×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tomoyuki ŌWADA

Family name (in kanji): 大和田
Given name (in kanji): 智之
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) : Producer
Adachi and Shimamura (TV) : Producer
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) : Producer (Nippon BS)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) : Associate producer
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) : Associate producer
Back Arrow (TV) : Producer
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) : Producer
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (TV) : Producer
Blue Spring Ride (TV) : Producer (Nippon BS11)
Butareba: The Story of a Man Turned into a Pig (TV) : Producer
Charlotte (TV 2015) : Associate producer
Chrono Crusade (TV) : Production Support
Comic Girls (TV) : Associate producer
Conception (TV) : Producer
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : Associate producer (BS11)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) : Associate producer
Death March to The Parallel World Rhapsody (TV) : Producer
Deca-Dence (TV) : Producer
(The) Demon Girl Next Door (TV 2) : Producer
Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater (TV) : Producer
Dorohedoro (TV) : Executive producer (BS11)
Drug Store in Another World - The Slow Life of a Cheat Pharmacist (TV) : Producer
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV) : Producer
(The) Duke of Death and His Maid (TV 2) : Chief Producer
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) : Producer
Engage Kiss (TV) : Associate producer
Eromanga Sensei (TV) : Producer (BS11)
Fairy gone (TV) : Producer
Fairy gone (TV 2) : Producer
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) : Producer
Gamers! (TV) : Producer (BS11)
Girly Air Force (TV) : Producer
Gunslinger Stratos: The Animation (TV) : Producer
Hanebad! (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Helpful Fox Senko-san (TV) : Producer (BS11)
Higehiro (TV) : Producer
High School Fleet (OAV) : Producer
High School Fleet (TV) : Producer
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) : Producer
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) : Producer
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives (TV 2) : Producer
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) : Producer
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) : Producer
(The) Iceblade Sorcerer Shall Rule the World (TV) : Producer
ID: INVADED (TV) : Producer
If It’s for My Daughter, I’d Even Defeat a Demon Lord (TV) : Producer
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) : Production Cooperation
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) : Producer (Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation)
Kiznaiver (TV) : Producer (BS11)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) : Producer (Nippon BS)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) : Producer (Nippon BS)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) : Producer (Nippon BS)
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) : Producer
Land of the Lustrous (TV) : Executive producer
Let's Make a Mug Too (TV) : Executive producer
Let's Make a Mug Too (TV 2) : Executive producer
Love Flops (TV) : Producer
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) : Producer
Lycoris Recoil (TV) : Producer
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV) : Producer
Mayoi Neko Overrun! (TV) : Producer
Mekakucity Actors (TV) : Co-Producer (Nippon BS)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) : Producer
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy II (TV) : Producer
(The) Most Heretical Last Boss Queen: From Villainess to Savior (TV) : Producer
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) : Producer
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 2) : Producer
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation II (TV 3) : Producer
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) : Associate producer
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) : Producer
No Guns Life (TV) : Producer
No Guns Life (TV 2) : Producer
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) : Producer (Nippon BS)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) : Producer (Nippon BS)
ONIMAI: I'm Now Your Sister! (TV) : Associate producer
Ore wo Suki na no wa Omae Dake ka yo ~Ore-tachi no Game Set~ (OAV) : Producer
ORESUKI: Are you the only one who loves me? (TV) : Producer
Overtake! (TV) : Executive producer (BS11)
Phantom of the Idol (TV) : Producer
Plastic Memories (TV) : Producer
Platinum End (TV) : Producer
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets the Movie : Producer
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) : Producer
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∽ (special) : Producer
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) : Associate producer
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) : Production Committee
Record of Grancrest War (TV) : Producer (BS11)
Rewrite (TV) : Producer
ROOM CAMP (TV) : Producer
Rumble Garanndoll (TV) : Planning
Science Fell in Love, So I Tried to Prove It (TV) : Producer
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) : Producer
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) : Production Committee
SSSS.Dynazenon (TV) : Producer
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : Producer
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) : Associate producer
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) : Producer
Tada Never Falls in Love (TV) : Producer
Tearmoon Empire (TV) : Producer
Tesla Note (TV) : Executive producer
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : Production Committee
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) : Production Committee
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) : Production Committee
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) : Executive producer
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Visions of Coleus (ONA) : Executive producer
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) : Production (BS11)
Uncle From Another World (TV) : Executive producer
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) : Producer
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) : Producer
Vermeil in Gold (TV) : Producer
Villainess Level 99 (TV) : Executive producer
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) : Producer
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) : Producer
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 3 Satsume (TV) : Producer
Yatogame-chan Kansatsu Nikki 4 Satsume (TV 4) : Producer
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none