Ryou SUGISAKI

杉崎 亮
Family name (in kanji): 杉崎
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1979-08-11
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 187 cm
Hobbies:
Basketball
Driving
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Gwendel in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Nader in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ace Attorney (TV) as Soranosuke Hoshikage (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Soranosuke Hoshikage (ep 13)
Air In Summer (special) as Bandit (ep 2)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 13
)
; Dazuniyad Harrah (eps 11-12); Hadiakka Ogori (ep 1); Hirmish Nikafuma (ep 8)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Versian platoon leader (ep 11)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Captain (ep 13)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as driver (ep 1)
Amatsuki (TV) as Yamauchi (eps 9, 13)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Kishi Kageyu (ep 6); Yoriki no Hanshichi (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11
)

Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Nagoe Kimitoki (ep 5)
Arata The Legend (TV) as Kunhira (eps 10-12)
Babylon (TV) as Shimura (eps 4-7)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Fake Yakuza A (ep 8); Fan B (ep 10); Yoshimoto (ep 6)
Bartender (TV) as Driver (ep 7)
Basilisk (TV) as Crowd (ep 23); Samurai (eps 22, 24)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Soldier (ep 13)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Executive B (ep 10); Store Owner (ep 12)
Black Bullet (TV) as Brick Nigel
Bleach (TV) as Aromazon (eps 147-148); Onmitsukido Member (ep 208); Rukon Citizen (ep 56); Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164); Toju Gang (ep 260)
Blend S (TV) as Courageous voice (ep 6)
Blood+ (TV) (ep 16)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Doctor (ep 11)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Comrade (ep 5)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Bud (eps 7-9); Townspeople (ep 2)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Bellagi (ep 18); Customer A (ep 2); Doctor (ep 5)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Commander (ep 6); DA Soldier (eps 2, 5, 10)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Professor (leader of MEMBER; eps 2, 9)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Detective Someda (ep 7)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Skinhead in suit (ep 8)
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as 14th Platoon captain (ep 6)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Producer (ep 12)
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Knight (ep 5)
Comic Girls (TV) as Boy (ep 1); Man (ep 4)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Brigade 3 (ep 6); Dr. Isaac Gilmore
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Principal (ep 10)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Demolition Worker (ep 4); Demolition Worker A (ep 2); Gear B (ep 7); Jailer A (ep 9); Jailer B (ep 6); Sony; Tachito (ep 1)
Devils' Line (TV) as Voice of Loudspeaker (ep 9)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Batterymon
Dimension W (TV) as Muroi (eps 4-5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Lecturer (ep 18); Ramen shop manager (ep 6)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Sagan
Fairy Tail (TV) as Kain Hikaru
Fire Force (TV) as Conehead; Factory Manager (ep 1)
Flying Witch (TV) as Announcer (eps 1, 3); Bus announcement (ep 7); Man D (ep 6); Old man A (ep 12); Store employee (ep 4)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Sushi Chef A (ep 6)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Shimizu (ep 11); Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Lecturer (ep 7); Male Customer A (ep 4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Staff B (ep 15)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Doctor (ep 10); Drunk (ep 3)
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Captain
Fuuka (TV) as Mikasa's father (ep 10)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Crowd
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Shiki's father (Part 2)
GATE (TV) as Russian Man (ep 10)
GATE (TV 2) as Communication soldier (ep 23); Elder (ep 17); Marx; Soldier of the Empire (ep 22); Townsperson (ep 24)
Gintama (TV) as Ieyasu Tokugawa (eps 132-133)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Audience D (ep 1)
Girls' Last Tour (TV) as Congressman (ep 12)
Glass Maiden (TV) as Judgment member (ep 1)
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Dwarf Priest
Golden Kamuy (TV) as Male Customer (ep 2); Soldier (ep 7)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Masseur (ep 21)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Henke
Grand Blues! (TV) as Customer A (ep 6); White Dragon Knight B (ep 8)
Great Pretender (TV) as Sapata (ep 4)
Hamatora (TV) as Male Women's Bath Attendant (ep 5)
Hatena Illusion (TV) as Matsuo
Heavy Object (TV) as Announcer (ep 17); Doctor (ep 24); Maintenance soldier (ep 21); Operator (ep 2); Phone voice (ep 23); Soldier (ep 12)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Ministry of Defence Staff (ep 5)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (eps 3, 16)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Soldier (eps 1, 3)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Red Dragon Emperor (ep 11)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (eps 1, 10)
How to keep a mummy (TV) as Yamada-san (eps 11-12)
Human Lost (movie) as H.I.L.A.M. Alpha
(The) [email protected] SideM (TV) as Photographer (ep 9)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Otaku (ep 3)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Ōendan leader (eps 2-3)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Minotaur (eps 7-8)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Adventurer (ep 2); Asterius; Royman Mardeel
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Examiner (ep 3)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Audience member (ep 9); Reporter (ep 1)
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Guard (ep 5)
Killing Bites (TV) as Audience (ep 7); Kido's Father (ep 11); Refugee (ep 10)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Giant (ep 2)
Kirameki Project (OAV)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Nelphan Soldier (ep 1)
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Announcement (ep 9)
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 2)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Student (ep 6)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Giza (ep 5)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Yakuza boss (ep 5)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Chairman (ep 9); Rahama national team (ep 3)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Reporter (eps 17-18)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Soldier B (ep 5)
Master of Torque (ONA) as Subordinate
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as PE Teacher (ep 2)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Goldfish shop owner (ep 7)
Netorare Fighter Yaritchingu! (OAV) as Onizaki
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 0)
No Guns Life (TV) as Reconstruction Agency senior official (ep 7)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Mori Yoshinari
Noramimi (TV) as Katsuji (ep 1)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Blam-Blam; Referee; Rhino Wrestler; Venus People Trap; Zeimeet
Penguindrum (TV) as Natsume family physicial (ep 23)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (eps 25-26)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Gym Teacher (eps 17, 23); Upperclassman C (ep 18)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Referee (ep 11); Teacher (ep 1); Voice (eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Princess Principal (TV) as Anthony (ep 7); underling (ep 6)
Prism Ark (TV) as King Guftas
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Demon B (ep 1)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Physical Education teacher
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Masaaki Nakanogane
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World - The Frozen Bond (OAV) as boss
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) (ep 31)
Red Garden (TV) as Bender-sensei
Redo of Healer (TV) as Mercenary Leader (ep 4)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Governor A (ep 4); Reporter C (ep 2); Scientist B (ep 8)
Ryo (movie) as Toukichi
S.A (TV) as Butler (ep 24)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Clerk (ep 3); Committee Member (ep 6); Cordle (ep 4); General (ep 9); Officer (eps 5, 12); Pilot (ep 7); Superior (ep 1); Union Kingdom Magician (ep 11)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Ippei Taira (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 20
)

Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Store manager (ep 7)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Sachi's father
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Banchō (ep 9); Controller (ep 21)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Dorou
Shuffle! (TV) as Male student; schoolboy (ep 6)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Dragon (ep 3); Villager (ep 2)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Bar Patron (ep 3); Family doctor (ep 10); Massage therapist (ep 7); Pirate C (ep 1); Soldier A (ep 2); Taforashia citizen B (ep 11); Villager A (eps 4, 6)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Prisoner A (ep 9)
Space Dandy (TV) as Hunter B (ep 5)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Firefighter (ep 1)
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Former S.I.N. employee 2
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Golgorosso Balto
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Royman Mardeel (ep 5)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Enemy (ep 10); Fujjisawa-sensei (eps 1-2); Gunner (ep 7); Pilot (ep 12); Tony (ep 11)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Candidate (ep 21); General Lorance (ep 24); Soldier (ep 20)
Teekyū (TV 8) as Boy B (ep 95); Daikon oyaji (ep 93); Male student (ep 93); Sushi shop employees (ep 94); Yukichi (ep 94)
Terraformars (TV) as Promoter (ep 11)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Dord
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Dord (eps 26-27)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Kennedy (ep 22)
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Asaka Kaku (ep 9); Emperor (ep 10)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Kitamura (ep 6)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Stationmaster
Umi Monogatari (TV) as Man (ep 1)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Soldier (ep 11)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Head teacher (ep 1)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Starter (ep 12)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Classmate (ep 9); Colleague (ep 12); Refrigerator; Reporter C (ep 2); Student (ep 6); Therianthrop (ep 16); Warrior (ep 15)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Gen Isurugi
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Enma; Merman (ep 8); Teacher (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none