Wild 7: Swirling Canal (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© 2002 MIKIYA MOCHIZUKI/WILD 7-A PROJECT


Alternative title:
Los 7 Salvajes (Spanish)
Wild 7 Another: Bōryaku Unga (Japanese)
ワイルド7 another 謀略運河 (Japanese)
Genres: action
Themes: police
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: A big trasatlantic ship, full of rich and important people for international business, has been taken by a group of terrorists. The only hope for their rescue is in the hands of a japanese man known as Japa, but first, he must hire seven companions to help him, and together they will be the Wild Seven. The main plot occurs in the waters of Nicaragua's Canal.
Running time: 25 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage:
2002-04-27 to 2002-08-31
2006-09-05 (Animax Latin America)
2006-09-05 to 2006-11-28 (Animax Latin America)
Opening Theme:
"Strip" by Sisy
Ending Theme:
"Try Again" by Asami Katsura
Official website:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director:
Hiroaki Shigematsu (eps 5-13)
Sumio Watanabe (eps 1-4)
Series Composition: Satoru Nishizono
Script:
Hiroaki Shigematsu (eps 1-2)
Michihiro Tsuchiya (eps 8-10)
Satoru Nishizono (eps 1-7, 11-13)
Storyboard:
Cheong Bong Lee (ep 10)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 13)
Kienzan (ep 11)
Kiichi Suzuno (ep 1)
Kou Matsuzono (eps 4, 8)
Murechou (ep 3)
Naomichi Yamato (ep 9)
Naori Hiraki (ep 6)
Noriyo Kodera (ep 12)
Seiji Okuda (eps 5, 7)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 1)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Kiichi Suzuno (eps 1, 12)
Michita Shiroishi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Naomichi Yamato (eps 6, 10, 13)
Naoyasu Habu (ep 5)
Naoyasu Oshima (ep 9)
Sumio Watanabe (ep 1)
Taiki Nishimura (ep 4)
Takashi Moriyama (ep 8)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 2)
Original Manga: Mikiya Mochizuki
Character Design: Sumio Watanabe
Art Director: Toshikazu Ishiwata
Animation Director:
Keiichiro Kimura (ep 11)
Masanobu Sekiguchi (ep 12)
Masanori Osawa (eps 1, 4, 9)
Satomi Date (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 9-11, 13
)

Shigeki Awai (ep 10)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (eps 2, 6, 9)
Takaaki Sekizaki (ep 3)
Tsutomu Murakami (eps 10, 13)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (eps 5, 7)
Mechanical design: Akira Takeuchi
Sound Director: Tetsuo Kanno
Director of Photography: Kiyota Minakami
Executive producer:
Akira Tsuburaya (Tsuburaya Eizo)
Naoki Nakamura (AT-X)
Producer:
Sachiko Yoshida (Medianet)
Takashi Kasakura (Groove Corporation)
Tetsuo Kanno (Softlink)
Tomoyuki Imai (Tsuburaya Eizo)

Animo Engineer: Hector Baez
Assistant Director: Hiromichi Kim
Assistant Episode Director: Naomichi Yamato
Background Art:
Hideto Nakahara (eps 2-13)
Kim Du Bi (ep 1)
Noriko Ishiwata (ep 1)
Seung Gyu Lee (ep 1)
Yukiko Nakahara (eps 2-13)
Background Scan:
Azusa Ochiai
Hideo Umezawa (eps 1-6)
Hiroaki Fujiwara (eps 2-13)
Takashi Nakai (eps 2-13)
Color Check:
Masako Ogasawara (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Miyuki Yanagisawa (eps 4, 7-13 odd)
Naoyuki Kuroda (eps 1-3)
Saori Gima (eps 4-13)
Color design: Shigenobu Kaihoko
Color setting:
Hiroyuki Konno (eps 3-4)
Masako Ogasawara (eps 7-13 odd)
Miyuki Yanagisawa (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 8, 10, 12
)

Shigenobu Kaihoko (ep 1)
Sonoko Ano (ep 2)
Compilation: Shigehiro Tanaka
Digital Advancement: Hideo Umezawa (eps 7-13)
Digital Paint:
Masako Ogasawara (eps 1-3)
Miyuki Yanagisawa (eps 1-3)
Saori Gima (eps 1-3)
Digital Photography:
Nobuhiro Kawakami (eps 1-13)
Shigeru Endo (eps 11-13)
Shinya Kitajima (eps 1-13)
In-Between Check: Hideki Sugawara (eps 1-13)
Key Animation:
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 12-13)
Akihito Asai (eps 3, 11)
Akira Shinoda (ep 12)
Atsuo Madarame (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 13
)

Chihiro Washio (ep 10)
Chiyo Imamaki (eps 3, 11)
Daisuke Kusakari (eps 4, 10, 13)
Hideo Maru (ep 4)
Hikaru Naraoka (Eagle Nest; eps 5, 11)
Hiromi Wakabayashi (Eagle Nest; eps 7, 11)
Hiromichi Kikuchi (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 2)
Hironori Sawada (ep 10)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 10)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 12)
Kaori Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 13
)

Kazuo Hayashi (ep 12)
Keiichiro Kimura (ep 1)
Kenichi Kurohane (Eagle Nest; eps 5, 11)
Kenji Miuma (Eagle Nest; eps 5, 11)
Kouji Kawaguchi (ep 10)
Madoka Ozawa (Eagle Nest; eps 5, 11)
Mami Imamura (ep 12)
Manabu Nakatake (eps 1, 4)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 2, 6, 9)
Masaru Yamada (Eagle Nest; eps 5, 11)
Masashi Katou (ep 2)
Masataka Shibuya (Tokyo Animation Center; ep 2)
Michio Satō (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 13
)

Minoru Yamazawa (ep 12)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 4, 9, 13)
Motoki Yagi (eps 10, 12)
Nobuaki Tanaka (Eagle Nest; eps 7, 11)
Reiko Ishii (ep 3)
Saeko Matsumoto (eps 2, 6, 9)
Satoko Takashima (Eagle Nest; eps 5, 11)
Seiichi Nodate (ep 13)
Seikō Ōishi (ep 6)
Setsuko Umino (eps 4, 9)
Shinnosuke Kon (ep 12)
Shinsuke Ishikawa (eps 6, 9)
Shinya Murata (Eagle Nest; eps 5, 11)
Shirabe Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 12-13
)

Shizuo Kawai (ep 10)
Shuuko Tomita (Eagle Nest; eps 7, 11)
Takeshi Imai (ep 12)
Tamotsu Tomaru (eps 6, 9, 13)
Yoko Sakurai (ep 12)
Yoshinori Takahashi (eps 2, 6, 9)
Yoshinori Tanabe (eps 4, 13)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 10)
Yoshiyasu Souma (Eagle Nest; eps 7, 11)
Yu Kashiwakura (Eagle Nest; eps 7, 11)
Yuusuke Saitou (Eagle Nest; eps 7, 11)
Layout Cooperation: Shinsuke Terasawa (eps 3-4)
Music producer: Yuichi Orimoto
Planning: Kazuto Imanishi (AT-X)
Press Manager: Hitoshi Hayakawa
Production Advancement:
Daisuke Shimada (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 13
)

Ichizo Koyama (ep 11)
Mamoru Enomoto (ep 1)
Ryouichi Taniguchi (ep 2)
Takehiko Igeta (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 10, 12
)

Tomoyuki Ishimaru (eps 1, 5)
Yasuhiro Okuno (ep 6)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 9)
Production Affairs: Yoshiko Nagayoshi (eps 1-9)
Production Desk:
Mamoru Enomoto (eps 2-13)
Ryuichi Uesugi (ep 1)
Production manager: Takumi Ogawa
Program Publicity: Tetsuya Tsuchihashi
Rendering:
Masahiro Taichi
Takahiro Natori (eps 1-3, 5-13)
Setting Advancement: Yoshihide Takenobu
Song Selection: Akiyoshi Akama
Sound Production: Taihei Yamada
Sound Production Manager:
Midori Shimazawa
Tetsuhiro Honda
Supervision: Mikiya Mochizuki
Theme Song Composition: Hiroshi Motokura (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Asami Katsura (ED)
Sisy (OP)
Hikaru Midorikawa as Dairoku Hiba

Chafurin as Akagi
Hozumi Gōda as Nagashima
Keiichi Sonobe as Dantotsu
Naoko Matsui as Hanben
Rie Saitou as Saito
Wataru Takagi as Momoi

Yuka Kubo as Buzz (eps 1-2)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Studio Sonamu (ep 8)
Animation Production: E&G Films
Backgrounds:
BJCF (eps 2-13)
Boa '83 (eps 8-10)
Pak Production (ep 4)
Broadcaster: AT-X
Digital Paint:
BJCF (eps 1-13)
In-Between Animation:
BJCF (eps 1-13)
EAGLE'S NEST (eps 1-10, 13)
Key Animation:
Anime Roman (eps 4, 10, 13)
Anime World Osaka (ep 10)
Double R (ep 12)
E-cho (eps 1-3)
EAGLE'S NEST (eps 1-5, 7-8)
Pak Production (ep 5)
Studio Create (eps 10, 12)
Studio Sonamu (eps 3-6, 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 12)
Tokyo Animation Center (eps 2, 10, 13)
Opening/Ending Animation: IKIF+
Photography Cooperation:
Asahi Production (eps 4, 8)
Studio Cosmos (ep 4)
Recording Studio: Movie Television Studio
Sound Effects Production: Swara Pro
Sound Production Cooperation: Softlink
English staff
English companies
(none)
Distributor: Enoki Films
Licensed by: Media Blasters
English cast
(none)
Spanish companies
Spanish staff
(none)
Broadcaster:
Animax (Latin America)
Mixplay.tv
Distributor: Ledafilms
Internet Streaming: Claro Video (Latin America)
Production Of Version: Macias Group
Spanish cast
Francisco Colmenero as Narrator
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
(none)
Ricardo Sawaya as Hiba/Japa
Wellington Lima as Nakagi

Angelica Santos as Shouten
Cecília Lemes as Hanben
Elcio Sodré as Dantotsu
Fábio Moura as Momori
Guilherme Lopes as Quatro Toneladas
Marcelo Pissardini as Diretor Nagashima

Daoiz Cabezudo as Himoto
Lúcia Helena as Rita
Luiz Laffey as Ha-san
Márcia Regina as Senhorita Shino
Mauro Eduardo as Riko
Nestor Chiesse as Doutor (ep 7)
Zeca Rodrigues as Repórter

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Animax Brazil
Animax
Dubbing Studio: Álamo

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology