Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Il film Pokémon - In ognuno di noi (Italian)
La película Pokémon: El poder de todos (Spanish)
Pocket Monster: Minna no Monogatari (Japanese)
Pokémon la Película: El Poder de Todos (Spanish)
劇場版ポケットモンスター みんなの物語 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: The Wind Festival is held once a year in Fura City, where people live together with the wind. Since long ago, on the final day of the festival, the legendary Pokémon Lugia will appear and bestow the blessings of the wind upon the people. This film is about everyone's stories, from Lisa, a high school girl who is just starting out as a Pokemon trainer, to Kagachi, a guy who can't stop lying to Torito, a researcher who lacks confidence in himself, to Hisui, an old lady who hates touching Pokemon, and Rarugo, a mysterious young girl who watches over the forest by herself.
User Ratings: 14 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Good: 8 votes (dub:4, sub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Decent: 4 votes (dub:2, sub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 19 users, rank: #6570 (of 7756)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.571 (Good−), std. dev.: 0.9035, rank: #4281 (of 7786)
Weighted mean: 6.580 (Good−), rank: #4207 (of 7786) (seen all: 6.58)
Bayesian estimate: 7.026 (Good), rank: #2523 (of 5882)
Vintage:
2018-07-13
2019-01-11 (Cartoon Network Latin America)
Premiere date:
2018-07-13 (Japan)
2018-11-24 (U.S.)
Ending Theme:
"Breath" by Porno Graffitti
"The Power of Us" by Haven Paschall, Charity Goodin and Ben Dixon [English Version]
Links: We have 1
Review:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tetsuo Yajima
Original Concept: Satoshi Tajiri
Character Design: Shizue Kaneko
Art Director: Katsumi Takao
Chief Animation Director:
Hirotaka Marufuji
Yasushi Nishitani
Sound Director: Masafumi Mima
Cgi Director:
Ryota Itoh (OLM Digital)
Tetsuya Kubota (OLM Digital)
Director of Photography:
Kenji Takahashi
Ryō Kujirai
Executive producer:
Hidenaga Katakami
Junya Okamoto
2D Work: Azusa Tamura
Action Animation Director: Keita Nagahara (WIT Studio)
Animation Coordination:
Choji Yoshikawa
Takashi Orikata
Animation producer:
George Wada
Hiroyuki Kato
Animation Supervisor: Kunihiko Yuyama
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Kyouko Takeuchi
Assistant Director: Jun Ōwada
Assistant Director of Photography: Naho Hasegawa
Assistant Production Manager: Kou Miyaji
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack)
Aoi Yonemura (Studio Jack)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack)
Masami Hayashi (Studio Jack)
Mayu Kondō (Studio Jack)
Mayumi Usuda (Studio Jack)
Namiko Morita (Studio Jack)
Norihiro Yoshikawa (Studio Jack)
Shio Itō (Studio Jack)
Susumu Furuta (Studio Jack)
Yuji Noyama (Studio Jack)
Background Art Assistant:
Jae Un Kim (NAMU Animation)
Kyung Hwan Song (NAMU Animation)
Ryōko Miya (Studio Uni)
Seong Jae Choi (NAMU Animation)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni)
Yumi Matsumiya (Studio Uni)
BGM Recording Director: Hajime Toma
CG Producer:
Misako Saka (OLM Digital)
CGI Art:
Kanako Kuwabara (OLM Digital)
Michiyo Matsuda (OLM Digital)
Mimori Matsuse (OLM Digital)
Minayo Shimoda (OLM Digital)
Shintarō Nagisa (OLM Digital)
Yuko Yamauchi (OLM Digital)
Yume Kurihara (OLM Digital)
CGI Art Director: Katsumi Takao (OLM Digital)
CGI Assistant:
Haruo Kino (UNIT)
Hayato Takanashi (GEMBA)
Hideki Kuraku (GEMBA)
Hisashi Egawa (GEMBA)
Kazuhiro Uchida (GEMBA)
Kei Iizuka (UNIT)
Keisuke Kougo (Kurofune Product)
Keita Mizuhashi (GEMBA)
Misaki Mori (GEMBA)
Moe Kuwabara (GEMBA)
Naoyuki Murakami (UNIT)
Noriaki Okunishi (GEMBA)
Ryosuke Kimura (GEMBA)
Sanehisa Shibata (UNIT)
Shūhei Yokoyama (GEMBA)
Shunsuke Ōsawa (UNIT)
Takahiro Tamura (GEMBA)
Tatsuhiro Itō (Kurofune Product)
Yūji Tsuyuki (GEMBA)
Yumi Itano (GEMBA)
CGI Designer:
Akina Watabe (OLM Digital)
Chinae Nakajima (OLM Digital)
Manato Katō (OLM Digital)
Mineko Abe (OLM Digital)
Shūji Koide (OLM Digital)
Sumiko Iwadate (OLM Digital)
Takayoshi Kawasaki (OLM Digital)
Yū Nagai (OLM Digital)
Yūsaku Kariguchi (OLM Digital)
CGI Modeler:
Asumi Masugi (OLM Digital)
Hiroko Hirao (OLM Digital)
Kazuyoshi Omura (OLM Digital)
Naoya Yamamoto (OLM Digital)
Ryuma Suzuki (OLM Digital)
CGI Modeling Lead: Naoto Ishida (OLM Digital)
CGI Production Coordinator:
Noriko Goto
Yuzuki Karube
CGI Production Manager: Shōta Hirano
CGI Supervision: Jun Kondo (OLM Digital)
CGI Technical Director: Yoshinori Moriizumi (OLM Digital)
Character Animation Director: Sayuri Sakimoto (WIT Studio)
Color design: Miyuki Satō
Color Design Assistant: Norimichi Yoshino
Color Management: Toshiki Yura (IMAGICA)
Digital Animation:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Aki Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Alexandre Gomes (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Daisuke Nishimura (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Haruka Itakura (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Hideaki Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Hiromi Itou (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Kana Makihara (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Kouki Kunihiro (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Mai Ikeuchi (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Mai Ono (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Maria Arai (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Marie Tomizuka (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Nami Arimura (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Seijin Thomas (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Shogo Sugatani (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Tadahito Kiyosawa (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Yūshirō Kurauchi (OLM Digital Animation Room)
Digital Cinema Mastering: Miho Takazuka (IMAGICA)
Editing: Jin Nogawa
Editing Assistant:
Sanae Dōyama (Jay Film)
Effect Designer: Rina Minami (OLM Digital)
Ending Illustrations: Shizue Kaneko
Foley Recording: Satoshi Yano
Graphic Design:
Ami Kamiyoshi (Viracocha)
Miki Takahashi (Viracocha)
Shūsei Natsumoto (Viracocha)
Yasuo Katō (Viracocha)
Yua Hayashi (Viracocha)
Illustration Contest Winner:
Atsurō Yoshida (Youchien)
Honomi Tamura (Pucchigumi)
Kokona Komatsu (Chao)
Kouki Kuroda (Weekly Shonen Sunday)
Miki Tanaka (Pokemon Fan)
Miku Koike (Shogakukan Children Learning Channel Website)
Mio Fujiwara (Monthly Corocoro Comics)
Mitsuki Kinjō (Terebi-kun)
Reon Yamazaki (Corocoro Ichiban!)
Sana Shimizu (Shogaku Ichinensei)
Shōko Higashi (Corocoro Aniki)
Wataame (Sunday Webry×pixiv)
IT Systems:
Kiyomi Agemura (OLM Digital)
Satoshi Mizuhata (OLM Digital)
Yuki Ishii (OLM Digital)
Yūta Fukaya (OLM Digital)
Key Animation:
Achille Bibard
Aito Ōhashi
Akihiko Oka
Akihito Aoki
Akikazu Toshima
Akiko Nakamura
Akiko Nakata
Akira Amemiya
Anri Ikumi
Asuka Nakaji
Atsushi Suzuki
Ayu Tanaka
Baku Hamaguchi
Chiharu Fuse
Chihiro Saitō
Daisuke Hatsumi
Eri Sano
Hanako Kikuchi
Hidekazu Ebina
Hideki Nakagawa
Hideyuki Arao
Hiromi Niioka
Hiroyuki Horiuchi
Hitomi Takechi
Jirō Urashima
Kana Itoh
Kana Yamaguchi
Kanako Ono
Kaori Dou
Kayoko Kumagai
Kazue Motohiro
Kazuhiro Sasaki
Kazunori Minagawa
Kazunori Ozawa
Kazuya Nakanishi
Kei Shintani
Keisuke Hiroe
Keita Nagahara
Kenta Mamiya
Kikuko Sadakata
Kiyomi Torii
Koichiro Ueda
Kōsuke Katō
Kozue Tanaami
Kunika Yanō
Madoka Ozawa
Mamiko Matsumoto
Manabu Nii
Masaaki Iwane
Masaaki Tanaka
Masahiko Matsuyama
Masahiko Ozawa
Masaki Tanaka
Masaki Tanigawa
Masami Takebuchi
Masaru Goto
Masashi Yamada
Masato Sawada
Mayuko Kato
Midori Matsuda
Midori Nagaoka
Misaki Uda
Miwa Katayama
Miyako Higashi
Miyako Kamiya
Miyako Ohta
Miyuki Matsumoto
Mizuho Tajima
Nao Nakamoto
Naohito Takahashi
Naomi Saeki
Naoyuki Konno
Nobuyuki Mitani
Norihiro Matsubara
Noriko Ozeki
Risa Arai
Ryuuta Yanagi
Sachiko Iwata
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka
Saori Koike
Satoshi Shigeta
Shihomi Matsubayashi
Shinichi Yoshino
Shinichiro Yamada
Shōhei Nishijima
Shōta Sannomiya
Shunichirō Taniguchi
Sōichi Honda
Tadaaki Miyata
Taiki Etō
Takashi Shinohara
Takayuki Shimura
Takehiro Miura
Takeshi Morita
Takumi Nanba
Tetsuro Niregi
Tetsurō Nireki
Tetsuya Hasegawa
Tomohiro Koyama
Tomoko Takei
Tomoyuki Ohshita
Toshiya Washida
Tsukasa Sorimachi
Yasue Ohno
Yasuhiko Akiyama
Yong Ce Tu
Yooko Kadokura
Yoshifumi Ookawa
Yoshihiro Maeda
Yoshiko Takemoto
Yoshimi Miki
Yuichi Nakazawa
Yūki Hashimoto
Yuki Kikuchi
Yuki Nakano
Yūki Tamori
Yukihiro Urata
Yukitaka Kimura
Yuko Kato
Yūri Ichinose
Yuri Naminoue
Yuu Takahashi
Lab Coordinator: Iku Nishibe (IMAGICA)
Line Test:
Bao Lu Yang (Asahi Production)
Chi You Zhou (Asahi Production)
Jing Zhao (Asahi Production)
Seiron Yasui (Asahi Production)
Tomoaki Makitera (Asahi Production)
Wei Wei Hong (Asahi Production)
Main Animator: Masaaki Tanaka (WIT Studio)
Modeling Supervisor: Naoya Shigematsu (OLM Digital)
Music Arrangement (partial):
Kenta Higashiohji
Minoru Maruo
Rei Ishizuka
Music Composition (partial):
Junichi Masuda
Kenta Higashiohji
Rei Ishizuka
Original Score (partial): Junichi Masuda
Photography:
Chiyuki Kojima (Asahi Production)
Daiki Sugiyama (Asahi Production)
Haruhi Gotō (Asahi Production)
Hideki Chiba (Asahi Production)
Hikaru Yamamoku (Asahi Production)
Hiroyuki Moriyama (Asahi Production)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production)
Kousuke Nakanishi (Asahi Production)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production)
Nazuna Okamura (Asahi Production)
Ryosuke Tsuda (Asahi Production)
Ryou Iijima (Asahi Production)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production)
Shigenori Toyooka (Asahi Production)
Shiho Imaizumi (Asahi Production)
Shōta Harada (Asahi Production)
Sumire Sano (Asahi Production)
Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production)
Tasuku Ozu (Asahi Production)
Wakana Moriya (Asahi Production)
Yurie Fukui (Asahi Production)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production)
Photography Assistant:
Chihaya Sakai (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Daisuke Inoue (Tripod)
Erika Kawajiri (Tripod)
Junko Sakai (MADBOX)
Keisuke Nozawa (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Ken Yabuki (Tripod)
Koji Yamakoshi (Tripod)
Kotomi Murayama (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Madoka Tada (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Masaki Kubomura (Tripod)
Masamune Hirata (Rare Trick)
Masao Onuki (Tripod)
Mika Watanabe (Graphinica Sapporo Studio)
Miki Kameda (Tripod)
Mikihiro Yoshikawa (Rare Trick)
Minoru Fujita (MADBOX)
Mitsunobu Yoshida (Tripod)
Mizuho Koike (Tripod)
Momoe Sekine (MAPPA)
Ryohei Miyasaka (Rare Trick)
Shigeki Asakawa (Rare Trick)
Takamitsu Sera (Tripod)
Takashi Yanagida (MAPPA)
Takeshi Senda (MAPPA)
Taro Okuzawa (Tripod)
Teppei Ito (MAPPA)
Tomoyoshi Ishizuka (Tripod)
Yoshihisa Oyama (MAPPA)
Yuichi Katsumata (Tripod)
Yūki Kawashita (MADBOX)
Yukie Ooyagi (Rare Trick)
Yuko Okubo (Tripod)
Yumi Sugou (MAPPA)
Production Assistant:
Chiho Sasaki (Dragon Production)
Hiroaki Murakami (RIC)
Hisao Fukuya (Snowdrop)
Junko Isaka (Dragon Production)
Junpei Zama
Katsuaki Sagawa (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Kōsuke Kobashi (Wish)
Masako Ebisu (A-Real)
Masato Takeuchi (Trigger)
Miyoko Kobayashi (Ekakiya)
Nozomu Aminaka
Rie Koyamatsu (RIC)
Takanori Yamaura (A-Real)
Tatsumi Yukiwaki
Tsukasa Sakurai (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute)
Yoshikazu Miyao (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Yuki Hasegawa (RIC)
Yuki Maeda (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Production Committee:
Akatsuki Ishizeki (Shogakukan)
Akihiro Omura (TOHO)
Akiko Igarashi (Takara Tomy)
Akito Takahashi (TOHO)
Aoi Kitamori (Shogakukan)
Atsushi Sugimoto (The Pokémon Company)
Ayaki Shinohara (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ayumi Kimura (OLM)
Daigorō Toyohide Suga (The Pokémon Company)
Daiki Funakuma (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Daisuke Minami (TOHO)
Eiichirō Takahashi (Takara Tomy)
Eiko Katagiri (OLM)
Eisuke Kaseshima (The Pokémon Company)
Emi Nakagawa (OLM)
Emiko Yoshino (The Pokémon Company)
Fumitaka Shiotani (Shogakukan)
Gakuji Nomoto (The Pokémon Company)
Genyō Akiyama (The Pokémon Company)
Hidekazu Taguchi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Hidekazu Yokota (OLM)
Hideko Yamada (OLM)
Hidetaka Uota (TV Tokyo)
Hikaru Onoda (TOHO)
Hiroaki Saiki (TV Tokyo)
Hisashi Usui (TOHO)
Ibuki Murata (Takara Tomy)
Ichirō Ōi (Takara Tomy)
Izumi Furusawa (Shogakukan)
Izumi Yoshida (OLM)
Jirō Koga (Pokémon Center)
Junichi Kaseda (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Junichi Yamagiwa (The Pokémon Company)
Kana Takizawa (The Pokémon Company)
Kaori Hata (Shogakukan)
Katsuya Torihama (Takara Tomy)
Kazuhiro Miyazaki (TV Tokyo)
Kazunori Oshima (Shogakukan)
Kazusa Ogawa (OLM)
Kazutaka Yamanaka (TOHO)
Keiji Ota (TOHO)
Keita Hirobe (The Pokémon Company)
Kenichi Arai (The Pokémon Company)
Kenichi Kuroki (Takara Tomy)
Kenichirō Matsutani (TV Tokyo)
Kenji Tominaga (The Pokémon Company)
Kenji Yanagisawa (Pokémon Center)
Kenjiro Itou (The Pokémon Company)
Kiyoshi Yamamoto (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Kiyoshi Yokota (Shogakukan)
Kōhei Kudō (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kōhei Momose (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Kōichi Ichikawa (Shogakukan)
Kōichi Toshida (Shogakukan)
Kozue Yamaoka (Pokémon Center)
Kyōhei Uchiyama (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Luís Brodsky (TV Tokyo)
Madoka Nishizawa (The Pokémon Company)
Makoto Satō (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Makoto Shiraishi (TV Tokyo)
Manami Takayose (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masafumi Nakamura (The Pokémon Company)
Masahiko Masuda (The Pokémon Company)
Masahiko Yamazaki (Takara Tomy)
Masahiro Shimada (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Masaki Nawada (Shogakukan)
Masami Ishikawa (The Pokémon Company)
Masami Tanaka (The Pokémon Company)
Masamichi Anazawa (The Pokémon Company)
Masaya Sawada (Takara Tomy)
Masayoshi Fujimura (OLM)
Miho Matori (OLM)
Mika Fukihara (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mika Maeda (TV Tokyo)
Miki Sakurai (The Pokémon Company)
Mikiko Ohashi (The Pokémon Company)
Misuzu Kaneyama (The Pokémon Company)
Mitsuo Taguchi (TV Tokyo)
Mitsuru Ōshima (OLM)
Miyū Inagaki (TV Tokyo)
Mizuho Ōkuma (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Mutsumi Shimazu (Shogakukan)
Mutsumi Tokunaga (TV Tokyo)
Nao Ogita (Shogakukan)
Naohiko Furuichi (OLM)
Naoki Kasai (Takara Tomy)
Naoko Kasai (Shogakukan)
Naoko Miyamoto (OLM)
Naoto Murata (Shogakukan)
Nobuhiro Saga (Shogakukan)
Nobuhiro Sawabe (The Pokémon Company)
Nobumasa Sawabe (Shogakukan)
Nobuyuki Hosoya (TV Tokyo)
Noriaki Maeda (Takara Tomy)
Osamu Fujita (The Pokémon Company)
Osamu Nishimura (TV Tokyo)
Rei Kagami (The Pokémon Company)
Reibun Miyashita (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Rina Tsubaki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryō Nishimura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Ryōko Hanashima (OLM)
Ryuta Suzuki (OLM)
Sahoko Morotsuki (The Pokémon Company)
Sanami Makino (The Pokémon Company)
Saori Nakano (The Pokémon Company)
Satoko Iwakoshi (Takara Tomy)
Satoshi Nakano (Takara Tomy)
Sayaka Sugawara (OLM)
Seiko Yokoyama (OLM)
Shigeru Marusawa (Shogakukan)
Shigeyasu Suzuki (OLM)
Shiki Fuma (Takara Tomy)
Shin Uwai (The Pokémon Company)
Shinji Yamamoto (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Shoko Yamada (TOHO)
Shū Akao (TV Tokyo)
Shunsuke Sasaki (Shogakukan)
Shūtarō Aoki (East Japan Marketing & Communications, Inc.)
Susumu Fukunaga (The Pokémon Company)
Taichi Ueda (TOHO)
Takahiro Oguri (The Pokémon Company)
Takahiro Ōnishi (The Pokémon Company)
Takanori Sowa (The Pokémon Company)
Takao Murakami (Shogakukan)
Takashi Kōnosu (Takara Tomy)
Takashi Mizuno (Shogakukan)
Takato Utsunomiya (The Pokémon Company)
Takaya Satō (Shogakukan)
Takayuki Ōshima (TOHO)
Takehide Akimoto (Shogakukan)
Takehiro Matsuda (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Takeshi Masuda (The Pokémon Company)
Takeshi Minegishi (TV Tokyo)
Taku Kawamoto (The Pokémon Company)
Takuya Yoshida (TV Tokyo)
Takuyuki Hirobe (TV Tokyo)
Tatsurō Takahashi (The Pokémon Company)
Tatsuya Ono (The Pokémon Company)
Tetsuya Miyajima (OLM)
Tetsuya Takeda (Shogakukan)
Tomoko Hoshino (OLM)
Tomoko Igosawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Tomoya Usuki (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Toshiaki Okuno (OLM)
Toshiya Suzuki (Shogakukan)
Tsutomu Ōkubo (OLM)
Wataru Furukawa (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Wataru Odagiri (TV Tokyo)
Yasunori Suenaga (The Pokémon Company)
Yasushi Ide (Shogakukan)
Yasuto Nishida (Pokémon Center)
Yasuyuki Sagami (Shogakukan)
Yohei Ueda (Takara Tomy)
Yōko Matsuura (Takara Tomy)
Yoriomi Kamigō (Pokémon Center)
Yoshio Tajiri (The Pokémon Company)
Yoshitaka Kanazawa (Takara Tomy)
Yoshitaka Kogure (Shogakukan)
Yosuke Senoo (The Pokémon Company)
Youichi Kobuse (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yui Tamura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuka Sakuragi (Takara Tomy)
Yuka Tanabe (Shogakukan)
Yuki Kimoto (The Pokémon Company)
Yūki Nishimura (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yūko Ihara (Shogakukan)
Yumiko Ōnuma (Pokémon Center)
Yurie Kawamori (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yurie Takahashi (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yuriko Yamada (TV Tokyo)
Yusuke Numajiri (Shogakukan)
Yūta Imamura (Shogakukan)
Yūta Kumasaka (Shogakukan Shueisha Production)
Yūta Nagata (TV Tokyo)
Yuta Uchiyama (Shogakukan)
Production Desk:
Fumiya Itou
Kenta Yamada
Production manager:
Daisuke Masutani
Maiko Okada
R&D:
Akinobu Maejima (OLM Digital)
Alexandre Derouet-Jourdan (OLM Digital)
Anandaroop Mukherjee (OLM Digital)
Arno Wolde Lübke (OLM Digital)
Kazuki Kumagai (OLM Digital)
Kōta Itō (OLM Digital)
Marc Salvati (OLM Digital)
Miki Kinoshita (OLM Digital)
Satoru Yamagishi (OLM Digital)
Shōta Ichikawa (OLM Digital)
Timothy Kol (OLM Digital)
Xiao Xiong Xing (OLM Digital)
R&D Lead: Tatsuo Yotsukura (OLM Digital)
R&D Supervisor: Ken'ichi Asō (OLM Digital)
Recording Adjustment: Yuji Tagami
Recording Adjustment Assistant: Sayaka Ninomiya
Rigging:
Mallesha Nampally (OLM Digital)
Seika Hara (OLM Digital)
Yūsuke Tonuma (OLM Digital)
Rigging Lead: Yoshiyuki Kubo (OLM Digital)
Screenplay Composition:
Eiji Umehara
Tetsuo Yajima
Screenplay Composition Assistant: Tappei Nagatsuki
Script Development: Ryou Iijima
Setting Production:
Daisuke Masutani
Fumiya Itou
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Manager: Daisuke Ihara
Special Effects: Noriyuki Ohta
Special Thanks To:
Nobuhira Hirano
Ryoko Nashimoto
Theater Recording Mixer: Mitsutoki Nakamura
Theme Song Arrangement:
Porno Graffitti (ED)
tasuku (ED)
Theme Song Composition: Akihito Okano (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: Haruichi Shindō (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Porno Graffitti (ED)
World View Image Design:
Daisuke Shimamura (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Hiroyuki Ōyama (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Satoshi Yuri (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Toshinari Tanaka (Barnstorm Design Labo)
Ikue Ōtani as Satoshi’s Pikachu
Rica Matsumoto as Satoshi

Gaku Hamada as Torito
Inuko Inuyama as Nyarth
Kōichi Yamadera as Mayor Oliver
Kouji Ohkura as Kagachi
Mana Ashida as Largo
Masako Nozawa as Hisui
Megumi Hayashibara as Musashi
Rina Kawaei as Risa
Shinichiro Miki as Kojiro
Shoko Nakagawa as Riku
Unshō Ishizuka as Narration

Azu Sakura as Risa's Friend
Inori Minase as Lily
Kenji Hamada as Researcher
Kenta Ōkuma as Torito's Doble
Kiyotaka Furushima as Hunter's Nyula
Kōichi Yamadera as Zeraora
Kousuke Takaguchi as Hunter
Risa Shimizu as Mayor's Secretary
Satomi Koorogi as Lemon Kids
Shōhei Komatsu as Hunter's Hellgar
Tooru Sakurai as Hunter
Yu Shimamura as Mia
Yūji Ueda as
Kagachi's Usokkie
Musashi's Sonans
Yūya Murakami as Researcher
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance: Wit Studio
Animation Production:
OLM (Team Kato)
Wit Studio
Background Art:
OLM Digital
Studio Jack
CG Production: OLM Digital
Distributor: TOHO
Editing Studio: Jay Film
Graphic Design: Viracocha
Laboratory: Imagica
Paint: Wish
Photography: Asahi Production
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Setting Assistance:
GAME FREAK
The Pokemon Company
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production Assistance: 81 Produce
English cast
English staff
Executive producer: Kenji Okubo
Producer:
Allan Gus (DuArt Media Services)
Dina Hawana (DuArt Media Services)
Hilary Thomas (The Pokémon Company International)
Toshifumi Yoshida (The Pokémon Company International)

ADR Engineer: Lisa Ortiz
Editorial Supervision:
Eric Heath
Hollie Beg
Holly Bowen
Logo Design: Emily Safer Uslan
Main Title Animation: Alex Shum
Mixing: Paul Levin
Online Video Editor: Jay Rice
Script Adaptation: James Carter Cathcart
Script Timing: Christa Hylton
Script Translation: William Flanagan
Supervising Producer: Andy Gose
Theme Song Composition: Ed Goldfarb (ED)
Theme Song Instruments:
Akhil Gopal (Flugelhorn; ED)
James Harman (Guitar; ED)
Theme Song Mixing: Jeff Saltzman (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ben Dixon (ED)
Charity Goodin (ED)
Haven Paschall (ED)
Theme Song Producer:
Ayden Graham (Additional Production; ED)
Ed Goldfarb (ED)
Steve Mayer (Additional Production; ED)
Voice Direction: Lisa Ortiz
English companies
Broadcaster:
9Go! (Australia)
CITV (United Kingdom)
Disney XD (USA)
Teletoon (Canada)
YTV (Canada)
Distributor:
Beyond Home Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (UK and Ireland)
Dubbing: DuArt
French staff
French cast
(none)
French companies
Broadcaster: Teletoon (Quebec)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Miguel Angel Leal (Mexican dub)
Translation: Rosa María Pérez (Spain dub)
ADR Script:
Amparo Valencia (Spain dub)
Jennifer Medel (Mexican dub)

ADR Engineer:
Carlos Preciado (Spain dub)
Santiago Lirola (Mexican dub)
Script Timing: Rafael Cuerda (Spain dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Miguel Antelo (Spain dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Miguel Antelo (Spain dub)
Teresa Abarca (Spain dub)
Yolanda Portillo (Spain dub)
Adolfo Moreno as Ash Ketchum (Spain dub)

Alejandro García as Mayor (Spain dub)
Amparo Valencia as Jessie (Spain dub)
Ana Ángeles García as Enriqueta (Spain dub)
Gabriel Jiménez as Bernardo (Spain dub)
Iván Jara as James (Spain dub)
José Escobosa as Meowth (Spain dub)
María Blanco as Rita (Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as Ricard (Spain dub)
Rodri Martín as Hugo (Spain dub)
Tania Ugía as Marga (Spain dub)

Blanca Rada as Miles (Spain dub)
Catherina Martínez as Mia (Spain dub)
Eduardo Del Hoyo as Narrator (Spain dub)
Oscar Castellanos as Jason (Spain dub)
Pilar Coronado as Townes (Spain dub)
Sara Heras as Kellie (Spain dub)
Yolanda Portillo as Nurse Joy (Spain dub)

Amalia Cantarero (Spain dub)
Carmen Podio (Spain dub)
Javier Moreno (Spain dub)
Jon Ciriano (Spain dub)
Luis Miguel Cajal (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro (Spain dub)
Nacho Aramburu (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: DuArt (Mexican dub)
ADR Studio: Jarpa Studio (Mexican dub)
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Latin America)
Neox
Dubbing Studio: SDI Media Spain
Internet Streaming: iTunes
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Davide Garbolino as Ash Ketchum

Emanuela Pacotto as Jessie
Pietro Ubaldi as Meowth
Simone D'Andrea as James
Italian companies
Broadcaster: K2
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Daniela Arden
Script: Daniela Arden

Theme Song Lyrics: Achim Götz
Felix Mayer as Ash Ketchum

Angelika Bender as Harriet
Gerd Meyer as Callahan
Gerhard Acktun as Meowth
Lara Wurmer as Margo
Lea Kalbhenn as Risa
Matthias Klie as James
Maximilian Belle as Trito
Scarlet Cavadenti as Jessie

Angela Wiederhut as Officer Rocky
Katharina Iacobescu as Nurse Joy
Laura Jenni as Kellie
Manfred Trilling as Narrator

German companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Theme Song Performance: Jullie
Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: MG Estúdios
Broadcaster: Cartoon Network Brasil

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology