×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Sachi KOKURYU

國立 幸
Family name (in kanji): 國立
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1984-09-07
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan (hometown)
Chronology:
(2016-10-14) Announces marriage to stage actor Kōsei Shiozaki.
Blood type: B
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Caim in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Jasib in "Assassin's Creed Mirage" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyle in "Fuga: Melodies of Steel 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyle in "Fuga: Melodies of Steel" (VG) (Japanese)
Masanori Niyama in "Goes!" (VG) (Japanese)
Muscat in "Fuga: Melodies of Steel 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Muscat in "Fuga: Melodies of Steel" (VG) (Japanese)
Qadira in "Indivisible" (VG) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Motion capture for "Dead or Alive 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Motion capture for "Night of Azure" (VG) (Japanese)
Motion capture for "Toukiden 2" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
Attack on Titan: Ilse's Notebook (OAV) as Ilse Langnar
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV) as Ilse Langnar
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Subaru Shirogane
B-Daman Fireblast (TV) as Subaru Shirogane
Babylon (TV) as Taiyou Itsuki (eps 4, 6-7)
Baku Tech! Bakugan Gachi (TV) as Nibiru
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Shingen Takeda
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as Cousin Battler (ep 9)
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Pot Hope
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Kousuke (ep 14)
Case Closed (TV) as Riko Totsuka (ep 1070)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Vampire boy (ep 18)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Eric (ep 32)
D.Gray-man Hallow (TV) as Renny Epstein
Destiny Child (ONA) as Legend
Devils and Realist (TV) as Astaroth
Dog Days'' (TV) as Verde (eps 10-12)
Doreiku The Animation (TV) as Kiyo Koto; Zero Shinagawa
Drive Head: Tomika Hyper Rescue Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (movie) as Taiga Yagura
Duel Masters King (TV) as Honey Q (ep 15); Tyke Tysons A (ep 2)
Duel Masters King Max (TV) as Honey Q (eps 11-12)
Duel Masters Win: Duel Wars (TV) as Leader (4 episodes
eps 8, 31, 35, 48
)
; Pokutama Tama (ep 37)
Eiga no Osomatsu-san (movie) as Chibita
(The) Fire Hunter (TV) as Kun
(The) Fire Hunter (TV 2) as Kun
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Weed
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Isao Kondo (child)
Gundam Build Fighters (TV) as Reiji
Gundam Build Fighters: GM's Counterattack (ONA) as Reiji
Gundam Build Metaverse (ONA) as Rage (ep 3)
Hajime no Ippo Rising (TV) as Ippo Makunouchi (Young)
Iwa-Kakeru! -Sport Climbing Girls- (TV) as Chigusa Kumagai
Kamiwaza Wanda (TV) as Yūto
Kishin Taisen Gigantic Formula (TV) as Sergei Kulakovskii
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Young Shori (eps 42, 61)
Laid-Back Camp (TV) as camper (ep 7); Minami Toba's sister (ep 7)
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) as Ryoko Toba (eps 9, 11-12)
Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (TV) as Duelle
Line Offline Salaryman (TV) as Jessica
Line Town (TV) as Jessica
MARS RED (TV) as Shinnosuke Tenmaya
Minami no Shima no Chiisana Hikouki Birdy (TV) as Dol
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Shou Suzuki
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Shou Suzuki
Mob Psycho 100 III (TV) as Shou Suzuki (eps 2, 11-12)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Azee Gurumin
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Azee Gurumin
Monsuno (TV) as Media; Noah; Young Ash (ep 31)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Chibita
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Chibita
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 3) as Chibita
My Hero Academia (TV) as Katsuki Bakugō (young)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Young Katsuki (ep 61)
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Young Bakugo (ep 136)
My Hero Academia Memories (special) as Katsuki Bakugo (young)
Nanatsu no Taizai (OAV) as Arthur Pendragon (ep 2)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Umewakamaru (12 years; ep 8)
Osomatsu-san Ouma de Kobanashi (special) as Chibita
Osomatsu-san ~Hipipo-Zoku to Kagayaku Kajitsu~ (movie) as Chibita
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Professor Burnet
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Dr. Barnet; Mumagi (ep 94)
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Keito (eps 68, 80, 85)
Reborn! (TV) as Fran
Restaurant to Another World (TV 2) as Alicia
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Arthur Pendragon
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Arthur Pendragon
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Arthur Pendragon
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Four Knights of the Apocalypse (TV) as Arthur Pendragon
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Grudge of Edinburgh (movies) as Arthur Pendragon (Part 2)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Arthur Pendragon
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Arthur Pendragon
Slow Loop (TV) as Hayato Yoshinaga
Snow White with the Red Hair (TV 2) as Kazuki
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Taiji Sugiyama
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) as Taiga Yagura
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu 2018 (ONA) as Taiga Yagura
Triage X (TV) as Goryū (eps 1, 7, 9)
Tsugumomo (TV) as Shirō Shiramine
Tsugumomo2 (TV 2) as Shiro Shiramine
UQ Holder! (TV) as Ruki (eps 4-5)
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) as Chiho Hiyama (ep 20); Tamie Idogawa
Windy Tales (TV) as Boy (ep 11); PA Announcer (ep 7)
Xam'd: Lost Memories (ONA) as Seitaka (eps 15, 22)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Sly
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Tron
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none