Carlos SILVEIRA

Non-anime roles:
Asterix in "Asterix movies" (Portuguese)
Masanari Nihei (Ide) in "Ultraman" (tv series-new dub) (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
Alibaba to Yonjubiki no Tozuku (movie) as Chefe Gato (Dora)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Principal Matsukata (eps 5, 10, 25)
Back Arrow (TV) as Burk Lean
Basilisk (TV)
Black Cat (TV) as Maison Ordrosso
Black Jack (TV)
Bleach (TV) as Hinagiku (Shunshun Rikka); Sawatari; Souken Ishida (1st voice)
Bokurano (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie) as Sage
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV)
Burst Angel (TV)
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Ichiro Misaki (ep 3); Juiz
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Sharakusai Tonto (ep 5)
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (movie 1)
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22)
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Doctor (Netflix dub)  (eps 2, 25); Ping Long (Funimation dub)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Jigoro Kuwajima
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18)
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19)
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Mushu Sento
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Deputymon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Hashima
DNA² (OAV) as Yokomori
DNA² (TV)
Dorohedoro (TV); Landlord (ep 4); Old man (ep 2)
Dragon Ball (TV); Dock (ep 49); King; Man Wolf
Dragon Ball GT (TV); Bon Para
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Sr. Kaioh (Kaio-sama)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Kaioh do Oeste; Puipui
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Sr. Kaioh
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Sr. Kaioh
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Adolf Hitler
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Helo-Helo (1st voice)
(The) Dungeon of Black Company (TV) as Old dwarf (ep 2)
Excel Saga (TV); Assistente do Puchuu Desslok (ep 22); Dr. Isafumi (eps 12, 26); Empresário B (ep 18); Ex-Dono da Menchi (eps 10, 19); Mordomo (ep 11); Sushi Barman (ep 9); Terrorista A (ep 9); Vice-Prefeito (ep 5)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Snarl; Yajima
Fate/stay night (TV)
Fire Force (TV) as Conehead
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV); Obergruppenfuhrer SS Linz
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Zelador Ounuki (ep 5)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Bido; Majhal
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Pai dos Homúnculos (Otōsama/Father)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV)
Getbackers (TV); Visconti (ep 8)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Ishikawa
Hans Christian Andersen's The Little Mermaid (movie)
Heat Guy J (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Chairman (ep 16); Chief priest (ep 25); Miyabe (ep 13); Principal (ep 15)
Hellsing (TV); Arthur Hellsing
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Jiiya
How a Realist Hero Rebuilt the Kingdom (TV) as Narrator
Howl's Moving Castle (movie)
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Pai do Sakai; treinador do Yamanomori
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Netero
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Netero
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Kakuma's Father; Kazuto Ukishima
Inuyasha (TV); Shinsen (ep 141); Vovô (3rd voice)
InuYasha the Movie 3: Swords of an Honorable Ruler as Saya
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Dario Brando (eps 1-3)
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) as Ichi de Hidra; Shaka de Virgem
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Tsuchikage / Onoki Kamizuru
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Innova
Mary and The Witch's Flower (movie) as Dr. Dee
Medabots (TV) as Sr Juiz
Mega Man (U.S. TV) as Capitão Lee (ep 1)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Maysa/Comandante Beef
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Ishiguro (unmasked)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV); Ralph Eifman
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Professor G
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing: Endless Waltz (OAV) as Professor G
Monsuno (TV)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Porto (eps 27-36)
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Starservant (ep 102)
Naruto (TV) as Genno; Tazuna; Ukon (ep 217)
Naruto Shippūden (TV); Oonoki (Tsuchikage); Tazuna
Naruto the Movie: Legend of the Stone of Gelel (movie 2) as Kahiko
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Shinji's school teacher (Netflix redub; ep 3)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Takehiko Miyoshi
Noir (TV)
One Piece (TV); Raoul (old dub); Zeff (new dub)
One Punch Man (TV) as Groribas (ep 10); Hero Association Staff (ep 6); Man (ep 9)
One Punch Man (TV 2); Benpatsu; Nichirin (ep 7)
Overlord II (TV) as Ramposa III (ep 1)
Overlord III (TV) as Ramposa III (4 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12-13
)

Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV); Ginger
Pokémon (TV) as Dr. Nanba; Flint
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Mr. Briney (AG018-AG019); Swamp (AG025); Wattson (1st voice)
Pokémon Ranger and the Temple of the Sea (movie 9) as Ship
Power Stone (TV) as Apollis
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal (movie); Artemis
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV); Kawamura's father
R.O.D -The TV- as Sr. Kim (Kim-san)
Ramayana: The Legend of Prince Rama (movie) as Shatrughna
Ranma ½ (TV) as Happosai
Ranma ½: The Movie - The Battle of Nekonron: Fight to Break the Rules! as Happousai
Ranma ½: the Movie - The Battle of Togenkyo: Rescue the Brides! as Happosai
Rave Master (TV) as Blanc
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Seigen Toda
(The) Relative Worlds (movie)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Muraki Uramura (ep 3); Shibumi (1st voice); Toshiyoshi Kawaji
Rurouni Kenshin Part II: Kyoto Inferno (live-action movie) as Kawaji
S-CRY-ed (TV)
Sailor Moon (TV)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Artemis
Sailor Moon S (TV); Artemis; Kameda (ep 92)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV); Artemis; Dr. Gia/Sailor Doctor (ep 185)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Artemis; Tomokazu (ep 138)
Saint Seiya (TV); Dios de Mosca (old dub); Ichi de Hidra; Krishita de Krisaour; Shaka de Virgem; Spartan
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Ichi de Hidra
Saint Seiya Tenkai-hen (movie) as Ichi de Hidra
Saint Seiya: Legend of Sanctuary (movie) as Virgo Shaka
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) as Shaka de Virgem
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Elysion (OAV) as Ichi de Hidra
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Inferno (OAV) as Ichi de Hidra; Shaka de Virgem
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Ichi de Hidra; Shaka de Virgem
Saint Seiya: Warriors of the Final Holy Battle (movie) as Astaroth (new dub)
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Tao Ching
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV)
Star Wars: Visions (movie) as Teahouse Shopkeeper (Brazilian Portuguese dub The Duel)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Nash
Super Crooks (ONA) as Count Orlok (eps 7, 9)
Sword Gai: The Animation (ONA) as Kigetsu
Sword Gai: The Animation Part II (ONA) as Kigetsu
(The) Tale of the Princess Kaguya (movie) as Lorde Akita
Tiger & Bunny (TV); Stern Bild Mayor (ep 9)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV)
Tokyo Godfathers (movie) as Mamãe (Okaa-san)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV)
Vandread: The Second Stage (TV)
(The) Wind Rises (movie) as Kurokawa
Wolf's Rain (TV)
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Dr. Seki (ep 9); Principal (ep 4)
xxxHOLiC (TV)
Yona Yona Penguin (movie) as Parakeke
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Tenzen Yanagi
Zatch Bell (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none