Hisayoshi SUGANUMA

菅沼 久義
Family name (in kanji): 菅沼
Given name (in kanji): 久義
Date of birth: 1978-09-30
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Height: 172 cm
Hobbies:
Basketball
TV game
Watching movies
Skills & Abilities:
Can fall asleep anywhere
Kendo
Web Diary / Blog:
スガ・ブロ (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Akira Rokudo in "Shinki Gensou Spectral Souls" (VG) (Japanese)
Astral [Young Child] in "Magna Carta: Tears of Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Aul Fauron in "Spectral Souls: Ressurection of the Ethereal Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Bebe in "Persona 3 Drama CD: Daylight" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Belial in "Unchained Blades Exiv" (VG) (Japanese)
Boingo in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Brian Douglas in "Airforce Delta Strike" (VG) (Japanese)
Catan in "Evergreen Avenue" (VG) (Japanese)
Cruz in "Yggdra Union" (VG) (Japanese)
Frio Sven in "Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Frio Sven in "Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Gen'ōmaru/Belial in "Far East of Eden Ziria: Harukanaru Jipang" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilbert in "Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky FC Evolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilbert in "Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky SC" (VG) (Japanese)
Gilbert in "Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky the 3rd" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyo (Beast Form) in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Hideyo in ".hack//Link" (VG) (Japanese)
Hiruta in "Persona 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Jiang Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Dynasty Warriors Strikeforce 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Jiang Wei in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamen Rider Aqua in "Super Hero Generation" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuon in "Shining Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Luchino Narukami in "Mamoru-kun wa Norowarete Shimatta! (Mamoru-kun Got Cursed!)" (VG) (Japanese)
Ma Dai in "Kessen II" (VG) (Japanese)
Mao in "Fragile ~Sayonara Tsuki no Kaiyo~" (VG) (Japanese)
Marco in "Rune Factory Frontier" (VG) (Japanese)
Martian Successor in "Super Robot Wars MX" (VG) (Japanese)
Mizuki Madarame in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Nagayoshi Mori in "Kessen III" (VG) (Japanese)
Naiz in "Blazing Souls" (VG) (Japanese)
Naiz in "Spectral Souls: Ressurection of the Ethereal Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Nikaidou Tetsuya in "Duel Love: Koisuru Otome wa Shouri no Megami" (VG) (Japanese)
Orochi in "Tales of Symphonia" (VG) (Japanese)
Player Voice in "God Eater Burst" (VG) (Japanese)
Player's voice (Male 10 & Male 14) in "God Eater 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Puku in "Gurumin: A Monstrous Adventure" (VG) (Japanese)
Ralph Kutina in "Zeus II Carnage Heart" (VG) (Japanese)
Reiner in "Tales of Symphonia: Dawn of the New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Rukino Narukami in "Mamorukun Curse!" (VG) (Japanese)
Shinjiro Taiga in "Sakura Taisen New York Hoshigumi Live 2011 ~Hoshi wo Tsugumono~" (musical) (Japanese)
Shinjiro Taiga in "Sakura Taisen New York Hoshigumi Live 2012 ~Dareka wo Wasurenai Sekai de~ " (musical) (Japanese)
Shinjiro Taiga in "Sakura Taisen New York Hoshigumi Show 2013 - Wild West Kibou" (musical) (Japanese)
Shinjiro Taiga in "Sakura Taisen New York Hoshigumi Show 2014~Otanoshimi wa Kore Kara da~" (Musical) (Japanese)
Shinjiro Taiga in "Sakura Taisen New York Revue Show ~Utau Dai New York 2~" (musical) (Japanese)
Shinjiro Taiga in "Sakura Taisen New York Revue Show ~Utau Dai New York 3~ Last Show" (musical) (Japanese)
Shinjiro Taiga in "Sakura Taisen New York Revue Show ~Utau Dai New York~" (musical) (Japanese)
Shinjiro Taiga in "Sakura Wars 5" (Japanese)
Shinohara Takashi in "Side Story of Tokyo Savage" (BL drama CD) (Japanese)
Sugimura in "Persona 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Dynasty Warriors 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Dynasty Warriors 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Sun Quan in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Sun Quan in "Warriors Orochi" (VG) (Japanese)
Tenma Sakaki in "Kurohyō: Ryū ga Gotoku Shinshō" (VG) (Japanese)
Tethys in "Mega Man ZX Advent" (VG) (Japanese)
Thermidol in "Zwei II" (VG) (Japanese)
Tomoaki Mikuriya in "Tokyo Xanadu" (VG) (Japanese)
Wonderwice Margera in "Bleach: Heat the Soul 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Motion Actor for "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #1)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 4)
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3)

Cast in:
Agriculture Angel Baraki (ONA) as Mujirō
Android Kikaider - The Animation (TV) as Kuya / Kaito
Angel Tales (TV) as Gorou Mutsumi
Baby Baachan (TV) as Junya Hamazaki; Taiyo
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Mike
Bartender (TV) as Shibata (ep 5)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Junior Performer (ep 13)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Kurotaru (ep 43)
Beyblade (TV) as Eddy
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Eddy; Reporter C (ep 2)
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Gordo
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Chocolate boy (ep 7)
Black Butler (TV) as Fred Abberline
Black Butler II (TV) as Abberline's Brother
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Fred Abberline
Bleach (TV) as Wonderwice Margera (arrancar)
Blue Gender (TV) as Joey Heald
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Joey Heald
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Beep; pilot (ep 2)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Junnosuke Sasaki
D.Gray-man (TV) as Guy (ep 31)
DearS (TV) as No.2
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Dwarf (ep 28)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV 2) as Keima Hoshi (eps 30-31)
FireStorm (TV) as Yasu
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Tauri
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Young Man (ep 62)
Gintama (TV) as Kantarou (ep 52)
.hack//Roots (TV) as Hideyo
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Noboru Akimiya (ep 12)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Cameraman; Kitajima's secretary (ep 10)
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Souta Hosono (ep 6)
Honey x Honey Drops (OAV) as Nayuta Sakuragi
Inuyasha (TV) as Tsuyu's Lord
Jinsei - Life Consulting (TV) as Yoshitaka
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Clerk (ep 17)
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Emi
Kaidan Restaurant (TV) as Takuma
Kamigami no Asobi: Ludere deorum (TV) as Jun
King's Game The Animation (TV) as Daisuke Tasaki
Koi Suru Tenshi Angelique: Kokoro no Mezameru Toki (TV) as Youth (ep 1)
KutsuDaru. (TV) as Daniel Morishita
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) as Wind Fairy (ep 16)
Magical Canan (TV) as Natsuki
Marginal Prince (TV) as Yuuta
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Nova / Sam Alexander
Midori Days (TV) as Arashi
Miracle Train - Ōedo-sen e Yōkoso (TV) as Saburo Toshimaen (ep 8)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Boy A (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam AGE (TV) as Alan Lightly; HQ Personnel (ep 1); Subordinate (ep 5); Walt Bedd (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 9-10, 12-15
)

Momokyun Sword (TV) as Genki
Monster (TV) as Detective Jan Suk (eps 43-74)
Naruto (TV) as Mizuki (Young Ep. 144)
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Go (TV 5) as Atsushi Kitamoto
Natsume Yūjin-Chō Roku (TV 6) as Atsushi Kitamoto
Natsume Yūjin-Chō: Itsuka Yuki no Hi ni (OAV) as Atsushi Kitamoto
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Atsushi Kitamoto; Man (ep 9)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 2) as Atsushi Kitamoto
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as Atsushi Kitamoto
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Atsushi Kitamoto; Gossiping Yōkai (ep 8)
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Junsa Saodake (ep 15)
NieA_7 (TV) as Announcer (ep 11)
One Piece (TV) as Daruma; Islander (ep 61); Kumate Tribe Member (ep 47); Marine (ep 48); Marine Soldier (eps 56-60); Million (eps 64-65)
One Piece: Django's Dance Carnival (movie) as Marine
One Piece: Nejimaki Shima no Bōken (movie 2) as Donny
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Dark Elf (ep 13)
Sakura Taisen: New York NY. (OAV) as Shinjirou Taiga
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Kyōichi (ep 7)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Bungo Takano
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Daisuke Ishii (ep 70); Takashi (ep 91)
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Nathan (ep 4)
Tactical Roar (TV) as Hyōsuke Nagimiya
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Conner; Moc Sullivan
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Conner; Mock Sullivan (eps 5, 22, 24)
Tenchi Muyo! GXP (TV) as Alien Comedians (ep 5); Kai Masaki; Operator A (ep 10); Ryoko's Crew A (ep 3); Ryoko's Operator (ep 11)
Tenshi no Shippo Chu! (TV) as Goro Mutsumi
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Madareme Mizuki
We Without Wings - Under the Innocent Sky (TV) as Michiya
Wind: A Breath of Heart (OAV) as Makoto Okano
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) as Makoto Okano
World Trigger (TV) as Fuku Arashiyama (ep 3); Shirō Kikuchihara
World Trigger (TV 2) as Shirō Kikuchihara
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Gannosuke Takada (ep 27)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Prince Orgene
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Beulu (ep 3)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...