×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Haikyu!! Second Season (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Haikyu!! - L'asso del volley S2 (Italian)
ハイキュー!! セカンドシーズン (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, tournament
Themes: sports, volleyball
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Hinata, Kageyama and the Karasuno volleyball team have had their fair share of losses, but that won’t keep them down for long. Practices begin anew, training camps are held and rivals are made.
User Ratings: 388 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 63 votes (sub:57, dub:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 138 votes (sub:117, dub:9, others:12
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 118 votes (sub:98, dub:9, raw:1, others:10
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Good: 51 votes (sub:44, dub:3, ?:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, dub:1)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 678 users, rank: #1708 (of 9611)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.420 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.1912, rank: #223 (of 9744)
Weighted mean: 8.393 (Very good+), rank: #201 (of 9744) (seen all: 8.41 / seen some: 8.56 / won't finish: 3.61)
Bayesian estimate: 8.361 (Very good+), rank: #115 (of 7313)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2015-10-03
2016-12 (Philippines - Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
#1: "I'm a Believer" by SPYAIR
#2: "Fly High!!" by Burnout Syndromes
Ending Theme:
#1: "Climber" by Galileo Galilei
#2: "Hatsunetsu" (発熱; Fever) by tacica
Official website:
Twitter Account (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Haikyu!! 2nd Season - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2018-04-17 (from $124.99)
Blu-ray + DVD combo
    Haikyu!! 2nd Season - Complete Collection [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2018-04-17 (from $299.00)
DVD (Region 1)
    Haikyu!! 2nd Season - Complete Collection (DVD) 2018-04-17 (from $110.13)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Mitsunaka
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 2-3)
Taku Kishimoto (21 episodes
eps 1, 4-11, 14-25
)

Takuya Satō (eps 12-13)
Storyboard:
Goro Taniguchi (ep 15)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (ep 21)
Itsurō Kawasaki (ep 12)
Kōji Komurakata (ep 14)
Madoya Hoshino (ep 11)
Masako Sato (eps 8, 19)
Masayuki Miyaji (ep 22)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ED1)
Shinsaku Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 17-18, 21
)

Shintarou Nakazawa (ep 20)
Susumu Mitsunaka (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 24
)

Taizo Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 23
)

Takeshi Furuta (ep 25)
Tetsuya Nishio (ED2)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP2; ep 1)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 2, 7)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Hirotaka Mori (ep 6)
Itsurō Kawasaki (ep 12)
Kōji Komurakata (ep 14)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 4)
Masako Sato (eps 8, 19)
Shintaro Itoga (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 21
)

Shintarou Nakazawa (eps 3, 10, 20)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 1, 24)
Takashi Andō (ep 18)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 23
)

Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 2)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 25)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 17, 22)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (ep 13)
Unit Director:
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ED1)
Susumu Mitsunaka (OP1)
Tetsuya Nishio (ED2)
Original creator: Haruichi Furudate
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Ichirō Tatsuta
Chief Animation Director:
Takahiro Chiba (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-24 even, 25
)

Yūko Yahiro (eps 3-25 odd)
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (eps 17, 22, 25)
Akira Matsui (eps 9, 15)
Asuka Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 22, 25
)

Asuka Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Chieko Miyakawa (eps 12, 18)
Eri Ogawa (ep 23)
Fumi Morita (ep 14)
Haruo Okuno (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 20, 24
)

Hideki Takahashi (ep 4)
Hisako Shimozuma (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 16, 21, 24
)

Kana Fujishiro (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 25
)

Kazumasa Orii (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 21, 24
)

Kazunori Akiyama (eps 12, 18)
Maki Kōno (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 23, 25
)

Masayuki Honda (7 episodes
eps 3, 8-10, 16, 21, 25
)

Mio Araki (eps 20, 23)
Satoshi Nagura (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 22, 24
)

Takahiro Chiba (OP2; ED1; eps 1, 6)
Takahisa Katagiri (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 23
)

Yasuko Takahashi (ep 14)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 11)
Yūko Yahiro (OP1; eps 21, 23)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Cgi Director: Masahiro Izaki (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Director of Photography: Yumiko Nakata
2D Work:
Akiko Hamanaka (eps 9-25)
Makiko Yamazaki (eps 1-8)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 7-8, 11, 17, 23, 25
)

Aika Hamamoto (ep 25)
Akane Umezu (ep 15)
Akane Yano (ep 5)
Akemi Yamakaji (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 16-17
)

Akiko Motoyoshi (eps 15, 19)
Arisa Itō (6 episodes
eps 10-12, 15, 18, 23
)

Asami Mannen (OP1; eps 8, 11, 14)
Asami Tachikawa (eps 21-22)
Asuka Jinbo (ep 24)
Ayumi Ueno (ep 25)
Boya Liang (ED1)
Chie Nishihara (ep 5)
Chie Ōtsuki (eps 1-2)
Chiyo Morita (4 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 18
)

Daisei Kudō (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 9, 11, 20, 23-24
)

Ema Suzuki (ED1; 6 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 16, 20, 24
)

Emi Ōta (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 2, 18, 20, 24-25
)

Fumika Kimura (ep 23)
Fumiko Matsumoto (ep 18)
Hatsune Hoshino (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 15-16, 20, 24
)

Hiroko Kasuga (ED1)
Hiroko Watabe (eps 9, 11-12)
Hiroko Yoshida (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (ED1; ep 15)
Hisako Shimozuma (ep 25)
Hitomi Shiroki (ep 22)
Ikuko Haruyama (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 20, 23-24
)

Izumi Seguchi (ED1)
Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 14)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 15, 21)
Kanako Hayashi (ED1)
Kanako Hiroo (ep 24)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 11)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 16)
Kazumasa Orii (ep 25)
Keika Otsuka (OP1; eps 5, 11)
Keika Ushimaru (eps 22-25)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 17)
Kengo Takebana (ED1; eps 5-7)
Kōji Komurakata (ep 14)
Konomi Satō (OP1)
Kozue Horanai (eps 24-25)
Kyoko Hyodo (4 episodes
eps 13-14, 18, 20
)

Mai Yonekawa (OP2; ED1; eps 2, 9)
Maki Kōno (ep 13)
Mari Kobayashi (eps 12-13, 18)
Marumi Sugita (ep 16)
Masako Sato (ep 20)
Midori Matsumoto (ep 11)
Miku Furukawa (ep 15)
Minami Sakura (ep 5)
Minami Takemura (ep 13)
Miori Tsuzaka (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 13-14
)

Misato Ootani (ep 15)
Miyako Kamiya (OP1; ep 15)
Miyoko Shikibe (ep 7)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ED1; eps 1, 11)
Miyuki Sugawara (ep 17)
Nahoko Yamaoka (ep 24)
Nanako Hyuga (eps 20, 22-25)
Nanami Hayakawa (eps 20-22, 24)
Nozomu Kuwashima (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13-14, 24-25
)

Rei Ikeda (OP1; ep 11)
Ren Fujimaki (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 21, 23
)

Rina Takenawa (8 episodes
eps 15-16, 19-21, 23-25
)

Risa Yamashita (eps 1-2)
Ritsuko Kondō (ep 24)
Ryosuke Kanai (5 episodes
eps 11-12, 14, 16-17
)

Saki Konishi (ED1; 12 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 11, 15, 17, 24-25
)

Saki Yoshimura (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13
)

Sakura Uchino (ep 24)
Satoshi Nagura (eps 14-15, 25)
Seon Young Song (ep 24)
Shinko Tsurumoto (ep 18)
Shuko Okutani (ep 16)
Shuuko Tomita (eps 14, 18, 20)
Sōichirō Kubo (ep 14)
Takahisa Katagiri (eps 13, 25)
Takashi Miyabe (ep 15)
Takashi Yasui (ep 22)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 16)
Takeshi Inamura (OP1)
Tatsuya Miki (eps 14-15)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 17)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 5)
Xiang Chun Zhao (ep 14)
Yasuko Takahashi (ep 25)
Yoko Kuji (ep 11)
Yoshinori Nakamura (ep 14)
Yuina Ishitomi (ep 24)
Yuka Hasegawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 15, 21
)

Yukie Kawakami (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 20, 24
)

Yūko Katō (eps 7, 21-22)
Yumi Nakamura (ep 13)
Yuri Naminoue (ED1; eps 1, 9, 25)
Yuri Yamamura (eps 22-23)
Yusuke Kamata (ep 22)
Yūsuke Shingū (ep 25)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 21)
Yuzuko Hanai (OP1)
Action Animation Director:
Hideki Takahashi (eps 4, 7-23 odd)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP2; 15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-24 even
)

Animation producer: Keiko Matsushita
Art Setting: Ichirō Tatsuta
Assistant Animation Director: Takahisa Katagiri (ep 14)
Assistant Art Director: Yoshio Harisaki
Assistant Director: Mariko Ishikawa
Associate producer: Sukeyuki Honda
Background Art:
Aya Harisaki (Studio Fuga; eps 8-25)
Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga; eps 1-25)
Kōki Hasegawa (Studio Fuga; eps 5-25)
Mikiko Matsumoto (Studio Fuga; eps 8-25)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; eps 1-7)
Saki Masuda (Studio Fuga; eps 5-15)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; eps 12, 14-15)
Yasuyuki Yuzawa (Studio Fuga; eps 12-25)
Brush Characters: Aya Konaruto
CG Design:
Jakub Szafranski (Dandelion Animation Studio; uncredited)
Julio Velasco (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 1-25)
Minori Itani (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 1-25)
Takehiro Urano (Studio Elle; eps 8-10)
CG Production Manager:
Kango Sotoma (Dandelion Animation Studio; eps 7-22)
Youji Asano (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Color design: Mayumi Satō
Color setting:
Emiko Ueno (eps 2, 7)
Izumi Hirose (ED1)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 1, 21)
Mayumi Satō (OP1; ED2)
Miyuki Kibata (eps 10, 15, 20)
Narumi Sakai (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 17
)

Natsuko Otsuka (ep 23)
Noriko Arisawa (OP2; eps 3, 14, 24)
Rina Itō (eps 12, 18)
Sayoko Noda (ep 6)
Yuka Takeda (ep 13)
Yūko Fujita (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Yuri Okada (eps 12, 18)
Digital Work: Hirofumi Araki (OP1)
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Eyecatch Key Animation:
Misato Ootani
Takahiro Chiba (eps 22, 24)
HD Editing:
Jin Hon'ami (Sony PCL; ep 19)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 1-25)
Tomo Ishii (Sony PCL; eps 1-25)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Fujimoto (ep 6)
Aina Oguchi (Production I.G; ep 3)
Akari Minagawa (ep 6)
Arisa Itō (Production I.G; eps 1-7, 11)
Asami Tachikawa (Production I.G; 21 episodes
eps 2-12, 14-17, 19-24
)

Atsumi Kimura (ep 6)
Ayaka Nishide (ep 6)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 6)
Ayane Togawa (ep 6)
Ayano Okahara (ep 6)
Boya Liang (ep 20)
Chiaki Sugimoto (ep 6)
Chieko Ichimanda (ep 2)
Chiharu Satō (ep 12)
Chiharu Takuno (ep 6)
Chiyo Morita (Production I.G; eps 1-6, 8-9)
Ema Suzuki (Production I.G; eps 1-4, 6, 8)
Emi Hiraoka (Production I.G; 18 episodes
eps 2-9, 11, 14-17, 19-22, 25
)

Emi Nakano (OP2; eps 9, 25)
Emi Ōta (eps 24-25)
Eri Hibino (ep 16)
Fuko Abe (ep 6)
Fumika Senuma (Production I.G; 16 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 17-19, 21-25
)

Haruya Kanetsugu (Production I.G; ep 7)
Hazuki Mizuno (ep 6)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 9)
Ikuko Haruyama (Production I.G; eps 1-2, 6)
Iori Hisatake (Production I.G; 19 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-12, 14-15, 18-22, 24-25
)

Jun Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kae Minami (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7-14, 16-17
)

Kae Ozawa (ep 6)
Kai Shibata (ep 6)
Kana Satō (ep 6)
Kayoko Nishimori (ED2; 10 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11-12, 15, 17-18, 21-22, 25
)

Kazue Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 4, 12-14, 18
)

Kazumo Nakatsukasa (Production I.G; 18 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-9, 11, 13-14, 17-18, 20-25
)

Kazuya Nagoya (ep 6)
Keika Ushimaru (Production I.G; 16 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-9, 11-12, 14-17, 19-20, 22
)

Keiko Oyama (ep 3)
Kiyomi Ishiwata (ep 6)
Kōichi Nishihira (ep 6)
Kōta Tanoue (ep 6)
Kotoe Saitō (Production I.G; 17 episodes
eps 2-9, 11-12, 14, 19-24
)

Maho Tomisaka (Production I.G; 16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11, 14, 18-22, 24-25
)

Maiko Matsumura (OP2; eps 9, 19, 23)
Maiko Nogami (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 17, 21, 25
)

Mayu Gushiken (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-10, 14, 16, 20, 22-24
)

Michi Yamamoto (ep 6)
Miho Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; 15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10-11, 15-17, 19-24
)

Mikako Kunii (ep 6)
Miko Nakashita (Production I.G; 21 episodes
eps 2-7, 10-13, 15-25
)

Minami Yamashita (Production I.G; 19 episodes
eps 2-8, 10-12, 16-22, 24-25
)

Misaki Kikuta (Production I.G; 20 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-14, 16-22, 24-25
)

Misaki Kobayashi (ep 6)
Misato Furubayashi (Production I.G; eps 4, 6, 9, 18)
Mitomi Nakayama (ep 6)
Miyuki Iwakura (ep 6)
Moe Matsuda (ep 6)
Momoka Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Nanako Hyuga (Production I.G; 16 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9-10, 12, 14, 16-17, 19-22, 24
)

Nanami Hayakawa (Production I.G; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Nao Nakamura (ep 6)
Naomi Nakahara (ep 6)
Natsumi Yamada (ep 6)
Norika Maeda (Production I.G; 15 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12, 18, 20-23
)

Noriyuki Otsuka (ep 6)
Reina Tsukakoshi (Production I.G; 19 episodes
eps 2-10, 13-14, 16-17, 19-24
)

Ren Fujimaki (Production I.G; eps 1-6, 8, 10)
Rika Minamiyama (ep 6)
Rina Takenawa (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 16, 20, 23-25
)

Risa Yoshida (ep 6)
Ritsuko Soga (ep 6)
Ryosuke Kanai (Production I.G; eps 1-6)
Saki Konishi (ep 6)
Sakura Takayama (ep 6)
Sakurako Furuya (ep 6)
Seiji Kumoi (ep 6)
Shinta Torii (ep 6)
Shōko Shūsa (Production I.G; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-20, 22-24
)

Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 6)
Tomohiro Yamamoto (Production I.G; 18 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-10, 12-13, 17-25
)

Tomoko Sugata (Production I.G; ED2; 10 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 16-18, 20-21, 24-25
)

Tomoyo Hata (ep 6)
Tsubasa Hatashima (Production I.G; 21 episodes
eps 1-9, 12-14, 16-19, 21-25
)

Wataru Omori (ep 6)
Yawara Yoshimoto (Production I.G; eps 1, 7)
Yōko Iwasaki (ep 6)
Yoon-Ji Kim (Production I.G; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-7, 9, 13, 22, 24
)

Yoshiko Arahata (ep 6)
Yosuke Yajima (Production I.G; 18 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-14, 16-17, 19-22
)

Yui Kazuyama (Production I.G; 17 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-8, 10-12, 14-17, 19-20, 22, 24-25
)

Yūka Mochizuki (Production I.G; 19 episodes
eps 2-9, 11-12, 16-20, 22-25
)

Yuka Saitō (eps 1, 4)
Yuki Fukushima (Production I.G; 15 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 16-24
)

Yuki Kimura (Production I.G; 16 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10, 13, 16-24
)

Yuki Takahashi (ep 6)
Yuri Hashimoto (Production I.G; 16 episodes
eps 2-9, 11, 18, 20-25
)

Yūta Ohara (ep 6)
Yuzumi Enosawa (ep 9)
In-between Animation Manager: Yoshihiro Abe
In-Between Check:
Chieko Ichimanda (ep 2)
Junko Nishimura (ED1)
Kayoko Nishimori (eps 11, 13)
Kazue Yoshida (eps 12, 18)
Maiko Matsumura (eps 10, 19, 23)
Maiko Nogami (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 17, 21, 25
)

Mika Kinoshita (ep 14)
Misato Furubayashi (ep 15)
Tomoko Sugata (ED2; 6 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 16, 20, 24
)

Yoon-Ji Kim (eps 7, 9, 22)
Yuka Saitō (OP1; eps 1, 4)
In-Between Check Assistant: Kayoko Nishimori (ep 14)
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (9 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14-17, 19-21
)

Akemi Yamakaji (eps 14, 18, 23)
Akiko Motoyoshi (ep 10)
Akiko Nagashima (ep 23)
Arihiro Gotō (ep 16)
Arisa Itō (ep 20)
Asako Inayoshi (eps 17, 25)
Asami Gouda (eps 2, 15, 20)
Asami Mannen (ep 12)
Asami Shimizu (eps 18, 21)
Asuka Suzuki (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 11, 17, 22
)

Asuka Yamaguchi (OP1-2)
Atsuko Abe (ep 21)
Atsushi Shibata (ep 18)
Atsushi Usui (ep 7)
Aya Nishimura (eps 21, 23-25)
Ayaka Kawai (eps 9, 20)
Ayako Kanamaru (eps 3, 5)
Ayako Kanemaru (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 19
)

Boya Liang (OP2; 5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 15, 20, 24
)

Chie Masuda (eps 13, 17, 21)
Chie Nishihara (eps 2, 8-9, 20)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 12, 18)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 20)
Chisato Nakata (ep 2)
Dai Imaoka (ep 9)
Daisuke Saitō (ep 16)
Daisuke Tomiyama (ep 5)
Daisuke Tōyama (ep 5)
Eiko Saitō (ep 23)
Ema Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 18, 21
)

Emi Ōta (OP1; 12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10-11, 16, 19, 22-24
)

Emiko Momose (ep 13)
Emiko Shino (ep 18)
Eri Kojima (ep 21)
Eri Ogawa (OP1; 4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 20
)

Eri Sano (ep 18)
Fumi Morita (eps 12, 18, 25)
Haruo Okuno (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 17, 20, 24
)

Hideki Sakai (eps 5, 16)
Hideki Takahashi (OP1-2; solo ep. 4; 4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11, 24
)

Hikari Sakano (ep 7)
Hiroki Fujiwara (eps 12-13)
Hiroko Kasuga (6 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11, 20, 22
)

Hiromasa Yonebayashi (ep 3)
Hiromi Ariga (eps 3, 11)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 22)
Hiroyuki Kobashi (eps 10, 12, 20)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 5, 16)
Hisako Shimozuma (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Hitomi Miyazaki (ep 23)
Hong Rong (eps 5, 7)
Ikuko Haruyama (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 17-18, 22
)

Ikumi Nishimura (ep 21)
Izumi Seguchi (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 10-11, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Jōji Yanase (ep 13)
Junko Nakamura (ep 7)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 13, 25)
Kana Miyai (ep 2)
Kanako Baba (eps 2, 21)
Kanako Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 11, 17
)

Kanako Hiroo (9 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 15, 17, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Kaori Ikeda (ep 21)
Kaori Saito (eps 11, 18)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (ep 23)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 21)
Kazumasa Orii (OP1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 16, 21
)

Kazuomi Yamashiro (eps 11, 15, 24)
Kazuomi Yun (ep 6)
Kazuto Nakazawa (ep 12)
Keiichi Ishida (ep 24)
Keika Otsuka (ep 13)
Keiko Ijima (ep 17)
Keiko Ōta (ep 12)
Keiko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 23
)

Ken Ishizuka (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 14, 17, 19, 21, 25
)

Kengo Takebana (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Kōichi Takai (ep 22)
Kōji Ishida (OP1; ep 13)
Kozue Horanai (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 19
)

Kumiko Numata (ep 2)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Mai Fukuhara (eps 11-13, 18)
Mai Yonekawa (OP1; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10-11, 15-16, 19, 21, 23-25
)

Maki Kōno (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 18
)

Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 11, 15, 23)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 17)
Mari Kobayashi (ep 13)
Marumi Sugita (eps 14, 18, 22)
Masaaki Takiyama (eps 16, 25)
Masaki Inada (ep 20)
Masako Sato (eps 11, 19, 25)
Masayuki Honda (OP2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 16, 21, 25
)

Masayuki Ozaki (ep 7)
Michiko Yamamoto (ep 7)
Miho Tanaka (eps 1, 19, 22)
Miki Sakaibara (ep 6)
Miku Furukawa (ep 23)
Minami Takemura (ep 13)
Minoru Morita (ep 9)
Minoru Ueda (eps 6, 24)
Mio Araki (eps 2, 8)
Miori Tsuzaka (eps 7, 12-13)
Misato Ootani (OP1; eps 1, 3, 5)
Miyako Kamiya (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 13, 18, 20
)

Miyoko Shikibe (6 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 18, 22, 24
)

Miyuki Honda (7 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 15-16, 20, 23
)

Miyuki Kuroki (OP1-2; eps 1, 6)
Miyuki Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 19, 22, 24
)

Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 2, 5, 7-10)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 15)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 14)
Motoki Kurihara (ep 22)
Motoki Yagi (ep 23)
Nahoko Iiyama (eps 8, 14, 20)
Nana Fujiki (ep 14)
Nanako Ninomiya (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 13, 19, 24
)

Nanami Hayakawa (ep 23)
Narumi Ono (eps 5, 16)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 23)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 22)
Osamu Murata (OP1; 10 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Reika Hoshino (eps 2, 7, 10)
Ren Fujimaki (5 episodes
eps 11, 14-15, 18, 22
)

Rie Ōtani (eps 14, 18)
Rio Niisato (ep 8)
Ryoko Amisaki (eps 9, 13)
Ryosuke Kanai (eps 15, 18, 21)
Ryota Niino (4 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 23
)

Sachiko Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 19, 21, 24-25
)

Sachiko Muroyama (eps 15, 23)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 22)
Saki Konishi (eps 19, 22)
Saori Sakiguchi (ep 14)
Saori Yonezawa (eps 2, 13)
Sara Moroyuki (eps 3, 25)
Satoshi Nagura (OP1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 22, 24
)

Sayoko Murai (eps 1, 15, 19)
Shinichi Wada (ep 5)
Shinji Itadaki (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 11-12, 14, 18
)

Shinji Suetomi (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 11, 17, 23, 25
)

Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 5, 16)
Shino Ikeda (ep 20)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 18)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 12-13)
Shiori Hosaka (ep 23)
Shirō Tamaki (eps 13, 17, 21)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 6)
Shūhei Yagisawa (ep 3)
Shūji Takahara (eps 5, 16)
Shuko Okutani (ep 5)
Shuntarō Kaneko (ep 23)
Shuntarō Yamada (ep 21)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 23-24)
Tadashi Sugita (ep 16)
Taichi Nakaguma (eps 13, 18, 22)
Takaaki Sonoda (eps 3, 18)
Takahiro Chiba (OP2; ED1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10-11, 15, 24
)

Takahiro Fujii (5 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 19, 23
)

Takahisa Katagiri (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 13, 21
)

Takana Shirai (ep 23)
Takashi Hino (ep 23)
Takashi Miyabe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9, 20-21
)

Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 5)
Takayuki Gotan (5 episodes
eps 16, 19, 22-23, 25
)

Takeshi Inamura (eps 8, 10-11)
Takumi Ohkoda (ep 21)
Tetsurō Taira (ep 21)
Tetsuya Masuda (OP1-2; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9-11, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Tetsuya Nishio (ED2)
Tomoaki Mimiura (eps 12, 14)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 2)
Tomoko Fukunaga (ep 20)
Tomoko Hamanaka (6 episodes
eps 7, 9, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

Tomomi Takeuchi (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 17, 19, 22
)

Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 2, 5, 8, 20)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (ep 13)
Toshiharu Kudō (eps 13, 18)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 17)
Toshiyuki Yahagi (ep 9)
Tsukasa Sorimachi (ep 20)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 12, 14)
Yasutaka Kubota (eps 12-13, 18)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 10-11, 20, 24
)

Yōko Fukushima (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Yoshioka (eps 2, 20)
Yoshimi Iwata (ep 23)
Yoshinori Nakamura (ep 22)
Yoshito Narimatsu (eps 10, 18)
Yū Kobayashi (OP2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 19, 24-25
)

Yui Kinoshita (ep 21)
Yuka Hirata (eps 9, 20)
Yuka Koichi (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 15, 24
)

Yukari Watabe (eps 3, 15)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 3)
Yūki Washio (ep 21)
Yukihide Oku (eps 8, 23)
Yukiko Watabe (eps 12, 14, 18)
Yukino Nakamata (ep 21)
Yūko Fuji (eps 3, 6)
Yūko Fuji (eps 3, 6)
Yūko Fuji (藤裕子; 5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 19, 24
)

Yūko Fuji (藤優子)
Yūko Fujii (ep 19)
Yūko Katō (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14-15, 17, 19
)

Yumi Nomaguchi (ep 2)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 18)
Yuri Naminoue (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 13, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Yūsuke Shingū (ep 22)
Yuuki Igarashi (ep 23)
Music Director: Takeki Kobayashi
Music Performance: Taiki Ōyama (piano & organ)
Music producer:
Masataka Mikami
Mayumi Hayashi (opening theme songs)
Music Production Assistant: Yasushi Horiguchi (LEGENDOOR)
Official Site Production:
Emi Yamauchi (Heartyware)
Osamu Miyaoka (Heartyware)
Yūki Kagamoto (Heartyware)
Packaging Sales: Hironobu Tanizawa
Paint:
Emiko Ueno (Production I.G; epd. 4-5, 7, 11-12, 15-18, 20, 22)
Erika Fujita (Production I.G; 13 episodes
eps 1-6, 11, 17-22
)

Fujiko Oomori (Production I.G; ep 1)
Kazu Doi (Production I.G; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 11, 18-19, 21-22, 25
)

Kumiko Satō (Production I.G; ep 1)
Makiko Suzuki (Production I.G; 5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 22-24
)

Mariko Shimokawa (Production I.G; 23 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-22, 24-25
)

Miho Tanaka (Studio Road; ep 4)
Miyuki Yamamoto (Production I.G; eps 17, 20-21)
Narumi Sakai (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 12-15, 18-25
)

Natsuko Otsuka (ep 23)
Natsumi Watanabe (Production I.G; 12 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12-13, 15-16, 19-22, 24-25
)

Noriko Arisawa (Production I.G; 17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-13, 15, 17, 20-22
)

Rie Asano (Production I.G; eps 20-21, 24)
Rina Itō (Production I.G; 22 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-17, 20-25
)

Sayo Motegi (eps 4, 7)
Sayoko Noda (Production I.G; 11 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 17-18, 20, 22
)

Shinji Matsubara (Production I.G; 22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-22, 24-25
)

Tomomi Kitani (Production I.G; 21 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-12, 14-18, 20-24
)

Yuka Takeda (Production I.G; 18 episodes
eps 4-7, 11-22, 24-25
)

Yūko Fujita (Production I.G; 14 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 10, 12-14, 18, 20-21, 24
)

Yuri Okada (Production I.G; 23 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-22, 24-25
)

Paint Check:
Emiko Ueno (eps 2, 7)
Izumi Hirose (ED1)
Makiko Suzuki (eps 1, 21)
Mayumi Satō (OP1; ED2)
Miyuki Kibata (eps 10, 15, 20)
Narumi Sakai (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11, 17
)

Natsuko Otsuka (ep 23)
Noriko Arisawa (OP2; eps 3, 14, 24)
Rina Itō (eps 12, 18)
Sayoko Noda (ep 6)
Yuka Takeda (ep 13)
Yūko Fujita (6 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 19, 22, 25
)

Yuri Okada (eps 12, 18)
Photography:
Chiyo Fukui (Production I.G; eps 20-22)
Eiji Arai (Production I.G; eps 4-25)
Hiromu Ōshiro (Production I.G; ED1; eps 4-25)
Hiroshi Tanaka (Production I.G; eps 20-21)
Jun Taniuchi (Production I.G; eps 1-25)
Maiko Imazeki (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 20-21)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 20-21)
Sakiko Murai (Production I.G; ED1; eps 1-25)
Tetsuya Takahashi (Production I.G; eps 1-3, 20-21)
Tomoyuki Nakata (Xebec; eps 1-3)
Yūji Satō (Hornets; eps 1-3)
Yumiko Nakata (Production I.G; OP1; ED1-2)
Photography Manager: Fumio Furukawa
Planning Assistant:
Shuhei Hosono (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Yoshihisa Heishi (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Akane Yukiwaki (OP2; eps 3, 10, 19)
Aya Oshima (ep 18)
Kazuki Yokoyama (OP1; ED2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 15, 24
)

Kōsuke Nishi (eps 5, 16, 23)
Misaki Mitani (eps 7, 17, 25)
Reina Honda (ep 14)
Shigeru Wada (ep 9)
Shōko Abe (eps 11, 22)
Takako Shiratori (eps 4, 21)
Toshiya Kitabayashi (ED1; 4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 20, 23
)

Yuko Adachi (ED1-2)
Yurie Harada (ep 13)
Production Chief: Yuko Adachi
Production Desk: Takanori Kobori
Prop Design: Yū Kobayashi
Publicity Design:
Nao Watanabe (gratan)
Tatsunori Hayashida (gratan)
Tenji Kobayashi (gratan)
Publicity Producer: Hiroyuki Koreeda
Recording Adjustment: Haru Yamada
Recording Assistant: Haruka Matsushita
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata
Sound Production Manager: Rie Takamiyagi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Atsushi Yuasa (ED2)
Burnout Syndromes (OP2)
Galileo Galilei (ED1)
Junji Ishiwatari (OP2)
tacica (ED2)
UZ (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Kazuumi Kumagai (OP2)
Shōichi Igari (ED2)
UZ (OP1)
Yuki Ozaki (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kazuumi Kumagai (OP2)
Momiken (OP1)
Shōichi Igari (ED2)
Yuki Ozaki (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Burnout Syndromes (OP2)
Galileo Galilei (ED1)
SPYAIR (OP1)
tacica (ED2)
Ayumu Murase as Shōyō Hinata
Kaito Ishikawa as Tobio Kageyama

Atsushi Abe as Takeru Nakashima
Hiroshi Kamiya as Ittetsu Takeda
Kaori Nazuka as Kiyoko Shimizu
Kazunari Tanaka as Keishin Ukai
Kōki Uchiyama as Kei Tsukishima
Mark Ishii as Lev Haiba
Masayuki Shōji as Kanji Koganegawa
Miyu Irino as Kōshi Sugawara
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Yū Nishinoya
Ryōhei Kimura as Kōtarō Bokuto
Ryota Ohsaka as Keiji Akaashi
Ryōta Takeuchi as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Satoshi Hino as Daichi Sawamura
Sōma Saitō as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Sumire Morohoshi as Hitoka Yachi
Takuya Eguchi as Yūji Terushima
Toshiki Masuda as Chikara Ennoshita
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Asahi Azumane
Yuka Komatsu as Saeko Tanaka
Yuu Hayashi as Ryūnosuke Tanaka

Ai Kakuma as Haruka (eps 21-22)
Akane Fujita as Makoto Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Akira Koga as Tatsuki Washio (eps 8, 10-11)
Arthur Lounsbery as Shinji Watari (eps 19-25)
Asami Seto as Yui Michimiya (eps 6, 25)
Atsushi Tamaru as Akira Kunimi
Ayako Takeuchi as
Tsukishima's mother (ep 8)
Yukie Shirofuku (eps 9, 11)
Ayumi Fujimura as Hana Misaki (eps 11, 15-16)
Ayumi Miura as
Boy B (ep 8)
Minoru Nakashima (ep 16)
Banjō Ginga as Mysterious Coach (ep 24)
Chado Horii as Shunki Kawatabi (eps 16-18)
Chihiro Suzuki as Daiko Ogano (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)
Daisuke Namikawa as Tōru Oikawa
Eiji Hanawa as Takaaki Anabara (eps 15-16)
Eiji Takemoto as Kiyoshi (ep 23)
Haruka Terui as Yūko (eps 21-22)
Haruka Yamazaki as
Natsu Hinata
Ono-sensei (eps 1, 3-4, 25)
Haruki Ishiya as
Ōginishi team member (ep 3)
Takumi Karamatsu (ep 12)
Hiro Nakajima as Tadashi Yamaguchi (young; ep 8)
Hiroki Matsukawa as
Kakugawa Coach (ep 13)
Takanobu Aone
Hiroshi Naka as Ikkei Ukai
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Gō Akaizawa (ep 14)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Hajime Iwaizumi
Hisafumi Oda as Tsuyoshi Matsushima (eps 16, 18)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Noboru Akimiya (ep 12)
Isamu Yūsen as
Issei Matsukawa (eps 19-24)
Yutaka Obara (ep 15)
Junji Majima as Takehito Sasaya (ep 19)
Junji Tachibana as
Arata Tsuchiyu (eps 15-16)
Ayumu Moritake (ep 12)
College Student B (ep 14)
Janitor (ep 1)
Ōginishi alumnus (ep 3)
Shinzen Coach (ep 5)
Teacher (ep 2)
Yamato Sarukui (eps 9-11)
Junta Terashima as
Kōsuke Sakunami (eps 15, 19)
Takeharu Futamata (eps 16-17)
Kanami Satou as Aya (ep 25)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Hiroki Kurokawa (ep 17)
Kazuaki Itō as Masaomi Onikōbe (ep 18)
Kengo Kawanishi as Shigeru Yahaba (eps 14, 20-25)
Kenji Takahashi as Co-worker (ep 3)
Kōhei Fukuhara as Seiji Okudake (ep 15)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Kazuhito Narita
Makoto Furukawa as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Masaaki Mizunaka as Kazuteru Akiu (eps 16, 18)
Masakazu Nishida as Yoshiki Towada (ep 12)
Masatomo Nakazawa as Kenji Futakuchi
Mie Sonozaki as Madoka Yachi (ep 3)
Minami Takahashi as Mikako-sensei (ep 13)
Misa Kayama as
Eri Miyanoshita
Taka (ep 6)
Misako Tomioka as Akane (ep 22)
Misuzu Togashi as
Boy A (ep 8)
Kaori Suzumeda (eps 9, 11)
Woman (ep 23)
Yū Ogasawara (eps 6, 12-13)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Nobuteru Irihata (eps 19-25)
Mitsuru Ogata as Onoya (eps 12-13)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 4-5, 7-11)
Nobuyori Sagara as
Hisashi Kinoshita
Yūji Isehara (ep 11)
Rie Suegara as Karasuno Girls' Volleyball Team Member (ep 25)
Ryūichirō Ihara as Kaito Asamushi (ep 13)
Seirō Ogino as Sadayuki Mizoguchi (6 episodes
eps 19-22, 24-25
)
Shiho Kokido as Boy C (ep 8)
Shinichirō Miki as Takurō Oiwake (ep 19)
Shōta Chōnan as
Eikichi Chigaya (ep 11)
Shōhei Fukunaga (ep 4)
Shōta Yamamoto as Yūdai Hyakuzawa (ep 13)
Showtaro Morikubo as Isamu Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Shōya Chiba as
Kazuma Bobata (eps 13, 15-17)
Tarō Onagawa (ep 19)
Shuhei Matsuda as
College Student A (ep 14)
Head Referee (ep 20)
Masaki Gōra (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Nobuyoshi Iizaka (eps 15-16)
Other school's student (eps 21-24)
Scorekeeper (ep 25)
Yūki Shiroishi (eps 17-18)
Shūhei Sakaguchi as Yūsuke Takinoue (8 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-25
)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Masayoshi Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Kyoutani Kentarou (ep 12)
Shunzō Miyasaka as Ōgiminami Coach (ep 12)
Taishi Murata as
Akinori Konoha (eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Man B (ep 23)
Rintarō Numajiri (eps 15-16)
Yoshiaki Nurukawa (ep 13)
Takahiro Sakurai as Akiteru Tsukishima
Takanori Hoshino as Nobuyuki Kai (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Takashi Onozuka as Kaname Moniwa (ep 19)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Katsumichi Higashiyama (eps 15-16)
Takumi Watanabe as Yūki Shibayama (eps 4, 9)
Takuya Satō as Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 11, 19)
Tarō Kiuchi as Kazumasa Hanayama (eps 16-18)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Ōginishi coach (ep 3)
Tomo Muranaka as Kei Tsukishima (young; ep 8)
Tomoaki Maeno as Makoto Shimada (9 episodes
eps 16-18, 20-25
)
Tomoe Hanba as Ai Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Tooru Sakurai as Takahiro Hanamaki
Toshiyuki Hara as Wataru Onaga (eps 4, 10-11)
Yamato Kinjo as
Aoba Jōsai Supporter (ep 24)
Isao Inagaki (ep 13)
Male Student (ep 25)
Man A (ep 23)
Teppei Naruko (eps 17-18)
Yūki Tazawa (ep 12)
Yasuaki Takumi as Yuzuru Komaki (eps 12-13)
Yasumichi Kushida as Vice principal (ep 2)
Yō Taichi as
Daiki Ogasawara (ep 6)
Mako Ōtaki (ep 11)
Yūichi Nakamura as Tetsurō Kuroo
Yuka Maruyama as
Machiko Onodera (eps 6, 11)
Rintarō Hoshi (eps 12-13)
Takeru Oikawa (ep 6)
Yūki Kaji as Kenma Kozume
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Haruki Komi (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-11, 14
)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Taishi Minamida (eps 12-13)
Yumi Uchiyama as Mai Nametsu (ep 19)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
animocaramel (8 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15, 17-19, 21
)

Asahi Production (ep 15)
C-Station (ep 23)
Creators in Pack (eps 12, 18)
david production (eps 9, 21)
ensemble (OP1)
Husio Studio (ep 2)
Jumondo (eps 12, 16, 18)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 13)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 2, 7, 20)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 18, 20, 23)
Mouse (ep 25)
PRA (eps 8, 11)
Rising Force (ep 15)
Sakura Create (ep 3)
SILVER LINK. (eps 12-13)
Studio CL (eps 19, 21, 23)
Studio Comet (eps 15-17)
Studio Graffiti (eps 3, 15, 18)
Studio Kuma (eps 7, 18)
Studio Wanpack (ep 7)
Studio Wombat (ED1; 10 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 20, 25
)

TAG (ep 20)
Taiguan Animation (eps 18-19)
TAP (eps 15, 23)
Teddy (ep 9)
Triple A (ep 21)
Wafū Animation (eps 14-15)
xenron (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20-21
)

3DCGI:
Dandelion Animation Studio (OP1; ED2; eps 1-25)
Studio Elle (eps 8-10)
Animation Production: Production I.G
Background Art: Studio Fuga (OP1; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
Broadcaster:
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2015-10-03 03:23)
Hokkaido Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2015-10-05 02:10)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2015-10-03 02:58)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2015-10-04 00:30)
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2015-10-04 02:30)
Tohoku Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2015-10-06 01:48)
Tokyo MX (2015-10-04 00:00)
HD Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-25)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 5, 7)
acca effe (OP1; ED1; 9 episodes
eps 3, 6-11, 15-16
)

Animation Planet (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 17, 25
)

Anitus Kōbe (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11, 17, 22
)

APPP (eps 17, 22)
Asahi Production (ep 10)
Ashi Productions (ep 4)
asread (OP1; eps 10, 16)
Big Owl (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 20, 23
)

BLADE (ep 12)
Brain's Base (eps 7-8)
C-Station (eps 1, 22)
Chiptune (eps 10, 22)
D-Motion (ep 18)
Dangun Pictures (ep 4)
diomedéa (eps 3, 12)
Doga Kobo (4 episodes
eps 3, 12-13, 22
)

Ekura Animal (ep 17)
ensemble (OP1-2; ED2; eps 1, 3-5, 7-25)
FAI International (ED1; 11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-11, 13, 16, 18, 20
)

GAINAX (eps 3, 7-12, 17)
Hoods Entertainment (eps 1, 7-8, 10)
Husio Studio (eps 3, 8)
ingresA (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-11
)

J.C. Staff (ep 22)
Jumondo (eps 4-7, 16)
Kagura (eps 4, 7, 10)
Kinema Citrus (OP1; ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS (ep 3)
M.S.C (ep 8)
Millepensee (eps 4-7, 16)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
office DCI (ep 17)
P.A. Works (OP1-2; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-10, 12
)

Pierrot (eps 7-8)
PRA (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 25
)

Production I.G (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 7, 9, 11, 17, 25
)

Reboot (eps 9, 16)
Rising Force (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 22, 25
)

Sakura Create (eps 1, 3-6)
Satelight (ep 9)
Seven Arcs Pictures (OP1; eps 9-10)
SILVER LINK. (eps 22-23)
Snow Light Staff (eps 4-5, 7)
Snowdrop (ep 2)
Studio 4°C (OP2; eps 4, 10)
Studio Angle (eps 5-6, 9-10)
Studio CL (OP2; ED2; 15 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 13-20, 22-25
)

Studio Elle (ep 8)
Studio Gimlet (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 15, 21)
Studio Live (ED1; eps 1, 7-8, 10)
Studio Mark (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Studio Mu (eps 7, 9)
Studio μ (eps 7-8)
Taiguan Animation (4 episodes
eps 8, 18-19, 25
)

TAP (eps 20, 23, 25)
Tatsunoko Production (OP1; eps 1, 22, 25)
The Answer Studio Co., Ltd. (eps 2-3, 15-16)
Trigger (ep 7)
Triple A (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10, 12-15, 17-18, 21, 25
)

Wafū Animation (ep 4)
WHITE FOX (ep 6)
White Line (eps 4-5, 7)
Wit Studio (eps 2-3, 12-13)
Xebec (eps 5, 16, 19)
XEBECzwei (eps 1-3)
xenron (ED1-2; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9-15 odd, 16-21, 23-25
)

Internet Streaming:
Disney+
Videx
Music Production: TOHO
Music Production Assistance: Legendoor
Official Site Production: HeartyWare Co.
Paint:
A-Line (ep 3)
acca effe (OP1-2; ED1; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Alpaca Pictures (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 9, 11-12, 16-17, 19, 22
)

Asahi Production (OP2; ep 3)
Assez Finaud Fabric. (OP1; eps 1, 3, 9, 11)
BEEP (ep 13)
Big Owl (eps 15, 20, 23)
Bird (eps 22, 24)
D-COLORS (OP2; 12 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-10, 12-14, 16, 22, 25
)

D-Motion (ep 18)
DEFA (eps 7, 14)
diomedéa (eps 3, 7-8)
ensemble (OP1-2; eps 1, 3-5, 7-25)
FAI International (ED1; 10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-11, 13, 18, 20
)

FINE COLORs (ED2; ep 6)
Husio Studio (eps 4, 6)
J.C. Staff (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 16)
Kagura (eps 4, 10)
M.S.C (ep 7)
office DCI (ep 17)
Production I.G (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
R.I.C (eps 7, 11)
Reboot (eps 9, 16)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ED2; eps 2, 20)
SILVER LINK. (ED2; ep 23)
Studio CL (OP2; ED2; 16 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 13-25
)

Studio Elle (ED2; eps 12, 22)
Studio Gram (eps 15, 21)
Studio Road (eps 4, 8)
Studio Targe (eps 17, 22)
T2 Studio (ED2)
Taiguan Animation (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 12-13, 18-19, 25
)

TAP (5 episodes
eps 4, 9, 20, 23, 25
)

Triple A (OP2; 14 episodes
eps 3-5, 7, 10, 12-18, 21, 25
)

White Line (eps 4-5, 7-8)
Wish (eps 3, 6-8, 10)
Xebec (eps 1, 3)
XEBECzwei (eps 1-3)
xenron (ED1; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-8, 11, 13-21, 23-25
)

Photography:
HORNETS (eps 1-3)
Production I.G (uncredited; OP1; ED1-2; eps 1-25)
Xebec (eps 1-3)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 1-25)
Planning Assistance: Shueisha (Weekly Shonen Jump Editorial Dept.)
Production Cooperation:
MiKASA
molten
Publicity Assistance: Kisōsha
Publicity Design: gratan
Recording Studio: Studio Don Juan
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
Theme Song Production:
Epic Records Japan (OP2)
SME Records (ED1-2)
Sony Music Associated Records (OP1)
Vehicle Assistance: Komatsu Tsusho
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation:
Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)
Rika Takahashi
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Producer: John Ledford

Booklet Editing:
Crystal Ruiz (Limited Edition)
Jose DeArmas (Limited Edition)
Booklet Layout:
Andrea Rodriguez (Limited Edition)
Crista Cortez (Limited Edition)
Keiwing Chong (Limited Edition)
Larry Koteff (Limited Edition)
Sarah Cain (Limited Edition)
Booklet Translation:
Javier Lopez (Limited Edition)
Jessica Kim (Limited Edition)
Disc Authoring: Joel McCray
Menu Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Mixing: Brent Marshall
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Production Coordination: Janice Williams
Production manager: Son Phan Le
Spotting: George Manley
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
Subtitling: Janice Williams
Supervising Translator: Jennifer Challenger
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Bryson Baugus as Shoyo Hinata
Scott Gibbs as Tobio Kageyama

Adam Gibbs as Koshi Sugawara
Adam Noble as Chikara Enoshita
Blake Weir as Takeru Nakashima
Brittney Karbowski as Hitoka Yachi
Cameron Bautsch as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Carli Mosier as Saeko Tanaka
David Wald as Keishin Ukai
Gareth West as Ittetsu Takeda
Greg Ayres as Yu Nishinoya
Greg Cote as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Ian Sinclair as Kotaro Bokuto
Jeremy Gee as Keiji Akaashi
Joe Daniels as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Justin Doran as Daichi Sawamura
Leraldo Anzaldua as Kei Tsukishima
Mike Yager as Lev Haiba
Orlanders Jones as Asahi Azumane
Rebekah Stevens as Kiyoko Shimizu

Adam Noble as
Custodian (ep 1)
Male Oni (ep 2)
Minoru Nakashima (ep 16)
Referee (ep 5)
South Third (ep 23)
Student (eps 7, 12-13)
Aimee Heimbuecher as
Kid (ep 9)
Student (ep 3)
Alexandra Bedford as
Hinata's Mom (ep 2)
Student (ep 7)
Allison Sumrall as
Chizuru (ep 25)
Kid (ep 9)
Machiko Onodera (eps 6, 11)
Makoto Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Natsu Hinata
Andrew Love as Taketora Yamamoto
Benjamin McLaughlin as Hajime Iwaizumi
Blake Jackson as Shinji Watari (eps 19-25)
Blake Shepard as Hisashi Kinoshita
Blake Weir as
Student (ep 12)
Taishi Minamida (eps 12-13)
Brendan Duran as Noboru Akimiya (ep 12)
Brock Hatton as Kazumasa Hanayama (eps 16-18)
Carolyn Medrano as
College Babe (ep 11)
Mommy (ep 9)
News Woman (ep 25)
Student (eps 1-3, 12)
Chaney Moore as Yuuko (eps 21-22)
Chris Patton as Toru Oikawa
Clifford Chapin as
Akiteru Tsukishima
Color Commentator (ep 18)
Scorer A (eps 22, 24)
Student (eps 15-16)
Clint Bickham as
Arata Tsuchiyu (eps 15-16)
Bully Jerk (ep 7)
Kenma Kozume
Kid (ep 9)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Peanut Gallery (eps 17, 22-24)
Student (ep 3)
Yella Fella (eps 20-21)
Connor Borne as
Date Tech Dude (ep 19)
South Third (ep 23)
Yuji Terushima
Courtland Johnson as
Classmate (ep 25)
College Folk (ep 14)
Gray Team (ep 23)
Katsumichi Higashiyama (eps 15-16)
Seijoh Dude (eps 22, 24)
Shohei Fukunaga (ep 4)
Student (ep 14)
Crystal Ruiz as Homeroom Teacher (eps 1, 3)
Dano Colon as
Johzenji Dude (ep 15)
Sadayuki Mizoguchi (6 episodes
eps 19-22, 24-25
)

Scorekeeper (ep 16)
David Matranga as Yutaro Kindaichi
Emily Neves as
Aya (ep 25)
Kaori Suzumeda (eps 8, 11)
Ono (eps 1, 3-4, 25)
Takeru Oikawa (ep 9)
Gabriel Regojo as
Daiki Ogano
Kazuhiro Narita
Takehiro Sasaya (ep 19)
Houston Hayes as
Classmate (ep 24)
Gray Team (ep 23)
Kazuma Bobata (eps 13, 15-17)
Scorer B (ep 18)
Seijoh Dude (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

South Third (ep 23)
Student (ep 14)
Jack Ivy as Takahiro Hanamaki
James Belcher as Ikkei Ukai
Jason Duga as
Jingo Fukiage
Madoka's Assistant (ep 3)
Morisuke Yaku
Scorekeeper (ep 16)
Yutaka Obara (ep 15)
Jay Hickman as
College Folk (ep 14)
Kakugawa GM (ep 13)
Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Masaomi Onikobe (ep 18)
News Man (ep 25)
Referee (ep 20)
Jeremy Gee as
Shigeru Yahaba (eps 14, 20-25)
Yuzuru Komaki (eps 12-13)
Joe Daniels as
Baller (ep 7)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Problem Guy (ep 2)
So Inuoka
Ubugawa Player (eps 10-11)
Joel McCray as
Hiroki Kurokawa (eps 9, 17)
Isao Inagaki (eps 12-13)
Kosuke Sakunami (eps 15, 19)
Masaru Kodama (eps 6, 8)
Nobuyuki Kai (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Peanut Gallery (eps 17, 22)
Student (eps 7, 15)
Tsuyoshi Matsushima (eps 16, 18)
Yokote (ep 12)
John Gremillion as Nobuteru Irihata (eps 19-25)
John Ramirez as
Johzenji Fella (ep 15)
Shunki Kawatabi (eps 16-18)
John Swasey as
Copy Guy (ep 12)
Masayoshi Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Nishida (ep 12)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Referee (ep 16)
Student (eps 1-2, 13)
Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 4-5, 7-11)
Jovan Jackson as Yuudai Hyakuzawa (ep 13)
Juliet Simmons as Classmate (ep 25)
Katelyn Barr as
Haruka (eps 21-22)
Mai Nametsu (ep 19)
Mao (ep 25)
Kayle Campbell as
Eri (eps 6, 11)
Fan Girl (ep 3)
Kory Getman as
Akinori Konoha (eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Date Tech Dude (ep 19)
Exposition Student (ep 12)
Nobuyoshi Iizama (eps 15-16)
Peanut Gallery (ep 17)
Scorer B (eps 22, 24)
Kregg Dailey as
Akatani Yuu
Exposition Student (ep 12)
Makoto Shimada
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Student (ep 13)
Teacher (ep 3)
Yamato Sarukui (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Kyle Jones as
Baller (ep 7)
Crow (ep 1)
Eikichi Chigaya (eps 4, 11)
Nishida (ep 12)
Noriaki Shimafu (ep 6)
Ohno (eps 12-13)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Shingo Sengoku (eps 4, 6-8)
Shinzen GM (eps 5, 8)
Student (ep 3)
Takumi Karamatsu (ep 12)
Teacher (ep 3)
Toshimi Nakakawa (eps 6, 8)
Yusuke Takinoue
Luci Christian as
Hana Misaki (eps 11, 15-16)
Peanut Gallery (ep 23)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 6, 12-13)
Maggie Flecknoe as
Ai Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Seijoh Peeps (ep 14)
Yui Michimiya (eps 6, 25)
Mark Ivy as
Hiroki (ep 17)
Kenji Futakuchi
Peanut Gallery (eps 23, 25)
Mark Mendelsohn as Vice Principal (ep 2)
Mark X Laskowski as
Akira Kunimi
Isamu Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Ohgi GM (ep 12)
Mason Butler as
Haruki Komi (eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Kaito Asamushi (ep 13)
Kanji Koganegawa
Peanut Gallery (eps 17, 22-24)
Student (ep 16)
Yella Fella (eps 20-21)
Michael Wronski as
Fukurodani Coach
Kentaro Kiyotani (ep 12)
Yoshiki Towada (ep 12)
Mike Boike as
Baller (ep 7)
Shinzen Player (ep 3)
Student (ep 13)
Mike Haimoto as
Kiyotani Kiyoshi (ep 23)
Peanut Gallery (ep 24)
Takanobu Aone
Mike Vance as
Announcer (ep 18)
Takaaki Anabara (eps 15-16)
Mike Yager as Taro Onagawa (ep 19)
Natalie Jones as Mako Otaki (ep 11)
Ned Gayle as
Johzenji Cheer Guy (ep 15)
Kazuteru Akiu (eps 16, 18)
Masaki Goura (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Oyasu (ep 12)
Rintaro Hoshi (eps 12-13)
Patrick Marrero as
Bully Jerk (ep 7)
Classmate (ep 25)
College Folk (ep 14)
Fukurodani A (ep 4)
Kazutaka Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Kid (ep 9)
Nishida (ep 12)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Peanut Gallery (eps 17-18, 25)
Scorer A (ep 18)
Seijoh Dude (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Seijoh Peeps (ep 14)
Shouta Naguri (ep 4)
Student (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 12-13, 15-16
)

Yohei Ashiya (eps 6, 8)
Yoshiaki Nurukawa (ep 13)
Patrick Poole as
Gray Team (ep 23)
Kaname Moniwa (ep 19)
Peanut Gallery (ep 23)
Takeharu Futamata (eps 16-17)
Paul Locklear as Issei Matsukawa (eps 19-24)
Philip Hays as
Seiji Okudake (ep 15)
Student (ep 16)
Takuro Oiwake (ep 19)
Yuki Shiroishi (eps 17-18)
Pooja Amin as Kei's Mom (eps 8, 14)
Ricardo Contreras as
Baller (ep 7)
Date Tech Cheer Guy (ep 19)
Kengo Nanasawa (eps 6, 8)
Koji Yukawa (eps 6, 8, 11)
Makado (eps 12-13)
Nishida (ep 12)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Seijoh Peeps (ep 14)
Shinzen Coach (ep 5)
Shinzen Player (ep 4)
Teacher (ep 3)
Ubugawa Player (eps 10-11)
Yuuki Tazawa (ep 12)
Robert Cardenas as
Ayumu Moritake (ep 12)
Classmate (ep 25)
Gray Team (ep 23)
Seijoh Dude (ep 24)
Student (ep 14)
Teppei Naruko (eps 17-18)
Wataru Onaga (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yuji Isahara (eps 6, 8, 11)
Samantha Stevens as
Akane (ep 22)
Bully Jerk (ep 7)
Classmate (ep 25)
Girly Student (ep 9)
Kid (ep 9)
Pissed Off Cat (ep 3)
Student (ep 3)
Yukie Shirofuku (eps 8, 10-11)
Santry Rush as Yuki Shibayama (eps 4, 9)
Sarah Cain as Seijoh Peeps (ep 14)
Shannon Reed as
Baller (ep 7)
Gray Team (ep 23)
Natsue (ep 12)
Nishida (ep 12)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Peanut Gallery (eps 17-18, 25)
Seijoh Cheer Guy (eps 18-22, 24)
Seijoh Dude (eps 22-24)
Student (eps 7, 12-16)
Tatsuki Washio (eps 6-8, 10-11)
Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 11, 19)
Shelley Calene-Black as Madoka Yachi (ep 3)
Ty Mahany as Tetsuro Kuroo
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
FUNimation Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand; until 2021/10/08)
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
Netflix
The Anime Network
Viewster
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Hwa Yang as Shoyo Hinata
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Adaptation:
César Durif (épisode 6)
Pauline Loock
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Joan Pera (Catalan dub)
Translation:
Begoña Martínez (Catalan dub)
Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

ADR Engineer: Marc Arambudo (Catalan dub)
Assistant ADR Director: Roger Pera (Catalan dub)
Language Consultant: Jordi Mir (Catalan dub)
Production Assistant: Eva Hernández (Catalan dub)
Screen Inserts: Sergio Capelo (Spain dub; ep 2)
Dario Torrent as Shoyo Hinata (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Tobio Kageyama (Spain dub)
Iván Priego Posada as Shoyo Hinata (Catalan dub)
Marcel Navarro as Tobio Kageyama (Catalan dub)

Alex Molina as Kenma Kozume (Catalan dub)
Boris Sanz as
Kentaro Kyotani (Spain dub)
Wakatoshi Ushijima (Spain dub; ep 14)
Carles Lladó as Tetsuro Kuro (Catalan dub)
Carles Montoliu as Yu Nishinoya (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as Keishin Ukai (Spain dub)
Cesc Martínez as Daichi Sawamura (Catalan dub)
Clemente López as Ittetsu Takeda (Spain dub)
Conchi Ramírez as Kiyoko Shimizu (Catalan dub)
Cristal Barreyro as Hitoka Yachi (Catalan dub)
Daniel González as Kei Tsukishima (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Hitoka Yachi (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Kiyoko Shimizu (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as
Tadashi Yamaguchi (Spain dub)
Yu Nishinoya (Spain dub; ep 18)
Ferrán Carnicero as Ushijima Wakatoshi (Catalan dub)
Gerard Cruset as Yu Nishinoya (Catalan dub)
Greta Ruiz as Saeko Tanaka (Spain dub)
Guillermo Genovés as
Toru Oikawa (Spain dub)
Yuji Terushima (Spain dub; ep 13)
Hector Navarro as
Kotaro Bokuto (Spain dub)
Wakatoshi Ushijima (Spain dub; eps 1, 4)
James Dicenta as
Hajime Iwaizumi (Spain dub)
Lev Haiba (Spain dub)
Takeru Nakashima (Spain dub)
Tetsuro Kuroo (Spain dub; ep 20)
Joan Montañana as
Kentaro Kyotani (Spain dub; ep 14)
Ryunosuke Tanaka (Spain dub)
Jordi Domènech as Ittetsu Takeda (Catalan dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Daichi Sawamura (Spain dub)
Luis Gustems as Yuji Terushima (Catalan dub)
Luis Torrelles as Toru Oikawa (Catalan dub)
Marc Cañadell as Chikara Ennoshita (Catalan dub)
Marc Gómez as Keiji Akaashi (Catalan dub)
Marcos de la Calle as Tadashi Yamaguchi (Catalan dub)
Miquel Viñoles as
Keiji Akaashi (Spain dub; ep 18)
Kenma Kozume (Spain dub)
Paco Alacreu as
Kotaro Bokuto (Spain dub; eps 18, 20)
Wakatoshi Ushijima (Spain dub; ep 25)
Pau Ferrer as
Kanji Koganegawa (Spain dub)
Tetsuro Kuroo (Spain dub)
Yuji Terushima (Spain dub)
Pep Papell as Keishin Ukai (Catalan dub)
Rafa Albert as
Koshi Sugawara (Spain dub)
Yuji Terushima (Spain dub; ep 11)
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Kei Tsukishima (Catalan dub)
Roger Pera as Ryunosuke Tanaka (Catalan dub)
Rubén Felis as
Chikara Ennoshita (Spain dub)
Hajime Iwaizumi (Spain dub; ep 14)
Keiji Akaashi (Spain dub)
Sergi Mani as Asahi Azumane (Catalan dub)
Sergio Olmo as Koshi Sugawara (Catalan dub)
Ximo Solano as Asahi Azumane (Spain dub)

Adrià Pineda as Hajime Iwaizumi (Catalan dub)
Alex De Porrata as Takeharu Futamata (Catalan dub)
Alex Meseguer as Kentarō Kyōtani (Catalan dub)
Boi Pera as Kazuhito Narita (Catalan dub)
Boris Sanz as
Ikkei Ukai (Spain dub)
Sadayuki Mizoguchi (Spain dub; ep 20)
Shinpei Arakawa (Spain dub; ep 9)
Shintaro Ninomiya (Spain dub)
Takaaki Anabara (Spain dub)
Takanobu Aone (Spain dub; eps 16, 19)
Carles Montoliu as
Issei Matsukawa (Spain dub)
Yutaka Obara (Spain dub; ep 19)
Carmen Ambrós as Saeko Tanaka (Catalan dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Go Akaizawa (Spain dub)
Goro Sakakibara (Spain dub)
Haruki Komi (Spain dub; ep 9)
Hisashi Kinoshita (Spain dub; ep 10)
Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub; ep 2)
Kosuke Sakunami (Spain dub; ep 19)
Masaki Gora (Spain dub; ep 4)
Masayoshi Nakashima (Spain dub)
Morisuke Yaku (Spain dub; ep 11)
Shun Yokote (Spain dub)
Takuro Oiwake (Spain dub)
Vice-principal (Spain dub)
Wakatoshi Ushijima (Spain dub; ep 11)
Wataru Onaga (Spain dub; ep 11)
Yasufumi Nekomata (Spain dub)
Yuki Shibayama (Spain dub; ep 9)
Clemente López as
Arata Tsuchiyu (Spain dub)
Eikichi Chigaya (Spain dub; ep 4)
Takehito Sasaya (Spain dub)
Yohei Ashiya (Spain dub)
Conchi Ramírez as
Hana Misaki (Catalan dub)
Tadashi Yamaguchi (nen; Catalan dub)
Daniel González as
Daiki Ogano (Spain dub)
Kazuma Bobata (Spain dub; ep 15)
Shunki Kawatabi (Spain dub)
Taku Sugano (Spain dub)
Tatsuki Washio (Spain dub; ep 10)
Yudai Hyakuzawa (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as
Kiyoshi (Spain dub)
Sadayuki Mizoguchi (Spain dub; eps 21, 24)
David Jenner as Kotaro Bokuto (Catalan dub)
Eduard Itchart as Takeru Nakashima (Catalan dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as Abusananos (Catalan dub)
Eric Palau as
Arata Tsuchiyu (Catalan dub)
Hisashi Kinoshita (Catalan dub)
Yutaro Kindaichi (Catalan dub)
Eva Andrés as
Makoto Nakashima (Spain dub)
Tsukishima's Mother (Spain dub; ep 8)
Eva Bau as
Asuka Hirama (Spain dub; ep 22)
Manaka Ujie (Spain dub; ep 21)
Natsu Hinata (Spain dub)
Yui Michimiya (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as
Akira Kunimi (Spain dub; ep 14)
Haruki Komi (Spain dub; ep 14)
Kaname Moniwa (Spain dub)
Kosuke Sakunami (Spain dub; ep 15)
Manabu Naoi (Spain dub; eps 9-10)
So Inuoka (Spain dub)
Taishi Minamida (Spain dub)
Taro Onagawa (Spain dub)
Yuki Shibayama (Spain dub; ep 4)
Germán Gijón as
Manabu Naoi (Spain dub; ep 4)
Masaomi Onikobe (Spain dub)
Nobuteru Irihata (Spain dub)
Gerry Núñez as Shunki Kawatabi (Catalan dub)
Greta Ruiz as
Asuka Hirama (Spain dub; ep 21)
Hana Misaki (Spain dub)
Madoka Yachi (Spain dub)
Mai Nametsu (Spain dub)
Mako Otaki (Spain dub)
Manaka Ujie (Spain dub; ep 22)
Mikako Hoshino (Spain dub)
Minaho Ono (Spain dub; eps 1, 25)
Taka (Spain dub)
Takeru Oikawa (Spain dub)
Yukie Shirofuku (Spain dub)
Guillermo Genovés as
Akinori Konoha (Spain dub; eps 9-11)
Eikichi Chigaya (Spain dub; ep 11)
Hajime Iwaizumi (Spain dub; ep 19)
Hiroki Kurokawa (Spain dub)
Kenji Futakuchi (Spain dub; ep 11)
Manabu Naoi (Spain dub; ep 7)
Takeharu Futamata (Spain dub)
Taketora Yamamoto (Spain dub)
Tsuyoshi Matsushima (Spain dub)
Héctor García as Yuzuru Komaki (Catalan dub)
Hector Navarro as
Seiji Okudake (Spain dub)
Yoshiki Towada (Spain dub)
Yusuke Takinoue (Spain dub; ep 15)
Hernán Fernández as
Makoto Shimada (Catalan dub)
Noboru Akimiya (Catalan dub)
James Dicenta as
Akinori Konoha (Spain dub; ep 4)
Akiteru Tsukishima (Spain dub)
Ayumu Moritake (Spain dub)
Haruki Komi (Spain dub; eps 10-11)
Kaito Asamushi (Spain dub)
Katsumichi Higashiyama (Spain dub)
Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub; ep 15)
Tatsuki Washio (Spain dub; ep 11)
Jaume Cuartero as
Akira Kunimi (Catalan dub)
Taketora Yamamoto (Catalan dub)
Joan Montañana as
Haruki Komi (Spain dub; ep 4)
Kazuteru Akiu (Spain dub)
Yasushi Kamasaki (Spain dub; ep 11)
Yutaka Obara (Spain dub; ep 15)
Joan Pera as
Ikkei Ukai (Catalan dub)
Vice-principal (Catalan dub)
Yasufumi Nekomata (Catalan dub)
Jordi Nogales as Takanobu Aone (Catalan dub)
Jorge Tejedor as
Daiki Ogasawara (Spain dub)
Kazumasa Hanayama (Spain dub)
Yamato Sarukui (Spain dub)
Yutaro Kindaichi (Spain dub; eps 11, 14)
Josep Manel Casany as Gengoro Takahashi (Spain dub)
Luis Gustems as Lev Haiba (Catalan dub)
Marc Cañadell as Morisuke Yaku (Catalan dub)
Marc Gómez as
Kenji Futakuchi (Catalan dub)
Yūdai Hyakuzawa (Catalan dub)
Marc Torrents as Kanji Koganegawa (Catalan dub)
Maribel Casany as
Ai Nakashima (Spain dub)
Hana Misaki (Spain dub; ep 11)
Mao Aihara (Spain dub)
Maribel Pomar as Madoka Yachi (Catalan dub)
Masumi Mutsuda as
Akiteru Tsukishima (Catalan dub)
Yoshiki Towada (Catalan dub)
Meritxell Ané as Abusananos (Catalan dub)
Miquel Viñoles as
Akira Kunimi (Spain dub)
Hisashi Kinoshita (Spain dub; eps 2, 6)
Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub; ep 5)
Koji Yukawa (Spain dub)
Makoto Shimada (Spain dub)
Masaki Gora (Spain dub)
Morisuke Yaku (Spain dub; ep 9)
Nobuyuki Kai (Spain dub; eps 4, 9)
Noriaki Shimafu (Spain dub)
Soma Oyasu (Spain dub)
Takanobu Aone (Spain dub; ep 15)
Tetsuro Kuroo (Spain dub; ep 1)
Wataru Onaga (Spain dub; ep 4)
Yasushi Kamasaki (Spain dub; ep 19)
Yuzuru Komaki (Spain dub)
Nacho de Porrata as Takeharu Futamata (Catalan dub)
Nelo Gómez as
Shigeru Yahaba (Spain dub)
Shinji Watari (Spain dub)
Paco Alacreu as
Isamu Nakashima (Spain dub)
Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub; eps 17-18)
Sadayuki Mizoguchi (Spain dub; ep 19)
Yutaro Kindaichi (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as
Hisashi Kinoshita (Spain dub; eps 17-18)
Isao Inagaki (Spain dub)
Shigeru Yahaba (Spain dub; ep 14)
Yoshiaki Nurukawa (Spain dub)
Yoshiki Sasagawa (Spain dub)
Yuki Tazawa (Spain dub)
Yusuke Takinoue (Spain dub)
Pau López as
Kiyoshi (Catalan dub)
Takaaki Anabara (Catalan dub)
Yūki Tazawa (Catalan dub)
Roger Serradell as Yusuke Takinoue (Catalan dub)
Roger Vidal as Yasushi Kamasaki (Catalan dub)
Roser Aldabó as Kei Tsukishima (nen; Catalan dub)
Rubén Felis as
Kenji Futakuchi (Spain dub)
Morisuke Yaku (Spain dub)
Noboru Akimiya (Spain dub)
Nobuyuki Kai (Spain dub; ep 11)
Rintaro Numajiri (Spain dub)
Yu Akatani (Spain dub)
Yu Ogasawara (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as Shinpei Arakawa (Spain dub; ep 5)
Silvia Cabrera as
Eri Miyanoshita (Spain dub)
Kaori Suzumeda (Spain dub)
Minaho Ono (Spain dub; eps 3-4)
Rintaro Hoshi (Spain dub)
Tsukishima's Mother (Spain dub; ep 14)
Toni Molías as Gengoro Takahashi (Catalan dub)
Víctor Gómez as Yutaka Obara (Catalan dub)
Xavier Castañer as
Kaito Asamushi (Catalan dub)
Rintaro Numajiri (Catalan dub)
Xevi Masip as Shigeru Yahaba (Catalan dub)
Ximo Solano as Kazuma Bobata (Spain dub; ep 17)

Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
Carles Montoliu (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Clemente López (Spain dub)
Daniel González (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés (Spain dub)
Eva Bau (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber (Spain dub)
Germán Gijón (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz (Spain dub)
Guillermo Genovés (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro (Spain dub)
James Dicenta (Spain dub)
Joan Montañana (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor (Spain dub)
Maribel Casany (Spain dub)
Miquel Viñoles (Spain dub)
Nelo Gómez (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Canal+ Series Xtra (Spain)
SX3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Dubbing Studio:
Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
Sonygraf (Catalan dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
Anime Box (Spain)
HIDIVE (Latin America)
Movistar+ (Spain)
Netflix (Spain)
SX3 (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Patrizio Prata
Translation: Mattia Soave
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Dubbing Assistant: Cristina Minoja
Dubbing Coordination: Orlando Leone
Dubbing Engineer: Francesco Basile
Andrea Oldani as Tobio Kageyama
Simone Lupinacci as Shoyo Hinata

Alessandro Pili as Kenma Kozume
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as Chikara Ennoshita
Andrea La Greca as Issei Matsukawa
Davide Albano as Keiji Akaashi (8 episodes
eps 4, 7-11, 14, 18
)
Davide Minetto as Hisashi Kinoshita
Elisa Giorgio as Saeko Tanaka
Erica Laiolo as Hitoka Yachi
Ezio Vivolo as Lev Haiba
Federica Simonelli as Kiyoko Shimizu
Federico Viola as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Gianluca Iacono as Kanji Koganegawa
Jacopo Calatroni as Kotaro Bokuto (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20
)
Luca Ghignone as Keishin Ukai
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Daichi Sawamura
Massimo Di Benedetto as Ittetsu Takeda
Patrizio Prata as Tetsuro Kuroo
Renato Novara as Toru Oikawa
Roberto Fedele as Takero Nakashima
Ruggero Andreozzi as Asahi Azumane
Stefano Pozzi as Yu Nishinoya
Tommaso Zalone as Koshi Sugawara

Alessandro Fattori as Yutaro Kindaichi
Alessandro Germano as Tatsuki Washio (eps 8, 10-11)
Alessandro Lussiana as Haruki Komi (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-11, 14
)
Andrea Beltramo as Kentarō Kyōtani (ep 12)
Andrea Moretti as Takahiro Hanamaki
Andrea Rotolo as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Chiara Leoncini as Aya (ep 25)
Claudio Moneta as Takuro Oiwake (ep 19)
Daniel Magni as Shohei Fukunaga (ep 4)
Dario Sansalone as Morisuke Yaku
Davide Farronato as Kosuke Sakunami (eps 15, 19)
Davide Fazio as Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 11, 19)
Davide Fumagalli as Taketora Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11, 14
)
Diego Baldoin as Kazuteru Akiu (eps 16, 18)
Fabrizio Valezano as Shinji Watari (eps 19-25)
Federico Zanandrea as Kenji Futakuchi
Francesco De Marco as Nobuyuki Kai (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Francesco Mei as Hidenori Uchizawa
Francesco Rizzi as Takanobu Aone
Gabriele Donolato as Teppei Naruko (eps 17-18)
Gabrile Donolato as Takehito Sasaya (ep 19)
Giada Sabellico as Kaori Suzumeda (eps 9, 11)
Gianandrea Muià as Kei Tsukishima
Giovanni Battezzato as Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 4-5, 7-11)
Giulia Bersani as Yukie Shirofuku (eps 9, 11)
Giuseppe Palasciano as Makoto Shimada (9 episodes
eps 16-18, 20-25
)
Giuseppe Russo as Kazumasa Hanayama (eps 16-18)
Katia Sorrentino as Mao Aihara
Lorenzo Scattorin as Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Loris Bondesan as Wataru Onaga (eps 4, 10-11)
Manfredi Mo as Shigeru Yahaba (eps 14, 20-25)
Marcello Gobbi as Akira Kunimi
Marco Balzarotti as Nobuteru Irihata (eps 19-25)
Marco Benedetti as Akinori Konoha (eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Martina Felli as Yui Michimiya
Martina Tamburello as Rinko Sudo
Massimiliano Lotti as Masaomi Onikobe (ep 18)
Matteo Brusamonti as Masayoshi Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Matteo Ferrando as Hiroki kurokawa
Matteo Garofalo as Yuki Shibayama (eps 4, 9)
Matteo Zanotti as Akiteru Tsukishima
Maurizio Di Girolamo as Kazuhito Narita
Mosè Singh as Kaname Moniwa (ep 19)
Oliviero Corbetta as Ikkei Ukai
Omar Maestroni as Sadayuki Mizoguchi (6 episodes
eps 19-22, 24-25
)
Paolo De Santis as Yukinari Mori
Sacha Pilara as Hajime Iwaizumi
Simone Marzola as So Inuoka (eps 1, 4, 7)
Stefano Ferrari as Isamu Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Valerio Amoruso as Yusuke Takinoue (8 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-25
)
Veronica Cuscusa as Natsu Hinata
Vito Ventura as Yamato Sarukui (eps 9-11)
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 7 September 2017)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing Studio: X-trim Solutions
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Rieke Werner
Script: Lasse Dreyer

Casting: Susann Sense
Christian Zeiger as Shouyou Hinata
Roman Wolko as Tobio Kageyama

Amadeus Strobl as Kenma Kozume (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9-11, 14
)
Arne Stephan as Daichi Sawamura
Birte Baumgardt as Kiyoko Shimizu
Dennis Saemann as Yuu Nishinoya
Dirk Stollberg as Kei Tsukishima
Jan Rohrbach as Ryuunosuke Tanaka
Julien Haggege as Ittetsu Takeda
Julius Jellinek as Koutarou Bokuto (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20
)
Konrad Bösherz as Koushi Sugawara
Max Felder as Lev Haiba (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11, 14
)
Nick Forsberg as Keishin Ukai
Ozan Ünal as Keiji Akaash (8 episodes
eps 4, 7-11, 14, 18
)
Raul Richter as Chikara Ennoshita
René Dawn-Claude as Tooru Oikawa (13 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 14, 17-25
)
Sarah Tkotsch as Hitoka Yachi
Sebastian Kluckert as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Simon Derksen as Asahi Azumane
Tim Knauer as Tetsurou Kuroo (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-11, 14, 20
)

Alexander Ziegenbein as Kanji Koganegawa (ep 19)
Andre Beyer as Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 4-5, 7-11)
Antje von der Ahe as Saeko Tanaka (13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 16-18, 20-25
)
Benjamin Kiesewetter as Kazuhito Narita
Benjamin Stolz as Haruki Komi (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-11, 14
)
Benjamin Stöwe as Sou Inuoka (eps 1, 4, 7)
Charlotte Uhlig as Natsu Hinata (ep 2)
Christoph Drobig as uudai Hyakuzawa (ep 13)
David Denemark as Rintarou Numajiri (eps 15-16)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Yoshiki Towada (ep 12)
Felix Isenbügel as Kazuma Bobata (eps 13, 15-17)
Florian Hoffmann as Taketora Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11, 14
)
Gundi Eberhard as Madoka Yachi (ep 3)
Jasmin Arnoldt as Minaho Ono (eps 1, 3-4, 25)
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Daiki Ogano (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)
Martin Schubach as Ikkei Ukai (5 episodes
eps 6, 11-13, 17
)
Melinda Rachfahl as Hana Misaki (eps 11, 15-16)
Michael Kargus as Kazuteru Akiu (eps 16, 18)
Patrick Keller as Morisuke Yaku (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-11, 14
)
Peter Sura as Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Ricardo Richter as Akiteru Tsukishima (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14-15
)
Rieke Werner as Yui Michimiya (eps 6, 25)
Tim Kreuer as Nobori Akimiya (ep 12)
Valentin Stilu as Yuuji Terushima (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15-17
)

German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German speaking countries)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Blair Arellano as Shōyō Hinata
Rean Delos Reyes as Tobio Kageyama

Babes Angeles as Hitoka Yachi
Mark Ivan Uy as Ryūnosuke Tanaka

Mark Ivan Uy as Keishin Ukai
Raki Diga as Kei Tsukishima
Wilbert Herrera as
Ittetsu Takeda
Yū Nishinoya
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
HERO TV
Yey!
Internet Streaming: Viu
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director: Lucas Almeida
Bruno Casemiro as Tobio Kageyama
Lucas Almeida as Shoyo Hinata

Alex Minei as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Carloz Magno as Hajime Iwaizumi
Danilo Diniz as Tetsuro Kuroo
Fabio Campos as Kei Tsukishima
Gabriel Martins as Yu Nishinoya
Guilherme Marques as Daichi Sawamura
Gustavo Nader as Kenma Kozume
Hugo Myara as Toru Oikawa
Maitê Cunha as Kiyoko Shimizu
Matheus Ribeiro as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Mayara Stefane as Hitoka Yachi
Renan Alonso as Asahi Azumane
Rex Nunes as Chikara Ennoshita
Ricardo Daunt as Ittetsu Takeda
Sérgio Moreno as Keishin Ukai
Thiago Córdova as Koshi Sugawara

Lex Alves as Kazuma Bobata
Raan Alves as Yutaro Kindaichi
Rodrigo Nanal as Taketora Yamamoto
Victor Moreno as Kazuhito Narita
Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Atma Entretenimento
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Recording Studio: Atma Entretenimento 

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology