16, 18)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 10)
Fumiko Kon (ep 1)
Fuminori Tsukida (ep 22)
Gil Bo Noh (Gachi Production; ep 10)
Hae-Sook Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 15)
Hajime Ueno (ep 2)
Haruki Nakagawa (ep 9)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 7)
Hayao Ōkawa (ep 3)
Hidekazu Sato (eps 1, 23-24)
Hideki Inoue (OP1; ep 1)
Hidenobu Takahashi (ep 7)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 17)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 20)
Hiroaki Gohda (ep 19)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 18)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 24)
Hiroharu Nagasaka (OP1-2)
Hiroki Fukuda (ep 21)
Hiroki Ikeshita (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 17, 23
)

Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 7, 11)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 6, 14, 21)
Hiroshi Hashiguchi (eps 8, 22)
Hiroshi Kuri (ep 16)
Hiroshi Sasaki (ep 19)
Hirotaka Marufuji (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 16)
Hiroyoshi Takenaga (eps 8, 22)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 1, 3, 17)
Hiroyuki Taiga (ep 1)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 2)
Hyun Woo Joo (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Hyun-Kyoung Kim (MK Seoul; ep 10)
Isamu Utsuki (eps 12-13, 18)
Izumi Kondō (eps 13-14, 23)
Jae-Kyoung Lee (MK Seoul; eps 2, 9)
Jin Young Kim (MK Seoul; eps 2-3, 9-10)
Joo Hyun Lee (eps 4, 15)
Jun Fujiwara (ep 19)
Jun-Oh Kim (Hanil Animation; ep 15)
Jung Ha Seo (MK Seoul; eps 3, 6, 10)
Jung-Hwa Jung (MK Seoul; ep 10)
Junichi Kigawa (eps 2, 9, 17)
Kanako Inoue (ep 16)
Kaori Saito (ep 19)
Kaoru Uno (ep 22)
Katsunobu Ito (eps 2, 6)
Katsuya Yamamoto (Izena; ep 21)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 17)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (Studio NEUN; eps 4, 13)
Kazuko Nakayama (eps 12, 18)
Kazunori Shibata (ep 7)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 5)
Kazutoshi Inoue (ep 20)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 21)
Kazuyuki Fujita (ep 18)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 11, 14, 20)
Keiji Shigesawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 17, 19
)

Keiko Motoya (eps 3, 10, 17)
Keisuke Ishikawa (Studio Mark; ep 20)
Keita Hagio (ep 7)
Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 3)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 13)
Kenji Tanabe (eps 8, 22, 24)
Kenta Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 18-19
)

Kenzo Sumimoto (eps 11, 20-21)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 1)
Koichi Takai (ep 18)
Kōta Itō (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 10, 17)
Kouji Matsuyama (eps 1, 3)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 16)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 13)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 13)
Kyohei Ohyabu (eps 6, 9, 23)
Maki Sawai (eps 9, 14, 21)
Makiko Hayase (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Makiko Uemura (ep 10)
Makoto Ito (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3, 6, 14)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 10)
Mariko Goto (ep 23)
Mariko Inagaki (eps 14, 21)
Masaaki Yamano (ep 6)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 1, 13)
Masashi Yamada (Studio Wanpack; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 14, 17, 23
)

Masaya Sekizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 17, 23)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 1)
Mi Young Hwang (MK Seoul; eps 2, 10)
Michio Satô (ep 16)
Mika Sawada (OP2)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Miki Yoshikawa (OP2)
Min Ki Han (ep 1)
Min Seop Shin (J-Cube; ep 21)
Mitsuhiro Okumura (eps 7, 19)
Mitsushi Kasano (eps 17, 19)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 15)
Miwa Oshima (eps 1, 6)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 18)
Miyuki Honda (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Miyuki Moroishi (eps 7, 19)
Miyuki Nakayama (eps 11, 21)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 23)
Muneaki Nitta (eps 8, 22)
Myoung Hyun Kim (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Naoki Mishiba (eps 7, 19)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 13)
Naoya Hoshino (ep 7)
Noboru Kawamori (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 17
)

Nobuhiko Kawakami (ep 1)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (ep 19)
Nobutaka Masuda (ep 19)
Noeko Kashiuchi (eps 11, 17)
Norifumi Okuno (ep 18)
Noriko Shibata (ep 15)
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Rena Okuyama (ep 14)
Rie Omori (ep 11)
Rika Kanetaka (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 11, 14-15, 23
)

Ryoko Kawamura (ep 10)
Ryota Obana (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 2)
Ryuji Totake (Studio Mark; ep 20)
Ryūta Ura (ep 2)
Saki Hisamatsu (Studio Gimlet; eps 7, 9, 19)
Sang Jin Lee (Jumondo; ep 4)
Satoru Kurihara (Studio Mark; ep 20)
Satoshi Sakai (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 24
)

Satoshi Shimada (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Shigeru Kato (ep 8)
Shin Tanoue (eps 4, 12, 15)
Shingo Nishiyama (Jumondo; ep 14)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 16)
Shinichi Tokairin (ep 15)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 16)
Shinji Matsuda (OP1)
Shinkirō Hattori (ep 16)
Shinpei Nagai (ep 5)
Shogo Morishita (ep 11)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 16)
Shoko Kushibiki (ep 1)
Shōko Yasuda (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 12, 14, 17, 24
)

Shujirou Hamakawa (eps 4, 15)
Shunji Maki (ep 7)
Shunji Murata (ep 5)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 6, 9)
Shuu Watanabe (ep 7)
Sōichi Honda (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 21
)

Sōta Suwa (ep 16)
Suguru Iijima (ep 19)
Sung Jin Lee (J-Cube; ep 4)
Taeko Oda (ep 3)
Taiichi Nakaguma (eps 2, 23)
Takaaki Wada (eps 9, 14, 24)
Takafumi Mitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 14)
Takahiro Arai (ep 11)
Takako Onishi (ep 19)
Takako Shimizu (OP1; eps 3, 23)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 18)
Takao Abo (ep 1)
Takao Imae (eps 12, 18)
Takashi Uchida (eps 11, 14, 17)
Takayoshi Watabe (OP2; eps 10, 20)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 2)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 1)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 11)
Takuya Maeda (ep 16)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 2)
Teruyo Katō (ep 7)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 17)
Tetsutarō Yui (ep 19)
Thomas Romain (ep 1)
Tomoe Tanaka (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23-24
)

Tomoka Noumi (ep 20)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 16)
Tomoki Mizuno (eps 20-21)
Tomoko Hamanaka (eps 20-21, 24)
Tomomi Umino (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Studio Gimlet; eps 2, 9)
Tōru Imanishi (OP2)
Toshiaki Miki (ep 1)
Toshiharu Sugie (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 14, 20-21, 23-24
)

Tsubasa Ito (ep 1)
Tsunenaka Nozaki (ep 19)
Tsuneo Ninomiya (eps 8, 22)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 11, 17)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (ep 13)
Tsuyoshi Moriyama (eps 13, 21)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 13)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 21)
Yang Hyun Oh (MK Seoul; ep 9)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 5)
Yasutetsu Aoki (eps 7, 18)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 5, 14, 21)
Yayoi Komine (Studio Mark; ep 5)
Yayoi Yūdō (ep 22)
Yoichi Sakai (ep 7)
Yoko Komaki (Studio Wanpack; ep 23)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 11)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 7, 16, 19)
Yoshihiro Itoo (eps 3, 23)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 2, 9, 17)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 12, 18)
Yoshinori Wakana (eps 2, 9)
Yoshitaka Katou (ep 10)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 15)
Yoshiyuki Funatsu (ep 15)
Yoshiyuki Ōkubo (OP2; eps 17, 20, 24)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Yuichi Akimoto (eps 7, 19)
Yuichi Mogi (ep 22)
Yuichiro Yamada (ep 19)
Yūji Wada (eps 12, 16)
Yuki Ieda (eps 14, 23)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 16)
Yuki Ogawa (ep 24)
Yūki Shigeuchi (ep 12)
Yukie Kawakami (eps 2, 9, 21)
Yukihiko Miwa (ep 7)
Yukiko Miyamoto (eps 3, 11, 17)
Yukiko Watabe (ep 24)
Yukinori Kawamura (eps 12, 18)
Yun Ok Park (MK Seoul; eps 9-10)
Yuriko Ikehara (ep 12)
Yuto Tejima (eps 17-18)
Yuugo Oohashi (ep 15)
Yuuki Yamashita (eps 1, 13)
Yuuko Fujii (eps 6, 19)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 2, 17)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 1)
Main Mecha Design: Shoji Kawamori
Mechanical animation Director: Hiroyuki Taiga
Photography:
Daisuke Hasegawa (T2 Studio)
Fumihiko Morohashi (T2 Studio)
Keiko Sasaki (T2 Studio)
Kentarō Minegishi (T2 Studio)
Kumiko Tsuchiya (T2 Studio)
Naohiro Maeda (T2 Studio)
Takeo Goto (T2 Studio)
Tatsuya Watanabe (T2 Studio)
Yūichi Takezawa (T2 Studio)
Yukiko Kaga (T2 Studio)
Production Advancement:
Atsushi Ebe (ep 9)
Kazuo Fukuda (ep 7)
Kazuya Takahara (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (ep 16)
Kenichirou Yamamoto (eps 12, 18)
Mariko Mochizuki (ep 24)
Masateru Nomi (ep 13)
Naoto Kasahara (ep 7)
Takayuki Hirota (ep 19)
Tomoya Yamada (ep 5)
Yoshimitsu Yamagishi (eps 8, 22)
Yūki Higuchi (ep 15)
Production Supervision: Shinsaku Tanaka
Theme Song Performance:
JAM Project
Minori Chihara (OP)
STEREO DIVE FOUNDATION (ED)
Mamoru Miyano as Oda Nobunaga

Aya Endo as Niccolò Machiavelli
Haruka Ishida as Bianchi
Hiro Shimono as Marcus Iunius Brutus
Hiroki Nanami as Uesugi Kenshin
Hiroshi Yanaka as Oda Nobuhide
Ibuki Kido as Nell
Kaito Ishikawa as Charlemagne
Kazuya Nakai as Alexander
Keisuke Oda as Arthur
Minori Chihara as Ichihime
Nao Tōyama as Himiko
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Oda Nobukatsu
Rikiya Koyama as Takeda Shingen
Sayaka Ohara as Hannibal Barca
Takahiro Fujiwara as Chandragupta
Takahiro Sakurai as Akechi Mitsuhide
Takayuki Kondou as Cesare Borgia
Tomokazu Sugita as Leonardo da Vinci
Yōko Hikasa as Jeanne Kaguya d'Arc
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Magellan
Yūichi Nakamura as Gaius Julius Caesar
Yuuki Kaji as Toyotomi Hideyoshi

Anri Tachibana as Child (ep 4)
Ayaka Suwa as
Operator A (ep 18)
Otama (ep 3)
Chika Anzai as Kagome (ep 19)
Haruka Ishida as Boy (ep 10)
Haruki Ishiya as Kenshin's Vasall (ep 8)
Haruo Yamagishi as
Adult (ep 4)
Oda's Vasall C
Soldier (ep 5)
Hiromichi Tezuka as Spy (ep 18)
Hironori Saitō as
Oda's Vasall E (ep 7)
Pilot (ep 10)
Voice A (ep 19)
Inori Minase as
Chibihane
Toku
Itaru Yamamoto as
Artillery Leader (ep 11)
Confidant of Shingen's side (ep 8)
Dragon's breath A (ep 19)
Dragon's voice A (ep 20)
Soldier B (ep 15)
Spy (ep 10)
Junichi Yanagita as Uno-Pilot (eps 1-2)
Karin Nanami as Chacha
Kengo Kawanishi as Domrémy Village Child A (ep 15)
Kenta Matsumoto as Voice C (ep 19)
Kenta Sasa as Oda's Vassal A
Kiyono Yasuno as Asahi (ep 19)
Kōichi Sōma as Flight controller A (10)
Makoto Furukawa as Gilles
Mariko Takahashi as Dragon's breath B (ep 19)
Masashi Nogawa as Oda's Vasall D (eps 7, 19)
Megumi Han as Kichō
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
Oda's Vassal B
Samurai-General (ep 20)
Soldiers (ep 17)
Village Adult (ep 15)
Ryoukichi Takahashi as
Oda's Vasall D (eps 6, 12)
Takeda's spy (ep 4)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Radio operator (ep 21)
Shinobu Matsumoto as
Hayashi Hidesada
Operator B (ep 18)
Soldier A (ep 15)
Shizuka Ishigami as
Kitsuno
Operator (ep 2)
Operator C (ep 1)
Soldier D (ep 15)
Shuuichi Nishitani as Voice B (ep 19)
Sora Amamiya as Operator B (ep 1)
Taishi Murata as
Co-Pilot (ep 10)
Domrémy Village Child B (ep 15)
Due-Pilot (eps 1-2)
Takahiro Fujiwara as Samurai-General (ep 1)
Takahiro Hikami as Flight Controller C (10)
Tomo Muranaka as Operator A (ep 1)
Toru Ohkawa as Mitsutsuna (ep 22)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Shibata Katsuie
Yui Umemura as Hatsu
Yuka Iguchi as Dorée
Yuka Keichō as
Bridge Operator A (ep 1)
Flight controller B (ep 10)
Soldier C (ep 15)
Yūki Matsumoto as
Dragon's voice B (ep 20)
Operator C (ep 18)
Yumi Kakazu as Hiraga Gennai
Yumi Uchiyama as Oda Nobunaga (child)
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
Animation Production: Satelight
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2014-01-10)
TV Aichi (2014-01-06)
TV Hokkaido (2014-01-07)
TV Osaka (2014-01-06)
TV Setouchi (2014-01-08)
TV Tokyo (2014-01-05)
TVQ Kyushu Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2014-01-09)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 23)
Art Base Ban (ep 19)
Debris Sapporo (ep 15)
GACHI Production (ep 10)
Hanil Animation (ep 15)
HEBARAKI (ep 5)
J-Cube (eps 4, 21)
Jumondo (eps 4, 14)
MK Seoul (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10
)

PEACE (ep 5)
Peace & Kindness (ep 5)
Studio Gimlet (ep 9)
Studio Izena (ep 21)
Studio Magie (ep 13)
Studio Mark (eps 5, 20)
Studio Neun (ep 4)
Studio Wanpack (7 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 9, 14, 17, 23
)

Synod (ep 4)
UEC (ep 13)
Monitor Graphics: T2 Studio
Photography: T2 Studio
Production Assistance:
AIC (eps 7, 19)
AXsiZ (ep 13)
Frontier Engine (eps 4, 15)
Jūmonji (ep 5)
Studio ADD (eps 8, 22)
Studio Blanc (eps 12, 18)
special effects: T2 Studio
VTR Editing: Imagica
English staff
English cast
ADR Director: Christopher Ayres
Translation: Jackie McClure
ADR Script: Clint Bickham
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production:
Brittany Deans (dub)
Joey Goubeaud (dub)
Roxanne Terrell (dub)
Production Coordination: Janice Williams (home video release)
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud
Luke Patterson (home video release)
Subtitle Formatting: Holly Dorsett
Subtitling: Jessica Kim
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Scott Gibbs as Nobunaga Oda

Allison Sumrall as Hannibal Marca
Carli Mosier as Niccolo Machiavelli
Clint Bickham as Uesugi Kenshin
David Matranga as Cesare Borgia
David Wald as Leonardo Da Vinci
Gabriel Regojo as Nobukatsu Oda
Greg Ayres as Toyotomi Hideoyoshi
Houston Hayes as Gaius Julius Caesar
Jay Hickman as Charlemagne
Jonathan Gonzalez as Marcus Iunius Brutus
Josh Morrison as Alexander
Juliet Simmons as Joan Kaguya D'Arc
Kalin Coates as Bianchi
Krystal LaPorte as Himiko
Leraldo Anzaldua as King Arthur
Luci Christian as Ichihime
Luis Galindo as Nobuhide Oda
Mark X Laskowski as Magellan
Mike Yager as Akechi Mitsuhide
Rob Mungle as Takeda Shingen
Robert Meek as Chandra Gupta

Amelia Fischer as Kitsuno
Brittany Djie as Gou
Katelyn Barr as Chacha
Krystal LaPorte as Chibihane
Nancy Novotny as Kichou
Sara Ornelas as Hatsu
Shannon Emerick as Hiraga Gennai
Stephen E. Moellering as Hayashi Hidesada
Steve Fenley as Shibata Katsui
Tiffany Terrell as Toku
Winter Wallace as Narrator

English companies
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital (stream)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog companies
(none)
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Tagalog cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology