Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

[ sequel of Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) ]

Alternative title:
遊☆戯☆王 ZEXAL II (Japanese)
Themes: card games, monsters
Episode titles: We have 73
Vintage: 2012-10-07
Opening Theme:
#1: "Halfway to forever" by Michael Brady, Shane Guenego, Arthur Murakami, Jonathan Lattif (eps 1-)
#1: "Unbreakable Heart (折れないハート Arenai Hāto)" by Takatori Hideaki (eps 1-25) 
#2: "Kagami no Dual-ism (鏡のデュアル・イズム;The Mirror of Dual-ism)" by petit milady (eps 26-50)
#3: "Wonder Wings" by Diamond☆Yukai (eps 51-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Artist (アーティスト Ātisuto)" by Vistlip (eps 1-25)
#2: "GO WAY GO WAY" by FoZZtone (eps 26-50)
#3: "Challenge the GAME" by REDMAN (eps 51-)
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Satoshi Kuwahara
Series Composition: Shin Yoshida
Script:
Go Zappa (12 episodes
eps 4, 7, 9-11, 19-20, 25, 30-31, 39-40
)

Mitsutaka Hirota (11 episodes
eps 5-6, 14-15, 18, 23-24, 28-29, 37-38
)

Shin Yoshida (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 16, 26-27, 35-36
)

Touko Machida (4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 32-33
)

Yasuyuki Suzuki (7 episodes
eps 3, 12-13, 21, 34, 41-42
)

Storyboard:
Hideki Hosokawa (ep 7)
Kenji Seto (OP2; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 30
)

Noche Yagi (8 episodes
eps 6, 10, 20, 25, 28, 35, 37, 42
)

Noriyoshi Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 3, 13, 23, 31
)

Satoshi Kuwahara (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 13, 16, 22, 26, 32, 36, 38
)

Seiji Iseda (POLYG; ED 1-2)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (4 episodes
eps 4, 18, 34, 39
)

Tsukasa Sunaga (12 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 11, 15, 19, 24, 27, 29, 33, 40-41
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Tamada (ep 9)
Keiichiro Mochizuki (5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 24, 31, 37
)

Kimiharu Mutou (5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 27, 38
)

Koichiro Kuroda (ep 3)
Kumiko Habara (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 35
)

Lee Kan Min (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 26, 34
)

Maki Odaira (eps 12, 29)
Naoki Kotani (4 episodes
eps 15, 25, 33, 40
)

Ryūta Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 15, 25, 36, 42
)

Shinji Seya (eps 7, 16, 23)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (5 episodes
eps 2, 10, 18, 23, 30
)

Toshikatsu Tokoro (ep 20)
Wataru Nakagawa (eps 32, 41)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 5)
Unit Director:
Kenji Seto (OP2)
Kimiharu Mutou (OP1)
Seiji Iseda (POLYG; ED 1-2)
Original creator: Kazuki Takahashi
Original Character Design: Kazuki Takahashi (Studio Dice)
Character Design: Hiroki Harada
Art Director: Takashi Nakamura
Animation Director:
Akemi Yokota (OP2; ED 1-2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 11, 19, 27, 38
)

Gil Bo Noh (6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 14, 22, 30, 39
)

Hidekazu Ebina (ep 40)
Hiroki Harada (OP1; ED2)
Hirotaka Katō (OP1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 33)
Junpei Matsumoto (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 33)
Kazunori Takahashi (eps 8, 17)
Keita Saito (eps 32, 41)
Ken'ichi Hara (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 25, 36
)

Kim Hye-Jung (ep 6)
Momoko Makiuchi (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 35, 42
)

Nana Miura (ep 41)
Satooshi Shishikura (eps 24, 31, 37)
Seok In Lee (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 26, 34
)

Shinji Seya (eps 7, 16, 23)
Shuji Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 20, 29
)

Takahiro Kagami (ep 71)
Mechanical design: Mitsuru Owa
Sound Director: Yūki Matsuoka
Cgi Director: Kazunori Tomita
Director of Photography: Kenji Akazawa
Producer:
Ryou Sasaki (TV Tokyo)
Teruaki Sanematsu

Animation producer:
Hideo Tanaka
Shigeo Sugimura
Assistant Animation Director:
Akiko Nakata (ED 1-2)
Hidekazu Ebina (ep 20)
Kazumi Kobayashi (ep 20)
Momoko Makiuchi (ep 29)
Rie Ogasawara (ep 12)
Casting Assistant: Ai Niinuma (Nelke Planning)
CG Producer: Futoshi Nagata
Color design: Ayami Minowa
Duel Layout: Masahiro Hikokubo
Editing: Masafumi Kajino
In-Between Animation:
Arifumi Kunimatsu (G&G Direction)
Atsuko Ueda (Gallop)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (Animation Planet)
Bin Ri
Bo Qiu
Chun Ryung Kim
Chun Xia Jin
Dai Goto (Beat Frog)
Eun Jeong Han (Mighty Max Movie)
Eun Sun Ji (Mighty Max Movie)
Fei Li
Fumi Ōsuga (G&G Direction)
Guo Ji Hu
Hai Huang (Mighty Max Movie)
Haruki Sasamoto (Azeta Pictures)
Hee Su Kang (Mighty Max Movie)
Heon Soo Im (Mighty Max Movie)
Hiroyuki Kaine (Gallop)
Hong Bin Han (Mighty Max Movie)
Hyouk Im
Iku Yamazaki (Animation Planet)
Ji Ho Kwon (Mighty Max Movie)
Ji Yun Zhang (Mighty Max Movie)
Jin-Ki Kim (Mighty Max Movie)
Jing Gao
Joo Ri Lee (Mighty Max Movie)
Jumi Izawa (Beat Frog)
Junji Kobayashi (Tezuka Production)
Ka Ou
Katu Syouka
Kei Hasegawa (G&G Direction)
Kyoung Ah Lee
Masaki Yoshimura (Tezuka Production)
Mei Ri
Minoru Nara (G&G Direction)
Myung Gye Seong (Mighty Max Movie)
Natsuki Tsuda (Gallop)
Qiang Han
Rai Syujyun
Rino Murayama (Gallop)
Ripin Tou
Ruo Nan Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.)
Ryou Daigun
Se-Kwan Choi (Mighty Max Movie)
Shūjirō Ami (G&G Direction)
Takashi Okamura (Tezuka Production)
Takeshi Hirayama (Gallop)
Tomohiro Matsumaru (Gallop)
Untei Ou
Xiao Juan Yang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.)
Xiao Liang Kuang
Yan Ting Wang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.)
Yaoi Kakihira (Beat Frog)
Yi Chen
Yong Ryung Bang
Yu Sada (Gallop)
Yu-ri Park (Mighty Max Movie)
Yukie Kaneko (Beat Frog)
Yuko Jinbara (Gallop)
Yutaka Sugiura (Satelight)
Yuuta Nakasone (Animation Planet)
Zai Ou
Zhao Xia Zhang (Beijing Xie Le Art Co.)
Zhong Wei Wang (Mighty Max Movie)
Item Design: Mitsuru Owa
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 33)
Akemi Yokota (OP1; ED1)
Akiko Nakata (ED 1-2)
Akiko Sato (Anime original card)
Akiko Toyoda (OP 1-2)
Akio Ujie (ep 11)
Akito Dobashi (OP 1-2)
Arifumi Kunimatsu (ep 8)
Asami Imamura (ep 4)
Asami Shimizu (ep 24)
Atsuyuki Yukawa (ep 3)
Ayako Ito (ep 9)
Ayano Ueshima (ep 12)
Ayu Okano (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 3)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 4)
Bu Young Kang (ep 39)
Chihiro Tanaka (ep 20)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 9)
Chisa Sogabe (ep 12)
Chiyuki Tanaka (OP2)
Chuji Nakajima (ep 5)
Chuuichi Iguchi (ep 1)
Daiki Handa (ep 20)
Daiki Ōta (ep 33)
Daizō Iwanaga (ED2)
Dong-Shik Ok (ep 2)
Duk Ho Lee (ep 39)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 33)
Emi Kojima (ep 29)
Emi Sato (ep 33)
Eri Kojima (ep 4)
Eri Nagata (OP2; ED1)
Erika Okamoto (ep 29)
Eriko Wada (ep 3)
Etsuko Yokoyama (ep 13)
Fumi Ōsuga (ep 8)
Fumiko Kon (ep 4)
Gakushi Maeda (ep 33)
Gil Bo Noh (OP1)
Hai Dong Wu (ep 32)
Han Sung-Hui (ep 34)
Haruka Satou (ep 13)
Haruna Katsu (OP2; ED1)
Hatsue Koizumi (OP 1-2)
Heung Seok Ju (ep 30)
Hideaki Matsuoka (ep 7)
Hidekazu Ebina (OP2)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 25)
Hikaru Kodama (ep 20)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 20)
Hiroki Gotoh (ep 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (OP1)
Hirotaka Katō (OP1)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 33)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 28)
Iku Yamazaki (ep 35)
Jae Gyeong Lee (ep 2)
Jae Hyun Cho (ep 2)
Ji Hee Jung (ep 2)
Jin Young Kim (ep 2)
Ju Suk Kim (ep 2)
Jun Jong-Min (ep 30)
Jun Qui Zhao (ep 7)
Jun-Ho Kim (ep 26)
Jung Ho Kim (ep 26)
Junichi Kigawa (ep 9)
Junnosuke Kawaguchi (ep 19)
Junpei Matsumoto (OP2)
Junpei Ogawa (OP2)
Kae Takakura (ep 7)
Kaori Henmi (ep 33)
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 7)
Katsuki Hiroe (ep 5)
Katsumi Hashimoto (ep 3)
Kayo Nagamori (OP 1-2)
Kayoko Suzuki (ep 7)
Kazuhiro Ono (ep 33)
Kazumi Kobayashi (ep 12)
Kazumi Tsuribune (ep 12)
Kazunori Minagawa (OP1)
Kazunori Takada (ep 3)
Kazunori Takahashi (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Kobayashi (ep 1)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 12)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 5)
Keita Saito (ep 7)
Ken'ichi Hara (ep 5)
Kenji Aoyagi (ep 12)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 40)
Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 3)
Ki Pung Kim (ep 30)
Kim Hye-Jung (OP1)
Kim Seong Il (ep 10)
Kimiharu Mutou (ED2)
Koichiro Hara (ep 9)
Koiko Minamihara (ep 40)
Kouichi Sugitani (OP2)
Kunio Takahide (ep 12)
Kyōhei Kusama (ep 4)
Lee Kan Min (ep 6)
Lin Lin Lu (ep 7)
Madoka Togami (ep 9)
Maiko Murase (Anime original card)
Makoto Shinohara (ep 20)
Manao Torii (ep 41)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 3)
Mariko Aoki (ep 4)
Masafumi Yamamoto (ep 33)
Masahiro Yamashita (ep 29)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 5)
Masashi Yamada (ep 20)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 33)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 1)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 25)
Megumi Satou (ep 4)
Megumi Yamazaki (ep 9)
Michiko Noda (ep 7)
Michiko Tomoda (ep 4)
Michinori Shiga (ep 1)
Michinosuke Nakamura (ep 32)
Mie Ōishi (ep 7)
Miho Yagasaki (ep 27)
Mihoko Ōkawa (Anime original card)
Mika Kobayashi (ep 33)
Miki Nakatani (ep 12)
Miki Nonaka (ep 12)
Minami Seki (ep 33)
Misa Kubota (ep 20)
Mitsuaki Yoshida (ep 1)
Mitsumasa Kimura (ep 9)
Mitsuru Nasukawa (OP1)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 9)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 29)
Miyuki Honda (ep 33)
Momoko Makiuchi (OP2)
Myoung Hee Kim (ep 39)
Nagisa Nakajima (Anime original card)
Nak Jin Choi (ep 6)
Nana Miura (ep 41)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 29)
Natsuki Tsuda (ep 1)
Nobuo Iino (ep 12)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 12)
Oh Eun-Su (ep 30)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 33)
Rie Furutani (ep 12)
Rie Nakagawa (ep 11)
Rie Ogasawara (ep 12)
Rina Oota (ep 4)
Rui Kondou (ep 33)
Ryuichi Baba (Anime original card)
Sang Min Kim (ep 26)
Satooshi Shishikura (ep 8)
Satoshi Horisawa (ep 3)
Satoshi Kitahara (ep 33)
Sayaka Tauchi (OP1; ED1)
Sayaka Yumoto (ep 40)
Se Hyung Ryu (ep 2)
Seo Seong Jong (ep 10)
Seok In Lee (ep 6)
Shigeki Sato (ep 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 3)
Shiho Kosaka (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 20)
Shinji Seya (OP2)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 12)
Shiori Hosaka (ep 36)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 12)
Shoko Suzuki (ep 20)
Shosuke Shimizu (ep 33)
Shōzō Katsura (ep 12)
Shuji Maruyama (OP 1-2)
Shūjirō Ami (ep 8)
Sinomin (ep 36)
Sono Kato (ED 1-2)
Su Hyun Kim (ep 2)
Sun Ho Lee (ep 30)
Sun Young Noh (ep 39)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 3)
Taichi Shinko (ep 25)
Takaaki Itō (ep 3)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 3)
Takashi Furuike (ep 11)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Takeshi Na (ep 9)
Takuji Yoshimoto (OP2)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 3)
Takushi Ueno (ep 9)
Tamako Horiuchi (ep 36)
Taro Ikegami (OP1)
Tatsushi Namikaze (OP2)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP2)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 4)
Tetsuaki Matsuda (ep 2)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ED1)
Tomoko Kusunoki (ep 12)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 1)
Toshiaki Sato (ep 29)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 36)
Toyoaki Nakajima (ep 8)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 29)
Wataru Nakagawa (ep 7)
Xiao Bo Ma (ep 7)
Yeon Jeong Ha (ep 2)
Yōko Fukushima (ep 12)
Yōko Kutsuzawa (ep 19)
Yoko Tsubaki (ep 4)
Yoshie Matsumoto (Anime original card)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 16)
Yoshihito Naitō (ep 36)
Yoshiko Imasato (ep 33)
Yoshiko Takemoto (ep 33)
Yosuke Kikuchi (Anime original card)
Youko Kuboyama (ep 4)
Young Hoon Han (ep 2)
Young Sik Hwang (ep 39)
Yu Kobayashi (ep 9)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 9)
Yui Ōsone (ep 9)
Yūichi Haga (ep 12)
Yuji Gotou (ep 36)
Yūji Kaneko (ep 35)
Yuka Hattori (ep 33)
Yuki Iwai (ep 4)
Yūki Ushiro (OP2)
Yūki Washio (ep 12)
Yuko Jinbara (ep 1)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 12)
Yuri Takasaki (ep 23)
Yusako Minami (ep 9)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 13)
Yuusuke Shibasaki (ep 11)
Yuya Kawamura (OP 1-2)
Yūya Sawaguchi (ep 3)
Zhao Xia Zhang (ep 7)
Main Character Design: Hirotoshi Takaya
Monster Design: Seiji Handa
Special Effects: Masato Yokoi
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (as petit milady)
Ayana Taketatsu (as petit milady)
Diamond☆Yukai (OP 3)
Hideaki Takatori (ED 1) 
vistlip (ED #1)
Miyu Irino as Astral
Tasuku Hatanaka as Yūma Tsukumo

Aki Kanada as Tokunosuke Omoteura
Daisuke Hirakawa as Durbe
Genki Okawa as Mizael
Haruhiko Jo as Don Thousand
Ikuko Tani as Haru Tsukumo
Juurouta Kosugi as Mr. Heartland
Kouki Uchiyama as Kaito Tenjō
Makoto Shimada as Tetsuo Takeda
Megumi Han as Rio Kamishiro / Merag
Mikako Komatsu as Kotori Mizuki
Nami Miyahara as Akari Tsukumo
Satoshi Hino as Rei Shingetsu / Vector
Shinji Ogawa as Dr. Faker
Taishi Murata as Takashi Todoroki
Takahiro Hikami as Alito
Tomoaki Maeno as Orbital 7 (robot)
Toshiki Masuda as Ryōga Kamishiro
Yu Kobayashi as Cathy
Yūichi Iguchi as Fūya Okudaira
Yuko Sanpei as Haruto Tenjō

Aki Kanada as Ryoga Kamishiro(Young)
Daichi Endō as
Mr. Kamishiro
Parker
Eri Aida as Ena
Gô Shinomiya as Gauche
Kana Oomuro as Sei
Katsuhiko Sasaki as Abyss
Kazuhiko Inoue as Voice of the Door
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Mamoru Jinguuji
Keiichi Nakagawa as Tobio Habara
Kenichi Ogata as Jinlong
Kenichirou Matsuda as Semimaru
Kenji Hamada as Eliphas
Kumi Takaragi as Sanagi Chono
Kuniko Ishijima as Saichi
Mamoru Miyano as Daisuke Katagiri
Manabu Sakamaki as Oily Muscle
Masahito Yabe as Kaninja
Megumi Han as Iris
Mie Sonozaki as Umimi Habara
Mika Ishibashi as Rainbow Kuriboh
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Don Thousand(True Form)
Miyu Irino as Number 96: Dark Mist
Rei Mochizuki as Anna Kozuki
Ryoko Shiraishi as Ponta
Shoichiro Akaboshi as Rokujuro
Shouma Yamamoto as
V
Yamikawa
Susumu Chiba as Mach
Taiten Kusunoki as Shadow Giant
Takaya Kuroda as Fuma
Tomoaki Maeno as Ukyou Kitano
Umeka Shouji as Mrs. Kamishiro
Yasuaki Takumi as Taichi
Yoshito Yasuhara as Kurage
Yousuke Itou as Chitaro Ariga
Yumi Fukamizu as Droite
Yuu Hayashi as Yata-Garasu
Yuuka Nanri as Aika Hanazoe
Japanese companies
Animation Production: GALLOP
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Key Animation:
Arcadia Entertainer (ep 3)
Beijing Xie Le Art Co., Ltd. (eps 7, 41)
HEBARAKI (ep 25)
ingresA (eps 7, 32, 41)
Jumondo (ep 16)
Nakamura Production (eps 23, 41)
Studio Bambino (ep 3)
Studio Gimlet (eps 16, 32, 41)
Studio NASA
Music Assistance: TV Tokyo Music
Music Production: Marvelous AQL
Production:
NAS
TV Tokyo
Production Assistance:
Animation Planet (6 episodes
eps 4, 13, 21, 28, 35, 42
)

AZETA PICTURES (ep 3)
Beat Frog (ep 33)
G&G Direction (5 episodes
eps 8, 17, 24, 31, 37
)

MAP (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 29, 40
)

Mighty Max Movie (10 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 34, 39
)

Satelight (ep 9)
Tezuka Productions (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 23, 32, 41
)

Sound Production Assistance: Jinnan Studio
English cast
English staff
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: The CW
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Davide Garbolino as Shark
Federico Zanandrea as Astral
Luca Bottale as Bronk Stone
Renato Novara as Yuma Tsukumo
Sabrina Bonfitto as Tori Mizuki

Francesca Bielli as Rio Kastle
Jenny De Cesarei as Anna Kozuki
Marco Balzarotti as
Dr. Faker
Vector
Paolo Sesana as
Don Thousand
Mr. Heartland
Patrizia Mottola as Cathy Katherine
Patrizio Prata as Gauche
Renata Bertolas as Haru Tsukumo
Rosa Leo Servidio as Kari Tsukumo
Tania de Domenico as Droite
Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2 (from 18 October 2013)
German staff
German cast
Jan Makino as Yuma Tsukumo
Rainer Fritzsche as Astral

Amadeus Strobl as Alito
Andi Krösing as Flip
Anja Mentzendorff as Dextra
Ann Vielhaben as Kari Tsukumo
Anna Amalie Blomeyer as Anna Kaboom
Arne Stephan as Quattro
Benjamin Stöwe as Dumon
Christian Zeiger as Caswell
Denise Gorzelanny as Haru Tsukumo
Dirk Petrick as Vetrix
Florian Hoffmann as Quinton
Jesco Wirthgen as Reginald "Shark" Kastle
Laurine Betz as Brook Walker
Lisa Braun as Rio Kastle
Marco Kröger as Girag
Marco Wittorf as Nistro
Melanie Isakowitz as Cathy Katherine
Nick Forsberg as Bronk Stone
Nico Sablik as Kite Tenjo
Roman Kretschmer as Vector
Sebastian Jacob as Mr. Heartland
Tanja Schmitz as Tori Meadows
Tino Kießling as Mizar

Bastian Sierich as Ray Shadows
Gerrit Hamann as Byron Arclight
Klaus Lochthove as Kaze
Simon Derksen as Mayday Walker
Ulrike Tabor as Lilly
German companies
Broadcaster:
ProSieben Maxx
YEP!
Dubbing: RRP Media
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology