×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Masaaki IHARA

伊原 正明
Family name (in kanji): 伊原
Given name (in kanji): 正明
Date of birth: XXXX-07-05
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Aldo in "BoJack Horseman" (animated series) (Japanese)
Ali in "Octopath Traveler" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 4)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Rod Orm A (ep 2)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Deltoff; Officer (ep 48); Resident (ep 46); Scout (ep 49)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Comrade D (ep 57)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Person (ep 12)
Banana Fish (TV) as Bull (ep 4)
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Junpei Makuri
Beatless (TV) as Central 1 (ep 13); Congressman B (ep 5); Electric Manufacturer Executive (Central A; ep 20); Experimental City Staff (ep 10); Gentleman (ep 6); Military Official B (eps 17-18); PMC (ep 9)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Enemy Soldier (ep 15); Slave Trader (ep 24); Soldier (ep 13)
Black Summoner (TV) as Colonel (ep 11)
Blood Blockade Battlefront & Beyond (TV) as Brigade Argent boss (ep 10)
Cardcaptor Sakura: Clear Card (TV) as Guard (ep 9)
Case Closed (TV) as Police detective (ep 1065)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV) as Attendee B (ep 4)
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Audience (ep 3); Midorikitakai (ep 13); Recorder
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Driver (ep 1)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Captain (ep 7)
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Man in Black (ep 4)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Statesman (ep 28)
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Shinkon Ryokō Hurricane (movie 27) as Kamenzoku
ēlDLIVE (TV) as Dragline (ep 2); Melies; Teacher (ep 9)
Fantasia Sango - Realm of Legends (TV) as Guard 2 (ep 8)
Fastening Days (ONA) as Kelly's Father (ep 2)
GANTZ:O (movie)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Shinobi A (ep 301)
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Tendoshu member (ep 328)
Grand Blue Dreaming (TV) as Rugby team member (ep 4)
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Gozu (ep 7)
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Odorimeshi (ep 8)
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Customer A (ep 8)
I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills (TV) as Emissary of the Country C (ep 7)
Ikebukuro West Gate Park (TV) as Clerk (ep 1)
Isekai Izakaya: Japanese Food From Another World (ONA) as Earl of Windelmark (ep 23)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Man B (ep 6)
Josee, The Tiger and the Fish (movie)
Journal of the Mysterious Creatures (TV) as Suozijia (ep 4)
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Automata (eps 18, 22); Kidnapper (eps 3-4); Kuroga member (ep 17); Man (ep 29); Pilot (ep 8); Townsman (ep 16)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Ronin (ep 3)
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) as Student (ep 4)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Commissioned officer (ep 6)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Collision (movies) as Operator (ep 36); Patrol Craft Captain (ep 34); Visitor (ep 30)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These - Intrigue (movies) as Military Physician (ep 37)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Noble (ep 20); Steward (ep 18)
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as Special Command Captain
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Hitman 5 (ep 4)
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Platoon Leader (ep 24); Remnant A (ep 11)
Made in Abyss (TV) as villager (ep 3)
MARS RED (TV) as Ambassador to Japan (ep 12); Lieutenant General Ishiyama
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Dmitri Ustinov
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Claimer A; Coachman; Guard 1; Guard A; Minion A; Pirate; President; Security Guard
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Guardian A
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 3) as Millionaire; Subordinate A
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Enemy soldier (ep 16)
Ms. Koizumi loves ramen noodles (TV) as Clerk C (ep 1); Store Manager (ep 11)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Police Executive (ep 50)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Senior Citizen (ep 68)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Male (ep 90)
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Doctor
Ninjala (TV) as Executive (7 episodes
eps 13, 15-16, 18, 23, 27, 43
)
; Mafia (ep 5); Oranje (eps 17, 19)
Onihei (TV) as Yakuza (ep 9)
Overlord II (TV) as Boullope-kou (ep 1); Lizardman (ep 4); Man (ep 6); Messenger Monster (eps 1-2, 4)
Overlord III (TV) as Chousuke (ep 5); Goblin Magic Bombardment Captain (ep 11); Göran Dixgard (ep 12); Marquis Boullope (eps 6, 10, 12); Minister (ep 8); Ogre (ep 4); Unlai (eps 2-3)
Overlord IV (TV) as Butler (ep 2); Governor of Caves and Mines (eps 6-7); Noah Zweden (eps 8, 11)
Pac-World (TV) as Ghost Pirate (ep 37); Giant Ghost; Resident of Pac World (ep 33); Resident of Pac World A (ep 41)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) (ep 14); Hachiku (ep 13); Rot (ep 13)
Pokémon: Twilight Wings (ONA) as Commentator (ep 1); Guard (ep 6); Kairiky (ep 1); Researcher E (ep 5)
Radiant (TV 2) as Olderick (7 episodes
eps 35-38, 40-42
)

Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Sayid Kooches (ep 10)
Sakugan (TV) as Man from the city (ep 8)
Seton Academy: Welcome to the Pack (TV) as Gardening Club Member (ep 2); Male Beast (ep 5); Washima Komandorski (eps 10-12)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Ashcroft; Poacher (ep 15); San-Jōtō (ep 11)
Shine Post (TV) as Kobayashi-san (ep 5)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Chief (ep 58); Furious Flame (ep 8); Mantle Eater (ep 22); Nagato Yamaguchi; Railway Fan (ep 12); Staff (ep 53); Station Attendant (ep 5)
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) as Nagato Yamaguchi
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Fishmonger (ep 6)
Special 7: Special Crime Investigation Unit (TV) as Clerk A (ep 1); Man A (ep 5)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as senior police officer (ep 8)
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Colcoda (ep 5)
Tropical-Rouge! Precure (TV) as Bully (ep 5); Captain (ep 1); Coach (ep 38); Director (ep 9); Farm's principal (ep 40); Japanese teacher (ep 18); Teacher (eps 13, 25); Town people (ep 10)
Try Knights (TV) as Referee (eps 9, 11)
Waka Okami wa Shōgakusei! (TV) as Secretary (ep 22)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Macho brother (ep 5)
When Will Ayumu Make His Move? (TV) as Urushi's grandfather (ep 10)
Wise Man's Grandchild (TV) as Steve (ep 1)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) (10 episodes
eps 5, 15, 23, 35-37, 39, 43-45
)
; Doctor (ep 8); Isomaki; Knight of Hanoi (ep 24); Operator (ep 7)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none