Dragon Ball (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©2003 BIRD STUDIO/SHUEISHA, TOEI ANIMATION


Alternative title:
Zero y el dragon (Spanish)
دراغون بول (Arabic)
ドラゴンボール (Japanese)
7 Viên Ngọc Rồng (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Bulma is a girl in search of the mystical dragonballs that when brought together grant any wish. In her search she bumps into the owner of one of these balls, a strange boy named Goku. The two then set off together, Bulma in search of the dragonballs and Goku on a quest to become stronger.
User Ratings: 4221 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 452 votes (dub:228, sub:148, ?:7, edit.dub:6, others:63
23 Spanish dubbed
11 Portuguese dubbed
7 German dubbed
7 Spanish subtitled
4 Portuguese subtitled
4 French dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
2 Polish edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 German edited dub
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 665 votes (dub:340, sub:232, edit.dub:20, ?:10, raw:3, others:60
20 Spanish dubbed
10 Spanish subtitled
9 Portuguese dubbed
7 German dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 French dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 Polish dubbed
1 Lithuanian edited dub
1 Polish edited dub
1 Arabic dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Catalan dubbed
)
 Very good: 907 votes (dub:430, sub:327, edit.dub:26, ?:14, raw:4, others:106
45 Spanish dubbed
11 Portuguese dubbed
10 German dubbed
9 Spanish subtitled
8 Italian dubbed
4 French dubbed
4 Portuguese subtitled
3 Polish dubbed
2 Spanish edited dub
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 German edited dub
1 Croatian subtitled
1 hindi/urdu dubbed
1 Greek dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 French subtitled
1 Hungarian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Good: 1067 votes (dub:558, sub:354, edit.dub:44, ?:21, raw:4, others:86
25 Spanish dubbed
17 German dubbed
11 Portuguese dubbed
9 French dubbed
5 Spanish subtitled
4 Italian dubbed
3 Spanish edited dub
3 Polish edited dub
2 Tagalog dubbed
1 Polish dubbed
1 Croatian subtitled
1 Italian edited dub
1 German edited dub
1 Hindi dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 greek dubbed
)
 Decent: 566 votes (dub:306, sub:170, edit.dub:40, ?:4, raw:2, others:44
12 Spanish dubbed
9 German dubbed
5 Portuguese dubbed
4 Spanish subtitled
3 French dubbed
3 Italian dubbed
2 Polish dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Latin spanish dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 So-so: 230 votes (dub:126, sub:63, edit.dub:20, ?:8, raw:1, others:12
3 Tagalog dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Polish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Polish edited dub
)
 Not really good: 126 votes (dub:68, sub:41, edit.dub:8, ?:2, others:7
2 Polish dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
1 Indonesian dubbed
)
 Weak: 89 votes (dub:47, sub:27, edit.dub:9, raw:1, others:5
2 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 54 votes (dub:26, sub:15, edit.dub:8, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Portuguese edited dub
)
 Awful: 30 votes (dub:20, sub:7, edit.dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 35 votes (dub:15, sub:8, ?:4, edit.dub:4, raw:1, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 10731 users, rank: #30 (of 7763)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.270 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.9173, rank: #2132 (of 7796)
Weighted mean: 7.170 (Good+), rank: #2275 (of 7796) (seen all: 7.63 / seen some: 6.45 / won't finish: 4.90)
Bayesian estimate: 7.171 (Good+), rank: #2066 (of 5884)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 153
Episode titles: We have 153
Vintage:
1986-02-26 to 1989-04-19
1988-03-02 to 1990-12-19 (France)
1989 (Italy - Junior TV)
1989-03-02 (Spain, Canal Sur)
1990-02-08 (Galicia, TVG)
1990-02-21 (Euskadi, ETB)
1990-02-26 (Catalunya, TV3)
1996-02-02 (Colombia - Canal Uno)
1996-04 (Brazil - SBT - Episodes 1-60)
1997-01-11 (Spain, Antena 3)
1999-08-30 to 2000-08-23 (Germany - RTL II)
2001-08-20 (United Kingdom - Toonami)
2001-08-20 to 2003-12-01 (USA- Cartoon Network)
2002-04-14 to 2002-12-02 (Brazil - Globo TV)
2002-07-09 to 2002-12-08 (Croatia - Nova TV)
2006-05-30 (Cartoon Network Braazil)
2006-05-30 (Cartoon Network L.A.)
2006-09-18 (Spain, Cuatroº)
2014-01-01 (Tooncast - Latin America)
Release dates: We have 6
Opening Theme:
"Gotta Find That Dragon Ball!" by Dave Steele [English Version] (eps 1-13)
"Makafushigi Adventure!" (魔訶不思議アドベンチャー!) by Hiroki Takahashi
"Mystical Adventure! (English Version)" by Carl Finch
Ending Theme:
"I'll Give You Romance (English Version)" by Daphne Gere
"Romantic Ageru Yo" (ロマンティックあげるよ) by Ushio Hashimoto
Insert song:
"Aoki Tabibito-tachi" (青き旅人たち) by Hiroki Takahashi (ep 78)
"Dragon Ball Densetsu" (ドラゴンボール伝説) by Hiroki Takahashi (eps 30,33,35,76)
"Fushigi Wonderland" (不思議ワンダーランド) by Takayuki Miyauchi (ep 29)
"Mezase Tenkaichi" (めざせ天下一) by Hiroki Takahashi (eps 28,86,95)
"Moeru Heart de Red Ribbon Gun o Yattsukero" (燃えるハートで 〜レッドリボン軍をやっつけろ〜) by Takayuki Miyauchi (ep 65)
"Muten Rōshi no Oshie" (武天老師の教え) by Kōhei Miyauchi (ep 130)
"Red Ribbon Army" (レッドリボンアーミー) by Takayuki Miyauchi (ep 48)
"Son Gokū Song" (孫悟空ソング) by Masako Nozawa (ep 43)
"Wolf Hurricane" (ウルフハリケーン) by Tōru Furuya (ep 87)
Links: We have 10
Trivia: We have 9
Reviews:
News: Show:
In Memoriam (Dec 31, 2014)
BTOOOM! Released Monday (Mar 17, 2014)
Sakura Con 2010 - Day 3 (Apr 8, 2010)
Otakon 2009 - Funimation (Jul 18, 2009)
Funimation Entertainment (Mar 21, 2008)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Toei Targets China (May 19, 2006)
Anime Top Searches (Dec 22, 2005)
Dragonball Movie Set (Oct 7, 2005)
TV Asahi Top 100 Anime (Sep 23, 2005)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
Akira Toriyama Car (Jan 31, 2005)
Furtype #1 in Print (Nov 17, 2004)
Dragonball News (Aug 31, 2004)
Dragon Ball Manga Defect (Aug 18, 2004)
Gundam Confirmed for YTV (Aug 17, 2004)
Dragonball Z iGuides (Nov 26, 2003)
Funimation (Sep 1, 2003)
Evangelion Live Action (May 20, 2003)
More Acen Guests (Mar 13, 2003)
Funimation details (Feb 24, 2003)
Daizenshuu EX Returns! (Jan 26, 2003)
FUNimation announces DBGT (Jan 18, 2003)
New Dragonball Series? (Oct 5, 2002)
New DB to air in October (Aug 29, 2002)
Pokemon off the Charts (Apr 2, 2002)
Live Action Dragonball (Mar 12, 2002)
Planet Namek Shuts Down (Feb 22, 2002)
Saiyanz Rage Closes (Jan 29, 2002)
Lycos Top Lists of 2001 (Dec 20, 2001)
This Week's Releases (Nov 14, 2001)
Dragonball on YTV (Aug 15, 2001)
Funimation Release Dates (Aug 8, 2001)
Toonami on Kids WB (Jul 9, 2001)
Anime Figurines & Busts (Jun 28, 2001)
Toonami Schedule (Jun 18, 2001)
Uncensored DB update (May 16, 2001)
To Redub or not to Redub? (May 12, 2001)
Toonami To Lose One Hour (Apr 25, 2001)
DBZ FAQ update (Apr 10, 2001)
Misc Dragon Ball News... (Apr 4, 2001)
Dragon Ball Z VA results (Mar 31, 2001)
Irwin Toys Sold (Mar 9, 2001)
Lycos Top 50 (Mar 8, 2001)
Viz Press Release (Feb 27, 2001)
Dragon Ball Z Tidbits (Feb 23, 2001)
DBZ Killed by Love (Feb 14, 2001)
Viz April Releases (Dec 22, 2000)
Dragon Ball Z #1 Fad (Dec 21, 2000)
YTV Programming news (Oct 31, 2000)
YTV Anime News (Sep 13, 2000)
Gundam Tops Anime Poll (Sep 12, 2000)
Canadian TV Anime News (Aug 12, 2000)
DBZ Subtitling article (Jul 28, 2000)
The real Planet Namek? (Jun 27, 2000)
YTV Fall Lineup (Jun 22, 2000)
Urban Vision Announces (Apr 17, 2000)
Coming Soon in Japan (Feb 28, 1999)
Other articles: Show:
Shelf Life - Sketman (Jun 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - East of Eden (Apr 25, 2011)
ANNCast - OverCooked (Aug 27, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 5, 2010)
Shelf Life - One Love (May 10, 2010)
Shelf Life - Dragon Age (Dec 7, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 20, 2009)
The X Button - Hard Corps (Oct 14, 2009)
Shelf Life - Nabari no Go (Sep 21, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 18, 2009)
The Gallery - Peter Chan (Aug 22, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 24, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 9, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 13, 2008)
Shelf Life - Khan Job (Nov 3, 2008)
The Gallery - Mason Hyodo (Sep 20, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 19, 2008)
Hey, Answerfans! (Aug 1, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 18, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (May 9, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 14, 2008)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 21, 2007)
MEGA ANSWERMAN! (Nov 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Aug 3, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 20, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 6, 2007)
The Click - June 23 - 29 (Jun 23, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 22, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jun 15, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 18, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 11, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (May 4, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 27, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 12, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 22, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 3, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 24, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 16, 2005)
Ms. Answerman: Taxi (Oct 8, 2004)
2004 April Fools Jokes (Apr 1, 2004)
KUROSUFAIYAH! (Feb 11, 2003)
Shelf Life (Jan 26, 2003)
Answerman: Shashin (Jun 18, 2002)
Answerman: Quality (Apr 19, 2002)
Answerman: Physics (Jan 15, 2002)
Answerman: Answer Soup (Aug 31, 2001)
Answerman: III (Jan 28, 2001)
Toriyama.org Stolen! (Jan 10, 2001)
Welcome to 2001 (Jan 4, 2001)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Dragon Ball - Fortune Teller Baba: Goku's Journey [Edited] (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball - Fortune Teller Baba: Goku's Journey [Uncut] (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball - Tournament Day: Tien Shinhan [Edited] (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball - Tournament Day: Tien Shinhan [Uncut] (DVD) 2002-10-01
    Dragon Ball - King Piccolo Set 1 (DVD) 2003-03-18
    Dragon Ball - Feature 1: The Path to Power (DVD) 2003-04-29
    Dragon Ball - King Piccolo Set 2 (DVD) 2003-06-03
    Dragon Ball - Piccolo Junior Set 1 (DVD) 2003-07-15
    Dragon Ball - General Blue Box Set (DVD) 2003-09-23
    Dragon Ball - Commander Red Saga Box Set (DVD) 2003-11-11
    Dragon Ball - Fortune Teller Baba Saga Set (DVD) 2004-03-09
    Dragon Ball - Tien Shinhan Saga Set (DVD) 2004-09-28
    Dragon Ball - Season 1 [Uncut] (DVD) 2009-09-15
    Dragon Ball - Season 2 [Uncut] (DVD) 2009-11-10
    Dragon Ball - Season 3 [Uncut] (DVD) 2010-02-02
    Dragon Ball - Season 4 [Uncut] (DVD) 2010-05-04
    Dragon Ball - Season 5 [Uncut] (DVD) 2010-07-27
    Dragon Ball - Piccolo Junior Set 2 (DVD 2) 2003-08-19
    Dragon Ball - The Saga Of Goku (DVD) 2000-10-24
    Dragon Ball - Tournament Saga (DVD) 2003-01-28
    Dragon Ball - Sleeping Princess 2 (DVD) 2005-12-20
Graphic novel
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: The Adventure Begins! (GN 1) 2009-08-04
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Dragon Balls in Danger! (GN 2) 2009-08-04
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Into the Fire (GN 3) 2009-09-01
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Carrots with a Side of Pilaf (GN 4) 2009-09-01
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: One Enemy, One Goal (GN 5) 2009-11-03
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Training with the Master (GN 6) 2010-01-05
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Let the Tournament Begin (GN 7) 2010-03-02
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Fight to the Finish (GN 8) 2010-05-04
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Is This the End? (GN 9) 2010-07-06
    Dragon Ball - Chapter Book: Strongest Under the Heavens (GN 10) 2010-09-07
VHS
    Dragon Ball - Tournament - Fighters Begin! (Dub.VHS 9) 2001-08-21
    Dragon Ball - Tournament - Semi-Finals (Dub.VHS 10) 2001-10-23
    Dragon Ball - Tournament - Final Test (Dub.VHS 11) 2001-10-23

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Script:
Hajime Satsuki (4 episodes
eps 122, 130, 139, 142
)

Hiroko Miyazaki
Katsuyuki Sumisawa (eps 151-152)
Keiji Terui (51 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13-14, 18, 21, 25-26, 30, 32, 34-36, 39, 42-43, 47, 51, 54, 57, 59-60, 63, 66, 70, 78-79, 84, 86, 92, 94, 97, 100, 102, 104, 107, 111, 117, 119-121, 123, 126, 128, 131, 135-136, 140, 145-146, 150
)

Michiru Shimada (23 episodes
eps 4, 9, 28, 37, 40, 44-45, 53, 55, 61-62, 69, 75, 81, 89, 95, 101, 105, 110, 113, 115-116, 137
)

Miho Maruo (4 episodes
eps 38, 41, 46, 109
)

Naruhisa Arakawa (ep 93)
Shunichi Yukimuro (9 episodes
eps 64, 68, 71, 82, 87, 90, 96, 108, 114
)

Takao Koyama (15 episodes
eps 5, 10, 17, 22, 29, 93, 132-134, 143, 148-149, 151-153
)

Toshiki Inoue (30 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12, 15, 19, 23, 33, 48, 50, 52, 56, 58, 65, 72, 77, 80, 85, 88, 91, 99, 103, 106, 112, 118, 124, 129, 138, 141, 144, 147
)

Yasushi Hirano (13 episodes
eps 1, 6, 11, 16, 20, 24, 27, 31, 49, 67, 73, 76, 83
)

Yoshifumi Yuki (ep 98)
Yoshiyuki Suga (eps 125, 127)
Storyboard:
Akinori Nagaoka (ep 13)
Daisuke Nishio (ep 130)
Haruki Iwanami
Katsumi Aoshima (eps 100, 117)
Katsumi Endō (ep 7)
Kazuhisa Takenouchi
Minoru Okazaki
Osamu Kasai (eps 123, 127)
Satoru Kusuda (6 episodes
eps 85, 99, 105, 110, 115, 128
)

Tatsuo Higashino
Tetsuo Imazawa (ep 45)
Toshihiko Arisako (eps 8, 12)
Yoshihiro Ueda
Yuji Endo
Yukio Ebisawa (6 episodes
eps 18, 56, 63, 106, 120, 131
)

Yutaka Satō (ep 124)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Nishio (29 episodes
eps 2, 5, 11, 16, 20, 23, 28, 31, 35, 53, 58, 60, 65, 67, 81, 85, 88, 91, 93, 96, 101, 107, 110-111, 115-116, 138, 144, 149
)

Kazuhisa Takenouchi (40 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 14, 19, 24, 27, 30, 33, 37, 39, 41, 44-46, 49, 51, 54, 56, 59, 62, 66, 69, 72, 74, 77, 79, 86, 92, 95, 99, 102, 106, 109, 113, 134, 136, 142, 147, 151
)

Minoru Okazaki (26 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 15, 22, 29, 36, 42, 50, 57, 64, 71, 76, 82, 84, 89, 97, 104, 112, 119, 122, 125, 132, 139, 146, 153
)

Mitsuo Hashimoto (10 episodes
eps 100, 117, 120, 124, 128, 130-131, 135, 143, 152
)

Osamu Kasai (3 episodes
eps 140-141, 148
)

Toshihiko Arisako (ep 83)
Yoshihiro Ueda (40 episodes
eps 7-8, 12, 18, 21, 25-26, 32, 34, 40, 43, 48, 52, 55, 61, 63, 68, 70, 73, 75, 78, 80, 87, 90, 94, 98, 103, 105, 108, 114, 118, 121, 123, 126-127, 129, 133, 137, 145, 150
)

Yuji Endo (eps 38, 47)
Yutaka Satō (eps 13, 17)
Original creator: Akira Toriyama
Character Design: Minoru Maeda
Art:
Eiji Itō (ep 2)
Iwamitsu Itō (17 episodes
eps 14, 16, 19-39 odd, 47, 49, 51, 66
)

Kunio Kaneshima (ep 42)
Shigenori Takada
Tadanao Tsuji (eps 1-11 odd)
Takeo Yamamoto
Toshikazu Yamaguchi (eps 71, 76)
Yoshiyuki Yamamoto (ep 40)
Yūji Ikeda (15 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 13, 15, 17-18, 20-26 even, 30, 69
)

Animation Director:
Katsuki Aoshima (15 episodes
eps 14, 21, 28, 35, 51, 59, 66, 73, 100, 107, 117, 126, 133, 141, 148
)

Katsumi Aoshima (15 episodes
eps 14, 21, 28, 35, 51, 59, 66, 73, 100, 107, 117, 126, 133, 141, 148
)

Masayuki Uchiyama (44 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11, 16, 20, 23, 27, 31, 34, 38, 41, 44, 46, 49, 52, 54, 58, 62, 65, 69, 72, 78, 84-85, 87, 91, 93, 96, 101, 105, 109, 111, 115, 118, 120, 123, 127, 130, 134, 137, 140, 144, 147, 151
)

Minoru Maeda (23 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 15, 22, 29, 36, 50, 57, 64, 71, 82, 89, 97, 104, 112, 119, 125, 132, 139, 146, 153
)

Mitsuo Shindo (23 episodes
eps 7, 13, 17, 24, 30, 37, 42, 47, 53, 60, 67, 74, 79, 88, 95, 103, 110, 114, 121, 128, 135, 142, 149
)

Sachio Ebisawa
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 76, 80, 98)
Tomekichi Takeuchi (23 episodes
eps 2, 10, 19, 26, 32, 40, 43, 48, 55, 61, 68, 75, 83, 90, 94, 102, 108, 116, 122, 129, 136, 143, 150
)

Yukio Ebisawa (22 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 25, 33, 39, 45, 56, 63, 70, 77, 81, 86, 92, 99, 106, 113, 124, 131, 138, 145, 152
)


Chief animator: Minoru Maeda
In-Between Animation:
Akemi Seki
Akihiko Nomura
Akiko Matsumoto
Akiko Sasaki
Chie Yamashita
Chiori Matsuda
Daisuke Hiruma
Emiko Uesugi
Fumiko Onojima
Hatsue Suzuki
Hideaki Furusawa
Hideaki Maniwa
Hideaki Nishikawa
Hidehiko Kadota
Hiroaki Shimizu
Hirofumi Yamashita
Hiroko Noda
Hiroshi Takeuchi
Hiroshi Yoshizawa
Hiroyuki Ikeda
Hiroyuki Kanbe
Hiroyuki Koyamauchi
Hitomi Kadota
Hitomi Mizunashi
Hitomi Yamamoto
Hitoshi Ehara
Junko Miyamoto
Junko Shirasu
Kaori Moriguchi
Kaoru Igaki
Katsuhiro Nobe
Katsumi Chinushi
Katsuto Matsutake
Kayo Tanahashi
Kazuhiko Aida
Kazuya Hisada
Kazuya Kuwabara
Kazuyoshi Minato
Keiji Mochizuki
Keiko Katakihara
Keiko Sasa
Kenji Yokota
Kimiko Hoshi
Kimiko Hoshino
Kiyomi Masuda
Kōji Miyashiro
Koji Ueno
Koji Usui
Kotomi Watanabe
Kouichi Wada
Kunitoshi Ishii
Kyoko Higurashi
Mari Tominaga
Masahiro Hamamori
Masahiro Shimanuki
Masako Arai
Masanori Ōe
Masayuki Yoshihara
Mayumi Nakamura
Mayumi Shibuya
Mayumi Suzuki
Michiko Sawa
Midori Iwai
Miki Ugai
Minako Ito
Mine Goi
Mineto Shibawaki
Miyako Nishiwaki
Miyuki Nakamura
Miyuki Takeda
Miyuki Yano
Nao Takai
Naoki Mishiba
Naoki Tate
Naotoshi Shida
Ritsuko Tanaka
Romel Pura
Saeko Honda
Sai Yamane
Sanae Kojima
Satoshi Nishimura
Seiichi Satō
Shiho Tamai
Shiro Shibata
Shōhei Iwai
Tadayoshi Yamamuro
Takahiro Umehara
Takao Maki
Takayuki Gorai
Tatsuo Miura
Tatsushi Narita
Tetsu Takimoto
Tetsuro Sano
Tomoko Usui
Tomoya Iida
Tōru Nagata
Toshiyuki Kanno
Toshiyuki Komaru
Tsuyako Yamamuro
Wakako Sato
Yasuyuki Shimizu
Yoko Arai
Yoko Tanida
Yoshie Komatsu
Yoshifumi Miyaji
Yosuji Kudo
Yuji Watanabe
Yuka Kamenosono
Yūko Kogawara
Yutaka Hirose
Insert Song Lyrics: Keizo Shichijo (4 episodes
eps 30, 33, 35, 76
)

Insert Song Performance: Takayuki Miyauchi (eps 29, 48, 65)
Production manager: Matsuji Kishimoto
Sound Effects: Hidenori Arai
Theme Song Arrangement: Kōhei Tanaka
Theme Song Composition: Takeshi Ike
Theme Song Lyrics:
Tatemi Yoshida (ED)
Yuriko Mori (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Hiroki Takahashi (OP)
Ushio Hashimoto (ED)
Hiromi Tsuru as Bulma
Masako Nozawa as Son Goku
Toru Furuya as Yamcha

Chikao Ohtsuka as TaoPaiPai
Eiko Yamada as Mai
Hiroko Emori as Chaozu
Hirotaka Suzuoki as Tenshin-han
Jouji Yanami as Narrator
Junpei Takiguchi as Uranai Baba
Kenji Utsumi as Red Ribbon Leader
Kōhei Miyauchi as Kame Sennin
Mami Koyama as Lunch
Mayumi Shō as Chi Chi
Mayumi Tanaka as Krillin
Naoki Tatsuta as Oolong
Naoko Watanabe as
Pu'erh
Sno
Shigeru Chiba as Pilaf
Shōzō Iizuka as Cyborg "Hatchan" #8
Takeshi Aono as Piccolo (Parent)
Tesshō Genda as Shuu
Toshio Furukawa as Piccolo (Offspring)

Akiko Tsuboi as Chuu Lee's Mom (ep 127)
Banjou Ginga as
Bora
Colonel Silver
Giran
Chieko Honda as Pochawatha (ep 4)
Daisuke Gouri as
Anton the Great (ep 85)
Bald Monk (ep 69)
Big Guy (eps 17-18)
Captain Dock (ep 49)
Colonel Yellow (ep 58)
Customer (ep 72)
Cymbal (eps 104-105)
Drum (ep 120)
Fat Guy (ep 15)
Fighter 69 (ep 20)
Gora (ep 81)
Gyuumaou
InoShikaCho (ep 82)
Royal Guard (6 episodes
eps 113, 119-123
)

Umigame
Yaochun (ep 128)
Ginzo Matsuo as Yunnan
Hidekatsu Shibata as
King Chapa
The Darkness (ep 115 – 116)
Hiromi Tsuru as
Crepe (ep 128)
Piccolo Jr. (young)
Hiroshi Ohtake as
King Nikochan (Penguin Village)
Pteranodon
Suke
ToNinjinka
Ichirō Nagai as
Karin-Sama
Tsuru Sennin
Ikuya Sawaki as
Cha (Murasaki Brother)
Customer (ep 72)
Father (ep 82)
Soldier C (ep 32 – 35)
Tiger (ep 46 – 48)
Isamu Tanonaka as Gara (Penguin Village)
Issei Futamata as Rabbit Gang Member (ep 9)
Jouji Yanami as
Dr. Briefs
Dr. Frappe
Kame Sennin (ep 137)
King
Mousse (ep 128)
Kaneto Shiozawa as
Namu
Tenron
Katsue Miwa as
Boy
Shoken (ep 80)
Katsuji Mori as Panputt
Kazuko Sugiyama as
Akane (Penguin Village)
Colonel Violet
Kinoko Sarada (Penguin Village)
Kazumi Tanaka as
Buruka (ep 79)
Young Man (ep 45)
Keiko Yamamoto as Hangtooth Baasan (ep 151)
Keiko Yokozawa as Annin (eps 152-153)
Kenji Utsumi as
Mutaito
Senbei (Penguin Village)
Shen Long
World Tournament Announcer
Kouji Totani as
Announcer (ep 84)
Bear (ep 31)
Boar (ep 83)
Chao's Dad (ep 79)
Clothing Salesman (ep 69)
Draculaman
Farmer (ep 18)
Giran A (ep 29)
Gyaos
Policeman (ep 15)
Referee (ep 80)
Kōzō Shioya as
Captain Dock (ep 48)
Cowboy (ep 28)
Customer (ep 72)
Dog (ep 48)
Father (ep 30)
Giant (ep 43)
Master (ep 47)
Soldier
Soldier A (ep 31 – 35)
Suspicious Bird (ep 29)
Kyouko Tonguu as Boy (ep 30)
Mahito Tsujimura as Village Headman (ep 82)
Mami Koyama as Arale-chan (Penguin Village)
Mariko Mukai as
Bulma's mother
Yamabuki-sensei (Penguin Village)
Masaaki Ohkura as Shuuku (ep 128)
Masaharu Satō as
Assistant Black
Dolphin (ep 7)
Jasmine
Nao (Murasaki Brother)
Pagos (Penguin Village)
Pig (Penguin Village)
Rabbit Gang Member (ep 9)
Saber Tiger
Snow's Father
Masako Katsuki as Mera (ep 81)
Masato Hirano as
Man Wolf
Paul
Piano
Mayumi Shō as Princess Misa (ep 81)
Mayumi Tanaka as
Jelly (ep 128)
Yajirobe
Michihiro Ikemizu as Akkuman
Michitaka Kobayashi as
Aka (Murasaki Brother)
Store Employee (ep 9)
Mitsuko Horie as
Obotchaman (Penguin Village)
Upa
Naoki Tatsuta as
Boxer (ep 18)
Seal Soldier (ep 49)
Wolf (ep 43)
Naoko Watanabe as
Mint (eps 131-132)
Pudding (ep 128)
Naomi Jinbo as Piisuke (Penguin Village)
Noriko Taguchi as
Child (ep 28)
Girl (ep 30)
Noriko Tsukase as Konkichi (ep 83)
Noriko Uemura as
Choco (ep 128)
Eclair (ep 128)
Osamu Saka as
Karinto (ep 128)
King Kress (ep 81)
Son Gohan
Reiko Suzuki as
Old Lady (ep 4)
Snow's Mom
Village Headwoman (ep 82)
Ryo Horikawa as Charmy (Penguin Village)
Ryouichi Tanaka as
Fox (ep 46)
Ghost
Hoodlum (ep 43 – 45)
Kon (Murasaki Brother)
Official (ep 19)
Policeman (ep 15)
Soldier B (ep 31 – 35)
Tailor (ep 62)
Villager
Ryusei Nakao as Tambourine
Seiko Nakano as
Gatchan's (Penguin Village)
Mother (ep 9)
Shigeru Chiba as
Chibi (ep 15)
Nikochan's Servant (Penguin Village)
Tsukutsun (Penguin Village)
Shin Aomori as Sergeant Metallic
Shinji Ogawa as Chin Taiken (ep 80)
Shōzō Iizuka as Miira
Sumi Shimamoto as Mermaid
Takeji Yoshihara as Soldier D (ep 32)
Takeshi Aono as
Ginkaku (ep 79)
Kami-Sama
Ninja Murasaki
Shen
Takeshi Watabe as Shaoron (ep 80)
Tesshō Genda as
General White
Sherman Priest (ep 4)
Suppaman (Penguin Village)
Tiger Bandit (ep 79)
Toku Nishio as Mr. Popo
Tomiko Suzuki as
Chuu Lee (ep 127)
Girl (ep 14)
Tanmen (ep 82)
Villager (ep 4)
Toru Furuya as
Baby Gamera
Bavaro (ep 128)
Toshiko Fujita as
Husky
Polly Buckets
Toshio Furukawa as
General Blue
Shura (ep 81)
Tarou (Penguin Village)
Yasuo Muramatsu as Villager (ep 4)
Yasuo Tanaka as
Bacterian
Kinkaku (ep 79)
Yōko Kawanami as Lanfan
Yūko Mita as Turbo-kun (Penguin Village)
Yumi Touma as
Boy (ep 79)
Girl (ep 28)
Young Girl (ep 45)
Yuriko Yamamoto as
Chao
Fanfan (ep 129)

Japanese companies
Animation Production: Toei Animation
Coloring: ASTROIMPACT, Inc. (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Development: Toei Chemical Industry
DVD Distribution: Pony Canyon
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
English cast
English staff
Script:
Barry Watson (FUNimation dub)
Christopher Neel (FUNimation dub)
Ian James Corlett (1995 dub)
Sean Michael Teague (FUNimation dub)
Terry Klassen (1995 dub)
Music: Peter Berring (FUNimation dub)
Executive producer:
Cindy Brennan Fukunaga (FUNimation dub)
Gen Fukunaga (FUNimation dub)
Producer:
Barry Watson (FUNimation dub)
Daniel Cocanougher (FUNimation dub)

Adaptation:
Geoffrey Way (Blue Water)
Gerard Jones (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Paul Coldrick (Script Adaptation)
Additional Video Compositing:
Alvin Yip (Blue Water)
James McCartney (Blue Water)
ADR Looping:
Aaron Davidson (FUNimation dub)
Christopher Bevins (FUNimation dub)
Scott Sager (FUNimation dub)
Shane Ray (FUNimation dub)
Animation Design: Brian Farmer (1995 dub)
Animation/Paint Editing:
Brian Farmer (1995 dub)
Byron Watson (FUNimation dub)
Carly Hunter (2001 re-dub)
Assistant ADR Director: Chris Cason
Closed Captioning:
Brian Thomas (2001 re-dub)
Jessie Mancilla (2001 re-dub)
Design: Frances O Liddell (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Dialog Editors:
Aaron Nordean (Blue Water)
Cisco McLaren (Blue Water)
Jennifer Balabanov (Blue Water)
Ross Clarke (Blue Water)
Scott Jackson (Blue Water)
DVD Design: Antimere Robinson (Tournament Saga and Red Ribbon Saga)
Editing: Traci N Todd (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Engineering Assistant: Conor Whiteley (Blue Water)
Mix Engineer:
Evan Jones (FUNimation dub)
Neal Malley (FUNimation dub)
Opening/Closing Produced By: Carl Finch (2001 re-dub)
Production Assistant:
Brian Thomas (2001 re-dub)
Jessie Mancilla (2001 re-dub)
Shane Ray (2001 re-dub)
Production Coordination: Dennis Hrehoriac (Blue Water)
Re-Recording Engineer: Shawn Cole (Blue Water)
Recording engineer: Ryan Manning (Blue Water)
Script Adaptation:
Alex Kind (Blue Water)
Mike Bridges (Blue Water)
Script Supervision: John Burgmeier
Special Effects: Ryan Nowak (Blue Water)
Story Editor:
Christopher Neel (FUNimation dub)
Cliff MacGillivray (FUNimation dub)
Theme Song Composition: Peter Berring (1995 dub)
Theme Song Lyrics: Brian Griffith (1995 dub)
Theme Song Performance:
Daphne Gere (END)
Dave Steele (1995 dub)
Gary Eckert (OP) 
Jimi Tunnell (Opening)
Title Design: Barry Backus (FUNimation dub)
Touch-up Art: Walden Wong (VIZ Media Chapter Books)
Version Editor:
Byron Watson (FUNimation dub)
Daniel Cocanougher (FUNimation dub)
Daniel Mancilla (2001 re-dub)
Jeremy Jimenez (2001 re-dub)
Patrick Carroll (FUNimation dub)
Video Post-Production:
Heather Nevin (Blue Water)
James McCartney (Blue Water)
Michael Hey (Blue Water)
Voice Direction:
Cam Desmond (Blue Water Version)
Christopher R. Sabat (FUNimation dub)
Doug Parker (1995 dub)
Justin Cook (FUNimation dub)
Michael Donovan (1995 dub)
Mike McFarland (FUNimation dub)
Barbara Goodson as Zero/Goku (Harmony Gold Dub)
Christopher R. Sabat as Yamcha (FUNimation dub)
Jeffrey Watson as Goku (Teen, Blue Water)
Lalainia Lindbjerg as Bulma (1995 dub)
Leda Davies as Bulma (Blue Water)
Saffron Henderson as Goku (1995 dub)
Sean Schemmel as Goku (Teen)
Stephanie Nadolny as Goku (FUNimation dub)
Ted Cole as Yamcha (1995 dub)
Tiffany Vollmer as Bulma (FUNimation dub)
Victor Atelevich as Yamcha (Blue Water dub)
Wendee Lee as Lena/Bulma (Harmony Gold Dub)
Zoe Slusar as Goku (Blue Water)

Alec Willows as Oolong (1995 dub)
Brad Jackson as Oolong (FUNimation dub)
Brice Armstrong as Narrator (FUNimation dub)
Carol Hope as Upa
Carol-Anne Day as Chi-Chi (Teen; Blue Water dub)
Chris Cason as Shao (FUNimation dub)
Christopher R. Sabat as
King Piccolo
Piccolo Junior
Chuck Huber as Emperor Pilaf (FUNimation dub)
Corby Proctor as Fortune-Teller Baba (Blue Water)
Cynthia Cranz as Chi-Chi (Teen)
Dean Galloway as
Emperor Pilaf (Blue Water dub)
Master Roshi (Blue Water dub)
Debbie Munro as Mai (Blue Water dub)
Don Brown as Emperor Pilaf (1995 dub)
Doug Parker as Shao (1995 dub)
Jim Conrad as Narrator (1995 dub)
John Burgmeier as Tien
Josh Martin as Commander Red
Julie Franklin as Agent Mai (FUNimation dub)
Kathy Morse as Paur (1995 dub)
Katie Rowan as Chi-Chi (Blue Water)
Kent Williams as Mercenary Tao
Kris Rundle as Launch (Blue Water)
Kris Simms as Puar (Blue Water)
Laurie Steele as Krillin
Linda Young as Fortune-Teller Baba
Meredith McCoy as Launch
Mike McFarland as
Android 8
Master Roshi (FUNimation dub)
Mike Shepherd as
Demon King Piccolo (Blue Water dub)
Piccolo Jr. (Blue Water)
Mike Thiessen as Krillin (Blue Water)
Monika Antonelli as
Chiaotzu
Puar (FUNimation dub)
Noah Umholtz as Commander Red (Blue Water dub)
Sonny Strait as Krillin (Teen)
Susan Huber as Suno
Teryl Rothery as Agent Mai (1995 dub)

Aaron Davidson as
Capsule Store Owner (ep 9)
Fight Chanter (ep 143)
Panda Spectator (ep 145)
Popo Poco Villager (ep 131)
Aaron Hatch as
Gang Leader (ep 117)
Goku Fan (ep 143)
Rabbit Husband (ep 106)
Adam Hunter as
Nam (Blue Water)
Senbei Norimaki
Amanda Menix as Little Girl (ep 26)
Amber Cotton as
Fairy (ep 105)
Jelly (ep 128)
Mint (eps 131-132)
Pamput Fan (ep 103)
Andrea Kwan as
Chi-Chi (Young)
Goku (Young) (Animax)
Andrea Libman as Chi-Chi (1995 dub)
Andrew Chandler as
Bear Wrestler (ep 84)
Black Thug (ep 36)
Captain Yellow
Drunkard (ep 60)
Giran
Hotel Worker (ep 61)
Shipmate (ep 84)
White Corp Member (ep 35)
Andrew Rye as
Amusement Park Guest (ep 45)
Blue Corp Monitor (ep 48)
EXM Shirt Guy (ep 47)
Man with Blue Cap (ep 43)
Nose Picker (ep 46)
Real Fortuneteller (ep 45)
Red Ribbon Pilot (ep 46)
Barry Watson as Scratch (Dr. Brief's Cat)
Bill Kirkley as
Anton the Great (ep 85)
Blue Speedo Fighter (ep 84)
Gorilla Debt Collector (ep 83)
Medical Monk (ep 86)
Shipmate (ep 84)
Spectating Fighter (ep 85)
Wrestler (ep 86)
Bill Townsley as
Arabian Fighter (ep 84)
Gray Wolf Challenger (ep 72)
Kick Boxer (ep 43)
Panther Fang Disciple (ep 80)
Pino (villager; ep 79)
Preliminary Referee #1 (eps 85-86)
Red's Messenger (ep 50)
Shula's Advisor (ep 81)
Bob Carter as
Bear Man (ep 117)
Chappa's Student (ep 103)
Drum
Eighter's Driver (ep 117)
Ken (blonde rogue; ep 117)
Mutaito's Disciple (ep 129)
Yaochun (ep 128)
Brad Jackson as
Apple Merchant (ep 9)
Axe Wielder (ep 18)
Black Cook (ep 16)
Blue Gi Fighter (ep 85)
Central City Civilian (ep 123)
Chappa's Student (ep 103)
Chinese Fighter (ep 85)
Construction Worker (ep 18)
Demon (ep 102)
Demon Announcer (ep 81)
Desert Cop (ep 15)
Jasmine (ep 149)
Kenpo Practitioner (ep 20)
King Wonton (ep 80)
Mountain Monk (ep 17)
Octagon Village Pigs (ep 149)
Oonaan (ep 149)
Panther Fang Disciple (ep 80)
Pterodactyl (eps 1, 29)
Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 35)
Shen's Follower (ep 129)
Silver Corp Member (ep 32)
Tori-Bot (ep 3)
Tournament Monk (ep 19)
Tournament Reporter (ep 100)
Tubs (ep 15)
White Corp Member (ep 35)
World Stadium Announcer (ep 103)
Yajirobe's Opponent (ep 135)
Brandon White as Central City Civilian (ep 123)
Brendan Hunter as Tien
Brett Bauer as Upa (Blue Water)
Brice Armstrong as
Ahab (ep 126)
Begging Farmer (ep 112)
Boar Patient (ep 89)
Chappa's Disciple (ep 126)
Co-Pilot (ep 49)
Crocodile Challenger (ep 72)
Demon (ep 102)
Destroyer (pirate robot; eps 50-51)
Escaped Convict (ep 123)
Fiend Villager (ep 81)
Giran's Follower (ep 29)
Green Hat Spectator (ep 24)
Ice Cream Vendor (ep 90)
Jebediah (ep 123)
KBC Anchor (ep 124)
Laughing Old Man (ep 133)
Maze Soldier (ep 39)
Money Counter on Toilet (ep 87)
Murasaki's Challenger (ep 37)
Officer (ep 107)
Old Man (ep 35)
Pilot (ep 83)
Pinfu's Father (ep 82)
Professional Boxer (ep 33)
Rabbit One (ep 9)
Radio Announcer (ep 107)
Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 66)
Referee (ep 107)
Refreshment Man (ep 25)
RIOT Officer (ep 117)
Senbei Norimaki (eps 55-57)
Ship Captain (ep 84)
Shipmate (ep 84)
Silver Corp Member (eps 32-33)
Tien's Supporter (ep 100)
Tiger Debt Collector (ep 83)
Tournament Sponsor (ep 87)
TV Anchor (ep 118)
Carlos Moreno as Fangs the Vampire
Carol Hope as Suno (FUNimation)
Carol-Anne Day as
Admirer 2 (Blue Water Dub)
Akane Kimidori (Blue Water Dub)
Cookie (Ble Water Dub)
Cutie Blue (Blue Water Dub)
Cutie Pink (Blue Water Dub)
Cutie Purple (Blue Water Dub)
Female Customer (Blue Water Dub)
Julie (Blue Water Dub)
Mystery Fighter (Blue Water Dub)
Nurse (Blue Water Dub)
Old Woman (Blue Water Dub)
Spectator 2 (Blue Water Dub)
Spectator A (Blue Water Dub)
Chad Cline as Kangaroo (ep 105)
Chris Cantrell as
Panda Child (ep 113)
Patrol 15 Member (ep 125)
Reporter (ep 123)
Shooter (ep 117)
Stadium Announcement (ep 135)
Chris Cason as
Air Car Pilot (ep 114)
Airport Security Guard (ep 83)
Black Rogue (ep 117)
Carjacked Man (ep 145)
Castle Guard (ep 113)
Clothing Store Man (ep 9)
Confused Fighter (ep 20)
Demon (ep 102)
Fire Mountain Villager (ep 31)
Fleeing Spectator (ep 136)
Goat Man (ep 17)
Hotel Worker (ep 61)
HQ Communications Officer (ep 58)
Indian Announcer (eps 19-21)
Konkichi (ep 83)
OFF Cap Spectator (ep 21)
Orin Monk (eps 18, 20, 23)
Peeping Tom (ep 20)
Preliminary Referee #2 (ep 85)
Preliminary Referee #3 (ep 20)
Professional Boxer (ep 33)
Pterodactyl (ep 31)
Silver Corp Announcer (ep 34)
Silver Corp Member (eps 32-33)
Soldier (ep 102)
Speared Soldier (ep 50)
Village Father (ep 79)
White Corp Member (ep 35)
Chris Forbis as
Dr. Brief
Eyepatch Convict (ep 118)
Chris Rager as
Audience Member (ep 101)
Bacterium
Begging Farmer (ep 112)
Big-Lipped Tourist (ep 97)
Blue Corp Gunner (ep 48)
Blue-Shirt Spectator (ep 99)
Captain of the Guard (ep 113)
Ceratosaurus Patient (ep 89)
Chief Mentanpin (ep 82)
Ebony Spectator (ep 89)
Giran's Follower (ep 29)
Hippo Spectator (ep 101)
Hostage Taker (ep 49)
Ice Monster (ep 115)
Indian (ep 22)
Major Metallitron
Man with Green Hat (ep 43)
Man-Eating Fruit (ep 105)
Mob Member (ep 82)
Mohawk Hulk (ep 20)
Murasaki's Challenger (ep 37)
Nam's Father (eps 22, 25, 29)
Orin Monk (ep 23)
Papaya Biker (ep 101)
Sergeant (ep 107)
Tien's Biggest Fan (ep 101)
Tien's Supporter (ep 100)
Tournament Bartender (ep 23)
Tournament Director (eps 21, 23)
West City Civilian (ep 118)
West City Driver (ep 43)
Chris R. Sabat as Shenron
Christopher Bevins as
Baby (ep 60)
Bald Fighter (ep 69)
Bearded Challenger (ep 72)
Buff Fox (ep 133)
Ceratosaurus Fighter (ep 134)
Drunkard (ep 60)
Fighter (ep 69)
Fleeing Spectator (ep 136)
Golden Eagle (ep 69)
Knife Thug (ep 36)
Lookout Boy (ep 79)
Monkey (ep 123)
Nesting Bird (ep 123)
Old Lady Tourist (ep 97)
Pagos (eps 56-57)
Popo Poco Villager (ep 131)
Rabbit Soldier (ep 67)
Rat (ep 55)
Turbo Norimaki (eps 56-57)
Christopher R. Sabat as
Alligator (ep 65)
Aru Villager (ep 4)
Bald Guy (ep 21)
Bear Salesman (ep 47)
Bear Spectator (ep 23)
Big Man (ep 95)
Black Competitor (ep 20)
Blue Corp Captain (eps 48-49)
Buyon
Ceratosaurus (ep 81)
Chappa's Disciple (ep 126)
Co-Pilot (ep 48)
Colonel Silver
Construction Worker (ep 18)
Demon (ep 102)
Ensign (ep 49)
Fiend Villager (ep 81)
Fox Soldier (ep 46)
General Black
Giant Fish (ep 58)
Goat Painter (ep 50)
Golem (ep 152)
Grandpa Gohan (FUNimation dub)
Great Lee (ep 20)
Hotel Worker (ep 61)
Human Spectator (ep 26)
Injured Fighter (ep 90)
InoShikaCho (ep 82)
Jackie Chun Fan (ep 93)
Kami
Korin
Mohawk Bear Fighter (ep 135)
Monk (ep 135)
Mr. Popo
Mustached Spectator (ep 144)
Nejishiki (eps 55-56)
Octopapa (ep 52)
Old Farmer (ep 130)
Orin Monk (ep 23)
Pilaf's Alligators (ep 10)
Popo Poco Elder (eps 131-132)
Preliminary Announcer (ep 84)
Preliminary Referee #2 (ep 20)
Red Ribbon Announcer (ep 66)
Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 66)
Sabertooth Tiger (ep 1)
Shen Long (FUNimation dub) 
Southern Tourist (ep 97)
Southwest Spectator (ep 89)
Taxi Driver (ep 19)
Tiger Messenger (ep 48)
Triceratops (ep 16)
Turtle
WBC Bartender (ep 15)
Weightlifter Woman (ep 14)
West City Driver (ep 43)
Yamcha's Fanclub (ep 44)
Yellow Corp Member (ep 58)
Chuck Huber as
Aru Villager (ep 4)
Charmy Yamada (ep 57)
Cowboy Spectator (ep 95)
Delicious Cashier (ep 28)
Drunken Challenger (ep 72)
Hermit Crane
Journalist (ep 95)
King Kress (ep 81)
Ling Shang Villager (ep 82)
Mob Member (ep 82)
Old Man Tourist (ep 97)
Rich Husband (ep 69)
See-Through the Invisible Man
Yamcha's Opponent (ep 17)
Cynthia Cranz as
Amusement Park Guest (ep 45)
Hero's Son (eps 142-143)
Melee (ep 81)
Panchy
Southern Girl (ep 113)
West City Civilian (ep 118)
Yamcha's Fanclub (ep 44)
Dameon Clarke as
Bazooka Soldier (ep 114)
Bear Pirate (ep 107)
Bear Thief (FUNimation dub)
Bora
Catman (ep 133)
Chafed Skin Fighter (ep 134)
Demon (ep 102)
Dojo Master (ep 18)
Farbar (villager; ep 79)
Injured Man
Little Flower's Father (ep 4)
Piccolo's Opponent (ep 135)
Popo Poco Villager (ep 131)
Scottish Fighter (ep 135)
Tall Man (ep 15)
Tambourine
Tiger Bandit (ep 79)
Trainer (ep 18)
Daniel Katsük as
Cocoa (ep 128)
Popo Poco Villager (ep 131)
Daphne Gere as
Chopper Voice (ep 123)
Imaginary Girl (ep 124)
KBC Reporter (ep 124)
Park Ranger (ep 125)
Dave Bridges as
Agent Shu (Animax)
Goku (Teen) (Animax)
Master Roshi (Animax)
Puar (Animax)
Tenshin-han (Animax dub)
Dave Ward as Ox-King (1995 dub)
David Neff as Bees (ep 151)
Derrick Poitevint as Popo Poco Villager (eps 131-132)
Duncan Brannan as
Aka (Murasaki Brother)
Cha (Murasaki Brother)
Kon (Murasaki Brother)
Monster Carrot (FUNimation dub)
Nao (Murasaki Brother)
Ninja Murasaki
Ed Blaylock as White Corp Member (ep 35)
Eric Vale as
Alexi's Father (ep 4)
Baby Gamera (ep 8)
Bald Man (ep 21)
BB88 Journalist (ep 92)
Bear-Man (ep 20)
Bearded Fighter (ep 20)
Block #4 Announcer (ep 86)
Blue Shirt Spectator (ep 24)
Budoh Shirt Fighter (ep 134)
Chi-Chi's Opponent (ep 135)
Cowboy Spectator (ep 28)
Dance Coordinator (ep 149)
Desert Cop (ep 15)
Dr. Flappe (ep 42)
Goldfish Stall Owner (ep 86)
Goosebumps Spectator (ep 89)
Great Seats Guy (ep 143)
Horn Cap Spectator (ep 22)
Ice Cream Vendor (ep 92)
Indian (ep 29)
Indian Waiter (ep 92)
Lunch Vendor (ep 90)
Middle-Aged Spectator (ep 145)
Monk (ep 135)
Mr. Pig (ep 55)
Orin Monk (ep 23)
Pilaf's Announcer (ep 3)
Popcorn Spectator (ep 98)
Scared Fighter (ep 135)
Shorty (ep 15)
Tanktop Fighter (ep 134)
Tournament Monk (ep 20)
Weight Lifter (eps 19-20)
Wolf-Man
World Tournament Announcer
Evan Jones as West City Driver (ep 43)
Geno Petralli as Peasuke Soramame (eps 55, 57)
Ian Corlett as Monster Carrot (1995 dub)
Jake Sorkin as
Eating Guy on Toilet (ep 87)
Rice (ep 187)
Jakie Cabe as Sabretooth
James Fields as
Bald Spectator (ep 89)
Old Tournament Monk (eps 20, 84, 134)
Scout 01 (ep 47)
James Long as Gas Man (ep 9)
Jennifer Bain as Mrs. Briefs (Blue Water dub)
Jennifer Holder as
Alexie
Babe
Clerk
Cutie Blonde
Cutie Blue
Cutie Pink
Female Cop
Mrs. Norimaki
TV Actress
Jeremy Inman as
Boar Debt Collector (ep 83)
Boar Rogue (ep 117)
Darkness (eps 115-117)
Director of Photography (ep 116)
Forest Burner (ep 33)
Giran's Follower (ep 29)
Grizzly Bear Fighter (ep 86)
Mohawk Convict (ep 118)
Pamput's Opponent (ep 103)
Jeremy Jimenez as
Fiend Villager (ep 81)
King Wonton's Announcer (ep 80)
Village Elder (ep 79)
Jeremy Loris as
Client (ep 61)
Owl (ep 114)
Jerry Jewell as
Namu
Sky Dragon (ep 80)
Jessica Dismuke as
Airport Information Clerk (ep 83)
Blue-Haired Girl (ep 89)
Chao (ep 79)
Misa (ep 81)
Papaya Citizen (ep 84)
Sari (villager; ep 79)
Stewardess (ep 84)
John Burgmeier as
Audience Member (ep 101)
Captain Dark (eps 48-49)
Crow (ep 56)
Farmer (ep 18)
Gatchan (eps 55-57)
Grizzly Bear Spectator (ep 96)
Jingle Village Chief
King's Guard (ep 145)
Lizard Spectator (ep 135)
Maze Soldier (ep 39)
Mousse (ep 128)
Officer (ep 107)
Panda Boy (ep 113)
Preliminary Announcer (ep 134)
Rabbit Man (ep 114)
Sherman Priest (ep 4)
Shooting Stall Owner (ep 86)
Shula (ep 81)
Stilts Guy (ep 97)
Tournament Cook (ep 86)
Tournament Register (eps 19, 84, 133)
Jonathan Love as
Barker (Blue Water dub)
Bearded Man (Blue Water dub)
Chao (Blue Water dub)
Civilian 5 (Blue Water dub)
Concessions Vendor (Blue Water dub)
Crane (Blue Water dub)
Demon 1 (Blue Water dub)
Eyepatch (Blue Water dub)
Fighter with Mohawk (Blue Water dub)
Fred's Partner (Blue Water dub)
General (Blue Water dub)
Giran (Blue Water dub)
Grandpa Gohan (Blue Water dub)
Gringo (Blue Water dub)
Hotel Man (Blue Water dub)
HQ Tech (Blue Water dub)
Jim (Blue Water dub)
Male Villager (Blue Water dub)
Masked Fighter (Blue Water dub)
Motorist (Blue Water dub)
Ned (Blue Water dub)
Operator 1 (Blue Water dub)
Paol (Blue Water dub)
Pupil 4 (Blue Water dub)
Pupil 6 (Blue Water dub)
Reporter 1 (Blue Water dub)
Restaurant Worker (Blue Water dub)
Robot (Blue Water dub)
Seaman 1 (Blue Water dub)
Sentry 1 (Blue Water dub)
Shu (Blue Water dub)
Soldier (Blue Water dub)
Soldier 5 (Blue Water dub)
Sparring Opponent 1 (Blue Water dub)
Spectator (Blue Water dub)
Staff Officer Black (Blue Water dub)
Tiger (Blue Water dub)
TV Actor (Blue Water dub)
Villager 1 (Blue Water dub)
Villager 2 (Blue Water dub)
Villager 5 (Blue Water dub)
Waiter (Blue Water dub)
Would-Be Warrior 2 (Blue Water dub)
Josh Martin as
Blue Corp Reserve (ep 49)
Crocodile Convict (ep 118)
Fire Mountain Villager (ep 31)
Monkey (eps 33-34)
Nikochan's Servant (ep 57)
Shen's Follower (ep 129)
Tiger Soldier (ep 46)
West City Civilian (ep 119)
Julie Franklin as
Apple Boy (ep 79)
Chensi's Mother (ep 79)
Flight Attendant (ep 19)
Indian (ep 22)
Lyla (ep 2)
Mermaid (ep 14)
Mother (ep 30)
Pilaf's Mother (ep 11)
Rabbit Wife (ep 106)
Sailor Girl Spectator (ep 142)
Sarah's Mother (ep 4)
Julie Mayfield as
Depressed Mother (ep 113)
Grandma (ep 121)
Jebediah's Wife (ep 123)
Octagon / Octopus (ep 151)
Old Housekeeper (ep 31)
Old Woman (ep 35)
Suno's Mother
Tai's Mother (ep 124)
Justin Cook as
Aru Villager (ep 4)
Blonde Communications Officer (ep 66)
Cecil's Fellow Monk (ep 88)
Central City Announcer (ep 113)
Chad (ep 2)
Communications Officer (ep 48)
Construction Worker (ep 18)
Control Room Bear (5 episodes
eps 31, 54, 57-58, 66
)

Cook (villager; ep 79)
Cowboy Spectator (ep 145)
Creampuff (ep 128)
Crepe (ep 128)
Delicious Waiter (ep 28)
Desert Cop (ep 15)
Dog Spectator (ep 26)
Dolphin (ep 7)
Fighter (ep 69)
Fire Mountain Villager (ep 31)
Giant Demon (ep 81)
Great Ape Goku
Horn Cap Spectator (ep 22)
Journalist (ep 123)
King Nikochan (ep 57)
Master Chin (ep 80)
Mob Member (ep 82)
Mutaito's Disciple (ep 129)
NBS Anchor (ep 123)
Orin Monk (eps 18, 20)
Panther Fang Disciple (ep 80)
Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 66)
Retriever (ep 60)
Seagull (ep 31)
Silver Corp Member (ep 32)
Spike the Devilman
Tai's Father (ep 124)
Towel Man (ep 18)
Tsukutsun Tsun (eps 55, 57)
TV Anchor (ep 121)
Violet Corp Pilot (ep 65)
Walrus Soldier (ep 49)
White Corp Man (eps 34-35)
Kara Edwards as
Brunette Woman (ep 22)
Dabu (Nam's brother; eps 22, 25, 29)
Girl (ep 23)
Pocawatha (FUNimation dub)
Robot Maid (ep 44)
Yamcha's Fanclub (ep 44)
Karen Lockwood as
Book Woman (ep 45)
Car Crash Lady (ep 44)
Sunglasses Woman (ep 43)
Yamcha's Fanclub (ep 44)
Karissa Vacker as
Balloon Girl (ep 133)
Blonde Woman (ep 134)
Churi (ep 127)
Little Panda (ep 106)
Popo Poco Villager (eps 131-132)
Pudding (ep 128)
Kasey Buckley as
Blonde Girl (ep 92)
Clothing Store Girl (ep 93)
Colonel Violet
Red-Haired Girl (ep 89)
Kent Williams as
KBC Reporter (ep 124)
Obotchaman (eps 55-56)
Soldier 23 (ep 54)
Suno's Father
Kimberly Grant as
Eclair (ep 128)
Ghost Usher (5 episodes
eps 69-70, 72, 74, 123
)

Hooded Woman (ep 133)
Jam (ep 128)
Pillaged Woman (ep 117)
Queen Kress (ep 81)
Reporter (ep 123)
Son (ep 133)
Kyle Hebert as
Blue Corp Member (ep 48)
Blue Corp Pilot (ep 46)
Blue's Greeter (ep 59)
Boy's Father (ep 93)
Boyfriend (ep 145)
Cab Service (ep 84)
Castle Guard (ep 113)
Conductor (ep 15)
Desert Cop (ep 15)
Father (ep 30)
Gala (eps 56-57)
General White
Herder (ep 46)
Human Thug (ep 34)
Joe (villager; ep 79)
Kenta Kuraaku (ep 57)
King Furry
Lion Fighter (ep 69)
Manager's Bodyguard (ep 92)
Murasaki's Challenger (ep 37)
Ox-King
Pamput's Manager (ep 92)
Papaya Anchor (ep 145)
Papaya Citizen (ep 84)
Paul (eps 131-132)
Pilot (ep 84)
Pusher (ep 18)
Rabbit Two (ep 9)
Red Cap Spectator (ep 144)
Red Ribbon Pilot (ep 46)
Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 66)
Reporter (ep 123)
Rising Dragon (ep 80)
Silver Corp Pilot (eps 31-32)
Stretching Fighter (ep 133)
Townsperson (ep 60)
Undead Warrior (ep 152)
Violet Corp Member (ep 65)
Yellow Corp Member (ep 58)
Lane Pianta as
Chao's Father (ep 79)
Human Thief (eps 43-45)
Macaw (ep 83)
Laura Bailey as
Akane Kimidori (eps 55-57)
Arabian Mother (ep 61)
Blue-Hair Girl (ep 97)
Blue-Haired Girl (ep 92)
Boy Shirt Boy (ep 97)
Bra Shop Owner (ep 29)
Chi-Chi (FUNimation dub)
Churi's Mother (ep 127)
Cow Scat Boy (ep 55)
Crying Girl (ep 95)
Dreamland Announcer (ep 45)
Fanfan (ep 129)
Farris Wheel Kid (ep 45)
Female Spectator (ep 28)
Granddaughter (ep 115)
Hasky (eps 44-45)
Herder's Son (ep 46)
Hopeful Son (ep 113)
Johnny (ep 4)
Johnny's Mother (ep 4)
Journalist (ep 123)
KBC Reporter (ep 124)
Looter (ep 117)
Man-Wolf's Girlfriend (ep 126)
Mermaid (ep 114)
Mother (ep 61)
Papaya Nurse (ep 97)
Popo Poco Villager (eps 131-132)
Ranfan
Running Child (ep 20)
Sarah (ep 4)
Scat Boy (ep 55)
Shoken (ep 80)
Sparrow Scat Boy (ep 55)
Tai (ep 124)
Ticket Lady (ep 45)
Village Girl (ep 9)
Waitress (ep 80)
Laurie Steele as
Cap Gun Boy (ep 93)
Cookie (ep 128)
Delicious Waitress (ep 88)
Female Rogue (ep 117)
Fiend Villager (ep 81)
Fox Child (ep 106)
Grandmother (ep 115)
Kenpo Spectator (ep 138)
Ling Shang Headwoman (ep 82)
Man's Wife (ep 107)
Nam's Mother (eps 22, 25, 29)
Pen Lady (ep 16)
Polly Buckets (ep 57)
Running Child (ep 20)
West City Civilian (ep 118)
Linda Young as
Arale Norimaki
Female Spectator (ep 145)
Fire Mountain Villager (ep 150)
Jiangshi Child (ep 56)
Lucas Gilbertson as
Bora (Blue Water dub)
Yajirobe (Blue Water dub)
Mae Moreno as Annin (eps 152-153)
Mark Britten as Korin
Mark Orvik as
Chappa's Student (ep 103)
Homeless Drunk (ep 105)
Man-Wolf
Manager's Bodyguard (ep 92)
Old Farmer (ep 107)
Papa Bear (ep 106)
Special Bulletin Announcer (ep 105)
West City Civilian (ep 119)
West City Driver (ep 43)
Matthew Piersall as
Chopper Voice (ep 123)
Journalist (ep 123)
KBC Reporter (ep 124)
Meredith McCoy as
Aerobics Instructor (ep 97)
Aoi Kimidori (eps 55, 57)
Cupcake (ep 128)
Dirty Boy (ep 30)
Doughnut (ep 128)
Hasky 
Jazz Hat Kid (ep 28)
Kinoko Sarada (ep 55)
Monkey (eps 33-34)
Native (ep 105)
Native American Girl (ep 113)
Pinfu's Mother (ep 82)
Popo Poco Villager (eps 131-132)
Red-Haired Girl (ep 87)
Tanmen (ep 82)
Undressing Girl (ep 65)
Victim (ep 102)
Michael Donovan as Goku's Grandfather (1995 dub)
Mike McFarland as
Aru Villager (ep 4)
Baby Monkey (eps 33-34)
Bear Merchant (ep 47)
Blue Corp Pilot (ep 46)
Blue Corp Shooter (ep 49)
Blue's Greeter (ep 59)
Brown Hat Spectator (ep 144)
Castle Guard (ep 113)
Cat Soldier (ep 114)
Crocodile Soldier (ep 46)
Darkness
Dog Man (ep 113)
Dog Supporter (ep 116)
Driver (ep 130)
Drunkard (ep 60)
Fiend Villager (ep 81)
Fire Mountain Villager (ep 149)
Fire-Eater (ep 150)
Glasses Wolf (ep 135)
Gola (ep 81)
Gyaosu (ep 57)
HQ Communications Officer (eps 60, 65)
Human Guard (ep 58)
Jackie Chun
Jail-Breaker (ep 117)
Maze Soldier (ep 39)
Mob Member (ep 82)
Monkey (ep 123)
Murasaki's Challenger (ep 37)
Navy Communications Officer (ep 66)
Patrol 15 Member (ep 125)
Plague (ep 79)
Poochy (villager; ep 79)
Popo Poco Villager (ep 131)
Red Ribbon Sniper (ep 66)
Red Ribbon Soldier (ep 66)
Street Fighter (ep 43)
Sumo Wrestler (ep 85)
Suntanning Alligator (ep 3)
Tailor (eps 60, 62)
Tailor Ford (ep 69)
Tiger Fighter (ep 86)
Tiger Spectator (ep 96)
Ukulele (demon; ep 102)
Unit 84 (ep 66)
Warden (ep 117)
West City Cop (eps 43-44)
White Announcer (ep 133)
Yajirobe
Yellow Cap Spectator (ep 138)
Yellow Corp Member (ep 58)
Mike Shepherd as
Gator (Blue Water dub)
Lord Kami (Blue Water dub)
Newscaster (Blue Water dub)
Spectator 3 (Blue Water dub)
Village Chief (Blue Water dub)
Village Elder (Blue Water dub)
Monika Antonelli as
Chubby Girl (ep 92)
Grandchild (ep 121)
Mother (ep 9)
Mouse Lady (ep 106)
Native (ep 105)
Papaya Nurse (ep 94)
Nicole Jones as Rat Boy (ep 95)
Parisa Fakhri as
Little Bear (ep 106)
Mother (ep 133)
Woman (ep 133)
Patrick Long as Nice-Hair Spectator (ep 96)
Paul LeBlanc as Dragon (ep 152)
Petra Sandate as Southern Girl (ep 69)
Phil Parsons as Master Mutaito (ep 102)
Phillip Wilburn as
Black Belt (ep 84)
Blue Cap Thug (ep 36)
Delicious Manager (ep 84)
Dog Guard (ep 58)
Giant Guard (ep 113)
High Striker Announcer (ep 83)
Johnny (ep 117)
Korinto (ep 128)
Preliminary Referee #4 (ep 86)
Professional Boxer (ep 33)
White Corp Member (ep 35)
Yahhoy Officer (ep 83)
Yellow's Soldier (ep 58)
R.C. Ormond as
Brave Man (ep 102)
Castle Guard (ep 113)
Crewmate (ep 107)
Richie DeMeglio as
Blue Wolf (ep 143)
Gray Fox Passenger (ep 133)
Movie Guy (ep 113)
Popo Poco Villager (ep 131)
Tailor Spectator (ep 145)
Tournament Monk
Robert Colin as
Human Spectator (ep 96)
Jackie Chun Fan (ep 93)
Journalist (ep 95)
Robert McCollum as Old Scientist (ep 150)
Roger Jones as Swindler (ep 30)
Russell Wait as General Blue (Animax)
Scott Evans as Yamcha (Animax)
Scott Roberts as
Aftermath Spectator 6 (Blue Water dub)
Announcements (Blue Water dub)
Blue Subordinate 2 (Blue Water dub)
Cop Glasses (Blue Water dub)
Man with Megaphone (Blue Water dub)
Monk 2 (Blue Water dub)
Pamput (Blue Water dub)
Soldier 3 (Blue Water dub)
Spectator 2 (Blue Water dub)
Scott Sager as Great Warrior (ep 74)
Sean Schemmel as
Assassin (ep 61)
Hotel Doorman (ep 61)
Taxi Driver (uncredited; ep 43)
Sean Whitley as
Mohawk Thug (ep 36)
White Corp Member (ep 35)
Sean Michael Teague as West City Civilian (ep 118)
Shane Ray as
Black-Haired Spectator (ep 144)
Blue Cap Spectator (ep 145)
Kiwi Lizard (ep 150)
Sonny Strait as
Audience Member (ep 101)
Bald Spectator (ep 144)
Bandages the Mummy
Big Hair Spectator (ep 136)
Blue Corp Announcer (ep 48)
Blue Corp Scout (ep 49)
Blue Shirt Spectator (ep 142)
Boar Thief (eps 43-45)
Boxer (ep 43)
Castle Guard (ep 113)
Cecil (monk; ep 88)
Cheetah Fighter (ep 85)
Coffee Man (ep 83)
Donbe (ep 55)
Eye-Patch Challenger (ep 72)
Fight Chanter (ep 143)
Fire Mountain Villager (ep 151)
Fireman (ep 150)
Fleeing Citizen (ep 83)
Fox Fighter (ep 86)
Gamera (ep 56)
General Blue
Goat Painter (ep 50)
Hat Specator (ep 89)
Jingle Village Elder (ep 43)
King Chappa
King's Lieutenant (eps 120-124)
Matodog Driver (ep 101)
Mohawk Fighter (ep 85)
Mustached Spectator (ep 145)
Officer (ep 107)
Old Tournament Monk (ep 139)
One-Eyed Tourist (ep 97)
Pamput
Piano
Pirate Puppet (ep 52)
Pot Lifter (ep 149)
Shipmate (ep 126)
Short Cop (ep 123)
Sky Blue Wolf (ep 138)
Spectating Fighter (ep 85)
Temujin (villager; ep 79)
Terror (ep 79)
Vandal (ep 117)
West City Civilian (ep 118)
Western Man (ep 87)
Stacie Jolley as Stacie (villager; ep 79)
Stephanie Nadolny as
Aerobics Woman (ep 14)
Alexi (ep 4)
Balloon Boy (ep 83)
Beach Girl (ep 65)
Blonde Woman (ep 43)
Capsule Corp Droid (ep 44)
Doll Goku (ep 130)
Exercise Tape (ep 54)
Fox Child (ep 106)
Grandchild (ep 121)
Ling Shang Villager (ep 82)
Lychee (villager; ep 79)
Mama Monkey (eps 33-34)
Man's Son (ep 107)
Paozu (ep 4)
Pig Child (ep 56)
Pinfu (baby; ep 82)
Red-Hair Girl (ep 97)
Running Child (ep 30)
Turtle's Son (ep 47)
Washer Woman (ep 80)
Steve Sanders as
Murasaki's Challenger (ep 37)
Professional Boxer (ep 33)
Silver Corp Member (ep 33)
Sourman
Sun (ep 55)
Undressing Man (ep 65)
Violet Corp Member (ep 65)
White Corp Bear (eps 34-35, 38)
Wolf Thug (ep 34)
Susan Huber as
Arabian Son (ep 61)
Brown-Haired Girl (ep 89)
Daughter (ep 30)
Indian (ep 29)
Midori Norimaki
Pamput's Fan (ep 92)
Sane Mother (ep 117)
Snow
Tien's Supporter (ep 100)
Woman Spectator (ep 90)
Suzette Mattar as Tai (Blue Water; ep 124)
Tiffany Vollmer as
Female Spectator (ep 28)
Girlfriend (ep 145)
Native (ep 105)
Rich Wife (ep 69)
Son (ep 30)
Wheelbarrow Woman (ep 81)
Tony Binns as
Shen
Tambourine
Troy Williams as Papa Panda (ep 106)
Wendy Powell as Southern Girl (ep 69)

Adam Hunter (Blue Water)
Christopher Bevins (eps 55, 57)
Chuck Huber (ep 57)
Corby Proctor (Blue Water)
Dave Pettitt (Blue Water)
Dean Galloway (Blue Water)
Debbie Munro (Blue Water) 
Jonathan Love (Blue Water)
Josh Martin (eps 56-57)
Katie Rowan (Blue Water)
Kris Rundle (Blue Water) 
Leda Davies (Blue Water)
Lucy Small (Funimation dub)
Mariette Sluyter (Blue Water)
Mike McFarland (ep 57)
Mike Thiessen (Blue Water) 
Robert Colin (FUNimation dub)
Ryan Luhning (Blue Water)
Scott Roberts (Blue Water)
Steve Olson (Blue Water)
Tiffany Vollmer (FUNimation dub)
Tommy James (Blue Water)
Victor Atelevich (Blue Water)
English companies
Adaptation:
Blue Water Studios (2003 re-dub)
FUNimation Entertainment (2001 re-dub)
Harmony Gold USA, Inc. (first dub)
ADR Direction: Dick & Roger's Sound Studio (1995 dub)
Casting: Chinook Animation Productions (2003 re-dub)
Distributor: Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Dubbing:
BLT Productions, Inc. (1995 dub)
Blue Water Studios (2003 Re-dub)
FUNimation Studios (2001 Re-dub)
Intersound, Inc. (Harmony Gold version)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Toonami Jetstream
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment
Viz Media (Expired)
Recording Studio:
Blue Water Studios (2003 Re-dub)
Dick & Roger's Sound Studio (1995 dub)
FUNimation Studios (2001 re-dub)
Intersound Inc. (First dub)
Reversioned By: Josanne B. Lovick Productions (1995 dub)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Pierre Trabaud

Theme Song Performance: Ariane
Brigitte Lecordier as Son Goku
Celine Monsarrat as Bulma

Brigitte Lecordier as Chichi (voix de remplacement)
Celine Monsarrat as Chichi
Claude Chantal as Krilin
Eric Etcheverry as Yamcha (2ème voix de remplacement)
Eric Legrand as Yamcha
Jackie Berger as Krilin (voix de remplacement)
Pierre Trabaud as Tortue Géniale
Stéphanie Murat as Bulma (voix de remplacement)

Brigitte Lecordier as Son Gokû
Celine Monsarrat as
Arale
Chaoz
Matou Malin
Claude Chantal as
Lunch (voix principale)
Plume
Upa
Danièle Douet as Lunch (voix pour quelques épisodes)
Eric Legrand as
Chen
Grue Géniale
le commentateur des tournois
Georges Atlas as
Général Black
Narrateur
Ten Shin Han
Georges Lycan as
Narrateur (voix dans de nombreux épisode)
Tao Paï Paï
Gérard Surugue as Yamcha (voix de remplacement)
Laurence Crouzet as Lunch (1st voice)
Philippe Ariotti as
Oolong (2ème voix)
Piccolo
Satan Petit Coeur (père et fils)
Yajirobé
Pierre Trabaud as
Baba
général Bue
Pilaf
Raoul Delfosse as
Colonel Red
le père d'Upa
Oolon (1st voice)
Régine Teyssot as Upa (2ème voix de remplacement)
Sophie Gormezzano as
Colonel Violet
Upa (1ère voix de remplacement)

French companies
ADR Production: SOFI
Broadcaster:
AB 1 (from January 2001)
Game one (from 3 January 2011)
IDF1 (from December 2008)
Mangas (from 1999)
MCM
MCM Belgique
NT1
RTL9 (from September 1998)
TF1
TMC (from October 1993)
Commediens De Doublage: S.O.F.I.
Distributor: AB distribution
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Ana Wagener (Spain dub)
Angeles Neira (Spain dub)
Gloria Rocha (Intertrack)
Joan Pera (Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
Vicens Manuel Doménech (Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Translation:
Jesús Vallejo (Intertrack)
Jordi Mas López (Catalan dub; undubbed scenes from 1st broadcasting)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Adaptation:
Marius Bistagne (Catalan dub; Spain dub)
Music Director: Loretta Santini (Intertrack Dub)
Production manager: Kenji Ebato (Toei Animation)
Recording engineer: Arturo Velez (Intertrack Dub)
Script Adaptation: Brenda Nava (Intertrack)
Theme Song Performance:
Jordi Vila (OP; Catalan dub; OP; Spain dub)
Luis De Lille (OP; Mexican dub)
Maika Aguado (ED; Galician dub)
Manolita Domínguez (END; Catalan dub; END; Spain dub)
Marisa De Lille (ED, Intertrack)
Montse Anfruns (ED, Valencian dub)
Ana Cremades as Son Goku (Nino) (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Ana Pallejà as Bulma (Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-42)
Antonio Durán ´Morris´ as Mestre Tartaruga (Galician dub)
Francesc Fenollosa as Geni Tortuga ´Mutenroshi´ (Valencian dub)
Juana Molina as Son Goku (Niño) (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Laura Torres as Goku
Maria Moscardó as Son Goku (Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
María Giner as Son Goku (Valencian dub; eps 1-153)
Marti Pich as Yamsha (Valencian dub)
Mònica Padrós as Son Goku (Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Montse Anfruns as Bulma (Valencian dub)
Nonia de la Gala as Bulma (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Rocio Garcel as Bulma
Roser Contreras as Bulma (Catalan dub; eps 43-153)
Tonia Fuentes as Son Goku (Galician dub; child)

Adolfo Martínez as
Son Goku (Adulto) (Spain dub)
Yamcha (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Albert Díaz as Oolong (Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
Alberto Diaz as Oolong (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Alberto Hidalgo as Umigame (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Alejo De La Fuente as Piano (Spain dub)
Alfonso Agra as Yamcha (Galician dub)
Alfred Pico as Tenshinhan (Valencian dub)
Ana Fernández as Puar (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Angeles Neira as Krilin (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Antonio Crespo as
Follet Tortuga 'Mutenroshi' (Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
Mutenroshi (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Antonio Inchausti as
Oolong (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Shuu (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Carmen Capdet as Chichi (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Carolina Vázquez as Krilin (Galician Dub; eps 1-26)
Cote Sansegundo as Piccolo Jr. (Galician dub)
Daniel Palacios as Ten Shin Han (Spain dub)
Enric Cusí as Yamsha (Catalan dub; eps 27-71)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Shuu (Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Eva Giner as Puar (Valencian dub)
Francesc Figuerola as Krilin (Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Joan Pera as Ten Shin Han (Catalan dub)
Joan Velilla as
Gran Rei Pilaf (Catalan dub)
Pilaf (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Shenron (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Jordi Ribes as
Yamcha (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Yamsha (Catalan dub; eps 1-26)
José Maria Portillo as Umigame (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Juan Fernández as Dragon Shenron (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Julia Oliva as Chichi (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Luis Fernando Ríos as Piccolo Jr (Spain dub)
Luisita Soler as Puar (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Luz Tellería as Bulma (Galician Dub; Galician Dub; Galician Dub; eps 1-26)
M. Carmen Alarcón as Lunch (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Manuel Pombal as Oolong (Galician dub)
María Dolores Seco as
Lunch (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Mai (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Maria Lluïsa Maganya as Chichi (Catalan dub; ep 118)
Mariano Fraile as Chaos (Spain dub)
Mariano Peña as
Mutenroshi (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Pilaf (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Marta Barbará as Krilin (Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Miquel Bonet as Oolong (Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Miry Giner as Chaos (Valencian dub)
Mònica Padrós as Mai (Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Oscar Muñoz as Yamsha (Catalan dub; eps 72-153)
Paco Vila as Oolong (Valencian dub)
Patricia Acevedo as
Chaozu
Chichi/Milk
Rossy Aguirre as Krillin
Trini Morenza as Lunch (Galician dub)
Vicens Manuel Doménech as Follet Tortuga 'Mutenroshi' (Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Vicent Quintana as Narrador (Valencian dub)
Xavier De LLorens as Shu (Spain dub; eps 1-26)

Abel Rocha as Shen Long
Adrià Frías as Crane (Tsuru Sennin; Catalan Dub)
Aitor Tejada as Pamputto (Spain dub; ep 92)
Albert Díaz as Follet Karín (Catalan dub, 2nd voice)
Albert Forner as
Bora (Valencian dub)
Drac volador ´Giran´ (Valencian dub)
Home Llob (Valencian dub)
Shenron (Valencian dub)
Tambourine (Valencian dub)
Alberto Hidalgo as General Blue (Spain dub)
Alejo De La Fuente as
Giran (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Ninja Murazaki (Spain dub)
Alfred Luchetti as
Avi Son Gohan (Catalan dub)
Capità Yellow (Catalan dub)
Mousse (Catalan Dub)
Policia de la Metropoli de l'Oest (Catalan Dub)
Alfred Pico as Bacterian (Valencian dub)
Amadeu Aguado as General Black (Catalan dub)
Ana Alonso as Mai (Galician dub; 1st voice)
Ana Fernández as Arale Norimaki (Spain dub)
Ana Lemos as Bulma (Galician Dub; eps 27-153)
Ana Wagener as
Annin (Spain Dub)
Mai (Spain Dub; eps 27-153)
Ana Maria Grey as Cachito / Krillin (first dub)
Angela Villanueva as
Mrs. Briefs (Bulma's mom)
Uranai Baba (Roshi's sister)
Angeles Neira as Madre de Bulma (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Antoni Forteza as Follet Tortuga (jove) (Catalan dub)
Antonia de Miguel as Madre de Cheni (Spain dub; ep 79)
Antonio Crespo as Tortuga de Mar (Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Antonio Esquivias as Nam (Galician Dub)
Antonio Inchausti as
Colonel Yellow (Spain dub)
Lobo-Hombre (Spain dub)
Piccolo Jr (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Piccolo Sr (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Rey Chapa (Spain dub)
Suke san (Spain dub)
Antonio Villar as
Ackman (Spain dub)
Dracula Man (Spain dub)
General White (Spain dub)
Presentador de Gran Torneo (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Sembei Norimaki (Spain dub)
Yajirobai (Spain dub)
Armando Coria as Ten Shin Han (first dub)
Arturo Mercado as Master Karin
Aureli Delgado as
Dimoni (Akkman) (Valencian dub)
Dr. Brief (Valencian dub)
Pilaf (Valencian dub)
Presentador, Tenkaichi Budokai (Valencian dub)
Super Vuit, Hatchan (Valencian dub)
Tao Pai Pai (Valencian dub)
Beatriz García as
Akane Kimidori (Galician dub; eps 55-56)
Midori Norimaki (Galician dub; ep 57)
Benja Figueres as
Rabosa (Valencian dub)
Yayirobe (Valencian dub)
Carles Canut as Follet Karín (Catalan dub)
Carlos Becerril as Narrator
Carlos Segundo as
Kamisama
Mr. Popo
Piccolo Daimaioh/Daimaku
Piccolo/Ma Jr.
Carlos Almansa as Soldado RRA (Spain dub)
Carme Canet as
Cookie (Catalan Dub)
Mint (Catalan Dub)
Carme Capdet as
Lunch (Catalan dub)
Obocaman (Catalan dub)
Carmen Contreras as Octagon (Catalan dub)
Carmen Otero as Voces adicionales
Carmen Prats as Baba (Spain dub)
Claudi García as General White (Catalan dub)
Cote Sansegundo as Nam (Galician dub; 2nd voice)
Cristina Camargo as
Launch
Puar
Cristina Hernandez as Upa, Tsuno
Daniel Palacios as
Miira, la Momia (Spain dub)
Yajirobai (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
David Arnáiz as Yamcha (Spain dub ; sustitucion 1)
Edu Borja as
Blue (Valencian dub)
Junior ´Piccolo Daimaoh Jr´ (Valencian dub)
Nam (Valencian dub)
Sargent Metalic (Valencian dub)
Senbei (Valencian dub)
Edu Zamanillo as Son Gohan (Valencian dub)
Eduardo Borja as Rey Gurume (first dub)
Elsa Covián as Zero / Goku (first dub)
Emilia Dominguez as Madre de Snow (Spain dub)
Enric Casamitjana as
Doctor Flap (Catalan Dub)
Gran Ancià del poble Popo Poco (Catalan Dub)
Rei del món. (Catalan Dub)
Enric Cusí as Jasmine (Catalan Dub; ep 149)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as
Cap de policia (Catalan dub; ep 57)
Home Invisible (Catalan dub)
Porquet (Penguin Village; Catalan Dub)
Yaochun (Catalan Dub)
Enric Serra Frediani as
Bora, pare d' Upa (Catalan dub)
Coronel Silver (Catalan dub)
Mòmia (Catalan dub)
Ernesto Lezama as Oglong
Federico Menescal as
Germà Drac Celest (Catalan dub; ep 80)
Giran (Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Felip Bau as
Gyuma (Valencian dub)
Silver (Valencian dub)
Felipe Preciado as Ox Satán
Félix Benito as
Déu (Catalan dub)
Presentador Gran Torneig (Catalan dub; eps 19-26)
Satanàs Cor Petit (Catalan dub)
Ferran Llavina as
Dr. Briefs (Catalan dub)
Gyumaoh (Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Mutaito (Catalan dub)
Tao Pai Pai (23rd Budokai Tenkaichi; Catalan Dub)
Vell científic (Catalan Dub; ep 150)
Francesc Alborch as
Rei Nikochan (Catalan dub; ep 57)
Subordinat de la Hasky (porc senglar; Catalan Dub)
Francesc Fenollosa as Ninja Murasaki (Valencian dub)
Francesc Rocamora as
Subordinat de la Hasky (humà, Catalan Dub)
Subordinat del Rei Nikochan (Catalan Dub)
Francisco Lozano as Yamcha (Spain dub ; sustitucion 2)
Francisco de Osca as
Kukuoh (Spain dub)
Saichiro (Spain dub)
Gal Soler as
Nam (Catalan dub; 2nd voice)
Senyor Popo (Catalan dub)
Tamborine (Catalan dub)
Taro Soramame (Catalan dub)
Gerardo Reyero as Tao Pai Pai (1rst voice)
Germán Montañer as Alcalde (Valencian dub)
Gonzalo Faílde as
Xeneral Blue (Galician Dub)
Xeneral Silver (Galician Dub)
Helena Amoedo as Turbo Norimaki (Galician dub)
Humberto Solorzano as King Chapa, Tamborine
Idilio Cardoso as General Red (Spain dub)
Inmaculada Font as
Baba (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Chaos (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Isabel Vallejo as Coronel Violeta (Galician dub)
Ismael Larumbe as Ten Shin Han
Jaime Jimenez Velazquez as Oolong (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Jaume Villanueva as
Crane (jove) (Catalan dub)
Oonan (Catalan Dub; ep 149)
Satanas Cor Petit Jr. (Catalan dub, 2nd voice)
Jesus Barrero as Yamcha
Jesús Colin as Mutenroshi/Kamesennin
Joan Molina as Cor Menut (Piccolo Daimaoh) (Valencian dub)
Joan Pera as
Drac Celest (Catalan dub; ep 80)
Piisuke Soramame (Catalan dub; eps 55-57)
Policia #2 (Catalan dub; ep 56)
Presentador Gran Torneig (Catalan dub; eps 27-28)
Rei (Catalan dub; ep 81)
Tsukutsun Tsun (Catalan dub; eps 55-57)
Joan Sanz as
Borratxo del poble Popo Poco (Catalan Dub)
General Ós de la Cinta Vermella (Catalan Dub)
Policia #1 (Catalan dub; ep 56)
Joaquim Sota as
Presentador Gran Torneig (Catalan dub; eps 88-153)
Shula (Catalan dub; ep 81)
Jordi Dauder as
Gyumaoh (Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Mànager de Pampuc (Catalan dub)
Jordi Vila as Opening (Spain dub)
Jordi Vilaseca as
Home Dracula (Catalan dub; ep 70)
Ken el Gran (Catalan dub; ep 80)
Senbei Norimaki (Catalan dub; eps 55-57)
Tonijinka (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Jorge García Tomé as
Kami-Sama (Spain dub)
Karin (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Kira (Spain dub)
Narrador (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Shen (Spain dub)
Shenron (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
Jorge Palafox as Secundary Voices
Jorge Roig as Son Gohan (Goku's grandfather)
José Carlos Domínguez as Soldado RRA zorro (Spain dub; ep 48)
Jose Luis Castañeda as General Black
Josep Maria Mas as Pampuc (Catalan dub)
Juan Fernández as
C-8"HatChan" (Spain dub)
Gyumaoh (Spain dub; eps 27-153)
Sargento Metalico (Spain dub)
Timbal (Spain dub)
Tsuru Sennin (Spain dub)
JUAN GARCÍA as Hombre hamburguesería (Spain dub; ep 83)
Julia Oliva as Colonel Violeta (Spain dub)
Julia Sorli as Lange (Lunch) (Valencian dub)
Laura Ayala as Bulma (first dub)
Laura Useleti as Baba la vident (Valencian dub)
Lucía Cid as Suno's Mother (Galician dub)
Luis Fernando Ríos as
General Silver (Spain dub)
Nam (Spain dub)
Luisita Soler as
Chu-Li (Catalan Dub)
Gatchan (Penguin Village; Catalan Dub)
Maika Aguado as Mai (2nd voice; Galician Dub)
Mamen García as Mare Bulma (Bulma´s mother) (Valencian dub)
Manel Català as
Cymbal (Catalan Dub)
Drac Sheron (Catalan dub)
General Suprem Red (Catalan dub)
Giran (Piccolo arc; Catalan Dub)
Llop Matagallines (Catalan dub)
Paulo (Mint's brother; Catalan Dub)
Rei Chappa (Catalan dub)
Tambor (Catalan Dub)
Manuel Fernández as
Sr Popo (Spain dub)
Tao Pai Pai (Spain dub)
Manuel Mañez as Mr. Popo (Valencian dub)
Manuel Gallego as Rey extraterrestre (Spain dub; ep 57)
María Sarmiento as Upa (Spain dub)
María Del Pilar Valdés as Puar (Spain dub ; sustitucion)
María Peris as Mai (Valencian dub)
Mariano Fraile as
Abuelo Son Gohan (Spain dub)
Bora , Padre de Upa (Spain dub)
Dr Brief (Spain dub)
Karin (Spain dub)
Marina Viñals as
Chichi sust (Valencian dub)
RanFan (Valencian dub)
Mario Castañeda as
Goku (teen)
Silver
Mario Raúl López as Soldier (secundary)
Marta Barbará as Chichi (Catalan Dub; ep 31)
Marta Calvo as
Akane Kimidori (Catalan dub; eps 55-57)
Dona policia (Catalan dub; ep 57)
Guineueta (Catalan dub; ep 83)
Nen Lladre (Catalan Dub; ep 30)
Yajirobai (Catalan dub)
Marti Pich as Karin (Valencian dub)
Matías Molina as Narrador (Spain dub; ep 9)
Mauro Rivera as
General Black (Spain dub)
Mutaito (Spain dub)
Mayte Supervia as Coronel Violeta (Catalan dub)
Mercedes Hoyos as Madre de Bulma (Spain dub)
Miry Giner as
Arale (Valencian dub)
Upa (Valencian dub)
Nonia de la Gala as Turbo (Spain dub)
Nuria Doménech as
Cindy (Catalan dub; ep 79)
Mesa (Catalan dub; ep 81)
Suno (Catalan dub; eps 35-42)
Oscar Muñoz as General Blue (Catalan dub)
Paco Alegre as
Cynbal (Valencian dub)
Tot poderos ´Kamisama´ (Valencian dub)
Paco Barreiro as Shenron (Galician dub)
Pedro D'Aguillon Jr as
Murasaki/Purple Ninja
Tao Pai Pai (2nd voice)
Pep Madern as Tao Pai Pai (Catalan dub)
Pep Sais as Ninja Murasaki (Catalan dub)
Pepa Arenós as Baba, la vident (Catalan dub)
Quino Pellon as
Nock (Spain dub)
Pamputto (Spain dub)
Rafael Rivera as Maestro Karin (first dub)
Ricard Palmerola as
Bacteria (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Director del Torneo (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Ricardo Hill as Octavio (Hatchan), Shu
Ricardo Mendoza as yamcha ("2nd voice")
Roberto Sen as Commander Red
Rosa Nualart as Upa (Catalan dub)
Rosalia Baños as
Hasky (Catalan Dub)
Mai (Catalan dub; eps 27-153)
Ranfan (Catalan dub; Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Rossy Aguirre as Aralé (first dub)
Salomo Sanjuan as Red (Valencian dub)
Salud Reguera as Mint (Spain dub; eps 131-132)
Salvador Delgado as
General Blue
Tournament Announcer
Sergio Capelo as
Tortuga (Valencian dub)
White (Valencian dub)
Tacho Gonzalez as Árbrito do Gran Torneo (Galician dub; 1st voice)
Teresa Santamaría as
Arale (Galician Dub)
Chichi (Adult; Galician Dub)
Teresa Soler as
Annin (Catalan Dub)
Fanfan (Catalan Dub)
Toni Sales as Sergent (Black Shogun) (Valencian dub)
Toni Sevilla as A-8 'Súper 8' (Catalan dub)
Trini Morenza as Aoi Kimidori (Galician dub)
Vicens Manuel Doménech as
Alcalde (Catalan dub)
Foscor (Catalan Dub)
Vicente Gil as Narrador (Spain dub; eps 1-26)
Vicente Martinez Barquin as Piccolo Sr. (Spain dub)
Vicky Martínez as Mele (Catalan dub; ep 81)
Xavier Casan as Satanas Cor Petit Jr. (Catalan dub)
Ximo Solano as Jack (Shu) (Valencian dub)
Xoán Diéguez as
Porquiño (Penguin Village; Galician Dub)
Tou Paipai (Galician Dub)
Xus Romero as
Chichi (Valencian dub)
Krilin (Valencian dub)
Yamil Atala as Pilaf

Amadeu Aguado (Catalan dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi (Catalan dub)
Joan Pera (Catalan dub)
Joan Sanz (Catalan dub)
Joaquim Sota (Catalan dub)
Manel Català (Catalan dub)
Manuel Trivino (Spain dub)
Marc Zanni (Catalan dub)
Ricardo Mendoza (first dub)
Spanish companies
Adaptation: Cloverway (L.A. Version)
Broadcaster:
3xl (SpainTelevisió de Catalunya)
America TV (Perú)
Antena 3
Cadena Uno (Colombia)
Canal Caracol (Colombia)
Canal Sur (Spain)
Cartoon Network España (Spain)
Cartoon Network L.A.
Citytv (Colombia)
Cuatro (Spain)
Ecuavisa (Ecuador)
ETC...TV (Chile)
K3 (100%)
Magic Kids (Argentina/Latin America)
Megavision (Chile)
Panamericana Television (Perú)
RedTelesistema (Ecuador)
Telefe (Argentina)
Telemadrid (Spain)
Televisa Canal 5 (Mexico)
Tooncast
TV3 (Televisió de Catalunya)
Distributor:
20th Century Fox Home Entertainment (Spain; Blu-ray)
Cloverway (Latin America)
Paramount Home Entertainment (Spain; DVD)
Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Since 2006)
Dubbing:
Alta Frecuencia (Spain)
Intertrack S.A. de C.V. Mexico (Latin America)
Dubbing Studio:
International Soundstudio (Catalan dub; undubbed scenes from 1st broadcasting)
Tramontana (Catalan dub)
DVD Distribution: On Screen Films (Latin America)
Home Video: ETV Empresa Trasandina de Videos (Chile, 1998, Discontinued)
Licensed by:
Edisur (Chile)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Sales Manager: Toei Animation Inc. (Los Angeles, CA)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Maurizio Torresan (2nd edition)
Translation: Marina Mocetti Spagnuolo (2nd edition)

Dialogues:
Aldo Stella (2nd edition)
Annalisa Costantino (2nd edition)
Antonella Costantino (2nd edition)
Manuela Scaglione (2nd edition)
Tullia Piredda (2nd edition)
Mixing: Moreno Grossi Pometti (2nd edition)
Synchronization: Giancarlo Martino (2nd edition)
Theme Song Composition: Max Longhi (2nd edition)
Theme Song Lyrics: Alessandra Valeri Manera (2nd edition)
Theme Song Performance: Giorgio Vanni (2nd edition)
Transcription: Tiziano Pellegris (2nd edition)
Video Post-Production: Ignazio Giardina (2nd edition)
Beatrice Margiotti as Bulma (1st edition)
Emanuela Pacotto as Bulma
Marcella Silvestri as Crilin (eps 100-153)
Massimo Còrizza as Goku da bambino (1st edition)
Paolo Torrisi as Goku da Adulto
Patrizia Scianca as Goku da Bambino
Sergio Luzi as Crilin (1st edition)
Veronica Pivetti as Crilin (eps 1-99)

Alberto Olivero as Junior (Piccolo)
Antonio Paiola as Shon Gon (Son Gohan)
Beatrice Margiotti as Lunch (1st edition)
Dania Cericola as Jirobay (Yajirobei)
Diego Sabre as Iamko (Yamcha)
Elisabetta Spinelli as Kiki (Chichi)
Giovanni Battezzato as Drago Shenron
Manfredi Aliquò as Umigame (1st edition)
Oliviero Corbetta as Maestro Condor (Tsuru Sennin) da Adulto

Antonello Governale as Balzar (Karin) (1st voice)
Antonio Paiola as Dott. Briefs, Padre di Bulma
Beatrice Margiotti as Kiki (1st edition)
Bruno Cattaneo as Sergente Metallic (1st edition)
Cinzia Massironi as
Laura (Lunch) (2nd voice)
Madre di Sara
Claudio Moneta as Telecronista Dei Tornei
Claudio Ridolfo as Tensing (Tenshinhan)
Davide Garbolino as Konkiki
Federica Valenti as
Riff (Chaoz)
Sara (Suno)
Federico Danti as
Kim Pashar
Re Chapa
Flavio Arras as Mr. Popo
Gabriele Calindri as Generale Blu
Gianluca Iacono as Tamberin
Giovanni Battezzato as Padre Di Sara
Grazia Migneco as Baba
Graziella Porta as Sig.Na Briefs, Madre Di Bulma
Irene Scalzo as Arale
Lara Parmiani as Puar
Marcella Silvestri as Fanfan
Marco Balzarotti as
Sao (Shu)
Suppaman
Marco Pagani as Bora, Padre Di Upa (1st Voice)
Marina Massironi as Laura (Lunch) (1st voice)
Mario Scarabelli as
Jack Chun / Genio delle tartarughe
Voce Narrante
Mario Zucca as
Al Satan (Piccolo Daimaho)
Giran (1st voice)
Supremo (Kami)
Massimiliano Lotti as Pilaf (eps 1-99)
Massimo Còrizza as
Colonello Silver (1st edition)
Cronista Torneo (1st edition)
Generale Blue (1st edition)
Giamca (Yamcha) (1st edition)
Maurizio Scattorin as
Sembei Norimaki
Taipai (Tao-Bai-Bai)
Monica Bonetto as Annin
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Maestro Condor (Tsuru Sennin) da Ragazzo
Orlando Mezzabotta as Gen. White
Paolo Marchese as Ninja Murasaki
Paolo Torrisi as Junior (Piccolo) da Bambino
Patrizio Prata as Genio delle Tartarughe da Bambino
Pietro Ubaldi as
Androide N°8 / Ottavio (Ottone)
Balzar (Karin) (2nd voice)
Renato Montanari as
Comandante Red (1st edition)
Generale White (1st edition)
Genio delle Tartarughe (1st edition)
Pilaf (1st edition)
Voce Narrante (1st edition)
Riccardo Lombardo as Bora, Padre Di Upa (2nd Voice)
Riccardo Peroni as Oscar (Oolong)
Roberto Colombo as Re Del Mondo
Sergio Luzi as
Ninja Murazaki (1st edition)
Segretario Black (1st edition)
Sergio Romanò as Giran (2nd voice)
Sergio Romano' as Pilaf (eps 100-153)
Tony Fuochi as
Al Satan / Juma (Gyuu Mao)
Hermit La Tartaruga
Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from 7 January 2013)
Hiro (from July 2010)
Italia 1
Italia 2 (from 23 February 2015)
Italia 7
Italia Teen Television (from December 2003)
Junior TV (1st edition - from Autumn 1989)
Distributor:
DeAgostini (VHS & DVD)
Yamato Video (DVD)
Dubbing:
MERAK FILM - Milano (2nd edition, 1992-1996)
Play World Film (1st edition, 1989)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Luise Charlotte Brings (eps 53-153)
Corinna Dörenkamp as Son Goku (young)
Frank Schaff as Son Goku (adult)

Andreas Meese as Yamcha
Brit Gülland as Mai
Frauke Poolman as Pool
Gregor Höppner as Oolong
Heinz Ostermann as Muten Roshi
Ilya Welter as Chi Chi
Katja Liebing as Bulma
Luise Brings as Lunch
Norman Matt as Kuririn
Vittorio Alfieri as Tenshihan

Charles Rettinghaus as Dorfbewohner
Daniel Werner as Piccolo Jr.
Dietmar Wunder as Tamburin
Fabian Körner as Muten Roshi (jung)
Fritz Stavenhagen as Geist (Tamashii)
Hans Bayer as Shao
Hans-Gerd Kilbinger as Meister Mutaitou
Heinz Baumeister as Prince Pilaw
Ilya Welter as Chichi
Josef Tratnik as Erzähler/Narrator
Jürg Löw as Oberteufel Piccolo
Justus Fritzsche as General Yellow
Karin Buchali as Kame (Schildkröte)
Karlheinz Tafel as
Meister Quitte (Kurin)
Shen Long
Karyn von Ostholt as Uranai BaBa
Klaus Dittmann as Mumie
Markus Pfeiffer as
Chao-Zu
General Blue
Matthias Haase as Bora
Maxi Häcke as
Maxie Häcke
Upa
Peter Harting as Oberst Red
Peter Nottmeier as Shen (Bürokrator)
Reinhard Schulat as Rinderteufel
Renier Baaken as
Kinga-ku
Tournament Ansager
Rolf Berg as TaoBaiBai
Roman Rossa as Piccolo (jung)
Stephan Schleberger as
Oberst Silver
Oberst White
Yajirobi
Udo Schenk as King Chapa
Viktor Weiss as Herr der Kraniche (Tsurusen'in)
Volker Wolf as
Ginga-ku
Ninja Lila
Trommel
German companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Germany (2007-06-05 to 2007-11-02)
ORF 1
ProSieben Maxx (from 27 January 2014)
RTL II (1999-08-30 to 2000-08-23)
Distributor: Kazé Germany
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Assistant Director: Mayada Auda
General Supervision: Mannaa Hijazi
Montage: Samer Abu Hamad
Preparation: Sanaa Bkirati
Sound & Mixage: Nadim Sulaiman
Supervision: Maamoon Al-Rifai
Theme Recording: Samir Kusibati
Theme Song Lyrics & Composed & Arranged: Tariq Al-Arabi Tourgane
Theme Song Performance:
Aasim Sukkar
Tariq Al-Arabi Tourgane
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Charmaine Cordoviz as Kririn (QTV Dub)
Jefferson Utanes as Goku (GMA & QTV Dub)

Charmaine Cordoviz as Bulma (QTV Dub)
Jefferson Utanes as Kame Sennin/Master Roshi/Master Buten (GMA & QTV Dub)
Klariz Magboo as
Chi-chi (QTV Dub)
Launch (QTV Dub)
Mai (QTV Dub)
Puar (QTV Dub)
Louie Paraboles as
Pilaf (QTV Dub)
Yamcha (QTV Dub)
Noel Magat as Gyuumaoh (QTV Dub)
Robert Brillantes as
Oolong (QTV Dub)
Shuu (QTV Dub)

Bernie Malejana as Trunks; Picollo; Yajirobi
Charmaine Cordoviz as Suno (QTV Dub)
Lyrah Padilla as Bulma
Noel Magat as
Narrator (QTV Dub)
Turtle (QTV Dub)
Robert Brillantes as Ninja Murasaki (QTV Dub)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster:
GMA Network
IBC-13
QTV Channel 11 (Redubbed)
RPN 9
Dubbing: ALTA Productions (Redubbed)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster:
RTL 7
TVN Siedem
Lector: Saga Studio
Polish cast
Zé Ricardo Sanchez as Translation (Gota Mágica dub)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
Cassius Romero (CBS)
Gilberto Baroli (Gota Mágica)
Wellington Lima (Álamo)
Translation: Ednaldo Esteves (Álamo)
Producer: Mário Lúcio de Freitas (Gota Mágica dub)

Theme Song Performance:
Anísio Mello Júnior (OP - Álamo dub)
Rubinho Ribeiro (OP - Gota Mágica dub)
Sarah Regina (ED)
Vera Campos (ED)
Fábio Tomasini as Piccolo Daimaoh (velho)
Luiz Antônio Lobue as
Piccolo DaiMaoh (jovem)
Piccolo Jr
Noeli Santisteban as Goku (old dub)
Ursula Bezerra as Goku (new dub)
Wendel Bezerra as Goku Adulto

Alexandre Marconato as Tenshin-han
Angelica Santos as Chichi (old dub)
Christina Rodrigues as Bulma (old dub)
Elcio Sodré as
Pilaf (new dub)
Pual (old dub)
Fábio Lucindo as Kuririn (new dub)
Fábio Moura as Mestre Karin
Fábio Tomasini as Kami-sama
Gileno Santoro as Mestre Kame (new dub)
José Soares as Mestre Kame (old dub)
Júlia Castro as Chaos
Marcelo Campos as Piccolo Jr. (child)
Márcio Araújo as Yamcha (new dub)
Raquel Marinho as Chichi (new dub)
Rita Almeida as Pual (new dub)
Suzy Pereira as Bulma (DPN dub, some eps)
Tânia Gaidarji as Bulma (new dub)
Telma Lúcia as Kuririn (old dub)
Vagner Fagundes as Yajirobe

Affonso Amajones as
Tambourine
Tenente Metálico (new dub)
Yamcha (old dub)
Alexandre Marconato as Bora (new dub; eps 58-59)
Alfredo Rollo as Piano
Angelica Santos as
Oolong (new dub)
Peasuke Soramame (new dub)
Polly Buckets (new dub)
Antônio Moreno as
Android #8/Oitavo (new dub)
Bactéria (new dub)
Shenlong (3 episodes
eps 78, 112, 126
)
António Semedo as
Apresentador (PT)
Bora (PT)
Comandante Red (PT)
Corvo Genial (PT)
Gyuumau (PT)
Karin (PT)
Mr. Popo (PT)
N. 8 (PT)
Narrator (PT)
Shuu (PT)
Tao Pai Pai (PT)
Tartaruga Marinha (PT)
Todo Poderoso (PT)
Yajirobe (PT)
Yamcha (PT)
Araken Saldanha as
Giran (ep 102)
O Diabo
Armando Tiraboschi as Ninja púrpura (old dub)
Borges de Barros as
Rei Pião (Daiou Nikochan; new dub)
Rei Pilaf (old dub)
Bruno Rocha as Assistente Black (old dub/Gota Mágica dub)
Carlos Campanile as
Android #8/Oitavo (3 episodes
eps 113, 117, 121
)

Múmia Invencível
Narrador (Some eps//Álamo)
Shu (old dub)
Supaaman (new dub)
Carlos Silveira as
King
Man Wolf
Cassius Romero as Rei Cutelo (old dub)
Cecília Lemes as Mãe da Bulma (new dub)
César Marchetti as
Nam (new dub)
Servo do Rei Pião (Nikochan's service; new dub)
Sr Popo
Cristina Cavalinhos as
Baba (PT)
Bulma (PT)
Chaoz (PT)
Hasky (PT)
Lunch (PT)
Sónia (PT)
Upa (PT)
Daoiz Cabezudo as Narrador (Álamo)
Denise Reis as Mai (old dub)
Diogo Marques as Shoken (ep 80)
Ednaldo Esteves as Pai da Suno (Old dub)
Elcio Sodré as
Ghost
Rei Chapa (ep 103)
Tsun Tsukutsun (new dub)
Eleu Salvador as Dr Briefs
Emerson Camargo as
Diabo (Akkuman; Álamo dub)
Gyoasu (new dub)
Emerson Camperbat as General White (new dub)
Emerson Caperbat as
General White (new dub)
Rei Chapa (ep 134)
Eudes Carvalho as Dr Briefs (eps 118-119)
Fábio Moura as
Android #8/Oitavo (old dub)
Senbei Norimaki (new dub)
Fadu Costha as Shu (new dub)
Fátima Noya as Oolong (old dub)
Fernanda Bock as Gatchan (new dub)
Fernanda Bullara as
Suno (new dub)
Upa (new dub)
Fernanda Figueiredo as
Arale Norimaki (PT)
Bulma's Mother (PT)
Kika (PT)
Krillin (PT)
Mai (PT)
Puar (PT)
Francisco Brêtas as Rei Chappa
Gilberto Baroli as
General Red (old dub)
Mestre Mutaito
Gileno Santoro as
Chefe Coelho (ToNinjinka; old dub)
Pai da Bulma (old dub)
Tenkaichi Budokai Announcer (old dub)
Guilherme Lopes as
Diabo (Akkuman; DPN dub)
Escuridão (eps 115-116)
Hélio Vaccari as
Mestre Tsuru
Senbe Norimaki (new dub) 
Henrique Feist as
General Blue (PT)
Son Goku (PT)
Hermes Baroli as
Chin Taiken (ep 80)
Mestre Tsuru (Tsuru-sennin; young)
Isabel Cristina de Sá as
Annin (eps 152-153)
Comandande Violet (new dub)
Lunfun (new dub)
Mãe da Bulma (old dub)
Midori Norimaki (new dub)
Isabel Figueiredo as
Bulma's Mother (PT)
Kika (ChiChi) (PT)
Krillin (PT)
Mai (PT)
Puar (PT)
Ivo Roberto as
Drum (ep 120)
Gala (new dub)
João Paulo as General White (old dub; not Marcelo Pissardini)
Jonas Mello as
Narrator (first dub)
Sargento Metallico (first dub)
Sheng Long (first dub)
José Soares as Son Gohan (new dub)
Jussara Marques as
Arale Norimaki (new dub)
Suno (5 episodes
eps 113-115, 117, 121
)
Letícia Quinto as Mai (new dub)
Luiz Laffey as
Cymbal (eps 104-105)
Shen
Luiz Carlos de Moraes as General Red (new dub)
Marcello Pires as Pai da Suno
Marcelo Campos as General Blue
Marcelo Pissardini as
Bora (new dub)
Coronel Silver (old dub)
Coronel White (old dub)
Ninja Púrpura (new dub)
Márcia Regina as
Lunch (new dub)
Obotchaman (new dub)
Mário Jorge as Tartaruga (new dub)
Mário Vilela as Bactéria (old dub)
Marli Bortoleto as
Husky (new dub)
Turbo Norimaki (new dub)
Mauro Castro as
Giran (new dub)
Rei Cutelo (eps 118-153)
Mauro Eduardo as Homem Invisível
Nelson Machado as Shenlong (some eps only; 2002 redub)
Nestor Chiesse as
Coronel Black (new dub)
Pagos (new dub)
Patrícia Scalvi as Lunfun (old dub)
Raquel Marinho as
Husky (old dub)
Lunch (old dub)
Renato Márcio as Múmia (Álamo dub)
Ricardo Spínola as
Assistente Black (PT)
Coraçãozinho de Satã (PT) 
Coraçãozinho de Satã Jr. (PT)
Dr. Briefs (PT)
Oolong (PT)
Pilaf (PT)
Shenron (PT)
Tartaruga Genial (PT)
Tenshinhan (PT)
Rodrigo Andreatto as
Tarou Soramame (new dub)
Tato Soramame (new dub)
Sérgio Corsetti as
Mestre Kame (kamesennin; young)
Tenron (ep 80)
Sérgio Moreno as Black (new dub)
Sidney Lilla as
Taopaipai (old dub)
Tartaruga (new dub; some eps)
Sílvio Giraldi as
Draculaman
General Blue
Pamput
Sílvio Navas as Rei Cutelo (new dub)
Suzy Pereira as Akane Kimidori (new dub)
Tatá Guarnieri as
Bora (4 episodes
eps 112-114, 118
)

Charmy Yamada (new dub)
Chefe Coelho (ToNinjinka; new dub)
Coronel Silver (new dub)
General White (new dub)
World Tournament Announcer
Ursula Bezerra as Arale Norimaki (old dub)
Valter Santos as Coronel Yellow (ep 58)
Wellington Lima as
Taopaipai
Tenkaichi Budokai Announcer (21st World Martial Art Tournament)
Zaira Zordan as Velha Vidente

Diego Lima (2006 redub)
Michel Di Fiori (2006 redub)
Priscila Franco (2006 redub)
Robson Kumode (2006 redub)
Spencer Toth (2006 redub)
Vagner Santos (2006 redub)
Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Cartoon Network Brasil
Rede Globo (Brazil)
SBT (Brazil)
SIC
SIC Gold (Portugal)
SIC K (Portugal)
SIC Radical (From 2015)
Toonami
Tooncast (Brasil)
Distributor: Toei Animation Inc Latin America (Brazil)
Dubbing Studio:
Álamo (1 episodes
ep 61~153 re-dub 2006
)

CBS (ep 25~28 redub)
DPN (1 episodes
ep 60~153 Globo dub
)

Gota Mágica (1996)
Novaga (Portugal)
Internet Streaming: Now

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology