Dragon Ball (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2003 BIRD STUDIO/SHUEISHA, TOEI ANIMATION


[ adapted from Dragon Ball (manga) ]

Related anime:
    Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies (1986-12-20, alternate retelling)
    Dragon Ball Movie 2: Sleeping Princess in Devil's Castle (1987-07-18, alternate retelling)
    Dragon Ball: Goku's Fire Fighting Regiment (special) (1988-06, spinoff)
    Gokū no Kōtsū Anzen (special) (1988-06, side story)
    Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure (1988-07-09, alternate retelling)
    Dragon Ball Z (TV) (1989-04-19 to 1996-01-31, sequel)
      Dragon Ball Z Movie 1: Dead Zone (1989-07-15)
        Dragon Ball Z Movie 2: The World's Strongest (1990-03-10)
          Dragon Ball Z Movie 3: The Tree of Might (1990-07-07)
            Dragon Ball Z Movie 4: Lord Slug (1991-03-19)
              Dragon Ball Z Movie 5: Cooler's Revenge (1991-07-20)
                Dragon Ball Z Movie 6: Return of Cooler (1992-03-07, sequel)
                  Dragon Ball Z Movie 7: Super Android 13 (1992-07-11)
                    Dragon Ball Z Movie 8: The Legendary Super Saiyan (1993-03-06)
                      Dragon Ball Z Movie 9: Bojack Unbound (1993-07-10)
                        Dragon Ball Z Movie 10: Broly - Second Coming (1994-03-12, sequel)
                          Dragon Ball Z Movie 11: Bio-Broly (1994-07-03, sequel)
                            Dragon Ball Z Movie 12: Fusion Reborn (1995-03-04)
                              Dragon Ball Z Movie 13: Wrath of the Dragon (1995-07-15)
      Dragon Ball Z Special 1: Bardock, The Father of Goku (1990-10-17, prequel)
        Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (manga) (2011-06-21 to 2011-08-20, spinoff)
          Dragon Ball: Episode of Bardock (special) (2011-12-17, adaptation)
      Dragon Ball Z Special 2: The History of Trunks (1993-02-24)
      Dragon Ball Z: Plan to Destroy the Saiyajin (OAV) (1993-08)
        Dragon Ball: Plan to Eradicate the Super Saiyans (OAV) (2011-11-11, remake)
      Dragon Ball GT (TV) (1996-02-07 to 1997-11-19, sequel)
        Dragon Ball GT: A Hero's Legacy (special) (1997-03-26, sequel)
      Dragon Ball: Yo! The Return of Son Goku and Friends!! (ONA) (2008-09-21, sequel)
      Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) (2009-04-05 to 2011-03-27, compilation)
      Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) (2013-03-30)
      Dream 9 Toriko & One Piece & Dragon Ball Z Chō Collaboration Special!! (2013-04-07)
    Dragon Ball Movie 4: The Path to Power (1996, alternate retelling)

Alternative title:
Zero y el dragon (Spanish)
دراغون بول (Arabic)
ドラゴンボール (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Bulma is a girl in search of the mystical dragonballs that when brought together grant any wish. In her search she bumps into the owner of one of these balls, a strange boy named Goku. The two then set off together, Bulma in search of the dragonballs and Goku on a quest to become stronger.
User Ratings: 3972 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 417 votes (dub:215, sub:133, ?:7, edit.dub:6, others:56
21 Spanish dubbed
11 Portuguese dubbed
6 Spanish subtitled
5 German dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
4 French dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 Polish edited dub
1 German edited dub
)
 Excellent: 596 votes (dub:308, sub:204, edit.dub:20, ?:9, raw:3, others:52
18 Spanish dubbed
9 Spanish subtitled
8 Portuguese dubbed
7 German dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Lithuanian edited dub
1 Polish edited dub
1 French dubbed
1 Catalan dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Very good: 852 votes (dub:402, sub:310, edit.dub:26, ?:14, raw:4, others:96
41 Spanish dubbed
11 Portuguese dubbed
10 German dubbed
8 Italian dubbed
6 Spanish subtitled
4 French dubbed
3 Polish dubbed
3 Portuguese subtitled
2 Spanish edited dub
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 German edited dub
1 Croatian subtitled
1 hindi/urdu dubbed
1 Greek dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 1010 votes (dub:529, sub:329, edit.dub:46, ?:19, raw:4, others:83
24 Spanish dubbed
17 German dubbed
11 Portuguese dubbed
9 French dubbed
4 Italian dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
3 Spanish edited dub
3 Polish edited dub
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Croatian subtitled
1 German edited dub
1 Hindi dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 greek dubbed
)
 Decent: 542 votes (dub:298, sub:156, edit.dub:39, ?:4, raw:2, others:43
12 Spanish dubbed
9 German dubbed
5 Portuguese dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
3 French dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 Polish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 223 votes (dub:124, sub:57, edit.dub:21, ?:8, raw:1, others:12
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Polish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 123 votes (dub:67, sub:39, edit.dub:8, ?:2, others:7
2 Polish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Weak: 89 votes (dub:47, sub:27, edit.dub:9, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 53 votes (dub:26, sub:15, edit.dub:8, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese edited dub
)
 Awful: 31 votes (dub:21, sub:7, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 36 votes (dub:16, sub:8, ?:4, edit.dub:4, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 10061 users, rank: #29 (of 5921)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.221 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.941, rank: #1768 (of 5914)
Weighted mean: 7.128 (Good), rank: #1815 (of 5914) (seen all: 7.61 / seen some: 6.43 / won't finish: 4.85)
Bayesian estimate: 7.129 (Good), rank: #1640 (of 4463)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 153
Episode titles: We have 153
Vintage:
1986-02-26 to 1989-04-19
1988-03-02 (France)
1989 (Italy - Junior TV)
1990-02-08 (Galicia, TVG)
1990-02-21 (Euskadi, ETB)
1990-02-26 (Catalunya, TV3)
1996-04 (Brazil - SBT - Episodes 1-60)
1999-08-30 to 2000-08-23 (Germany - RTL II)
2001-08-20 (United Kingdom - Toonami)
2001-08-20 to 2003-12-01 (USA- Cartoon Network)
2002-07-09 to 2002-12-08 (Croatia - Nova TV)
2006-05-30 (Cartoon Network L.A.)
2006-09-18 (Spain, Cuatroº)
2014-01-01 (Tooncast - Latin America)
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Makafushigi Adventure!" (魔訶不思議アドベンチャー!) by Hiroki Takahashi
"Makafushigi Adventure!" by Hiroki Takahashi
"Mystical Adventure! (English Version)" by Carl Finch
Ending Theme:
"I'll Give You Romance (English Version)" by Daphne Gere
"Romantic Ageru Yo" (ロマンティックあげるよ) by Ushio Hashimoto
"Romantic Ageru Yo" by Ushio Hashimoto
Insert song:
"Aoki Tabibito-tachi" (青き旅人たち) by Hiroki Takahashi (ep 78)
"DragonBall Densetsu" (ドラゴンボール伝説) by Hiroki Takahashi (eps 30,33,35,76)
"Fushigi Wonderland" (不思議ワンダーランド) by Wonderland Gang (ep 29)
"Mezase Tenkaichi" (めざせ 天下一) by Hiroki Takahashi (eps 28,86,95)
"Moeru Heart de Red Ribbon Gun o Yattsukero" (燃えるハートで 〜レッドリボン軍をやっつけろ〜) by Wonderland Gang (ep 65)
"Muten Rōshi no Oshie" (武天老師の教え) by Kōhei Miyauchi (ep 130)
"Red Ribbon Army" (レッドリボンアーミー) by Takayuki Miyauchi (ep 48)
"Son Gokū Song" (孫悟空ソング) by Masako Nozawa (ep 43)
"Wolf Hurrcane" (ウルフハリケーン) by Tōru Furuya (ep 87)
Links: We have 10
Trivia: We have 9
Reviews:
News: Show:
BTOOOM! Released Monday (Mar 17, 2014)
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 3 (Apr 8, 2010)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 13, 2006)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Toei Targets China (May 19, 2006)
Anime Top Searches (Dec 22, 2005)
Dragonball Movie Set (Oct 7, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
Akira Toriyama Car (Jan 31, 2005)
Furtype #1 in Print (Nov 17, 2004)
Dragonball News (Aug 31, 2004)
Dragon Ball Manga Defect (Aug 18, 2004)
Gundam Confirmed for YTV (Aug 17, 2004)
Dragonball Z iGuides (Nov 26, 2003)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
Evangelion Live Action (May 20, 2003)
More Acen Guests (Mar 13, 2003)
Funimation details (Feb 24, 2003)
Daizenshuu EX Returns! (Jan 26, 2003)
FUNimation announces DBGT (Jan 18, 2003)
New Dragonball Series? (Oct 5, 2002)
New DB to air in October (Aug 29, 2002)
Pokemon off the Charts (Apr 2, 2002)
Live Action Dragonball (Mar 12, 2002)
Planet Namek Shuts Down (Feb 22, 2002)
Saiyanz Rage Closes (Jan 29, 2002)
Lycos Top Lists of 2001 (Dec 20, 2001)
This Week's Releases (Nov 14, 2001)
Dragonball on YTV (Aug 15, 2001)
Funimation Release Dates (Aug 8, 2001)
Toonami on Kids WB (Jul 9, 2001)
Anime Figurines & Busts (Jun 28, 2001)
Toonami Schedule (Jun 18, 2001)
Uncensored DB update (May 16, 2001)
To Redub or not to Redub? (May 12, 2001)
Toonami To Lose One Hour (Apr 25, 2001)
DBZ FAQ update (Apr 10, 2001)
Misc Dragon Ball News... (Apr 4, 2001)
Dragon Ball Z VA results (Mar 31, 2001)
Irwin Toys Sold (Mar 9, 2001)
Lycos Top 50 (Mar 8, 2001)
Viz Press Release (Feb 27, 2001)
Dragon Ball Z Tidbits (Feb 23, 2001)
DBZ Killed by Love (Feb 14, 2001)
Viz April Releases (Dec 22, 2000)
Dragon Ball Z #1 Fad (Dec 21, 2000)
YTV Programming news (Oct 31, 2000)
YTV Anime News (Sep 13, 2000)
Gundam Tops Anime Poll (Sep 12, 2000)
Canadian TV Anime News (Aug 12, 2000)
DBZ Subtitling article (Jul 28, 2000)
The real Planet Namek? (Jun 27, 2000)
YTV Fall Lineup (Jun 22, 2000)
Urban Vision Announces (Apr 17, 2000)
Coming Soon in Japan (Feb 28, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Sketman (Jun 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - East of Eden (Apr 25, 2011)
ANNCast - OverCooked (Aug 27, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Shelf Life - One Love (May 10, 2010)
Shelf Life - Dragon Age (Dec 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 20, 2009)
The X Button - Hard Corps (Oct 14, 2009)
Shelf Life - Nabari no Go (Sep 21, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
The Gallery - Peter Chan (Aug 22, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 13, 2008)
Shelf Life - Khan Job (Nov 3, 2008)
The Gallery - Mason Hyodo (Sep 20, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 19, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Aug 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 14, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 21, 2007)
MEGA ANSWERMAN! (Nov 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 3, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 20, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 6, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 22, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 15, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 18, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 11, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 27, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 12, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 3, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 24, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 16, 2005)
Ms. Answerman: Taxi (Oct 8, 2004)
2004 April Fools Jokes (Apr 1, 2004)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Feb 11, 2003)
Shelf Life (Jan 26, 2003)
Tokyo Pig (Aug 16, 2002)
Answerman: Shashin (Jun 18, 2002)
Answerman: Quality (Apr 19, 2002)
Answerman: Physics (Jan 15, 2002)
Answerman: Answer Soup (Aug 31, 2001)
Answerman: III (Jan 28, 2001)
Toriyama.org Stolen! (Jan 10, 2001)
Welcome to 2001 (Jan 4, 2001)
ANN 1999 Predictions (Dec 31, 1999)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Dragon Ball - Tournament Day: Tien Shinhan (Edited) (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball - Tournament Day: Tien Shinhan (Uncut) (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball - King Piccolo Set 1 (DVD) 2003-03-18
    Dragon Ball - Feature 1: The Path to Power (DVD) 2003-04-29 (from $17.24)
    Dragon Ball - King Piccolo Set 2 (DVD) 2003-06-03 (from $23.01)
    Dragon Ball - Piccolo Junior Set 1 (DVD) 2003-07-15
    Dragon Ball - General Blue Box Set (DVD) 2003-09-23 (from $8.54)
    Dragon Ball - Commander Red Saga DVD Box Set (DVD) 2003-11-11 (from $7.68)
    Dragon Ball - Fortune Teller Baba Saga DVD Set (DVD) 2004-03-09 (from $7.67)
    Dragon Ball - Tien Shinhan Saga DVD Set (DVD) 2004-09-28 (from $7.79)
    Dragon Ball - Season 1 Uncut Set (DVD) 2009-09-15 (from $21.99)
    Dragon Ball - Season 2 Uncut Set (DVD) 2009-11-10 (from $16.48)
    Dragon Ball - Season 3 (DVD) 2010-02-02 (from $16.48)
    Dragon Ball - Piccolo Junior Set 2 (DVD 2) 2003-08-19
    Dragon Ball - The Saga Of Goku (DVD) 2000-10-24
    Dragon Ball - Tournament Saga (DVD) 2003-01-28
    Dragon Ball - Sleeping Princess 2 (DVD) 2005-12-20 (from $7.79)
    Dragon Ball Season 4 Uncut DVD Set (DVD) 2010-05-04 (from $16.48)
    Dragon Ball Season 5 Uncut DVD Set (DVD) 2010-07-27 (from $16.48)
    Dragon Ball Z - Saiyan Showdown + Artbox (DVD 1) 2005-04-12
    Dragon Ball: Fortune Teller Baba - Goku's Journey (Edited) (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball: Fortune Teller Baba - Goku's Journey (Uncut) (DVD) 2002-10-01
Graphic novel
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: The Adventure Begins! (GN 1) 2009-08-04 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book (GN 2) 2009-08-04 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Into the Fire (GN 3) 2009-09-01 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Carrots with a Side of Pilaf (GN 4) 2009-09-01 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: One Enemy, One Goal (GN 5) 2009-11-03 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book (GN 6) 2010-01-05 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball Chapter Book - Let the Tournament Begin (GN 7) 2010-03-02 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball Chapter Book - Fight to the Finish (GN 8) 2010-05-04 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball Chapter Book - Is This the End? (GN 9) 2010-07-06 (from $3.74)
    Dragon Ball Chapter Book - Strongest Under the Heavens (GN 10) 2010-09-07 (from $3.74)
VHS
    Dragon Ball - Tournament - Fighters Begin! (Dub.VHS 9) 2001-08-21 (from $16.95)
    Dragon Ball - Tournament - Semi-Finals (Dub.VHS 10) 2001-10-23 (from $10.96)
    Dragon Ball - Tournament - Final Test (Dub.VHS 11) 2001-10-23 (from $3.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Original creator: Akira Toriyama
Character Design:
Minoru Maeda
Yuji Ikeda 
Chief animator: Minoru Maeda
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Seki
Akihiko Nomura
Akiko Matsumoto
Akiko Sasaki
Chie Yamashita
Chiori Matsuda
Daisuke Hiruma
Emiko Uesugi
Fumiko Onojima
Hatsue Suzuki
Hideaki Furusawa
Hideaki Maniwa
Hideaki Nishikawa
Hidehiko Kadota
Hiroaki Shimizu
Hirofumi Yamashita
Hiroko Noda
Hiroshi Takeuchi
Hiroshi Yoshizawa
Hiroyuki Ikeda
Hiroyuki Kanbe
Hiroyuki Koyamauchi
Hitomi Kadota
Hitomi Mizunashi
Hitomi Yamamoto
Jin Ehara
Junko Miyamoto
Junko Shirasu
Kaori Moriguchi
Kaoru Igaki
Katsuhiro Nobe
Katsumi Chinushi
Katsuto Matsutake
Kayo Tanahashi
Kazuhiko Aida
Kazuya Hisada
Kazuya Kuwabara
Kazuyoshi Minato
Keiji Mochizuki
Keiko Katakihara
Keiko Sasa
Kenji Yokota
Kimiko Hoshi
Kimiko Hoshino
Kiyomi Masuda
Kōji Miyashiro
Koji Ueno
Koji Usui
Kotomi Watanabe
Kouichi Wada
Kunitoshi Ishii
Kyoko Higurashi
Mari Tominaga
Masahiro Hamamori
Masahiro Shimanuki
Masako Arai
Masanori Ōe
Masayuki Yoshihara
Mayumi Nakamura
Mayumi Shibuya
Mayumi Suzuki
Michiko Sawa
Midori Iwai
Miki Ugai
Minako Ito
Mine Goi
Mineto Shibawaki
Miyako Nishiwaki
Miyuki Nakamura
Miyuki Takeda
Miyuki Yano
Nao Takai
Naoki Mishiba
Naoki Tate
Naotoshi Shida
Ritsuko Tanaka
Romel Pura
Saeko Honda
Sai Yamane
Sanae Kojima
Satoshi Nishimura
Seiichi Satō
Shiho Tamai
Shiro Shibata
Shōhei Iwai
Tadayoshi Yamamuro
Takahiro Umehara
Takao Maki
Takayuki Ushiki
Tatsuo Miura
Tatsushi Narita
Tetsu Takimoto
Tetsuro Sano
Tomoko Usui
Tomoya Iida
Tōru Nagata
Toshiyuki Komaru
Toshiyuki Sugano
Tsuyako Yamamuro
Wakako Sato
Yasuyuki Shimizu
Yoko Arai
Yoko Tanida
Yoshie Komatsu
Yoshifumi Miyaji
Yosuji Kudo
Yuji Watanabe
Yuka Kamenosono
Yūko Kogawara
Yutaka Hirose
Production manager: Matsuji Kishimoto
Sound Effects: Hidenori Arai
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroki Takahashi (OP)
Ushio Hashimoto (ED)
Hiromi Tsuru as Bulma
Masako Nozawa as Son Goku

Daisuke Gouri as Umigame
Eiko Yamada as Mai
Hiroko Emori as Chaozu
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Tenshin-han
Kenji Utsumi as Shen Long
Kôhei Miyauchi as Kame Sennin
Mami Koyama as Lunch
Masato Hirano as Piano
Mayumi Shou as Chi Chi
Mayumi Tanaka as Krillin
Naoki Tatsuta as Oolong
Naoko Watanabe as Pu'erh
Shigeru Chiba as Pilaf
Takeshi Aono as Piccolo(Parent)
Tesshô Genda as Shuu
Tohru Furuya as Yamcha
Toshio Furukawa as Piccolo(Offspring)

Akiko Tsuboi as Chuu Lee's Mom(ep 127)
Banjou Ginga as
Bora
Colonel Silver
Giran
Chieko Honda as Pochawatha(ep 4)
Chikao Ohtsuka as TaoPaiPai
Daisuke Gouri as
Anton the Great(ep 85)
Bald Monk(ep 69)
Big Guy(eps 17-18)
Captain Dock(ep 49)
Colonel Yellow(ep 58)
Customer(ep 72)
Cymbal(eps 104-105)
Drum(ep 120)
Fat Guy(ep 15)
Fighter 69(ep 20)
Gora(ep 81)
Gyuumaou
InoShikaCho(ep 82)
Yaochun(ep 128)
Daisuke Matsubara as Buyon 
Ginzo Matsuo as Yunnan
Hidekatsu Shibata as
King Chapa
The Darkness(ep 115 – 116)
Hiromi Tsuru as
Crepe(ep 128)
Piccolo Jr.(young)
Hiroshi Ohtake as
King Nikochan(Penguin Village)
Pteranodon
Suke
ToNinjinka
Ichirô Nagai as
Karin-Sama
Tsuru Sennin
Ikuya Sawaki as
Cha(Murasaki Brother)
Customer(ep 72)
Father(ep 82)
Soldier C(ep 32 – 35)
Tiger(ep 46 – 48)
Isamu Tanonaka as Gara(Penguin Village)
Issei Futamata as Rabbit Gang Member(ep 9)
Jouji Yanami as
Dr. Briefs
Dr. Frappe
Kame Sennin(ep 137)
King
Mousse(ep 128)
Narrator
Junpei Takiguchi as Uranai Baba
Kaneto Shiozawa as
Namu
Tenron
Katsue Miwa as
Boy
Shoken(ep 80)
Katsuji Mori as Panputt
Kazuko Sugiyama as
Akane(Penguin Village)
Colonel Violet
Kinoko Sarada(Penguin Village)
Kazumi Tanaka as
Buruka(ep 79)
Young Man(ep 45)
Keiko Yamamoto as Hangtooth Baasan(ep 151)
Keiko Yokozawa as Annin(eps 152-153)
Kenji Utsumi as
Mutaito
Red Ribbon Leader
Senbei(Penguin Village)
World Tournament Announcer
Kouji Totani as
Announcer(ep 84)
Bear(ep 31)
Boar(ep 83)
Chao's Dad(ep 79)
Clothing Salesman(ep 69)
Draculaman
Farmer(ep 18)
Giran A(ep 29)
Police Chief(Penguin Village) 
Policeman(ep 15)
Referee(ep 80)
Kôzô Shioya as
Captain Dock(ep 48)
Cowboy(ep 28)
Customer(ep 72)
Dog(ep 48)
Father(ep 30)
Giant(ep 43)
Master(ep 47)
Soldier
Soldier A(ep 31 – 35)
Suspicious Bird(ep 29)
Kyouko Tonguu as Boy(ep 30)
Mahito Tsujimura as Village Headman(ep 82)
Mami Koyama as Arale-chan(Penguin Village)
Mariko Mukai as
Bulma's mother
Yamabuki-sensei(Penguin Village)
Masaaki Ohkura as Shuuku(ep 128)
Masaharu Satou as
Assistant Black
Dolphin(ep 7)
Jasmine
Nao(Murasaki Brother)
Pagos(Penguin Village)
Pig(Penguin Village)
Rabbit Gang Member(ep 9)
Saber Tiger; Snow's Father 
Masako Katsuki as Mera(ep 81)
Masato Hirano as
Man Wolf
Paul
Mayumi Shou as Princess Misa(ep 81)
Mayumi Tanaka as
Jelly(ep 128)
Yajirobe
Michihiro Ikemizu as Akkuman
Michitaka Kobayashi as
Aka(Murasaki Brother)
Store Employee(ep 9)
Mitsuko Horie as
Obotchaman(Penguin Village)
Upa
Naoki Tatsuta as
Boxer(ep 18)
Seal Soldier(ep 49)
Wolf(ep 43)
Naoko Watanabe as
Mint(eps 131-132)
Pudding(ep 128)
Sno
Naomi Jinbo as Piisuke(Penguin Village)
Noriko Taguchi as
Child(ep 28)
Girl(ep 30)
Noriko Tsukase as Konkichi(ep 83)
Noriko Uemura as
Choco(ep 128)
Eclair(ep 128)
Osamu Saka as
Karinto(ep 128)
Son Gohan
Reiko Suzuki as
Old Lady(ep 4)
Snow's Mom
Village Headwoman(ep 82)
Ryo Horikawa as Charmy(Penguin Village)
Ryouichi Tanaka as
Fox(ep 46)
Ghost
Hoodlum(ep 43 – 45)
Kon(Murasaki Brother)
Official(ep 19)
Policeman(ep 15)
Soldier B(ep 31 – 35)
Tailor(ep 62)
Villager
Ryusei Nakao as Tambourine
Seiko Nakano as
Gatchan's(Penguin Village)
Mother(ep 9)
Shigeru Chiba as
Chibi(ep 15)
Nikochan's Servant(Penguin Village)
Tsukutsun(Penguin Village)
Shin Aomori as Sergeant Metallic
Shinji Ogawa as Chin Taiken(ep 80)
Shozo Iizuka as
Cyborg "Hatchan" #8
Miira
Sumi Shimamoto as Mermaid
Takahiko Sakaguma as Kuma Mercenary(Bear Thief)
Takeji Yoshihara as Soldier D(ep 32)
Takeshi Aono as
Ginkaku(ep 79)
Kami-Sama
Ninja Murasaki
Shen
Takeshi Watabe as Shaoron(ep 80)
Tesshô Genda as
General White
Sherman Priest(ep 4)
Suppaman(Penguin Village)
Tiger Bandit(ep 79)
Tohru Furuya as
Baby Gamera
Bavaro(ep 128)
Toku Nishio as Mr. Popo
Tomiko Suzuki as
Chuu Lee(ep 127)
Girl(ep 14)
Tanmen(ep 82)
Villager(ep 4)
Toshiko Fujita as
Husky
Police Woman(Penguin Village) 
Toshio Furukawa as
General Blue
Shura(ep 81)
Tarou(Penguin Village)
Yasuhiko Kawatsu as Oozaru 
Yasuo Muramatsu as Villager(ep 4)
Yasurō Tanaka as
Bacterian
Kinkaku(ep 79)
Youko Kawanami as Lanfan
Yuko Mita as Turbo-kun(Penguin Village)
Yumi Touma as
Boy(ep 79)
Girl(ep 28)
Young Girl(ep 45)
Yuriko Yamamoto as
Chao
Fanfan(ep 129)

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Broadcaster: Fuji TV
Coloring: ASTROIMPACT, Inc. (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Development: Toei Chemical Industry
DVD Distribution: Pony Canyon
Recording Studio: Tavac Studio
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
English cast
English staff
Script:
Barry Watson (FUNimation dub)
Christopher Neel (FUNimation dub)
Ian James Corlett (1995 dub)
Terry Klassen (1995 dub)
Music: Peter Berring (FUNimation dub)
Executive producer:
Cindy Brennan Fukunaga (FUNimation dub)
Gen Fukunaga (FUNimation dub)
Producer:
Barry Watson (FUNimation dub)
Daniel Cocanougher (FUNimation dub)

Adaptation:
Geoffrey Way (Blue Water)
Gerard Jones (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Paul Coldrick (Script Adaptation)
Animation: Brian Farmer (FUNimation dub)
Animation/Paint Editing: Byron Watson (FUNimation dub)
Assistant ADR Director: Chris Cason
Design: Frances O Liddell (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Dialog Editors:
Aaron Nordean (Blue Water)
Cisco McLaren (Blue Water)
Ross Clarke (Blue Water)
Scott Jackson (Blue Water)
Editing: Traci N Todd (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Engineering Assistant: Conor Whiteley (Blue Water)
Production Coordination: Dennis Hrehoriac (Blue Water)
Re-Recording Engineer: Shawn Cole (Blue Water)
Recording engineer: Ryan Manning (Blue Water)
Story Editor:
Christopher Neel (FUNimation dub)
Cliff MacGillivray (FUNimation dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Daphne Gere (END)
Gary Eckert (OP)
Title Design: Barry Backus (FUNimation dub)
Touch-up Art: Walden Wong (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Version Editor:
Byron Watson (FUNimation dub)
Daniel Cocanougher (FUNimation dub)
Patrick Carroll (FUNimation dub)
Video Post-Production:
Heather Nevin (Blue Water)
James McCartney (Blue Water)
Voice Direction:
Cam Desmond (Blue Water Version)
Doug Parker (1995 dub)
Justin Cook (FUNimation dub)
Michael Donovan (1995 dub)
Barbara Goodson as Zero/Goku(Harmony Gold Dub)
Dave Bridges as Goku (Teen)(Animax)
Dean Galloway as Master Roshi(Blue Water dub)
Jeffrey Watson as Goku(Teen, Blue Water)
Lalainia Lindbjerg as Bulma(1995 dub)
Leda Davies as Bulma(Blue Water)
Saffron Henderson as Goku(1995 dub)
Sean Schemmel as Goku(Teen)
Sonny Strait as Krillin(Teen)
Stephanie Nadolny as Goku(FUNimation dub)
Tiffany Vollmer as Bulma(FUNimation dub)
Victor Atelevich as Yamcha(Blue Water dub)
Wendee Lee as Lena/Bulma(Harmony Gold Dub)
Zoe Slusar as Goku(Blue Water)

Alec Willows as Oolong(1995 dub)
Brad Jackson as Oolong(FUNimation dub)
Brice Armstrong as Narrator(FUNimation dub)
Carol Hope as Suno(FUNimation)
Chris Cason as Shao(FUNimation dub)
Christopher R. Sabat as
General Black
Kami
King Piccolo
Piccolo Junior
Shen Long(FUNimation dub)
Yamcha(FUNimation dub)
Chuck Huber as
Emperor Pilaf(FUNimation dub)
Hermit Crane
Cynthia Cranz as Chi-Chi(Teen)
Dave Bridges as Master Roshi(Animax)
Dean Galloway as Emperor Pilaf(Blue Water dub)
Debbie Munro as Mai(Blue Water dub)
Don Brown as Emperor Pilaf(1995 dub)
Doug Parker as Shao(1995 dub)
Jim Conrad as Narrator(1995 dub)
John Burgmeier as Tien
Josh Martin as Commander Red
Julie Franklin as Agent Mai(FUNimation dub)
Kathy Morse as Paur(1995 dub)
Katie Rowan as Chi-Chi(Blue Water)
Kent Williams as Mercenary Tao
Kris Rundle as Launch(Blue Water)
Laura Bailey as Chi-Chi(FUNimation dub)
Laurie Steele as Krillin
Meredith McCoy as Launch
Mike McFarland as
Master Roshi(FUNimation dub)
Yajirobe
Mike Shepherd as
Demon King Piccolo(Blue Water dub)
Lord Kami(Blue Water dub)
Monika Antonelli as
Chiaotzu
Puar(FUNimation dub)
Scott Evans as Yamcha(Animax)
Sonny Strait as General Blue
Ted Cole as Yamcha(1995 dub)
Teryl Rothery as Agent Mai(1995 dub)
Tony Binns as Shen

Aaron Davidson as
Capsule Store Owner(ep 9)
Hero's Son
Adam Hunter as Senbei Norimaki
Andrea Kwan as Goku (Young)(Animax)
Andrea Libman as Chi-Chi(1995 dub)
Andrew Chandler as
Captain Yellow
Giran
Hulk(ep 20)
Murasaki's Challenger(ep 37)
Andrew Rye as
Amusement Park Guest(ep 45)
Red Ribbon Pilot(ep 46)
Barry Watson as Scratch(Dr. Brief's Cat)
Bill Townsley as
Dr. Flappe
Drunkard(ep 60)
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 39)
Bob Carter as Bear Pirate
Brad Jackson as
Alligator(ep 3)
Black Cook(ep 16)
Dojo Master(ep 17)
Jasmine
Kenpo Practitioner(ep 20)
Oonaan
Pterodactyl(ep 1 and 29)
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 35)
Tournament Monk(ep 19)
Tubs(ep 15)
Brendan Hunter as Tien
Brett Bauer as Upa(Blue Water)
Brian Beacock as Piano 
Brice Armstrong as
Boar Thief
Giran's Follower(ep 29)
Rabbit Gang Member(ep 4)
Senbei Norimaki
Carlos Moreno as Tailor(ep 69)
Carol Hope as Upa
Carol-Anne Day as
Admirer 2(Blue Water Dub)
Akane Kimidori(Blue Water Dub)
as Teenage Chi-Chi(Blue Water Dub)
Cookie(Ble Water Dub)
Cutie Blue(Blue Water Dub)
Cutie Pink(Blue Water Dub)
Cutie Purple(Blue Water Dub)
Female Customer(Blue Water Dub)
Julie(Blue Water Dub)
Mystery Fighter(Blue Water Dub)
Nurse(Blue Water Dub)
Old Woman(Blue Water Dub)
Spectator 2(Blue Water Dub)
Spectator A(Blue Water Dub)
Chris Cason as
Arabian
Assistant ADR Director 
Indian Announcer
Mutaito
Orlen Monk(ep 20)
Plowing Man(ep 18)
Tiger Soldier
Chris Forbis as
Dr. Brief
Sherman Priest(ep 4)
Chris Rager as
Anton
Arabian(ep 22)
Bacterium
Giran's Follower(ep 29)
Major Metallitron
Murasaki's Challenger(ep 37)
Terror
West City Driver(ep 43)
Christopher Bevins as
Creampuff
Drunkard(ep 60)
Fighter(ep 69)
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 35)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Army Robot(ep 34)
Bear Salesman(ep 47)
Blue's Captain
Bruce Lee Look-alike(ep 20)
Buyon
Colonel Silver
Construction Worker(ep 18)
Goat Painter(ep 50)
Grandpa Gohan(FUNimation dub)
Inoshikacho
Jingle Village Mayor
King Furry
Korin
Mr. Popo
Nejishki
Nikochan's Servant
Octopus(ep 52)
Turtle
Chuck Huber as
Invisible Man
Rich Husband(ep 69)
Weight Lifter(ep 20)
Cynthia Cranz as
Cookie
Mele
Mrs. Brief
Dameon Clarke as
Bear Thief(FUNimation dub)
Bora
Injured Man
Sourman
Tall Man(ep 15)
Tambourine
Tiger Bandit
Trainer(ep 18)
Dan Woren as Drum
Daphne Gere as
Chao
Jelly
Johnny's Mother(ep 4)
Misa
Dave Bridges as
Agent Shu(Animax)
Puar(Animax)
Dave Ward as Ox-King(1995 dub)
David Neff as Octopus
Duncan Brannan as
Aka(Murasaki Brother)
Cha(Murasaki Brother)
King Choppa
Kon(Murasaki Brother)
Monster Carrot(FUNimation dub)
Nao(Murasaki Brother)
Ninja Murasaki
Panputt
Ed Blaylock as Muscle Tower Thug(ep 36)
Eric Vale as
Chibi(ep 15)
Crepe
Goat Man(ep 17)
Human Thief
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 32)
Taro Soramame
Wolf-Man
World Tournament Announcer
Ian Corlett as Monster Carrot(1995 dub)
Jake Sorkin as Rice(ep 187)
James Fields as
Bear Fighter(ep 20)
News Announcer
James Long as Rabbit Gang Member(ep 9)
Jennifer Bain as Mrs. Briefs(Blue Water dub)
Jennifer Holder as
Alexie
Babe
Clerk
Cutie Blonde
Cutie Blue
Cutie Pink
Female Cop
Mrs. Norimaki
TV Actress
Jeremy Inman as Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 34)
Jeremy Loris as Butler(ep 61)
Jerry Jewell as
Namu
Sky Dragon
John Burgmeier as
Cow Scat
Old Announcer
Jonathan Love as
Barker(Blue Water dub)
Bearded Man(Blue Water dub)
Chao(Blue Water dub)
Civilian 5(Blue Water dub)
Concessions Vendor(Blue Water dub)
Crane(Blue Water dub)
Demon 1(Blue Water dub)
Eyepatch(Blue Water dub)
Fighter with Mohawk(Blue Water dub)
Fred's Partner(Blue Water dub)
General(Blue Water dub)
Giran(Blue Water dub)
Grandpa Gohan(Blue Water dub)
Gringo(Blue Water dub)
Hotel Man(Blue Water dub)
HQ Tech(Blue Water dub)
Jim(Blue Water dub)
Male Villager(Blue Water dub)
Masked Fighter(Blue Water dub)
Motorist(Blue Water dub)
Ned(Blue Water dub)
Operator 1(Blue Water dub)
Paol(Blue Water dub)
Pupil 4(Blue Water dub)
Pupil 6(Blue Water dub)
Reporter 1(Blue Water dub)
Restaurant Worker(Blue Water dub)
Robot(Blue Water dub)
Seaman 1(Blue Water dub)
Sentry 1(Blue Water dub)
Shu(Blue Water dub)
Soldier(Blue Water dub)
Soldier 5(Blue Water dub)
Sparring Opponent 1(Blue Water dub)
Spectator(Blue Water dub)
Staff Officer Black(Blue Water dub)
Tiger(Blue Water dub)
TV Actor(Blue Water dub)
Villager 1(Blue Water dub)
Villager 2(Blue Water dub)
Villager 5(Blue Water dub)
Waiter(Blue Water dub)
Would-Be Warrior 2(Blue Water dub)
Josh Martin as Mousse
Julie Franklin as
Eclair
Mermaid(ep 14)
Sarah's Mother(ep 4)
Julie Mayfield as
Old Housekeeper(ep 31)
Suno's Mother
Justin Cook as
Captain Dark
Control Room Bear
Devilman
Dolphin(ep 7)
Fighter(ep 69)
Fox Soldier
Master Chin
Nikochan
Orlen Monk(ep 20)
Rat
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 32)
Towel Man(ep 18)
Tsukutsun Tsun
Justin Pate as Gala
Kara Edwards as
Audience Member(ep 22)
Dabu(Nam's Brother)
Pocawatha(FUNimation dub)
Robot Maid(ep 44)
Karen Lockwood as Amusement Park Guest(ep 45)
Karissa Vacker as Mint
Kasey Buckley as Colonel Violet
Kent Williams as
Donbe
Obatchaman
Soldier 23(ep 54)
Suno's Father
Kimberly Grant as Baba's Ghost
Kyle Hebert as
Ax Wielder(ep 18)
Destroyer(Pirate Robot)
Father(ep 30)
Gara
Gas Man(ep 9)
General White
King Furry
Kurinto
Ox-King
Pao
Red Ribbon Pilot(ep 46)
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 32)
Rising Dragon
Yellow's Soldier
Lane Pianta as
Muscle Tower Thug(ep 36)
Taxi Driver(ep 43)
Laura Bailey as
Akane Kimidori
Ami(Nam's other brother)
Bra Shop Owner(ep 29)
Doughnut
Hasky
Mother(ep 61)
Ranfan
Sarah(ep 4)
Shoken
Ticket Lady(ep 45)
Laurie Steele as
Arabian(ep 22)
Jam
Polly Buckets
Linda Young as
Aoi Kimidori
Fortune-Teller Baba
Midori Norimaki
Mae Moreno as Annin
Mark Orvik as Amusement Park Guest(ep 45)
Meredith McCoy as
Arale Norimaki
Dirty Boy(ep 29)
Gatchan
Hasky
Johnny(ep 4)
Midori Norimaki
Tanmen
Michael Donovan as Goku's Grandfather(1995 dub)
Mike McFarland as
Android 8
Crocidile Soldier
Darkness
Gola
Jackie Chun
Plague
Tailor
West City Cop
Yaochun
Mike Shepherd as
Gator(Blue Water dub)
Newscaster(Blue Water dub)
Spectator 3(Blue Water dub)
Village Chief(Blue Water dub)
Village Elder(Blue Water dub)
Monika Antonelli as
Cupcake
Little Flower(ep 4)
Pudding
Scat
Sparrow Scat
Turbo Norimaki
Parisa Fakhri as Woman(ep 133)
Paul LeBlanc as Cymbal
Phillip Wilburn as
Red Ribbon Soldier(ep 33)
Yellow's Soldier(ep 58)
Rebecca Forstadt as Chiatzu(Harmony Gold Dub)
Richie DeMeglio as Tournament Monk
Robert McCollum as
Fangs the Vampire
Old Scientist
Roger Jones as Swindler(ep 30)
Russell Wait as General Blue(Animax)
Scott Roberts as
Aftermath Spectator 6(Blue Water dub)
Announcements(Blue Water dub)
Blue Subordinate 2(Blue Water dub)
Cop Glasses(Blue Water dub)
Man with Megaphone(Blue Water dub)
Monk 2(Blue Water dub)
Pamput(Blue Water dub)
Soldier 3(Blue Water dub)
Spectator 2(Blue Water dub)
Sean Schemmel as Assassin(ep 61)
Sean Whitley as
Chao's Father
Muscle Tower Thug(ep 36)
Shane Ray as
Big Lizard
Oozaru(Goku's Ape Form)
Sonny Strait as
Baby Gamera(ep 8)
Bandages the Mummy
Boxer(ep 43)
Charmy Yamada
Konkichi
Mr. Pig
Pagos
Panputt's Manager
Peasuke Soramame
Stephanie Nadolny as
Alexi(ep 4)
Flight Attendant(ep 19)
Paozu(ep 4)
Turtle's Son
Steve Sanders as
Forest Burner(ep 33)
Murasaki's Challenger(ep 37)
Pagos
Sun(ep 55)
Susan Huber as
Snow
Turbo Norimaki
Tiffany Vollmer as Rich Wife(ep 69)
Tony Binns as Tambourine
Troy Baker as Shula
Wendy Powell as Town Girl(ep 69)

Adam Hunter(Blue Water)
Corby Proctor(Blue Water)
Dave Pettitt(Blue Water)
Dean Galloway(Blue Water)
Debbie Munro(Blue Water)
Jonathan Love(Blue Water)
Katie Rowan(Blue Water)
Kris Rundle(Blue Water)
Kris Simms(Blue Water)
Leda Davies(Blue Water)
Lucy Small(Funimation dub)
Mariette Sluyter(Blue Water)
Mike Thiessen(Blue Water)
Robert Colin(FUNimation dub)
Scott Roberts(Blue Water)
Steve Olson(Blue Water)
Tommy James(Blue Water)
Victor Atelevich(Blue Water)
English companies
Adaptation:
Blue Water Studios (2003 re-dub)
FUNimation Entertainment (2001 re-dub)
Harmony Gold USA, Inc. (first dub)
ADR Direction: Dick & Roger's Sound Studio (1995 dub)
ADR Production: Omni Productions (Animax dub)
Casting: Chinook Animation Productions (2003 re-dub)
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Dubbing:
BLT Productions, Inc. (1995 dub)
Blue Water Studios (2003 Re-dub)
FUNimation Studios (2001 Re-dub)
Intersound, Inc. (Harmony Gold version)
Internet Streaming: Toonami Jetstream
Post Production: Rainmaker Digital Pictures (eps 1-13)
Recording Studio:
Blue Water Studios (2003 Re-dub)
Dick & Roger's Sound Studio (1995 dub)
FUNimation Studios (2001 re-dub)
Intersound Inc. (First dub)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Pierre Trabaud

Theme Song Performance: Ariane
Brigitte Lecordier as Son Goku
Celine Monsarrat as Bulma

Brigitte Lecordier as Chichi(voix de remplacement)
Celine Monsarrat as Chichi
Claude Chantal as Krilin
Eric Etcheverry as Yamcha(2ème voix de remplacement)
Eric Legrand as Yamcha
Jackie Berger as Krilin(voix de remplacement)
Pierre Trabaud as Tortue Géniale
Stéphanie Murat as Bulma(voix de remplacement)

Brigitte Lecordier as Son Gokû
Celine Monsarrat as
Arale
Chaoz
Matou Malin
Claude Chantal as
Lunch(voix principale)
Plume
Upa
Danièle Douet as Lunch(voix pour quelques épisodes)
Eric Legrand as
Chen
Grue Géniale
le commentateur des tournois
Francis Lax as Pilaf & Tortue Geniale(voix de remplacement)
Georges Atlas as
Général Black
Narrateur
Ten Shin Han
Georges Lycan as
Narrateur(voix dans de nombreux épisode)
Tao Paï Paï
Gérard Surugue as Yamcha(voix de remplacement)
Laurence Crouzet as Lunch(1st voice)
Magali Barney as Krilin(2ème voix de remplacement)
Philippe Ariotti as
Oolong(2ème voix)
Piccolo
Satan Petit Coeur(père et fils)
Yajirobé
Pierre Trabaud as
Baba
général Bue
Pilaf
Raoul Delfosse as
Colonel Red
le père d'Upa
Oolon (1st voice)
Régine Teyssot as Upa(2ème voix de remplacement)
Régis Lang as Chen(voix de remplacement)
Sophie Gormezzano as Upa(1ère voix de remplacement)

French companies
ADR Production: SOFI
Commediens De Doublage: S.O.F.I.
Distributor: AB distribution
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Ana Wagener (Spain dub)
Angeles Neira (Spain dub)
Gloria Rocha (Intertrack)
Joan Pera (Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
Vicens Manuel Doménech (Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Translation: Jesús Vallejo (Intertrack)

Adaptation:
Marius Bistagne (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Music Director: Loretta Santini (Intertrack Dub)
Production manager: Kenji Ebato (Toei Animation)
Recording engineer: Arturo Velez (Intertrack Dub)
Script Adaptation: Brenda Nava (Intertrack)
Theme Song Performance:
Jordi Vila (OP; Catalan dub; OP; Spain dub)
Luis De Lille (OP; Mexican dub)
Manolita Domínguez (END; Catalan dub; END; Spain dub)
Marisa De Lille (ED, Intertrack)
Montse Anfruns (ED, Valencian dub)
Ana Cremades as Son Goku (Nino)(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Ana Pallejà as Bulma(Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-42)
Antonio Durán ´Morris´ as Mestre Tartaruga(Galician dub)
Francesc Fenollosa as Geni Tortuga ´Mutenroshi´(Valencian dub)
Juana Molina as Son Goku (Nino)(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Laura Torres as Goku
Maria Moscardó as Son Goku(Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
María Giner as Son Goku(Valencian dub; eps 1-153)
Marti Pich as Yamsha(Valencian dub)
Mònica Padrós as Son Goku(Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Montse Anfruns as Bulma(Valencian dub)
Nonia De La Gala as Bulma(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Rocio Garcel as Bulma
Roser Contreras as Bulma(Catalan dub; eps 43-153)

Adolfo Martínez as
Son Goku (Adulto)(Spain dub)
Yamcha(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Albert Díaz as Oolong(Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
Alberto Diaz as Oolong(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Alberto Hidalgo as Umigame(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Alejo De La Fuente as Piano(Spain dub)
Alfred Pico as Tenshinhan(Valencian dub)
Ana Fernández as Puar(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Angeles Neira as Krilin(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Antonio Crespo as
Follet Tortuga 'Mutenroshi'(Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
Mutenroshi(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Antonio Inchausti as
Oolong(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Shuu(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Carmen Capdet as Chichi(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Daniel Palacios as Ten Shin Han(Spain dub)
Enric Cusí as Yamsha(Catalan dub; eps 27-71)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Shuu(Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Eva Giner as Puar(Valencian dub)
Francesc Figuerola as Krilin(Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Joan Pera as Ten Shin Han(Catalan dub)
Joan Velilla as
Gran Rei Pilaf(Catalan dub)
Pilaf(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Shenron(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Jordi Ribes as
Yamcha(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Yamsha(Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
José Maria Portillo as Umigame(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Juan Fernández as Dragon Shenron(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Julia Oliva as Chichi(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Luis Fernando Ríos as Piccolo Jr(Spain dub)
Luisita Soler as Puar(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
María Dolores Seco as
Lunch(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Mai(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Maria Lluïsa Maganya as Chichi(Catalan dub; ep 118)
Mariano Fraile as Chaos(Spain dub)
Mariano Peña as
Mutenroshi(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Pilaf(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Marta Barbará as Krilin(Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Miquel Bonet as Oolong(Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Miri Giner as Chaos(Valencian dub)
Mònica Padrós as Mai(Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Oscar Muñoz as Yamsha(Catalan dub; eps 72-153)
Paco Vila as Oolong(Valencian dub)
Patricia Acevedo as
Chaozu
Chichi/Milk
Rosy Aguirre as Krillin
Vicens Manuel Doménech as Follet Tortuga 'Mutenroshi'(Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Vicent Quintana as Narrador(Valencian dub)
Xavier De LLorens as Shu(Spain dub; eps 1-26)

Abel Rocha as Shen Long
Aitor Tejada as Pamputto(Spain dub; ep 92)
Albert Díaz as Follet Karín(Catalan dub, 2nd voice)
Albert Forner as
Bora(Valencian dub)
Drac volador ´Giran´(Valencian dub)
Home Llob(Valencian dub)
Shenron(Valencian dub)
Tambourine(Valencian dub)
Alberto Hidalgo as General Blue(Spain dub)
Alejo De La Fuente as
Giran(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Ninja Murazaki(Spain dub)
Alfred Luchetti as
Avi Son Gohan(Catalan dub)
Capità Yellow(Catalan dub)
Alfred Pico as Bacterian(Valencian dub)
Amadeu Aguado as General Black(Catalan dub)
Ana Fernández as Arale Norimaki(Spain dub)
Ana Maria Grey as Cachito / Krillin(first dub)
Angela Villanueva as
Mrs. Briefs (Bulma's mom)
Uranai Baba(Roshi's sister)
Angeles Neira as Madre de Bulma(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Antoni Forteza as Follet Tortuga (jove)(Catalan dub)
Antonia de Miguel as Madre de Cheni(Spain dub; ep 79)
Antonio Crespo as Tortuga de Mar(Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Antonio Inchausti as
Colonel Yellow(Spain dub)
Lobo-Hombre(Spain dub)
Piccolo Jr(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Piccolo Sr(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Rey Chapa(Spain dub)
Suke san(Spain dub)
Antonio Villar as
Ackman(Spain dub)
Dracula Man(Spain dub)
General White(Spain dub)
Presentador de Gran Torneo(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Sembei Norimaki(Spain dub)
Yajirobai(Spain dub)
Armando Coria as Ten Shin Han(first dub)
Arturo Mercado as Master Karin
Aureli Delgado as
Dimoni (Akkman)(Valencian dub)
Dr. Brief(Valencian dub)
Pilaf(Valencian dub)
Presentador, Tenkaichi Budokai(Valencian dub)
Super Vuit, Hatchan(Valencian dub)
Tao Pai Pai(Valencian dub)
Benja Figueres as
Rabosa(Valencian dub)
Yayirobe(Valencian dub)
Carles Canut as Follet Karín(Catalan dub)
Carlos Becerril as Narrator
Carlos Segundo as
Kamisama
Mr. Popo
Piccolo Daimaioh/Daimaku
Piccolo/Ma Jr.
Carlos Almansa as Soldado RRA(Spain dub)
Carme Capdet as
Lunch(Catalan dub)
Obocaman(Catalan dub)
Carmen Contreras as Octagon(Catalan dub)
Carmen Otero as Voces adicionales
Carmen Prats as Baba(Spain dub)
Claudi García as General White(Catalan dub)
Cristina Camargo as
Launch
Puar
Cristina Hernandez as Upa, Tsuno
Daniel Palacios as
Miira , la Momia(Spain dub)
Yajirobai(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
David Arnáiz as Yamcha(Spain dub ; sustitucion 1)
Edu Borja as
Blue(Valencian dub)
Junior ´Piccolo Daimaoh Jr´(Valencian dub)
Nam(Valencian dub)
Sargent Metalic(Valencian dub)
Senbei(Valencian dub)
Edu Zamanillo as Son Gohan(Valencian dub)
Eduardo Borja as Rey Gurume(first dub)
Elsa Covián as Zero / Goku(first dub)
Emilia Dominguez as Madre de Snow(Spain dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as
Cap de policia(Catalan dub; ep 57)
Home Invisible(Catalan dub)
Enric Serra Frediani as
Bora, pare d' Upa(Catalan dub)
Coronel Silver(Catalan dub)
Mòmia(Catalan dub)
Ernesto Lezama as Oglong
Federico Menescal as
Germà Drac Celest(Catalan dub; ep 80)
Giran(Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Felip Bau as
Gyuma(Valencian dub)
Silver(Valencian dub)
Felipe Preciado as Ox Satán
Félix Benito as
Déu(Catalan dub)
Presentador Gran Torneig(Catalan dub; eps 19-26)
Satanàs Cor Petit(Catalan dub)
Ferran Llavina as
Dr. Briefs(Catalan dub)
Gyumaoh(Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Mutaito(Catalan dub)
Francesc Alborch as Rei Nikochan(Catalan dub; ep 57)
Francesc Fenollosa as Ninja Murasaki(Valencian dub)
Francisco Lozano as Yamcha(Spain dub ; sustitucion 2)
Francisco de Osca as
Kukuoh(Spain dub)
Saichiro(Spain dub)
Gal Soler as
Nam(Catalan dub; 2nd voice)
Senyor Popo(Catalan dub)
Tamborine(Catalan dub)
Taro Soramame(Catalan dub)
Gerardo Reyero as Tao Pai Pai (1rst voice)
Germán Montañer as Alcalde(Valencian dub)
Humberto Solorzano as King Chapa, Tamborine
Idilio Cardoso as General Red(Spain dub)
Inmaculada Font as
Baba(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Chaos(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Ismael Larumbe as Ten Shin Han
Jaime Jimenez Velazquez as Oolong(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Jaume Villanueva as
Crane (jove)(Catalan dub)
Satanas Cor Petit Jr.(Catalan dub, 2nd voice)
Jesus Barrero as Yamcha
Jesús Colin as Mutenroshi/Kamesennin
Joan Molina as Cor Menut (Piccolo Daimaoh)(Valencian dub)
Joan Pera as
Drac Celest(Catalan dub; ep 80)
Piisuke Soramame(Catalan dub; eps 55-57)
Policia #2(Catalan dub; ep 56)
Presentador Gran Torneig(Catalan dub; eps 27-28)
Rei(Catalan dub; ep 81)
Tsukutsun Tsun(Catalan dub; eps 55-57)
Joan Sanz as Policia #1(Catalan dub; ep 56)
Joaquim Sota as
Presentador Gran Torneig(Catalan dub; eps 88-153)
Shula(Catalan dub; ep 81)
Jordi Dauder as
Gyumaoh(Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Mànager de Pampuc(Catalan dub)
Jordi Vila as Opening(Spain dub)
Jordi Vilaseca as
Home Dracula(Catalan dub; ep 70)
Ken el Gran(Catalan dub; ep 80)
Senbei Norimaki(Catalan dub; eps 55-57)
Tonijinka(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Jorge García Tomé as
Kami-Sama(Spain dub)
Karin(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Kira(Spain dub)
Narrador(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Shen(Spain dub)
Shenron(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Jorge Palafox as Secundary Voices
Jorge Roig as Son Gohan(Goku's grandfather)
José Carlos Domínguez as Soldado RRA zorro(Spain dub; ep 48)
Jose Luis Castañeda as General Black
Josep Maria Mas as Pampuc(Catalan dub)
Juan Fernández as
C-8"HatChan"(Spain dub)
Gyumaoh(Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Sargento Metalico(Spain dub)
Timbal(Spain dub)
Tsuru Sennin(Spain dub)
JUAN GARCÍA as Hombre hamburguesería(Spain dub; ep 83)
Julia Oliva as Colonel Violeta(Spain dub)
Julia Sorli as Lange (Lunch)(Valencian dub)
Laura Ayala as Bulma(first dub)
Laura Useleti as Baba la vident(Valencian dub)
Luis Fernando Ríos as
General Silver(Spain dub)
Nam(Spain dub)
Mamen García as Mare Bulma (Bulma´s mother)(Valencian dub)
Manel Català as
Drac Sheron(Catalan dub)
General Suprem Red(Catalan dub)
Llop Matagallines(Catalan dub)
Rei Chappa(Catalan dub)
Manuel Fernández as
Sr Popo(Spain dub)
Tao Pai Pai(Spain dub)
Manuel Mañez as Mr. Popo(Valencian dub)
Manuel Gallego as Rey extraterrestre(Spain dub; ep 57)
María Sarmiento as Upa(Spain dub)
María Del Pilar Valdés as Puar(Spain dub ; sustitucion)
María Peris as Mai(Valencian dub)
Mariano Fraile as
Abuelo Son Gohan(Spain dub)
Bora , Padre de Upa(Spain dub)
Dr Brief(Spain dub)
Karin(Spain dub)
Marina Viñals as
Chichi sust(Valencian dub)
RanFan(Valencian dub)
Mario Castañeda as
Goku (teen)
Silver
Mario Raúl López as Soldier(secundary)
Marta Calvo as
Akane Kimidori(Catalan dub; eps 55-57)
Dona policia(Catalan dub; ep 57)
Guineueta(Catalan dub; ep 83)
Yajirobai(Catalan dub)
Marti Pich as Karin(Valencian dub)
Matías Molina as Narrador(Spain dub; ep 9)
Mauro Rivera as
General Black(Spain dub)
Mutaito(Spain dub)
Mayte Supervia as Coronel Violeta(Catalan dub)
Mercedes Hoyos as Madre de Bulma(Spain dub)
Miri Giner as
Arale(Valencian dub)
Upa(Valencian dub)
Nonia De La Gala as Turbo(Spain dub)
Nuria Doménech as
Cindy(Catalan dub; ep 79)
Mesa(Catalan dub; ep 81)
Suno(Catalan dub; eps 35-42)
Oscar Muñoz as General Blue(Catalan dub)
Paco Alegre as
Cynbal(Valencian dub)
Tot poderos ´Kamisama´(Valencian dub)
Pedro D'Aguillon Jr as
Murasaki/Purple Ninja
Tao Pai Pai (2nd voice)
Pep Madern as Tao Pai Pai(Catalan dub)
Pep Sais as Ninja Murasaki(Catalan dub)
Pepa Arenós as Baba, la vident(Catalan dub)
Quino Pellon as
Nock(Spain dub)
Pamputto(Spain dub)
Rafael Rivera as Maestro Karin(first dub)
Ricard Palmerola as
Bacteria(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Director del Torneo(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Ricardo Hill as Octavio (Hatchan), Shu
Ricardo Mendoza as yamcha("2nd voice")
Roberto Sen as Commander Red
Roberto Spriu as General Red 
Rosa Nualart as Upa(Catalan dub)
Rosalia Baños as
Mai(Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Ranfan(Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Rosy Aguirre as Aralé(first dub)
Salomo Sanjuan as Red(Valencian dub)
Salvador Delgado as
General Blue
Tournament Announcer
Sergio Capelo as
Tortuga(Valencian dub)
White(Valencian dub)
Toni Sales as Sergent (Black Shogun)(Valencian dub)
Toni Sevilla as A-8 'Súper 8'(Catalan dub)
Vicens Manuel Doménech as Alcalde(Catalan dub)
Vicente Gil as Narrador(Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Vicente Martinez Barquin as Piccolo Sr.(Spain dub)
Vicky Martínez as Mele(Catalan dub; ep 81)
Xavier Cassan as Satanas Cor Petit Jr.(Catalan dub)
Ximo Solano as Jack (Shu)(Valencian dub)
Xus Romero as
Chichi(Valencian dub)
Krilin(Valencian dub)
Yamil Atala as Pilaf

Amadeu Aguado(Catalan dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi(Catalan dub)
Joan Pera(Catalan dub)
Joan Sanz(Catalan dub)
Joaquim Sota(Catalan dub)
Manel Català(Catalan dub)
Manuel Trivino(Spain dub)
Marc Zanni(Catalan dub)
Ricardo Mendoza(first dub)
Spanish companies
Adaptation: Cloverway, Inc. (L.A. Version)
Broadcaster:
3xl (Spain)
America TV (Perú)
Antena 3
Canal Caracol (Colombia)
Canal Sur (Spain)
Cartoon Network Espana (Spain)
Cartoon Network L.A.
Citytv (Colombia)
Cuatro (Spain)
Ecuavisa (Ecuador)
ETC...TV (Chile)
K3 (100%)
Magic Kids (Argentina/Latin America)
Megavision (Chile)
Panamericana Television (Perú)
RedTelesistema (Ecuador)
Telefe (Argentina)
Telemadrid (Spain)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
Tooncast
TV3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Distributor:
Cloverway, Inc. (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain; DVD)
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Since 2006)
Dubbing Studio: Cristal Media (Catalan dub)
DVD Distribution: On Screen Films (Latin America)
Home Video: ETV Empresa Trasandina de Videos (Chile, 1998, Discontinued)
Sales Manager: Toei Animation Inc. (Los Angeles, CA)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Maurizio Torresan (2nd edition)
Translation: Marina Mocetti Spagnuolo (2nd edition)

Dialogues:
Aldo Stella (2nd edition)
Antonella Costantino (2nd edition)
Manuela Scaglione (2nd edition)
Tullia Piredda (2nd edition)
Beatrice Margiotti as Bulma(1st edition)
Emanuela Pacotto as Bulma
Marcella Silvestri as Crilin(eps 100-153)
Massimo Còrizza as Goku da bambino(1st edition)
Paolo Torrisi as Goku da Adulto
Patrizia Scianca as Goku da Bambino
Veronica Pivetti as Crilin(eps 1-99)

Alberto Olivero as Junior (Piccolo)
Antonio Paiola as Shon Gon (Son Gohan)
Dania Cericola as Jirobay (Yajirobei)
Diego Sabre as Iamko (Yamcha)
Elisabetta Spinelli as Kiki (Chichi)
Giovanni Battezzato as Drago Shenron
Oliviero Corbetta as Maestro Condor (Tsuru Sennin) da Adulto

Antonello Governale as Balzar (Karin)(1st voice)
Antonio Paiola as Dott. Briefs, Padre di Bulma
Cinzia Massironi as
Laura (Lunch)(2nd voice)
Madre di Sara
Claudio Moneta as Telecronista Dei Tornei
Claudio Ridolfo as Tensing (Tenshinhan)
Davide Garbolino as Konkiki
Federica Valenti as
Riff (Chaoz)
Sara (Suno)
Federico Danti as Kim Pashar
Flavio Arras as Mr. Popo
Gabriele Calindri as Generale Blu
Gianluca Iacono as Tamberin
Giovanni Battezzato as Padre Di Sara
Grazia Migneco as Baba
Graziella Porta as Sig.Na Briefs, Madre Di Bulma
Irene Scalzo as Arale
Lara Parmiani as Puar
Marcella Silvestri as Fanfan
Marco Balzarotti as
Sao (Shu)
Suppaman
Marco Pagani as Bora, Padre Di Upa(1st Voice)
Marina Massironi as Laura (Lunch)(1st voice)
Mario Scarabelli as
Jack Chun / Genio delle tartarughe
Voce Narrante
Mario Zucca as
Al Satan (Piccolo Daimaho)
Supremo (Kami)
Massimiliano Lotti as Pilaf(eps 1-99)
Massimo Còrizza as Giamca (Yamcha)(1st edition)
Maurizio Scattorin as
Sembei Norimaki
Taipai (Tao-Bai-Bai)
Monica Bonetto as Annin
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Maestro Condor (Tsuru Sennin) da Ragazzo
Orlando Mezzabotta as Gen. White
Paolo Marchese as Ninja Murasaki
Paolo Torrisi as Junior (Piccolo) da Bambino
Patrizio Prata as Genio delle Tartarughe da Bambino
Pietro Ubaldi as
Androide N°8 / Ottavio (Ottone)
Balzar (Karin)(2nd voice)
Renato Montanari as
Genio delle Tartarughe(1st edition)
Voce Narrante(1st edition)
Riccardo Lombardo as Bora, Padre Di Upa(2nd Voice)
Riccardo Peroni as Oscar (Oolong)
Roberto Colombo as Re Del Mondo
Sergio Romano' as Pilaf(eps 100-153)
Tony Fuochi as
Al Satan / Juma (Gyuu Mao)
Hermit La Tartaruga
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 7 January 2013)
Hiro (from July 2010)
Italia 1
Italia Teen Television (from December 2003)
Junior TV (1st edition ; from Autumn 1989)
Dubbing:
MERAK FILM - Milano (2nd edition, 1992-1996)
Play World Film (1st edition, 1989)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Luise Charlotte Brings (eps 53-153)
Corinna Dörenkamp as Son Goku(young)
Frank Schaff as Son Goku(adult)

Andreas Meese as Yamcha
Frauke Poolman as Pool
Gregor Höppner as Oolong
Heinz Ostermann as Muten Roshi
Ilya Welter as Chi Chi
Katja Liebing as Bulma
Luise Brings as Lunch
Norman Matt as Kuririn
Vittorio Alfieri as Tenshihan

Charles Rettinghaus as Dorfbewohner
Daniel Werner as Piccolo Jr.
Dietmar Wunder as Tamburin
Fabian Körner as Muten Roshi (jung)
Fritz Stavenhagen as Geist(Tamashii)
Hans Bayer as Shao
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Meister Mutaitou
Heinz Baumeister as Prince Pilaw
Ilja Welter as Chichi
Josef Tratnik as Erzähler/Narrator
Jürg Löw as Oberteufel Piccolo
Justus Fritzsche as General Yellow
Karin Buchali as Kame(Schildkröte)
Karl-Heinz Tafel as
Meister Quitte(Kurin)
Shen Long
Karyn von Ostholt as Uranai BaBa
Klaus Dittmann as Mumie
Markus Pfeiffer as
Chao-Zu
General Blue
Matthias Haase as Bora
Maxi Häcke as Upa
Maxie Häcke as
Maxie Häcke
Upa
Peter Harting as Oberst Red
Peter Nottmeier as Shen(Bürokrator)
Reinhard Schulat as Rinderteufel
Renier Baaken as
Kinga-ku
Tournament Ansager
Rolf Berg as TaoBaiBai
Roman Rossa as Piccolo(jung)
Stephan Schleberger as
Oberst Silver
Oberst White
Yajirobi
Udo Schenk as King Chapa
Viktor Weiss as Herr der Kraniche(Tsurusen'in)
Volker Wolf as
Ginga-ku
Ninja Lila
Trommel
German companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Germany (2007-06-05 to 2007-11-02)
ORF 1
RTL2 (1999-08-30 to 2000-08-23)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Arabic cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charmaine Cordoviz as Kririn(QTV Dub)
Jefferson Utanes as Goku(GMA & QTV Dub)

Charmaine Cordoviz as Bulma(QTV Dub)
Jefferson Utanes as Kame Sennin/Master Roshi/Master Buten(GMA & QTV Dub)
Klariz Magboo as
Chi-chi(QTV Dub)
Launch(QTV Dub)
Mai(QTV Dub)
Puar(QTV Dub)
Louie Paraboles as
Pilaf(QTV Dub)
Yamcha(QTV Dub)
Noel Magat as Gyuumaoh(QTV Dub)
Robert Brillantes as
Oolong(QTV Dub)
Shuu(QTV Dub)

Bernie Malejana as Trunks; Picollo; Yajirobi
Charmaine Cordoviz as Suno(QTV Dub)
Lyrah Padilla as Bulma
Noel Magat as
Narrator(QTV Dub)
Turtle(QTV Dub)
Robert Brillantes as Ninja Murasaki(QTV Dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network
IBC 13
QTV Channel 11 (Redubbed)
RPN 9
Dubbing: ALTA Productions (Redubbed)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
RTL 7
TVN Siedem
Lector: Saga Studio
Polish cast
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Gilberto Baroli (Gota Mágica)
Wellington Lima (Álamo)
Producer: Mário Lúcio de Freitas (Gota Mágica dub)

Theme Song Performance:
Anísio Mello Júnior (OP - Álamo dub)
Rubinho Ribeiro (OP - Gota Mágica dub)
Sarah Regina (ED)
Fábio Tomasini as Piccolo Daimaoh(velho)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as
Piccolo DaiMaoh(jovem)
Piccolo Jr
Noeli Santisteban as Goku(old dub)
Ursula Bezerra as Goku(new dub)
Wendel Bezerra as Goku Adulto

Alexandre Marconato as Tenshin-han
Angelica Santos as Chichi(old dub)
Christina Rodrigues as Bulma(old dub)
Elcio Sodré as
Pilaf(new dub)
Pual(old dub)
Fábio Lucindo as Kuririn(new dub)
Fábio Moura as Mestre Karin
Fábio Tomasini as Kami-sama
Gileno Santoro as Mestre Kame(new dub)
José Soares as Mestre Kame(old dub)
Júlia Castro as Chaos
Márcio Araújo as Yamcha(new dub)
Raquel Marinho as Chichi(new dub)
Rita Almeida as Pual(new dub)
Suzy Pereira as Bulma(DPN dub, some eps)
Tânia Gaidarji as Bulma(new dub)
Telma Lúcia as Kuririn(old dub)
Vagner Fagundes as Yajirobe

Afonso Amajones as
Tenente Metálico(new dub)
Yamcha
Angelica Santos as Oolong(new dub)
António Semedo as
Apresentador(PT)
Bora(PT)
Comandante Red(PT)
Corvo Genial(PT)
Gyuumau(PT)
Karin(PT)
Mr. Popo(PT)
N. 8(PT)
Narrator(PT)
Shuu(PT)
Tao Pai Pai(PT)
Tartaruga Marinha(PT)
Todo Poderoso(PT)
Yajirobe(PT)
Yamcha(PT)
Araken Saldanha as O Diabo
Armando Tiraboschi as Ninja púrpura(old dub)
Borges de Barros as Rei Pilaf(old dub)
Bruno Rocha as Assistente Black(old dub/Gota Mágica dub)
Carlos Campanile as
Múmia Invencível
Narrador(Some eps//Álamo)
Shu(old dub)
Supaaman(new dub)
Cassius Romero as Rei Cutelo(old dub)
Cecília Lemes as Mãe da Bulma(new dub)
César Marchetti as Sr Popo
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Baba(PT)
Bulma(PT)
Chaoz(PT)
Hasky(PT)
Lunch(PT)
Sónia(PT)
Upa(PT)
Daoiz Cabezudo as Narrador(Álamo)
Denise Reis as Mai(old dub)
Eleu Salvador as Dr Briefs
Emerson Camperbat as General White(new dub)
Fadu Costha as Shu(new dub)
Fátima Noya as Oolong(old dub)
Fernanda Bulara as Upa(new dub)
Fernanda Figueiredo as
Arale Norimaki(PT)
Bulma's Mother(PT)
Kika(PT)
Krillin(PT)
Mai(PT)
Puar(PT)
Francisco Brêtas as Rei Chappa
Gilberto Baroli as
General Red(old dub)
Mestre Mutaito
Hélio Vaccari as
Mestre Tsuru
Senbe Norimaki(new dub)
Henrique Feist as
General Blue(PT)
Son Goku(PT)
Isabel Cristina de Sá as
Comandande Violet(new dub)
Mãe da Bulma(old dub)
Midori Norimaki(new dub)
Isabel Figueiredo as
Bulma's Mother(PT)
Kika (ChiChi)(PT)
Krillin(PT)
Mai(PT)
Puar(PT)
Jonas Mello as
Narrator(first dub)
Sargento Metallico(first dub)
Sheng Long(first dub)
José Soares as Son Gohan(new dub)
Jussara Marques as Arale Norimaki(new dub)
Letícia Quinto as Mai(new dub)
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as General Red(new dub)
Marcelo Campos as General Blue
Marcelo Pissardini as
Bora(new dub)
Coronel White(old dub)
Ninja Púrpura(new dub)
Márcia Regina as
Lunch(new dub)
Obotchaman(new dub)
Mário Jorge as Tartaruga(new dub)
Marli Bortoleto as Turbo Norimaki(new dub)
Mauro Eduardo as Homem Invisível
Nestor Chiesse as Coronel Black (new dub)
Raquel Marinho as Lunch(old dub)
Ricardo Spínola as
Assistente Black(PT)
Coraçãozinho de Satã(PT)
Coraçãozinho de Satã Jr.(PT)
Dr. Briefs(PT)
Oolong(PT)
Pilaf(PT)
Shenron(PT)
Tartaruga Genial(PT)
Tenshinhan(PT)
Rodrigo Andreatto as Tato Soramame(new dub)
Sérgio Moreno as Black(new dub)
Sidney Lilla as Taopaipai(old dub)
Sílvio Giraldi as
General Blue
Pamput
Sílvio Navas as Rei Cutelo(new dub)
Suzy Pereira as Akane Kimidori(new dub)
Tatá Guarnieri as General White(new dub)
Ursula Bezerra as Arale Norimaki(old dub)
Wellington Lima as Taopaipai
Zaira Zordan as Velha Vidente
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network L.A. (Brasil)
Rede Globo (Brazil)
SBT (Brazil)
SIC
Tooncast (Brasil)
Distributor: Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Brazil)
Dubbin' Studio: Álamo (1 episodes
ep 61~153 re-dub 2006
)

Dubbing Studio:
Álamo
CBS (ep 25~28 redub)
DPN (1 episodes
ep 60~153 Globo dub
)

Gota Mágica (1996)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology