Makoto FURUKAWA (seiyuu)

古川 慎
Family name (in kanji): 古川
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1989-09-29
Hometown: Kumamoto, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
??? in "Dx2 Shin Megami Tensei Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Adage in "Steam Prison" (VG) (Japanese)
Akhilleus (Rider) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Ares in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Arihiko Inui in "Tsukihime -A piece of blue glass moon- " (VN) (Japanese)
Dark Kuroda in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Monsters Saikyo Card Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuse Man in "Rockman 11" (VG) (Japanese)
Geese in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Haruto Nishina in "Koiiro Shihyo Another Film Nishina Haruto" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Haruto Nishina in "Koiiro Shihyo FILM.3" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kuro Minagawa in "Kizuna Striker!" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyle Ash in "Ikemen Kakumei ◆ Alice to Koi no Mahou" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Lei Bin in "Dynasty Warriors: Godseekers" (VG) (Japanese)
Lugus in "Haitaka no Psychedelica" (VG) (Japanese)
Mahmut in "Sen Jyushi" (VG) (Japanese)
Mononobe Moriya in "Akasasu Sekai de Kimi to Utau" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Ookurikara in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Ran in "HIGH UP! Vol.6 Ran" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Saito Hajime in "Ikemen Bakumatsu ◆ Unmei no Koi" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Severo in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Shun Matori; Kiyoshi Sagara in "Prince of Stride" (Japanese)
Sid Vicious in "Kaikan Phrase Climax ‐Next Generation-" (Smartphone VG) (Japanese)
Suzumu Susuhara in "Iwaihime -Matsuri-" (VN) (Japanese)
Sylvain Jose Gautier in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Sylvain Jose Gautier in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Time Patroller in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Toyotomi Hideyori in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Yoshitora Tokugawa in "Samurai Shodown" (VG, 2019) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
One Punch Man (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1)
One Punch Man (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as TRIGGER)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as SOARA)
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Tabiji e;" ep. 10), Theme Song Performance (OP)
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED3)

Cast in:
86 (TV) as Shōrei Nōzen
86 (TV 2) as Shourei Nouzen (ep 12)
91 Days (TV) as Tronco (ep 2)
A.I.C.O. -Incarnation- (ONA) as Yoshihiko Sagami
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Biscuit (ep 4)
Active Raid (TV) as Benuu (eps 2, 4, 11-12); Guard B (ep 6)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Shingo Katori
Akashic Records of Bastard Magical Instructor (TV) as Rainer Layer
Aki no Kanade (movie) as Naoto Hayashida
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Shigou Kakei
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Shigou Kakei
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Zaganos
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Masato Gomon
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Toshinori Iwaki
Anti-Magic Academy: The 35th Test Platoon (TV) as Reima Tenmyōji
Atelier Escha & Logy: Alchemists of the Dusk Sky (TV) as Logy's friend (ep 10)
Aura: Koga Maryuin's Last War (movie) as Kobayashi
Banana Fish (TV) as Shorter Wong
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Ignat Bosporus
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Ignat Bosporus
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Joshua Boon
Blade Dance of the Elementalers (TV) as Kazehaya Kamito
Blade Runner: Black Out 2022 (U.S. ONA) as Ren
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Kei Iura
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Satoshi Yoshino
By the Grace of the Gods (TV) as Tabuchi
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Shinemon Arc (TV) as Rive Shindō
Case Closed (TV) as Yuji Fujioka (ep 989)
Cells at Work! Kaze Shōkōgun (special) as Rhinovirus
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Kenji Madarame (eps 20-24)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Male student Senda (ep 4)
Children of the Whales (TV) as man (ep 12); Tobi
Chiruran 1/2 (TV) as Heisuke Tōdō
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Student (ep 5)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Young Officer B (ep 3)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as 090 (eps 5-6); Child (ep 21); controller (ep 1); council member (eps 2, 4); Soldier (eps 18, 20); staffer A (ep 13)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Goto
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Yūjin Ōzora
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Male student B (ep 8); Man B (eps 7, 9); Man in glasses (ep 3); Narrator; Young man spirit (ep 6); Zolbe (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 15, 17
)

(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Narrator
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Narrator
Dog Days' (TV) as Knight (ep 10); Soldier (ep 9)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Taiju Ōki
Dr. Stone: Stone Wars (TV) as Taiju Ōki
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Faye
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Mitsukuri (eps 8, 10, 12); Raider (ep 11)
Dusk maiden of Amnesia (TV) as Male Student (eps 6, 8)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Animus
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Rider of Red
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Akhilleus
Fire Force (TV 2) as Ogun Montgomery
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Spectator A (ep 23); Takumi Ishiwatari (ep 21); Yoshiaki Nikaidō (ep 2)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Hatsuharu Soma
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Hatsuharu Soma
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Hatsuharu Soma
Fucked by My Best Friend (TV) as Rui Chihaya
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Shiren Quartzheart
GATE (TV) as Ramirez (ep 9)
GATE (TV 2) as Luflus (eps 19-23); Shinji Nishimoto (eps 16-17); Social worker (ep 15)
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as kouhai (eps 6, 9)
Gensou Sangokushi -Tengen Reishinki- (TV) as Teiken (Dīng Yán)
Gintama' (TV 3/2012) as Pupil (ep 262)
Golden Time (TV) as Banri Tada
Haikyu!! (TV) as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) as Nataku
Handa-kun (TV) as Kōtarō Higashino (Dash)
Harmonie (movie) as Gotō
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Kils (ep 1); Soldier (ep 21)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Soldier (ep 2)
Hidamari Sketch × Honeycomb (TV) as Yoshio (ep 12)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Diodra Astarotte (ep 2)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Diodora Astaroth (ep 0)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA) as Kōhei Yamanami (5 episodes
eps 5, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Hinomaru Sumo (TV) as Wrestler (ep 6)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Ludwin Arcs
IDOLiSH7 Second Beat! (TV) as Rinto Okazaki
IDOLiSH7 Third Beat! (TV) as Rinto Okazaki
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Male Student B
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Miach
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Miach
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (OAV) as Miach
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Miach
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (OAV) as Miyuki Shirogane
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Miyuki Shirogane
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Miyuki Shirogane
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Ookurikara (ep 8)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Male student (ep 7)
Knight's & Magic (TV) as Dwarf A (ep 3); Kiba (ep 1)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Delinquent (eps 16-17); Schoolboy (ep 10)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) as Michitaka Sakai
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) as Michitaka Sakai
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Policeman (ep 6)
Log Horizon (TV) as Smoking Thunder; Tomochibi
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Youth A (ep 1)
MARS RED (TV) as Rufus Glenn
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Sadamatsu Minatogawa
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Laos Kanon Jilfor
Miss Monochrome - The Animation- 3 (TV) as Announcer (ep 10)
Mobile Suit Gundam Narrative (movie) as Brick Teclato
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Vito (eps 11-12)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Zack Law
Monster Strike the Animation (ONA) as Goalkeeper
Moriarty the Patriot (TV) as Sherlock Holmes
Moriarty the Patriot (TV 2) as Sherlock Holmes
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Seiji Shishikura
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Seiji Shishikura
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Male student (eps 1-2, 4); Red team male (ep 13); Room leader (ep 10)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Kaihin General High School student (eps 6-7, 10, 12)
Natsunagu! (TV) as Shouji Maezono; TV announcer (ep 1)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Ant Black (ep 9)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Third Eye (ep 14)
No Guns Life (TV) as Colt (eps 9-10)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Gilles
number24 (TV) as Taisei Uchinashi
ODDTAXI (TV) as Yamamoto
One Piece (TV) as Zappa (eps 780-782)
One Punch Man (OAV) as Saitama
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Saitama
One Punch Man (TV) as Saitama
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Saitama
One Punch Man: Road to Hero (OAV) as Saitama
One Week Friends (TV) as Classmate (ep 10)
Orange (TV) as Hiroto Suwa
Orange: Mirai (movie) as Hiroto Suwa
Pazudora (TV) as Sanosuke
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Bomuo (eps 4, 7-8)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Basketball club member (ep 1)
PriPara (TV 2016) as Hamu-senpai
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Young Man (ep 12)
Radiant (TV) as Ray (eps 2-3, 8)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Takekazu Ejiri
Sakura Quest (TV) as Fujiwara
Sanrio Boys (TV) as Satoshi Matsuo
School-Live! (TV) as male student B (ep 1); Sempai (eps 2-3)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Gustaf (eps 17, 21-23)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Gustaf
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Gustaf (eps 18, 22-23)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Boy C (ep 6); Decency Squad Leader (ep 5); Decency Squad Member C (ep 11); Gathered Fabric C (ep 10); Guard (ep 7); Student A (ep 8); Youth C (ep 1)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Rikao (Yokazenohorizon)
Skate-Leading Stars (TV) as Hayato Sasugai
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Benimaru
Sonny Boy (TV) as Seiji Sō (ep 9)
STARMYU (TV) as Student (ep 8)
Stars Align (TV) as Takuto Murakami
Strike The Blood (OAV) as Veresh Arader (ep 2)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Veresh Aradar
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Veresh Aradar (eps 5-7)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Menhim (eps 10-12)
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as God of Destruction Berserker (Caser; ep 29)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Justice "Seigi" Akatsuka
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (OAV) as Benimaru (eps 1-2)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Benimaru
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Benimaru
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Benimaru
(The) Thousand Noble Musketeers (TV) as Mahmut
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Shinsanpei Aura
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Ookurikara (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Trickster (TV) as Hisashi Ōtomo
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Atsushi Kasai (ep 9)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Sōshi Kagurazaka (Soara)
Uma Musume Pretty Derby Season 2 (TV) as Doctor (eps 6, 12); Minamisaka
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Ronaldo
Vinland Saga (TV) as Askeladd’s Mercenaries member (eps 4, 17); Danish Army soldier (ep 7); The Ear; Thorkell’s Troops viking (ep 18)
Visual Prison (TV) as Guiltia Brion (Oz)
Wakaba Girl (TV) as Boy B (ep 3)
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Audience Member (ep 7)
White Album 2 (TV) as Judo Club Member (ep 2); Male College Student A (ep 7); Male Student B (ep 6)
Woodpecker Detective's Office (TV) as Bokusui Wakayama
Your Lie in April (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 20)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Shinya Ise (eps 17-18)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV) as Official (ep 67)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Sevens (TV) as Nanami Maguro (ep 15)
Zenonzard: The Animation Episode 0 (ONA) as Mania
Zoids Wild Zero (TV) as Byrne Blood
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Ookurikara (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-8, 10-12
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none