×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Chafūrin

Given name (in kanji): 茶風林
Birth name: Hirotaka (弘隆) Shimazawa (嶋澤)
Date of birth: 1961-12-04
Hometown: Saitama, Japan
Blood type: A
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Chafurin @ Twitter (Japanese)
茶風林BLOG (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Arabis in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Banburk in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG) (Japanese)
Bela in "Hotel Transylvania 2" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Belphegor in "Sakura Kakumei: Hanasaku Otome-tachi" (VG) (Japanese)
Ben in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG) (Japanese)
Bernard Monsha in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 2" (VG)
Bernard Monsha in "Super Robot Wars Alpha 3" (VG)
Bernard Monsha in "Super Robot Wars Alpha Gaiden" (VG)
Bernard Monsha in "Super Robot Wars Alpha" (VG)
Billigets in "Lupin III: The Greatest Brain Battle in History" (VG) (Japanese)
Bob Poundmax in "Gungrave" (VG) (Japanese)
Bug Master Ragu in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Carrington in "Perfect Dark Zero" (VG) (Japanese)
Chairman Vandersch in "Rogue Galaxy" (VG) (Japanese)
Chief Bull in "Tengai Makyou: The Fourth Apocalypse" (VG/PSP) (Japanese)
Cicadacon in "Beast Wars" (Japanese Dub)
Crimson Codex in "Fate/Samurai Remnant" (VG) (Japanese)
Daimyo in "Ganbare Goemon: Derodero Dōchū Obake Tenko Mori" (VG) (Japanese)
Daimyo in "Ganbare Goemon: Neo Momoyama Bakufu no Odori" (VG) (Japanese)
Daimyo in "Goemon: Mononoke Sugoroku" (VG) (Japanese)
Darzen in "Tales of Destiny PS2" (VG) (Japanese)
Dellaconda Paracond in "Infinite Space" (VG) (Japanese)
Do-Kahni in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Qada in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese)
Emile in "Ratatouille" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Fat Chocobo in "Chocobo to Mahō no Ehon: Majō to Shōjo to Gonin no Yūsha" (VG) (Japanese)
Flotsam in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Foreman in "Antz" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Gaimon in "One Piece Bounty Rush" (VG) (Japanese)
Garfield in "Garfield & Friends" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Gedoblame in "Baten Kaitos II" (VG) (Japanese)
Geldoblame in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
George Sanderson in "Monsters at Work" (animated series) (Japanese)
George Sanderson in "Monsters, Inc." (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ghimdo Triom Phi in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Gijuk in "Final Fantasy XII" (VG) (Japanese)
Grim in "Jak II: Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Guild Master in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Guy Davidson in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Habu/Misumi in "Hokuto no Ken: Seikimatsu kyûseishu densetsu" (VG)
Heart in "Hokuto no Ken: Legend Revive" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Heisenberg in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Iemon in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG) (Japanese)
Joseph Gruen in "Metal Gear Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaneo Tadokoro in "Medical 91" (VG) (Japanese)
King of Caldisla in "Bravely Default" (VG) (Japanese)
King of Planet Klown in "Kid Klown no Crazy Chase 2" (VG) (Japanese)
King Peppy in "Trolls World Tour" (animated movie) (Japanese)
King Wilder in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
Ko in "EVE Burst Error Plus" (VG) (Japanese)
Ko in "EVE Burst Error" (VG) (Japanese)
Koumori Yorudai in "Tengai Makyou: Ziria - Haruka naru Jipang" (VG) (Japanese)
Krew in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyoya Jimmy in "G.A.S.P!! Fighters' NEXTream" (VG) (Japanese)
Law Llim (La-Ilim) in "Grandia 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Law-Ilim in "Grandia 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Legato in "Trusty Bell: Chopin no Yume" (VG) (Japanese)
Magnar in "Tales of Symphonia: The Knight of Ratatosk" (VG) (Japanese)
Marquiares in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Medeus in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Merrimack in "Rango" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Mido in "Shin Megami Tensei III: Nocturne HD Remaster" (VG) (Japanese)
Mido in "Shin Megami Tensei IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Mido in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Final" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Strange World" (animated movie, 2022) (Japanese)
Nitrous Oxide in "Crash Bandicoot 4: It's About Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Nitrous Oxide in "Crash Nitro Kart" (VG) (Japanese)
Octa in "Drakengard 3" ("Drag-On Dragoon 3") (PS3 Action Role Playing Game) (Japanese)
Ooishi Kuraudo in "Higurashi Daybreak" (Doujin Game) (Japanese)
Oswald in "Rune Factory 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Panda King in "Sly Cooper and the Thievius Raccoonus" (VG) (Japanese)
Papa Smurf in "Smurfs: The Lost Village" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Pell Burrell in "Mebius Online" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Peter Pettigrew in "Harry Potter and the Goblet of Fire" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Peter Pettigrew in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Principal Figgins in "Glee" (Live Action Dubbing) (Japanese)
Rat in "Sinbad: Legend of the Seven Seas" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Revy (298th Repetition) in "Shingeki no Bahamut" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Shikami Danjyo in "Muramasa: The Demon Blade" (VG) (Japanese)
Shimada in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Shura King Alkaid in "Super Robot Wars Original Generations" (VG/PS2) (Japanese)
Silver Wolf in "Langrisser III" (VG) (Japanese)
The Duke in "Resident Evil Village" (VG) (Japanese)
Torneko in "Dragon Quest Heroes II" (VG) (Japanese)
Torneko in "Dragon Quest Monsters: The Dark Prince" (VG) (Japanese)
Ubik in "Berserk ~Chapter of the Millenium Falcon - Record of the Holy Evil War Chapter~" (VG)
Vermine in "Ni no Kuni II: Revenant Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Viper in "Stella Deus" (VG) (Japanese)
Walken in "Cowboy Bebop" (VG) (Japanese)
Walter in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG) (Japanese)
Wilhelm in "Summon Night Granthese: Sword of Ruin and the Knight's Promise" (VG) (Japanese)
Wyzen in "Asura's Wrath" (VG) (Japanese)
Yogi Bear in "Jellystone!" (animated web series) (Japanese)
Yogi Bear in "Yogi Bear" (live-action film) (Japanese)
Yoshiki Kasukabe in "Persona 5 Tactica" (VG) (Japanese)
Zomom in "Sonic Lost World" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Bakegyamon (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)

Cast in:
91 Days (TV) as Ottimo Orco
Adventure Kid (OAV) as Kingan
After School Midnighters (movie) as Bach
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Lord Of Terror (eps 22-24)
Aki ga Ippai (special) as Takeo Ōmori
Angel Heart (TV) as Yume's father (Mad Dog)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū (OAV) as Academy Director (ep 3); Wakabayashi Sensei (ep 1)
Aoyama Gōshō Tanpen-shū 2 (OAV) as Boss (ep 1); Sanjūrō Tsurugi (ep 3)
Apo Apo World: Giant Baba 90-fun Ippon Shōbu (movie) as Haruka Eigen
Argento Soma (TV) as Ernest Noguchi
Armor Hunter Mellowlink (OAV)
Armored Trooper Votoms: Red Shoulder Document - Roots of Treachery (OAV); Soldier C
Armored Trooper Votoms: The Heretic Saint (OAV) as Pilot A (ep 2)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Count Bindewald (eps 32, 35-36)
Ayane's High Kick (OAV) as principal
B't X (TV) as B'T Chance
B.B (OAV) as Foxfire D (ep 1)
Bakegyamon (TV) as Neido
Baki (ONA) as Speck
Baki (ONA 2) as Spec
Barbapapa Around the World (TV) as Barbapapa
Basilisk: The Ouka Ninja Scrolls (TV) as Hōetsu Tsuta
Bats and Terry (movie) as Player #2
Battle Spirits Double Drive (TV) as General Gōra (ep 22)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Kaneari (ep 13)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Michael Elliott/Number Two
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Kazuto Takagi (ep 4)
(The) Beast Player Erin (TV) as Takaran (ep 15)
Beast Wars: Transformers (U.S. TV) as Cicadacon (ep 37)
Berserk (TV 1997) as Ubik (eps 24-25)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (TV) as Torturer (eps 8, 10); Ubik (eps 11-13)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey (movie) as Tormentor
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent (movie) as Tormentor; Ubik
Betterman (TV) as Shigeru Akamatsu
(The) Big O (TV) as Rene Rigetti (ep 7)
Billy Inu nan de mo Shōkai (TV) as Dabu; Dankichi Shimada
Biriken (TV) as Dankichi Shimada/Dabu
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Baron Kelvin
Black Clover (special) as Man from the Tower
Black Jack (OAV) as Apostle (ep 1)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Man (ep 15)
Bleach (TV) as Grand Fisher
Bleach: Memories in the Rain (OAV) as Grand Fisher
Blue Blink (TV)
Blue Butterfly Fish (OAV) as Gen Kumagai
Bonobono (TV 1995) as Shimarisu-kun's father
Brave Bang Bravern! (TV) as Pessimism
(The) Brave Express Might Gaine (TV) as Zenji Canton (ep 25)
(The) Brave of Gold Goldran (TV) as Advenger; Colonel Sungross
Brigadoon (TV) as Prime Minister Eisaku Sato
Bright: Samurai Soul (movie) as Tsukuyomi
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie)
Bullbuster (TV) as Mitsuru Inomata (eps 2, 5-7)
Burn The Witch (movie) as Wolfgang Slashhaut (ep 3) 
Case Closed (TV) as Inspector Megure
Case Closed Movie: The Time Bombed Skyscraper (movie 1) as Inspector Megure
Case Closed: Captured in Her Eyes (movie 4) as Inspector Megure
Case Closed: Countdown to Heaven (movie 5) as Inspector Megure
Case Closed: The Fourteenth Target (movie 2) as Inspector Megure
Case Closed: The Last Wizard of the Century (movie 3) as Detective Megure
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) as Inspector Megure
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22) as Inspector Megure
Chibi Maruko-chan (movie) as Hideji Saijo; Kimio Nagasawa
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV) as Hideji Saijo; Hiroaki's Father (eps 45, 53); Kazuo Nagasawa; Kimio Nagasawa; P.E. Teacher (ep 26)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Hideji Saijō; Kazuo Nagasawa; Kimio Nagasawa
Chibi Maruko-chan: Watashi no Suki na Uta (movie) as Hideji Saijo; Kimio Nagasawa
Child of Kamiari Month (movie) as Kotoshironushi
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Mafia boss ; Son Taijin
Circuit no Ohkami II: Modena no Tsurugi (OAV) as GT-R Man
City Hunter (TV); Fan A (ep 13); Gangster B (eps 35, 44); Man A (ep 37); Man B (ep 45); Man C (eps 23, 34); Man D (ep 16); Policeman A (ep 42); Robber (ep 44); Subordinate B (ep 47); Thug A (ep 38); Worker (ep 49); Young Man A (ep 39)
City Hunter '91 (TV) as Gangster A (ep 4); Man (ep 13)
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Assassin A (ep 31); Butler (ep 55); Couple (ep 10); Customer (ep 62); Detective (ep 49); Employee (ep 3); Gang Member B (ep 46); Gang Member C (ep 45); Gangster (ep 5); Man (eps 7, 12); Man A (ep 2); Man B (eps 34, 57); Man C (eps 11, 35, 37); Man F (ep 54); Minion (ep 6); Peasant (ep 39); Pedestrian (ep 60); Pirate B (ep 33); Policeman B (ep 8); Receptionist (ep 15); Staff A (ep 17); Subordinate B (eps 9, 13, 38); Thug C (ep 23); Troop Member (ep 18)
City Hunter 3 (TV) as Big Man (ep 6); Bill Collector (ep 3); Cotton Candy Man (ep 2); Dog (ep 5); Fan D (ep 9); Man C (ep 11); Man G (ep 13)
City Hunter: .357 Magnum (movie) as Member B
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Professor
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Old Man (ep 9)
Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Old Guide
Coppelion (TV) as Mushanokōji
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Harrison (ep 4)
Crayon Shin-chan: Action Kamen vs Haigure Maô (movie) as Razaya Dan
Crayon Shin-chan: Bakuhatsu! Onsen Wakuwaku Daikessen (movie 7) as Razaya Dan
Crayon Shin-chan: Chō Arashi o Yobu Kinpoko no Yūsha (movie 16) as Razaya Dan
Crayon Shin-chan: Densetsu o Yobu Odore! Amigo! (movie 14) as Razaya Dan
Crayon Shin-chan: Henderland no Daibōken (movie 4) as Razaya Dan
Crayon Shin-chan: Otakebe! Kasukabe Yasei Ōkoku (movie 17) as Razaya Dan
Crayon Shin-chan: Unkokusai no Yabō (movie 3) as Rasaemon Dan
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Cyborg 006/Chang Changku
Dai - Shogun - Great Revolution (TV) as Naosuke Ii (ep 6)
(The) Dark Myth (OAV) as Aso
Death Note (TV) as Hitoshi Demegawa
Death Note Relight - Visions of a God (special) as Hitoshi Demegawa
Death Parade (TV) as Spinner (ep 6)
Deltora Quest (TV) as Gelick
Demon Warrior Koji (OAV) as Genzaburou Someya; Man (ep 1)
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: 16 Suspects (OAV) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: Crossroad in the Ancient Capital (movie 7) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: Full Score of Fear (movie 12) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: Jolly Roger in the Deep Azure (movie 11) as Inspector Juuzou Megure
Detective Conan: Kurogane no Submarine (movie) as Juzo Megure
Detective Conan: Magician of the Silver Sky (movie 8) as Detective Megure
Detective Conan: Private Eye in the Distant Sea (movie 17) as Inspector Jūzō Megure
Detective Conan: Quarter of Silence (movie 15) as Inspector Jūzō Megure
Detective Conan: Strategy Above the Depths (movie 9) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: The Bride of Halloween (movie) as Juzo Megure
Detective Conan: The Culprit Hanzawa (TV) as Juzo Megure
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Jūzō Megure
Detective Conan: The Eleventh Striker (movie 16) as Jũzō Megure
Detective Conan: The Lost Ship in The Sky (movie 14) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: The Private Eyes' Requiem (movie 10) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: The Raven Chaser (movie 13) as Inspector Megure
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (movie 24) as Juzo Megure
Devil May Cry (TV) as Butler (ep 3)
(The) Diary of Ochibi-san (TV) as Ojii
Diary of Our Days at the Breakwater (TV) as Principal (ep 1)
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) as Naoko's dad
Dirty Pair Flash (OAV) as Shopkeeper (1); Tiananmen husband (1)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Animal Planet (movie 1-11) as Pelican
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Birth of Japan (movie 1-10) as Villager A
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Spiral City (movie 1-18) as Tira
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Tin Labyrinth (movie 1-14) as Soldier A
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Winged Braves (movie 1-22) as Ostrich
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita Drifts in the Universe (movie 1-20) as Councilor B
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Great Adventure in the South Seas (movie 1-19) as Leviathan
Doraemon the Movie: The New Record of Nobita's Spaceblazer (movie 2-04) as Gamoron
Dorami & Doraemons: Robot School's Seven Mysteries (movie) as Triceratops Robot
Dororonpa! (TV) as Monokan Daifukuji
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Crab Monster (ep 28)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Liâng Xing Lóng (Two Star Dragon); Zunama (eps 7-8)
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Natade Village's Exorcist
Dragon Ball Z: Broly - Second Coming (movie 10) as Natade Village's Exorcist
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Seitaro Yagiri
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Seitaro Yagiri (ep 18)
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Tomkins
Ehrgeiz (TV) as Tera Leader
Eiga Chibi Maruko-chan: Italia kara Kita Shōnen (movie) as Hideji Saijo; Kimio Nagasawa
Eiga Crayon Shin-chan Gekitotsu! Rakuga Kingdom to Hobo Yonin no Yūsha (movie 28) as Razaya Dan
Eiga Shimajirō Mahō no Shima no Daibōken (movie) as Shimajiro's Father
Eiga Shimajirō Miracle-jima no Nanairo Carnation (movie) as Shimatarō Shimano
(The) Eminence in Shadow 2nd Season (TV 2) as Garter Kikuchi
Escaflowne: The Movie as Mole Man
ESPer Mami (TV)
ESPer Mami: Hoshizora no Dancing Doll (movie) as Man B
F-Zero Falcon Densetsu (TV) as Don Genie
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Old Tree of the Okashi Forest
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Cheng Sinzan (Japanese version only)
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Cheng Sinzan
(The) Five Star Stories (movie) as Man F
Flag (ONA) as Haruo
Flint: The Time Detective (TV) as Mait
Fortune Quest L (TV) as Damascus (eps 25-26)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (OAV) as Gold Steiner (ep 3)
Fūsen Inu Tinny (TV 2) as Bulldog Police Chief (ep 19)
Future's Folktales (TV) as Shy boob
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Pairon
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Lt. Colonel Roger; Vendor (ep 13)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Old Detective (ep 25)
GaoGaiGar: King of the Braves (TV) as Arm (eps 39-46)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Gael (ep 3)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Te-no-Me (ep 89)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Phi (eps 43, 54); Vampire Pi (eps 43, 54)
Genma Wars: Eve of Mythology (TV) as Aa; Narration; Urusei Matsudaira (ep 11)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (movie) as Yakuchin
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Principal (ep 34); Yakuchin
Gintama (TV) as Takechi Henpeita
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Takechi Henpeita (ep 6)
Gintama (TV 7/2018) as Henpeita Takechi (4 episodes
eps 354, 356-357, 364
)

Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Takechi Henpeita
Gintama. (TV 5/2017) as Henpeita Takechi
Gintama: The Final (movie) as Henpeita Takeichi
Gintama: The Movie as Takechi Henpeita
(The) Gokusen (TV) as Aramaki
Gold Kingdom and Water Kingdom (movie) as Piripappa
Gregory Horror Show (TV) as Gregory
Gregory Horror Show: The Bloody Karte (TV) as Gregory
Gregory Horror Show: The Last Train (TV) as Gregory
Gregory Horror Show: The Second Guest (TV) as Gregory
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (TV) as Masked Man (ep 33)
Guin Saga (TV) as Kah (eps 9-11)
Gungrave (TV) as Bob Poundmax
Guru Guru Town Hanamaru-kun (TV) as Yuuho-san
Hajime Ningen Gon (TV) as Dotechin
Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Guide (ep 8)
Hakata Mentai! Pirikarako-chan (TV) as Motsunabe Oyaji
Hakken Taiken Daisuki! Shimajirō (TV) as Shimatarou Shimano
Hand Maid Mai (OAV) as President - err, Director Yamamoto
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Chief
Heisei Tensai Bakabon (TV)
Hell Girl (TV) as Eguro (ep 13)
Hell's Paradise (TV) as Tokugawa Nariyoshi (eps 1-2)
Hello Kitty in Alice in Wonderland (OAV) as Caterpillar
Hello Kitty no Oyayubi Hime (movie) as Field Mouse A
Hello Kitty Ringo no Mori no Fantasy (TV) as Scotch Jii-san
Hello Kitty Ringo no Mori no Mystery (TV) as Scotch Jii-san
Hello Kitty Ringo no Mori to Parallel Town (TV) as Scotch Jii-san
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Findorff (ep 4)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kai: Ura☆Higu (OAV) as Kuraudo Ōishi (eps 1, 8, 12)
Higurashi no Naku Koro ni Kira (OAV) as Kuraudo Ōishi
Higurashi: When They Cry – GOU (TV) as Kuraudo Ōishi
Higurashi: When They Cry – SOTSU (TV) as Kuraudo Ōishi
Hikaru no Go (TV) as dealer
Hyakko (TV) as Taiga Nishizono (eps 6, 13)
Inuyasha (TV) as Catfish Master of the Lake (ep 161); Master of the Lake; Nuushi; Paper Demon
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Big Tanuki (ep 3)
Iron Leaguer (TV) as Bull Armor
Iron Leaguer: Silver no Hata no Moto ni (OAV) as Bull Armor
Izumo (OAV 1991) as Priest B
Jikū Bōken Nūmamonjaa (OAV) as
Jungle Emperor Leo (movie 1997) as Jack
Juu Senshi Garukiba (TV) as Kazuma; Shinza
Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Yougansu (ep 5)
Kaiketsu Zorori Da-Da-Da-Daibōken! (movie) as Youkai School Teacher
Kaiketsu Zorori Mahō Tsukai no Deshi Dai-Kaizoku no Takara-sagashi (movie) as Kabankaba; Pirate Henchman
Kaitō Kiramekiman (TV)
Kappa no Sanpei (movie) as Middle Age
Kasumin (TV) as George Kotsuyama (ep 14)
Kaze no Naka no Shoujo Kinpatsu no Jeanie (TV) as Will
Kekkaishi (TV) as Uro-sama
Kero Kero Keroppi no Daibōken: Fushigi na Mame no Ki (movie)
Kero Kero Keroppi: Hasunoue Town Kikiippatsu! (TV) as Gamegamedada
Kiki to Lala no Hakuchōza no Ohime-sama (OAV) as Moon
Kino's Journey (TV) as Man in His 30s (Trader B) (ep 2)
Kobo-chan (TV) as Takeo Ōmori
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Yoichi Terai (eps 1-97)
Kyoro-chan (TV) as Conductor
(The) Law of Ueki (TV) as Director (eps 23-24)
(The) Legend of Black Heaven (TV) as Music Store Owner
Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (TV) as Trent (ep 1)
(The) Legend of the Dog Warriors: The Hakkenden (OAV) as Haichirou Kanamari
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV) as Harbarschdat
(The) Legend of Zorro (TV) as Adan
Lost Universe (TV) as Roy Glen
Love After World Domination (TV) as Professor Big Gelato
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan (special) as Inspector Megure
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as Inspector Megure
Lupin III: Dead or Alive (movie); Police Informer
Lupin III: Dragon of Doom (special)
Mad Bull 34 (OAV) as Cop A (ep 3); Cop G (ep 4)
Made in Abyss (movies) as Bellmore (Tabidachi no Yoake)
Made in Abyss (TV) as Bellmore (ep 2)
Magic Kaito 1412 (TV) as Inspector Megure (ep 6)
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as villager 1 (ep 11)
Magical Hat (TV) as Dogū
Magical Kanan (OAV) as Principal Okehazama; Zupančič
Magical Kanan Summer Special (OAV) as Zupančič
Mahoromatic: Something More Beautiful (TV) as Jils (ep 14)
Mama wa Shougaku Yonensei (TV) as Ookawa-sensei
Manmaru the Ninja Penguin (TV) as Mozui (ep 16)
Matsuri ga Ippai! (special) as Takeo Ōmori
Meitantei Conan: Honchо̄ no Keiji Monogatari ~Kekkon Zenya~ (special) as Juzo Megure
Meitantei Conan: Joshi Kōsei Tantei Suzuki Sonoko no Jikenbō (OAV) as Inspector Juzo Megure
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) as Homeowner (ep 13)
Michiru Rescue! (movie) as Bararan
Midnight Occult Civil Servants (TV) as Myohosan Senjinbou (eps 1-2, 8)
Midori no Makibao (TV) as Dorji (eps 27-31)
Mikagura Detective Agency (OAV) as Sou Morimatsu
Minami no Shima no Chiisana Hikouki Birdy (TV) as Palmer
Miracle Girls (TV) as Announcer (ep 41); Fred (ep 3); Japanese Teacher (ep 36); Manager (eps 20, 47); Rescue Captain (ep 45); Truck Boy (ep 46)
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Bernard Monsha
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: The Afterglow of Zeon (movie) as Bernard Monsha
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team (OAV) as Hige
Mobile Suit Gundam: The 08th MS Team, Miller's Report (movie) as Hige
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Jimba Ral
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Jimba Ral
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Romero Marvall
Moero! Top Striker (TV) as Georgio
Monkey Magic (TV) as Taihaku
Monkey Turn V (TV) as Pedro
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Dr. Manelger
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Deck Hand (ep 3); Neo Atlantis Scientist (eps 6, 8); Neo Atlantis Soldier (eps 7, 13)
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Geiger's Underling
Naruto (TV) as Fukuyokana (ep 174)
Nenbutsu Monogatari: Shinran-sama - Negai, Soshite Hikari (OAV)
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Pochi (ep 8)
Ninku (TV) as Ken (ep 52)
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as Guardy (eps 23, 26); Lee 10 Bai
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Shu's father (ep 1)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Goro Saemon Yamamoto (ep 23); Minagoroshi Jizō
Obocchama-kun (TV) as Chaman Kamen
Oishinbo (TV) as Company Employee; Customer F; Man A; Old Man at the Butcher's; Old Man at the Pub; Secretary
Omusubiman (movie) as Elder
One Piece (TV 1999) as Saint Charlos
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Saint Charlos
Ozanari Dungeon: Kaze no Tou (OAV) as Restruant Owner
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV); General (ep 45); Labor B; Worker B (ep 17)
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Witch Dog (Magnifying Glass; ep 13)
Peter Grill and the Philosopher's Time (TV) as Babe Roastpork (eps 5-6)
Ping Pong Club (TV) as Kaoru Suematsu; Principal; Suzuki
Planetes (TV) as Father in Law
Pokémon (TV) as Hayabusa (ep 223)
Pokopon no Yukai na Saiyūki (movie) as Dragon King's Minion
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Detective Higure (ep 10)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Santa-Sensei (ep 38)
Princess Knight (movie) as Duke Duralumin
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Paulo
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Narrator (ep 65)
Rail of the Star - A True Story of Children and War (movie) as Village Chief
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Ui (eps 5-6)
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Knight B (ep 6); Soldier (ep 3)
Red Baron (TV) as Doctor Freud; Hepock (eps 14-16); Mayor of the Marine City (ep 6)
Reideen the Superior (TV) as Cerberus Head A (ep 6)
Robby & Kerobby (TV) as Desdar
RPG Densetsu Hepoi (TV) as Nodenkingu
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 1996) as Kurojō
Rurouni Kenshin: New Kyoto Arc (OAV) as Kurojō
Saint Tail (TV) as Ajinosuke Tsujimoto (ep 16); Butler (ep 2); professor Hyuuga (ep 20)
Saitama Bōsō Saizensen Flag! Shinimonogurui no Seishun!! (OAV)
Sand Land (movie) as King
Sans Famille (TV) as Guest A (ep 4)
Saving 80,000 Gold in Another World for My Retirement (TV) as Nelson Adler (ep 8)
Sazae-san (TV) as Isono Mokuzu Minamoto no Sutamina (2014 -); Namihei Isono (2014-); Umihei Isono (2014 -)
Shadow Star Narutaru (TV) as Lieutenant Watanabe (eps 7-8)
Shangri-La (TV) as Old Man Loli
Shima Shima Tora no Shimajirou (TV) as Shimajiro's Father
Shimajirō no Wow! (TV) as Shimatarou Shimano
Shimajirō to Kirakira Ōkoku no Ōji-sama (movie) as Shimatarō Shimano
Shimajirō to Niji no Oasis (movie) as Shimatarō Shimano (Voice)
Shimajirou Hesoka (TV) as Shimatarou Shimano
Shin chan (TV) as Razaya Dan
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (special) as Yazawa Tajimano-kami Yoriyuki
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Yoriyuki Sanjuro Yazawa
Shiritsu Tantei Toki Shozo no Trouble Note - Hard & Loose (OAV) as Truck Driver
Shōnen Ashibe (TV) as Mr. Wang; Relative
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (OAV) as Bansai Tsuburaya
Shōwa Genroku Rakugo Shinjū (TV) as Bansai Tsuburaya
Silent Möbius (TV) as Avalanche Wang (eps 15, 25-26); executive A (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 21-23
)
; official (ep 17); Rally's father (eps 14, 24)
Sin Karate Jigokuhen: Chi no Mokushiroku (OAV) as Punk
(The) Skull Man (TV) as Sirks 02 (eps 10-11)
Slayers - The Motion Picture as Thief
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Borden (ep 14); Tarimu
Slayers Return (movie) as Becker
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Almeis; Dai (ep 18)
Soar High! Isami (TV) as Teacher
Sohryuden - Legend of the Dragon Kings (OAV) as Lu Dongbin
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Gun Store Owner (ep 3)
Sonic Boom Squadron (OAV) as PO2 Ōkawa
Sonic the Hedgehog: The Movie (OAV) as Old Man Owl
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Xin
Souten no Ken (TV) as Dong-Lai Wu
Space Battleship Yamato Resurrection (movie) as Kōsaku Ōmura
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief Engineer Maji
Spirit of Wonder (OAV) as Man A
Starship Girl Yamamoto Yohko II (OAV) as Puchikin
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) as Mabuitokkae (ep 11)
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as Elastico (eps 16, 29)
Sweet Reincarnation (TV) as Priest (ep 1)
Tales of the Abyss (TV) as Iemon
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Dual Rose
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Hercule Poirot (ep 9)
Tenchi in Tokyo (TV)
Tengai Makyō: Ziria Oboro-hen (OAV) as Man D
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Beag
Texhnolyze (TV) as Yamura (ep 12)
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as high priest (ep 6); Manbou Senchou (ep 1)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Great Priest Vinyl
(The) Three-eyed One (TV) as Customer A (ep 10); Taxi Driver (ep 5)
Thumbelina: A Magical Story (TV) as Shrike B (ep 19)
Thunder Jet (TV)
ToHeart - Remember my memories (TV) as Tomoko's father (ep 6)
Tomodachi Game (TV) as Manabu-sensei
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarō (TV) as DJ Big Master Fly
Tottemo! Luckyman (TV); Yonaoshi-man/Yocchan
Tottoi (movie) as Greg
Transformers (live-action movie) as Bobby Bolivia
Transformers Prime (U.S. TV) as General Bryce
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Octopunch (ep 18)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Shockwave
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Shockwave
Trigun (TV) as Nagi (ep 15)
(The) Twins at St. Clare's (TV) as Cock B (ep 24); Furniture store master (ep 21)
Tytania (TV) as Old Butler (eps 1, 4-9)
Umineko - When They Cry (TV) as Police officer (ep 21)
Utsurun Desu (OAV) as Kawauso
Very Private Lesson (OAV) as Principal (ep 1)
Violence Jack 3 (OAV)
Violinist of Hamelin (movie) as King
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Bounty Hunter (ep 7); Commander (eps 25-26); Mole Man
Warau Salesman (TV); Gondou (ep 14)
Watashi to Watashi: Futari no Lotte (TV) as Butler (ep 25); Guard (ep 10); Old man (ep 1); Postal worker (ep 20)
Welcome to the NHK (TV) as Sagawa Sukekiyo
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Kuraudo Ōishi
When They Cry - Kai (TV) as Oishi Kuraudo
When They Cry - Rei (OAV) as Kuraudo Ōishi
Wild 7 Another (TV) (eps 3-4); Akagi
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Tobiro Kamakiri
(The) Wonderland (movie) as Popo
Yakusoku no Magic D (special) as Takeo Ōmori
Yamato 2520 (OAV) as Jog
Yamato Takeru (TV) as Ma Horoba
Yamato Takeru: After War (OAV) as Ma Horoba
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Hachiemon (eps 19-20)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Awa no Hachiemon
Yawara! A Fashionable Judo Girl (TV) as Kamoda
Yawara! Special - Zutto Kimi no Koto ga as Kamoda
Yokoyama Mitsuteru Sangokushi (TV) as He Jin
Yoshimoto Muchikko Monogatari (TV) as Kamadoumasakata
your name. (movie) as Teshigawara's Father
Yume Ippai!! (special) as Takeo Ōmori
Zoku Zoku Mura no Obaketachi (OAV) as Buta otoko (pig man); opening narration
Zom 100: Bucket List of the Dead (TV) as Boss (ep 1)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none