Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
新幹線変形ロボ シンカリオンZ (Japanese)
Vintage: 2021-04-09
Opening Theme:
"New Challenger" (ニューチャレンジャー) by BOYS AND MEN
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kizuna Rail" (キズナ・レール; Bond Rail) by Kazaki Morinaka meets ▽▲TRiNITY▲▽ (eps 1-12)
#2: "Kakeagaru Voltage" (駆け上がるボルテージ; Running Up Voltage) by Urashimasakatasen (eps 13-21)
#3: "Terminal ~Bokura, Arubeki Basho~" (ターミナル~僕ら、あるべき場所~; Terminal ~Where We Should Be~) by Luce Twinkle Wink☆ (eps 22-32)
#4: "Fastest!" by KOTOKO (eps 33-)
Insert song:
"Change! Shinkalion- Hanabi version" (チェンジ!シンカリオン ハナビver.) by Yuka Terasaki (ep 25)
"Future Cool☆Express" (未来Cool☆Express) by Shōta Aoi (ep 19)
"Tsugaru Kaikyō Fuyugeshiki" (津軽海峡・冬景色) by Sayuri Ishikawa (ep 20)
"Zankoku na Tenshi no Thesis" (残酷な天使のテーゼ; "A Cruel Angel's Thesis") by Yoko Takahashi (ep 21)
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Takahiro Ikezoe
Director: Kentaro Yamaguchi
Series Composition:
Masanao Akahoshi
Takahiro Ikezoe
Script:
Akira Tanizaki (eps 5-6)
Daisuke Ishibashi (13 episodes
eps 9-10, 14-15, 17-19, 24, 27, 31, 34-35, 38
)

Kenichi Yamashita (10 episodes
eps 11-13, 22-23, 26, 28, 32, 36, 39
)

Masanao Akahoshi (eps 1-4, 7-8)
Toshiaki Sato (10 episodes
eps 16, 20-21, 25, 29-30, 33, 37, 40-41
)

Storyboard:
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 32)
Akira Tsuchiya (5 episodes
eps 6, 11, 17, 22, 28
)

Haru Shinomiya (ED3)
Hiroki Itai (ED4; ep 26)
Katsuhito Akiyama (ep 14)
Kentarō Fujita (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 18, 25, 34
)

Kentaro Yamaguchi (eps 1, 29)
Koichi Ohata (37 episodes
eps 1-15, 18-38, 40
)

Masakatsu Iijima (6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 19, 23, 27
)

Masato Sato (eps 13, 20, 24)
Shunji Maki (ED2; eps 5, 36)
Takahiro Ikezoe (4 episodes
eps 1, 16, 31, 41
)

Takeshi Mori (eps 10, 35)
Tomohiro Furukawa (ep 39)
Wataru Nakagawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 21, 33, 37-38
)

Episode Director:
Daigo Yamagishi (ep 33)
Fumio Ito (ep 4)
Haru Shinomiya (ep 20)
Hye Jin Seo (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 24, 31
)

Kentarō Fujita (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 25, 34, 40
)

Kentaro Yamaguchi (eps 30, 37)
Nanako Shimazaki (ep 3)
Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 29)
Sadao Ōshima (eps 26, 32, 39)
Shunji Maki (eps 1, 36, 41)
Sumito Sasaki (eps 6, 13)
Toshiyuki Sone (eps 11, 19)
Wataru Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 21, 38
)

Yoshito Hata (eps 8, 14, 23)
Yuuki Sato (ep 27)
Yūzō Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Character Design: Yuka Aono
Art Director: Toru Koga
Chief Animation Director:
Eri Kojima (8 episodes
eps 14, 18, 22, 26, 28, 32, 35, 37
)

Hiroko Kuurube (16 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 11, 13, 17-18, 20, 22, 24, 27, 31-33, 35, 37
)

Ippei Ichii (11 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 15, 19, 23, 26, 29, 36, 39
)

Kanako Ono (eps 30, 40)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ED3; eps 21, 23, 29)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (9 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 16, 21, 25, 30, 34, 38
)

Yuka Aono (OP; 18 episodes
eps 1, 13, 18-25, 29-30, 32, 34, 36-37, 39, 41
)

Animation Director:
Akiko Nakano (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 29, 36
)

Akira Takeuchi (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18-19, 24, 30, 37, 41
)

Beom Seok Hong (14 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 16-17, 19-20, 23-24, 26, 30-31, 37, 41
)

Eri Kojima (6 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 26, 32, 41
)

Etsushi Mori (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Ippeita Watanabe (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Kanako Ono (7 episodes
eps 19, 28, 30, 34-36, 40
)

Kazutaka Kawamoto (eps 8, 14)
Kenji Ota (4 episodes
eps 24, 32, 37, 41
)

Kiyotaka Iida (ep 3)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 38)
Kumiko Shishido (OP,ED3; 11 episodes
eps 4, 16, 19, 21, 24, 27, 30, 32-33, 37, 41
)

Minoru Nakagawa (ep 27)
Miyako Nishida (ep 3)
Miyu Hattori (eps 20, 33)
Motoki Hayakawa (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 33
)

Natsuki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Ryota Shimizu (eps 20, 27, 33)
Satoru Shiraishi (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Seika Shibasaki (ep 27)
Shigenori Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 33
)

Shin'ichi Suzuki (8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 18, 23, 29, 35, 40
)

Shunsuke Igarashi (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 31, 38
)

Takuya Wada (ep 26)
Tatsuya Yada (4 episodes
eps 8, 14, 27, 33
)

Tetsuya Satō (eps 2, 25, 34)
tofu (eps 20, 27, 33)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (13 episodes
eps 19-20, 27-31, 34-35, 37-40
)

Tsubasa Obari (ep 29)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (eps 17, 24)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 2, 10, 17)
Yōsuke Fujino (eps 14, 20)
Yuka Aono (ED2,4; ep 39)
Yukiko Busa (eps 25, 34)
Yumi Takanashi (eps 8, 14)
Yumiko Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Mechanical design: Keita Hattori
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director: Kanemori Yasuda
Director of Photography: Daisuke Horino
2D Design: Naomi Ōnishi
2D Monitor Work: Yousuke Nanjou
2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Nakano (ep 19)
Ayaka Kōichi (ep 4)
Ayaka Numata (ep 38)
Eiko Nakamori (ep 38)
Eiko Nitta (ep 38)
Emi Itakura (ep 38)
Emiko Tomonaga (ep 19)
Hina Kobayashi (eps 32, 41)
Jun Miki (24 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10-12, 14, 16-19, 21, 23-24, 26-28, 32, 35-36, 40-41
)

Ken Kazamatsuri (ep 38)
Kohei Takahashi (ep 38)
Mai Otsuki (ep 38)
Miku Shimoyama (eps 10, 25, 34)
Ming Zhe Qiu (eps 16, 24, 32)
Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 3)
Nabiki Shōda (ep 25)
Natsumi Tomobe (ep 36)
Nene Nimura (ep 32)
Rieko Akasaka (eps 11, 24)
Rina Komatsu (ep 38)
Ryōka Moriyama (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 16, 18-19, 24, 26-30, 36, 40
)

Saki Noguchi (ep 7)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 32)
Satomi Watanabe (eps 17-20, 24)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 3)
Tamae Suzuki (eps 2, 25, 34)
Tatsuya Ogawa (22 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 10, 14, 17-19, 23-24, 26-31, 35-36, 40-41
)

Tsubasa Obari (ep 32)
Usami Nanaseno (eps 7, 32)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (eps 25, 34)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (9 episodes
eps 14, 16-19, 24, 28, 36, 41
)

Yui Tsuchida (ep 38)
3D Composite: Mayumi Kaneko
Animation producer: Isamu Abe
Assistant Animation Director:
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 33)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 33)
Kenji Ota (ep 40)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (ep 40)
Assistant Episode Director: Wataru Nakagawa (ep 39)
Background Art:
Dae Hwan Kim (Namu Animation; eps 2-40 even)
Hyun Mi Shin (Namu Animation; eps 2-40 even)
Jeong Hwan Lee (Namu Animation; 20 episodes
eps 1-23 odd, 27-41 odd
)

Ji Eun Lee (Namu Animation; eps 2-40 even)
Ju Hyeon Hwang (Namu Animation; 19 episodes
eps 2-28 even, 32-40 even
)

Jun Pil Hwang (Namu Animation; eps 1-41 odd)
Seung Gu Kim (Namu Animation; eps 1-41 odd)
Seung Yeop Park (Namu Animation; 19 episodes
eps 2-18 even, 20.22, 24-40 even
)

Su-Yeon Kim (Namu Animation; eps 2-40 even)
Yeong Ho Kim (Namu Animation; eps 1-41 odd)
Yun Mo Lee (Namu Animation; eps 2-40 even)
Yun Seong Yoo (Namu Animation; 18 episodes
eps 2-18 even, 20.22, 26-40 even
)

CG Animation:
Kanemori Yasuda (OP, ED1-2)
Katsuki Kanemoto (OP,ED3-4; eps 1-41)
Shunsuke Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 14-15, 38, 41
)

Tariki Kiritani (OP,ED3-4; eps 1-41)
Tomoyoshi Itamura (ED4; 20 episodes
eps 14-15, 23-27, 29-41
)

Yuusuke Takita (ED3-4; eps 3-41)
CG Animation Assistant:
Akira Iribe (Reiwa CG; 12 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 18, 20, 23, 27, 30, 34, 37, 40-41
)

Asuka Tanaka (UWAN Pictures; 5 episodes
eps 17, 28, 33, 37, 40
)

Atsushi Hamada (Aura Studio; 7 episodes
eps 19, 21, 25, 27, 34, 38, 41
)

Chao Jie Wang (Studio51; ep 3)
Daiki Matsukura (Studio BACU; ep 14)
Gang Cheng (Studio51; 9 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19-20, 25, 29, 34, 36, 39
)

Haruhito Satō (Arect; ep 6)
Hayato Suganuma (MTK; eps 3, 8)
Hideaki Noguchi (NoKiNo; 14 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 13, 16, 20, 24, 27-28, 32-33, 36
)

Hiromitsu Saitou (Studio BACU; eps 14, 16, 24)
Hiroshi Onoguchi (Arect; ep 6)
Hui Ling Yang (Studio51; 5 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19-20, 25
)

Kazuhiro Shimizu (Soup Digital; ep 13)
Kenta Ozaki (Aura Studio; 6 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 32, 38, 41
)

Kōki Fujimura (Soup Digital; ep 13)
Masahiro Sakairi (MTK; ep 3)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 28, 33, 37, 40
)

Misako Akagi (Arect; ep 6)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 28, 33, 37, 40
)

Naoki Iwai (Aura Studio; 4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 32
)

Nobuhiro Matsuda (Reiwa CG; 7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 18, 23, 30, 41
)

Norimitsu Hirosawa (Aura Studio; 11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 19, 21, 25, 27, 32, 34, 38, 41
)

Ru Hao Wang (Studio51; 9 episodes
eps 3, 12, 19-20, 25, 29, 34, 36, 39
)

Ryou Anahara (Thoris; 6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 20, 24, 27
)

Sana Nakamura (Thoris; 6 episodes
eps 10, 13, 16, 20, 24, 27
)

Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; 8 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 23, 28, 33, 37, 40
)

Senri Ono (Arect; ep 6)
Shin'ichi Nakao (ep 13)
Shun Ueda (Arect; ep 6)
Takayoshi Kumagai (Aura Studio; 11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 19, 21, 25, 27, 32, 34, 38, 41
)

Takayuki Okumura (Reiwa CG; 12 episodes
eps 5, 7, 11, 18, 20, 23, 27, 30, 34, 37, 40-41
)

Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; 11 episodes
eps 4, 9, 15, 19, 21, 25, 27, 32, 34, 38, 41
)

Tong Sen Ren (Thoris; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 13
)

Yuga Niwa (Studio BACU; ep 14)
Yūki Itō (Aura Studio; eps 4, 27)
Yūta Hakoda (Thoris; eps 1-2)
Yūta Kawagoe (Aura Studio; ep 4)
Yūya Mori (Reiwa CG; 8 episodes
eps 11, 18, 23, 27, 30, 34, 37, 40
)

CG Background Design: Nozomi Kudo
CG Background Modeling: Nozomi Kudo
CG Production Advancement:
Hiroyuki Moriyama (eps 39, 41)
Risa Yanaka (OP; 18 episodes
eps 7-33 odd, 36-37, 39, 41
)

Wan Ling Tang (23 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-34 even, 35, 38, 40
)

CG Unit Director: Koichi Ohata (eps 1-41)
Chief Assistant Animation Director:
Kanako Ono (ep 41)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (ep 41)
Color Coordination:
Daiki Ura (ep 6)
Emiko Furuzono (eps 13, 21, 38)
Kanna Terawake (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 23, 29, 36
)

Maki Yamamoto (ep 3)
Masato Sasaki (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Megumi Aoi (ep 34)
Michiaki Nakano (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Naoto Kondō (OP,ED2-3; ep 41)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 3)
Satomi Takahashi (ep 31)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 26, 32, 40
)

Yuka Yamaya (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Yukiharu Obata (6 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 24, 30, 37
)

Color design: Naoto Kondō
Editing: Yoshiki Ushiroda
Editing Assistant: Kōhei Kanemaru (Jay Film)
Finish Animation:
Aya Matsubayashi (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ayumi Nakahara (eps 6, 13, 21)
Ayuna Koshimizu (eps 40-41)
Baud'z (eps 27-41)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Daiki Ura (eps 13, 21)
Emiko Furuzono (ep 6)
Gen Horiuchi (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Hajime Satō (eps 6, 13, 21)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (eps 2-3)
Junya Kōno (eps 28, 35)
Kaori Maruyama (eps 6, 13, 21)
Kazumi Fujita (Studio Elle; eps 7, 17)
Keito Tachikawa (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Kiyomi Takahashi (eps 6, 13, 21)
Maki Yamamoto (ep 3)
Masaaki Nishimoto (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Masayuki Kitano (eps 28, 35)
Mayuko Kanosue (eps 40-41)
Megumi Aoi (ep 17)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; 9 episodes
eps 3, 8-14 even, 17-18, 24, 26
)

Miyu Aikawa (eps 40-41)
Momoka Saeki (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Naoki Mori (Studio Elle; eps 7, 17)
Naoki Nakajima (Studio Elle; eps 7, 17)
Naoto Seki (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Reina Kase (eps 28, 40-41)
Runa Iwanami (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 3)
Sachie Ōnishi (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Saki Ikehara (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Taisuke Utsumi (eps 6, 13, 21)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 17)
Tomomi Kato (eps 6, 13, 21)
Yuka Watanabe (Studio Elle; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 8-14 even, 17-18, 24, 26
)

Yuki Tozawa (eps 6, 13, 21)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (eps 22-23, 25-41)
Giant Monstrous Being Design: Michiru Kuwabata
Illustration:
Michiru Kuwabata (ED1)
Yuki Kawakatsu (ED1)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Ōba (ep 38)
Aoi Maekawa (OLM; eps 7, 32)
Asuka Mifune (ep 10)
Asuka Nagata (OLM; eps 16, 32, 41)
Ayuna Koshimizu (eps 40-41)
Baud'z (eps 27-41)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM; eps 7, 16, 32)
Daiki Itō (ep 38)
Emari Morita (OLM; eps 7, 41)
Haruka Otoda (ep 38)
Haruto Murata (OLM; eps 7, 32, 41)
Haruto Nojima (ep 38)
Himeka Umino (ep 17)
Hina Sasaki (OLM; 4 episodes
eps 16, 30, 32, 41
)

Hiromi Itou (eps 32, 41)
Jun Miki (ep 7)
Kana Fujishiro (OLM; eps 7, 16, 41)
Kanami Kawanishi (OLM; eps 7, 26)
Kei Goda (OLM; eps 7, 32, 41)
Mai Ikeuchi (OLM; eps 7, 16)
Marie Tomizuka (OLM; ep 7)
Masayo Okuzumi (OLM; ep 7)
Mayuko Kanosue (eps 40-41)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM; ep 7)
Mika Kimura (OLM; ep 16)
Mika Sugawara (OLM; 4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 32, 41
)

Miyu Aikawa (eps 40-41)
Momoko Kifune (OLM; eps 7, 32, 41)
Naho Harada (OLM; eps 7, 16, 32)
Natsumi Inoue (ep 38)
Natsumi Suzuki (eps 10, 17)
Reiko Yamada (ep 41)
Reina Kase (eps 28, 40-41)
Riho Itō (OLM; 4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 32, 41
)

Sayuri Ishii (ep 38)
Shiomi Yano (OLM; eps 7, 16, 32)
Tetsuo Hara (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 7-8, 10, 12, 14, 17-18, 20, 26, 31
)

Tetsuya Tomoyose (ep 38)
Yorihiro Tanimoto (OLM; eps 7, 16, 32)
Yoshinari Saiki (ep 38)
Yuki Saito (OLM; eps 7, 41)
Yuki Shinozuka (ep 35)
Yumi Abe (OLM; eps 7, 16)
Yumi Yogi (ep 35)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (eps 22-41)
In-Between Check:
Fukuya Ichikawa (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 31-32, 38
)

Hiroyuki Saitou (eps 2, 10)
Katsuhiko Toyosato (ep 22)
Kazufumi Tadano (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Kō Ōishi (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 31-32, 38
)

Michiko Katsu (eps 22, 28, 35)
Miharu Tateyama (ep 3)
Miku Shimoyama (eps 17, 25, 34)
Misaki Saitō (ep 1)
Ru Jun Fan (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 36, 40
)

Takuya Hirata (ep 22)
Yuki Shinozuka (ep 28)
Yumi Yogi (ep 28)
Insert Song Lyrics: Daisuke Ishibashi (ep 19)
Insert Song Performance:
Sayuri Ishikawa (ep 20)
Shōta Aoi (as Ginga Arashiyama; ep 19)
Yoko Takahashi (ep 21)
Yuka Terasaki (as Hanabi Ōmagari; ep 25)
Key Animation:
Aaya Yoshida (eps 2, 10, 17)
Aika Satō (5 episodes
eps 1, 16, 24, 30, 35
)

Aika Yamaichi (eps 38-39)
Airi Sato (ep 12)
Akari Abe (6 episodes
eps 1, 12, 16, 24, 30, 35
)

Akiko Nakano (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 29, 36, 40
)

Akinori Fudesaka (ep 39)
Akira Takeuchi (13 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-14, 18-19, 24, 26, 37-38
)

Aoi Yamagishi (OP,ED3; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 11, 16, 18-20, 24, 27, 30, 32, 37, 41
)

Arisa Shima (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 37, 41
)

Atsushi Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 34
)

Aya Sasaki (eps 1, 11)
Ayaka Yamamoto (ep 3)
Ayumi Iemura (5 episodes
eps 16, 24, 26, 37, 41
)

Ayumi Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Azusa Yada (ep 1)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 24)
Chikako Noma (OP,ED3; 9 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 16, 23, 30, 32, 37, 41
)

Chisato Ikehira (ep 37)
Daisuke Makino (6 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 39
)

Eikichi Takahashi (ep 37)
Emi Mori (ep 37)
Emiko Kataoka (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 31, 38
)

Emiko Tomonaga (eps 29, 36, 40)
Eri Kojima (OP,ED3; ep 32)
Eriko Doi (ep 27)
Fukuya Ichikawa (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 31, 38
)

Fumio Fukushima (ep 11)
Gaku Shiga (4 episodes
eps 9, 28, 35, 39
)

Haruka Shōnaka (ep 3)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 26)
Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 2)
Hina Kobayashi (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10-11, 16, 18, 24, 26, 30, 32, 37, 41
)

Hiroaki Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 24
)

Hirokatsu Maruyama (ep 2)
Hiroki Kusuda (ep 6)
Hironori Sawada (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Hiroyuki Terada (4 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 23
)

Ippeita Watanabe (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Isamu Utsuki (eps 31, 38)
Ju-Hyeon Lee (ep 38)
Jun Miki (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 24, 30, 32
)

Junji Uesugi (8 episodes
eps 4, 11, 18, 23, 26, 30, 32, 37
)

Kanako Ono (ED4; eps 10-28)
Kazuha Oki (ep 15)
Kazuharu Yamaichi (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Kazuo Takematsu (ep 6)
Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 33)
Kenji Ota (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 37, 41
)

Kentarō Fujita (ep 18)
Kentaro Yamaguchi (ep 30)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Kō Ōishi (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 31, 38
)

Kohei Takahashi (eps 34, 38)
Koichi Kamata (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Kōichi Takai (eps 7, 18, 26)
Kōta Andō (5 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 31, 38
)

Kumiko Kasuga (9 episodes
eps 2, 10, 13, 17, 21, 25, 31, 34, 38
)

Kumiko Shishido (eps 2, 16)
Maho Satsuki (eps 2, 7)
Mari Asada (ep 3)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 8, 14, 20)
Masahiro Yoshida (eps 6, 13, 21)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 31)
Masatsune Noguchi (ep 3)
Michio Satō (ep 24)
Miho Shitaya (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28
)

Ming Zhe Qiu (12 episodes
eps 7, 11, 16, 18, 22-24, 26, 30, 32, 37, 41
)

Minoru Nakagawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27, 33
)

Mitsuyo Yokono (ep 3)
Miyu Hattori (eps 27, 33)
Motoki Hayakawa (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 33, 39
)

Nabiki Shōda (ep 2)
Naomi Ishiyama (ep 3)
Natsuki Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Natsumi Satō (eps 8, 14, 20)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 4)
Rei Sayumi (ep 3)
Rie Ikegami (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25
)

Rieko Akasaka (11 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 18, 23-24, 26, 30, 32, 37, 41
)

Risa Suzuki (ep 15)
Ryō Koyama (ep 11)
Ryō Ogawa (ep 4)
Ryōka Moriyama (6 episodes
eps 16, 18, 24, 32-33, 41
)

Ryota Shimizu (eps 20, 27, 33)
Ryuta Imaizumi (ep 4)
Sadao Ōshima (eps 32, 39-40)
Saki Noguchi (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 18, 26
)

Satsuki Fukuda (6 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27, 33
)

Seika Shibasaki (eps 27, 33)
Sena Terada (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Setsuko Unno (5 episodes
eps 7, 21, 26, 31, 38
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Shigenori Taniguchi (5 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 33
)

Shingo Abe (ep 38)
Shingo Fujisaki (eps 9, 15)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 21)
Shinobu Ookawa (eps 32, 35)
Shinya Nakamura (ep 3)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 3)
Shizuko Minami (ep 3)
Shizuku Ishii (ep 2)
Shō Hirano (ep 4)
Shunji Maki (ep 41)
Shunsuke Igarashi (ep 13)
Sumire Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20
)

Taeko Otsuka (eps 29, 36, 40)
Takahiro Ikezoe (ep 39)
Takashi Otsuka (eps 6, 21)
Takumi Inagaki (eps 25, 34)
Takuya Wada (ep 26)
Tamae Suzuki (eps 17, 25)
Tatsuya Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Tatsuya Nagasawa (4 episodes
eps 9, 22, 28, 35
)

Tatsuya Ogawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 21, 24, 30
)

Tatsuya Yada (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 33
)

Tetsuo Hara (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 10, 12, 14, 17, 26, 31, 35, 38
)

Tetsuya Satō (4 episodes
eps 2, 17, 25, 34
)

Tetsuya Sunaga (eps 17, 25, 34)
tofu (6 episodes
eps 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Tomohiro Tsuwaki (4 episodes
eps 6, 21, 31, 38
)

Tomokatsu Nagasaku (14 episodes
eps 9, 19-20, 27-31, 35-40
)

Tomoki Shimizu (ep 33)
Tomoko Watanabe (ep 3)
Tomoya Takayama (ep 9)
Tsubasa Obari (9 episodes
eps 1, 16, 18, 23-24, 30, 32, 37, 41
)

Tsuguo Sakamoto (eps 31, 38)
Tsune Wada (10 episodes
eps 1, 7, 11, 13, 18, 21, 23, 29, 31, 35
)

Wataru Nakagawa (OP; 4 episodes
eps 3, 38, 40-41
)

Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (eps 2, 17, 25)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (13 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 11, 16, 21, 24, 30, 32-33, 37, 41
)

Yasunori Aoki (ep 3)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 3)
Yoshihiro Matsushita (eps 6, 21)
Yoshihiro Nagamori (OP)
Yoshihiro Tanaka (eps 25, 27, 34)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Kumeda (eps 4, 8)
Yōsuke Fujino (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27
)

Young Soon Shin (ep 13)
Yū Yoshiyama (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11, 19, 22-23, 30, 32, 38
)

Yuka Aono (eps 39, 41)
Yūki Minagawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 28, 35, 39
)

Yuki Sakai (ep 32)
Yukiko Busa (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Yumi Takanashi (eps 8, 14, 20)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (4 episodes
eps 30, 32, 34, 41
)

Yūsuke Yamamoto (ep 39)
Yūzō Sasaki (ep 15)
Zheng Tian Pan (eps 16, 23, 32)
Modeling Assistance:
Akira Iribe (Reiwa CG; ep 6)
Keiya Ikeda (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (Reiwa CG; ep 5)
Shinji Nakagawa (Shiitake Digital; eps 1-12)
Takayuki Okumura (Reiwa CG; ep 6)
Takeshi Iemura (Ego Pixels; 7 episodes
eps 7-10, 12-13, 22
)

Modeling Director: Keita Hattori
Online Editor: Ryo Naitou (IMAGICA Lab.)
Photography:
Akane Shimizu (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-41)
Ena Hamada (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-41)
Hirohito Kawakami (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-41)
Ryota Ohkawara (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-41)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-41)
Shō Araki (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-41)
Takeshi Shiga (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-41)
Production Advancement:
Hideaki Yamada (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 30, 35, 40
)

Kasumi Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 13, 18, 26, 36
)

Kōdai Nakatsuka (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35
)

Kōichi Nishiyama (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Leow Lee Won (ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 23, 29, 37
)

Satoshi Masada (OP,ED3,4)
Seiji Ikeda (eps 6, 13, 21)
Tadashi Shiohara (ep 3)
Tomonori Ueda (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Yoshitaka Masaki (ep 5)
Yūki Takenouchi (ep 5)
Production Desk: Akihiro Kuji
Production manager: Satoshi Masada
Production producer: Hajime Yamanoi
Program Publicity: Mayuko Oe
Railway Supervisor:
Akira Takeuchi
Tetsuo Hara
Recording: Hideyuki Hachisuga
Recording Assistant: Tadashi Shimada
Setting Production: Mayu Tanimoto
Shinkalion Modeling: Keita Hattori
Shinkansen Illustration: Yuki Kawakatsu
Sound Effects: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production Desk: Kyoko Shimamura
Sound Production Manager: Yuka Taira
Special Effects:
Kaho Nakano
Toshio Hasegawa
Supervision: Takuya Yokoyama
Theme Song Performance:
KOTOKO (ED4)
Luce Twinkle Wink☆ (ED3)
Urashimasakatasen (ED2)
Vice Director: Shunji Maki
World View Setting:
Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise)
Tom (Digital Noise)
Akari Kitō as Abuto Usui
Minami Tsuda as Shin Arata

Bonji Jimbo as Z Gear Announcements
Fumihiro Okabayashi as Atsuta Hosokawa
Jun Fukuyama as Smat
Kanon Takao as Ayu Arata
Kenji Yamauchi as Sōgyoku
Kōsuke Gotō as Saijō Sogo
Marina Inoue as Akeno Myōjō/Astrea
Masaya Matsukaze as Valtom
Michiko Kaiden as Taiju Togakushi
Miyuri Shimabukuro as Yamakasa Nakasu
Nao Tōyama as Nagara Anjō
Satomi Moriya as Misaki Ōishi
Satsuki Yukino as Maetel Tsukino
Sayaka Senbongi as Kasumi Abiko
Shōta Aoi as Ginga Arashiyama
Takahiro Fujiwara as Goichi Shima
Tooru Sakurai as Wadatsumi
Yōhei Azakami as Kannagi
Yuka Terasaki as Hanabi Ōmagari
Yūma Uchida as Shimakaze Anjō
Yurika Kubo as Setsura

Akeno Watanabe as Suzaku
Akihiro Tajima as Camalus
Akiko Koga as Hōjō Nakasu
Ayane Sakura as Hayato Hayasugi
Bakabon Onizuka as Bakabon Onizuka (ep 14)
Chiemi Ishimatsu as Toki Arata
Chika Fujimura as Shirayuki Usui
Chiyuki Miura as Child (ep 11)
Daisuke Namikawa as Kirin
Eiji Hanawa as Kibō Arata
Eriko Matsui as Rei Ōzora
Fumihiko Tachiki as Gendo Ikari (ep 21)
Fumiya Yazaki as Akatsuki Ogura
Go Inoue as Shinano Anjō
Hikaru Midorikawa as Shinpei Izumi
Hisao Egawa as King
Kei Shindou as Seiryū
Keitaro Tanaka as Street Racer B (eps 1, 39)
Kiyotaka Furushima as Akagi Honjō
Kohsuke Tanabe as Tokonami Usui
Kōsuke Gotō as Shopkeeper (ep 28)
Masaaki Ihara as Nagato Yamaguchi
Masafumi Kimura as Tanebi Ōmagari
Masayuki Fujibuchi as Instructor (ep 25)
Maxwell Powers as Genbu
Megumi Hayashibara as
Hello Kitty (ep 16)
Rei Ayanami (ep 21)
Megumi Ogata as Shinji Ikari
Naomi Maruyama as Teacher (ep 13)
Natsuki Takahashi as Tomoshibi Ōmagari
Nodoka Hasegawa as Hibiki Mishima
Noriaki Kanze as Daiya Oyama
Risa Shimizu as Sakura Hayasugi
Ryoma Abe as Maintenance Worker A (ep 25)
Ryōta Iwasaki as Suruga Hamamatsu
Ryota Ohsaka as Ryūji Kiyosu
Ryū Yamaguchi as Hinode Seto (ep 25)
Saki Endō as Midori Kurume
Shinnojō Yamada as Assistant B (eps 4, 25)
Shinnosuke Musashi as Kaisei Akashi
Shogo Sakata as
Assistant A (eps 4, 25)
Hokkaido Branch Operator (eps 28, 32)
Male Customer (ep 16)
Researcher A (ep 13)
Street Racer A (eps 1, 39)
Shouhei Fuji as Dontaku Nakasu
Sora Amamiya as Futaba Mihara
Tadashi Makino as Maintenance Worker B (ep 25)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Masakari Togakushi
Takahiro Fujiwara as Amateur Radio Operator (ep 28)
Takanori Hoshino as Rindō Hashima
Takaya Hashi as Sōya Ōnuma
Tatsuki Kobe as Oboke Jiji (ep 25)
Tatsunori Tsujimoto as Tatsunori Tsujimoto (ep 14)
Wakana Minami as
Haruka Hayasugi
Minori Sanjō
Nagisa Sendai
You Kitazawa as Kintoki Odawara
Yūji Ueda as Isaburō Yatsushiro
Yūki Hoshi as Bahram
Yukiko Motoyoshi as Kozue Togakushi
Yūko Miyamura as Asuka Langley (ep 21)
Yūsuke Shirooka as
Kirikabu Togakushi
Negimashi Daruma
Street Racer C (eps 1, 39)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 2, 10)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (eps 19, 36)
FTJ (ep 24)
Fusion Studio (14 episodes
eps 11, 16, 22-24, 27, 30-32, 35-37, 40-41
)

K-Production (ep 38)
M.S.J Musashino Production (7 episodes
eps 4, 14, 20, 22, 27-28, 33
)

Meta Studio (5 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 39
)

R.I.C (ep 30)
RadPlus (ep 14)
Rias Studio (ep 35)
Seed (ep 25)
Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Studio Focus (eps 6, 13, 21)
Studio Giants (ep 18)
Studio Gimlet (4 episodes
eps 2, 10, 25, 34
)

Studio Guts (ep 39)
Animation Production: OLM
Background Art:
Marvy Jack (ep 14)
Namu Animation (eps 1-41)
Studio Uni (eps 1-41)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
CG Animation Production: Shogakukan Music & Digital Entertainment
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Finish Animation:
Changzhou Kajia Animation (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 36, 40
)

DEFA (ep 38)
FTJ (ep 24)
Fusion Studio (25 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11, 13, 16, 18, 23-24, 26-27, 29-32, 35-38, 40-41
)

Getsumen (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 26, 36
)

J-Cube (ep 18)
Line Farm (eps 10, 17)
M.S.J Musashino Production (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14-15, 20, 22, 27-28, 33, 35
)

OLM Asia (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 16, 18, 26, 32, 41
)

R.I.C (ep 30)
RadPlus (ep 14)
Seed (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 17, 25
)

Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Studio Eight Colors (18 episodes
eps 22-31, 33-39, 41
)

Studio Elle (11 episodes
eps 3, 7-8, 10, 12, 14, 17-18, 24, 26, 31
)

Studio Flad (ep 38)
Sung San Production (ep 34)
Trycell (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

In-Between Animation:
Changzhou Kajia Animation (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 36, 40
)

Cheng Pin Animation (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 21, 38
)

FTJ (ep 24)
Fusion Studio (25 episodes
eps 1, 4-9, 11, 13-14, 16, 18, 23-24, 26-27, 29-30, 32, 35-38, 40-41
)

Getsumen (4 episodes
eps 18, 24, 26, 36
)

J-Cube (ep 18)
M.S.J Musashino Production (10 episodes
eps 4, 9, 14-15, 20, 22, 27-28, 33, 35
)

OLM (eps 7, 16, 18)
OLM Asia (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 16, 18, 26, 32, 41
)

PRA (eps 10, 17)
R.I.C (ep 30)
RadPlus (ep 14)
Seed (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 17, 25
)

Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Studio Eight Colors (eps 22-33, 35-41)
Sung San Production (ep 34)
Trycell (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 17, 25, 34
)

Key Animation:
Anime Workshop Basara (10 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 18, 21, 23, 29, 31, 35, 40
)

Chronos (eps 36, 40)
Fusion Studio (7 episodes
eps 1, 11, 18, 23, 26, 29, 37
)

Media Crew Japan (ep 26)
Seven Seas (ep 33)
Studio Focus (ep 13)
Sung San Production (ep 34)
Modeling Assistance:
Ego Pixels
Shiitake Digital
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Online Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Photography: Studio Twinkle (eps 1-41)
Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 20, 27, 33, 39
)

Chronos (eps 36, 40)
Studio Guts (eps 22, 28, 35)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 6, 21, 38)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Techno Sound
special effects: Studio Elle
World View Setting: Digital Noise

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology