×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Ryou SUGISAKI

杉崎 亮
Family name (in kanji): 杉崎
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1979-08-11
Hometown: Niigata, Japan
Blood type: AB
Height: 187 cm
Hobbies:
Basketball
Driving
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akala in "Octopath Traveler II" (VG) (Japanese)
Great Sage of Bastorias in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Gwendal Roche in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG) (Japanese)
Gwendel Roche in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Hermann in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Mercenary (Type E) in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Nader in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG) (Japanese)
Nader in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese)
Roderio Rijndael in "Ys IX: Monstrum Nox" (VG) (Japanese)
Royce in "Cyberpunk 2077" (VG) (Japanese)
Rufus Tyran in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Thrasher Damnd in "Street Fighter 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Virgil Minkler in "Far Cry 5" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
86 (TV) as Officer (ep 7)
86 (TV 2) as Captain (ep 16)
Ace Attorney (TV) as Soranosuke Hoshikage (eps 2-3, 8, 11)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Soranosuke Hoshikage (ep 13)
Active Raid Second (TV) as Host (ep 17)
Ahiru no Sora (TV) as Male Student (ep 21); Oshio-sensei; Tomita (ep 22)
Aikatsu Friends! ~Kagayaki no Jewel~ (TV) as Snowdan (5 episodes
eps 56, 60-61, 72, 75
)

Air In Summer (special) as Bandit (ep 2)
AKB0048 next stage (TV) as Agent (eps 25-26); Audience A (ep 17)
Akiba's Trip: The Animation (TV) as Ramen Shop Owner (ep 10)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-10, 13
)
; Dazuniyad Harrah (eps 11-12); Hadiakka Ogori (ep 1); Hirmish Nikafuma (ep 8)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Versian platoon leader (ep 11)
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Captain (ep 13)
Alice & Zoroku (TV) as driver (eps 1, 3); Man (ep 7); Minister (ep 12); Researcher (ep 11)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV) as Shin Haoran (ep 5)
Amatsuki (TV) as Yamauchi (eps 9, 13)
(The) Ambition of Oda Nobuna (TV) as Kishi Kageyu (ep 6); Yoriki no Hanshichi (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 10-11
)

Ancient Girl's Frame (TV) as Operator 2 (ep 3); Telegraphist (ep 8)
Angolmois: Record of Mongol Invasion (TV) as Nagoe Kimitoki (ep 5)
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie)
Arata The Legend (TV) as Kunhira (eps 10-12)
Arifureta - From Commonplace to World's Strongest (TV 2) as Kingdom Soldier (ep 4)
As a Reincarnated Aristocrat, I'll Use My Appraisal Skill (TV) as Large man (ep 3)
Ayakashi Triangle (TV) as Human-faced spider (ep 1)
B-PROJECT Passion*Love Call (TV) as Ito; Narration (ep 8)
Babylon (TV) as Shimura (eps 4-7)
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV) as Fake Yakuza A (ep 8); Fan B (ep 10); Yoshimoto (ep 6)
Bartender (TV) as Driver (ep 7)
Bartender Glass of God (TV) as Akio Itami (eps 1, 3)
Basilisk (TV) as Crowd (ep 23); Samurai (eps 22, 24)
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy-: Hell's Requiem (ONA) as Elder (ep 1)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Gekiha Dan (TV) as Soldier (ep 13)
Beatless (TV) as Antibody Network C (ep 5); Man B (ep 4)
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Executive B (ep 10); Store Owner (ep 12)
Black Bullet (TV) as Brick Nigel (ep 9)
Black Butler (TV) as Executioner (ep 20)
Black Rock Shooter: Dawn Fall (TV) as Educational Institution Soldier (ep 5)
Black Summoner (TV) as Evil Dragon (ep 8); Ogre (ep 7)
Bleach (TV) as Aromazon (eps 147-148); Onmitsukido Member (ep 208); Rukon Citizen (ep 56); Szayel's Fraccion (ep 164); Toju Gang (ep 260)
Blend S (TV) as Courageous voice (ep 6)
Blood+ (TV) (ep 16)
Bloodivores (TV) as Prisoner (ep 4)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Doctor (ep 11)
Caligula (TV) as Kokushi's Father (ep 10); Old Bookstore Owner (ep 1)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT (TV) as Director (ep 28); Director B (ep 4)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Comrade (ep 5)
Cautious Hero: The Hero Is Overpowered but Overly Cautious (TV) as Bud (eps 7-9); Townspeople (ep 2)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Bellagi (ep 18); Customer A (ep 2); Doctor (ep 5); Operator (ep 20)
A Certain Scientific Accelerator (TV) as Commander (ep 6); DA Soldier (eps 2, 5, 10)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Professor (leader of MEMBER; eps 2, 9)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Detective Someda (ep 7)
Chio's School Road (TV) as Skinhead in suit (ep 8)
Chō Gekijōban Keroro Gunsō 2: Shinkai no Princess de Arimasu! (movie 2) as Captain
Chrome Shelled Regios (TV) as 14th Platoon captain (ep 6)
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Bach-ized Person (ep 24); Black Suit (ep 23); Director (ep 18); Executive (ep 5); Man (ep 16); Principal (ep 15); Resident (ep 7)
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Producer (ep 12)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Tomoya Mashima (eps 8, 12)
Classroom of the Elite (TV 3) as Tomoya Mashima
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Tomoya Mashima
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Knight (ep 5)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Old man (ep 2); Orc B (ep 11)
Comet Lucifer (TV) as Heavyweight (eps 4, 7); People in Line (ep 6)
Comic Girls (TV) as Boy (ep 1); Man (ep 4)
Cute Executive Officer (ONA) as Unscrupulous Member of Parliament (ep 5)
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Brigade 3 (ep 6); Dr. Isaac Gilmore
Darwin's Game (TV) as Ace member B (ep 6)
Date A Live V (TV) as Ernest Brennan
(The) Dawn of the Witch (TV) as Uls (eps 4-5, 7-8)
(The) Day I Became a God (TV) as Principal (ep 10)
Deca-Dence (TV) as Demolition Worker (ep 4); Demolition Worker A (ep 2); Gear B (ep 7); Jailer A (ep 9); Jailer B (ep 6); Sony; Tachito (ep 1)
Demon Lord, Retry! (TV) as Customer A (ep 11)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 2) as Adramelech (ep 1)
(The) Devil Is a Part-Timer!! (TV 3) as Adramelech (ep 22)
Devils' Line (TV) as Voice of Loudspeaker (ep 9)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Batterymon
Dimension W (TV) as Muroi (eps 4-5)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Lecturer (ep 18); Ramen shop manager (ep 6)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Player G (ep 1); TV Host (ep 3)
Don't Hurt Me, My Healer! (TV) as Eyeball (ep 4)
Dr. Stone (TV) as Sagan
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Adventurer B (ep 2); Berserk (ep 8); Dragon A (ep 3); Dwarf A (ep 1); Elephant monster (ep 5); Gargoyle (ep 11); Goblin (ep 10); Mob hero B (ep 9); Skeleton C (ep 7); Soldier D (ep 12); Traveler B (ep 6)
(The) Eccentric Family 2 (TV) as Getsurinbō (ep 1)
Edens Zero (TV) as Eagle (eps 20, 22-25)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Ogre (ep 4); Ogre A (eps 23-25)
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV) as Audience member (ep 11); Worker (ep 17)
Endro~! (TV) as Elder (ep 9); Four Generals C (ep 8)
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie)
EX-ARM (TV) as Executive (ep 11); Pilot (ep 12)
(The) Executioner and Her Way of Life (TV) as Old man (eps 7-8, 10)
Fairy gone (TV) as Fairy Engineer (ep 2); Rylan (eps 5-6, 9)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Rylan (ep 15)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Kain Hikaru
Fate/Grand Order The Movie Divine Realm of the Round Table: Camelot as Refugee (Wandering: Agateram)
Fire Force (TV) as Conehead; Factory Manager (ep 1)
Flying Witch (TV) as Announcer (eps 1, 3); Bus announcement (ep 7); Man D (ep 6); Old man A (ep 12); Store employee (ep 4)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fourth Plate (TV) as Sushi Chef A (ep 6)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Shimizu (ep 11); Shopkeeper (ep 8)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Lecturer (ep 7); Male Customer A (ep 4)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Staff B (ep 15)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Doctor (ep 10); Drunk (ep 3)
Fruits Basket -prelude- (movie) as Teacher
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime (TV) as Captain; Leader (ep 43); Townspeople (ep 30)
Fuuka (TV) as Mikasa's father (ep 10)
FUUTO PI (TV) as black-suited man (ep 12); Reiichi Rando
Gakuen Utopia Manabi Straight! (TV) as Site Supervisor (ep 10)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Crowd
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Shiki's father (Part 2)
GATE (TV) as Elder (ep 12); Marcus (ep 2); Russian Man (ep 10); Shogun (ep 1); Squad Member (ep 6); Thief Leader (ep 3)
GATE (TV 2) as Communication soldier (ep 23); Elder (ep 17); Marx; Soldier of the Empire (ep 22); Townsperson (ep 24)
(The) Gene of AI (TV) as Thug A (ep 9)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Karlman (ep 1)
Giant Beasts of Ars (TV) as Work Supervisor (ep 3)
Ginga Tetsudo Monogatari: Eien e no Bunkiten (TV) as Baxter (eps 2, 4); Regular Customer B (ep 1)
Gintama (TV) as Ieyasu Tokugawa (eps 132-133)
Girls Beyond the Wasteland (TV) as Audience D (ep 1)
Girls' Last Tour (TV) as Congressman (ep 12)
Glass Maiden (TV) as Judgment member (ep 1)
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as Hobgoblin (ep 4)
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Dwarf Priest
Golden Kamuy (TV 1) as Male Customer (ep 2); Soldier (ep 7)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Masseur (ep 21)
Golden Kamuy (TV 3) as Yoyanke Henke
Grand Blues! (TV) as Customer A (ep 6); White Dragon Knight B (ep 8)
Great Pretender (TV) as Sapata (ep 4); Site Director (ep 5)
Gridman Universe (movie)
Gundam Breaker Battlogue (ONA) as Event Participant (ep 6); Security Guard (ep 3)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Rudy (eps 10-11)
Hakata Tonkotsu Ramens (TV) as Gang Member (ep 12); Henchman (eps 3-4)
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Burukō
Hamatora (TV) as Male Women's Bath Attendant (ep 5)
Hatena Illusion (TV) as Matsuo
Heavenly Delusion (TV) as Iwata (eps 5-6)
Heavy Object (TV) as Announcer (ep 17); Doctor (ep 24); Maintenance soldier (ep 21); Operator (ep 2); Phone voice (ep 23); Soldier (ep 12)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Ministry of Defence Staff (ep 5)
Her Blue Sky (movie) as Trombone Player
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (eps 3, 16)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan: Dust Storm Dance (TV) as Soldier (eps 1, 3)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Boy (ep 8); Yoritomo (ep 11)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Red Dragon Emperor (ep 11)
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Bloodhound (eps 17-18)
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Hinamatsuri (TV) (eps 1, 10)
Hitori no Shita - the outcast (TV) as Satoto C (ep 11); Thief A (ep 11)
Horimiya: The Missing Pieces (TV) as School principal (ep 3)
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV 2) as Man in black (ep 17); Nobleman (ep 18)
How to keep a mummy (TV) as Yamada-san (eps 11-12)
Human Lost (movie) as H.I.L.A.M. Alpha
I'm Quitting Heroing (TV) as Man in charge (ep 1)
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Leila's father (ep 4); Village chief (ep 2)
I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills (TV) as Guild master (eps 2, 4, 8)
ID-0 (TV) as Captain (ep 3); Security 1 (ep 9)
(The) Idolm@ster SideM (TV) as Photographer (ep 9)
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Otaku (ep 3)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as Adventurer (ep 11)
Invaders of the Rokujyōma!? (TV) as Ōendan leader (eps 2-3)
"Ippon" Again! (TV) (eps 1, 6)
Irina: The Vampire Cosmonaut (TV) as Controller B (eps 7, 11)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV) as Minotaur (eps 7-8)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? (TV 2) as Adventurer (ep 5); Guest (ep 1); Royman Mardeel (ep 2)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Adventurer (ep 2); Asterius; Royman Mardeel
Ishura (TV) as Bandit Leader (ep 2)
Joran: The Princess of Snow and Blood (TV) (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 10-12
)
; Cleaner (ep 3)
Just Because! (TV) as Komada (eps 5, 7, 9)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Examiner (ep 3)
Kaiju No. 8 (TV) as Risa's Father (ep 4)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) (ep 4); Ronin (ep 3)
Kedama no Gonjiro (TV) as Ode (ep 38)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Audience member (ep 9); Reporter (ep 1)
Kengan Ashura (ONA) as Guard (ep 5)
Killing Bites (TV) as Audience (ep 7); Kido's Father (ep 11); Refugee (ep 10)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Giant (ep 2)
Kirameki Project (OAV); Executive (ep 2)
Knights of Sidonia: Love Woven in the Stars (movie) as Hamagata Group
Last Hope (TV) as Congressman (ep 8); Soldier (ep 1)
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as Immigration Officer (ep 7); Man (ep 3); Manager (ep 4); Subordinate (ep 11); Titan (ep 12)
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Nelphan Soldier (ep 1)
Level 1 Demon Lord and One Room Hero (TV) as Botka (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12
)

(The) Lewd Boat (OAV) as Onizaki
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Mage (ep 11)
Lostorage conflated WIXOSS (TV) as Announcement (ep 9)
Lostorage incited WIXOSS (TV) as Homeroom teacher (ep 2)
Love Flops (TV) as Irina's father (ep 4)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Student (ep 6)
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as President (ep 15)
Lupin Zero (ONA) as Person in Black A (ep 3)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Giza (ep 5)
Magical Destroyers (TV) as Old Otaku (ep 4)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Yakuza boss (ep 5)
Magical Girl Spec-Ops Asuka (TV) as High-Ranking Officer (eps 7, 12)
(The) Magnificent KOTOBUKI (TV) as Chairman (ep 9); Rahama national team (ep 3)
Mahjong Soul Pon☆ (TV) as Sailor A (ep 10)
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV) as Police Officer (ep 1)
Malevolent Spirits: Mononogatari (TV 2) as Closed Eyes (eps 18, 24); Man (ep 13); Security Guard (ep 15); Tsukumogami (ep 20)
Management of a Novice Alchemist (TV) as Head Clerk (eps 1, 8, 12)
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Tradesman (ep 8)
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Reporter (eps 17-18)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Soldier B (ep 5)
Master of Torque (ONA) as Subordinate
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as Vindale (eps 3-4)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Apparition (eps 3, 9)
Million Arthur (TV) as Chief Squid (ep 5); Girl's Father (ep 4); Man A (ep 2); Masked Wrestler (ep 6); Master (ep 10); Miner (ep 3); Other Arthur (ep 1); Passerby (ep 8); Pink (ep 9); Villager (ep 7)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Artillery Arthur (ep 11); Chef (ep 15); Man A (ep 20); Mob Arthur C (ep 23); Uncle (ep 13)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Brave Soldier (ep 13)
Mission: Yozakura Family (TV) as Assassin Boss (ep 2); Macho Boyfriend (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Jeturk CEO (ep 0)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury (TV 2) as News Video (ep 20); Security Police (ep 19)
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as PE Teacher (ep 2)
Ms. vampire who lives in my neighborhood (TV) as Goldfish shop owner (ep 7)
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (OAV) as Goverment official
Mushoku Tensei: Jobless Reincarnation (TV 1) as Adventurer (ep 10)
My New Boss Is Goofy (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 1)
My One-Hit Kill Sister (TV) as Brondeth (ep 7); Stelopeth (ep 7)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Butcher (ep 9)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Masako's Husband
Night Head 2041 (TV) as Male General A (ep 5)
Night Raid 1931 (TV) (ep 0)
Night Wizard The Animation (TV) as Black Panther (ep 8); Headmaster (ep 13)
No Guns Life (TV) as Reconstruction Agency senior official (ep 7)
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Mori Yoshinari
Noramimi (TV) as Katsuji (ep 1)
Noramimi 2 (TV) as Driver
Okamikakushi - Masque of the Wolf (TV) as Seiji Tsukahana (ep 5)
One Punch Man (OAV 2) as Doctor (ep 3)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Blam-Blam; Referee; Rhino Wrestler; Venus People Trap; Zeimeet
Orient (TV 2) as Akihiro Shimazu's father (ep 22)
Outburst Dreamer Boys (TV) as Kannushi (ep 3)
Overlord IV (TV) as Four Armaments Magic Caster (ep 9); Maximilian Oleyo Lagier (ep 3)
Overtake! (TV) as Townspeople (ep 5)
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) as First mate (ep 10); Priest B (ep 12); Village head (ep 11)
Penguindrum (TV) as Natsume family physicial (ep 23)
Persona -trinity soul- (TV) (eps 25-26)
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Representative Matsushita (ep 26)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Gym Teacher (eps 17, 23); Upperclassman C (ep 18)
Planet With (TV) as Father (ep 4); Old man of the Stall (ep 11); Pilot (ep 1); Telepathy Unit 2 (ep 12)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Boss (ep 3)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Old man (ep 10)
Polyphonica Crimson S (TV) as Goliade (eps 8, 11)
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Referee (ep 11); Teacher (ep 1); Voice (eps 2-4, 6, 12)
Princess Knight Catue (OAV) as Beastman (ep 2); Pigman (ep 1)
Princess Principal (TV) as Anthony (ep 7); underling (ep 6)
Princess Principal: Crown Handler (movies) as Anthony (Part 2)
Prism Ark (TV) as King Guftas
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Demon B (ep 1)
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets (TV) as Physical Education teacher
(The) Quintessential Quintuplets ∬ (TV 2) as Physical education teacher (ep 11)
(The) Qwaser of Stigmata (TV) as Male A (ep 12); Staff (ep 11)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Un Eitoku (eps 1, 10)
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Masaaki Nakanogane
Re:Monster (TV) as Adventurer (ep 3); Ape Man (ep 8); Balor (ep 10); Gob C (ep 1); Guild Leader (ep 9); Imperial Knight (ep 6); Large Gob (ep 4); Large Gob A (ep 2); Old Knight (ep 7)
Re:ZERO - Starting Life in Another World - The Frozen Bond (OAV) as boss
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) (ep 31)
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 3) as Guilty Lau (eps 47-48)
Red Garden (TV) as Bender-sensei
Redo of Healer (TV) as Mercenary Leader (ep 4)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Governor A (ep 4); Reporter C (ep 2); Scientist B (ep 8)
Reign of the Seven Spellblades (TV) as Marco (eps 1, 4-5, 10)
(The) Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (TV) as Nyūdō (ep 2)
(The) Relative Worlds (movie) as Izumi Heavy Industries Unit
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Servant (ep 18); York soldier (ep 2)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero Season 2 (TV) as Official (ep 10); Vile noble (ep 4)
RPG Real Estate (TV) as Boy (ep 3)
RWBY: Ice Queendom (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 1)
Ryo (movie) as Toukichi
(The) Ryuo's Work Is Never Done! (TV) as Reporter A (ep 8)
S.A (TV) as Butler (ep 24)
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Braun (eps 13-14)
Saga of Tanya the Evil (movie) as Soldier
Saga of Tanya the Evil (TV) as Clerk (ep 3); Committee Member (ep 6); Cordle (ep 4); General (ep 9); Officer (eps 5, 12); Pilot (ep 7); Superior (ep 1); Union Kingdom Magician (ep 11)
Saint Cecilia and Pastor Lawrence (TV) as Priest (ep 7)
Sakura Quest (TV) as Ippei Taira (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 15, 20
)

Sankarea: Undying Love (TV) as Store manager (ep 7)
SD Gundam Sangokuden Brave Battle Warriors (TV) as Coachman (ep 19); Soldier (eps 20, 35); Ugly Gazuel (eps 23, 36); Yuan Shubei (ep 24)
Selection Project (TV) as Kaya Yodogawa (ep 2)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Sachi's father
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Banchō (ep 9); Controller (ep 21)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear AXZ (TV) as Captain (ep 12); Co-Pilot (ep 2)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear XV (TV) as President (eps 10, 12-13)
Shonen Onmyouji (TV) as Dorou; Hyakki Yagyou (eps 17, 19)
Shuffle! (TV) as Male student; schoolboy (ep 6)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Bandit C (ep 10); Dragon (ep 3); Villager (ep 2)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Bar Patron (ep 3); Family doctor (ep 10); Massage therapist (ep 7); Pirate C (ep 1); Soldier A (ep 2); Taforashia citizen B (ep 11); Villager A (eps 4, 6)
Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV) as Prisoner A (ep 9)
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Dord
Soaring Sky! Pretty Cure (TV) as Azure guard (ep 48); City's people (ep 32); Dragon tribe (ep 38); Father (eps 24, 46); Gym's customer (ep 31); Life saver (ep 30); Member (eps 14-15, 47); Mother elephant (ep 25); On-site supervisor (ep 35); Security guard (ep 34); Shopkeeper (eps 5, 12, 41); Soldier (eps 1, 44); Store manager (ep 2); Village's people (ep 40); Volunteer (ep 45)
Space Dandy (TV) as Hunter B (ep 5)
Spy Classroom (TV) (ep 4)
Spy Classroom (TV 2) (eps 15, 19, 23)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) as Firefighter (ep 1)
Strain: Strategic Armored Infantry (TV) as Captain (ep 3); Scientist (ep 10)
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Guard (ep 1)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Ship Captain (ep 9)
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Captain (ep 4); Dwarf (ep 5); Magic Mercenary (ep 7)
(The) Strongest Sage With the Weakest Crest (TV) as Merchant (ep 1)
Sugar Apple Fairy Tale (TV) as Fairy Hunter (ep 1)
Summoned to Another World for a Second Time (TV) as Demon Commander (ep 10); Ides (ep 4)
Super Street Fighter IV (OAV) as Former S.I.N. employee 2
Sword Art Online Alternative: Gun Gale Online (TV) as Player (ep 2)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Golgorosso Balto
Sword Oratoria: Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? On the Side (TV) as Master (ep 2); One-Horned Minotaur (ep 10); Royman Mardeel (ep 5)
Synduality: Noir (TV) (ep 11)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) as Enemy (ep 10); Fujjisawa-sensei (eps 1-2); Gunner (ep 7); Pilot (ep 12); Tony (ep 11)
Taisho Otome Fairy Tale (TV) as Villager (ep 10)
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Candidate (ep 21); General Lorance (ep 24); Soldier (ep 20)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 3) as Referee (ep 3)
Teekyū (TV 8) as Boy B (ep 95); Daikon oyaji (ep 93); Male student (ep 93); Sushi shop employees (ep 94); Yukichi (ep 94)
Terraformars (TV) as Promoter (ep 11)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Dord
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 2) as Dord (eps 26-27)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 4) as Vena the Friday Priest (eps 53, 55-58)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) as Astronaut Candidate A (ep 9); Boss (ep 4); Dasanai; Donut Union President (ep 8); Kennedy (ep 22); Man 2 (ep 23); Sailor 1 (ep 7); Team Aristotle Member (ep 16); Thief (ep 12)
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Asaka Kaku (ep 9); Emperor (ep 10)
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Yutaka Yamamuro (ep 3)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Pirate A (eps 2-3); Taiyaki Shop Owner (ep 7)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) as Driver (ep 3); Minister (eps 8, 11)
Too Cute Crisis (TV) as Superior Officer (ep 7)
Trickster (TV) as Susumu Yamaguchi (ep 3)
Trigun Stampede (TV) (ep 6)
Try Knights (TV) as Teacher (ep 1); Tournament Chairman (ep 7)
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Kitamura (ep 6)
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Vice-Principal (ep 2)
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) as Stationmaster (ep 4)
Umi Monogatari (TV) as Man (ep 1)
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Village head (eps 2, 5)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Soldier (ep 11)
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV 2) as Autumn Grizzly (eps 5-6)
Vampire Dormitory (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
(The) Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (TV) as Bear Man (ep 1)
Villainess Level 99 (TV) as Boss Character (ep 10)
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Mikiya Haemachi (ep 6)
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Principal (ep 1)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) as Old lottery runner (ep 4)
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 3) as Yakuza C (ep 2)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Starter (ep 12)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Classmate (ep 9); Colleague (ep 12); Refrigerator; Reporter C (ep 2); Student (ep 6); Therianthrop (ep 16); Warrior (ep 15)
White Album (TV) as Driver (ep 5)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (TV) (ep 6); Jasper Granger (eps 7-8); Justin's father (ep 10); Marquess Eriteal (ep 4)
World Break: Aria of Curse for a Holy Swordsman (TV) as Gen Isurugi
Yōjo Shachō R (TV) as Enemy Team Manager (ep 26); Salaryman A (ep 16)
Yoshimune (TV) as Around 1; Big Taro (ep 1); Booth shop (ep 19); Guard Samurai A (ep 20); Kagoya
Yuuna and the Haunted Hot Springs (TV) as Enma; Merman (ep 8); Teacher (ep 5)
(The) Yuzuki Family’s Four Sons (TV) as Mr. Omi (ep 9)
Zenonzard: The Animation (ONA) as Suta’s Father (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none