×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Aleks LE

Date of birth: XXXX-03-12
Hometown: Glendale, CA (residence)
Favorites:
Food: Unagi Don, Fried Chicken
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Doom Eternal" (VG)
Akira Howard (Male) in "Astral Chain" (VG)
Anji Mito in "Guilty Gear Strive" (VG)
Ao Bing in "Ne Zha"
Brendan in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Devil Cookie in "CookieRun: Kingdom" (VG)
Gamma 1 in "Dragon Ball Legends" (VG)
Gamma 1 in "Dragon Ball Xenoverse 2" (VG)
Gamma 1 in "Dragon Ball Z: Dokkan Battle" (VG)
James Woo and others in "Avengers" (VG)
Jorge in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Kagero in "Shadowverse" (VG)
Luke in "Street Fighter 6" (VG)
Luke in "Street Fighter V" (VG)
Narrator in "My Little Pony: A Maretime Bay Adventure" (VG)
Nightmarionne in "Five Nights at Freddy's: Ultimate Custom Night" (VG)
Pharos in "Persona 3 Reload" (VG)
Piers in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Protagonist in "Persona 3 Reload" (VG)
Rei Saotome in "Shadowverse: Champion's Battle" (VG)
Ryota in "Wargroove" (VG)
Salus in "Soul Hunters" (VG)
Saotome in "River City Girls 2" (VG)
Shaw in "Mr. Love: Queen's Choice" (VG)
Shinya Kawai in "Lost Judgment" (VG)
Sonon Kusakabe in "Final Fantasy VII Rebirth" (VG)
Sonon Kusakabe in "Final Fantasy VII Remake Intergrade" (VG)
Sundae in "Zuzubaland"
Tetsuo in "Shing!" (VG)
Tien Lam and Ramil in "Craig of the Creek"
Tiga Rauleon in "Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne" (VG)
Warp Tech Janus in "SMITE" (VG)
Xu Wenwu in "Marvel Super War" (VG)
Yuzuki in "NieR Re[in]carnation: Story of Sun and Moon" (VG)
Zenitsu Agatsuma in "Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) : Commentary (Vol. 1 Limited Edition; ep 11)

Cast in:
(English version)
86 (TV 2) as Shinei Nōzen (eps 22-23)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (OAV) as Eckhard
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Arno; Eckhard
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Arno
B: The Beginning Succession (ONA) as Yukikaze
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Oji Hoshino
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Boy 1 (ep 3a); Joe Lazure; Kids (ep 18a)
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War (TV) as Jushiro Ukitake; Ryunosuke Yuki; Shinji Hirako
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Separation (TV 2) as Shinji Hirako
Bubble (movie) as Denki Ninja Member A
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV) as Tatsuo Hori
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Male Secretary (ep 38); Tokio Murakami (eps 38-39)
Cagaster of an Insect Cage (ONA) as Kidow
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Black Knight (ep 19)
Code Geass: Rozé of the Recapture (TV) as Shota Munemori
Cyberpunk: Edgerunners (ONA) as Katsuo Tanaka
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV); Zenitsu Agatsuma
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Hashira Training Arc (TV) as Zenitsu Agatsuma
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) as Zenitsu
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Swordsmith Village Arc (TV) as Guiding Kakushi E (incidental; ep 1); Zenitsu Agatsuma
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Caiman
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Gamma 1
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Kaede Rukawa
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Seijūrō Akashi
Given (TV)
Go! Go! Loser Ranger! (TV) as Jin Himura (ep 4)
Godzilla Singular Point (TV); Suzuki
Gudetama: An Eggcellent Adventure (ONA) as Director Inoue; Egg Sandwich
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE (TV) as Stola
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Stola
High-Rise Invasion (ONA); Rider Mask
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Mamoru Akasaka (ep 15)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA); Kite
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Mario Zucchero
Kakegurui twin (ONA) as Aoi Mibuomi
Kengan Ashura (ONA 2); Sanemitsu Yoroizuka; Yoshiro Yoshitake
Kimetsu Gakuen Valentine-hen (ONA) as Zenitsu Agatsuma
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Kasel
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Kinka No. 5 (ep 7); Player (ep 10); Seijūrō Akashi; Spectator (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 16, 25
)
; Upperclassman (ep 15)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kōjirō Furuhashi; Seijūrō Akashi; Spectator (eps 30-31); Wei Liu
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Seijūrō Akashi; Spectator (eps 59-60); Wei Liu
(The) Laws of the Universe: Part 1 (movie) as Dahar
(The) Laws of the Universe: The Age of Elohim (movie) as Dahar
Lycoris Recoil (TV); Mitani; Robota
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Innumael Growner
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (TV) as Mash Burnedead
Mashle: Magic and Muscles (TV 2) as Mash Burnedead
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Anos Voldigoad
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy II (TV) as Anos Voldigoad
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy II (TV 2) as Anos Voldigoad
number24 (TV) as Yuu Mashiro
ODDTAXI (TV) as Hajime Tanaka
Orient (TV 2) as Akihiro Shimazu
Pluto (ONA)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Leon (ep 1); Stagehand (ep 7); Victor (ep 1)
Poupelle of Chimney Town (movie) as Dennis Letter the 15th
RE-MAIN (TV) as Norimichi Ishikawa
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Alexis Doucet
Record of Ragnarok (TV); Cain; Liu Bei
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) as College Guy (ep 7); Kazuya Kinoshita
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 2) as Kazuya Kinoshita
Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV 3) as Kazuya Kinoshita
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA) as Jun See
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Ake
Romantic Killer (ONA); Junta Hayami
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Enishi Yukishiro
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Final (live-action movie) as Enishi Yukishiro
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse (TV); Sin
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh (movies) as Lancelot
Shaman King (TV 2021); John Denbat; Midori Tamurazaki; Nickrome
Solo Leveling (TV) as Jinwoo Sung/Shun Mizushino
Spriggan (ONA) as Kazama; Little Boy; Sho Kanaya
Spy×Family (TV)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Lilpilin; Renly's Best Friend (ep 7)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV); Lilpilin
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Yoma Hashimoto
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Manjiro "Mikey" Sano
Tokyo Revengers: Christmas Showdown (TV) as Manjiro Sano
Uncle From Another World (TV) as Takafumi Takaoka
Undead Unluck (TV); Shen
Vinland Saga (TV) as Thorfinn (Netflix dub)
Vinland Saga (TV 2) as Thorfinn Thordarson (Netflix dub)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Ami Kirio
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV) as Toichiro Aoi
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV); Hisui
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2); Hisui
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none