×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Maōjō de Oyasumi (Japanese)
魔王城でおやすみ (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, fantasy
Themes: demons, rpg tropes
Plot Summary: Princess Syalis is trying to get a good night's sleep. Long ago in olden times when people and demons lived together in disharmony, a demon king kidnapped a human princess and imprisoned her in his castle. Bereft, the princess's subjects beat their chests in anguish until a hero arises to the rescue. While she waits for her knight in shining armor, the princess decides to wile away the long hours by sleeping, if it weren't for her pesky insomnia. (from manga)
User Ratings: 136 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, raw:1)
 Excellent: 24 votes (sub:23, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 49 votes (sub:39, dub:9, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 38 votes (sub:32, raw:2, dub:2, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:2)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 277 users, rank: #2913 (of 8653)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.765 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.2262, rank: #1026 (of 8767)
Weighted mean: 7.759 (Very good−), rank: #934 (of 8767) (seen all: 7.87 / seen some: 5.65 / won't finish: 4.65)
Bayesian estimate: 7.738 (Very good−), rank: #743 (of 6658)
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-05
Opening Theme:
"Kaimin! Anmin! Syalist Seikatsu" by Inori Minase
Ending Theme:
"Gimmme!" by ORESAMA
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Sleepy Princess in the Demon Castle - The Complete Season (Blu-ray) 2022-02-01 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Mitsue Yamazaki
Series Composition: Yoshiko Nakamura
Script:
Michihiro Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (ep 6)
Megumi Soeno (OP)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eps 1, 4, 12)
Sumie Noro (ED; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Tetsuhito Saito (eps 3, 10)
Episode Director:
Geisei Morita (eps 4, 8)
Hitomi Ezoe (ep 9)
Mariachi HugYuk (ep 3)
Megumi Soeno (ep 11)
Mitsue Yamazaki (eps 1, 7, 12)
Sumie Noro (eps 2, 5, 7, 12)
Takaharu Ōkuma (ep 5)
Tatsuya Nokimori (eps 6, 10)
Yoshiyuki Shirahata (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Megumi Soeno (OP)
Sumie Noro (ED)
Original creator: Kagiji Kumanomata
Character Design: Ai Kikuchi
Art Director: Chieko Nakamura
Chief Animation Director:
Ai Kikuchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Chisato Kikunaga (eps 3, 6)
Hitomi Kaiho (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 9)
Animation Director:
Akiko Nakata (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10, 12
)

Ayano Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Chiaki Nakajima (OP; ep 12)
Hasuo Yamamoto (eps 2, 8, 11)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 6)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 1, 12)
Katsuhiro Kumagai (ED; eps 5, 8, 10)
Keinosuke Ami (eps 5, 9)
Ken Itakura (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Mari Eguchi (ep 12)
Mariko Kubo (eps 7, 10, 12)
Miki Takihara (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Naoko Ise (5 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 11
)

Noritaka Tateguchi (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 12
)

Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 11-12)
Takashi Ueno (eps 3, 6, 9, 11)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11
)

Tonmoh (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 11)
Yuji Shibata (eps 2, 8)
Yukiko Kawamoto (eps 3, 8, 11)
Sound Director: Mitsue Yamazaki
Director of Photography: Kunihiko Ito
2D Work: Jun Fuji
2nd Key Animation:
Akira Takanuma (eps 5, 9, 11)
Asahi Yoshimura (ep 6)
Ayana Togashi (ep 1)
Ayano Shimizu (eps 1-12)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 12)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 4-5)
Chie Morishita (eps 1, 4-5)
Chiharu Tasaka (eps 1-3)
Etsuko Yamamoto (ep 2)
Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 6)
Honoka Satō (eps 1-12)
Hu Young Jeon (eps 1-5)
Ikuko Matsushita (eps 5, 11)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 2-12)
Ken Itakura (ep 12)
Mari Eguchi (ep 12)
Masahiro Isomoto (ep 1)
Masashi Tamura (ep 6)
Megumi Saito (ep 6)
Mejiro Okaneda (ep 1)
Michiko Oda (eps 6, 10)
Miki Nomura (ep 5)
Mitsuaki Sato (ep 6)
Miyako Morino (ep 9)
Miyu Nakano (eps 10, 12)
Naoko Ise (eps 11-12)
Natsumi Hara (ep 10)
Nicca (eps 1, 5, 11)
Raruru (ep 6)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 6)
Risa Sato (ep 11)
Ryoko Sugiura (eps 7, 11-12)
Saori Yagi (eps 1-12)
Seiya Takashima (eps 1-2)
Shigeno Ōno (ep 5)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 1)
Tomoya Hiratsuka (eps 11-12)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 11)
Yurie Gotō (ep 4)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-9, 11
)

Zayd Ghassan (ep 1)
Animation producer: Shingo Saitō
Art Setting: Chieko Nakamura
Assistant Art Director: Mayumi Nakajima (eps 6-11)
Assistant Director: Sumie Noro
Background Art:
Emiko Kaneyama (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-12)
Erika Nagaoka (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Hai Yan Duan (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-12)
Haruka Matsuda (Studio Cocolo; eps 7-10)
Hikari Hashimoto (Studio Cocolo; eps 2-11)
Kaori Anmi (Studio Cocolo; eps 3, 5)
Mayumi Nakajima (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-5)
Nana Ikeda (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Natsumi Niima (Studio Cocolo; eps 8-12)
Rina Sasaki (Studio Pablo; ep 6)
Tatsuya Fujita (Studio Cocolo; eps 1-4, 6, 8-12)
Tomoko Zama (Studio Pablo; eps 3-4, 6)
Wakana Ōsaka (Studio Cocolo; ep 1)
Casting Management: Makoto Tanimura (Pro Fit)
Co-Producer: Shinobu Yoshinuma
Color design: Kei Ishiguro
Color setting:
Akane Ashihara (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 5)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; ep 5)
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; ep 5)
Kei Ishiguro (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Kure (ep 6)
Shiori Murata (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; eps 3, 8, 11)
Distribution Manager:
Hideto Takeuchi
Kai Kidokoro
Editing: Mutsumi Takemiya
Graphic Design: Takafumi Kuwano
In-Between Animation:
Akira Takanuma (ep 12)
Hirofumi Kano (Doga Kobo; eps 1-7, 9-12)
Makoto Oohara (Doga Kobo; 8 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 9, 11
)

Megumi Saito (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Michiko Oda (Doga Kobo; eps 2-12 even)
Mitsuaki Sato (Doga Kobo; eps 1-11 odd)
Miyu Nakano (Doga Kobo; 9 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Momoko Kanzaki (Doga Kobo; eps 7, 9, 11-12)
Omoi Kanai (Doga Kobo; eps 7, 9, 11-12)
In-Between Check:
Michiko Oda (OP; ED; eps 1-11 odd)
Mitsuaki Sato (eps 2-12 even)
Key Animation:
Akiko Fujii (ep 11)
Akiko Nakata (OP; ep 6)
Akira Takanuma (ep 11)
Anju Yasue (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 8)
Atsushi Yoshida (eps 2, 6, 12)
Ayako Satou (ep 5)
Ayako Sone (ep 8)
Ayana Togashi (ep 12)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 1)
Ayasa Ueda (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Ayu Imoto (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 8)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 1-2, 4, 12)
Chie Morishita (eps 4, 6, 8)
Chiho Fujiwara (eps 3, 7, 11)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 11)
Etsuko Yamamoto (eps 6-12 even)
Guan Song Duan (ep 4)
Hasuo Yamamoto (OP; ep 2)
Hayato Matsuda (eps 5, 9)
Hidetoshi Namura (eps 3, 7)
Hinata Kawae (ep 10)
Hiroki Abe (ep 5)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 10)
Hiroshi Matsumoto (ep 7)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Hinoshita (OP)
Hodaka Hashimoto (eps 3, 7)
Ikuko Matsushita (ep 1)
Kazuki Toi (eps 2, 8)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 4)
KEI (ep 5)
Kei Sato (ep 4)
Keinosuke Ami (ep 9)
Ken Itakura (eps 1, 8)
Kozue Horanai (OP; ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Kumiko Kurashige (eps 8, 11-12)
Kyōhei Yamamoto (ep 10)
Maki Sawai (eps 3, 7, 11)
Mani Inaka (eps 5, 9, 11)
Mari Asada (ep 4)
Masahiro Isomoto (ep 1)
Masahito Wada (ep 9)
Masashi Kanou (OP; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Masashi Karino (ep 1)
Maya Uenishi (ep 7)
Mayumi Funakoshi (OP; 4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12
)

Mayumi Nakamura (ep 8)
Miki Kurihara (ep 2)
Miki Ogino (ep 5)
Miki Takihara (ep 1)
Mineko Yagihara (eps 6, 10)
Misa Suzuki (eps 5, 9)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 3)
Nahoko Iiyama (OP)
Naoko Ise (eps 1, 4)
Nicca (eps 4, 8, 11-12)
Noboru Kawamori (eps 3, 7)
Nobuo Takahashi (eps 4, 9, 11)
Noriko Tejima (eps 1-2)
Reo Takada (ep 3)
Rie Ikegami (eps 3, 7, 9)
Rina Kogure (ep 11)
Risa Sato (eps 5, 9)
Rtil (ep 6)
Ryōtarō Akao (ep 4)
Sahori Uchida (ep 9)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 3)
Shao Can Chen (ep 8)
Shinichi Nozaki (OP)
Sōichi Honda (eps 8, 12)
Sotaro Shimizu (ep 3)
Sumie Noro (ep 2)
Taeko Ōki (ep 8)
Takayuki Ayanogi (ep 1)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 4)
Takuma Kimura (eps 6-12 even)
Takumi Onuki (ep 8)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 6, 10)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (ep 6)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 8)
Tatsuya Nakajima (eps 6, 10)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 6, 10)
Tomoko Isobe (ep 8)
Tomoko Sudo (OP)
Tomomi Itō (eps 3, 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 5)
Tonmoh (eps 6, 10-11)
Yang He (eps 9, 11)
Yasue Ohno (ED; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Yasuhiko Akiyama (OP)
Yasuho Tamura (OP)
Yasuko Higuchi (eps 3, 11)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 6)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP)
Yōko Naeki (eps 2, 12)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 6, 10)
Yoshihiro Tōgō (eps 6, 10)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 4)
Yui Okano (eps 3, 7)
Yuji Nakao (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yuji Shibata (eps 1, 7, 12)
Yūji Wada (eps 3, 7, 11)
Yuka Kudo (ep 2)
Yuki Asakura (OP; eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 2, 6, 10)
Yukie Ōhashi (eps 6, 10)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 3)
Yukina Orii (eps 4, 8)
Yumiko Komiyama (eps 1, 6, 12)
Zayd Ghassan (eps 4, 6, 11)
Licensing Manager: Kyouko Hayashibe
Paint:
Akane Ashihara (Doga Kobo; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-12
)

Akira Takanuma (ep 12)
Genta Makabe (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Masahiro Kure (Doga Kobo; eps 1-5, 7-12)
Shiori Murata (Doga Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Yuka Itō (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Paint Check:
Akane Ashihara (eps 2, 4, 7, 9)
Aoi Naganuma (Jumondo; ep 5)
Ayaka Nishida (Jumondo; ep 5)
Hitomi Fujii (Jumondo; ep 5)
Kei Ishiguro (OP; ED; eps 1, 12)
Masahiro Kure (ep 6)
Shiori Murata (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Yurie Matsuura (Rising Force; eps 3, 8, 11)
Photography:
Kenji Kobayashi (Studio μ; eps 11-12)
Kensei Mizunuma (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Kunji Nakamura (Studio μ; eps 11-12)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; ep 10)
Masatoshi Hamazaki (Studio μ; eps 11-12)
Mitsuhiro Kuno (Studio μ; eps 11-12)
Seiichi Sugiura (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; ep 10)
Shun Yoshioka (Typhoon Graphics; ep 10)
Takafumi Kuwano (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Takanobu Nakatani (Studio μ; eps 11-12)
Takehiro Go (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yasushi Kudō (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yui Fukuoka (Doga Kobo; eps 1-12)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 9-10)
Planning Assistant: Seiji Ando
Production Advancement:
Eiichi Ikegami (eps 5, 9, 11)
Hiroki Watanabe (ep 4)
Kazuya Nihonmatsu (eps 8, 12)
Masatoshi Fuse (ED; eps 1-2, 12)
Mio Nishimura (ep 2)
Riho Kanno (eps 6, 10)
Saori Tanaka (eps 3, 7, 11)
Shingo Saitō (OP)
Production Desk: Masatoshi Fuse
Program Manager:
Ryōta Kawamura (TV Tokyo)
Tatsuya Koyama (TV Tokyo)
Prop Design: Megumi Matsumoto
Recording Adjustment: Toshihiro Hayano
Recording Assistant: Mari Shinohara
Sales Promotion: Takayuki Yoneyama
Script Development: Seiichi Sugiura
Setting Production:
Akina Hasegawa
Mio Nishimura
Sound Effects: Yuika Shiraishi (EnA)
Sound Production Manager: Ryohei Hama
Special Effects: Shin Inoie
Sub-Character Design: Chiaki Nakajima
Sub-Character Design Assistant:
Chisato Kikunaga
Jun Yamazaki
Ken Itakura
Takao Maki
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hideya Kojima (ED)
Shun Aratame (HANO; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hideya Kojima (ED)
Shun Aratame (HANO; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
PON (ED)
Shun Aratame (HANO; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Inori Minase (OP)
ORESAMA (ED)
Video Editing:
Kei Nozaki (McRAY; eps 1-7, 9-11)
Shingo Chatani (McRAY; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Yūdai Yamanashi (McRAY; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Visual Effects: Seiichi Sugiura
Inori Minase as Princess Syalis

Ari Ozawa as Bussy
Ayaka Ohashi as Harpy
Ayane Sakura as Aladdif
Chikahiro Kobayashi as Red Siberian
Hiro Shimono as The Hero Akatsuki
Junichi Suwabe as Caesar Magician
Kaito Ishikawa as Demon Cleric
Kishō Taniyama as Hades
Kōichi Sōma as
Frankenzombie
Ghost Wrapping Paper
Masashi Yamane as Minotaur
Rikiya Koyama as Majiro the Hedgehog
Saori Hayami as
Narration
Queen Nemlis
Sayaka Ohara as
Harpy
Neo Alraune
Shinichiro Miki as Hypnos
Shinya Takahashi as Goblin Serf
Takaya Kuroda as Flame Poison Dragon
Takeo Ōtsuka as Poseidon
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Demon King Tasogare

Aguri Ōnishi as Aristocrat (ep 11)
Aoi Yūki as Florence (eps 9, 12)
Chō as Forest Elder (ep 2)
Eiichi Ishikawa as Red Siberian (ep 1)
Fumi Morisawa as Bubble Soldier (ep 6)
Hiroya Egashira as Gatekeeper (eps 1-2)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Professor Gearbolt (ep 6)
Juri Nagatsuma as Operator (ep 9)
Kayuki Matsumoto as Woman (ep 1)
Kenji Hamada as Myojo (ep 12)
Kenta Miyake as Morgen (ep 12)
Kentarō Shimoda as Prisoner B (ep 9)
Kohei Yoshiwara as Holy Knight 3 (ep 12)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as Futakubi Dragon (ep 1)
Mai Kanno as Woman (ep 10)
Makoto Koichi as Akatsuki (young; eps 8, 12)
Marie Miyake as Glow Wisp (eps 2, 6, 10)
Masumi Tazawa as Bigwig Penguin (eps 3-4)
Motomu Kiyokawa as Elder (eps 1, 12)
Ryou Sugisaki as Prisoner A (ep 9)
Sachiko Okada as Killer Snowman (ep 4)
Sakurako Aoyama as Massacre Beetle (ep 2)
Satomi Amano as Maid (ep 1)
Satomi Arai as Stamp Cat (ep 2)
Shizuka Ishigami as Cer (ep 7)
Shouta Hayama as Jester Soldier (ep 3)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Ice Golem (eps 4, 6)
Man (ep 10)
Taku Yashiro as Cursed Dentist (ep 8)
Takuya Nakashima as Red Siberian (ep 6)
Tesshō Genda as Bad Tree (ep 5)
Tomohiro Ōmachi as Holy Knight 1 (ep 12)
Tomokazu Sugita as Bianco (eps 9-10)
Tomoyo Takayanagi as Announcement (ep 12)
Tsuyoshi Minamijima as Demi Polar Bear (ep 4)
Wakana Maruoka as Maid (ep 1)
Yoshinori Nakayama as
Scaly Reindeer (ep 8)
Senior Skeleton Solder (ep 1)
Yu Kitada as Ghost Shroud (eps 2, 6)
Yukina Tomatsu as Ber (ep 7)
Yurie Kozakai as Rus (ep 7)
Yūsuke Kondō as Prisoner C (ep 9)
Yūya Nakada as Holy Knight 2 (ep 12)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
C2C (eps 2, 4)
CygamesPictures (eps 1-2, 8)
GK Sales (ep 11)
Hybrid Labo (eps 6-7, 10)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 2, 5, 12)
Nakamura Production (eps 3-4, 7-8)
PINE JAM (eps 1-5)
PRA (eps 3, 5, 7-9)
Snow Light Staff (ep 7)
Staro (ep 7)
Xinfeng Animation (eps 2-12)
Animation Production: Doga Kobo
Background Art:
Studio Cocolo (eps 1-12)
Studio Pablo (eps 3-4, 6)
Casting Management: Pro Fit
Color Setting: Rising Force (eps 3, 8, 11)
Editing Studio: Chiptune
Font Assistance: DynaComware
In-Between Animation:
Chiptune (ep 1)
Doga Kobo (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Hybrid Labo (eps 6, 10)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 2)
Nakamura Production (ep 2)
OLM (eps 1-4, 12)
Studio Gram (ep 8)
Key Animation: Staro (eps 6, 10)
Music Production: Lantis
Music Production Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Official Site Production: Caracol
Paint:
CloverWorks (eps 4, 7)
Doga Kobo (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Grain (eps 1-2, 4)
Hybrid Labo (eps 6, 10)
Jumondo (eps 1-12)
Studio Elle (eps 5, 12)
Studio Gram (eps 1-2, 8)
Paint Check: Rising Force (eps 3, 8, 11)
Photography:
Doga Kobo (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Studio μ (eps 11-12)
Typhoon Graphics (eps 9-10)
Photography Assistance:
Asura Film (eps 1-9, 11-12)
Studio μ (eps 1-2)
Typhoon Graphics (eps 3-8)
Program Publicity: TV Tokyo
Publicity Assistance: AQUA ARIS
PV Production: Prhythm Vision
Recording Studio: delfi Sound
Sound Effects: eNa
Sound Production: Bit Grooove Promotion
Video Editing: McRAY (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Amber Lee Connors
Translation: Jo-Ann Lieu
ADR Script:
Leah Clark
Y. Chang (ep 5)
ADR Prep: Benjamin Tehrani
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
Assistant ADR Director:
Alexis Tipton
Daman Mills
Howard Wang
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Lead ADR Engineer: Patrick Morphy
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mixing & Mastering Engineer: Alyssa Dumas
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Kira Buckland as Princess Syalis

Alejandro Saab as Twilight the Demon King
Ben Lepley as Quilladillo
Bryce Papenbrook as Ghost Shroud
Chris Guerrero as High-Rank Skeleton Soldier
Elizabeth Maxwell as
Narrator
Queen Nemlis
Gianni Matragrano as Minotaur
J. Michael Tatum as Great Red Siberian
Jad Saxton as Cubey
Jason Marnocha as Fire Venom Dragon
Jim Foronda as Frankenzombie
Kevin Thelwell as Poseidon
Kyle Igneczi as Scissors Sorcerer
Meli Grant as Waker
Michele Knotz as Neo Alraune
Mike Haimoto as Demon Cleric Leonard
Morgan Lauré as Harpy
Nicholas Andrew Louie as Dawner the Hero
Ricco Fajardo as Castle Grunt Goblin
Robbie Daymond as Hypnos
Steven Kelly as Kisho
Suzie Yeung as Alazif

Aaron Campbell as Paladin
Aaron Dismuke as Cursed Dentist
Aimee Smith as Teddy Demon
Alexis Tipton as Ker
Alyssa Dumas as Teddy Demon
Amber Lee Connors as Teddy Demon
Andy Barnett as Elder
Anthony Sardinha as
Paladin
Scaly Reindeer
Brandon McInnis as Paladin
Brendan Blaber as
Gummy
Jester Soldier
Rotten Zombie
Two-Headed Dragon
Brent Mukai as
Doc Anteater
Red Siberian
Rotten Zombie
Bryce Papenbrook as Paladin
Bryn Apprill as Dawner (young)
Caleb Morphy as Teddy Demon
Cedric Williams as Baddie Diamond
Chris Guerrero as Tire Genie
Dani Chambers as Glow 'O Wisp
David Matranga as Rotten Zombie
Devin Rochford as Paladin
Edward Bosco as Evening Star the Paladin
Emily Frongillo as
Biting Battery Pack
Bubble Soldier
Howard Wang as Bigwig Penguin
Ian Sinclair as
Evil Tree Spirit
Ice Golem
Rocket Turtle
Jason Marnocha as Killer Clown
Jonathan McInnis as Paladin
Justice Washington as Demi Polar Bear
Kamran Nikhad as
Item Storage Guard
Paladin
Kara Edwards as Ber
Kent Williams as
Professor Gearbolt
Rotten Zombie
Kieran Flitton as Bianco
Kira Buckland as Teddy Demon
Laurie Jackson as Teddy Demon
Marc Swint as
Morgen the Paladin
Paladin
Marissa Lenti as
Stamp Cat
Teddy Demon
Mark Allen Jr. as Killer Snowman
Meli Grant as Sand Dragon
Michael Sorich as
Forest Elder
Rotten Zombie
Michelle Marie as
Eggplant Seal
Teddy Demon
Mike Pollock as
Minister
Monster Shroud
Natalie Van Sistine as Teddy Demon
Reagan Murdock as Red Siberian
Sarah Wiedenheft as
Killer Rhino Beetle
Teddy Demon
Stacy Morphy as Teddy Demon
Suzie Yeung as Teddy Demon
Xanthe Huynh as Florence

English companies
ADR Production: Sound Cadence Studios
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology