SSSS.Dynazenon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Plot Summary: One day on his way home, a first-year student of Fujiyokidai High School named Yomogi Asanaka meets a mysterious man named Gauma who claims to be a “Monster Tamer.” Suddenly, a Kaiju and a giant robot, Dynazenon, appear. Yume Minami, Koyomi Yamanaka, and Chise Asukagawa also happen to be passing by, and together with Yomogi they are caught up in a battle with the Kaiju.
User Ratings: 70 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 13 votes (sub:12, dub:1)
 Very good: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 174 users, rank: #3744 (of 8637)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.057 (Good), std. dev.: 1.7557, rank: #3031 (of 8760)
Weighted mean: 7.002 (Good), rank: #3087 (of 8760) (seen all: 7.14 / seen some: 8.11 / won't finish: 5.21)
Bayesian estimate: 7.074 (Good), rank: #2682 (of 6646)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-02
Opening Theme:
"Imperfect" by Masayoshi Ooishi
Ending Theme:
"Strobe Memory" by Maaya Uchida
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Akira Amemiya
Series Composition: Keiichi Hasegawa
Script:
Keiichi Hasegawa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Akira Amemiya (OP; eps 1-2, 12)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 5)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 10)
Keita Nagahara (ep 11)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 3)
Mayumi Nakamura (ED)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (eps 6, 9)
Yuuichi Abe (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Hideyuki Satake (eps 5, 10)
Keita Nagahara (ep 11)
Noboru Furukawa (eps 2, 9)
Rei Ōwada (ep 8)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (ep 7)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (eps 1, 6)
Yuichi Shimohira (eps 3, 12)
Unit Director:
Akira Amemiya (OP)
Mayumi Nakamura (ED)
Music: Shiro Sagisu
Character Design: Masaru Sakamoto
Art Director: Taketo Gonpei
Chief Animation Director: Masaru Sakamoto (eps 1-12)
Animation Director:
Aya Takafuji (ep 4)
Eimi Tamura (eps 2, 7)
Erika Nishihara (eps 6, 12)
Fumie Kobori (ep 11)
Haruka Hinata (ep 5)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 5)
Hiroki Arai (ep 8)
Kai Ikarashi (ep 10)
Kengo Saitō (ep 1)
Maho Takagi (eps 5, 7)
Maki Fukui (ep 8)
Masaru Sakamoto (OP)
Masataka Nishikawa (ep 4)
Mayumi Nakamura (ED; eps 3, 11)
Michelle Sugimoto (eps 2, 9)
Minami Sakura (eps 1, 6, 12)
Shōhei Usami (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 3, 5, 9)
Yō Himuro (ep 5)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 5)
3D Director: Kōji Ichikawa (Graphinica)
Sound Director: Fumiyuki Go
Director of Photography: Katsunori Shiradō (Graphinica)
Executive producer:
Masahiro Onda
Shinichi Nakamura (Pony Canyon)
Takahiro Sasaki (Pony Canyon)
Takehiko Aoki
2D Design:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 1-10)
Mai Takase ((Graphinica; eps 8, 10)
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Amemiya (ep 12)
Akira Ōshimizu (5 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Asahi Yoshimura (ep 8)
Aya Nagumo (ep 9)
Bo Xun Wei (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Chi Tian (Seven Seas; ep 5)
Chiho Kiyota (eps 10-12)
Dai Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Erika Nishihara (ep 12)
Fukumi Koike (ep 8)
Fumie Kobori (ep 12)
Hao Qian (Seven Seas; ep 5)
Hidenori Makino (ep 1)
Hiroki Arai (eps 8-11)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 1, 7)
Jia Huan Chen (Staro; ep 5)
Jin Hong Huang (Seven Seas; ep 5)
Kazuki Takenaga (ep 5)
Ke Yun Du (eps 1, 5, 8-11)
Kouki Takeuchi (eps 1-2)
Koutarou Tsuchida (eps 5-6, 8-9)
Makoto Muroi (ep 8)
Midori Nakamura (ep 5)
Ming Jun Zhang (Seven Seas; ep 5)
Miyuki Hitomi (ep 8)
Nana Doi (eps 5-6)
Naoki Takeda (ep 10)
Natsumi Hara (ep 8)
Oumi Hori (eps 1, 10)
Pei Ni Hong (Staro; ep 5)
Rina Iwasaki (ep 5)
Rino Kodama (eps 10-12)
Rio (ep 5)
Ryouichi Nakano (ep 5)
Ryusei Ichimura (ep 8)
Sae Ooya (eps 5-6)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 2)
Saori Nemoto (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Sayaka Kobayashi (eps 4, 9)
Sayuri Mitobe (ALBACROW LAB; ep 4)
Shimon Dohi (ep 1)
Shiori Miyazaki (eps 8-11)
Sho Ooi (eps 10-12)
Sushio (ep 12)
Takaya Murakami (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Taku Hoshino (ep 5)
Takuya Saito (eps 1, 6, 10)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 9)
Tetsuya Sakurai (ep 1)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (ep 8)
Tōi Yamamichi (ep 8)
Tomoki Yamane (ep 4)
Ya Nan Wu (Staro; ep 5)
Yi Yang Dan (ep 2)
Ying Hai Xu (Seven Seas; ep 5)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 12)
Yojiro Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yoshie Endo (ep 5)
Yoshiko Toyama (ep 8)
Yoshiteru Seguchi (ep 8)
Yu Sada (eps 3, 5-6, 8-9)
Yui Miyagawa (eps 9, 11)
Yuka Asano (ep 12)
Zheng Hao Zhou (ep 2)
Zhi Ye Liang (Staro; ep 5)
3DCG Animator:
Haruka Sakaguchi (eps 6-7, 9-12)
Hirotetsu Kato (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Nao Miura (eps 3, 5-11)
Ryō Yamada (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Assistant Producer: Keitaro Shirahama
3DCG Chief Director: Shinichi Miyakaze (Graphinica)
3DCG Coordinator:
Mio Hisada (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Yura Nakano (Graphinica; ep 1)
3DCG Lead Animator:
Natsumi Kondo (Graphinica; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-7, 9-10, 12
)

Natsumi Nagahama (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
3DCG Modeler:
Chihiro Gaman (Graphinica)
Hiroshi Inagaki (Graphinica)
Yūjirō Iwanaga (Graphinica)
3DCG Technical Artist: Ken Takuma (Graphinica)
Animation producer: Yoshiki Usa
Art Board: Taketo Gonpei (eps 1-12)
Art Setting:
Kai Ikarashi (ep 10)
Kenji Saikai (eps 1-12)
Tatsumi Fujii (eps 1-12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Erika Nishihara (ep 8)
Minami Sakura (ep 8)
Assistant Director: Yoshihiro Miyajima
Assistant Director of Photography: Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica)
Assistant Episode Director: Kōdai Nakano (eps 2, 9-10)
Assistant Mechaninal Animation Director: Hiroki Mutaguchi (ep 8)
Background Art:
Chiharu Kinoshita (Athena Art Studio; eps 3, 8)
Genta Nakagawa (Mukuo Studio; ep 4)
Hiroki Hayashi (Suezō; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Hiroto Murata (Mukuo Studio; ep 4)
Hisako Saitou (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Hong-Sheng Lin (Mukuo Studio; ep 6)
Katsuki Matsumoto (SHARP ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Kazuya Yoshida (Asahi Production; eps 6, 10)
Kei Nakamura (Mukuo Studio; ep 4)
Kenichi Kurata (Baku Production; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Koichi Ejima (Suezō; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezō; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Mana Takahashi (Mukuo Studio; eps 4, 6)
Masanobu Otani (Athena Art Studio; eps 3, 8)
Masato Miyake (Baku Production; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Satoshi Ōkubo (SHARP ENTERTAINMENT; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-11 odd
)

Shinji Saitō (Athena Art Studio; eps 3, 8)
Shintaro Inoue (Mukuo Studio; eps 4, 6)
Taketo Gonpei (Cre-p; eps 1-12)
Tetsuya Sakurai (eps 5-6)
Yoko Odawara (Asahi Production; eps 6, 8)
Yoshiyuki Shikano (Mukuo Studio; eps 4, 6)
Yukiteru Amano (Asahi Production; eps 6, 10)
Yumiko Iijima (Baku Production; ep 12)
Yuri Matsufuji (Baku Production; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 12
)

Yūsuke Togawa (Mukuo Studio; eps 4, 6)
Body Paint: Hazumu Sazuka (ep 9)
Color design: Hitoki Takeda
Combination DN Key Animation:
Gen Asano (eps 2, 9)
Kazuki Ito (ep 8)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 3)
Kenta Yokoya (eps 1, 5)
Combination DN Storyboard:
Gen Asano (eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 3)
Cooperation:
Hidemasa Arai (Graphinica)
Shō Takahashi (Quaras)
Taketo Muroichi (Quaras)
Takuya Yokoyama (Takara Tomy)
Tomo Yamaguchi (Takara Tomy)
Copyright Visual Management: Ken Kurihara
Creative Producer:
Hirofumi Itō (Pony Canyon)
Tomoyoshi Asō
Yoshiki Usa
Design Advisor: Shigeto Koyama
Design Assistant: Akira Amemiya (ep 5)
Design Cooperation:
Kana Yamaguchi
Yoshifumi Hagano (ep 9)
Digital Correction:
Ayami Hashimaru (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 3)
Misora Yamaji (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 3)
Ryōto Suzuki (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 3)
Dynazenon Design: Tsuyoshi Nonaka
Editing: Masato Yoshitake
Explosion DN Animation: Toushio Kobayashi
General Affairs: Ayaka Murata (Trigger Fukuoka Studio)
Gridknight Design: Masayuki Gotou
Heroic Animation Chief: Hiroki Mutaguchi
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Sugimoto (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 2-3, 5-12)
Akari Ogino (Liden Films Osaka; ep 2)
Aoi Abe (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 1, 3-4)
Ayami Hashimaru (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 5-12)
Chiharu Kataoka (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 1, 3-4, 12)
Chiho Kiyota (Trigger; eps 6-9)
Ji-Eun Park (ep 1)
Masaki Kamata (eps 1-2)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Misora Yamaji (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 5-12)
Nahoko Kosugi (Trigger; ep 4)
Nana Doi (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 1-12)
Oumi Hori (Trigger; ep 1)
Rina Iwasaki (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 1, 3-12)
Rino Kodama (Trigger; eps 7-9)
Ryōto Suzuki (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 5-12)
Sae Ooya (Trigger; eps 1-12)
Shi Han Wang (Liden Films Osaka; ep 2)
Sho Ooi (Trigger; eps 6-9)
Tadashi Hayashida (Trigger Fukuoka; ep 4)
Takashi Chida (Trigger; eps 6-12)
Takuto Sone (ep 1)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (Trigger Fukuoka; eps 1-12)
Yoshie Endo (Trigger; ep 4)
Yuka Asano (Trigger; eps 6-12)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Abe (ep 9)
Chiharu Kataoka (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Nahoko Kosugi (eps 6, 10)
Ryūsuke Morita (ep 5)
Sae Ooya (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-12 even
)

Yoshie Endo (eps 2, 8, 12)
In-Between Management: Tadashi Hayashida (Trigger Fukuoka Studio)
Inner Space Design: Shimon Dohi
Kaiju Design:
Hideo Okamoto (eps 6-7)
Hiroshi Maruyama (eps 3, 10)
Ichiro Itano (ep 9)
Kiyotaka Taguchi (ep 5)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 8)
Masayuki Gotou (eps 11-12)
Shinji Nishikawa (eps 1, 4)
Yasushi Torisawa (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (eps 8, 10)
Aito Ōhashi (ep 12)
Akihiro Ino (ep 1)
Akihiro Satou (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Akira Amemiya (OP; eps 1, 10)
Akira Oguro (eps 1, 10)
Asako Ooshige (ep 5)
Asami Shimizu (eps 7, 11)
ashcozy (ep 7)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Asumi Katō (ep 8)
Atsushi Kanagi (ep 8)
Aya Nagumo (ep 3)
Ayaka Hayashi (ep 5)
Ayumi Abe (ep 1)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 9)
China (ep 10)
Claire Launay (ep 1)
Daichi Nishimoto (ep 11)
Daiki Yonemori (ep 10)
Eimi Tamura (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Erika Nishihara (ep 6)
Fumie Kobori (ED for ep 9)
Gen Asano (OP; ep 12)
Hidenori Makino (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10-11
)

Hideyuki Satake (ep 5)
Hiroki Arai (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 12
)

Hiroki Mutaguchi (eps 1, 9, 12)
Hiromi Niwa (ep 1)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Takashima (eps 1, 10)
Ichi Kuwatani (ALBACROW LAB; ep 4)
Ichigo Kanno (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10, 12
)

In Ho Jung (ep 5)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Junichi Inakagata (eps 8, 11)
Kai Ikarashi (eps 10, 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Katsuya Yoshii (ep 8)
Kazuki Chiba (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Kazuki Ito (ep 8)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 5)
Kei Yoshimizu (ep 6)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 5)
Keinosuke Ami (eps 9, 11)
Keisuke Watabe (OP)
Ken Ootsuka (eps 3, 9, 12)
Ken Yamamoto (ep 10)
Kengo Saitō (ep 12)
Kenji Saikai (ALBACROW LAB; ep 4)
Kenta Yokoya (ep 12)
Kimitaka Itō (eps 8, 11)
Kou Ito (ep 8)
Kouki Takeuchi (eps 5-6)
Maho Takagi (OP; ep 12)
Mai Watanabe (ep 8)
Makito Uehara (ep 5)
Masamichi Ishiyama (ep 1)
Masaoki Nakajima (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Masataka Nashida (ep 8)
Mayuko Umigishi (eps 2-3, 7, 11)
Mayumi Nakamura (OP/ED; eps 6, 11)
Michelle Sugimoto (OP; eps 7, 9)
Midori Nakamura (eps 3, 6-7, 9)
Minami Sakura (eps 3, 6)
Misato Kobayashi (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 9)
Morifumi Naka (ep 8)
Morimori (eps 1, 8)
Myoung Jin Lee (ep 11)
Naoki Takeda (eps 6, 9, 12)
Naoya Morotomi (ep 1)
Naoyuki Asano (ep 11)
Nobuyuki Mitani (ep 8)
Norie Igawa (eps 1, 7)
Ohajiki (ep 6)
Oumi Hori (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Qi Wu (Seven Seas; ep 5)
Reo Itoyama (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Rong Shuang Zhu (Seven Seas; ep 5)
Sachiko Yajima (ep 8)
Saki Konishi (eps 1, 9)
Saori Den (ep 10)
Saori Sekiguchi (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Satomi Tanigaki (Colorido; ep 5)
Sayaka Kayo (ep 8)
Sayaka Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Seiko Takanashi (ALBACROW LAB; ep 4)
Senri Tobichi (Yostar Pictures; ep 4)
Shiho Hotta (ALBACROW LAB; ep 4)
Shimon Dohi (OP; 8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Shinichiro Yamada (ep 11)
Shiori Miyazaki (OP; eps 2, 12)
Shiori Tani (ep 1)
Shūhei Handa (ep 12)
Shun Miyagawa (ep 9)
Shunpei Gun'yasu (OP; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Takaharu Arahira (ep 5)
Takayuki Sano (eps 1, 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 8)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 8, 11)
Takumi Sugie (ALBACROW LAB; ep 4)
Takumi Takatsuma (eps 9, 11)
Takuya Miyahara (ep 1)
Takuya Saito (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Tatsuya Akitsu (ep 1)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 10)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 3, 12)
Tetsuya Sakurai (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10-12
)

Tomoka Tamatani (ep 1)
Tomoki Yamane (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9-10, 12
)

Tomomi Kamiya (ep 1)
Tomomi Sugiyama (ep 5)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 5)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 8, 11)
Toshiyuki Satō (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Touko Yatabe (ED)
Yasushi Tokuda (eps 6, 9, 12)
Yō Himuro (eps 5, 10)
Yōko Tanabe (ep 2)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 9)
Yoshifumi Hagano (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yoshimi Shizuka (ep 8)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 1)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 1)
Yūi Tanaka (ALBACROW LAB; ep 4)
Yūka Inada (ep 9)
Yūko Kobayashi (eps 6, 11)
Yūma Yokomatsu (ep 1)
Yushimaki (ep 1)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 11)
Yusuke Kurinishi (eps 1, 9)
Yūta Shimamoto (ep 8)
Yūto Kaneko (OP; ep 12)
Yuuki Hamada (ep 9)
Lead Modeler: Hirokazu Higuchi
Line Producer: Shunsuke Shida
Magazine Illustration:
Kudo Sakiko (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko (ep 6)
Mechanical animation Director:
Gen Asano (eps 2, 9)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 12
)

Kai Ikarashi (ep 10)
Shimon Dohi (eps 5, 8-9, 11)
Shoji Tachibana (ep 6)
Mechanical Sequence Director: Gen Asano
Modeling Advisor: Sayaka Itabashi (Graphinica)
Modeling Cooperation:
Heisuke Saito (Software Advanced Research; ep 1)
Hiroetsu Ogura (Software Advanced Research; ep 1)
May Tokura (Software Advanced Research; ep 1)
Takeshi Gotō (Software Advanced Research; ep 1)
Modeling Director: Ai Taguchi
Monitor Graphics:
Aya Kubota (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Mai Takase (Graphinica; eps 8, 10-12)
Narrative Assistance:
Kai Ikarashi (ep 10)
Masato Takeuchi (ep 8)
Photography:
Ai Yoshizaki (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Cai Yun Cai (ep 11)
Harumi Kurihara (Graphinica; eps 3, 5)
Hiroo Yoshioka (Graphinica; ep 3)
Shinya Kuwabara (Graphinica; eps 1, 5)
Poster Illustration: Noe Kato (ep 9)
Production Advancement:
Akihisa Ishibashi (ep 5)
Fuuko Tateno (ep 4)
Hideki Iwasawa (eps 4, 8)
Hideki Kuki (ep 5)
Kazuaki Ouji (ep 8)
Ken Kurihara (ED)
Kenta Kawahara (eps 1, 7)
Mao Nakagawa (eps 6, 12)
Mina Tachikawa (eps 3, 11)
Naoto Setoguchi (eps 5, 10)
Narumi Sasaki (eps 2, 9)
Rikiya Ichiyama (OP)
Production Desk: Rikiya Ichiyama
Production Supervision: Kazuya Masumoto
Prop Design: Aoi Abe
Publicity:
Hiromi Wakabayashi (Trigger)
Mami Matsumura (Trigger)
Masayoshi Tachikawa (Trigger)
Tatsuki Takemoto (Trigger)
Rigger: Kazuya Yamagata (Graphinica)
Setting Production: Ken Kurihara
Setup Director: Keitarō Ōshima
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa (Chura Sound)
Special Effects: Mutsumi Saitō (Graphinica; eps 1-12)
Sub-Character Design: Mayumi Nakamura
Swimsuit Design:
Erika Nishihara (ep 5)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 5)
Theme Song Performance:
Maaya Uchida (ED)
Masayoshi Ōishi (OP)
Weathering: Aoi Abe (eps 1-12)
Chika Anzai as Chise Asukagawa
Daiki Hamano as Gauma
Junya Enoki as Yomogi Asanaka
Shion Wakayama as Yume Minami
Yuichiro Umehara as Koyomi Yamanaka

Ayaka Suwa as Mujina
Gakuto Kajiwara as Nazumi
Hikaru Tohno as Kaneishi
Hiroshi Kamiya as Jyuga
Jin Ogasawara as Awaki
Karin Takahashi as Anosillus the 2nd
Kenichi Suzumura as Anti/Gridknight
Kouki Uchiyama as Shizumu
Mariya Ise as Inamoto
Rio Tsuchiya as Ranka
Yūma Uchida as Onijya

Akane Misaka as
Child β (ep 8)
Chorus girl β (ep 6)
Radio voice (ep 10)
Atsushi Tamaru as Futaba (eps 9-10)
Ayaka Asai as Kanae (eps 4, 6)
Azusa Tadokoro as Chorus girl α (ep 6)
Chihiro Takamiya as Female narration (ep 2)
Fumiko Orikasa as Yomogi's mom (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 10-12
)
Fusae Yasuno as School broadcast (ep 12)
Gakuto Kajiwara as Junior college student α (ep 5)
Gen Sato as Interviewee (ep 11)
Hana Hishikawa as Weathercaster (ep 4)
Hikaru Tohno as Professional student (ep 5)
Hinata Tadokoro as
Ethics teacher (ep 1)
Male narration (ep 9)
Narration α (ep 10)
TV program narration β (ep 6)
Hiroto Akiya as Backyard broadcast (ep 3)
Iori Saeki as
College student β (ep 5)
Kano Minami (eps 1, 6-7, 10)
Iori Yoshida as Zaiohn (ep 8)
Jin Ogasawara as College student α (ep 5)
Kaito Muroi as Male reporter (ep 2)
Kanata Ohno as Male chairperson (ep 4)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Yume's dad (eps 1-2, 11)
Kōdai Nakano as School broadcast (ep 9)
Kyouka Maruyama as Female narration α (ep 1)
Mao Nakagawa as School broadcast (ep 6)
Mari Hino as Guest (ep 10)
Masaya Obi as Lifeguard (ep 5)
Mina Tachikawa as Student α (ep 3)
Misato Matsuoka as Child γ (ep 8)
Miyū Ayase as Girl (ep 9)
Nao Ojika as Female student β (ep 12)
Natsuko Abe as Child α (ep 8)
Noboru Furukawa as School broadcast (ep 2)
Nobuyori Sagara as Narration β (ep 10)
Rio Tsuchiya as Employee (ep 5)
Robert Waterman as Chorus advisor (ep 3)
Ryohei Arai as Urita (ep 5)
Ryōta Iwasaki as
Male employee (ep 8)
Male narration (ep 1)
Teacher β (ep 4)
Ryōta Suzuki as Fuma (eps 5-6, 10)
Sara Kitano as Female narration β (ep 1)
Satomi Akesaka as Class teacher (eps 2, 4)
Shinsuke Sugawara as Train announcement (ep 12)
Shinya Takahashi as
Male announcer (ep 11)
Priest (ep 1)
Principal (ep 4)
Shizuka Itou as Yume's mom
Shūichi Uchida as Vendor (ep 1)
Shūta Morishima as Train announcement (ep 2)
Suzuka Morita as Student β (ep 3)
Suzuko Hara as Calligraphy member (ep 12)
Takanori Hoshino as Inamoto's husband (eps 6-7)
Takeo Ōtsuka as
Chairman (ep 10)
CM narration (ep 6)
Takumu Miyazono as Teacher α (ep 4)
Takurō Sawada as Interviewer (ep 11)
Tohma Yoshida as Zaiohn (ep 8)
Wakana Kuramochi as
Children (ep 1)
Female student γ (ep 12)
Yuji Murai as Math teacher (ep 2)
Yuka Yagami as
Chorus girl γ (ep 6)
Housewife (ep 8)
Specialist (ep 10)
Yuta Aoki as Rescue squad (ep 7)
Yuuna Mimura as
Female announcer (eps 4, 11)
Female employee (ep 8)
Female student α (ep 12)
Junior college student β (ep 5)
Third-rate Idol (ep 1)
TV program narration α (ep 6)
Woman (ep 10)
Yuya Uchida as Kamijo (eps 1, 6, 12)
Japanese companies
3DCG Production: Graphinica
Animation Production: Trigger
Color Inspection: Hiwa (ep 4)
Color Specification: Hiwa (ep 4)
Key Animation:
Albacrow (ep 4)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
Studio Colorido (ep 5)
Trigger (ep 4)
Triple A (ep 8)
Yostar Pictures (ep 4)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Offline Editing: Sola Digital Arts
Photography: Graphinica
Photography Direction: Graphinica
Production Cooperation:
ROLL2 (ep 8)
Träumerei Animation Studio (ep 5)
Yostar Pictures (ep 4)
Sound Effects: Chura Sound
special effects: Graphinica
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Apphia Yu
ADR Script: Kristen McGuire

ADR Engineer: Jamal Roberson
Mix Engineer: Gino Palencia
Aaron Campbell as Gauma
Dallas Reid as Yomogi Asanaka
Jason Liebrecht as Koyomi Yamanaka
Kristen McGuire as Yume Minami
Megan Shipman as Chise Asukagawa

Ama Lee as Ranka
David Matranga as Onija
Elizabeth Maxwell as Inamoto
Emily Neves as Mei
Jenny Yokobori as Kaneishi
Kara Edwards as Mujina
Lee George as Sizumu
Mark Allen Jr. as Nazumi
Monica Rial as Anosillus the 2nd
Stephen Fu as Anti/Gridknight
Y. Chang as Juuga
Zach Bolton as Awaki

Ben Balmaceda as Zaiohn (ep 8)
Brianna Roberts as Yume's Mom
Corinne Sudberg as Kanae (eps 4, 6)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Shalbandes (ep 1)
Kevin Thelwell as
Fuuma (eps 5-6, 10)
Greyjhom (ep 2)
Shawn Gann as Bullbind (ep 6)

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Proofreading: Marylou Leclerc
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Sarah Leclère
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian cast
Russian staff
Translation: Ksenia Chernishkova (Wakanim)

Proofreading: Stanislav Grijzhenkov (Wakanim)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology