×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
King's Raid
King's Raid: Ishi o Tsugumono-tachi (Japanese)
Королевский рейд: Наследники воли (Russian)
キングスレイド (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, drama, fantasy
Plot Summary: A hundred years ago, King Kyle defeated the Demon King Angmund, leading to an age of peace for the kingdom of Orberia. Now, the fate of the apprentice knight Kasel takes a turn when word arrives of demons appearing in his region. Klaus, a fellow trainee who is like his older brother, goes off to investigate and never returns. The Great Sage Dominicus sends Kasel, along with a team of trusted allies, to find his friend and to seek out a sealed holy sword that can save the land.
User Ratings: 100 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 7 votes (sub:4, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 18 votes (sub:16, dub:2)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:23, dub:1)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:21, dub:6)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 157 users, rank: #4035 (of 8976)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.240 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.8227, rank: #2551 (of 9083)
Weighted mean: 7.196 (Good+), rank: #2573 (of 9083) (seen all: 7.54 / seen some: 5.38 / won't finish: 4.10)
Bayesian estimate: 7.230 (Good+), rank: #2210 (of 6826)
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage: 2020-10-02
Opening Theme:
"legendary future" by fripSide
#2: "Eclipse" by Dreamcatcher
Ending Theme:
"SticK Out" by KOTOKO
#2: "One Wish" by Riho Iida
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    KING'S RAID: Successors of the Will - Part 1 (Blu-ray) 2022-02-15 (from $46.49)
    KING'S RAID: Successors of the Will - Part 2 (Blu-ray) 2022-04-12 (from $48.74)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Hoshino
Series Composition: Megumi Shimizu
Script:
Megumi Shimizu (14 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12-15, 17, 21, 24-26
)

Megumu Sasano (7 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Rie Koshika (5 episodes
eps 4-5, 9, 18, 20
)

Storyboard:
Kaito Asakura (ep 18)
Makoto Hoshino (OP1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13-15, 24, 26
)

Masashi Abe (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 23
)

Naoyuki Kuzuya (8 episodes
eps 5, 10, 16-17, 20-22, 25
)

Satoshi Saga (ep 3)
Satoshi Takafuji (4 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 19
)

Takeshi Hirooka (ED1-2)
Tatsufumi Itō (ep 6)
Tatsunari Oyano (ep 9)
Episode Director:
Kazuomi Koga (eps 20, 24)
Makoto Hoshino (eps 1, 13, 26)
Masashi Abe (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12-13, 17, 23-24
)

Satoshi Takafuji (8 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11, 13, 15, 19, 24-25
)

Sayaka Oda (4 episodes
eps 10, 13, 18, 24
)

Seung Hui Son (ep 21)
Shige Fukase (eps 6, 13)
Tatsunari Oyano (7 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13, 16, 22, 24
)

Yasuhiro Minami (eps 14, 24)
Unit Director:
Makoto Hoshino (OP1-2)
Takeshi Hirooka (ED1-2)
Character Design: Tatsuya Arai
Chief Animation Director: Tatsuya Arai
Animation Director:
Akio Takami (eps 17, 23-24)
Asumi Katō (eps 9, 13)
Daisuke Saito (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13
)

Hae-Sook Kim (ep 6)
Hayato Kurosaki (eps 2, 4, 12-13)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 19, 23-24)
Hiromi Kurosawa (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 15, 18, 22, 26
)

Hisashi Nakamoto (ep 21)
Ja-Cheon Gu (ep 6)
Kei Sakai (ep 19)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 20, 24)
Mariko Aoki (eps 9, 13)
Masahiko Komino (ep 25)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 25)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 25)
Masaki Hinata (ep 25)
Mayû Takizawa (eps 9, 13)
Mitsuru Ishihara (9 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-13, 15, 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Miyako Kamiya (eps 5, 13)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 5, 9, 13)
Myoung Jun Cha (ep 6)
Nagisa Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 24
)

Natsuko Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12-13, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Peng Sun (ep 6)
Shōji Ogiwara (eps 6, 13, 19)
Shōta Yoshida (5 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Takashi Irie (8 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12-13, 18-19, 22, 24
)

Takashi Yoshiyama (eps 5, 13)
Takuma Shimizu (eps 6, 13)
Tatsuya Arai (OP1-2,ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 13, 16, 24, 26
)

Toshiki Sakai (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-13, 16, 24
)

Yū Yoshiyama (7 episodes
eps 1, 11-13, 15-16, 24
)

Yūki Yabe (eps 9, 13)
Yūki Yamamoto (eps 20, 24)
Yukihito Ogomori (ep 21)
Zearth Sato (eps 6, 13, 19)
Sound Director: Takatoshi Hamano
Director of Photography: Takeshi Hirooka

2nd Key Animation:
Aoi Yamaguchi (eps 8, 11)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 14)
Ayako Nitta (eps 3-4)
Ayako Togawa (4 episodes
eps 19, 21-22, 25
)

Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 14)
Bao Chu (ep 6)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 6)
De Zhi Zhang (ep 6)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 14)
Eri Ohba (ep 25)
Eri Yoshinaga (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 16, 21-22, 25-26
)

Erina Kojima (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 18, 22, 26
)

Etsuko Shimoda (eps 7, 20)
Feng Tao Xie (eps 8, 11)
Fumie Nakanishi (ep 7)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 14, 20)
Guo Fu Yang (eps 11, 23)
Han Lu Feng (ep 1)
Han Xi Diao (ep 6)
Hayato Iizumi (eps 1, 11-12)
He Ting Huang (eps 17, 26)
Hikaru Okabayashi (ep 14)
Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 25-26)
Hyo Jung Kim (ep 6)
Hyun Ah Kim (ep 6)
Jia Xuan Wang (eps 17, 23, 26)
Jie Huang (ep 23)
Jin Seon Lee (ep 22)
Jin-Hee Park (ep 6)
Jun Feng Wang (ep 6)
Kah Hou Loo (eps 4, 26)
Kaichi Baba (ep 10)
Kaori Komai (ep 25)
Kaori Takahashi (ep 18)
Kaori Yamamoto (ep 25)
Kasumi Kikuchi (ep 8)
Ken Itogaki (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)

Kenji Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kenta Hiramoto (eps 17, 26)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 6)
Kotone Shibata (ep 9)
Kyōko Nishimura (eps 19, 25)
Li Wen Zhang (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 21-22, 25
)

Lou Ming Huang (eps 8, 11)
Maiko Murase (ep 25)
Maimi Kondō (ep 5)
Masaaki Tanamachi (8 episodes
eps 4, 11-12, 16, 21-22, 25-26
)

Mayuri Amino (ep 22)
Megumi Satou (eps 7, 14, 20)
Midori Sawaki (eps 15-16)
Miki Aoki (eps 8, 10)
Ming Feng Yue (eps 11, 23)
Misa Konishi (ep 14)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (eps 16, 19, 22)
Miwako Shibata (ep 14)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 14)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 12)
Mizuki Uchino (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8-9, 11-12
)

Motohiro Tanaka (eps 12, 21)
Musa Waleed (eps 18, 26)
Natsumi Hara (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22, 25-26
)

Natsumi Terasaka (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 11, 19, 22, 25-26
)

Ning Shao (ep 6)
Noa Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 4, 17-18, 26
)

Nobuhiro Andō (eps 5, 9)
Pei Yi Yang (ep 1)
Sara (ep 22)
Shi Guo (eps 4-5, 9)
Shin Kanabuchi (eps 17-18, 26)
Shinya Kisanuki (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 16, 21-22, 25-26
)

Sho Kikuchi (ep 4)
Shu Jun Xiang (eps 8-9)
So Im Kim (ep 6)
So Young Kang (eps 8, 11)
Somsak Mahamongkol (ep 25)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 9)
Surasak Phapijit (ep 25)
Taiki Etō (ep 22)
Takashi Irie (eps 22, 25)
Takeya Nosaka (eps 3-4)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 6)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 6)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (4 episodes
eps 22-23, 25-26
)

Tenya Sato (eps 4-5, 9)
Wei He (ep 9)
Wei Huang (ep 6)
Xin Zhe Su (eps 8, 11, 18)
Yan Peng (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 17, 21, 23, 26
)

Yi Yi (ep 6)
Young-Ung Lee (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 18, 22
)

Yu Murakami (ep 18)
Yu Chen Jiang (6 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15-16, 21-22
)

Yu Ra We (ep 6)
Yuan Li Li (ep 18)
Yuji Kikuta (ep 6)
Yūji Takahashi (eps 21, 23, 25)
Yuki Nomura (ep 22)
Yukie Ōhashi (ep 22)
Yun Zhang (ep 23)
Yuuko Aoki (ep 6)
Action Animation Director: Yū Yoshiyama (eps 5-7)
Background Art:
Akiko Furuta (Totonyan; 6 episodes
eps 15, 17, 19, 23-25
)

Asuka Kawai (Atelier Musa; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Chihiro Gotō (Totonyan; ep 21)
Erika Takahashi (Atelier Musa; 12 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 13-14, 16, 20-26 even
)

Eun Jung Choi (eps 1-2, 13)
Geun Bong Lee (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10, 13-14, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Gun Hu Lee (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 12-14, 16-26 even
)

Haruka Nanji (Totonyan; eps 9, 11, 13)
Hirofumi Sakagami (Totonyan; 12 episodes
eps 5-23 odd, 24-25
)

Hōmi Arai (Totonyan; 7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 13, 23-25
)

Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; eps 7, 13)
Jeung Min Kim (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 12-13, 20, 24
)

Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 24
)

Jong Hyun Park (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10, 12-14, 16-26 even
)

Kazane Waragai (Totonyan; 9 episodes
eps 7-17 odd, 21, 24-25
)

Keigo Yanagida (Atelier Musa; eps 20, 24)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; 7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11-17 odd, 24
)

Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; 7 episodes
eps 5-13 odd, 21, 25
)

Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8, 10, 13-14, 24
)

Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16, 24
)

Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; 13 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16, 20, 24
)

Moon Bok Lee (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 12-14, 24
)

N Kai Ghi (7 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8, 10, 13
)

Seon Hui Noh (8 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13-14, 16, 18, 20, 24
)

Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-12 even, 13
)

Singa Bijster (Totonyan; 8 episodes
eps 5-15 odd, 23-24
)

Sung Hae Park (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10, 12-14, 24
)

Sung Woo So (eps 1-34)
Tae Gu Yun (14 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 10, 13-14, 16, 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Takayoshi Fukushima (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 7)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; eps 5-23 odd, 24)
Un Ji Kim (15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 10, 12-14, 16-26 even
)

Yeung Sul Park (13 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even, 13-14, 16, 18, 20, 24
)

Young Do Jun (eps 16-24 even)
Yumi Okayama (Totonyan; 6 episodes
eps 11, 13, 15, 21, 23-24
)

Yuriko Satō (Totonyan; 6 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17-23 odd
)

Color Coordination:
Aki Morimitsu (eps 23-24)
Daiki Ura (eps 14, 20)
Eri Kitahara (eps 23-24)
Haruka Igarashi (8 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 15, 18, 22, 24-25
)

Kazuya Otani (eps 6, 13)
Maina Wada (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 16, 24
)

Makiko Kojima (OP1-2,ED1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 17, 19
)

Makiko Yamanaka (eps 3, 13, 24)
Naomi Kiyota (eps 5, 13)
Satomi Hatano (ep 21)
Taeko Mizuno (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 10, 13, 24, 26
)

Tomoko Kohioki (eps 9, 13)
Yuki Tozawa (eps 7, 13)
Color design: Makiko Kojima
Editing: Naoki Watanabe
Finish Animation:
Aki Morimitsu (16 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-11, 13, 15-16, 18-19, 22-24, 26
)

Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; ep 26)
Ayumi Hayakawa (Studio Road; eps 2, 13)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; eps 7, 13)
Chen Miao Hao (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 6)
Chie Oku (Studio Road; eps 22, 24)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; eps 7, 13)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; eps 7, 13)
Emiko Okui (Wish; ep 21)
Eri Kitahara (18 episodes
eps 1-4, 8, 10-13, 15-16, 18-19, 22-26
)

Hajime Satō (DEFA; eps 7, 13)
Han Zheng Zhang (Wish; ep 21)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24, 26
)

Haruka Otoda (5 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Hiromi Watanabe (Wish; ep 21)
Hyun Suk Kim (White Line; ep 6)
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line; ep 6)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; eps 7, 13)
Kazuya Otani (eps 6, 13)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; eps 7, 13)
Kosuke Mizusawa (Wish; ep 21)
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 11, 13, 17, 19, 24, 26
)

Kumiko Yamazaki (Wish; ep 21)
Lan Zhang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 6)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-13, 15, 17-19, 24-25
)

Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 8, 13)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; 12 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11-13, 18-19, 22-26
)

Marie Koga (Wish; ep 21)
Masayo Ogawa (Wish; ep 21)
Miyuki Takagi (Studio Road; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-13, 15, 17-19, 23-26
)

Naoki Ishikawa (Wish; ep 21)
Natsumi Inoue (5 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Oh Sook Kwon (White Line; ep 6)
Orie Hirayama (eps 5, 13)
Reo Harada (Studio Road; 11 episodes
eps 12-13, 15, 17-19, 22-26
)

Rie Arai (Studio Road; eps 22, 24)
Rie Kitazawa (Wish; ep 21)
Rieko Umemura (Wish; ep 21)
Rumi Sato (eps 5, 13)
Sayaka Sakurai (Wish; ep 21)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17-19, 24
)

Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; eps 7, 13)
Takaaki Izumi (Wish; ep 21)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (5 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Tomomi Kato (DEFA; eps 7, 13)
Xiao Dong Xue (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 6)
Yumeka Takahashi (eps 5, 9, 13)
Yurina Oizumi (eps 5, 13)
Finish Check:
Aki Morimitsu (ep 23)
Daiki Ura (eps 14, 20)
Eri Kitahara (ep 23)
Kazuya Otani (ep 6)
Kumiko Sone (OP1,ED1; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12-13, 15, 18, 22, 24-25
)

Mai Nagai (eps 10, 13, 26)
Maina Wada (eps 11, 16)
Makiko Kojima (OP2,ED2; eps 1, 17, 19)
Naomi Kiyota (ep 5)
Satomi Hatano (ep 21)
Taeko Mizuno (eps 2, 4)
Tomoko Kohioki (ep 9)
Yuki Tozawa (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Satō (ep 10)
Amika Suzuki (ep 25)
Anzu Yamaguchi (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 16, 18, 22-26
)

Ayumi Tsukamoto (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 10-11, 13, 16-19, 22, 24-25
)

Eri Yoshinaga (eps 1, 13)
Fumiko Suzuki (eps 5, 9, 13)
Hai Ning Sun (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 6)
Haruka Otoda (5 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 20, 24
)

He Ting Huang (17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-13, 15-19, 22-25
)

Hee Joung Park (White Line; ep 6)
Hosho Kondo (eps 10, 13)
Ja-Cheon Gu (White Line; ep 6)
Jia Xuan Wang (15 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11-13, 15-19, 22-24
)

Jin Sun Byun (White Line; ep 6)
Jong Kyu Kim (White Line; ep 6)
Kah Hou Loo (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-13, 15-18, 21-25
)

Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 11, 13)
Ke Bin Wu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 6)
Kenta Hiramoto (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-13, 15-18, 21-25
)

Lian Qiu Fu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 6)
Mai Ohira (eps 10, 13)
Masateru Moriya (eps 6, 13)
Mayuri Amino (ep 21)
Mi Yeon Park (White Line; ep 6)
Minori Ouchi (eps 5, 10, 13)
Musa Waleed (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-13, 15-19, 21-25
)

Narumi Itoga (eps 5, 10, 13)
Natsumi Inoue (5 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Natsumi Terasaka (8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 13, 18-19, 23-24, 26
)

Natsumi Yamaoka (eps 1, 13)
Noa Yoshida (15 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-13, 15-19, 22-25
)

Orie Hirayama (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Qing Long Hong (ep 6)
Ren Goto (ep 19)
Rika Ueba (eps 5, 13)
Rumi Sato (eps 5, 13)
Shi Guo (eps 5, 9, 13)
Shi Sen Zhu (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 6)
Shin Kanabuchi (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 11-13, 15-19, 21-26
)

Shinya Kisanuki (eps 1, 13)
Shou Kui Wang (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 6)
So Im Kim (White Line; ep 6)
Takeru Sugita (eps 6, 13)
Takeya Nosaka (15 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8, 11-13, 15-18, 22-24
)

Tenya Sato (eps 5, 9, 13)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (5 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Toki (eps 22, 24-25)
Tomomi Mashio (eps 5, 10, 13)
Wei Wei Ma (Ningbo Mindo Animation; ep 6)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (eps 1, 13)
Yuika Nakazawa (eps 10, 13)
Yūko Katō (eps 15-19, 22-26)
Yumeka Takahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 13
)

Yurina Oizumi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9-10, 13
)

Yutaka Sugiura (ep 19)
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Tsukamoto (5 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15, 23-24
)

He Ting Huang (eps 17, 24)
Jia Xuan Wang (eps 17, 24)
Kah Hou Loo (eps 4, 13, 19)
Kenta Hiramoto (eps 12-13)
Masateru Moriya (eps 6, 13)
Mayuri Amino (ep 21)
Megumi Satou (5 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 20, 24
)

Musa Waleed (ep 24)
Natsumi Terasaka (OP1-2,ED1-2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 11, 13, 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Noa Yoshida (eps 13, 25)
Orie Hirayama (eps 5, 13)
Shin Kanabuchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16, 24
)

Takeya Nosaka (eps 4, 13)
Yumeka Takahashi (eps 9, 13)
Key Animation:
Akihide Miya (eps 11, 13, 17)
Akihiko Mamashita (4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 24-25
)

Akiko Higaki (ep 21)
Akio Takami (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 16-17, 24
)

Akio Uchino (ep 7)
Akira Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 24, 26
)

Ako Kagiyama (ep 25)
Ayaka Yamamoto (12 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Ayako Karatani (ep 5)
Ayako Nitta (eps 8, 13)
Ayako Togawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 24
)

Ayano Shimizu (ep 9)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 10)
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 7)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 6)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 20, 24)
Daiki Nishihara (eps 7, 24)
Eri Fujii (eps 3, 13)
Eri Yoshinaga (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 17, 19, 23-24
)

Erina Kojima (OP1)
Fumiaki Murakami (ep 7)
Fumiko Kon (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 23-24
)

Fumio Fukushima (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 24
)

Han Lu Feng (eps 9, 11, 13)
Hayato Iizumi (eps 5, 9)
Hayato Kurosaki (OP1-2; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12-13, 15, 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Heng Xin Shi (eps 23-24)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 16, 24)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 21)
Hiroe Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 16, 18, 22, 24
)

Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 13)
Hiromi Kurosawa (OP1-2,ED1-2)
Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 11, 13)
Hironobu Dannoura (ep 25)
Hiroshi Numata (eps 16, 22, 24)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (eps 3, 13, 26)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 2, 13, 18)
Hiroto Yokote (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18, 25
)

Hiroya Kamakura (eps 11, 13, 17)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 25)
Hitomi Shimodaira (eps 1, 3, 13)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 5)
Hyun Ae Kwon (ep 6)
Ichiro Hattori (eps 2, 13)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 6)
Jiang Jin (eps 23-24)
Jin Seon Lee (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Kanako Baba (ep 21)
Katsuji Matsumoto (6 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 22, 24-25
)

Katsuya Yamamoto (Studio Lings; ep 19)
Kazuhiro Sasaki (eps 14, 24)
Ke Chen (ep 6)
Kei Sakai (Studio Lings; ep 19)
Keiko Motoya (ep 24)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 6)
Kenji Kodama (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 23-24
)

Kiyomi Wada (ep 21)
Koichi Nakaya (eps 7, 14, 24)
Kōichi Satō (ep 9)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (ep 6)
Kotaro Okazaki (eps 22, 24-25)
Kotone Shibata (ep 9)
Kouichi Hayamizu (eps 2, 13)
Kunihiko Inoue (eps 21, 25)
Kyung Eun Kim (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 24
)

Li Wen Zhang (11 episodes
eps 1-3, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 24, 26
)

Mani Inaka (eps 1, 3, 12-13)
Marika Shioda (ep 7)
Mariko Aoki (ep 9)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 5)
Masaaki Sugawara (eps 21, 25)
Masaaki Tanamachi (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 8, 10, 13, 15, 19, 23-24
)

Masahiko Itojima (eps 2, 13, 18)
Masahiko Komino (ep 26)
Masahiro Furihata (eps 14, 24)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 21)
Masakazu Yamagishi (ep 18)
Masaki Miyauchi (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17, 23-24
)

Masashi Yamada (eps 1, 4, 13)
Masato Okada (6 episodes
eps 18-19, 22, 24-26
)

Masumi Hattori (eps 5, 25)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 9)
Michiyuki Nōjō (Studio Lings; eps 12-13, 19)
Midori Sawaki (ep 26)
Mihoko Ogawa (eps 7, 14, 24)
Min Jun Kang (ep 6)
Min Ki Han (ep 5)
Mitsuhiro Nanbe (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 15
)

Mitsuru Ishihara (7 episodes
eps 3-4, 10-13, 26
)

Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 2, 9, 13)
Miya Takaku (ep 21)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 5, 9)
Mizuki Uchino (eps 5, 9)
Motohide Nishimura (eps 19, 24)
Motohiro Tanaka (eps 18, 21)
Naoki Mishiba (ep 7)
Naoki Yokoyama (eps 11, 13, 17)
Natsuko Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 26
)

Natsumi Kuroiwa (eps 5, 9)
Natsumi Terasaka (eps 10, 16, 24)
Nazuki Kimura (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13
)

Noboru Kawamori (eps 14, 24)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 13, 18, 26
)

Norifumi Okuno (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 23-24
)

Osamu Nuita (eps 14, 24)
Pei Yi Yang (ep 9)
Ping Luo (eps 23-24)
Rie Nakanishi (eps 11, 13)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (eps 4, 13)
Ryūshi Tokunaga (ep 5)
Sahori Uchida (eps 1, 3, 13)
Sai Yamane (ep 26)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 2, 13)
San Kim (ep 6)
Satoru Minowa (ep 7)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 26)
Shigeki Awai (eps 8, 13)
Shigeki Sato (eps 18, 25)
Shigemi Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 24
)

Shigeru Uchihara (ep 21)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 26)
Shinko Tsurumoto (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 12-13, 16, 24, 26
)

Shinya Kisanuki (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 17, 19, 23
)

Shiro Kudaka (eps 4, 13)
Shirou Tamashiro (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 17, 25
)

Shu Jun Xiang (ep 9)
Shuko Okutani (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 15, 24
)

Suguru Iijima (eps 16, 22, 24)
Sumire Yamasawa (eps 5, 9)
Taishō Yoshikawa (eps 8, 13)
Takahiro Miura (ep 7)
Takanari Hirayama (ep 24)
Takashi Irie (OP1-2; eps 4, 13)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 14, 24)
Takashi Kobayashi (ep 7)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 20, 24
)

Takeru Nakajima (eps 8, 11, 13)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 21)
Taketomo Ishikawa (eps 4, 13)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 6)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 6)
Tatsuo Kamiuto (4 episodes
eps 2, 13, 18-19
)

Tatsuya Arai (OP1)
Tetsuro Sano (eps 2, 13, 25)
Tetsurou Yamada (4 episodes
eps 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Tōko Nakamura (ep 7)
Tomoka Mizusawa (eps 20, 24)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 17)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Kameda (4 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18, 21
)

Toshihiko Fukano (eps 9, 25)
Toshiki Sakai (OP1,ED1; eps 1-2, 4, 13)
Toshiko Sasaki (ep 7)
Wei Sun (5 episodes
eps 11, 13, 17, 23-24
)

Wei Lun Shi (5 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 17, 24
)

Xiao Wei Ceng (eps 23-24)
Yan Zu Yu (ep 6)
Yasuhiro Nakahara (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12-13, 15, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Yasuko Higuchi (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 17
)

Yasunori Aoki (eps 14, 24)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 13, 17
)

Yasutoshi Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 16, 22, 24, 26
)

Yi Jun Lin (5 episodes
eps 4, 10, 13, 16, 24
)

Yōko Shirai (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 12-13, 15, 22, 24, 26
)

Yoshie Matsumoto (ep 7)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 21)
Yoshinori Nabana (eps 1, 13)
Yoshinori Wakana (ep 21)
Yoshitaka Nagata (5 episodes
eps 7, 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Yoshitaka Sato (ep 5)
Yoshito Narimatsu (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 10, 12-13, 15, 18, 24
)

Young-Ung Lee (ep 6)
Yū Yoshiyama (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 1, 13, 16, 22, 24, 26
)

Yu Chen Jiang (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-13, 17, 19, 23-26
)

Yuan Jie Tang (eps 23-24)
Yuichi Kurosawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 11, 13, 16, 24
)

Yūichi Yoshida (ep 5)
Yūichirō Yamada (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 12-13, 15, 24
)

Yuji Kikuta (eps 6, 12)
Yūji Takahashi (eps 21, 25)
Yukari Furumura (eps 1, 13)
Yukari Takeuchi (eps 10, 13)
Yukari Watabe (ep 5)
Yūki Nishimura (eps 5, 9)
Yūki Yamamoto (eps 7, 14, 24)
Yukimaro Ohtsubo (ep 7)
Yun Zhang (eps 17, 24)
Yusuke Adachi (eps 14, 24)
Yūta Suzuki (ep 7)
Yuuko Aoki (Studio Lings; eps 6, 19)
Yuusuke Noma (eps 6, 12-13)
Monster Design: Yū Yoshiyama
Photography:
Midori Yamada (Nexus; eps 1-26)
Mutsumi Usuda (Nexus; eps 1-26)
Yūki Yamamoto (Nexus; eps 1-26)
Yuri Kawada (Nexus; eps 1-26)
Yūsuke Kurusaki (Nexus; eps 1-26)
Prop Design: Toshiki Sakai
Theme Song Performance: Riho Iida (ED #2)
Ai Kakuma as Frey
Ari Ozawa as Cleo
Kaito Ishikawa as Kasel

Emi Hirayama as Lorraine
Hisao Egawa as Aeatola
Juri Nagatsuma as Selene
Kentaro Ito as Marduk
Mika Kanda as Demia
Mitsuki Nakae as Scarlet
Moe Toyota as Jane
Riho Iida as Elise
Ryōta Suzuki as Rihito
Ryotaro Okiayu as Dominicus
Sakura Nakamura as Maria
Shun Horie as Theo
Takako Tanaka as Ophelia
Takuma Terashima as Clause
Tarô Yamaguchi as Sieg
Yoshino Nanjō as Lupine
Yūki Takada as Reina

Ami Matsushima as Forest Voice (ep 4)
Ayaka Shimizu as Townsfolk (ep 1)
Chiaki Kobayashi as Young man (ep 16)
Daria Midou as Boy (ep 23)
Fumiko Orikasa as Illya
Gen Sato as Tamm
Hana Sato as
Cleo's Mother (ep 6)
Woman 1 (eps 8, 13)
Hana Tamegai as Child 2 (ep 18)
Hayato Fujii as Chamberlain (ep 1)
Hazuki Ogino as Girl 2 (eps 8, 13)
Hina Yomiya as Leiden (ep 16)
Hinata Tadokoro as Zucca
Hiroshi Yanaka as Behl
Hitomi Nabatame as Arlette
Hitomi Sekine as Girl 1 (eps 8, 13)
Kanehira Yamamoto as Schmidt
Kazue Ikura as Madam Volf (ep 6)
Kenta Sasa as Village chief (ep 8)
Kento Shiraishi as Black Edge Man 2 (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 14
)
Kohsuke Tanabe as Forest Voice (ep 4)
Kōji Okino as Fleg (ep 1)
M.A.O as Sheila
Masashi Yamane as
Orc 3 (ep 11)
Undead 2 (ep 13)
Mayuko Kazama as Woods (ep 4)
Minami Tsuda as Young Riheet (ep 7)
Misaki Kuno as Necha (ep 4)
Misato Matsuoka as Child 1 (ep 18)
Mitsuho Kanbe as Boy 1 (ep 14)
Miyari Nemoto as
Cook (ep 6)
Woman 2 (eps 8, 13)
Naoko Komatsu as Lisa
Naoya Nosaka as Soldier (ep 1)
Riho Sugiyama as Leiden's mother (ep 16)
Ryōkan Koyanagi as
Narrator
Undead 4 (ep 13)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Black Edge Man 1 (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 14
)
Saki Kosaka as Mother (ep 21)
Satoshi Hino as Johann
Satoshi Mikami as Albert (ep 18)
Shinobu Matsumoto as Kaulah
Shōhei Komatsu as Eddie (ep 18)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Moriham
Taishi Murata as Azal
Taisuke Nakano as Menos
Taiten Kusunoki as Zayed (ep 18)
Taito Ban as Leiden's father (ep 16)
Takahiro Shimada as Wetter
Takatsugu Awazu as Aristocrat (ep 14)
Takaya Hashi as King Veroglance II
Takayuki Asai as Pavian (ep 18)
Takumu Miyazono as Orc 2 (ep 12)
Tarō Kiuchi as Orc 1 (ep 12)
Tetsuro Miyata as Treant (ep 4)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Orc 1 (eps 11, 15)
Undead 1 (ep 13)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as
Orc 2 (eps 11, 15)
Undead 3 (ep 13)
Yudai Mino as Member 1 (ep 18)
Yūki Hirose as Boy 2 (ep 14)
Yūki Inoue as Pavel
Yukiyo Fujii as Young Kasel (ep 12)
Yūya Murakami as Gran (ep 1)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
OLM
Sunrise Beyond
Key Animation:
Studio Lings (ep 19)
Triple A (eps 14, 20)
Photography: Nexus
Production Cooperation:
Studio Flad (ep 7)
Studio Lings (ep 6)
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jonathan Klein
Translation: Ryo Mukaiya
ADR Script Supervisor: Jonathan Klein
Assistant ADR Director: Geoff Bisente
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Production Assistant:
Jordan Dreasher
Victoria Keller
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Aleks Le as Kasel
Kayli Mills as Cleo
Kira Buckland as Frey

Alejandro Saab as Theo
Caitlin Glass as Scarlett
Dawn M. Bennett as Maria
Doug Erholtz as Malduk
Erica Mendez as Elise
Felecia Angelle as Reina
G.K. Bowes as Ophelia
J. Michael Tatum as Dominix
Jessica Straus as Lorraine
Laura Post as Selene
Lauren Landa as Ripine
Mark Whitten as Clause
Megan Harvey as Jane
Morgan Berry as Demia
Patrick Seitz as Sieg
Rich Brown as Aeatola
Zeno Robinson as Riheet

Bill Rogers as Wetter
Carrie Savage as
Chibi Treant (ep 13)
Necha (ep 4)
Chris Hackney as Eddie (ep 18)
Chris Niosi as Ziero
D. C. Douglas as
Albert
Leiden's father (ep 16)
Daman Mills as Pavel
Dawn M. Bennett as Lisa
Doug Stone as Schmidt
Edward Bosco as Azal
Emi Lo as Kasel (young)
Frank Todaro as Moriham
Fryda Wolff as Illya
G.K. Bowes as Arlette
Geoff Bisente as Treant (ep 4)
Jason C. Miller as
Chamberlain (ep 1)
Narrator
Jon Bailey as Zayed
Jonathan Leon as Tamm
Kayli Mills as Cleo's Mother (ep 6)
Kees Madden as Menos
Keith Silverstein as Pavian
Kyle Hebert as
Flegg (ep 1)
King
Laura Post as Leiden's Mother (ep 16)
Leonard Draper as Mayor (eps 8, 17)
Marc Swint as Gran
Megan Harvey as Sheila
Richard Epcar as Kaulah
Todd Haberkorn as Johann
Vanessa Marshall as Madam Volf (eps 6, 13)

English companies
ADR Production: New Generation Pictures
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (North America and British Isles)
Wakanim (Nordic countries and the Netherlands)
Recording Studio: Central Command Studios
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Original Creator: Vespa
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico, TBC)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology