×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

ONIMAI: I'm Now Your Sister! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Onii-chan wa Oshimai! (Japanese)
お兄ちゃんはおしまい! (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Mahiro Oyama was just a normal erotic-game loving dude...until he woke up one morning as a woman. Turns out his mad-scientist little sister, Mihari, tried out one of her new experiments on him...with a disastrous outcome, as far as Mahiro's concerned. But Mihari is as determined to study him as he is determined to go back to his shut-in, game-playing life, and one thing's for sure...life is going to get a whole lot weirder from here on out. (from manga)
User Ratings: 167 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:23, raw:1)
 Excellent: 27 votes (sub:27)
 Very good: 43 votes (sub:42, dub:1)
 Good: 35 votes (sub:31, dub:2, ?:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:16)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 304 users, rank: #2987 (of 9581)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.449 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.993, rank: #2021 (of 9703)
Weighted mean: 7.374 (Good+), rank: #2088 (of 9703) (seen all: 7.80 / seen some: 7.59 / won't finish: 3.72)
Bayesian estimate: 7.382 (Good+), rank: #1787 (of 7286)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2023-01-05
Opening Theme:
"Identeitei Meltdown" by P Maru-sama and Enako
Ending Theme:
"Himegoto * Cry Sisters" by Onimai Sisters
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shingo Fujii
Series Composition: Michiko Yokote
Script:
Michiko Yokote (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8-9, 12
)

Miharu Hirami (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Storyboard:
Akio Watanabe (Frontwing; OP)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Ayumu Uwano (ep 7)
Eri Irei (ep 2)
Hayato Kakinokida (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 8)
Mamoru Kurosawa (ep 9)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 6)
Shingo Fujii (eps 1, 12)
Shinji Nagata (ep 11)
Tomomi Mochizuki (ep 5)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 10)
Ayumu Uwano (ep 7)
Eri Irei (ep 2)
Hayato Kakinokida (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 8)
Komao Yukihiro (eps 5, 11)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 6)
Shingo Fujii (eps 1, 12)
Shinji Nagata (ep 11)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 3, 9)
Unit Director: Akio Watanabe (Frontwing; OP)
Original creator: Nekotofu
Character Design: Ryo Imamura
Art Director: Masayo Kobayashi
Chief Animation Director:
Miyachi (ep 10)
Ryo Imamura (eps 2-6, 9-12)
Takuma Yamazaki (eps 9, 11)
Animation Director:
Airi Taguchi (ep 7)
Daiki Nishihara (ep 3)
Homefuji (ep 10)
Jia Li (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Ōta (ep 11)
Keisuke Nishino (ep 10)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 6, 10)
Kerorira (ep 11)
Miyachi (eps 5, 11-12)
Momoka Uchida (eps 6, 9)
Panichi Kumaga (eps 6, 9)
Rio (ep 6)
Ryo Imamura (OP; ep 1)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (eps 4, 12)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 4)
Shunsuke Aoki (ep 9)
Takuma Yamazaki (OP; eps 2, 11-12)
TOMATO (ep 11)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 4, 8)
Yūsuke Sōen (ep 11)
Sound Director: Kōhei Yoshida
Director of Photography: Akane Fushihara
Executive producer: Kazutaka Yamanaka
2D Work:
Akari Kaga (eps 1-4, 8, 10)
Anzu Nakai (eps 1-4, 10-11)
Asari Oki (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10
)

Daiki Nishihara (eps 1-4, 8)
Fukurō-p (eps 3, 8)
Hein (eps 1-5, 8, 10)
Junpei Chikasawa (eps 1-4, 10)
Kana (ep 3)
Kana Tomikawa (eps 1-4, 8, 10)
Kaori Imai (eps 1-4, 8, 10)
Kinya Rikitoku (ep 3)
Miki Koyama (eps 1-4, 10-11)
Miku Yokoyama (ep 9)
Miton (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Noriko Masuko (eps 5, 7-12)
PEBBLE (ep 2)
pransuyuki (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Rinko Nakamura (eps 1-7, 9-12)
Ryōma Hattori (eps 1-4, 10)
Ryūki Yamada (eps 1-4, 10)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 1-5, 7-8)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 1-5, 7-8)
Yuki Matsukuma (eps 1-5, 7-11)
Yumi Aoi (eps 1-4, 11)
Yūsuke Sasaki (eps 1-4)
2nd Key Animation:
abura (ep 10)
Airi Satō (ep 6)
Akane Itō (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 9-11)
Akari Kaga (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10, 12
)

Akihisa Matsumoto (diomedéa; eps 2, 4, 6)
Alexelle Lee (ep 2)
Anzu Nakai (ep 4)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 12)
Asari Oki (eps 1, 12)
Aya Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 8)
Ayaka Shiro (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 7)
Ayaka Tachikawa (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 3, 9)
Ayako Saitō (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Ayumi Nagayama (ep 5)
Beast (ep 8)
Chae Won Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 10-11)
Chiharu Satō (eps 1, 4, 10)
Chiharu Yamakawa (ep 4)
Daiki Abe (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 3, 9)
Daiki Ōta (ep 7)
Daiki Watanabe (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Daisuke Murata (ep 5)
Eri Nishizawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 7)
Etsuko Kimura (Asahi Production; ep 5)
Eun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Fukurō-p (ep 12)
Haruka Katou (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; 6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9-11
)

Haruka Shojima (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 3, 9-11)
Haruki Onishi (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 7)
Hiroe Saga (Production GoodBook; ep 5)
Hiroki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
Hironari Asao (ep 6)
Hirotaka Ozawa (ep 5)
Hitomi Miura (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 3, 9)
Hong Keng Cai (Cygames Pictures; ep 8)
Hong Zhi Sun (eps 8-9, 11)
Hua Jie Huang (Studio Field; eps 4, 10)
Huan Wang (eps 2, 7)
Hye Soo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 6)
Jiu Xu (Studio Field; ep 10)
Ju Yin Wang (eps 1-4, 7)
Junpei Chikasawa (eps 2, 4, 10)
Kamozaki (ep 5)
Kana (ep 9)
Kana Tomikawa (OP; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-10
)

Kazuma Nakao (ep 5)
Kei Suezawa (ep 2)
Ken Kaneko (ep 9)
Kenji Takimoto (eps 1, 4)
Kenta Fukushima (AXsiZ; ep 8)
Kimikazu Saito (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
Kiwami Noguchi (eps 5, 9)
Kōta Suzuki (ep 5)
Kotomi Motono (diomedéa; eps 2-4, 7)
Kou Aine (ep 5)
Kouko Torinoumi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
(ep 11)
Kure (eps 7, 11)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 6, 10)
Kyōhei Sugiyama (ep 5)
Kyung Hwa Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 6, 10)
Mai Shimode (Production GoodBook; eps 5, 10)
Maika Enomoto (Sunrise Animation Juku; ep 6)
Makkori (eps 7, 12)
Mariko Uehara (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 6-7, 9-11)
Marin Inai (Studio Daisy; ep 12)
Mayu Nishiwaki (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 9-11)
Men Jing (eps 2, 4)
Miki Nonaka (ep 6)
Miku Yokoyama (ep 3)
Mion Tamiya (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 4)
Mizuki Kamomiya (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 3, 8, 10-11)
mmmkawaine (ep 12)
Moeno Watanabe (Gift-o'-Animation; eps 7-8)
Momoka Koreeda (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Momoka Uchida (eps 2, 11-12)
Mu Chen (Studio Field; ep 10)
Nae Nishikimi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 8-11)
Nanako Kaneshiro (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Nanako Ōno (ep 9)
Natsumi Furuya (ep 2)
Nobuyuki Hiramatsu (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
Okomepun (eps 10-11)
Peng Qin (Studio Field; ep 4)
Rakura Mizuhara (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 11)
Rei Matsui (ep 3)
Riku Matsumoto (Production GoodBook; eps 5, 10)
Rintarō Hayashi (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 3, 8-11)
Rintarō Takeguchi (Asahi Production; eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Riruka Yamazaki (Asahi Production; eps 4, 8)
Ritsu Horii (ep 7)
Rōga Sukesabu (ep 5)
Rui2 (eps 2-3)
Rumi Takahashi (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 8)
Ryo Imamura (eps 2-3, 10-11)
Ryō Toyoda (ep 10)
Ryōta Yamane (Gift-o'-Animation; ep 7)
Ryūnosuke Kamida (eps 5, 10)
Ryūnosuke Ozawa (ep 5)
Saki Nakao (Studio Gimlet; ep 7)
Sanae Sugiyama (Kyushu Animation; ep 12)
Satoshi Kaizawa (eps 7, 12)
Shin Ogasawara (ep 4)
Shota Nakayama (Studio Gimlet; ep 8)
Shouya Sakaguchi (ep 2)
Shūga Shigemoto (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 9-11)
Shūhei Nishitani (eps 10, 12)
Shun Takahashi (ep 7)
Shunsuke Aoki (ep 12)
So Jeong Choi (DR MOVIE; ep 11)
Sōsuke Kubota (eps 3, 8)
Takaharu Kajio (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; eps 1, 3, 9-11)
Takanobu Hatori (eps 2, 4-7)
Takumi Kunugi (eps 5, 10)
Takuya Uemichi (ep 8)
Tao Atoyama (eps 3, 5)
Toshiyuki Satō (eps 9, 12)
Unajuu (eps 9, 11-12)
Xin Liang (eps 2, 12)
Xing Rui Fan (eps 3, 7)
Xu Long Wei (DR MOVIE; eps 6, 10)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 10-12)
Yorie Komori (ep 5)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 5)
Yu Ning Xu (Studio Tokoro; ep 10)
Yui Fujii (ep 3)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; ep 7)
Yūji Yamamoto (diomedéa; eps 1-4)
Yuka Katabuchi (ep 5)
Yūki Nagashima (diomedéa; eps 1-2, 4, 6-7)
Yūki Shin (Kyushu Animation; eps 8, 12)
Yūsuke Sasaki (eps 4, 9)
Yūta Ayuzawa (diomedéa; ep 6)
Yūta Katsuta (diomedéa; ep 2)
Yuuna Tanaka (ep 5)
Yūya Kurihara (Studio Daisy; ep 12)
Zi Shuo Shao (Studio Field; ep 10)
Zi Tu Chen (Cygames Pictures; eps 2, 8)
3D Layout: Rinko Nakamura
Animation Production Producer: Toshiya Ōtomo
Art Board:
Ayako Yamanashi
Masayo Kobayashi (Senju Kobo)
Assistant Animation Director:
Airi Taguchi (eps 1, 3)
Anzu Nakai (ep 12)
Ataka (ep 5)
Ayumi Nagayama (eps 1, 4-5, 11)
Daiki Nishihara (ep 1)
Genki Uchiyama (ep 12)
Gin-san (ep 3)
Hein (ep 4)
Hironari Asao (ep 3)
Issei Aragaki (ep 1)
Keisuke Nishino (ep 2)
Ken Mukaigawara (eps 3-4)
Kiikun (ep 5)
Miton (ep 12)
Miyachi (eps 1, 4, 6)
mockingbird (ep 2)
Momoka Uchida (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Ryōsuke Shinkai (eps 5-7, 10)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 1)
Shunsuke Aoki (ep 7)
Takuma Yamazaki (eps 1, 3-5, 10)
Tomomi Kawatsuma (ep 5)
Wata (ep 1)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (eps 10-11)
Yūki Gotō (Makaria; ep 2)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Hein (eps 2-3)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (ep 9)
Shinobu Ikakko (ep 3)
Takuma Yamazaki (ep 6)
Assistant Director of Photography: Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX)
Background Art:
Ayako Yamanashi (OP; eps 1-12)
Mana Ashida (eps 5-8, 10-12)
Masayo Kobayashi (Senju Kobo; OP)
Sadahiko Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Sho Nakahara (eps 1-12)
Takuya Iida (eps 3-9, 11)
Yuichiro Nakajima (ep 1)
Color Coordination:
Akihiko Uetsuka (ep 7)
Asami Maruyama (eps 5, 9)
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 2)
Toyo Morita (Chiptune; ep 10)
Yūki Fujiwara (ep 4)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 3, 12)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (eps 1, 8)
Color Coordination Check:
Makiko Doi (OP)
Nanako Okazaki (ED)
Color design: Makiko Doi
Distribution Licensing: Kōhei Iwahashi
Editing: Yūji Oka
Eyecatch Key Animation: Shono Kikuchi (ep 11)
Finish Animation:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Ayumi Mizuuchi (Seven Arcs; ep 8)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Chizuru Kuroi (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Feng E Zhang (Qianying Film and Television Production Studio; ep 12)
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe; ep 5)
Hitomi Kashihara (Studio Gimlet; ep 8)
Ji Hyun Hong (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Jin A Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 8-12)
Kaho Asakura (diomedéa; ep 4)
Keisuke Agatsuma (Seven Arcs; ep 8)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Min Ju Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 8-12)
Min One Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Mina Uchiyama (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Moon Hee Na (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Nanako Mine (diomedéa; ep 4)
Naoko Miyahara (Studio Targe; ep 5)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 8-9)
Qing Zhen Xu (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Rei Okada (Asahi Production; eps 4-5, 12)
Riko Hirayama (Asahi Production; eps 3-5, 12)
Rio Akita (ep 11)
Ryoka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe; ep 5)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 1, 4, 12)
Serika Satō (Asahi Production; eps 3, 8)
Su Young Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 8-12)
Wei Zhang (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Xian Bin Gao (Qianying Film and Television Production Studio; ep 12)
Xiao Jie Wei (Qianying Film and Television Production Studio; ep 12)
Xin Chen (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Yao Wu (Qianying Film and Television Production Studio; ep 12)
Yeon Ju No (DR MOVIE; eps 8-12)
Yōko Ikeda (Studio Targe; ep 5)
Yōko Manaka (Magic Bus; ep 3)
Young Sun Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Yue Wu (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Yuko Minowa (Studio Targe; ep 5)
Finish Check:
Akihiko Uetsuka (ep 7)
Asami Maruyama (eps 5, 9)
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 6, 11)
Sayaka Sueshige (ep 2)
Toyo Morita (Chiptune; ep 10)
Yūki Fujiwara (ep 4)
Yukie Noguchi (eps 3, 10)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (eps 1, 8)
Finish Check Assistance:
Akiko Akamatsu (ep 7)
Asami Kitsukawa (ep 7)
Miyo Sasaki (eps 4, 7)
Rio Akita (eps 1-2, 6)
Sachi Matsuda (eps 4, 7)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 1-2, 7)
Yūki Fujiwara (ep 7)
Yuki Ibaraki (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (ED)
Akari Kaga (eps 8, 12)
Aki Furukawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Aki Nishimura (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Aomi Tanimoto (Studio Gram; ep 12)
Ayaka Yabuki (Yumeta Conpany; ep 7)
Ayane Shimoji (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 2, 4)
Ayano Funaki (Asahi Production; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Ayano Miyakawa (animocaramel; ep 7)
Bai Hua Yin (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Chiharu Satō (eps 1, 4)
Daichi Tanaka (Studio Kai; ep 8)
Daniela Rueda Pión (ENGI; ep 12)
Dian Zhou (Seven Arcs; ep 8)
Eriko Shioda (Studio PaTHoS; eps 4, 6)
Eun Ju Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 8-12)
Eun-Ha Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Fukurō-p (ep 12)
Hao Zou (Studio Tokoro; ep 12)
Haruno Kakudō (ENGI; eps 3-4, 8)
Hee Deok Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Hinako Matsuo (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 3-4)
Hiroki Nakajima (Studio Kai; ep 8)
Huan Wang (Asahi Production; ep 1)
Hui Jin Huang (Studio Tokoro; ep 12)
Hye Mi Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; eps 8-12)
Ju Yin Wang (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Jun Tao Yin (Studio Tokoro; ep 12)
Junpei Chikasawa (ep 8)
Kaiki Honda (Asahi Production; ep 9)
Keisuke Kakutani (Asread; ep 12)
Kenji Okada (ENGI; ep 11)
Kira Yoshiyama (Asahi Production; ep 4)
Kisa Fukuda (ENGI; eps 4, 8, 12)
Kokoromi Uno (animocaramel; ep 7)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 11-12)
Li Xuan (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Lin Shi (Studio Tokoro; ep 12)
Ling Chen (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Lu Yao Gao (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Mai Miki (ENGI; ep 3)
Makkori (eps 8, 11-12)
Masami Hyūga (ep 8)
Mayu Nishiwaki (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
Mayu Tamura (ENGI; eps 4, 12)
Meng Yang Yao (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Mi Na Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 8-12)
Miho Igawa (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; ep 4)
Mihoko Matsumoto (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Miku Yokoyama (ep 12)
Min Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 10)
Ming Jian Chen (Seven Arcs; ep 8)
Mio Suzuki (SILVER LINK.; ep 8)
Misa Kihara (Asahi Production; eps 1, 4-5, 8)
Misaki Chiba (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
Naoki Nakamura (Magic Bus; eps 3, 8-9, 12)
Nonoka Suzuki (Studio Gram; OP)
Qiao Ping Zhang (Studio Tokoro; ep 12)
Reina Aoyama (ep 8)
Rika Kawashima (Yumeta Company; ep 7)
Rika Koike (ep 8)
Rina Endō (Asahi Production; eps 3-4)
Rino Kawamoto (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 2-4)
Ririka Kojima (Asahi Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8-9
)

Rumi Takada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Rumika Itō (Asahi Production; eps 4-5, 8)
Ryōhei Kobayashi (ENGI; ep 12)
Ryōhei Mori (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
Ryōhei Takayama (Studio PaTHoS; eps 4-6, 12)
Sa Rang Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Saki Hamada (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
Saori Tomita (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Sara Watanabe (ENGI; ep 12)
Satomi Tabuchi (A-1 Pictures; ep 4)
Seon Hye Jang (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Seori Murayama (Studio PaTHoS; ep 4)
Shiori Ebina (Studio Gram; OP)
Shūga Shigemoto (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
Shun Hui Zheng (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Shunpei Ishihara (TNK; ep 8)
Shunpei Notsu (Studio Kai; ep 8)
Shūsuke Shibata (ENGI; ep 4)
Sōta Yamamoto (WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio; ep 3)
Taiga Sakakibara (ep 3)
Takemasa Iio (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Taku Ito (Asread; ep 8)
Takui Katō (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 2, 4)
Tao Atoyama (ep 3)
Tomohiro Machino (ep 3)
Tomoki Ogawa (Studio PaTHoS; eps 1, 5)
Tomoki Sakamoto (Asread; eps 8, 12)
Tong Luo (Studio Tokoro; ep 12)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production; ep 3)
Xin Wang (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Xin Yu Song (Studio Tokoro; ep 12)
Ying Liu (DR MOVIE; eps 8-10, 12)
Yō Takekawa (ENGI; ep 11)
Yōko Abe (Studio PaTHoS; eps 5-6)
Yōko Saitō (Studio PaTHoS; eps 5, 12)
Young Won Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 10-12)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; eps 8-12)
Yū Yamamoto (ENGI; ep 4)
Yu Hyun Oh (ENGI; ep 12)
Yue Fujishiro (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Yue Lin (SILVER LINK.; ep 8)
Yui Yamada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Yukiko Takada (Studio PaTHoS; ep 5)
Yuma Ichioka (Trigger; ep 8)
Yūma Yoshino (TNK; ep 8)
Yumi Matsumoto (Studio PaTHoS; eps 5, 12)
Yūna Ishimi (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 3-4)
Yuna Itsubo (Yokohama Animation Lab; eps 4, 8)
Yūta Ogikubo (Asahi Production; eps 4-5, 8)
Yuto Hirayama (Studio KAI; ep 8)
Yūto Ikeda (A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio; eps 3-4)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (ED)
Chiharu Satō (eps 1, 4, 7, 10)
Ju Yin Wang (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 8, 12
)

Tao Atoyama (eps 5, 8, 11)
Key Animation:
84 (ep 11)
abura (ep 9)
Airi Taguchi (ep 7)
Akari Kaga (ep 11)
Akiya Koie (Eyecatch ep 9; eps 3, 12)
Anzu Nakai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-12
)

Aoi Hamahira (ep 7)
Aoi Ōtani (ep 4)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 8)
Asahi Kiyuna (ep 6)
Asari Oki (Eyecatch ep 10)
Athena (Eyecatch ep 7)
Ayumi Nagayama (OP; eps 6, 10-12)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 5)
Azoura (ep 3)
Bashi (uncredited, Eyecatch ep 4)
Bunkun (ep 7)
Chiharu Yamakawa (eps 9, 11)
d4v1d (ep 11)
Daiki Nishihara (eps 1, 3, 10-12)
Daiki Ōta (eps 7, 11)
Daisuke Shikato (ep 2)
Drum (ep 10)
eemii (Eyecatch ep 8)
EVAKOI (ep 9)
Fasto (ep 4)
Flochiz (ep 11)
Fukurō-p (OP; Eyecatch eps 1,3; eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Gen'ichirou Abe (SHAFT; OP)
Genki Matsumoto (ep 4)
Genki Uchiyama (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10-12
)

Gin-san (Eyecatch ep 5; OP; eps 3, 6)
h.s (ep 9)
Hao Ran Zhu (Eyecatch ep 8)
Haruka Arai (ep 7)
Hayato Matsuda (eps 5-6, 8, 10)
Hayato Ōizumi (ep 9)
Hein (ep 1)
Hiroaki Satō (ep 10)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 8)
Hiroki Yamamura (SHAFT; OP)
Hironori Tanaka (eps 8, 10)
Hiroshi Sai (ep 10)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 7)
Hong Zhi Sun (ep 10)
Inami (ep 11)
Issei Aragaki (OP)
Ittaku Koshou (ep 11)
Jia Li (eps 4-6)
Jia He Qiu (OP; eps 1-2, 6, 11)
Jia Hong Lin (ep 7)
Jia Wen Huang (ep 4)
Jing Xiang Weng (eps 4, 7)
jiseo (Eyecatch ep 6)
José Hiltemberg (eps 3, 9, 11)
Junpei Chikasawa (ep 7)
Jura (ep 4)
Kaminari (ep 7)
Kana (Eyecatch ep 4; OP; eps 1-2, 6, 12)
Kana Tomikawa (eps 11-12)
Kani (ep 7)
Kaori Imai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 9, 11-12
)

Kay Yu (Eyecatch eps 5-6; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 10, 12
)

Kazuki Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kazuma Nakao (eps 3, 7)
Keisuke Kojima (ep 8)
Keisuke Ōkura (ep 7)
Ken Mukaigawara (ep 6)
Ken Takahashi (ep 4)
Kenji Takimoto (eps 5, 7)
Kentaro Shibuya (OP; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Kinya Rikitoku (Eyecatch eps 1-2; eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Kojipero (ep 5)
Kōki Fujimoto (ep 8)
Kōki Sonoda (ep 7)
Kōta Sera (ep 4)
Kotarō Tsuchida (ep 8)
Kozue (ep 9)
(eps 3, 9)
Kyoko Chika (ep 4)
Manami Honda (ep 4)
Masakazu Sunagawa (eps 4, 12)
Meri Usami (ep 7)
Michi Sugō (eps 9, 11)
Miki Nonaka (ep 10)
Miku Yokoyama (eps 6, 11)
Min Ki Han (ep 9)
Miton (OP; Eyecatch ep 3; eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Miyachi (eps 5, 12)
Miyaso (ep 1)
Miyuki Kobayashi (Eyecatch ep 11; ep 12)
mockingbird (ep 6)
Moe Yamaguchi (ep 4)
Momoka Uchida (eps 3, 6, 10)
Nagisa Fukunaga (ep 10)
Nagu (ep 2)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 2)
Natsumi Furuya (ep 7)
Nichika Ōno (ep 4)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 6, 8)
Norifumi Kugai (ep 4)
Norimitsu Suzuki (uncredited; all for ED)
Nozomu Nakai (Eyecatch ep 12)
Okomepun (ep 8)
Panichi Kumaga (ep 9)
Piekichi (ep 1)
Pin Qiao Ceng (ep 4)
Ping Yi Jiang (eps 2, 7)
Rakura Mizuhara (Rebuilding Quanta; ep 9)
Rei Kuroe (ep 11)
Rikiya Tōno (ep 12)
Rōga Sukesabu (ep 10)
Rui2 (eps 8-9, 11-12)
Run Quan Chen (ep 7)
Ryō Toyoda (eps 8, 11)
Ryōma Hattori (ep 6)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (eps 4, 12)
Ryūnosuke Ozawa (eps 4, 8)
Ryūta Ura (ep 7)
Saku (ep 10)
Satoshi Shimada (ep 7)
Shimojima (ep 5)
Shinagiku (ep 11)
Shinpei Wada (ep 8)
Shūhei Nishitani (ep 4)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 8)
Shunsuke Aoki (ep 9)
Shunsuke Okubo (ep 4)
Sitnon (ep 7)
Sōta Shigefuji (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8, 10
)

Super Mamejin (ep 5)
Takanobu Hatori (eps 9-12)
Takeshi Seo (ep 4)
Taku Hoshino (ep 11)
Takuma Yamazaki (eps 2, 12)
tomado (ep 1)
TOMATO (ep 1)
Tomohiro Kasai (ep 7)
Tomohiro Machino (OP; Eyecatch ep 1; eps 1-2)
Tomoki Ogawa (ep 2)
Tomoyoshi Tsuchiya (ep 3)
Toshinori Unetani (ep 9)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 8)
Toshizumi Murakami (ep 10)
Tsubasa Obari (ep 7)
Tsubura Taniguchi (Yostar Pictures; ep 5)
Tsuguhide Furukawa (OP; eps 5-6, 10, 12)
Tsutomu Matsūra (OP)
Wata (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Yan Xin Fan (eps 2, 6, 11)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 5)
You Natsuki (ep 11)
Yuba Atagumo (ep 5)
Yuji Yamada (ep 7)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 5)
Yuki Matsukuma (OP; Eyecatch ep 2; eps 1-3, 9, 12)
Yūki Miyagi (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Yuki Satō (eps 8, 11)
Yuki Tateno (ep 8)
Yūsuke Murata (ep 5)
Yūsuke Sasaki (OP)
Yuzuru Sakaura (ep 4)
Zako (ep 6)
Zhi Xiang Lin (ep 10)
Photography:
Akane Fushihara (MADBOX; OP)
Atsurō Saitō (MADBOX; eps 2-8, 10-11)
Chinatsu Hasegawa (MADBOX; eps 4-7)
Daichi Iseki (MADBOX; ep 6)
Heigo Fujimura (MADBOX; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-7, 10
)

Hiroshi Inoue (MADBOX; OP)
Kurumi Oda (MADBOX; eps 1-12)
Mika Nakano (MADBOX; ep 1)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX; OP; eps 1-12)
Reika Ōtaki (MADBOX; eps 1-10)
Yōhei Tsuno (MADBOX; eps 3-4, 6)
Yoshio Watanabe (MADBOX; ep 5)
Yurie Fukui (MADBOX; eps 2-10)
Planning Cooperation:
Soukichi Onoda
Takashi Yoshizawa
Production Advancement:
Akika Koshino (OP; ep 12)
Daisuke Chihara (eps 3, 9, 11)
Haruyuki Fukumoto (ep 6)
Keita Ide (ED; ep 7)
Kōsuke Shimizu (ep 2)
Masaya Yamada (ep 8)
Naoto Taniuchi (eps 5, 10)
Sōji Sakazume (eps 3, 8)
Tatsuya Sugiyama (eps 1, 4)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Kōsuke Shimizu (ep 6)
Tatsuya Sugiyama (ep 7)
Production Committee:
Akihiro Sotokawa
Yasufumi Kuroiwa
Production Desk: Ryūsuke Okamoto
Prop Design:
Anzu Nakai (eps 1-5, 8, 11)
Aose Sakaguchi (eps 10-11)
Asari Oki (9 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Daiki Nishihara (ep 10)
Kaori Imai (ep 7)
Kinya Rikitoku (eps 1, 4, 6)
Miton (eps 1-8, 10)
Nozomu Nakai (ep 12)
pransuyuki (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Ryo Imamura (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Takuma Yamazaki (eps 10-11)
Yasuhiko Akiyama (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11
)

Yuki Matsukuma (eps 1-7)
Yuki Suzuki (ep 2)
Publicity Design:
Shiho Sasaki (gratan )
Tenji Kobayashi (gratan)
Publicity Producer: Yotaro Shimizu
Recording Adjustment: Naomi Fujita
Recording Assistant: Akari Shirakawa
Sales Promotion: Megumi Tsuchiya
Setting Production: Akika Koshino
Sound Effects: Takuya Hasegawa
Sound Production Manager: Miyuki Yoshizawa
Special Effects: Mutsuki Tsugioka (MADBOX)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Asuka Ogura (ED)
Yashikin (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Asuka Ogura (ED)
Yashikin (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Asuka Ogura (ED)
Yashikin (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Enako (OP)
Hisako Kanemoto (as ONIMAI SISTERS; ED)
Kaori Ishihara (as ONIMAI SISTERS; ED)
Marika Kōno (as ONIMAI SISTERS; ED)
Minami Tsuda (as ONIMAI SISTERS; ED)
P Maru-sama (OP)
Title Logo Design: Tadahiko Takahashi (KOMEWORKS)
Videogram Production: Atsushi Yoshikawa
Kaori Ishihara as Mihari Oyama
Marika Kōno as Mahiro Oyama

Hisako Kanemoto as Kaede Hozuki
Kana Yūki as Asahi Ōka
Minami Tsuda as Momiji Hozuki
Natsumi Hioka as Miyo Murosaki

Emiri Suyama as
Store Employee (ep 1)
Woman A (ep 3)
Woman B (ep 4)
Enako as Nicolara (ep 4)
Erisa Kuon as
Hairdresser (ep 5)
Woman A (ep 4)
Woman B (ep 3)
Fumiko Uchimura as Takeshi Haijima (eps 10-11)
Hina Yomiya as Store Employee (ep 6)
Hiroaki Miura as Top (ep 1)
Hironari Nemoto as Movie Narration (ep 3)
Hisayoshi Suganuma as Bottom (ep 1)
Karin Oda as Miyako Nagase (eps 10-11)
Kōsuke Gotō as Spabone (ep 4)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as Announcement (ep 12)
Kumiko Nakane as
Attendant (ep 2)
Waitress (ep 12)
Mia Sakurai as Nemu Fujimi (eps 7, 10-11)
Misaki Watada as Minori Shiina (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Mitsuki Nakamura as
Announcer (ep 9)
Truant Officer (ep 5)
Miyuu Takatsuki as Satsuki Takada (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Reimi as Child - Older Brother (ep 2)
Ren Arata as Student B (ep 5)
Rena Aoshima as Yuuta Sakurada (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Rika Abe as Minato Senkawa (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Rika Nagae as Yuriko Kitahara (ep 7)
Rin Mizuki as Mari Nishinomiya (eps 6-7, 11)
Rina Tsukishiro as Nodoka Fushimi (eps 6, 10-11)
Sachiko Okada as Proprietress (ep 12)
Saya Tanaka as Makoto Kodaira (eps 10-11)
Sayako Tōjō as Mai Yasaka (eps 6, 10-11)
Yoshie Saitō as
Child - Younger Sister (ep 2)
Eroge Voice (ep 1)
Reporter (ep 9)
Tomoya Kiba (eps 10-11)
Yūki Yamamoto as Rin Minakata (ep 6)
Yuri Ise as Student A (ep 5)
Yūya Uchida as Leonardo (ep 3)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 4-5, 7-8)
AXsiZ (ep 8)
Candy Box (ep 7)
CygamesPictures (eps 2, 8)
diomedéa (eps 1-4, 6-7)
DR Movie (eps 4, 6, 10)
FAI (ep 2)
Gift-o’-Animation (eps 7-8)
J.C. Staff (ep 7)
Kampon of Kadiliman Animation (ep 2)
Kyushu Animation (eps 7-8)
Production GoodBook (eps 5, 10)
RadPlus (ep 9)
Rebuilding Quanta (eps 4, 6, 9-10)
Rising Force (eps 2, 6)
Seven Arcs (ep 6)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
SILVER LINK. (ep 7)
Studio CL (ep 7)
Studio Field (eps 3-4, 10)
Studio Gimlet (eps 7-8)
Studio Lings (ep 7)
Studio PaTHoS (ep 7)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 6)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 3, 6-10)
Animation Production: Studio Bind
Assistant Animation Direction: Makaria (ep 2)
Background Art:
Color&Smile (eps 1-5, 7-10)
EKACHI EPILKA (eps 1-10)
Graphinica (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8-10
)

Studio Aqua (eps 1-4)
Color Check: Chiptune (ep 10)
Color Key: Chiptune (ep 10)
Finish Animation:
Asahi Production (eps 3-5, 8)
Big Owl (ep 3)
diomedéa (ep 4)
DR Movie (eps 2, 4-10)
FAI (OP; eps 1-7)
Magic Bus (ep 3)
OLM Asia (eps 8-9)
One Order (OP; ED; eps 3, 7-9)
RadPlus (eps 5, 9-10)
Revival (eps 2-3, 5, 7-9)
Seven Arcs (ep 8)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 5)
Studio Elle (ED; eps 7-8)
Studio Gimlet (ep 8)
Studio Gram (OP)
Studio Targe (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (ep 4)
A-1 Pictures Fukuoka Studio (eps 2-4)
animocaramel (ep 7)
Asahi Production (eps 1, 3-5, 8-9)
asread (ep 8)
Big Owl (ep 3)
diomedéa (ED; eps 2-4, 8)
DR Movie (eps 2, 4-10)
ENGI (eps 3-4, 8)
FAI (OP; eps 1-7)
Kino Production (ep 5)
Magic Bus (eps 3, 9)
OLM (ep 4)
OLM Asia (ED; eps 1, 4-5, 7-9)
One Order (OP; eps 3, 7-9)
RadPlus (eps 5, 9-10)
Revival (eps 2-3, 5, 7-9)
Seven Arcs (ep 8)
Seven Seas (eps 2, 5)
SILVER LINK. (ep 8)
Studio Gram (OP)
Studio KAI (ep 8)
Studio PaTHoS (eps 1, 4-6)
TNK (ep 8)
Trigger (ep 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ED; ep 3)
Yokohama Animation Lab (ED; eps 4, 8)
Yumeta Company (ep 7)
Internet Streaming: Videx
Key Animation:
Rebuilding Quanta (ep 9)
Yostar Pictures (ep 5)
Photography: MADBOX
Production: EGG FIRM
English cast
English staff
Translation: Anna Maconaughey

Quality Checker: Geoff Mazzolini (subtitles)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus
Korean cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
Daniela Molina as Mihari Oyama
Lara Wurmer as Mahiro Oyama

Angelina Markiefka as Kaede Hozuki
Melanie Olbert as Miyo Murosaki
Patricia Strasburger as Asahi Ōka
Sabrina Schwarz as Momiji Hozuki

Florentine Panizza as Raika Nanami
Jay Liu as Takeshi Haijima (eps 10-11)
Johanna Giraud as Nemu Fujimi (eps 7, 10-11)
Lara Schmidt as Minori Shiina (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Laurin Lechenmayr as Minato Senkawa (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Lisa Surmann as Hiyori Yosaki
Lucy Leopold as Satsuki Tadaka (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Max Schira as Yuuta Sakurada (eps 6-7, 10-11)
Miriam Hinrichs as Yuriko Kitahara (ep 7)
Nicolai Mondschein as Leonardo (ep 3)
Ramona Schwab as Mari Nishinomiya (eps 6-7, 11)
Sarah Förster as Miyako Nagase (eps 10-11)
Tanja Baron as Mai Yasaka (eps 6, 10-11)
Yan Rütten as Tomoya Kiba (eps 10-11)
German companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology