×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
El hundimiento de Japón: 2020 (Spanish)
Japan Sinks
Japón Se Hunde: 2020 (Spanish)
Nihon Chinbotsu (Japanese)
日本沈没2020 (Japanese)
2020 - Japão Submerso (Portuguese)
Genres: drama
Themes: disaster
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The four members of the Mutō family are caught in an earthquake that hits Tokyo, and attempt to escape the city, while disaster claws at their heels.
User Ratings: 99 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:9, dub:1, others:1
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Very good: 17 votes (sub:11, dub:5, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Good: 29 votes (sub:14, dub:10, ?:1, others:4
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Latin American Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:13, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (dub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 172 users, rank: #4127 (of 9585)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.596 (Good−), std. dev.: 2.197, rank: #5411 (of 9708)
Weighted mean: 6.708 (Good−), rank: #4857 (of 9708) (seen all: 6.75 / won't finish: 4.63)
Bayesian estimate: 6.803 (Good−), rank: #4188 (of 7289)
Number of episodes: 10
Episode titles: We have 10
Vintage: 2020-07-09
Official website:
Japan Sinks: 2020 (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Pyeon-Gang Ho
Director: Masaaki Yuasa
Series Composition: Toshio Yoshitaka
Script: Toshio Yoshitaka (eps 1-10)
Storyboard:
Akira Honma (ep 6)
Hideaki Abe (ep 7)
Kenichiro Nakamura (ep 4)
Masaaki Yuasa (eps 2-5)
Naoya Wada (ep 1)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 4, 10)
Ryohei Takeshita (ep 5)
Shintarou Nakazawa (ep 3)
Takakazu Nagatomo (ep 8)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 9)
Takuaki Hashimoto (ep 10)
Tōma Kimura (eps 3-5)
Yoshie Ezaki (eps 2-5, 10)
Episode Director:
Akira Honma (ep 6)
Hee Kang Kim (eps 9-10)
Hideaki Abe (ep 7)
Naoki Murata (ep 4)
Naoya Wada (ep 1)
Shinji Takagi (eps 5, 9)
Takakazu Nagatomo (eps 1, 3, 8, 10)
Takashi Kawabata (ep 2)
Tooru Hasuya (eps 3, 9)
Yoshie Ezaki (ep 10)
Yûji Tokuno (ep 10)
Music: kensuke ushio
Original creator: Sakyo Komatsu
Character Design: Naoya Wada
Art Director: Hiromichi Itō
Chief Animation Director: Naoya Wada (ep 3)
Animation Director:
Akira Honma (ep 6)
Eri Osada (ep 2)
Eun Suk Won (eps 9-10)
Hee Kang Kim (ep 10)
Hideaki Abe (ep 7)
Ma Gang Park (eps 3, 5)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 4)
Masumi Hattori (ep 4)
moco (ep 8)
Naoya Wada (ep 1)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 4)
Takahiro Arai (ep 7)
Wen Shan Zhong (ep 4)
Yong Sang Kwon (eps 9-10)
Young Sub Kim (eps 9-10)
Sound Director: Eriko Kimura
Director of Photography: Toshikazu Kuno

2nd Key Animation:
Abel Góngora (ep 1)
Chi Tian (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Chihiro Hanamura (TROYCA; ep 2)
Eun Suk Won (Anihouse Sun; ep 2)
Hao Qian (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Hee Jae Kwon (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Hiroyuki Terao (ep 1)
Ji Hyeok Park (ep 3)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Jin Hong Huang (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Jin Young Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 2)
Jong Han Sun (Anihouse Sun; ep 2)
Jong Im Kim (ep 3)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Maiko Tanigami (TROYCA; ep 2)
Ming Jun Zhang (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Naoya Wada (ep 2)
Nick McKergow (ep 1)
Qing Hui Zhao (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Ryōta Mori (Millepensee; ep 2)
Sakurako Furuya (ep 2)
Shimon Dohi (TRIGGER Fukuoka Studio; ep 1)
So Young Son (Anihouse Sun; ep 2)
Suk Hee Kim (ep 3)
Wataru Kamoda (Millepensee; ep 2)
Won Hee Kim (ep 3)
Yang Suk Kim (ep 3)
Yasuyuki Suzuki (ep 2)
Ying Hai Xu (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Yoon Joo Ok (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Young Hee Park (Mabus Animation; ep 2)
Young Sik Lim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Young Sub Kim (Anihouse Sun; ep 2)
Yu Mi Ra (ep 2)
Yu Young Choi (Anihouse Sun; ep 2)
Advertising:
Akane Itagaki (Science SARU)
Tokunaga Kimura (KICCORIT)
Animation Assistant:
Chang Sheng Yang (ep 3)
Dorian-Niels Leclair (ep 3)
Art Board:
Cheon Bok Lee (ep 3)
Fuminao Akai (ep 3)
Art Setting: Mika Nakajima
Assistant Director: Yoshie Ezaki
Assistant Episode Director: Takuya Fujikura (ep 3)
Associate producer:
Noboru Fukae
Youichi Kurashima
Background Art:
Akiko Hinojō (ep 2)
Cheon Bok Lee (Studio Blue; eps 2-3)
Dae Yong Sung (Anihouse Sun; ep 2)
Fuminao Akai (ep 1)
Hiromichi Itō (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Jung Ah Park (Studio Blue; eps 2-3)
Mi Jin Lee (Studio Blue; eps 2-3)
Minoru Ōkouchi (ep 2)
Natsumi Ueno (ep 2)
Ping Xue (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Quan Bin Zhong (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Ryūga Kikuchi (ep 2)
Sang Ryeon Park (Studio Blue; eps 2-3)
Satoshi Ōkubo (ep 2)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (ep 2)
Tsutomu Uchida (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (ep 2)
Yūya Yoshiyama (ep 2)
Background Art Advancement:
Ngan Ha (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Yuka Okawa (Kusanagi; ep 1)
Background Art Assistant:
Binh Thi (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Cuc Thanh (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Cuong Van (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Dat Mai (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Duong Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmo Arts; ep 1)
Linh Lien (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Makoto Sezaki (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Mio Aoki (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Nhung Tuyet (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Osamu Hasada (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Trung Khac (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Van Cuong Pham (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Xuan Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; ep 1)
Yumi Imamura (CygamesPictures; ep 1)
Background Art Manager: Tsutomu Uchida
Color design: Satoshi Hashimoto
Color Design Assistant: Kanami Tanaka
Color setting:
Ayaka Nakamura (ep 1)
Harue Ono (ep 2)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Yuki Tozawa (ep 3)
Editing: Kiyoshi Hirose
Editing Assistant: Kiyomi Yamada
Effects Animation Director: Takashi Hashimoto (eps 1-2)
Flash Animation:
Changjik Yang (ep 2)
Haruno Yoshioka (ep 1)
Joan Chung (ep 3)
Yoshie Ezaki (eps 2-3)
Flash Animation Chief: Abel Góngora
General Affairs:
Ayako Saitō (Science SARU)
Satsuki Watabe (Science SARU)
Shin Takishima (Science SARU)
In-Between Animation:
Aika Ōshima (IngresA; ep 1)
Ayano Yagi (ep 1)
Ayumi Nagaki (CoMix Wave Films; ep 1)
Fen Liu (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Hee Young Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Hiromi Matsuda (CoMix Wave Films; ep 1)
Hye Jin Jeon (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Hyun Ju Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Jeong Gun Bong (ANI-G; ep 3)
Jeong-In Yun (DR MOVIE; ep 2)
Jin Gong (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Jin Ju Go (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Ken Seo (Studio Khara; ep 1)
Maiko Fujiwara (Studio Khara; ep 1)
Mi Ok Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Mi Sun Hwang (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Mi Sun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Min Jung Kwak (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Moe Shiroshita (IngresA; ep 1)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 1)
Rina Kagiyama (CoMix Wave Films; ep 1)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Sota Yamazaki (Studio Khara; ep 1)
Takashi Matsumoto (Studio Comet; ep 1)
Wei Shu Gao (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Xing Fang Shao (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Ya Dong Zeng (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Young-Jin Heo (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Yui Ōsone (IngresA; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Nosuzu Yasumoto (ep 1)
Shotaro Imai (ep 2)
Lab Coordinator: Kazuki Hata (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services)
Lab Manager: Kazumasa Ōno (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services)
Legal Affairs: Tetsuya Tsuji
Music Mixing: Hiroshi Kitashiro
Online Editor:
Daisuke Miyazaki (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-3)
Yurika Ishihara (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 1-3)
Overseas Sales:
Kana Aida
Satoko Tanaka
Paint:
Erina Nogami (MADBOX; eps 1-2)
Hye Young Yu (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Jeong Gun Bong (ANI-G; ep 3)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Kanae Andō (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Nodoka Takagi (MADBOX; eps 1-2)
Ok Hee Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
One Jung Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Oriko Muramoto (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Sachiko Iura (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Su Yeong Jung (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Yang Weng (MADBOX; eps 1-2)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Yuki Tonegawa (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Yumi Ushiyama (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; eps 1-2)
Yurie Fukuda (Studio Kagura; ep 1)
Zhi Yun Ding (Seven Seas; ep 2)
Paint Check: Ayaka Nakamura (ep 1)
Paint Production Manager:
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Mi Ran Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Rina Itō (ep 1)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Ryusei Konishi (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Seong Ho Moon (DR MOVIE; ep 1)
Shintarō Masuda (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Suzuka Chiba (Studio Elle; ep 1)
Photography:
Aya Kawamura (Asura Film; ep 3)
Cai Mei Lin (NAZ; eps 1-2)
Kana Miyashita (Asura Film; ep 3)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; ep 3)
Ryō Itō (NAZ; eps 1-2)
Saori Ujihara (NAZ; eps 1-2)
Shintaro Kojima (Asura Film; ep 3)
Shota Sumiyoshi (Asura Film; ep 3)
Takahiro Motoki (NAZ; eps 1-2)
Takumi Yoshiida (NAZ; eps 1-2)
Toshikazu Kuno (NAZ; eps 1-2)
Tsubasa Takagi (NAZ; eps 1-2)
Production Advancement:
Ji Hyeok Park (ep 3)
Rachael Eunji Choi (ep 2)
So Yeon Park (ep 3)
Production Assistant:
Atsuo Yamai (eps 1-3)
Chinatsu Mori (eps 1-3)
Hanako Sato (eps 1-3)
Kai Fujisawa (eps 1-3)
Kanon Obata (eps 1-3)
Kenichiro Kawanishi (eps 1-3)
Kentaro Aiba (eps 1-3)
Mateo Costa Roura (eps 1-3)
Misaki Ota (eps 1-3)
Momoko Ezaki (eps 1-3)
Nazuki Onodera (eps 1-3)
Ryuji Sakida (eps 1-3)
Sheng Guang Wu (eps 1-3)
Tomohiro Moriyama (eps 1-2)
Yi Fei Lu (eps 1-3)
Zhuo Jian Mai (eps 2-3)
Production Desk: Kōhei Sakita
Production Desk Assistant: Takumi Minami (ep 2)
Prop Design: Seiko Asai
Recording: Yoshiyuki Asakawa
Recording Assistant: Jae Bum Park
Script Assistant:
Takashi Ito (ep 1)
Yuya Nakazono (ep 1)
Setting Assistant: Yoshie Ezaki
Setting Production: Takuaki Hashimoto
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Sound Production Manager:
Masayuki Katou
Takuya Ōno
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; eps 1-3)
Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; eps 1-3)
Technical Coordinator: Kiri Ishida (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services)
Theme Song Performance:
Kaf (ED)
Taeko Onuki (OP)
Vehicle Production: Masamichi Takemura (Science SARU)
Masaki Terasoma as Kōichirō Mutō
Reina Ueda as Ayumu Mutō
Tomo Muranaka as Gō Mutō
Yūko Sasaki as Mari Mutō

Daiki Hamano as Osamu Asada
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Haruo Koga
Kenshō Ono as KITE
Nanako Mori as Nanami Miura
Tomoko Shiota as Kanae Murota
Umeji Sasaki as Kunio Hikita

Ahiru Ohira as Female Staff A (ep 6)
Ai Ishikawa as Female Worker (ep 1)
Arisa Sakuraba as Wife (ep 2)
Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Refugee R (ep 2)
Ayano Hamaguchi as Mana's Mother (ep 10)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as
Advisor (ep 1)
Miki Kazama (eps 1, 7)
Bambetov Sanjar as Russian caster (ep 10)
Biichi Satō as Driver (ep 3)
Daichi Fujiwara as
Male Member B (ep 5)
Station Announcement (ep 1)
Do Song as Rescue Squad (ep 10)
Eiji Hanawa as Prime minister Zaizen (ep 4)
Emi Taniguchi as
Announcement (ep 3)
Caster (eps 6-7)
En Yoneda as
Refugee C (ep 1)
Self-Defense Forces Woman (ep 7)
Eriko Kadokura as Mana (robot dog)
Erisa Kuon as
Child A (ep 1)
Rescue member (ep 10)
Farahnaz Nikray as Refugee M (ep 2)
Fumitake Ishiguro as Angry man (ep 7)
Genta Nakamura as Male Member C (ep 5)
George Cockle as Daniel
Hayato Kimura as Mob B (ep 6)
Hikaru Ikuta as Child B (ep 1)
Hinata Tadokoro as Yū Kazama (ep 7)
Hiromi Kawakami as Mob A (ep 6)
Hiroya Egashira as Worker A (ep 1)
Honami as
Boy (ep 1)
Boy A (ep 2)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Announcement (ep 9)
Jenya as Russian doctor (ep 10)
Jin Urayama as Sone (eps 7-8)
Kairi Satake as Flight Announcement (ep 1)
Katsuya Yoshida as Passenger (ep 1)
Kazuya Saji as Refugee J (ep 2)
Kento Shiraishi as Refugee K (ep 2)
Kimiko Saitō as Kirishima (ep 6)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Worker C (ep 1)
Kōsuke Okamoto as
Refugee B (ep 1)
Self-Defense Forces Man (ep 7)
Kosuke Onishi as Announcement A (ep 4)
Kozue Saitō as Refugee P (ep 2)
Maki Izawa as Refugee O (ep 2)
Masaaki Ihara as Man B (ep 6)
Masaomi Yamahashi as Male Member A (ep 5)
Masato Niwa as Refugee N (ep 2)
Masaya Fukunishi as Man C (ep 6)
Masumi Taira as Obāsan (eps 4, 10)
Misa Ishii as Female Member A (ep 5)
Misato Matsuoka as Female Staff B (ep 6)
Miyuki Sahaku as
Refugee I (ep 2)
Woman A (ep 6)
Nao Fujita as Female police officer (ep 7)
Naoki Takimura as
Earthquake Early Warning (ep 7)
Father (ep 2)
Naomi Kusumi as Kazumi Tachibana (eps 4-6)
Satoru Okabe as Announcer (ep 10)
Serika Hiromatsu as Daichi (ep 6)
Shigeru Ushiyama as Konbini store manager (ep 2)
Shinmei Hashimoto as Crew A (ep 7)
Shūei Ikawa as Male Staff A (ep 6)
Shūki Satō as Mob C (ep 6)
Taichi Takeda as Saburō Ōtani
Takaki Ōtomari as Captain (ep 1)
Takeru Yagi as Self-Defense Forces A (ep 7)
Takeshi Hayakawa as Husband (ep 2)
Tomohiro Fujitaka as
Man A (ep 6)
Worker D (ep 1)
Tomokazu Koshimura as Foreignor (ep 1)
Yū Hatori as
Man D (ep 6)
Worker E (ep 1)
Yūichi Matsuda as
Male Staff A (ep 5)
Worker B (ep 1)
Yukari Watanabe as
Female Staff B (ep 5)
Male A's Mother (ep 7)
Refugee A (ep 1)
Yūki Shin as
Crew B (ep 7)
Young Worker (ep 1)
Yuki Tamamiya as Announcement B (ep 4)
Yukimi Takeuchi as Female presenter (ep 10)
Yūsuke Sasaki as Refugee T (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Science SARU
Art Setting: Kusanagi (ep 10)
Backgrounds Assistance:
Cosmos Arts (ep 1)
CygamesPictures (ep 1)
Nam Hai (ep 1)
Color Inspection: J.C. Staff (ep 5)
Color Specification: J.C. Staff (ep 5)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
Ani-G (ep 6)
Oh! Production (ep 2)
Photography:
Asura Film (eps 3-4)
DR Movie (ep 7)
Graphinica (ep 7)
NAZ (eps 1-3, 5-10)
Photography Assistance: Asura Film (eps 1-2, 5-7)
Production Advancement:
Anihouse Sun (eps 9-10)
B.S.P (ep 5)
Production Cooperation:
Ani-G (ep 6)
Anihouse Sun (eps 6, 9-10)
AXsiZ (ep 4)
special effects: Team Taniguchi
English cast
English staff
Director: Samantha Daniel

Adaptation: Samantha Daniel
Casting Coordination: Carolina Martinez
Dubbing Producer: Scott Tanaka
Engineer: Cameron Sloan
Mix Engineer: Patrick Giraudi
Project Manager: Lia Sato
Rap Lyricist: Kaze Jones (ep 9)
Subtitle Translation: Brian Athey
Faye Mata as Ayumu Mutō
Grace Lynn Kung as Mari Mutō
Keith Silverstein as Kōichirō Mutō
Ryan Bartley as Gō Mutō

Abby Trott as Nanami Miura
Aleks Le as Kite
Billy Kametz as Haruo Koga
Catherine Cavadini as Kanae Murota
Doug Stone as Kunio Hikita
Jamieson K. Price as Osamu Asada

Barbara Goodson as Kunio's Wife (eps 4, 10)
Brook Chalmers as Male Store Owner (ep 2)
Cindy Robinson as
Interpreter (ep 10)
Kirishima
Frank Todaro as Sone
Gensho Tasaka as Daniel
Greg Chun as Prime Minister Zaizen (ep 4)
Jason Marnocha as Tachibana
Katelyn Gault as Miki Kazama
Kim Strauss as Saburō Ōtani
Kira Buckland as Nakayama
Liza Seneca as
Female Flight Attendant (ep 1)
MC (ep 10)
Tyler Rhoads as Truck Driver (ep 3)

English companies
ADR Production: VSI Group (Los Angeles)
Dubbing Studio: VSI Los Angeles
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Bruno Meyere

Anaïs Delva as Ayumu Mutō
Cécilé Gatto as Go Mutō
Julien Chatelet as Koichiro Mutō
Nathalie Karsenty as Mari Mutō

Bruno Meyere as Kazumi Tachibana
Catherine Lafond as Kanae Murota
Gérard Surugue as Kunio Hikita
Isabelle Volpe as Nanami Miura
Jimmy Redler as Haruo Koga
Luc Boulad as
Daniel
Sone
Olivier Peissel as Osamu Asada
Pascale Chemin as Miki Kazama

French companies
Dubbing: VSI Paris
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Marc Winslow (Latin Spanish dub)
Marc Zanni (Spain dub)
Translation:
Jennifer Medel (Latin Spanish dub)
Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)

Re-Recording Mixing: Ricardo Hernández (Latin Spanish dub)
Subtitle Translation: Lucas Marín Arenas (Netflix; Spain)
Adriana Casas as Mari Muto (Latin Spanish dub)
Alicia Vélez as Ayumu Muto (Latin Spanish dub)
Carlo Vázquez as Koichiro Muto (Latin Spanish dub)
Clara Schwarze as Ayumu Mutoh (Spain dub)
Desireé González as Ayumu Muto (Latin Spanish dub) 
Maribel Pomar as Go Mutoh (Spain dub)
Noemi Bayarri as Mari Mutoh (Spain dub)
Rossy Aguirre as Go Muto (Latin Spanish dub)
Xavier Martín Alonso as Koichiro Mutoh (Spain dub)

Arturo Cataño as Hauro Koga (Latin Spanish dub)
David García Llop as Kite (Spain dub)
Eva Lluch as Nanami Miura (Spain dub)
Humberto Velez as Kunio Hikita (Latin Spanish dub)
Joaquim Casado as Kunio Hikita (Spain dub)
Jordi Navarro as Haruo Koga (Spain dub)
Liliana Barba as Nami Miura (Latin Spanish dub)
Marc Winslow as Kaito (Latin Spanish dub)
Neus Sendra as Kanae Murota (Spain dub)

Arturo Mercado as Sone (Latin Spanish dub)
Marc Zanni as Daniel (Spain dub)
Noe Velázquez as Daniel (Latin Spanish dub)

Ivan Canovas (Spain dub)
Lluís Nicolau (Spain dub)
Mario Otero (Spain dub)
Pilar Esteras (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production:
VSI Group (Latin Spanish dub) (Latin Spanish dub)  (Latin Spanish dub) 
Dubbing Studio:
New Art Dub (Latin Spanish dub)
Sonygraf (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Simone Veltroni
Translation: Anita Luna Banchero

Dialogues: Orietta Regina
Dubbing Assistant: Federica Livio
Dubbing Engineer: Stefano Falcone
Joy Saltarelli as Ayumu Mutou
Lorenzo Crisci as Gou Mutou
Massimo De Ambrosis as Kouichirou Mutou
Rachele Paolelli as Mari Mutou

Franco Zucca as Kunio Ashida
Oreste Baldini as Daniel Zakovic
Italian companies
Dubbing: VSI Rome
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Philippa Jarke
Derya Flechtner as Gou Mutou
Peter Lontzek as Kouichirou Mutou
Sarah Tkotsch as Ayumu Mutou

Max Felder as Kaito
German companies
ADR Production: VSI Group (Germany)
Dubbing: VSI Berlin
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Teline Carvalho
Translation: Márcia Otoubo

Recording engineer: Marcelo Moraes
Sound Mixing: Filipe Rodrigues
Adriana Pissardini as Mari Mutoh
Felipe Volpato as Go Mutoh
Júlio Monjardim as Koichiro Mutoh
Manuela Mota as Ayumu Mutoh

Carlos Gesteira as Kunio Ashida
Ísis Koschdoski as Kanae Murota
Jennifer Gouveia as Nanami Miura
Milton Parisi as Osamu Asada
Robson Kumode as Kaito
Yago Machado as Haruo Koga

Evie Saide as Kirishima (ep 6)
Flávio Back as Tachibana
João Pedro Teixeira as Daichi Murota (ep 6)
Rebeca Joia as Miki Kazama
Silvio Gonzalez as Takumi Zaizen (ep 4)
Taís Feijó as Nakayama
Thiago Fagundes as Saburō Ōtani
Wagner Duarte as Daniel
Walmir Barbosa as Sone

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: VSI Group
ADR Studio:
Audio Corp
VoxMundi

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology