Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kaguya-sama wa Kokurasetai: Tensai-tachi no Renai Zunōsen (Japanese)
かぐや様は告らせたい~天才たちの恋愛頭脳戦~ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, drama, romance
Plot Summary: Kaguya Shinomiya and Miyuki Shirogane are two geniuses who stand atop their prestigious academy’s student council, making them the elite among elite. But it’s lonely at the top and each has fallen for the other. There’s just one huge problem standing in the way of lovey-dovey bliss—they’re both too prideful to be the first to confess their romantic feelings and thus become the “loser” in the competition of love. (from manga)
User Ratings: 193 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 24 votes (sub:21, raw:1, others:2
1 French subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 57 votes (sub:53, dub:2, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 60 votes (sub:57, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:25, dub:1, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:12, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:5)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 309 users, rank: #2565 (of 7674)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.010 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5605, rank: #492 (of 7701)
Weighted mean: 7.982 (Very good), rank: #517 (of 7701) (seen all: 8.03 / seen some: 7.63 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 7.952 (Very good), rank: #379 (of 5824)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-01-12
Opening Theme:
"Love Dramatic" by Masayuki Suzuki ft. Rikka Ihara
Ending Theme:
"Sentimental Crisis" by halca
#2: "Chikatto Chika Chikaa♡" (チカっとチカ千花っ♡) by Konami Kohara (ep 3)
Insert song:
"I miss you so bad" by Kayoko Kusano (ep 11)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mamoru Hatakeyama
Series Composition: Yasuhiro Nakanishi
Script:
Yasuhiro Nakanishi (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10-11
)

Yukie Sugawara (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 12
)

Storyboard:
Jū-Mato Ippatsu (ep 2)
Kei Oikawa (ep 5)
Mamoru Hatakeyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6-7, 12
)

Masakazu Ohara (eps 4, 9)
Naoya Nakayama (Chika dance animation; ep 3)
Nia Ōno (ED)
Tetsuhito Saito (ep 8)
Tetsuji Nakamura (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (ep 10)
Episode Director:
Aika Ikeda (ep 11)
Isono (ep 3)
Mamoru Hatakeyama (ep 12)
Masakazu Ohara (ep 9)
Masaki Utsunomiya (ep 4)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 6, 12)
Taro Kubo (eps 2, 8)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (eps 5, 10)
Yujiro Abe (eps 1, 7)
Unit Director:
Naoya Nakayama (Chika dance animation; ep 3)
Nia Ōno (ED)
Tsuyoshi Tobita (OP)
Music: Kei Haneoka
Original creator: Aka Akasaka
Character Design: Yuuko Yahiro
Art Director: Risa Wakabayashi
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroshi Yakou (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Takafumi Torii (eps 5, 10)
Yūko Hariba (eps 3, 9)
Yuuko Yahiro (eps 1, 7, 12)
Animation Director:
Ae Lee Park (eps 8, 11-12)
Gunsō (eps 7, 12)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 8)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 4)
Kazuaki Imoto (eps 2, 6, 10)
Konomu Satō (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 12
)

Kouhei Yamazaki (eps 5, 7, 10)
Min-Hyun Sim (ep 12)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 3, 9, 12)
Nina Yamaguchi (eps 7, 11)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Satoshi Noma (eps 5, 7, 11)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 4, 9)
Takafumi Torii (ep 10)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 1, 6, 11)
Youichi Ishikawa (eps 2, 4, 8, 12)
Yu Mi Hong (ep 11)
Yūko Hariba (eps 3, 9, 12)
Yuuko Yahiro (OP; ED)
Zenjirou Ukulele (ep 5)
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Cgi Director: Yuki Kuribayashi
Director of Photography: Masaharu Okazaki
2D Design:
Seiya Ōmori (eps 1-3, 5-12)
Yui Tomita
2D Design Assistant: Kenichi Morioka (ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Fujiwara (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; ep 9)
Ayaka Sato (ep 6)
Chie Tanaka (eps 1-12)
Chiharu Fuse (ep 5)
Daichi Mikami (ep 6)
Daiki Takemoto (eps 5-7, 10-12)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 1)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 3-7)
Hae In Lee (ep 12)
Haruka Saiga (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 8-9)
Haruki Shiga (ep 6)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR Movie; eps 3-12)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 7, 9)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; eps 3-8)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; eps 4-6)
Joo Ey Choi (DR Movie; eps 3-6, 8)
Jung Hoon Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Junichi Saito (eps 5, 10)
Kae Kushida (ep 4)
Kana Aoki (ep 5)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 12)
Kazumi Nakatsu (eps 8-12)
Konomi Satō (eps 8-9)
Konomu Satō (ep 10)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; eps 3-12)
Kyung Yeon Kim (DR Movie; eps 5-8, 10-12)
Masanao Bessho (ep 6)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 3)
Nana Kunimitsu (LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio; eps 8-9)
Nanami Hakoda (ep 2)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 5)
Naoko Shōkin (eps 2-3)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 4)
Satoshi Noma (ep 11)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 10-11)
Su-Yeon Kim (DR Movie; ep 8)
Takayuki Kidou (eps 1-2)
Takumi Ōguro (ep 12)
Yoo-Sun Kim (DR Movie; eps 4-6, 10-12)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; eps 3-10)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 6-8, 10-12)
Yusuke Suzuki (ep 1)
Yuu Takahashi (ep 8)
Airplane Supervision: Nia Ōno (ep 12)
Animation producer: Kenshiro Yamada
Assistant Animation Director:
Gunsō (ep 6)
Hiroshi Yakou (ep 12)
Junichi Saito (eps 11-12)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 11-12)
Assistant Director of Photography: Akane Gotō
Assistant Key Animation Director: Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 3)
Associate producer:
Hanako Yamashita
Ryota Kanda
Background Art:
Kaori Fujii (Atelier Platz; eps 1, 3-6)
Makoto Sekine (Atelier Platz; eps 8-12)
Mayuko Koyama (Atelier Platz; eps 1, 6)
Miho Tsurumachi (Atelier Platz; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Risa Wakabayashi (Atelier Platz; OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Toshiharu Yukikata (Atelier Platz; eps 1-12)
Yuka Hirama (Atelier Platz; ED; eps 1-8, 10-12)
Yukihiro Watanabe (Atelier Platz; eps 8-12)
Brush Character Design: Goichi Iwahata (ep 1)
CG:
Seiya Ōmori (ep 4)
Yuki Kuribayashi (eps 1-4, 6-12)
Choreography: Nagisa Sugao (crewimburnny; "Chika- to Chika Chika-♡"; ep 3)
Color design: Kanako Hokari
Color setting:
Ayaka Murakami (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 10)
Kanako Hokari (OP; ED; ep 1)
Mana Hokuto (eps 2, 4, 7)
Minori Otsuka (ep 11)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 11)
Satomi Ozawa (eps 5, 8, 10)
Direction Supervision: Tsuyoshi Tobita (ep 6)
Distribution Licensing: Shinsuke Nomura
Editing: Rie Matsubara
Editing Assistant: Akane Shiraishi
Gem Craftsman: Yuki Wakabayashi (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Suzuki (A-1 Pictures; eps 1-2)
Atsushi Yonezawa (A-1 Pictures; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 9, 11
)

Chie Tanaka (ep 6)
Chiharu Sato (eps 6, 9-10)
Chizuru Muramatsu (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3, 8)
Eijirō Saitō (Asahi Production; eps 9-10)
Eun Joo Yoon (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Haruka Watanabe (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Jeong Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Jeong-In Yun (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Ji Yeong Park (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Katsushi Morita (A-1 Pictures; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11
)

Megumi Masaoka (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 1-5, 9)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Naoki Suda (A-1 Pictures; ED; ep 1)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (Studio Comet; eps 2, 5, 11)
Ryeo-Jin Byon (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Takumitsu Miura (A-1 Pictures; OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 11
)

Tetsuaki Aikawa (Asahi Production; eps 9-10)
Wakana Itō (A-1 Pictures; eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Yong Seok Lee (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Yuki Kyōsu (A-1 Pictures; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 11
)

Yumi Sato (Studio Comet; eps 2, 5, 11)
Yūsuke Yoshii (Asahi Production; eps 9-10)
In-Between Check:
Ai Suzuki (Chika dance animation; ep 3)
Chiharu Sato (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 12
)

Chizuru Muramatsu (eps 4, 9)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 8, 10, 12)
Wakana Itō (OP; eps 1, 7)
Yuri Arima (ED)
Insert Song Arrangement: Keiki Nishida ("I miss you so bad;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Composition:
Keiki Nishida ("I miss you so bad;" ep. 11)
Setsu Fukushima (Ongakushitsu Inc.; "Chika- to Chika Chika-♡"; ep 3)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Keiki Nishida ("I miss you so bad;" ep. 11)
Maki Fukushima (Ongakushitsu Inc.; "Chika- to Chika Chika-♡"; ep 3)
Insert Song Performance:
Kayoko Kusano ("I miss you so bad;" ep. 11)
Konomi Kohara ("Chika- to Chika Chika-♡"; ep 3)
Insert Song Producer: Yamachang ("I miss you so bad;" ep. 11)
Insert Song Production Assistant:
Chika Matsuura (Onion Inc.; "Chika- to Chika Chika-♡"; ep 3)
Yūka Honda (Ongakushitsu Inc.; "Chika- to Chika Chika-♡"; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Ani Katō (eps 2, 8)
Asami Mitsui (ep 12)
Atsuki Shimizu (ep 12)
Ayumi Kurokawa (ep 4)
Chihiro Saitō (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 6)
Daisuke Takemoto (eps 3, 9)
Eri Shikita (eps 4, 11)
Eun Ju Park (DR Movie; eps 8, 10, 12)
Fujiko Aoyagi (ep 7)
Gunsō (ep 1)
Hanako Kikuchi (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Hayato Kakinokida (OP; eps 3, 7, 11)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 11)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 4)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 9)
Hiroshi Oyama (ep 6)
Hiroshi Saitō (eps 3-4)
Hiroshi Yakou (eps 2, 6)
Hirotaka Tokuda (OP)
Hiroyuki Sugawara (ep 4)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; eps 10-12)
Ji-Hee Jeong (DR Movie; ep 8)
Joo Ey Choi (DR Movie; ep 10)
Junichi Saito (OP; eps 1-3, 8, 11)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (eps 4, 11)
Kaori Henmi (eps 3, 9)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 3, 9)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 1, 7, 9)
Kayoko Kumatani (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 2)
Kazumasa Ishikawa (ep 6)
Kazutoshi Makino (ep 12)
Keigo Arihara (OP; eps 1, 5, 9, 12)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 2)
Keiko Motoya (ep 6)
Keiko Nagamine (eps 2, 8)
Keisuke Furuichi (eps 2, 5, 9, 12)
Keita Watabe (eps 1, 6, 8)
Kotaro Okazaki (ep 6)
Kotaro Okubo (eps 7, 12)
Kou Ito (ep 4)
Kouhei Yamazaki (OP; ep 5)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 5)
Mami Uebayashi (eps 6, 12)
Mao Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 11)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 5)
Masato Hagiwara (OP; eps 2, 8)
Masaya Sekizaki (eps 9, 11)
Midori Yui (ep 2)
Miho Arai (ep 4)
Miko Nakashita (eps 7, 12)
Miyuki Honda (ep 8)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 9)
Mizue Ogawa (ep 6)
Moe Suzuki (eps 3, 9)
Moon Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Nanami Takahashi (ep 7)
Naoko Ozawa (eps 2, 8, 12)
Naoshi Maki (ep 6)
Naoya Nakayama (Chika dance animation ep. 3; eps 11-12)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 1, 3, 9)
Nia Ōno (ED; ep 12)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 1, 5, 7)
Reina Kawasaki (OP; ep 1)
Rie Ikegami (ep 4)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 11)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 5)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 9)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 3, 9)
Satoshi Noma (ep 5)
Satoshi Umizuka (ep 1)
Seong-il Kim (DR Movie; ep 12)
Seren Ogura (ep 11)
Setsuko Unno (ep 6)
Shinichi Wada (ep 4)
Shinobu Nishioka (OP; eps 1, 6, 8, 12)
Shiori Nagata (ep 5)
Shuntarō Yamada (eps 3-4)
Simekiri Mamoran (ep 4)
Sung Won Yang (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Takafumi Torii (ep 8)
Takayuki Kikuchi (eps 1, 5)
Takeshi Matsuda (OP; eps 3-4, 8, 11)
Takurō Naka (OP; eps 2, 4, 8, 11)
Teruaki Tokumaru (ep 3)
Tomohito Matsuhiro (ep 2)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 7)
Tooru Sawamura (ep 4)
Toshiya Washida (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Yasuhiro Ueno (eps 3, 9)
Yoshio Chizaki (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 7)
Youichi Ishikawa (ep 2)
Young You An (DR Movie; ep 8)
Yu Saito (eps 7, 12)
Yūichirō Komuro (ep 3)
Yuki Akutagawa (eps 3, 9)
Yuki Iwai (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Yūki Tamori (Debris Sapporo; ep 5)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 5)
Yūko Hariba (ep 3)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 6)
Yumiko Ōmae (ep 4)
Yun Jung Cho (DR Movie; ep 10)
Yun Sung Cho (DR Movie; eps 11-12)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 2, 7-8)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 1)
Yuu Takahashi (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Key Animation Assistant:
Keisuke Kobayashi (ED)
Kotaro Okubo (ED)
Yu Saito (ED)
Yūichi Oka (ED)
Music producer: Shinji Yamauchi
Opening Director: Eiko Hirayama
Opening Supervisor: Takashi Horiuchi
Original Work Assistant:
Hiroki Sakai
Tomotaka Itaya
Paint:
Akane Edakawa (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Ayaka Murakami (A-1 Pictures; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 8, 11
)

Ayaka Nagai (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Haruka Yoshikawa (A-1 Pictures; ep 1)
Jeong A Lim (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Kōsuke Shimada (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Mana Hokuto (A-1 Pictures; ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11-12
)

Mayu Morita (A-1 Pictures; eps 1, 3)
Minori Otsuka (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Misaki Shiozuka (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Rumi Igarashi (CloverWorks; ep 9)
Sachiko Kōno (A-1 Pictures; ED; eps 2-5, 7-12)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Su Yeong Jeong (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Yoko Suzuki (ED)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; eps 8, 10-12)
Paint Check:
Ayaka Murakami (OP; eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Jin-Hee Lee (ep 10)
Kanako Hokari (ED; ep 1)
Mana Hokuto (eps 2, 4, 7)
Minori Otsuka (ep 11)
Sachiko Kōno (ep 11)
Satomi Ozawa (eps 5, 8, 10)
Paint Check Assistant:
Jin-Hee Lee (eps 8, 11-12)
Mana Hokuto (ep 1)
Mayu Morita (ep 1)
Minori Otsuka (eps 2, 6, 12)
Sachiko Kōno (eps 2, 4, 12)
Photography:
Akane Gotō (Chika dance animation; ep 3)
Akito Suzuki (eps 2-12)
Masaharu Okazaki (ED)
Ruri Satō (CloverWorks; eps 2-12)
Sachiko Ito (CloverWorks; eps 2-3)
Satoru Kuroiwa (eps 1-10)
Seiya Ōmori (eps 1-12)
Toshiaki Aoshima (eps 4-12)
Tsubasa Kanamori (CloverWorks; eps 2-3)
Yae Hiraga (eps 2-3)
Yohei Miyawaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-7, 11-12
)

Yui Tomita (eps 1-12)
Production Administration: Shigetoshi Sato
Production Advancement:
Hiroto Nakamura (eps 2, 8)
Nayu Satō (eps 4, 11)
Shunsuke Sugimoto (ED)
Takeshi Takahashi (eps 3, 9)
Tsubasa Iwanaga (OP; eps 1, 7)
Yuki Watanabe (eps 5, 10)
Yūya Itakura (eps 6, 12)
Yuya Miyazaki (Chika dance animation; ep 3)
Production Advancement Assistant: Tsubasa Iwanaga (ep 12)
Production Affairs:
Misa Hayakawa
Nami Nagahori
Production Affairs Manager: Masato Suzuki
Production Assistant:
Kwan Woo Kim (eps 8, 10-12)
Mi Ran Lee (eps 8, 10-12)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 8, 10-12)
Production Chief: Jun Katou
Production Cooperation:
Ryosuke Mori (Shueisha)
Takehiko Nishida (Aniplex)
Takeshi Okada (Aniplex)
Yuki Tsukioka (Quaras)
Yukiko Matsunaga (Aniplex)
Production Desk: Yūichirō Kikuchi
Production manager: Yūdai Urabe (OP)
Prop Animation Director: Takayuki Kidou (eps 1-12)
Publicity Producer: Kōta Murayama
Ramen Shitennō Supervision: Shinobu Nishioka (ep 11)
Rap Supervision: Shinobu Nishioka (Chika Fujiwara; ep 4)
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Nodoka Iizuka
Sales Promotion: Hiroki Shimada
Scan:
Jeong Eun Lee (eps 8, 10-12)
Yun Hee Park (eps 8, 10-12)
Setting Production: Yuya Miyazaki
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Mitome
Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Sachiko Ito (CloverWorks)
Storyboard Assistant: Mamoru Hatakeyama (OP)
System Management: Masayoshi Yoshioka
Theme Song Arrangement:
Akimitsu Honma (uncredited; OP)
Ryuhei Yamada (ED)
Theme Song Assistant: Noriko Morita (eps 1-2, 4-12)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryuhei Yamada (ED)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Junko Miyajima (ED)
Yoshiki Mizuno (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
halca (ED)
Masayuki Suzuki (OP)
Rikka Ihara (OP)
Video Editing: Mitsuna Fukazawa (Q-Tec)
Aoi Koga as Kaguya Shinomiya
Makoto Furukawa as Miyuki Shirogane

Konomi Kohara as Chika Fujiwara
Momo Asakura as Nagisa Kashiwagi
Ryōta Suzuki as Yū Ishigami
Sayumi Suzushiro as Kei Shirogane
Yumiri Hanamori as Ai Hayasaka

Sally Amaki as Betsy (ep 4)
Takehito Koyasu as Shirogane's father
Taku Yashiro as young male pupil
Yutaka Aoyama as Narrator
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (ep 2)
Asahi Production (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 11-12
)

C2C (eps 6-7)
Dr. Movie (eps 2-12)
GK Sales (eps 1, 12)
ingresA (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 8-9)
Poirot (ep 12)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 4, 11)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
TAP (9 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 8-12
)

Triple A (ep 3)
TROYCA (ep 9)
Animation Production: A-1 Pictures
Background Art:
Atelier PLATZ (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Triple A (eps 3-7, 9-12)
Editing Assistance: Seyama Editing Room
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
A-1 Pictures (OP)
A-Real (ep 2)
Asahi Production (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Dr. Movie (eps 3-12)
GK Sales (eps 2, 12)
R.I.C (OP; ep 1)
Sakura Create (ep 2)
Seven Seas (OP; ep 12)
Studio Comet (eps 2, 5, 11)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 4, 11-12)
Studio Palette (ep 2)
TAP (eps 4-5, 7-12)
Triple A (ep 1)
Insert Song Production Assistance:
Ongakushitsu Inc. ("Chika- to Chika Chika-♡"; ep 3)
Onion Inc. ("Chika- to Chika Chika-♡"; ep 3)
Key Animation:
Debris Sapporo (ep 5)
Dr. Movie (eps 8, 10-12)
HEBARAKI (ep 4)
Music Production: Aniplex
Opening Production: Graphinica
Paint:
A-1 Pictures (OP)
A-Real (ep 2)
Asahi Production (OP; ED; eps 1-12)
Bird (ep 9)
CloverWorks (ep 9)
Dr. Movie (eps 3-12)
GK Sales (eps 2, 12)
M.S.C (ep 5)
R.I.C (OP; ep 1)
Seven Seas (OP; ep 12)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 4, 11-12)
TAP (eps 4-5, 7-12)
Triple A (ep 1)
Photography:
CloverWorks (eps 2-12)
Production Cooperation:
Aniplex
Quaras
Shueisha
Prop Setting Assistance: MiKASA (ep 5)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
special effects: CloverWorks
Theme Song Production:
Epic Records Japan (OP)
Sacra Music (ED)
Title Logo Design: Veia
Video Editing: Q-Tec
Web Production: Kirksville
English companies
English staff
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia & New Zealand)
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
English cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker (Wakanim; eps 10-12)
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology