Marc THOMPSON

Date of birth: XXXX-05-20
Hometown: New York, New York, USA
E-mail: marcthompson1701@gmail.com
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Links" (VG)
Bizarro in "DC Super Friends" (shorts, 2015)
Brafilius in "Winx Club" (DuArt)
Casey Jones 2003 in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Turtles Forever"
Casey Jones in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (new) 
Casey Jones in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles" (VG, 2003)
Casey Jones in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Smash-Up" (VG)
Chazz Princeton and Astral in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Terminal" (VG)
Chef Scott in "Karma's World"
Chief Chigger and Ozzy in "Insecticide" (VG)
Chiko in "Kikoriki" (3Beep)
Chiko in "Kikoriki: Deja Vu"
Chino the Waterbuffalo in "Animals United"
Chuluun in "The New Adventures of Peter Pan"
Cleat, Fly Guy, Carpal, Gogachog and Milty in "Thumb Wrestling Federation"
Dad in "Ellen's Acres"
Dante Vale & Cherit in "Huntik: Secrets & Seekers"
Diesel, Chiko, Chief and Native in "Kikoriki: Legend of the Golden Dragon"
Dispatcher in "Asphalt Overdrive" (VG)
Don Krieg in "One Piece: Grand Adventure" (VG)
Don Krieg in "One Piece: Grand Battle" (VG)
Don Krieg in "One Piece: Pirates' Carnival" (VG)
Dragon and Kamikaze in "The Dragon Spell"
Dragon Voice in "Dragon Mania Legends" (VG)
Duke Devlin in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monster Coliseum" (VG)
Duke Devlin, Chazz Princeton and Astral in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Links" (VG)
En Tao in "Shaman King: Master of Spirits 2" (VG)
En Tao in "Shaman King: Master of Spirits" (VG)
En Tao, Zeobide and Narrator in "Shaman King: Power of Spirit" (VG)
Erik Schroedinger in "Alisa Knows What to Do!"
Francesco in "GadgetGang in Outer Space"
Frank/Mao/Al Capone in "Shadow Hearts(3): From the New World" (VG)
Franklin Fizzlybear in "Viva Pinata"
Grandpa LeFrog in "Regal Academy"
GUN Commander in "Shadow the Hedgehog" (VG)
Ike and Dum in "Sheep & Wolves: Pig Deal"
Ike in "Sheep & Wolves"
Jim Hook in "World of Winx"
Kevin Thompson, Mr. Anthony DeMartino and Mr. Timothy O'Neill in "Daria"
Kid Muscle and Eskara in "Ultimate Muscle: Legends vs. New Generation" (VG)
Kid Muscle in "Ultimate Muscle: The Path of the Superhero" (VG)
King in "Secret Magic Control Agency"
Knut in "Winx Club" (4Kids)
Knut in "Winx Club: The Game" (VG)
Kyurem and Alolan Exeggutor in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG)
Kyurem in "Super Smash Bros. for Wii U / Nintendo 3DS" (VG)
Larry Louse in "Tall Tales from the Magical Garden of Antoon Krings"
Malekith, Stoneheart, Mangog and others in "Thor: The Dark World - The Official Game" (VG)
Mamoswine in "PokéPark Wii: Pikachu's Adventure" (VG)
Masterson and others in "Welcome to the Wayne"
Megatron and Seeker Male 2 in "Transformers: Battlegrounds" (VG)
Megatron in "Transformers: Cyberverse"
Mister Potato and Frank in "A Cat in Paris"
Mosquito in "Savva: Heart of the Warrior"
Narrator in "Star Wars: Legacy of the Force" (Audiobook series)
P. King Duckling in "P. King Duckling"
Peyton in "Chaotic"
Poli in "Robocar Poli"
Professor Avalon in "Winx Club" (4Kids)
Ralf in "Robin Hood: Mischief in Sherwood"
Santa Claus and others in "Pixi Saves Christmas"
Shaman, Hippie and Lokum in "The Snow Queen 3: Fire & Ice"
Sharkbeard in "Super 4" (Playmobil TV series)
Shere Khan in "The Jungle Book" (2010 Indian TV series)
The President in "Contra: Rogue Corps" (VG)
Tick in "Shaktimaan Animated"
Val in "Be-Be Bears"
Wayne Cramp in "The Fight for the Fox Box" (special)
Whale in "Impy's Wonderland"
Wolverine in "Astonishing X-Men: Gifted" (motion comic)
Yosh Imimi and Goha Citizens in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Rush Duel: Dawn of the Battle Royale!!" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) : Script Adaptation

Cast in:
(English version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Kami; Professor Osawa; Toraichi Tamiya
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Almighty One; Garm (ep 6); Toraichi Tamiya
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King (movie); Hawk Soldier A; Major General; Midland Nobleman C; Sir Raban
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie); Hawk Soldier B; Raban; Scorpion Serpent Knight C
Bungo and Alchemist -Gears of Judgement- (TV); Clam (eps 5, 10); Lord (ep 7); Masao Kume; Merchant (ep 3); Ryunosuke's Taint (eps 11-12); Taint (ep 5)
Children of the Sea (movie); Masaaki Azumi
Dinosaur King (TV) as Seth; Tommy K.
Dinosaur King Season 2 (TV) as Blackbeard; Foolscap; Seth; Spartacus; Sultan; Zayid
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Bio Rex; Jack Levin; Punk B (ep 7); Samurai Goroh
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Ground-Chuck
Freedom (OAV) as Drowa
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV) as Cobra Commander; Destro; Kamakura; Security Guard (ep 11); Spirit; Zartan
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Geki Hyuuma; Kazuo Ushiyama; VolFogg
Giant Robo (OAV) as Duncan (NYAV Post dub); Taiso (NYAV Post dub)
Gin Rei (OAV) as Taiso
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Haraguchi; Ichiro Tsuruta; Student
Joe vs. Joe (OAV)
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Brother
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Hiyou; Shingo (ep 6); Tribal End (ep 3)
(The) Legend of Snow White (TV) as Jolly (eps 15-52)
Let's Go! Tamagotchi (TV) as Beartchi; Building (ep 12); Ichigotchi; Pen Machine (ep 2); Purple Servant (ep 10)
Lupin III THE FIRST (movie); Bresson
Maesetsu! Opening Act (TV); Baron Owner; Masatake Yamamoto (eps 3, 11-12); Shop Owner (ep 8)
Mai Mai Miracle (movie); Tosuke Aoki
Maquia - When the Promised Flower Blooms (movie); Baiera King; Izor
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Baron Ashura (Male)
Meloetta's Moonlight Serenade (movie) as Pignite
Mewtwo Strikes Back Evolution (movie 22); Golduck; Tentacool; Weezing
Mewtwo ~Kakusei e no Prologue~ (special) as Stoutland
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Admiral Halberton (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Conroy Hagensen
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Conroy Hagensen
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Degwin Sodo Zabi; Roger Aznable (ep 2)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Cozun Graham; Degwin Sodo Zabi; Erdush; Roger Aznable
Munto (OAV) as Gunther
Munto 2: Beyond the Walls of Time (OAV) as Gntarl
Negadon: The Monster from Mars (movie) as TV Announcer
Ninja Nonsense (TV) as Gomorrah
One Piece (TV) as Don Kreig
Phoenix (TV) as Father (Resurrection Chapter); Sorceror (Dawn Chapter)
Pikachu to Pokémon Ongakutai (movie) as Ash's Noibat
Pocket Monster Crystal: Raikou Ikazuchi no Densetsu (special) as Attila
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) (7 episodes
eps 71-72, 115, 117, 135, 139, 141
)
; Angie's Father (ep 98); Ash's Gliscor; Chef (ep 76); James' Father (ep 153); Mamoswine; Massage Man (ep 68); Mitchell (ep 90); Saturn; Trainer (ep 139)
Pokémon (TV) as Brad Van Darn (ep 203); Kail (ep 273); Ken (ep 246); Pilot (ep 205); Referee (ep 209); Tenma (Skyler's father; ep 202)
Pokémon 4Ever (movie 4) as Mr. White
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Cacturne; Colonel Hansen (eps 44-45); Gavin (ep 127); Jump (ep 126); Ken (ep 87); Kenny (eps 69-70); Kent (ep 103); Maxie; Men in Crowd (ep 68); Mitch Mitchum (ep 138); Mr. Big (ep 33); Rico (ep 6); Royce (ep 57)
Pokémon Chronicles (TV) as Agent Fedora (ep 2); Kam (Kail)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019); Cubone; Dugtrio; Ekans; Farfetch'd; Gengar; Gengar Trainer (ep 2); Jaye (ep 9); Mankey; Steve (ep 18); Tentacruel
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Explorers of Time and Darkness (special) as Loudred
Pokémon Mystery Dungeon: Toki to Yami o Meguru Saigo no Bōken (special) as Loudred
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Exeggutor; Samson Oak
Pokémon the Movie: Black - Victini and Reshiram (movie 14) as Tepig
Pokémon the Movie: Diancie and the Cocoon of Destruction (movie 17) as Ninja Riot
Pokémon the Movie: Genesect and the Legend Awakened (movie 16)
Pokémon the Movie: Hoopa and the Clash of Ages (movie 18) ; Arceus; Crowd; Old Shopkeeper
Pokémon the Movie: I Choose You! (movie 20) ; Cubone; Gengar; Geodude; Primeape
Pokémon the Movie: Kyurem VS. The Sword of Justice (movie 15) as Ash's Pignite
Pokémon the Movie: Secrets of the Jungle (movie 23); Cramorant; Drednaw; Drilbur; Dugtrio; Exeggutor; Milyfa Town mayor; Pangoro
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) ; Cubone; Mayor Oliver; Smeargle; Stantler
Pokémon the Movie: Volcanion and the Mechanical Marvel (movie 19) ; Ash's Noivern; Gengar
Pokémon the Movie: White - Victini and Zekrom (movie 14) as Tepig
Pokémon XY (TV) as Krookodile (ep 81); Malamar; Pangoro
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) as Ash's Noibat; Malamar (ep 134)
Pokémon Zoroark: Master of Illusions (movie 13) as Goone; Mamoswine
Pokémon: Arceus and the Jewel of Life (movie 12) as Gliscor; Mamoswine
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Boat Captain (ep 21); Doctor Zager; Don George; Elesa's Zebstrika; Hawes; Mienfoo; Panpour; Tepig; Unova Pokedex
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Ash's Pignite; Dawn's Mamoswine (eps 86-93); Horatio; Panpour; Shepherd
Pokémon: Giratina & The Sky Warrior (movie 11) as Gliscor; Newton Graceland 
Pokémon: Mega Evolution Special I as Remo
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Gominmaru
Seven of Seven (TV) as Mr. Handa
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Akira's Father; Satoru
Shaman King (TV) as Basil; En Tao
Shaman King (TV 2021); Bill " Big Guy" Burton; Muscle Punch; Tao En
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) as Baku Morihaa; Wennul; Zaiglian Agent
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Kikumura
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Aoki (ep 4); Izumi Mutsu; Narration; Takato Mutsu; Yakumo Mutsu
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Bandit Boss (ep 9); Dun (ep 2); Rodimus (ep 10); Shabranigdo; Toppi
(The) Snack World (TV)
Sonic X (TV) as Metarex Viper (ep 62)
Star Wars: Visions (movie); Lan (Tatooine Rhapsody); T-Stormtrooper (The Twins)
Tai Chi Chasers (KBS/Toei TV) as Donha
Talentless Nana (TV); Nanao’s Father
Tamagotchi the Movie as Memepapatchi; Monkeytchi; Prof. Flask
Tokyo Godfathers (movie); Taxi Driver
Tokyo Mew Mew (TV) as Marco
Ultimate Muscle (TV) as D-Struction; Eskara; Kid Muscle; Ramenman; Tyrannoclaw
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie); Pet King
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Aknamkanon; Duke Devlin; Rafael; Valon
Yu-Gi-Oh! 3D: Bonds Beyond Time (movie) as Kagemaru (recap); Roman Goodwin (recap)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Don Pierro ; Hunter Pace; José; Mr. Izinski; Roman Goodwin; Sayer; Yannagi Tenzen
Yu-Gi-Oh! Arc-V (TV)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Capsule Monsters (U.S. TV) as Additional
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Assistant (Tatewaki; ep 13); Burgundy (ep 138); Chazz Princeton (eps 90-155); Crystal Beast Sapphire Pegasus; Dimitri (eps 18-19); Franz (ep 85); Frost; Kagemaru (young); Maitre' D (ep 90); Mr. Huffington (ep 9); Mr. Shroud (eps 65, 83); Mr. Stein (eps 113-114); Obelisk Blue Student (Bastion's opponent; Syrus' opponent; eps 84, 95); Ojama Green; Orlando (ep 86); Prince Ojin; Sartyr (Don Simón); The D (Kyle Jabes)
Yu-Gi-Oh! VRAINS (TV) as Frog
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Astral; Mr. Heartland
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal II (TV) as Alito; Astral; Girag; Mr. Heartland
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Dark Side of Dimensions (movie 2016) as Bakura's Father; Duke Devlin
Yu-Gi-Oh!: The Movie (U.S. movie 2/2004) ; Duelist (Man)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none