Haikyu!! Second Season (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ハイキュー!! セカンドシーズン (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, tournament
Themes: sports, volleyball
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Hinata, Kageyama and the Karasuno volleyball team have had their fair share of losses, but that won’t keep them down for long. Practices begin anew, training camps are held and rivals are made.
User Ratings: 278 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 46 votes (sub:41, dub:1, others:4
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 104 votes (sub:94, dub:2, others:8
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Very good: 86 votes (sub:77, raw:1, others:8
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
)
 Good: 34 votes (sub:31, ?:1, dub:1, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 4 votes (sub:3, dub:1)
 So-so: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
Seen in part or in whole by 467 users, rank: #2011 (of 7453)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.486 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.1683, rank: #158 (of 7478)
Weighted mean: 8.474 (Very good+), rank: #133 (of 7478) (seen all: 8.51 / seen some: 8.57 / won't finish: 3.63)
Bayesian estimate: 8.431 (Very good+), rank: #79 (of 5647)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage:
2015-10-03
2016-12 (Philippines - Hero TV)
Opening Theme:
#1: "I'm a Believer" by SPYAIR
#2: "Fly High!!" by Burnout Syndromes
Ending Theme:
#1: "Climber" by Galileo Galilei
#2: "Hatsunetsu" (発熱; Fever) by tacica
Official website:
Twitter Account (Japanese)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Susumu Mitsunaka
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script:
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 2-3)
Taku Kishimoto (21 episodes
eps 1, 4-11, 14-25
)

Takuya Satō (eps 12-13)
Storyboard:
Goro Taniguchi (ep 15)
Hiroshi Fukutomi (ep 21)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 12)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 14)
Madoya Hoshino (ep 11)
Masako Sato (eps 8, 19)
Masayuki Miyaji (ep 22)
Naoyoshi Shiotani (ED)
Shinsaku Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 17-18, 21
)

Shintarou Nakazawa (ep 20)
Susumu Mitsunaka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 10, 24
)

Taizo Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 16, 23
)

Takeshi Furuta (ep 25)
Yasuyuki Kai (ep 1)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 2, 7)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 13)
Episode Director:
Hirotaka Mori (ep 6)
Itsuro Kawasaki (ep 12)
Kouji Komurakata (ep 14)
Mariko Ishikawa (ep 4)
Masako Sato (eps 8, 19)
Shintaro Itoga (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 16, 21
)

Shintarou Nakazawa (eps 3, 10, 20)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 1, 24)
Takashi Andō (ep 18)
Tetsuaki Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 15, 23
)

Tomoko Hiramuki (ep 5)
Yoshitaka Koyama (ep 2)
Yumi Kamakura (ep 25)
Yusuke Kamata (eps 17, 22)
Yūsuke Sunouchi (ep 13)
Unit Director: Naoyoshi Shiotani (ED)
Music: Yuki Hayashi
Original creator: Haruichi Furudate
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Ichirou Tatsuta
Chief Animation Director:
Takahiro Chiba (14 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-24 even, 25
)

Yuuko Yahiro (eps 3-25 odd)
Animation Director:
Akane Umezu (eps 17, 22, 25)
Akira Matsui (eps 9, 15)
Asuka Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 6, 17, 22, 25
)

Asuka Yamaguchi (6 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 15, 19, 23
)

Chieko Miyakawa (eps 12, 18)
Eri Ogawa (ep 23)
Fumi Morita (ep 14)
Haruo Okuno (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 20, 24
)

Hideki Takahashi (ep 4)
Hisako Shimozuma (7 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-10, 16, 21, 24
)

Kana Fujishiro (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 20, 25
)

Kazumasa Orii (5 episodes
eps 5, 9, 16, 21, 24
)

Kazunori Akiyama (eps 12, 18)
Maki Kawano (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 19, 23, 25
)

Masayuki Honda (7 episodes
eps 3, 8-10, 16, 21, 25
)

Mio Araki (eps 20, 23)
Satoshi Nagura (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 17, 22, 24
)

Takahiro Chiba (ED; eps 1, 6)
Takahisa Katagiri (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 20, 23
)

Yasuko Takahashi (ep 14)
Yasutaka Kubota (ep 11)
Yuuko Yahiro (OP; eps 21, 23)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Cgi Director: Masahiro Izaki (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Director of Photography: Yumiko Nakata

Action Animation Director:
Hideki Takahashi (eps 4, 7)
Yasuyuki Kai (eps 1-3, 5-7)
Art Setting: Ichirou Tatsuta
Assistant Animation Director: Takahisa Katagiri (ep 14)
Assistant Director: Mariko Ishikawa
Background Art: Junko Shimada (Studio Fuga)
CG Design:
Jakub Szafranski (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Julio Velasco (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Minori Itani (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Takehiro Urano (Studio Elle)
CG Production Manager:
Hirotsugu Asano (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Kango Sotoma (Dandelion Animation Studio)
Color design: Mayumi Satō
Key Animation:
Ai Watanabe (ep 7)
Asuka Suzuki (OP; eps 1, 5)
Asuka Yamaguchi (OP)
Atsushi Usui (ep 7)
Ayako Kanamaru (eps 3, 5)
Chie Nishihara (ep 2)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 12, 18)
Chisato Nakata (ep 2)
Daisuke Tōyama (ep 5)
Emi Ohta (OP; eps 1, 3, 5-7)
Eri Ogawa (ep 5)
Fumi Morita (eps 12, 18)
Haruo Okuno (eps 2, 7)
Hideki Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 4)
Hiroko Kasuga (ep 2)
Hiromasa Yonebayashi (ep 3)
Hiromi Ariga (ep 3)
Hisae Iketsu (ep 5)
Hisako Shimozuma (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 21
)

Izumi Seguchi (OP)
Junko Nakamura (ep 7)
Kana Fujishiro (eps 13, 25)
Kana Miyai (ep 2)
Kanako Baba (ep 2)
Kanako Hayashi (ep 2)
Kanako Hiroo (eps 3, 6)
Kazumasa Orii (OP; eps 1, 3, 5)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 6)
Kumiko Numata (ep 2)
Maho Yoshikawa (ep 1)
Mai Yonekawa (OP; eps 1, 3, 5-7)
Maki Kawano (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 18
)

Maki Kōno (eps 1-2, 7)
Masako Sato (eps 11, 19, 25)
Masayuki Honda (ep 1)
Masayuki Ozaki (ep 7)
Michiko Yamamoto (ep 7)
Miho Tanaka (ep 1)
Minoru Ueda (ep 6)
Mio Araki (eps 2, 8)
Misato Ootani (OP; eps 1, 3, 5)
Miyako Kamiya (eps 2, 5)
Miyuki Honda (ep 1)
Miyuki Kuroki (OP; eps 1, 6)
Miyuki Matsumoto (eps 3, 6)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 3)
Sachiko Yasuda (ep 6)
Satoshi Nagura (OP; eps 1, 6)
Shinichi Wada (ep 5)
Shinji Suetomi (eps 3, 5)
Shuko Okutani (ep 5)
Shuuji Takahara (ep 5)
Susumu Mitsunaka (eps 23-24)
Takaaki Sonoda (ep 3)
Takahiro Chiba (ED; eps 1, 6)
Takahisa Katagiri (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 13, 21
)

Takashi Miyabe (eps 1-2, 7)
Tetsuya Masuda (OP; eps 3, 5)
Tomohiro Kishi (ep 2)
Tomoko Hamanaka (ep 7)
Tomoyo Nakayama (eps 2, 5)
Yasuko Takahashi (eps 12, 14)
Yasutaka Kubota (eps 12-13, 18)
Yasuyuki Kai (OP; eps 1, 5-6)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 2)
Yu Kobayashi (eps 1, 3)
Yuka Koichi (eps 3, 6)
Yukari Watanabe (ep 3)
Yuko Fuji (eps 3, 6)
Yuko Fuji (eps 3, 6)
Yuko Kato (ep 7)
Photography:
Eiji Arai
Sakiko Murai
Tomoyuki Nakata (Xebec)
Yūji Satō (Hornets)
Theme Song Performance:
Burnout Syndromes
Galileo Galilei (ED1)
SPYAIR (OP1)
tacica (ED2)
Ayumu Murase as Shōyō Hinata
Kaito Ishikawa as Tobio Kageyama

Atsushi Abe as Takeru Nakashima
Daisuke Namikawa as Tōru Oikawa
Hiroshi Kamiya as Ittetsu Takeda
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Hajime Iwaizumi
Kaori Nazuka as Kiyoko Shimizu
Kazunari Tanaka as Keishin Ukai
Kouki Uchiyama as Kei Tsukishima
Mark Ishii as Lev Haiba
Masayuki Shouji as Kanji Koganegawa
Miyu Irino as Kōshi Sugawara
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Yū Nishinoya
Ryohei Kimura as Kōtarō Bokuto
Ryota Ohsaka as Keiji Akaashi
Ryota Takeuchi as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Satoshi Hino as Daichi Sawamura
Sōma Saitō as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Sumire Morohoshi as Hitoka Yachi
Takuya Eguchi as Yūji Terushima
Toshiki Masuda as Chikara Ennoshita
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Asahi Azumane
Yūichi Nakamura as Tetsurō Kuroo
Yuka Komatsu as Saeko Tanaka
Yuu Hayashi as Ryūnosuke Tanaka
Yuuki Kaji as Kenma Kozume

Ai Kakuma as Haruka (eps 21-22)
Akane Fujita as Makoto Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Akira Koga as Tatsuki Washio (eps 8, 10-11)
Arthur Lounsbery as Shinji Watari (eps 19-25)
Asami Seto as Yui Michimiya (eps 6, 25)
Atsushi Tamaru as Akira Kunimi
Ayako Takeuchi as
Tsukishima's mother (ep 8)
Yukie Shirofuku (eps 9, 11)
Ayumi Fujimura as Hana Misaki (eps 11, 15-16)
Ayumi Miura as
Boy B (ep 8)
Minoru Nakashima (ep 16)
Banjou Ginga as Mysterious Coach (ep 24)
Chado Horii as Shunki Kawatabi (eps 16-18)
Chihiro Suzuki as Daiko Ogano (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)
Eiji Hanawa as Takaaki Anabara (eps 15-16)
Eiji Takemoto as Kiyoshi (ep 23)
Haruka Terui as Yūko (eps 21-22)
Haruka Yamazaki as
Natsu Hinata
Ono-sensei (eps 1, 3-4, 25)
Haruki Ishiya as
Ōginishi team member (ep 3)
Takumi Karamatsu (ep 12)
Hiro Nakajima as Tadashi Yamaguchi (young; ep 8)
Hiroki Matsukawa as
Kakugawa Coach (ep 13)
Takanobu Aone
Hiroshi Naka as Ikkei Ukai
Hiroshi Tsuchida as Gō Akaizawa (ep 14)
Hisafumi Oda as Tsuyoshi Matsushima (eps 16, 18)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Noboru Akimiya (ep 12)
Isamu Yūsen as
Issei Matsukawa (eps 19-24)
Yutaka Obara (ep 15)
Junji Majima as Takehito Sasaya (ep 19)
Junji Tachibana as
Arata Tsuchiyu (eps 15-16)
Ayumu Moritake (ep 12)
College Student B (ep 14)
Janitor (ep 1)
Ōginishi alumnus (ep 3)
Shinzen Coach (ep 5)
Teacher (ep 2)
Yamato Sarukui (eps 9-11)
Junta Terashima as
Kōsuke Sakunami (eps 15, 19)
Takeharu Futamata (eps 16-17)
Kanami Satou as Aya (ep 25)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Hiroki Kurokawa (ep 17)
Kazuaki Itō as Masaomi Onikōbe (ep 18)
Kengo Kawanishi as Shigeru Yahaba (eps 14, 20-25)
Kenji Takahashi as Co-worker (ep 3)
Kōtarō Nishiyama as Kazuhito Narita
Kouhei Fukuhara as Seiji Okudake (ep 15)
Makoto Furukawa as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Masaaki Mizunaka as Kazuteru Akiu (eps 16, 18)
Masakazu Nishida as Yoshiki Towada (ep 12)
Masatomo Nakazawa as Kenji Futakuchi
Mie Sonozaki as Madoka Yachi (ep 3)
Minami Takahashi as Mikako-sensei (ep 13)
Misa Kayama as
Eri Miyanoshita
Taka (ep 6)
Misako Tomioka as Akane (ep 22)
Misuzu Togashi as
Boy A (ep 8)
Kaori Suzumeda (eps 9, 11)
Woman (ep 23)
Yū Ogasawara (eps 6, 12-13)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Nobuteru Irihata (eps 19-25)
Mitsuru Ogata as Onoya (eps 12-13)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 4-5, 7-11)
Nobuyori Sagara as
Hisashi Kinoshita
Yūji Isehara (ep 11)
Rie Suegara as Karasuno Girls' Volleyball Team Member (ep 25)
Ryūichirō Ihara as Kaito Asamushi (ep 13)
Seirou Ogino as Sadayuki Mizoguchi (6 episodes
eps 19-22, 24-25
)
Shiho Kokido as Boy C (ep 8)
Shinichiro Miki as Takurō Oiwake (ep 19)
Shōta Chōnan as
Eikichi Chigaya (ep 11)
Shōhei Fukunaga (ep 4)
Shōta Yamamoto as Yūdai Hyakuzawa (ep 13)
Showtaro Morikubo as Isamu Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Shōya Chiba as
Kazuma Bobata (eps 13, 15-17)
Tarō Onagawa (ep 19)
Shuhei Matsuda as
College Student A (ep 14)
Head Referee (ep 20)
Masaki Gōra (eps 4, 7, 9, 11)
Nobuyoshi Iizaka (eps 15-16)
Other school's student (eps 21-24)
Scorekeeper (ep 25)
Yūki Shiroishi (eps 17-18)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Masayoshi Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Kyoutani Kentarou (ep 12)
Shunzou Miyasaka as Ōgiminami Coach (ep 12)
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Yūsuke Takinoue (8 episodes
eps 15-16, 20-25
)
Taishi Murata as
Akinori Konoha (eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Man B (ep 23)
Rintarō Numajiri (eps 15-16)
Yoshiaki Nurukawa (ep 13)
Takahiro Sakurai as Akiteru Tsukishima
Takanori Hoshino as Nobuyuki Kai (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Takashi Onozuka as Kaname Moniwa (ep 19)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Katsumichi Higashiyama (eps 15-16)
Takumi Watanabe as Yūki Shibayama (eps 4, 9)
Takuya Satō as Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 11, 19)
Tarō Kiuchi as Kazumasa Hanayama (eps 16-18)
Tarusuke Shingaki as Ōginishi coach (ep 3)
Tomo Muranaka as Kei Tsukishima (young; ep 8)
Tomoaki Maeno as Makoto Shimada (9 episodes
eps 16-18, 20-25
)
Tomoe Hanba as Ai Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Tooru Sakurai as Takahiro Hanamaki
Toshiyuki Hara as Wataru Onaga (eps 4, 10-11)
Yamato Kinjo as
Aoba Jōsai Supporter (ep 24)
Isao Inagaki (ep 13)
Male Student (ep 25)
Man A (ep 23)
Teppei Naruko (eps 17-18)
Yūki Tazawa (ep 12)
Yasuaki Takumi as Yuzuru Komaki (eps 12-13)
Yasumichi Kushida as Vice principal (ep 2)
Yō Taichi as
Daiki Ogasawara (ep 6)
Mako Ōtaki (ep 11)
Yuka Maruyama as
Machiko Onodera (eps 6, 11)
Rintarō Hoshi (eps 12-13)
Takeru Oikawa (ep 6)
Yukitoshi Kikuchi as Haruki Komi (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-11, 14
)
Yukitoshi Tokumoto as Taishi Minamida (eps 12-13)
Yumi Uchiyama as Mai Nametsu (ep 19)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Production I.G
Backgrounds: Studio Fuga
Broadcaster:
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2015-10-04 00:30)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2015-10-03 03:23)
Hokkaido Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2015-10-05 02:10)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2015-10-03 02:58)
RKB Mainichi Broadcasting (2015-10-04 02:30)
Tohoku Broadcasting Co., Ltd. (2015-10-06 01:48)
Tokyo MX (2015-10-04 00:00)
CG Design: Studio Elle (ep 9)
Photography:
HORNETS
Xebec
Photography Assistance: Asura Film
English staff
English cast
Bryson Baugus as Shoyo Hinata
Scott Gibbs as Tobio Kageyama

Adam Gibbs as Koshi Sugawara
Adam Noble as Chikara Enoshita
Benjamin McLaughlin as Hajime Iwaizumi
Blake Weir as Takeru Nakashima
Brittney Karbowski as Hitoka Yachi
Cameron Bautsch as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Carli Mosier as Saeko Tanaka
Chris Patton as Toru Oikawa
Clint Bickham as Kenma Kozume
David Wald as Keishin Ukai
Gareth West as Ittetsu Takeda
Greg Ayres as Yu Nishinoya
Greg Cote as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Ian Sinclair as Kotaro Bokuto
Jeremy Gee as Keiji Akaashi
Joe Daniels as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Justin Doran as Daichi Sawamura
Leraldo Anzaldua as Kei Tsukishima
Mike Yager as Lev Haiba
Orlanders Jones as Asahi Azumane
Rebekah Stevens as Kiyoko Shimizu
Ty Mahany as Tetsuro Kuroo

Adam Noble as
Custodian (ep 1)
Male Oni (ep 2)
Minoru Nakashima (ep 16)
Referee (ep 5)
South Third (ep 23)
Student (eps 7, 12-13)
Aimee Heimbuecher as
Kid (ep 9)
Student (ep 3)
Alexandra Bedford as
Hinata's Mom (ep 2)
Student (ep 7)
Allison Sumrall as
Chizuru (ep 25)
Kid (ep 9)
Machiko Onodera (eps 6, 11)
Makoto Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Natsu Hinata
Andrew Love as Taketora Yamamoto
Blake Jackson as Shinji Watari (eps 19-25)
Blake Shepard as Hisashi Kinoshita
Blake Weir as
Student (ep 12)
Taishi Minamida (eps 12-13)
Brendan Duran as Noboru Akimiya (ep 12)
Brock Hatton as Kazumasa Hanayama (eps 16-18)
Carolyn Medrano as
College Babe (ep 11)
Mommy (ep 9)
News Woman (ep 25)
Student (eps 1-3, 12)
Chaney Moore as Yuuko (eps 21-22)
Clifford Chapin as
Akiteru Tsukishima
Color Commentator (ep 18)
Scorer A (eps 22, 24)
Student (eps 15-16)
Clint Bickham as
Arata Tsuchiyu (eps 15-16)
Bully Jerk (ep 7)
Kid (ep 9)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Peanut Gallery (eps 17, 22-24)
Student (ep 3)
Yella Fella (eps 20-21)
Connor Borne as
Date Tech Dude (ep 19)
South Third (ep 23)
Yuji Terushima
Courtland Johnson as
Classmate (ep 25)
College Folk (ep 14)
Gray Team (ep 23)
Katsumichi Higashiyama (eps 15-16)
Seijoh Dude (eps 22, 24)
Shohei Fukunaga (ep 4)
Student (ep 14)
Crystal Ruiz as Homeroom Teacher (eps 1, 3)
Dano Colon as
Johzenji Dude (ep 15)
Sadayuki Mizoguchi (6 episodes
eps 19-22, 24-25
)

Scorekeeper (ep 16)
David Matranga as Yutaro Kindaichi
Emily Neves as
Aya (ep 25)
Kaori Suzumeda (eps 8, 11)
Ono (eps 1, 3-4, 25)
Takeru Oikawa (ep 9)
Gabriel Regojo as
Daiki Ogano
Kazuhiro Narita
Takehiro Sasaya (ep 19)
Houston Hayes as
Classmate (ep 24)
Gray Team (ep 23)
Kazuma Bobata (eps 13, 15-17)
Scorer B (ep 18)
Seijoh Dude (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

South Third (ep 23)
Student (ep 14)
Jack Ivy as Takahiro Hanamaki
James Belcher as Ikkei Ukai
Jason Duga as
Jingo Fukiage
Madoka's Assistant (ep 3)
Morisuke Yaku
Scorekeeper (ep 16)
Yutaka Obara (ep 15)
Jay Hickman as
College Folk (ep 14)
Kakugawa GM (ep 13)
Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Masaomi Onikobe (ep 18)
News Man (ep 25)
Referee (ep 20)
Jeremy Gee as
Shigeru Yahaba (eps 14, 20-25)
Yuzuru Komaki (eps 12-13)
Joe Daniels as
Baller (ep 7)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Problem Guy (ep 2)
So Inuoka
Ubugawa Player (eps 10-11)
Joel McCray as
Hiroki Kurokawa (eps 9, 17)
Isao Inagaki (eps 12-13)
Kosuke Sakunami (eps 15, 19)
Masaru Kodama (eps 6, 8)
Nobuyuki Kai (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Peanut Gallery (eps 17, 22)
Student (eps 7, 15)
Tsuyoshi Matsushima (eps 16, 18)
Yokote (ep 12)
John Gremillion as Nobuteru Irihata (eps 19-25)
John Ramirez as
Johzenji Fella (ep 15)
Shunki Kawatabi (eps 16-18)
John Swasey as
Copy Guy (ep 12)
Masayoshi Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Nishida (ep 12)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Referee (ep 16)
Student (eps 1-2, 13)
Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 4-5, 7-11)
Jovan Jackson as Yuudai Hyakuzawa (ep 13)
Juliet Simmons as Classmate (ep 25)
Katelyn Barr as
Haruka (eps 21-22)
Mai Nametsu (ep 19)
Mao (ep 25)
Kayle Campbell as
Eri (eps 6, 11)
Fan Girl (ep 3)
Kory Getman as
Akinori Konoha (eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Date Tech Dude (ep 19)
Exposition Student (ep 12)
Nobuyoshi Iizama (eps 15-16)
Peanut Gallery (ep 17)
Scorer B (eps 22, 24)
Kregg Dailey as
Akatani Yuu
Exposition Student (ep 12)
Makoto Shimada
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Student (ep 13)
Teacher (ep 3)
Yamato Sarukui (eps 6-7, 9-11)
Kyle Jones as
Baller (ep 7)
Crow (ep 1)
Eikichi Chigaya (eps 4, 11)
Nishida (ep 12)
Noriaki Shimafu (ep 6)
Ohno (eps 12-13)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Shingo Sengoku (eps 4, 6-8)
Shinzen GM (eps 5, 8)
Student (ep 3)
Takumi Karamatsu (ep 12)
Teacher (ep 3)
Toshimi Nakakawa (eps 6, 8)
Yusuke Takinoue
Luci Christian as
Hana Misaki (eps 11, 15-16)
Peanut Gallery (ep 23)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 6, 12-13)
Maggie Flecknoe as
Ai Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Seijoh Peeps (ep 14)
Yui Michimiya (eps 6, 25)
Mark Ivy as
Hiroki (ep 17)
Kenji Futakuchi
Peanut Gallery (eps 23, 25)
Mark Mendelsohn as Vice Principal (ep 2)
Mark X Laskowski as
Akira Kunimi
Isamu Nakashima (eps 16, 18)
Ohgi GM (ep 12)
Mason Butler as
Haruki Komi (eps 4, 7, 9-11)
Kaito Asamushi (ep 13)
Kanji Koganegawa
Peanut Gallery (eps 17, 22-24)
Student (ep 16)
Yella Fella (eps 20-21)
Michael Wronski as
Fukurodani Coach
Kentaro Kiyotani (ep 12)
Yoshiki Towada (ep 12)
Mike Boike as
Baller (ep 7)
Shinzen Player (ep 3)
Student (ep 13)
Mike Haimoto as
Kiyotani Kiyoshi (ep 23)
Peanut Gallery (ep 24)
Takanobu Aone
Mike Vance as
Announcer (ep 18)
Takaaki Anabara (eps 15-16)
Mike Yager as Taro Onagawa (ep 19)
Natalie Jones as Mako Otaki (ep 11)
Ned Gayle as
Johzenji Cheer Guy (ep 15)
Kazuteru Akiu (eps 16, 18)
Masaki Goura (eps 4-5, 9, 11)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Oyasu (ep 12)
Rintaro Hoshi (eps 12-13)
Patrick Marrero as
Bully Jerk (ep 7)
Classmate (ep 25)
College Folk (ep 14)
Fukurodani A (ep 4)
Kazutaka Yoshikawa (ep 4)
Kid (ep 9)
Nishida (ep 12)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Peanut Gallery (eps 17-18, 25)
Scorer A (ep 18)
Seijoh Dude (5 episodes
eps 19-20, 22-24
)

Seijoh Peeps (ep 14)
Shouta Naguri (ep 4)
Student (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 12-13, 15-16
)

Yohei Ashiya (eps 6, 8)
Yoshiaki Nurukawa (ep 13)
Patrick Poole as
Gray Team (ep 23)
Kaname Moniwa (ep 19)
Peanut Gallery (ep 23)
Takeharu Futamata (eps 16-17)
Paul Locklear as Issei Matsukawa (eps 19-24)
Philip Hays as
Seiji Okudake (ep 15)
Student (ep 16)
Takuro Oiwake (ep 19)
Yuki Shiroishi (eps 17-18)
Pooja Amin as Kei's Mom (eps 8, 14)
Ricardo Contreras as
Baller (ep 7)
Date Tech Cheer Guy (ep 19)
Kengo Nanasawa (eps 6, 8)
Koji Yukawa (eps 6, 8, 11)
Makado (eps 12-13)
Nishida (ep 12)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Seijoh Peeps (ep 14)
Shinzen Coach (ep 5)
Shinzen Player (ep 4)
Teacher (ep 3)
Ubugawa Player (eps 10-11)
Yuuki Tazawa (ep 12)
Roberto Cardenas as
Ayumu Moritake (ep 12)
Classmate (ep 25)
Gray Team (ep 23)
Seijoh Dude (ep 24)
Student (ep 14)
Teppei Naruko (eps 17-18)
Wataru Onaga (5 episodes
eps 4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yuji Isahara (eps 6, 8, 11)
Samantha Stevens as
Akane (ep 22)
Bully Jerk (ep 7)
Classmate (ep 25)
Girly Student (ep 9)
Kid (ep 9)
Pissed Off Cat (ep 3)
Student (ep 3)
Yukie Shirofuku (eps 8, 10-11)
Santry Rush as Yuki Shibayama (eps 4, 9)
Sarah Cain as Seijoh Peeps (ep 14)
Shannon Reed as
Baller (ep 7)
Gray Team (ep 23)
Natsue (ep 12)
Nishida (ep 12)
Ouginishi (ep 3)
Peanut Gallery (eps 17-18, 25)
Seijoh Cheer Guy (eps 18-22, 24)
Seijoh Dude (eps 22-24)
Student (eps 7, 12-16)
Tatsuki Washio (eps 6-8, 10-11)
Yasushi Kamasaki (eps 11, 19)
Shelley Calene-Black as Madoka Yachi (ep 3)
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Viewster
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Adaptation:
César Durif (épisode 6)
Pauline Loock
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Translation: Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Shoyo Hinata (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Tobio Kageyama (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz as
Kentaro Kyotani (Spain dub)
Wakatoshi Ushijima (Spain dub; ep 14)
Carles Montoliu as Yu Nishinoya (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as Keishin Ukai (Spain dub)
Clemente López as Ittetsu Takeda (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Kei Tsukishima (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Hitoka Yachi (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Kiyoko Shimizu (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as
Tadashi Yamaguchi (Spain dub)
Yu Nishinoya (Spain dub; ep 18)
Greta Ruiz as Saeko Tanaka (Spain dub)
Guillermo Genovés as
Toru Oikawa (Spain dub)
Yuji Terushima (Spain dub; ep 13)
Hector Navarro as
Kotaro Bokuto (Spain dub)
Wakatoshi Ushijima (Spain dub; eps 1, 11)
James Dicenta as
Hajime Iwaizumi (Spain dub)
Lev Haiba (Spain dub)
Takeru Nakashima (Spain dub)
Tetsuro Kuroo (Spain dub; ep 20)
Joan Montañana as
Kentaro Kyotani (Spain dub; ep 14)
Ryunosuke Tanaka (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Daichi Sawamura (Spain dub)
Miquel Viñoles as
Keiji Akaashi (Spain dub; ep 18)
Kenma Kozume (Spain dub)
Paco Alacreu as Wakatoshi Ushijima (Spain dub; ep 25)
Pau Ferrer as
Kanji Koganegawa (Spain dub)
Tetsuro Kuroo (Spain dub)
Yuji Terushima (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as
Koshi Sugawara (Spain dub)
Yuji Terushima (Spain dub; ep 11)
Rubén Felis as
Chikara Ennoshita (Spain dub)
Hajime Iwaizumi (Spain dub; ep 14)
Keiji Akaashi (Spain dub)
Ximo Solano as Asahi Azumane (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz as
Ikki Ukai (Spain dub)
Takanobu Aone (Spain dub; ep 19)
Cesar Lechiguero as Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub; ep 6)
Eva Bau as Yui Michimiya (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as So Inuoka (Spain dub)
Guillermo Genovés as
Kenji Futakuchi (Spain dub; ep 11)
Taketora Yamamoto (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as Yusuke Takinoue (Spain dub; ep 15)
James Dicenta as
Akiteru Tsukishima (Spain dub)
Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub; ep 15)
Miquel Viñoles as
Hisashi Kinoshita (Spain dub; ep 6)
Makoto Shimada (Spain dub)
Takanobu Aone (Spain dub; ep 15)
Nelo Gómez as
Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub; eps 17-18)
Shigeru Yahaba (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as
Hisashi Kinoshita (Spain dub; eps 17-18)
Shigeru Yahaba (Spain dub; ep 14)
Yusuke Takinoue (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as
Kenji Futakuchi (Spain dub)
Morisuke Yaku (Spain dub)

José Manuel Casany (Spain dub)
Maribel Casany (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo (Spain dub)
Silvia Cabrera (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Canal+ Series Xtra (Spain)
Distributor: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Alboraia Art Studio (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video (Spain)
HIDIVE (Latin America)
Movistar+ (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Rieke Werner
Script: Lasse Dreyer

Casting: Susann Sense
Christian Zeiger as Shouyou Hinata
Roman Wolko as Tobio Kageyama

Amadeus Strobl as Kenma Kozume (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9-11, 14
)
Arne Stephan as Daichi Sawamura
Birte Baumgardt as Kiyoko Shimizu
Dennis Saemann as Yuu Nishinoya
Dirk Stollberg as Kei Tsukishima
Jan Rohrbach as Ryuunosuke Tanaka
Julien Haggege as Ittetsu Takeda
Julius Jellinek as Koutarou Bokuto (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-11, 13-14, 18, 20
)
Konrad Bösherz as Koushi Sugawara
Max Felder as Lev Haiba (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9, 11, 14
)
Nick Forsberg as Keishin Ukai
Ozan Ünal as Keiji Akaash (8 episodes
eps 4, 7-11, 14, 18
)
Raul Richter as Chikara Ennoshita
René Dawn-Claude as Tooru Oikawa (13 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 14, 17-25
)
Sarah Tkotsch as Hitoka Yachi
Sebastian Kluckert as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Simon Derksen as Asahi Azumane
Tim Knauer as Tetsurou Kuroo (10 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7-11, 14, 20
)

Alexander Ziegenbein as Kanji Koganegawa (ep 19)
Andre Beyer as Yasufumi Nekomata (eps 4-5, 7-11)
Antje von der Ahe as Saeko Tanaka (13 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 16-18, 20-25
)
Benjamin Kiesewetter as Kazuhito Narita
Benjamin Stolz as Haruki Komi (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-11, 14
)
Benjamin Stöwe as Sou Inuoka (eps 1, 4, 7)
Charlotte Uhlig as Natsu Hinata (ep 2)
Christoph Drobig as uudai Hyakuzawa (ep 13)
David Denemark as Rintarou Numajiri (eps 15-16)
Fabian Oscar Wien as Yoshiki Towada (ep 12)
Felix Isenbügel as Kazuma Bobata (eps 13, 15-17)
Florian Hoffmann as Taketora Yamamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11, 14
)
Gundi Eberhard as Madoka Yachi (ep 3)
Jasmin Arnoldt as Minaho Ono (eps 1, 3-4, 25)
Jeffrey Wipprecht as Daiki Ogano (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 14
)
Martin Schubach as Ikkei Ukai (5 episodes
eps 6, 11-13, 17
)
Melinda Rachfahl as Hana Misaki (eps 11, 15-16)
Michael Kargus as Kazuteru Akiu (eps 16, 18)
Patrick Keller as Morisuke Yaku (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 9-11, 14
)
Peter Sura as Manabu Naoi (eps 4, 7, 9-10)
Ricardo Richter as Akiteru Tsukishima (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 14-15
)
Rieke Werner as Yui Michimiya (eps 6, 25)
Tim Kreuer as Nobori Akimiya (ep 12)
Valentin Stilu as Yuuji Terushima (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15-17
)
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Blair Arellano as Shōyō Hinata
Rean Delos Reyes as Tobio Kageyama

Babes Angeles as Hitoka Yachi
Mark Ivan Uy as Ryūnosuke Tanaka

Mark Ivan Uy as Keishin Ukai
Raki Diga as Kei Tsukishima
Wilbert Herrera as
Ittetsu Takeda
Yū Nishinoya
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
HERO TV
Yey!

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology