Bryce PAPENBROOK

Also known as:
Bryce Rothstein
Dick Smallberries
Dick Smallberries Jr.
Rich Smallberries
Date of birth: 1986-02-24
Hometown: West Hills, CA, USA
Chronology:
(2014) Won People's Choice Award for Best Male Lead Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Rin Okumura in "Blue Exorcist" at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
(2017-09-20) Co-Founded Unlocked with David Vincent
Non-anime roles:
Adol Christin in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG)
Adol Christin in "Ys: Memories of Celceta" (VG)
Adrien/Cat Noir in "Miraculous Ladybug" (Animation)
Agate Crosner in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails in the Sky" (VG)
Asbel Lhant in "Tales of Graces f" (VG)
Avatar (Rookie) in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Axel Blaze in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG, 3DS)
Black Ranger in "Power Rangers Megaforce" (VG)
Chooki Mason / Lydendor in "Tenkai Knights: Brave Battle" (VG)
Ernie Lyttelton in "Atelier Ayesha: The Alchemist of Dusk" (VG)
Federico Caruso in "Gods Eater Burst" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Empires" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 5: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 6" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Guan Ping in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Henry in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Inky in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2" (VG)
Inky in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG)
Issachar in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG)
Jack Russell in "Radiata Stories" (VG)
Jun Kurosu in "Shin Megami Tensei: Persona 2 - Innocent Sin" (VG)
Kakeru in "Mugen Souls Z" (VG)
Kamui in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Kanata Kujo in "Exist Archive: The Other Side of the Sky" (VG)
Kanon in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Lest in "Rune Factory 4" (VG)
Levin in "Wild Arms XF" (VG)
Lightspeed Rescue Red in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
Linecook in "Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!"
Machina Kunagiri in "Final Fantasy Type-0 HD" (VG)
Makoto Naegi and Nagito Komaeda in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Makoto Naegi in "Dangan Ronpa: Academy of Hope and High School Students of Despair" (VG) (English)
Makoto Naegi in "Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair" (VG)
Mighty Morphin Red in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
Nagito Komaeda in "Danganronpa 2: Goodbye Despair" (VG)
Nobuhiko Watanabe in "Mind Zero" (VG)
Nojoke in "Power Rangers Megaforce" (VG)
Ramus Pharmin in "Lunar: Silver Star Harmony" (VG)
Raven, Karel, Oscar and Henry in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Samurai Red in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
Skatana in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
Sora in "DEATHBATTLE"
Sultan in "Disney Princess Palace Pets" (VG)
Super Megaforce Green in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
The Servant (Nagito Komaeda) and Makoto Naegi in "Danganronpa Another Episode: Ultra Despair Girls" (VG)
Theodore in "Persona Q: Shadow of the Labyrinth" (VG)
Time Force Red in "Power Rangers Super Megaforce" (VG)
Tiz Arrior in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Wol in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG)
Young Conrad in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Yurui in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4 - Road to Boruto" (VG)
Zidane Tribal in "Dissidia: Final Fantasy" (VG)
News: Show:
Interview:

as Dick Smallberries Jr.

Non-anime roles:
Dorne Murtough in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Attack on Titan (TV) : Commentary (eps 3, 25)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ajin (TV) as Kaito
Ajin (TV 2) as Kaito
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Calm Craftman
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Calm Craftman
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ikeda (ep 13)
Attack on Titan (live-action movie) as Eren Yaeger
Attack on Titan (TV) as Eren Jaeger
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Eren Jaeger
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Eren Jaeger
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Eren Jaeger
Attack on Titan: End of the World (live-action movie) as Eren Jeager
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Eren Jaeger
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Eren Jaeger
Azumi (live-action movie) as Nachi
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as B-Shot B (ep 1); Basara Kurobuchi
Blade (TV) as Edgar Frost (ep 10)
Blame! (movie) as Fusata
BlazBlue Alter Memory (TV) as Takamagahara
Bleach (TV) as Jinta Hanakari (Teenager); Ryuzaburo (ep 312)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
Blood Lad (TV) as Staz Charlie Blood
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Rin Okumura
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Rin Okumura
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Rin Okumura
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Patchbobo
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Yurui
Brothers Conflict (OAV) as Wataru Asahina
Brothers Conflict (TV) as Wataru Asahina
Castle Town Dandelion (TV) as Yuji Yamamoto
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Sho (ep 3)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Suou
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Communication (ep 3); David T. Darlton; Edgar Darlton (ep 5)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Kid (1 episodes
ep 24 uncredited
)

Crows Zero (live-action movie) as Genji Takita
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Akira Fudo/Devilman
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Makoto Naegi; Nagito Komaeda
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Future Arc (TV) as Makoto Naegi
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Makoto Naegi; Nagito Komaeda
Danganronpa The Animation (TV) as Makoto Naegi
Detatoko Princess (OAV) as Juwai
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Koda
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Bearmon (eps 7-8); Coronamon
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Ophan
Durarara!! (TV) as Masaomi Kida
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Masaomi Kida
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Masaomi Kida
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Masaomi Kida
Eiken (OAV) as Densuke Mifune
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) as Shiro Emiya
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Shiro Emiya
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Shiro Emiya
GANTZ:O (movie) as Susumu Kimura
Genma Wars (TV) as Loof
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Crab Distain (ep 1); Lance; Nikaidou
Green Green (TV) as Yesuke
.hack//Legend of the Twilight (TV) as Shugo
ID-0 (TV) as Sam Taylor
In This Corner of the World (movie)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Axel Blaze 
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Caesar Zeppeli
Kasimasi - Girl Meets Girl (TV) as Yanagimoto
Kekkaishi (TV) as Hiromu Tabata; Male Student (ep 16)
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as Trainee (ep 2)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Kennosuke Tokisada Oma
(The) Laws of the Universe Part 0 (movie)
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie) as Jun Tendo
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV); Olivier
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Kaname Isaki
MÄR (TV) as Jack
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Eugene Sevenstark
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Eugene Seven Stark
My Hero Academia (TV)
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Muku (boy)
Nodame Cantabile (TV)
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Isami Fujiwara
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Kappa; Ryōta-Neko
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kappa
One Piece (TV)
One Punch Man (TV) as Marugori; Paradizer (ep 4)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Buck (ep 12)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Red
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Yuri Himemiya
Sailor Moon (TV) as Kijin Shinokawa (Viz Media Dub; ep 17)
Saint Tail (TV)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Love Helm (eps 10-11); Meliodas
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Meliodas
Show By Rock!! (TV)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Yusei Ishibashi (eps 10-12)
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Smiley
Soul Eater Not! (TV) as Clay Sizemore
Space Dandy Season 2 (TV) as Ukuleleman (ep 2)
Sword Art Online (TV) as Kirito
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Kirito
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Kazuto Kirigaya/Kirito
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Kirito/Kazuto Kirigaya
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV 2) as Sorey (broadcast dub; eps 17-20)
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Chooki Mason / Lydendor
Terraformars (TV) as Enrique; Hans (ep 6)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Rokuro Enmado
Vampire Knight (TV) as Hanabusa Aidou
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Hanabusa Aidou
Yo-kai Watch (TV 2) as Eddie
Zenki (TV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Bryce Rothstein)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV) as Gyoushiku (ep 1)
Fushigi Yugi (OAV 2)
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Dick Smallberries)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Kunio Murai (ep 4)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Dick Smallberries Jr.)
Ah My Buddha (TV) as Ikkou Satonaka
Amaenaide yo!! Katsu!! (TV) as Ikko Satonaka
Buso Renkin (TV); Shusui Hayasaka
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Valya
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Omi Kiriyama
Someday's Dreamers (TV) as Smiley (*)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Rich Smallberries)
Trigun (TV) as Vash (Young)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none