Alexandre MARCONATO

Non-anime roles:
Armando Mendoza in "Betty, a feia" (Portuguese)
Bart Johnson (Jack Bolton) in "High School Musical 2" (Portuguese)
Bart Johnson (Jack Bolton) in "High School Musical" (Portuguese)
Brendan Fraser in "Crash - No Limite" (Portuguese)
Cillian Murphy in "Extermínio/28 Days Later" (Portuguese)
Cillian Murphy in "Sunshine - Alerta Solar" (Portuguese)
Cuba Gooding Jr. (Jerry Robinson) in "Cruzeiro das Loucas/Boat Trip" (Portuguese)
Cuba Gooding Jr. (Lawson Russell) in "O Advogado dos Cinco Crimes/A Murder of Crows" (Portuguese)
Cuba Gooding Jr. (Owen Templeton) in "Tá Todo Mundo Louco/Rat Race" (Portuguese)
Luke Wilson in "Minha Super Ex-Namorada/My Super Ex-Girlfriend" (Portuguese)
Luke Wilson in "Triângulo Amoroso/The Third Wheel" (Portuguese)
Sawyer in "Lost" (Portuguese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Portuguese version)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Portuguese version)
009-1 (TV) as Nelson (ep 8)
Akira (movie) (Band/DVD dub)
Arjuna (TV)
Avengers Confidential: Black Widow & Punisher (U.S. movie); Tony Stark/Homem de Ferro
Azumi 2: Death or Love (live-action movie)
Babel II - Beyond Infinity (TV 2/2001) as Rhodem
Black Jack (TV) as Suzuta (ep 40)
Bokurano (TV) as Kokopelli
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Connex
Captain Tsubasa: Road to 2002 (TV) as Karl Heinz Schneider
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV); Capanga de Benitsubaki (ep 1); Oficial Nakasaka (ep 6)
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper as Kogoro Mori
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as Saint Germain
Cosmo Warrior Zero Gaiden (TV) as Zero
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Capitão Zero
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Kogoro Mouri
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Angemon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Gaomon
Dorohedoro (TV) as En
Dragon Ball (TV) as Bora (new dub; eps 58-59); Tenshin-han
Dragon Ball Movie 3: Mystical Adventure as Tenshin-han (new dub)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Tenshin-han (Brazil)
Dragon Ball Z: Bardock - The Father of Goku (special) as Toma (Alamo)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z: Bojack Unbound (movie 9) as Tenshin-han
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Tenshinhan
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Tenshin-han
Excel Saga (TV); Delinqüente E (ep 11); Nanbara (ep 5)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Yakuza Ryujin 1 (ep 10)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Ganância (Greed); Scar's Brother
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ganância (Greed)
G.I. Joe Sigma Six (U.S. TV)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV)
Gantz (TV) as Haruya Numata
Ghost in the Shell (live-action movie); Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - Individual Eleven (OAV) as Togusa
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex - The Laughing Man (OAV) as Daisuke Aramaki ; Togusa
Godzilla Singular Point (TV); Makita K. Nakagawa
Gunsmith Cats (OAV)
.hack//Intermezzo (OAV) as Bear
.hack//SIGN (TV) as Bear
.hack//Unison (OAV) as Bear
Heat Guy J (TV) as Shun Aurora
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Técnico do Tenryu
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Nobunaga
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Nobunaga
Hunter X Hunter: G I Final (OAV) as Tsugera
Hunter X Hunter: Greed Island (OAV) as Tsugera
Illang: The Wolf Brigade (live-action movie) as Jang Jin-Tae
Initial D: Second Stage (TV); Seiji Iwaki
Iron Man (TV) as Iron Man/Tony Stark
Iron Man: Rise of Technovore (OAV) as Tony Stark/Homem de Ferro
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Stratzo
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Kageyuki
Last Exile (TV)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie
Legend of the Millennium Dragon (movie); Sadamitsu Usui
Love Hina (TV); Kentarô Sakata
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Kogoro Mouri
Martian Successor Nadesico (TV) as Akatsuki Nagare
Martian Successor Nadesico: The Motion Picture - Prince of Darkness
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Elecman; Glide
Mob Psycho 100 (TV); Customer (ep 2); Quebra-Teto (Ceiling Crasher; ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV); Commander Kim (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Treize Kushrenada
Monster Rancher (TV) as Golem
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Senhor Daidouji
Naruto (TV) as Hizashi Hyuuga; Raiga
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow as Shishimaru
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) as Makoto Hyuga
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Hajime Tanioka
Oldboy (Korean movie) as Lee Woo-jin
One Piece (TV); Donquixote Doflamingo 
One Punch Man (TV) as Atomic Samurai
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Atomic Samurai
Pacific Rim: The Black (ONA) as Ford Travis
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV); Jin Akutsu; Ryou Kisarazu
Ranma ½ (TV); Ryoga Hibiki (futuro do espelho mágico); Torajirou Higuma (ep 73)
Rave Master (TV) as Go Rockwell; Shiba (young)
Record of Ragnarok (TV); Thor
Resident Evil: Degeneration (movie) as Curtis Miller
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie as Touga Kiryu
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Chou; Chou Sawagejou; Comandante (ep 20); Heihachirou Sasaki (eps 15-16); Jurobei Anzai (ep 77); Kanryuu Takeda; Mordomo do Yutaro (ep 21); Ren; Tekkan Onizaki (ep 18); Tsunan Tsukioka (23-24, 32)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Kanryuu Takeda
Rurouni Kenshin: The Motion Picture as Hajime Saito
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Straight Cougar
Saber Marionette J (TV) as Obiichi
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Ail/Stephen Ginga (Seijuurou); Rubeus
Sailor Moon S (TV); Kakusui Yakushiji (ep 105); Sergei Azimov (ep 120)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV); Elliot (Pegasus); Yoshiki Usui (ep 140)
Saint Seiya (TV) as Asterion de Cão Menor
Saint Seiya: The Hades Chapter - Sanctuary (OAV) as Myu de Papillon
Shin chan (TV)
Shooting Starlets Musumet (TV)
(The) Slayers (TV) as Zelgadiss
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Zelgadiss
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Zelgadiss
Space Adventure Cobra - The Movie as Cobra
Steel Angel Kurumi (TV)
Stratos 4 (TV); Expedidor (eps 11-12); Oficial da Torre (ep 10)
Submarine Super 99 (TV) as Goro Oki
Tekkonkinkreet (movie) as Kimura
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Dr. Nichole (ep 5); Máscara de coelho (ep 8)
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Optimus Prime
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Saku Gyousou
Urotsukidōji: Legend of the Overfiend (OAV) as Aqualitis
Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as St Takashima (ep 9)
Wild 7 Another (TV) as Happy
Zatch Bell (TV) as Seitarou Takamine (Kiyo's Father; eps 1, 20-21)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none