×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Fumihiro OKABAYASHI

岡林 史泰
Family name (in kanji): 岡林
Given name (in kanji): 史泰
Date of birth: 1978-04-09
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Singing
Non-anime roles:
John "Soap" MacTavish in "Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 3" (US FPS Game, Japanese Dub) (Japanese)
Mii (Male) in "Mario Golf: World Tour" (VG) (Japanese)
Mii (Male) in "Mario Kart 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Mii (Male) in "Mario Kart 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Mii (Male) in "Mario Kart Wii" (VG) (Japanese)
Rinnosuke Mitobe in "Kuroko no Basuke" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Silvio Caruso in "Hitman" (VG, 2016) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ayumayu Theater (ONA) as Customer (ep 4)
Bakkyuu HIT! Crash Bedaman (TV) as Girara
Beyblade Burst (TV) as Rantarō Kiyama
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Rantarō Kiyama
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Dragon; Member of the Spark Devils (ep 3)
Beyblade Burst QuadDrive (ONA) as Ranzō Kiyama
Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Ranjiro Kiyama; Rantarō Kiyama
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Ranjiro Kiyama; Rantarō Kiyama (ep 7)
Beyblade: Metal Fusion (TV) as AD (ep 27)
Black Butler (TV) as Doctor (ep 5)
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Yasu (eps 1-6)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Military Policeman A (ep 32)
Hime-sama Goyojin (TV) as Bridegroom (ep 3); Mysterious Group Member B (ep 1); Policeman A (ep 2)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Islander B (ep 1); Kazsule; Zeho
Hyakko (TV) as Classmate A (ep 8)
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as AD (ep 8); Buddha (ep 22); Fishmonger; Man (ep 4); Participant F (ep 7)
Inazuma Eleven GO Galaxy (TV) as Alexei Karnov; Bae Jeong-Ho; Gara Haliza; Ryūji Kusaka; Ves Horne
Katanagatari (TV) as Ronin B (ep 3)
Kekkaishi (TV) as Ayakashi A (ep 46)
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Minoru Nakai (ep 3)
Kitaro (live-action movie) (voice)
Kodomo no Jikan (TV) as Aoki's Friend (ep 2)
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Tribal End (ep 3)
(The) Laws of Eternity (movie) as Patrick
Maid Sama! (TV) as Boy C (ep 24); Bunta Kosugi (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 14-15, 18, 21
)
; Hirofumi Koganei (ep 7); Judge A (ep 19); Kamakari (ep 8); Participant B (ep 18); Senpai (ep 22); Student B (ep 26)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Rocket Racoon
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Cop (ep 10); Man (ep 12)
Ninja Nonsense (TV) (ep 2)
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Paoro
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) as Atsuta Hosokawa
Switch (OAV) as Member
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Oracle soldier (ep 10)
(The) Tower of Druaga: the Sword of Uruk (TV) as Black Gilgamesh's Soldier (ep 10)
Umi Monogatari (TV) as Man (ep 1)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Earth
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none