×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Star Wars: Visions (movie)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: An anthology of nine stories that take place in different eras and alternate realities of the Star Wars franchise. The following stories tell a tale that is focused on either Jedi, rebels, droids, a struggling family, a gang of misfits, and sith apprentices.
User Ratings: 42 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Excellent: 8 votes (dub:6, sub:2)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:4)
 Good: 18 votes (dub:9, sub:7, others:2
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 58 users, rank: #5772 (of 8929)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.500 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.0746, rank: #1684 (of 9044)
Weighted mean: 7.452 (Good+), rank: #1691 (of 9044) (seen all: 7.45)
Bayesian estimate: 7.460 (Good+), rank: #1391 (of 6808)
Vintage: 2021-09-22 (streaming on Disney+)
Trivia: We have 9
Review:
Star Wars: Visions (Sep 21, 2021)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Abel Góngora (TO-B1)
Eunyoung Choi (Akakiri)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (The Twins)
Hitoshi Haga (The Village Bride)
Kenji Kamiyama (The Ninth Jedi)
Masahiko Otsuka (The Elder)
Takanobu Mizuno (The Duel)
Taku Kimura (Tattooine Rhapsody)
Yuuki Igarashi (Lop & Ocho)
Script:
Hiromi Wakabayashi (The Twins)
Kenji Kamiyama (The Ninth Jedi)
Masahiko Otsuka (The Elder)
Takahito Ōnishi (The Village Bride)
Yuichiro Kido (Akakiri)
Storyboard:
Kenji Kamiyama (The Ninth Jedi)
Masahiko Otsuka (The Elder)
Rei Ōwada (The Twins)
Shigeo Akahori (The Elder)
Sushio (The Twins)
Taku Kimura (Tattooine Rhapsody)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (The Twins)
Yuuki Igarashi (Lop & Ocho)
Music:
Kazuma Jinnouchi (The Ninth Jedi)
Kevin Penkin (The Village Bride)
Michiru Oshima (The Elder; The Twins)
Yoshiaki Dewa (Tattooine Rhapsody)
Character Design:
Cedric Herole (Tattooine Rhapsody)
Kamome Shirahama (The Elder)
Shigeto Koyama (The Twins)
Shiori Tani (The Village Bride)
Takafumi Hori (TO-B1)
Takashi Okazaki (The Duel)
Tetsuya Nishio (The Ninth Jedi)
Yuuki Igarashi (Lop & Ocho)
Art Director:
Hiromi Wakabayashi (The Twins; Bihou)
Hiroshi Katō (The Village Bride)
Ichirou Tatsuta (The Ninth Jedi)
Masanobu Nomura (The Elder; Bihou)
Shigeto Koyama (The Twins; Bihou)
Yūsuke Watanabe (Deho Gallery; Akakiri)
Animation Director:
Cedric Herole (Tattooine Rhapsody)
Mariko Ishikawa (The Ninth Jedi)
Shigeo Akahori (The Elder)
Shiori Tani (The Village Bride)
Sushio (The Twins)
Animation Character Design: Shigeo Akahori (The Elder)
Mechanical design: Takeshi Takakura (The Village Bride)
Director of Photography:
Nozomi Shitara (T2 studio; The Elder)
Tsunetaka Ema (T2 studio; The Twins; The Village Bride)
Executive producer: Mitsuhisa Ishikawa (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Producer: Hitoshi Itou (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)

2nd Key Animation:
Asami Mannen (The Ninth Jedi)
Ayumi Saitō (Yostar Pictures; Akakiri)
Hiroyuki Saitou (Studio Gash; The Ninth Jedi)
Izumi Matsuzaki (Yostar Pictures; Akakiri)
Kasumi Ikeda (The Village Bride)
Keika Ushimaru (The Ninth Jedi)
Mai Ōshima (Akakiri)
Misa Suzuki (The Village Bride)
Misato Ootani (The Ninth Jedi)
Mizuki Misawa (The Village Bride)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; The Ninth Jedi)
Nozomi Kuwashima (The Ninth Jedi)
Ryan White (The Village Bride)
Ryosuke Tsuchiya (The Ninth Jedi)
Shunsuke Itai (The Ninth Jedi)
Sonoka Maeda (The Village Bride)
Taichi Komaba (Line Farm; The Ninth Jedi)
Taku Furuya (Line Farm; The Ninth Jedi)
Takuya Fujikura (Akakiri)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; The Ninth Jedi)
Tatsuki Ujihira (The Ninth Jedi)
Teruaki Gomi (C-Station; The Village Bride, The Ninth Jedi)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; The Ninth Jedi)
Yuko Yasaki (The Village Bride)
Animation producer: Keiko Matsushita (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Assistant Animation Director: Mai Yonekawa (The Ninth Jedi)
Assistant Director:
Noboru Furukawa (The Elder)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (The Twins)
Background Art:
B. Nantasak (Bihou; The Elder)
C. Nuttapong (Bihou; The Twins, The Elder)
Dung Ha (Bihou; The Elder)
Hiroshi Katō (Totonyan; The Village Bride)
Huong Vo (Bihou; The Elder)
Izumi Hoki (Totonyan; The Village Bride)
K. Natranan (Bihou; The Elder)
K. Pisan (Bihou; The Twins)
K. Weera (Bihou; The Twins, The Elder)
Kinichi Okubo (Deho Gallery; Akakiri)
Kumiko Watanabe (Totonyan; The Village Bride)
Kuniyuki Suzuki (Totonyan; The Village Bride)
Lin Jia (Bihou; The Elder)
M. Shutimapon (Bihou; The Elder)
Michie Suzuki (Bihou; The Elder)
Mina Nakayama (Studio Fuga; The Ninth Jedi)
N. Surin (Bihou; The Twins)
P. Maysaya (Bihou; The Twins, The Elder)
P. Teerath (Bihou; The Elder)
P. Thapakorn (Bihou; The Twins)
Risa Fujii (Bihou; The Twins)
S. Amonrat (Bihou; The Elder)
S. Supattra (Bihou; The Twins, The Elder)
Sam Vo (Bihou; The Elder)
T. Kanokwan (Bihou; The Twins)
T. Natcha (Bihou; The Twins)
T. Tanyanuch (Bihou; The Twins, The Elder)
T. Usana (Bihou; The Twins)
Takumi Yamanoi (Totonyan; The Village Bride)
W. Nutchanon (Bihou; The Elder)
W. Nuttavut (Bihou; The Elder)
Y. Chompoonoot (Bihou; The Elder)
Yuki Yokoyama (Bihou; The Twins, The Elder)
Background Design:
Hiroshi Katō (The Village Bride)
Izumi Hoki (The Village Bride)
Background Director:
Masanobu Nomura (Bihou; The Twins)
Yoshito Takamine (Bihou; The Twins)
Color design: Yukiko Kakita (T2 studio; The Twins, The Elder)
Composite:
Asayo Suzuki (T2 Studio; The Village Bride)
Atsushi Harada (T2 Studio; The Twins)
Haruna Yoshioka (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Kana Sasaki (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio; The Twins, The Village Bride)
Maiko Imazeki (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; The Twins)
Miho Ikeda (T2 Studio; The Village Bride)
Miki Sakuma (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Nozomi Shitara (T2 studio; The Elder)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; The Twins, The Village Bride)
Shōta Yoshida (NAZ; Akakiri)
Taiki Okutani (T2 studio; The Elder)
Takahiro Hondai (NAZ; Akakiri)
Toshikazu Hisano (NAZ; Akakiri)
Youichirou Satou (T2 Studio; The Twins)
Yū Wakabayashi (T2 Studio; The Twins)
Finishing:
Akiko Shimizu (T2 Studio; The Elder)
Fumie Kawamata (T2 Studio; The Elder)
Kumi Nanjo (T2 Studio; The Elder)
Maki Ikeda (T2 Studio; The Elder)
Yoshimi Shibata (T2 Studio; The Elder)
Yuina Iizuka (T2 Studio; The Elder)
Head Of Storyboard: Hiroyuki Imaishi (The Twins)
In-Between Animation:
Ami Sugimoto (Trigger; The Twins, The Elder)
Ayami Hashimaru (Trigger; The Twins, The Elder)
Chiharu Kataoka (Trigger; The Twins)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; The Village Bride)
Hae Jin Jeon (DR Movie; The Village Bride)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; The Village Bride)
Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; The Village Bride)
Ke Yun Du (The Twins, The Elder)
Kotoe Saitou (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Maiko Nogami (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Mika Kinoshita (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (Trigger; The Twins, The Elder)
Misora Yamaji (The Twins; The Elder)
Nana Doi (Trigger; The Twins, The Elder)
Rina Iwasaki (Trigger; The Twins, The Elder)
Rina Takenawa (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Ryōto Suzuki (Trigger; The Twins, The Elder)
Sae Ōtani (Trigger; The Twins, The Elder)
Sakurako Sasano (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Tomoya Yamaguchi (Trigger; The Twins, The Elder)
Yoko Iwasaki (Trigger; The Twins, The Elder)
Yūdai Takemae (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
Yurina Yabuki (Production I.G; The Ninth Jedi)
In-Between Check:
Aoi Abe (The Twins)
Chiharu Kataoka (The Elder)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (The Elder)
Sae Ōtani (The Twins)
Yoshie Endo (The Elder)
Key Animation:
Akane Tsukamoto (The Village Bride)
Akane Umezu (Lop & Ocho)
Akihiro Satou (The Twins)
Akiko Matsuo (The Village Bride)
Akira Oguro (The Elder)
Akira Wakabayashi (Tattooine Rhapsody)
Ayako Sugimura (The Village Bride)
Chiharu Kataoka (The Twins, The Elder)
Chihiro Takahashi (The Village Bride)
Chiho Kiyota (The Twins, The Elder)
Dan Saitō (Tattooine Rhapsody)
Eimi Tamura (The Twins, The Elder)
Ema Suzuki (The Ninth Jedi)
Ginnan Mametaro (Lop & Ocho)
Hideki Takahashi (The Ninth Jedi)
Hiroki Arai (The Twins, The Elder)
Hiromi Niwa (The Twins; Lop & Ocho)
Hirotaka Nii (The Twins)
Ichigo Kanno (The Twins)
Joan Chung (Akakiri)
Kai Ikarashi (The Twins; Lop & Ocho)
Kaito Shimizu (The Village Bride)
Kanako Yoshida (Lop & Ocho)
Kazuki Chiba (The Elder)
Kazumasa Orii (The Ninth Jedi)
Kōta Sera (The Village Bride)
Kouichi Sugitani (Lop & Ocho)
Mai Yonekawa (The Ninth Jedi)
Makoto Nakazono (Lop & Ocho)
Masaru Sakamoto (The Twins)
Mayumi Nakamura (The Twins; The Village Bride)
Mehdi Aouichaoui (TO-B1)
Mikoto Fukuzawa (The Elder)
Mizuki Takahashi (The Village Bride)
Moaang (Lop & Ocho)
Motoki Hayakawa (The Village Bride)
Naoki Takeda (The Twins, The Elder)
Naoya Wada (The Ninth Jedi)
Naoyuki Asano (Akakiri)
Norio Matsumoto (Lop & Ocho)
Rino Kodama (The Twins, The Elder)
Sae Ōtani (The Twins)
Satoshi Nagura (The Ninth Jedi)
Shigeo Akahori (The Elder)
Shimon Dohi (The Twins, The Elder)
Shiori Miyazaki (The Twins)
Shiori Tani (The Village Bride)
Sho Ooi (The Twins, The Elder)
Shōko Yasuda (The Village Bride)
Shunpei Gun'yasu (The Twins, The Elder)
Shunsuke Takarai (Tattooine Rhapsody)
Shūto Enomoto (Lop & Ocho)
Sushio (The Twins)
Takahisa Katagiri (The Ninth Jedi)
Takashi Chida (The Twins, The Elder)
Takayuki Sano (Lop & Ocho)
Takushi Koide (The Village Bride)
Takuya Saitou (The Twins, The Elder)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (The Twins, The Elder)
Tetsuya Masuda (The Ninth Jedi)
Tetsuya Sakurai (The Elder)
Tomokatsu Nagasaku (The Village Bride)
Tomoki Yamane (The Twins, The Elder)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (The Elder)
Yasushi Tokuda (The Twins, The Elder)
Yoshifumi Hagano (The Twins, The Elder)
Yuka Asano (The Elder)
Yūka Inada (Akakiri)
Yūto Kaneko (The Twins)
Yuuki Igarashi (Lop & Ocho)
Production Assistant:
Hideki Iwasawa (The Twins)
Naoto Setoguchi (The Twins)
Rikiya Ichiyama (The Twins)
Yoshitaka Togo (The Twins, The Elder)
Production Coordination: Katrina Minett
Production manager:
Kenta Kawahara (The Twins)
Naoto Setoguchi (The Elder)
Set Design: Toshiki Amata (Bihou; The Twins)
Texture: Hiroshi Katō (The Village Bride)
Asami Seto as F (The Village Bride)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Kara (The Ninth Jedi)
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Jay (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Junya Enoki as Karre (The Twins)
Kenichi Ogata as The Elder (The Elder)
Lynn as Misa (Akakiri)
Masaki Terasoma as Ronin (The Duel)
Masako Nozawa as T0-B1 (T0-B1)
Risa Shimizu as Ocho (Lop & Ocho)
Ryoko Shiraishi as Am (The Twins)
Seiran Kobayashi as Lop (Lop & Ocho)
Takaya Hashi as Tajin (The Elder)
Yū Miyazaki as Tsubaki (Akakiri)

Akeno Watanabe as Bandit Leader (The Duel)
Akio Kaneda as Boba Fett (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Anri Katsu as Lan (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Chō as Senshuu (Akakiri)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Hen Jin (The Ninth Jedi)
Hiromu Mineta as Ethan (The Ninth Jedi)
Kazuya Nakai as Roden (The Ninth Jedi)
Kōsuke Gotō as Geezer (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Mariya Ise as Saku (The Village Bride)
Masayo Fujita as K-344 (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Megumi Han as Haru (The Village Bride)
Shinichiro Miki as Zhima (The Ninth Jedi)
Tadahisa Fujimura as Yasaburo (Lop & Ocho)
Takaya Kamikawa as Vaan (The Village Bride)
Tetsuo Kanao as Juro (The Ninth Jedi)
Tokuyoshi Kawashima as B-20N (The Twins)
Tsutomu Isobe as Mitaka (T0-B1)
Wataru Takagi as Kamahachi (Akakiri)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Izuma (The Village Bride)
Yūichi Nakamura as Dan (The Elder)
Yukari Nozawa as Masago (Akakiri)
Yuko Sanpei as Village Chief (The Duel)
Yūma Uchida as Asu (The Village Bride)

Akihiro Tajima as
Battle Droids (The Village Bride)
Guard (The Village Bride)
Akio Ohtsuka as Narrator (The Ninth Jedi)
Chō as
Boatman Droid (The Ninth Jedi)
Teahouse Shopkeeper (The Duel)
Fu Hirohara as Tao Planet Resident (Lop & Ocho)
Hayato Kimura as T-Stormtrooper 2 (The Twins)
Hinata Tadokoro as Homen (The Ninth Jedi)
Hiroki Takahashi as Jedi Hunter (The Ninth Jedi)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Trooper A (The Duel)
Jin Urayama as Hanbei (The Ninth Jedi)
Katsuhiro Sasaki as Master (Akakiri)
Keita Tada as T-Stormtrooper 3 (The Twins)
Kentaro Ito as Inquisitor (T0-B1)
Kōsuke Kobayashi as Trooper B (The Duel)
Masaomi Yamahashi as Spectator (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Mitsuho Kambe as Child (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Nobuki Tsuritani as Tao Planet Resident (Lop & Ocho)
Rina Satou as Niizo (The Ninth Jedi)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Toguro (The Ninth Jedi)
Sayuri Sadaoka as Villager C (The Village Bride)
Shinya Takahashi as Trooper D (The Duel)
Shōya Ishige as Jedi Hunter (The Ninth Jedi)
Taisuke Nakano as Imperial Officer (Lop & Ocho)
Takaaki Torashima as Guard (The Village Bride)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as Villager B (The Village Bride)
Takuya Makimura as T-Imperial Crew (The Twins)
Tasuku Kida as Dug (The Duel)
Tetsuo Kanao as Steward Droid (The Ninth Jedi)
Yū Wakabayashi as T-Stormtrooper 1 (The Twins)
Yuki Ominami as Villager (The Village Bride)
Yūki Shin as Stormtrooper (T0-B1)
Yusuke Kaine as Tao Planet Resident (Lop & Ocho)
Japanese companies
2D Effects Production Management: LIDEN FILMS (The Duel)
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (The Village Bride)
Asahi Production (T0-B1)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (Tatooine Rhapsody)
C-Station (The Village Bride; The Ninth Jedi)
DR Movie (T0-B1, Akakiri)
Gift-o’-Animation (The Village Bride)
GK Sales (The Ninth Jedi)
J.C. Staff (T0-B1)
Kyushu Animation (The Village Bride)
Lay-duce (The Village Bride)
Line Farm (The Ninth Jedi)
Studio Mindo (The Village Bride)
One Order (The Ninth Jedi, Akakiri)
Seven Seas (The Ninth Jedi)
Studio Blue (T0-B1)
Studio CL (The Ninth Jedi)
studio daisy (Lop & Ocho)
Studio Gash (The Ninth Jedi)
Studio Hibari (The Village Bride)
Studio Massket (The Ninth Jedi)
Yostar Pictures (Akakiri)
Animation Production:
Geno Studio (Lop & Ocho)
Kamikaze Douga (The Duel)
Kinema Citrus (The Village Bride)
Production I.G (The Ninth Jedi)
Science SARU (Akakiri, T0-B1)
Studio Colorido (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Trigger (The Twins, The Elder)
Art Design: Bihou, Inc. (The Twins, The Elder)
Art Direction: Bihou, Inc. (The Twins, The Elder)
Background Art:
Aoshashin (The Duel, Lop & Ocho)
Bihou, Inc. (The Twins, The Elder)
Deho Gallery (T0-B1, Akakiri)
Studio Colorido Art Dept. (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Studio Fuga (The Ninth Jedi)
Totonyan (The Village Bride)
CG Animation:
Project Studio Q (The Twins)
sankaku (The Ninth Jedi)
CG Direction:
Khara (The Twins)
Project Studio Q (The Twins)
Color Design:
MADBOX (T0-B1)
T2 Studio (The Twins, The Elder)
Color Setting: J.C. Staff (Akakiri)
Composite:
Asura Film (Lop & Ocho)
EOTA (Tatooine Rhapsody)
LIDEN FILMS (The Duel)
NAZ (T0-B1, Akakiri)
Production I.G (The Ninth Jedi)
T2 Studio (The Twins, The Elder, The Village Bride)
Composite Direction: T2 Studio (The Twins, The Elder)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (Lop & Ocho)
CJT (Lop & Ocho)
GK Sales (Lop & Ocho)
R.I.C (Lop & Ocho)
Reboot (The Duel)
Studio BUS (Lop & Ocho)
studio daisy (Lop & Ocho)
Studio Elle (Lop & Ocho)
T2 Studio (The Elder)
xenron (The Twins; The Elder)
Finish Check: J.C. Staff (Akakiri)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (The Ninth Jedi, Lop & Ocho)
Asahi Production (T0-B1)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Big Owl (Tatooine Rhapsody)
CJT (Lop & Ocho)
DR Movie (The Village Bride, T0-B1, Akakiri)
ENGI (Tatooine Rhapsody, Lop & Ocho)
Getsumen (The Ninth Jedi)
GK Sales (The Ninth Jedi, Lop & Ocho)
Kinema Citrus (The Village Bride)
LIDEN FILMS (The Duel)
OLM Asia (Tatooine Rhapsody, Lop & Ocho)
One Order (The Ninth Jedi, T0-B1, Akakiri)
Production I.G (The Ninth Jedi)
R.I.C (Lop & Ocho)
RadPlus (Akakiri)
Reboot (The Duel)
Seven Seas (The Ninth Jedi)
Studio BUS (The Village Bride, Lop & Ocho)
Studio CL (The Ninth Jedi)
Studio Colorido (Tatooine Rhapsody)
studio daisy (Tatooine Rhapsody, Lop & Ocho)
Studio DEEN (The Twins)
Studio Massket (The Ninth Jedi)
Studio UBUD (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Tatsunoko Production (T0-B1, Akakiri)
Trigger (The Twins, The Elder)
xenron (The Twins; The Elder)
Internet Streaming: Disney+ (Japan)
Monitor Work: Khara (The Twins)
Paint:
Asahi Production (T0-B1)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Big Owl (Tatooine Rhapsody)
DR Movie (The Village Bride, T0-B1, Akakiri)
Kinema Citrus (The Village Bride)
Likeminds Animation (Tatooine Rhapsody)
One Order (T0-B1, Akakiri)
RadPlus (Akakiri)
Stella Road (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Studio BUS (The Village Bride)
Studio Elle (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Studio UBUD (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Pencil Test:
Asura Film (Tatooine Rhapsody, Lop & Ocho)
C-Station (The Village Bride)
Studio Elle (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Typhoon Graphics (The Village Bride)
Planning: Twin Engine (Tatooine Rhapsody, Lop & Ocho)
Scan And Paint:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (The Ninth Jedi)
Bird (The Ninth Jedi)
Getsumen (The Ninth Jedi)
GK Sales (The Ninth Jedi)
One Order (The Ninth Jedi)
Production I.G (The Ninth Jedi)
R.I.C (The Ninth Jedi)
Seven Seas (The Ninth Jedi)
Studio CL (The Ninth Jedi)
Studio Massket (The Ninth Jedi)
Sunrise Beyond (The Ninth Jedi)
Script: Studio Colorido (Tatooine Rhapsody)
special effects: Asahi Production (Lop & Ocho)
English cast
English staff
Original creator: George Lucas
ADR Script:
Kyle McCarley (The Duel, The Village Bride, Lop & Ocho)
Michael Sinterniklaas (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Stephanie Sheh (The Twins, The Ninth Jedi, T0-B1, The Elder, Akakiri)
Executive producer:
Jacqui Lopez (Lucasfilm, Ltd.)
James Waugh (Lucasfilm, Ltd.)
Producer: Michael Sinterniklaas (NYAV Post)

Dialogue Editing:
Fahad Rahman (The Village Bride, T0-B1, Akakiri)
Michael Sinterniklaas (Tatooine Rhapsody, The Elder)
Sebastian Franco (The Duel, The Twins, The Ninth, Lop & Ocho)
Production Assistant:
Chelsey Cohen (The Duel, Tatooine Rhapsody, The Twins, The Elder)
Heather Gonzalez (The Duel, The Village Bride)
Production Coordination:
Clark Cheng
Stephanie Sheh
Song Adaptation: Stephanie Sheh (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Special Thanks To: Matthew Wood (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Timecoding: Briana Noelle Miller
Voice Casting Coordinator: Caroline Keller
Voice Direction: Michael Sinterniklaas
Alison Brie as Am (The Twins)
Anna Cathcart as Lop (Lop & Ocho)
Brian Tee as Ronin (The Duel)
David Harbour as Tajin (The Elder)
Henry Golding as Tsubaki (Akakiri)
Hiromi Dames as Ocho (Lop & Ocho)
Jaden Waldman as T0-B1 (T0-B1)
James Hong as The Elder (The Elder)
Jamie Chung as Misa (Akakiri)
Joseph Gordon-Levitt as Jay (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Karen Fukuhara as F (The Village Bride)
Kimiko Glenn as Kara (The Ninth Jedi)
Neil Patrick Harris as Karre (The Twins)

Andrew Kishino as
Izuma (The Village Bride)
Juro (The Ninth Jedi)
Bobby Moynihan as Geezer (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Cary-Hiroyuki Tagawa as Valco (The Village Bride)
Christopher Sean as Asu (The Village Bride)
George Takei as Senshuu (Akakiri)
Greg Chun as Roden (The Ninth Jedi)
Jaden Waldman as Village Chief (The Duel)
Jonathan Lipow as B-20N (The Twins)
Jordan Fisher as Dan (The Elder)
Keone Young as Kamahachi (Akakiri)
Kyle Chandler as Mitaka (T0-B1)
Lorraine Toussaint as Masago (Akakiri)
Lucy Liu as The Bandit (The Duel)
Marc Thompson as Lan (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Masi Oka as Ethan (The Ninth Jedi)
Michael Sinterniklaas as Hen Jin (The Ninth Jedi)
Nichole Sakura as Haru (The Village Bride)
Paul Nakauchi as Yasaburo (Lop & Ocho)
Shelby Young as K-344 (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Simu Liu as Zhima (The Ninth Jedi)
Stephanie Sheh as Saku (The Village Bride)
Temuera Morrison as Boba Fett (Tatooine Rhapsody)

Adam Sietz as
Dug (The Duel)
Hanbei (The Ninth Jedi)
Jedi (The Village Bride)
Musha (Akakiri)
Suke (Lop & Ocho)
Trooper C (The Duel)
Villager (The Village Bride, Akakiri)
Andrew Kishino as Steward Droid (The Ninth Jedi)
Anna Nagase as Child #3 (The Elder)
Eva Kaminsky as
Jedi (The Village Bride)
Narrator (Lop & Ocho)
Niizo (The Ninth Jedi)
Tao Planet Resident (Lop & Ocho)
Villager (The Village Bride)
Villager C (The Duel)
Greg Chun as
Trooper D (The Duel)
Villager A (The Duel)
Joe Ochman as
Tao Planet Resident (Lop & Ocho)
Teahouse Shopkeeper (The Duel)
Trooper E (The Duel)
Village Chief (The Village Bride)
Villager (The Village Bride)
Jonathan Lipow as
T-Imperial Crew (The Twins)
T-Stormtroopers (The Twins)
JP Karliak as
Alien Guard (The Duel)
Boatman Droid (The Ninth Jedi)
Guard (The Village Bride)
Musha (Akakiri)
Tandoshan (The Duel)
Tao Planet Resident (Lop & Ocho)
Keone Young as Trooper F (The Duel)
Kyle McCarley as
Imperial Officer (Lop & Ocho)
Jedi Hunter (The Ninth Jedi)
Musha (Akakiri)
Toguro (The Ninth Jedi)
Trooper B (The Duel)
Villager (Akakiri)
Marc Thompson as T-Stormtrooper (The Twins)
Maria Abo as Child #1 (The Elder)
Matthew Wood as
Battle Droids (The Village Bride)
Villager (The Village Bride)
Michael Sinterniklaas as
Jedi Hunter (The Ninth Jedi)
Kaku (Lop & Ocho)
Musha (Akakiri)
RA-7 (The Duel)
Stormtrooper (T0-B1)
Tao Planet Resident (Lop & Ocho)
Tuskan Raider (The Duel)
Villager (The Village Bride)
Villager D (The Duel)
Neil Kaplan as
Gran (The Duel)
Guard (The Village Bride)
Inqusitor (T0-B1)
Narrator (The Ninth Jedi)
Tao Planet Resident (Lop & Ocho)
Villager (The Village Bride)
Patrick Seitz as
Homen (The Ninth Jedi)
Jedi (The Village Bride)
Musha (Akakiri)
Trooper A (The Duel)
Villager (The Village Bride)
Paul Nakauchi as Master (Akakiri)
R-Duo as R-Duo (The Twins)
Reina Aoyama as Child #2 (The Elder)
Shelby Young as Child (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Stephanie Sheh as
Villager (The Village Bride)
Villager B (The Duel)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Post Production Sound: Skywalker Sound
Production: Lucasfilm
Recording Studio:
Adrenaline Studios (Lop & Ocho)
Armoury Studios (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Digital Domain (T0-B1)
Kozmic Sound (The Elder, Lop & Ocho)
NYAV Post
Outloud Audio (The Duel, Tatooine Rhapsody, The Village Bride, The Ninth Jedi, T0-B1, Lop & Ocho, Akakiri)
Salami Studios (The Duel)
SLK. (Akakiri)
Studio West (The Village Bride)
STUDIOPOLIS, Inc. (The Twins, The Ninth Jedi)
TODD AO Studios (The Ninth Jedi, The Elder, Akakiri)
Wanted! Sound and Picture (The Village Bride, The Ninth Jedi)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Daniele Bachelet

Adaptation: Virginie Laine
Alexia Papineschi as Ocho (Lop & Ocho)
Alice Orsat as Misa (Akakiri)
Anatole de Bodinat as Tsubaki (Akakiri)
Boris Rehlinger as Ronin (The Duel)
Cerise Calixte as Lop (Lop & Ocho)
Eilias Changuel as Tajin (The Elder)
Gauthier Battoue as Karre (The Twins)
Joséphine Ropion as Kara (The Ninth Jedi)
Kelly Marot as Am (The Twins)
Laëtitia Coryn as F (The Village Bride)
Pascal Nowak as Jay (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Vincent Violette as The Elder (The Elder)
Zina Khakhoulia as T0-B1 (T0-B1)

Adrien Antoine as Zhima (The Ninth Jedi)
Alice Orsat as Saku (The Village Bride)
Bruno Dubernat as Boba Fett (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Cerise Calixte as Haru (The Village Bride)
Cindy Lemineur as K-344 (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Frédéric Souterelle as Yasaburo (Lop & Ocho)
Gilles Morvan as Geezer (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Grégory Laisné as B-20N (The Twins)
Günther Germain as Izuma (The Village Bride)
Hervé Grull as Asu (The Village Bride)
Isabelle Leprince as Masago (Akakiri)
Jérôme Wiggins as Kamahachi (Akakiri)
Lucille Boudonnat as Village Chief (The Duel)
Martin Faliu as
Dan (The Elder)
Hen Jin (The Ninth Jedi)
Paul Borne as Mitaka (T0-B1)
Raphaël Cohen as Valco (The Village Bride)
Stephanie Hedin as Bandit Leader (The Duel)

Céline Melloul as Niizo (The Ninth Jedi)
Frédéric Souterelle as Inquisitor (T0-B1)
Günther Germain as Imperial Officer (Lop & Ocho)
Jean-François Aupied as Bandit (The Duel)
Vincent Violette as Teahouse Shopkeeper (The Duel)
French companies
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Brothers
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Hector Emmanuel Gómez (Latin Spanish dub)
Manuel García Guevara (Spain dub)
Translation:
Katya Ojeda (Latin Spanish dub eps 5, 7-8)
Mario Pérez (Spain dub)
Monica Peralta (Latin Spanish dub)

Creative Producer:
Berenice Esquivel (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Maria Josefina Parodi (Latin Spanish dub)
Creative Supervision: Candelas López (Spain dub)
Musical Adaptation: Luis Gerardo Villegas (Latin Spanish dub)
Subtitle Translation: Jota Martínez Galiana (Disney+; Spain)
Angel de Gracia as Tsubaki (Spain dub; Akakiri)
Angélica Villa as Misa (Latin Spanish dub Akakiri)
Blanca Rada as T0-B1 (Spain dub; T0-B1)
David García Llop as Karre (Spain dub; The Twins)
David Jenner as Tajin (Spain dub; The Elder)
Edson Matus as Karre (Latin Spanish dub The Twins)
Enrique Cervantes as Tsubaki (Latin Spanish dub Akakiri)
Estel Tort as F (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
Frank Gálvez as Ronin (Spain dub; The Duel)
Gerardo Vásquez as Ronin (Latin Spanish dub The Duel)
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Tajin (Latin Spanish dub The Elder)
Ingrid Carreras as Kara (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Irene Miras as Misa (Spain dub; Akakiri)
Jaime Vega as The Elder (Latin Spanish dub The Elder)
Jessica Angeles as Kara (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Jocelyn Robles as T0-B1 (Latin Spanish dub T0-B1)
Laia Vidal as Lop (Spain dub; Lop & Ocho)
Laura Torres as Lop (Latin Spanish dub Lop & Ocho)
Liliana Barba as Ocho (Latin Spanish dub Lop & Ocho)
Mauricio Pérez as Jay (Latin Spanish dub Tatooine's Rhapsody)
Mireya Mendoza as Am (Latin Spanish dub The Twins)
Nerea Alfonso as Am (Spain dub; The Twins)
Nycolle González as F (Latin Spanish dub The Village Bride)
Víctor Gómez as Jay (Spain dub; Tatooine Rhapsody)
Xavi Fernández Ruiz as The Elder (Spain dub; The Elder)

Adrián Fogarty as Roden (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Andrea Martín as Kurti (Spain dub; Tatooine Rhapsody)
Carlos Lladó as Juro (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
César Beltrán as
Juro (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Senshuu (Latin Spanish dub Akakiri)
Cristal Barreyro as Haru (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
Diego Becerril as Ethan (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Eduardo Ramírez as Zhima (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Emilio Treviño as Asu (Latin Spanish dub The Village Bride)
Emmanuel Bernal as Kamahachi (Latin Spanish dub Akakiri)
Francesc Belda as Geezer (Spain dub; Tatooine Rhapsody)
Gerry Núñez as Lan (Spain dub; Tatooine Rhapsody)
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Izuma (Latin Spanish dub The Village Bride)
Iris Lago as Ochô (Spain dub; Lop & Ocho)
Jaume Guivernau as Village Leader (Spain dub; The Duel)
José Ángel Torres as Lan (Latin Spanish dub Tatooine's Rhapsody)
José Javier Serrano as Kamahachi (Spain dub; Akakiri)
Jose Luis Orozco as Boba Fett (Latin Spanish dub Tatooine's Rhapsody)
Karla Falcón as The Bandit (Latin Spanish dub The Duel)
Luis Torrelles as Dan (Spain dub; The Elder)
Lupita Leal as Haru (Latin Spanish dub The Village Bride)
Mar Nicolas as Bandit Leader (Spain dub; The Duel)
Marcos Abadi as Dan (Latin Spanish dub The Elder)
Marina García Guevara as Saku (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
Masumi Mutsuda as Ethan (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Miguel Ángel Jenner as Professor Mitaka (Spain dub; T0-B1)
Miguel Angel Ruiz as B-20N (Latin Spanish dub The Twins)
Mireya Mendoza as Village Chief (Latin Spanish dub The Duel)
Nuria Llop as Masago (Spain dub; Akakiri)
Oscar Gomez as Geezer (Latin Spanish dub Tatooine's Rhapsody)
Pedro Molina as Boba Fett (Spain dub; Tatooine Rhapsody)
Rafael Parra as Senshuu (Spain dub; Akakiri)
Ramon Canals as Yasaburo (Spain dub; Lop & Ocho)
Raúl Rodríguez as Roden (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Santos Alberto as
Mitaka (Latin Spanish dub T0-B1)
Yasaburo (Latin Spanish dub Lop & Ocho)
Sergio Gutierrez Coto as Valco (Latin Spanish dub The Village Bride)
Sergio Olmo as
Asu (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
B-20N (Spain dub; The Twins)
Tasio Alonso as Hen Jin (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Tommy Salau as Izuma (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
Victor Covarrubias as Hen Jin (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Yolanda Vidal as Masago (Latin Spanish dub Akakiri)

Andrea Orozco as Niizo (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Angel del Río as Valco (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
Carlo Vázquez as
Boatman Droid (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Inquisitor (Latin Spanish dub T0-B1)
Narrator (Latin Spanish dub Lop & Ocho)
Dan Osorio as Toguro (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Elliot Leguizamo as Stormtrooper (Latin Spanish dub T0-B1)
Francesc Belda as
Imperial Officer (Spain dub; Lop & Ocho)
Servant (Spain dub; Lop & Ocho)
Francesc Pujol as
Guard (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
Hunter (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Master (Spain dub; Akakiri)
Old Man (Spain dub; Lop & Ocho)
Servant (Spain dub; Lop & Ocho)
Gabriela Guzmán as Villager (Latin Spanish dub The Village Bride)
Gerry Núñez as Hunter (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Gisella Ramírez as Villager (Latin Spanish dub The Village Bride)
Hector Emmanuel Gómez as Battle Droids (Latin Spanish dub The Village Bride)
Herman Lopez as Master (Latin Spanish dub Akakiri)
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Homen (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
J. Ignacio Latorre as Shopkeeper (Spain dub; The Duel)
Joaquin Casado as Villager (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
Jordi Navarro as Hanbei (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Jorge Badillo as
Dug (Latin Spanish dub The Duel)
Guard (Latin Spanish dub The Village Bride)
Narrator (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
José Ángel Torres as Hanbei (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
José Luis Miranda as Tao Planet Resident (Latin Spanish dub Lop & Ocho)
Lara Ullod as
Narrator (Spain dub; Lop & Ocho)
Villager (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
Mauricio Pérez as
Steward Droid (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Teahouse Shopkeeper (Latin Spanish dub The Duel)
Noelia García as Child (Spain dub; Tatooine Rhapsody)
Óscar Fernández Tudela as
Guard (Spain dub; The Village Bride)
“Droid” (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Oscar Rangel as Jedi Hunter (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Oscar Ruíz as
Bandit (Spain dub; The Duel)
Zhima (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Rafael Calvo Suárez as
Bandit (Spain dub; The Duel)
Droid (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Stormtrooper (Spain dub; T0-B1)
Raul Anaya as Imperial Officer (Latin Spanish dub Lop & Ocho)
Raymundo Armijo as Tao Planet Resident (Latin Spanish dub Lop & Ocho)
Roberto Gutiérrez as Tao Planet Resident (Latin Spanish dub Lop & Ocho)
Roberto Salguero as Jedi Hunter (Latin Spanish dub The Ninth Jedi)
Sergi Mani as Homen (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Susana Macías as Niizo (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Tommy Salau as
Inquisitor (Spain dub; T0-B1)
Narrator (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Toguro (Spain dub; The Ninth Jedi)
Xavier Martín Alonso as Bandit 1 (Spain dub; The Duel)

Alberto Melendez (Latin Spanish dub)
Àlex Huguet (Spain dub)
Andrea Martín (Spain dub)
Angel del Río (Spain dub)
Ariadna de Guzmán (Spain dub)
Armando Zúñiga (Latin Spanish dub)
Bruno Coronel (Latin Spanish dub)
Cassandra Valtier (Latin Spanish dub)
Denisse Aragon (Latin Spanish dub)
Elena Barra (Spain dub)
Elliot Leguizamo (Latin Spanish dub)
Ernesto Mascarua (Latin Spanish dub)
Francesc Belda (Spain dub)
Frank Gálvez (Spain dub)
Gabriela Guzmán (Latin Spanish dub)
Ingrid Carreras (Spain dub)
Joaquin Casado (Spain dub)
Jordi Navarro (Spain dub)
Jordi Pineda (Spain dub)
Jose Gilberto Vilchis (Latin Spanish dub)
Julio Grijalva (Latin Spanish dub)
Lara Casals (Spain dub)
Lara Ullod (Spain dub)
Lilian Rodas (Spain dub)
Manuel Campuzano (Latin Spanish dub)
Marcel Espinoza (Latin Spanish dub)
Marisol Hamed (Latin Spanish dub)
Marisol Lobo (Latin Spanish dub)
Mónica Moreno (Latin Spanish dub)
Noelia García (Spain dub)
Oscar Rangel (Latin Spanish dub)
Oscar Ruíz (Spain dub)
Rafael Calvo Suárez (Spain dub)
Rafael Parra (Spain dub)
Ramon Canals (Spain dub)
Raúl Rodríguez (Spain dub)
Raúl Solo (Latin Spanish dub)
Regina Ruiz (Latin Spanish dub)
Roberto Salguero (Latin Spanish dub)
Sergio Becerril (Latin Spanish dub)
Susana Macías (Spain dub)
Tommy Rojas (Latin Spanish dub)
Tommy Salau (Spain dub)
Valca Ponzanellí (Latin Spanish dub)
Vianney Monroy (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Producciones Grandes (Latin Spanish dub)
SDI Media Spain (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Disney+
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Agnese Marteddu as Lop (Lop & Ocho)
Alessandro Campaiola Ward as Karre (The Twins)
Andrea Mete as Ronin (The Duel)
Carlo Scipioni as Kajin (The Elder)
Eleonora Reti as Ocho (LOp & Ocho)
Gaia Bolognesi as F (The Village Bride)
Lavinia Paladino as Lah Kara (The Ninth Jedi)
Martina Felli as Am (The Twins)
Nino Prester as Elder (The Elder)
Riccardo Suarez as Dan (The Elder)
Roberto Certomà as Tsubaki (Arakiri)
Tiziana Martello as T0-B1 (T0-B1)

Alessio Nissolino as Lan (Tatooine Rhapsody; Tatooine Rhapsody)
Alex Polidori as Asu (The Village Bride)
CHIARA GIONCARDI as Bandit Leader (The Duel)
Dario Oppido as Yasaburo (Lop & Ocho)
Edoardo Stoppacciaro as B-20N (The Twins)
Paolo Marchese as Professor Mitaka (T0-B1)
Paolo Vivio as Geezer (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Pierluigi Astore as Juro (The Ninth Jedi)
Roberto Pedicini as Boba Fett (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Sara Labidi as Haru (The Village Bride)
Simone D'Andrea as Vaan (The Village Bride)

Alessandro Quarta as Imperial Officer (Lop & Ocho)
Alessandro Rossi as Inquisitor (T0-B1)
Carlo Cosolo as Lah Zhima (The Ninth Jedi)
Luigi Ferraro as
Kamahachi (Arakiri)
Teahouse Shopkeeper (The Duel)
Stefano Alessandroni as Narrator (The Ninth Jedi)
Italian companies
German staff
German cast
Translation: Christian Langhagen

ADR Writer: Robin Kahnmeyer
Christian Zeiger as Jay (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Daniela Molina as T0-B1 (T0-B1)
Gerald Schaale as The Elder (The Elder)
Giuliana Jakobeit as Misa (Akakiri)
Johann Fohl as Tsubaki (Akakiri)
Julia Bautz as Kara (The Ninth Jedi)
Luisa Wietzorek as Ocho (Lop & Ocho)
Magdalena Turba as Am (The Twins)
Maximilian Artajo as Karre (The Twins)
Robin Kahnmeyer as Ronin (The Duel)
Rubina Nath as F (The Village Bride)
Sebastian Christoph Jacob as Tajin (The Elder)
Sophie Lechtenbrink as Lop (Lop & Ocho)

Amadeus Strobl as Roden (The Ninth Jedi)
Anna Gamburg as Saku (The Village Bride)
Carlos Fanselow as Village Chief (The Duel)
David Turba as Dan (The Elder)
Elmar Gutmann as Mitaka (T0-B1)
Erich Räuker as Izuma (The Village Bride)
Jonas Frenz as Hen Jin (The Ninth Jedi)
Martin Keßler as Boba Fett (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Nico Sablik as Asu (The Village Bride)
Oliver Stritzel as Yasaburo (Lop & Ocho)
Peggy Sander as Masago (Akakiri)
Rainer Fritzsche as B-2ON (The Twins)
Sven Gerhardt as Valco (The Village Bride)
Sven Plate as Kamahachi (Akakiri)
Sven Riemann as Juro (The Ninth Jedi)
Tanya Kahana as Haru (The Village Bride)
Tobias Lelle as Senshu (Akakiri)
Tom Raczko as Ethan (The Ninth Jedi)
Tommy Morgenstern as Zhima (The Ninth Jedi)
Victoria Sturm as Bandit Leader (The Duel)

Daniel Johannes as
Guard (The Village Bride)
Stormtrooper (T0-B1)
Edwin Gellner as Sturmtruppler 2 (The Twins)
Francois Smesny as Jedi Hunter (The Ninth Jedi)
Freimut Götsch as Hanbei (The Ninth Jedi)
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Boatman Droid (The Ninth Jedi)
Imme Aldag as
Operator (The Twins)
Sturmtruppler 3 (The Twins)
Johannes Berenz as Trooper A (The Duel)
Kevin Kraus as Narrator (Lop & Ocho)
Klaus-Peter Grap as Imperial Officer (Lop & Ocho)
Lutz Schnell as Teahouse Shopkeeper (The Duel)
Matthias Deutelmoser as Homen (The Ninth Jedi)
Nicolas Romm as Trooper D (The Duel)
Nils Nelleßen as Jedi Hunter (The Ninth Jedi)
Peter Sura as Trooper B (The Duel)
Raimund Krone as Inquisitor (T0-B1)
Stefan Bräuler as
Sturmtruppler 1 (The Twins)
T-Imperial Crew (The Twins)
Stefan Gossler as Master (Akakiri)
Stephan Baumecker as Toguro (The Ninth Jedi)
Tanja Fornaro as Niizo (The Ninth Jedi)
Thomas Schmuckert as Narrator (The Ninth Jedi)

Stefan Bräuler (The Twins)
German companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
ADR Director: Florus van Rooijen
Translation: Fans Limburg
Producer: Dennis Breedveld
Ayana Visser as Lop (Lop & Ocho)
Jelle Amersfoort as Ronin (The Duel)
Laura Osinga as
Am (The Twins)
Ocho (Lop & Ocho)
Lucas van den Eishout as Karre (The Twins)
Ruud Drupsteen as The Elder (The Elder)
Venna van den Bosch as Kara (The Ninth Jedi)
Yaron Mesika as Tajin (The Elder)

Boyan van der Heijden as Ethan (The Ninth Jedi)
Edward Reekers as Zhima (The Ninth Jedi)
Jullian Ubbergen as Dan (The Elder)
Jürgen Theuns as B-20N (The Twins)
Marcel Jonker as Yasaburo (Lop & Ocho)
Meghna Kumar as Bandit Leader (The Duel)
Trevor Reekers as Roden (The Ninth Jedi)

Ad Knippels as Narrator (Lop & Ocho)
Frans Limburg as Imperial Officer (Lop & Ocho)
Fred Meijer as Teahouse shopkeeper (The Duel)
Huub Dikstaal as Trooper B (The Duel)
Jim de Groot as Stormtrooper (The Twins)
Kok-Hwa Lie as Trooper A (The Duel)
Dutch companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group (Netherlands)
Danish staff
Danish cast
ADR Director: Jorm Jespersen
Translation: Mette Skovmark

Adaptation: Michael Rudolph
Annevig Schelde Ebbe as Ocho (Lop & Ocho)
Kasper Leisner as
Ronin (The Duel)
Tajin (The Elder)
Tsubaki (Akakiri)
Malte Milner Find as Karre (The Twins)
Oliver Mads Zhelder Due as Jay (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Sandra Bothmann as
Lop (Lop & Ocho)
Misa (Akakiri)
T0-B1 (T0-B1)
Tara Toya as
Am (The Twins)
Kara (The Ninth Jedi)
Torben Sekov as The Elder (The Elder)

Annevig Schelde Ebbe as Village Chief (The Duel)
Kasper Leisner as
Boba Fett (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Juro (The Ninth Jedi)
Zhima (The Ninth Jedi)
Malte Milner Find as Geezer (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Oliver Mads Zhelder Due as
B-2ON (The Twins)
Dan (The Elder)
Ethan (The Ninth Jedi)
Hei Jin (The Ninth Jedi)
Kamahachi (Akakiri)
Peter Zhelder as
Lan (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Senshuu (Akakiri)
Yasaburo (Lop & Ocho)
Sandra Bothmann as K-344 (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Torben Sekov as Mitaka (T0-B1)
Vibeke Dueholm as
Bandit Leader (The Duel)
Masago (Akakiri)

Annevig Schelde Ebbe as
Niizo (The Ninth Jedi)
Unge Saku (The Village Bride)
Kasper Leisner as
Izuma (The Village Bride)
Kejserlig tekniker 1 (The Twins)
Malte Milner Find as
Homen (The Ninth Jedi)
Jedi Hunter (The Ninth Jedi)
Roden (The Ninth Jedi)
Valco (The Village Bride)
Oliver Mads Zhelder Due as
Asu (The Village Bride)
Stormtrooper (T0-B1)
Peter Zhelder as
Hanbei (The Ninth Jedi)
Inquisitor (T0-B1)
Jedi 1 (The Village Bride)
Jedi Hunter (The Ninth Jedi)
Stormsoldat 2 (The Twins)
Toguro (The Ninth Jedi)
Sandra Bothmann as Haru (The Village Bride)
Tara Toya as F (The Village Bride)
Torben Sekov as
Jedi 3 (The Village Bride)
Master (Akakiri)
Narrator (Lop & Ocho; The Ninth Jedi)
Old man (Lop & Ocho)
Teahouse Shopkeeper (The Duel)
Vibeke Dueholm as Jedi 2 (The Village Bride)
Danish companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group (Denmark)
Polish staff
Polish cast
ADR Director: Artur Kaczmarski

ADR Writer: Piotr Lenarczyk
Musical Direction: Piotr Zygo
Agata Skórska as Am (The Twins)
Aleksander Sosiński as Karre (The Twins)

Bartosz Wesołowski as B-20N (The Twins)
Polish companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group (Poland)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director:
Diego Lima
Pedro Leitão (European Portuguese dub)
Translation:
Ale Giacomelli
Sofia Fonseca (European Portuguese dub)

ADR Writer: Pedro Leitão (European Portuguese dub)
Production manager: Maria Inês Moane
Ana Vieira as T0-B1 (European Portuguese dub T0-B1)
Camila Castellani as Misa (Brazilian Portuguese dub Akakiri)
Carlos Campanile as The Elder (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Elder)
César Emílio as Ronin (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Duel)
Daniel Figueira as Karre (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Twins)
Goncalo Lima as Jay (European Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Inês Pereira as Am (European Portuguese dub The Twins)
Isabella Guarnieri as Lop (Brazilian Portuguese dub Lop & Ocho)
Joana Castro as Misa (European Portuguese dub Akakiri)
João Jesus as Karre (European Portuguese dub The Twins)
Joao Vicente as Ronin (European Portuguese dub The Duel)
José Nobre as Tsubaki (European Portuguese dub Akakiri)
Mafalda Luis de Castro as Ocho (European Portuguese dub Lop & Ocho)
Mariana Zink as T0-B1 (Brazilian Portuguese dub T0-B1)
Monica Garcez as F (European Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Nestor Chiesse as Tajin (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Elder)
Pedro Pernas as Tajin (European Portuguese dub The Elder)
Robson Kumode as Jay (Brazilian Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Rui De Sá as The Elder (European Portuguese dub The Elder)
Samira Fernandes as Am (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Twins)
Tatiane Keplmair as Ocho (Brazilian Portuguese dub Lop & Ocho)
Thaís Durães as F (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Vânia Pereira as Kara (European Portuguese dub The Ninth Jedi)
Yuri Chesman as Tsubaki (Brazilian Portuguese dub Akakiri)

Agyei Augusto as Village Chief (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Duel)
Alessandra Araújo as Masago (Brazilian Portuguese dub Akakiri)
André Raimundo as Ethan (European Portuguese dub The Ninth Jedi)
Armando Tiraboschi as Izuma (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Bárbara Lourenço as Saku (European Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Bianca Alencar as Haru (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Bruna Matta as K-344 (Brazilian Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Bruno Camargo as Asu (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Carlos Macedo as Kamakachi (European Portuguese dub Akakiri)
Cheila Lima as Bandit Leader (European Portuguese dub The Duel)
Fábio Azevedo as Senshuu (Brazilian Portuguese dub Akakiri)
Fábio de Castro as Kamahachi (Brazilian Portuguese dub Akakiri)
Filipe Alburquerque as Dan (European Portuguese dub The Elder)
Joao Bras as Senshuu (European Portuguese dub Akakiri)
José Martins as Mitaka (European Portuguese dub T0-B1)
Jose Neves as Valco (European Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Júnior Nannetti as Geezer (Brazilian Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Jussara Marques as Saku (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Luís Lobão as Geezer (European Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Luís Mascarenhas as Juro (European Portuguese dub The Ninth Jedi)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as Yasaburo (Brazilian Portuguese dub Lop & Ocho)
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as Mitaka (Brazilian Portuguese dub T0-B1)
Marcelo Pissardini as Valco (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Maria Camões as Village Chief (European Portuguese dub The Duel)
Mário Redondo as Boba Fett (European Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Marta Mota as Haru (European Portuguese dub The Village Bride)
Michel Di Fiori as B-20N (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Twins)
Miguel Raposo as Zhima (European Portuguese dub The Ninth Jedi)
Pedro Bargado as Yasaburo (European Portuguese dub Lop & Ocho)
Peter Michael as B-20N (European Portuguese dub The Twins)
Priscilla Concépcion as Bandit Leader (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Duel)
Ramon Campos as Lan (Brazilian Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Ricardo Schnetzer as Boba Fett (Brazilian Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Teresa Macedo as K-344 (European Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Tomás Alves as Lan (European Portuguese dub Tatooine Rhapsody)
Vinícius Fagundes as Dan (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Elder)

Adrian Tatini as Trooper B (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Duel)
Carlos Macedo as Narrator (European Portuguese dub Lop & Ocho)
Carlos Silveira as Teahouse Shopkeeper (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Duel)
Carlos Viveira de Almeida as Teahouse Shopkeeper (European Portuguese dub The Duel)
Gabriel Noya as T-Imperial Crew (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Twins)
Romeu Vala as Homen (European Portuguese dub The Ninth Jedi)
Sérgio Calvinho as Imperial Officer (European Portuguese dub Lop & Ocho)
Silas Borges as Inquisitor (Brazilian Portuguese dub T0-B1)

Bárbara Lourenço (European Portuguese dub)
Camila Castellani (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Cidalia Castro (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
José Jorge Duarte (European Portuguese dub The Ninth Jedi)
Kátia Campos (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Luís Barros (European Portuguese dub)
Márcio Marconato (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Marcio Vaz (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Maria Camões (European Portuguese dub)
Rodrigo Cagiano (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Rui Quintas (European Portuguese dub The Ninth Jedi)
Saulo Javan (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Sérgio Corsetti (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Vanderian Mendes (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Vini Estefanuto (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Zeca Rodrigues (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
Portuguese companies
Additional Recording: Visom Digital (Rio de Janeiro)
ADR Production:
Iyuno-SDI Group (European Portuguese dub)
TV Group Digital
Dubbing Studio:
Iyuno-SDI Portugal (Portugal dub)
TV Group Digital (Brazilian dub)
Internet Streaming: Disney+ (Brazil)
Swedish staff
Swedish cast
ADR Director: Robin Rönnbäck
Translation: Nicklas Berglund
Benjamin Tesfazion as Karre (The Twins)
Daniel Sjöberg as
Ronin (The Duel)
The Elder (The Elder)
Jonas Jormendal as Jay (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Josefina Hylén as Ocho (Lop & Ocho)
Linn Ehrner as Am (The Twins)
Lorens Kauppl as T0-B1 (T0-B1)
Norea Sjöquist as Lop (Lop & Ocho)

Ana Gil de Melo Nascimento as Bandit Leader (The Duel)
Bengt Järnblad as Mitaka (T0-B1)
Christian Hedlund as
B-2ON (The Twins)
Lan (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Johan Wahlstrom as Yasaburo (Lop & Ocho)
Norea Sjöquist as Village Chief (The Duel)
Sam Molavi as Dan (The Elder)

Amanda Renberg as Haru (The Village Bride)
Anders Beckman as Izuma (The Village Bride)
Anna Isbäck as Saku (The Village Bride)
Anna Sise as Bybo 7 (The Village Bride)
Anton Olofson Raeder as Bybo 1 (The Village Bride)
Christian Hedlund as
Narrator (Lop & Ocho)
Operator (The Twins)
Trooper B (The Duel)
Daniel Sjöberg as
Old Henchman (Lop & Ocho)
Spectator (Tatooine Rhapsody)
Stormtrooper (T0-B1)
Stormtrooper 1 (The Twins)
Trooper A (The Duel)
Ellen Thureson as Village Folk (The Village Bride)
Emil Almén as Trooper E (The Duel)
Freddy Åsblom as Jedi 3 (The Village Bride)
Ivan Mathias Petersson as Villager (The Duel)
Jakob Stadell as Village Folk
Joachim Bergström as
Hövding (The Village Bride)
Inquisitor (T0-B1)
Josefina Hylén as Villager (The Duel)
Kim Sulocki as Valco (The Village Bride)
Nathalie Minnevik as Jedi 2 (The Village Bride)
Nick Atkinson as Jedi 1 (The Village Bride)
Niels Pettersson Sandmark as Asu (The Village Bride)
Oscar Harryson as Village Folk
Sandra Kassman as F (The Village Bride)
Steve Kratz as Teahouse shopkeeper (The Duel)
Swedish companies
Dubbing Studio: Iyuno-SDI Group (Sweden)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology