Jose SANDOVAL

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV) : ADR Engineer , Lead ADR Engineer (6 episodes
eps 4, 6-8, 10-11
)

Ace Attorney (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1-13)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
After School Dice Club (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
All Out!! (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 4, 22)
And you thought there is never a girl online? (TV) : ADR Engineer , Lead ADR Engineer
Angels of Death (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Anime-Gataris (TV) : ADR Engineer
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 14-21)
Astra Lost in Space (TV) : ADR Engineer
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) : ADR Engineer (eps 38-39)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) : ADR Engineer
Barakamon (TV) : ADR Engineer
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) : ADR Engineer
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
Bottom-tier Character Tomozaki (TV) : ADR Engineer
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) : ADR Engineer
Chaos;Child (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 13)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Dance with Devils (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 2)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Dr. Stone (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5-6, 20)
Fairy gone (TV) : ADR Engineer
Fairy gone (TV 2) : ADR Engineer
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) : Lead ADR Engineer
Fire Force (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Fire Force (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-16)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) : ADR Engineer (eps 22-24), Lead ADR Engineer (ep 25)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 1-4)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Gamers! (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-2)
Gangsta. (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 2-7)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 21)
Hanebad! (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 4-5, 8-9)
Hatena Illusion (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) : Lead ADR Engineer
Hetalia World Stars (ONA) : ADR Engineer
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) : ADR Engineer
Infinite Dendrogram (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) : ADR Engineer
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) : ADR Engineer
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 1) : Lead ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Kono Oto Tomare!: Sounds of Life (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 14)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Love Live! Sunshine!! The School Idol Movie Over the Rainbow : Lead ADR Engineer
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) : ADR Engineer
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Million Arthur (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 19)
Mirai Nikki Redial (OAV) : ADR Engineer
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 1-2, 11), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 3-10, 12)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
(The) Morose Mononokean II (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 29)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) : ADR Engineer (eps 86-88)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) : ADR Engineer (7 episodes
eps 93, 96, 99, 101, 106-107, 111
)

Nekopara (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 4), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 5-8)
New Game!! (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 13)
No Guns Life (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 22)
One Piece (TV) : ADR Engineer
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) : ADR Engineer
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) : ADR Engineer
One Piece Episode of Sabo (special) : Lead ADR Engineer
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) : ADR Engineer
(The) Ones Within (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Our Last Crusade or the Rise of a New World (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 1)
Overlord III (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-7, 11
)

Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) : ADR Engineer
Plunderer (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
(The) Ring (live-action movie 2002) : Administration/facilities (Cinovation)
Sakura Quest (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Sarazanmai (TV) : ADR Engineer
Selector Infected Wixoss (TV) : ADR Engineer
Selector Spread Wixoss (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Seraph of the End: Battle in Nagoya (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 13), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 14-24)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 2, 6)
Show By Rock!! Mashumairesh!! (TV) : ADR Engineer
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) : ADR Engineer
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) : Lead ADR Engineer (eps 14-24)
Space Battleship Tiramisu Zwei (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 10)
Strike Witches (movie) : ADR Engineer
Tamayomi: The Baseball Girls (TV) : ADR Engineer
Toilet-Bound Hanako-kun (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 5), Lead ADR Engineer (eps 6-8)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) : ADR Engineer, Lead ADR Engineer
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) : ADR Engineer
Yamada-kun and the Seven Witches (TV) : Lead ADR Engineer
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 13-17, 21)

Cast in:
(English version)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none