×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Risa SHIMIZU

清水 理沙
Family name (in kanji): 清水
Given name (in kanji): 理沙
Date of birth: 1988-09-09
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: B
Height: 152 cm
Weight: 45 kg
Skills & Abilities:
A graduate from Kunitachi College of Music, she is capable of singing and playing various music instruments such as piano, percussion, shamisen among others
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Agatha "Aggie" Prenderghast (voiceover for Jodelle Ferland) in "ParaNorman" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Alex Nelson (voiceover for Kathryn Newton) in "Paranormal Activity 4" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Amira in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Angie Steadman (voiceover for Chloe Grace Moretz) in "Diary Of A Wimpy Kid" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Anna Rydell (voiceover for Emily Browning) in "The Uninvited" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Cat Valentine (voiceover for Ariana Grande) in "Sam & Cat" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
Cat Valentine in "Victorious" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
Catherine Howard (voiceover for Tamzin Merchant) in "The Tudors" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
Cecie in "Gravity Rush 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Daenerys Targaryen (voiceover for Emilia Clarke) in "Game of Thrones" (Live-action TV) (Japanese)
Divine Child of Rejuvenation in "Sekiro: Shadows Die Twice" (VG) (Japanese)
Emilia Christie in "Detective Pikachu" (VG) (Japanese)
Emily Cooper in "Emily in Paris" (live-action dub) (Japanese)
Enfys Nest (voiceover for Erin Kellyman) in "Solo: A Star Wars Story" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Ezana Klinka in "Triangle Strategy" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuku in "Nioh 2" (Japanese)
Fuku in "Nioh" (VG) (Japanese)
Kassandra in "Assassin's Creed: Odyssey" (VG) (Japanese)
Lyra (voiceover for Kari Wahlgren) in "Niko and the Sword of Light" (web animation) (Japanese)
Mafuyu Fujii in "JUDGE EYES" (VG) (Japanese)
Mafuyu Fujii in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Nameless Star in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Nameless Star in "Kingdom Hearts: Melody of Memory" (VG) (Japanese)
Poppy in "Trolls" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Reagan Ridley in "Inside Job" (animated series) (Japanese)
Shining in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Shiori Myōga in "La Corda d'Oro 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Tulip in "Storks" (animated movie) (Japanese)
V in "Cyberpunk 2077" (VG) (Japanese)
Vitani (cub) in "The Lion King II: Simba's Pride" (animated movie) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Hoshi no Shima no Nyanko (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) : Theme Song Lyrics (ED), Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Lynne (eps 27-29)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Lynne
BeyWarriors: Cyborg (TV) as Sola
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Ukyō Yamato (eps 4-5)
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Girl (ep 4); Shiori Myōga
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Kazu's Sister
Delicious Party♡Precure (TV) as Kokone Fuwa / Cure Spicy
Eiga Delicious Party♡Precure Yume Miru ♡ Okosama Lunch (movie) as Kokone Fuwa / Cure Spicy
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA) as Narumi Hikizuri (Kaiki Hikizuri Kyōdai: Kōreikai)
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) as Lana (ep 1)
Koi Kaze (TV) as Ouko Tamaki; Youko Kan
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Mattea Farah (7 episodes
eps 13-14, 18-19, 22-24
)

Lupin the 3rd: Blood Seal of the Eternal Mermaid (special) as Misa; Yao Bikuni
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Sasha (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam Twilight AXIS (ONA) as Arlette Armaju
Mobile Suit Gundam Twilight AXIS: Akaki Zan'ei (movie) as Arlette Armaju
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Kent Mama
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Charlotte
Nagasarete Airantou (TV) as Touhouin Misaki (Ikuto's sister; ep 26)
O-jii-san no Lamp (movie) as Setsu
Onihei (TV) as Oko (ep 1); Omatsu (ep 5); Woman (ep 13)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Asahi's Mariruri; Butterfree (ep 1); Cresselia (eps 74-75); Denryu (ep 96); Gō's Muuma; Gō's Nidoran (female); Gō's Spear; Junsar; Manager (ep 19); Suiren's Ashirene; Yabashi's Kacleon (ep 78)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Ilima's Eevee; Kapu Tetefu; Madame's Persian; Suiren's Oshamari/Ashirene
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us (movie 21) as Mayor's Secretary
Pokémon XY (TV) as Sheryl (ep 91)
Pokémon: Hisuian Snow (ONA) as Children (ep 3)
Pokémon: The Arceus Chronicles (ONA) as Junsa
Psycho-Pass 3 (TV) as Maiko Maya Stronskaya
Rage of Bahamut: Genesis (TV) as Amira; Nicole (ep 10)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Maria (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Maria
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Diaochan Kshatriya (eps 14, 18, 21)
SD Gundam World Sangoku Sōketsuden (ONA) as Diao Chan Kshatriya
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Sakura Hayasugi
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion Z (TV) as Sakura Hayasugi
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion: Mirai Kara Shinsoku no ALFA-X (movie) as Sakura Hayasugi
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Angelica
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Angelica
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Angelica
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Ocho (Lop & Ocho)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Hai Phong (ep 5); Kagari
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Hai Phong (ep 36); Kagari
When Will Ayumu Make His Move? (TV) as Samantha (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none