Beyblade Burst GT (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Beyblade Burst Gachi (Japanese)
Beyblade Burst Rise
ベイブレードバースト ガチ (Japanese)
Running time: 11 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2019-04-05
2020-02-07 to 2020-10-03 (U.S.; Disney XD)
2020-03-07 to 2020-12-06 (Canada; Teletoon English)
2020-03-14 to 2020-12-27 (Canada; Teletoon French)
Opening Theme:
"Gatti'N'Roll" by Kei Iwasaki
"Rise Rise Beyblade Burst" by Jonathan Young [English Version]
Ending Theme:
"GATTI'N'ROLL!! (Instrumental)" by Tomotaka Oosumi
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Katsuhito Akiyama
Director: Jin Gu Oh
Series Composition: Hideki Sonoda
Script:
Daisuke Ishibashi (18 episodes
eps 3-4, 11-14, 18-19, 26-27, 30, 32, 37, 39, 44-46, 50
)

Hideki Sonoda (16 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 15-16, 22-23, 31, 33-34, 38, 40-41, 51-52
)

Yoshifumi Fukushima (18 episodes
eps 5-6, 9-10, 17, 20-21, 24-25, 28-29, 35-36, 42-43, 47-49
)

Storyboard:
Dai Fukuyama (ep 41)
Jun Hattori (8 episodes
eps 3-4, 11, 17, 28, 33, 38, 45
)

Katsuhito Akiyama (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 13-14, 22, 27, 31, 37, 44, 52
)

Kazuki Kawagoe (5 episodes
eps 5, 12, 23, 36, 49
)

Masatoshi Hakada (ep 50)
Sotsu Terada (6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 20, 32, 43, 51
)

Takayuki Yamamoto (eps 24, 47)
Takeshi Mori (11 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 21, 25-26, 29-30, 34-35
)

Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 42, 48)
Episode Director:
Dai Fukuyama (eps 30, 41, 48)
Daisuke Chiba (8 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 28, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Geisei Morita (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 22, 34
)

Hiroaki Kudou (ep 48)
Kazuki Kawagoe (5 episodes
eps 12, 18, 23, 42, 49
)

Shin'ichi Fukumoto (ep 27)
Sotsu Terada (18 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 13-14, 19-20, 25-26, 31-32, 37-38, 43-44, 51-52
)

Takayuki Yamamoto (10 episodes
eps 3-5, 11, 17, 24, 29, 35-36, 47
)

Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 6, 39)
Character Design: Toshiaki Ōhashi
Chief Animation Director: Momoko Makiuchi (10 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 34, 38, 42, 46
)

Animation Director:
Hanako Ueda (ep 49)
Momoko Makiuchi (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 22, 34
)

William Lee (6 episodes
eps 17, 24, 29, 36, 41, 49
)

Cgi Director: Tetsuya Kubota
Executive producer: Yuya Yokoyama

2nd Key Animation: Rie Nakagome (ep 25)
Assistant Animation Director: Momoko Makiuchi (ep 41)
Background Art Cooperation: Minh Le (NAM HAI; ep 42)
Key Animation:
Hanako Ueda (OP; 12 episodes
eps 1, 11-12, 14, 19, 23, 29-30, 33, 36, 41, 49
)

Hisao Dendō (OP; 13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 12, 16-18, 23, 28, 30, 35, 39, 47, 49
)

Kōji Fujimoto (OP; eps 36, 49)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 6, 42)
Motoki Yagi (ep 5)
William Lee (OP; 8 episodes
eps 5, 17-18, 27, 30, 36, 41, 49
)

Yuko Hishinuma (eps 17-18, 23)
Planning: Shūji Wada
Property Design: Shinichi Miyazaki
Theme Song Performance: Kei Iwasaki
Megumi Han as Drum Kōryū

Atsushi Abe as Amane Kusaba
Kensho Ono as Delta Akane
Kousuke Toriumi as Blind DeVoy
Marina Inoue as Valt Aoi
Masami Iwasaki as Lodin Haijima
Natsuki Hanae as Fumiya Kanemichi 
Sachi Kokuryu as Pot Hope
Taishi Murata as Joe Rurikawa
Tomoko Ikeda as Aiga Akaba

Marie Mizuno as Takane Kusaba
Minami Takahashi as Ichika Kindo
Shouma Yamamoto as Arthur Percival
Japanese companies
Animation Production: OLM
Background Art: Kusanagi
Background Art Assistance:
Actas (eps 3-4, 7-8)
Nam Hai (eps 1-2, 5-6, 9)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Japan)
Key Animation:
R.I.C (ep 6)
TAP (ep 6)
Production: ADK Emotions
Production Cooperation: Studio Guts (eps 1-2)
English cast
English staff
Music: Roy Shakked
ADR Script: Ryan Raydarke

Additional Music: Tal Yardeni
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Audio Operations Supervisor: Rayner Tham (ep 9a-26b)
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Dialogue Editing:
Eric Raichelson (3 episodes
eps 12a, 14b-15a, 17a-18b
)

Jun Umeda (6 episodes
eps 2b-3a, 5a-6a, 11b, 12b, 15b, 21a-22b
)

Kenneth Thompson (ep 23a-24b)
Matthew Wollenman (3 episodes
eps 1a-2b, 3b-6b, 13a-14a
)

Maverick Yadao (2 episodes
eps 19a-20b, 25a-26b
)

Ricardo Watson (3 episodes
eps 1a-2a, 6b-11a, 25a-26b
)

Yuxin Boon (ep 16a-16b)
Engineering Assistant:
Heidi Hoffman (ep 15a-26b)
Jay Brannen (ep 1a-14b)
John Shieh (ep 7a-26b)
Jonah Martin (ep 1a-6b)
Jonathan Jay Brannen (ep 15a-26b)
Nicholas Radomski (ep 15a-26b)
Executive Music Producer: Tara Finegan
Music Business Affairs: Kristen Azevedo
Music producer: Michael Kurtz
Music Production Assistant: Timothy Aoki
Post-Production Assistant:
Bob Chen (ep 1a-8b)
Heidi Hoffman (ep 9a-14b)
Nicholas Radomski (ep 1a-14b)
Production Coordination:
Emily Beaver (ep 1a-4b)
Kamen Tagalicod
Kristina James (ep 21a-26b)
Mizuki Araki (ep 7a-26b)
Spencer Cobb (2 episodes
eps 5a-12b, 13b-14b
)

Zach Pino
Production manager:
Cheri Crisostomo
Rayner Tham (ep 1a-8b)
Risa Koitabashi (2 episodes
eps 1a-6b, 11a-26b
)

Suzanne St. Clair (ep 1a-18b)
Re-Recording Mixing: Michael Brooks
Recording engineer:
April Machado (ep 5a-8b)
Benjamin Harrington (ep 3a-6b)
Brandon Lee Schuster (ep 21a-22b)
Eric Raichelson (ep 23a-24b)
Jun Umeda (2 episodes
eps 3b-4b, 7a-8b
)

Kareem Tucker (3 episodes
eps 1a-2b, 15a-16b, 17b-18b
)

Kenneth Thompson (3 episodes
eps 9a-10b, 13a-14b, 25a-26b
)

Matthew Wollenman (4 episodes
eps 1a-3a, 7a-8b, 11a-20b, 23a-24b
)

Ricardo Watson (3 episodes
eps 5a-6b, 17a, 19a-22b
)

Senior Production Manager: AJ Gam
Sound Editor: Eric Raichelson
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Ian Haimer
Supervising Producer:
Ayako Tsunekawa (ADK Emotions NY)
Clancy Homewood (ADK Emotions NY)
Lucia Carver (ADK Emotions NY)
Theme Song Composition: Steven Raymond Bush (OP)
Theme Song Performance: Jonathan Young (OP)
Video Editing:
Camille Ruley
Luke Stone
Voice Direction: Tony Oliver
Erika Harlacher as Dante Koryu

Alejandro Saab as Blindt DeVoy
Aleks Le as Joe Lazure
Ben Diskin as Arthur Peregrine
Brian Timothy Anderson as Delta Zakuro (2 episodes
eps 1a-1b, 3b-26b
)
Cristina Vee as Gwyn Reynolds
Griffin Puatu as Arman Kusaba
Imari Williams as Lodin Haijima
Kimlinh Tran as Valt Aoi
Kory Getman as Fumiya Kindo
Laura Stahl as Aiger Akabane
Sarah Anne Williams as Pheng Hope

Alejandro Saab as Referee (ep 13a-14a)
Aleks Le as
Boy 1 (ep 3a)
Kids (ep 18a)
Alexandra Yastishock as
Female Reporters (uncredited; ep 3a)
Kids (uncredited; ep 3b)
Andrew Eales as Genesis
Armen Taylor as
Dragon
Referee (3 episodes
eps 3a-3b, 4b, 6b
)

Referee Robot (2 episodes
eps 17a-17b, 20a-20b
)
Brian Timothy Anderson as Boy 2 (ep 3a)
Chris Lewis as
Boy (Gwyn's Friend; eps 3b, 24b)
Crowd (ep 23b)
Daiki
Hajime
Kids (ep 18a)
Chris Tergliafera as
Devolos
Referee (ep 23a-26b)
Cristina Vee as Crowd (ep 23b)
Darrel Delfin as Apprentice (ep 10a-10b)
DW McCann as
Gunta Hanami
Señor Hanami
Griffin Puatu as Ashindra
Jade Dennis as Hikaru Hizashi (next episode preview; ep 26b)
Jalen K. Cassell as Achilles
Janice Roman Roku as Taka Kusaba
Jon Allen as Another
Julie Ann Taylor as
Butler Robot (eps 17a, 18a)
Crowd (ep 23b)
Gwyn's Mom (ep 24b)
Haruta
Jun
Rogia Koryu
Kaiji Tang as
Ken Urame
Narrator
Reporter (ep 3a)
Kayli Mills as Ichika Kindo
Kellen Goff as
Bungo
Kaio Koryu
Ryan Bartley as Hyuga Hizashi (next episode preview; ep 26b)
Taylor Henry as Tango Koryu

Ray Carsillo (Uncredited)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
Disney XD (USA)
Disney XD Asia
Disney XD Canada
Teletoon (Canada)
TVNZ (New Zealand - TVNZ2)
Internet Streaming:
Disney Now
Netflix
YouTube
Mastering: Bang Zoom! Entertainment (Bang Zoom! Studios)
Music Production: Music.Film
Production Overview: ADK Emotions NY Inc. 
Production Subsidy: J-LOD
Video Assembly: Bang Zoom! Entertainment (Bang Zoom! Studios)
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Um Sang-Hyun as Pot Hope
Korean companies
Broadcaster: Tooniverse
French staff
French cast
(none)
Julie Basecqz as Dante Koryu

Benjamin Thomas as Delta Zakuro
Emilie Guillaume as Valt Aoi
Fabian Finkels as Arman Kusaba

Benjamin Thomas as Ichika Kindo
Claudio Dos Santos as Kaio Koryu
Elsa Poisot as Haruta
Fabian Finkels as Ashindra
Ioanna Gkizas as Jun
Jonathan Simon as Dragon
Julien Besure as Bungo
Micheline Tziamalis as Rogia Koryu
Pierre Bodson as Tango Koryu
Valerie Marchant as Taka Kusaba
Yannick Besson as
Daiki
Hajime
French companies
Broadcaster:
Gulli (France)
Teletoon (Quebec)
Production: SDI Media
Production Subsidy: J-LOD
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
ADR Script: Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Gago Montesinos as Dante Koryu (Spain dub)

Carlos López Montejano as Arman Kusaba (Spain dub)
Roberto Rodríguez as Valt Aoi (Spain dub)
Sergio Asís as Fumiya Kindo (Spain dub)
Vicente Real as Delta Zakuro (Spain dub)

Carla Ravelo as Pheng Hope (Spain dub)
Esteban Massana as Robot (Spain dub)
Lorena Higuera as Taka Kusaba (Spain dub)
María Elena Vázquez as Ichika Kindo (Spain dub)
Víctor González Fraile as Arthur Peregrin (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Boing
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Production Subsidy: J-LOD (Latin America)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Philip Süß as Dante Koryu

Dirc Simpson as Kaio Koryu
Fabian Kluckert as Ken Urame
Fabian Oscar Wien as Joe Lazure
Jasmin Arnoldt as Taka Kusaba
Jennifer Weiß as Ichika Kindo
Jessica Rust as Rogia Koryu
Kevin Kraus as Lodin Haijima
Klaus Lochthove as Tango Koryu
Marlon Rosenthal as Señor Hanami
Nicolas Artajo as Delta Zakuro
Oliver Bender as Arman Kusaba
Sebastian Fitzner as Valt Aoi
Tom Raczko as Fumiya Kindo

Andree Solvik as Ashindra
Anne Patricia Nilles as Gwyn Reynolds
Asad Schwarz as Another
Ben Hadad as Aiger Akabane
Bernd Egger as Arthur Peregrine
Derya Flechtner as Pheng Hope
Fabian Kluckert as Blindt DeVoy
Julius Jellinek as Daiki
Linus Drews as Jun
Lucas Wecker as Genesis
Martin Schubach as Devolos
Sven Brieger as Narrator
German companies
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Translation: Jorge Henrique Carrilho (Portugal)
(none)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Panda Biggs (Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology