×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Seiken Densetsu Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (Japanese)
聖剣伝説 Legend of Mana-The Teardrop Crystal- (Japanese)
User Ratings: 69 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: -
 Very good: -
 Good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Decent: 16 votes (sub:15, others:1
1 German subtitled
)
 So-so: 20 votes (sub:19, dub:1)
 Not really good: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Weak: 9 votes (sub:9)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 142 users, rank: #4497 (of 9511)
Median rating: So-so
Arithmetic mean: 4.493 (Not really good+), std. dev.: 1.358, rank: #9250 (of 9639)
Weighted mean: 4.544 (So-so−), rank: #9223 (of 9639) (seen all: 4.80 / seen some: 5.34 / won't finish: 3.94)
Bayesian estimate: 5.039 (So-so), rank: #7123 (of 7236)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-10-07
Opening Theme:
"Tear of Will" by Saori Hayami
Ending Theme:
#1: "Song of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal" by Seraphina CV Saori Hayami
#2: "Song of Mana: Ending Theme" by Annika (ep 12)
Insert song:
"Song of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal" by Seraphina CV Saori Hayami (ep 7)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Masato Jinbo
Series Composition: Masato Jinbo
Original Character Design: HACCAN
Character Design: Taro Ikegami
Animation Director: Alexelle Lee (ep 12)

Insert Song Arrangement: Hiroshi Nakamura (ep 7)
Insert Song Composition: Yoko Shimomura (ep 7)
Insert Song Lyrics: Yoko Shimomura (ep 7)
Insert Song Performance: Saori Hayami (as Seraphina; ep 7)
Key Animation:
Aldo Mita (eps 8, 12)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 2)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 2)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hiroshi Nakamura (ED 1)
Kevin Penkin (OP)
Osamu Katsumori (CLEAR; ED 2)
Theme Song Composition:
Kevin Penkin (OP)
Yoko Shimomura (ED 1; ED 2)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Saori Hayami (OP)
Yoko Shimomura (ED 1; ED 2)
Theme Song Performance:
Annika Ljungberg (ED 2)
Saori Hayami (OP; as Seraphina; ED 1)
Theme Song Production: Yoko Shimomura (ED 2)
Theme Song Translation: Carina (ED 2)
2nd Key Animation:
AR Creative (ep 5)
Be Loop (ep 2)
Chuckle Mouse Studio (eps 4, 6, 8)
FAI (ep 8)
GK Sales (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

JIMI Media (ep 5)
JM REINFORCE (ep 1)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-2)
M.S.C (ep 1)
R.I.C (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

RadPlus (eps 1, 6, 8)
Reboot (ep 2)
Revival (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ep 8)
Shanghai Phantom (OP)
Studio CL (ep 6)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (ep 1)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 1)
Yumeta Company (ep 8)
3DCGI: Tri-Slash (eps 1-12)
Animation Production:
Graphinica
Yokohama Animation Lab
Backgrounds:
Maru Animation (eps 3, 7)
Yokohama Animation Lab (OP; eps 1-6, 8)
Color Check: Studio Road (eps 1-2, 6)
Color Key: Studio Road (eps 1-2, 6)
Finish Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (OP)
Chuckle Mouse Studio (OP)
FAI (ep 8)
GK Sales (eps 6, 8)
Grain (eps 2, 5-6)
One Order (ep 8)
R.I.C (eps 2, 5-6, 8)
RadPlus (ep 6)
Reboot (ep 2)
Revival (eps 2, 4, 8)
Seed (ep 8)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 8)
Shanghai Phantom (OP; ep 6)
Studio CL (eps 5-6)
Studio Road (ep 1)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Taiguan Animation (eps 2, 6, 8)
Triple A (OP; eps 1-2)
Wish (eps 4, 8)
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (OP)
animocaramel (ep 1)
AR Creative (ep 5)
Chuckle Mouse Studio (OP)
FAI (ep 8)
GK Sales (eps 1, 6, 8)
Grain (eps 2, 5-6)
JIMI Media (ep 5)
One Order (ep 8)
Production Grimi (ep 5)
R.I.C (eps 2, 5-6)
RadPlus (eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Reboot (ep 2)
Revival (eps 1, 4, 8)
Seed (ep 8)
Seven Seas (eps 4, 8)
Shanghai Phantom (OP; ep 6)
Studio CL (eps 1, 5-6)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Taiguan Animation (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Triple A (OP; eps 1-3)
Wish (eps 4, 8)
Yokohama Animation Lab (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
AR Creative (ep 5)
Chuckle Mouse Studio (eps 4, 8)
Studio CL (eps 4, 8)
studio maf (ep 8)
Online Editing: qooop (Q-Tec Studio)
Original Creator: Square Enix
Photography:
animocaramel (OP; eps 1-8)
Yokohama Animation Lab (OP)
Production: Warner Bros. Japan
Production Cooperation:
JM REINFORCE (ep 5)
Maru Animation (eps 3, 7)
Japanese cast
Kaori Nazuka as Shinju-hime
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Shiloh
Saori Hayami as Serafina

Ayane Sakura as Emerald/Esmeralda
Chitose Morinaga as Kusabito/Sproutlings
Hiroshi Yanaka as Nouvelle
Kaori Nazuka as Lady Blackpearl
Makoto Yasumura as Mark
Manami Numakura as Diana
Minako Kotobuki as Sandra
Minami Takahashi as Rachel
Misaki Kuno as Yuka-chan/Miss Yuka
Reina Ueda as Florina
Sachi Kokuryu as Duelle
Shino Shimoji as Corona
Shinpachi Tsuji as Inspector Void
Wataru Takagi as Nikita/Niccolo
Yuko Sanpei as Bud
Yurika Kubo as Li'l Cactus

Akihiro Mine as Innkeeper (ep 8)
Akira Sekine as Valerie (eps 7, 9)
Ayaka Ōhashi as
Capella (ep 2)
Flameshe (ep 4)
Ayumi Tsunematsu as Goddess of Mana (ep 1)
Chafūrin as Trent (ep 1)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Belle (ep 10)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Pokiehl (ep 5)
Daisuke Kishio as Watts (ep 5)
Emiri Suyama as Marina (eps 10, 12)
Eri Yukimura as Esmeralda (eps 6, 11-12)
Haruka Shamoto as
Jumi (eps 10-12)
Nun (ep 3)
Townsperson (ep 6)
Haruna Mikawa as Izumrud (eps 6, 11-12)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Manju seller (ep 3)
Hironori Kondou as Administrator (ep 4)
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Lord of Jewels (eps 8-10, 12)
Honoka Inoue as Diddle (ep 2)
Jōji Nakata as Nunuzac (ep 6)
Jun Fukushima as Penguin (ep 4)
Kanon Takao as Fairy (ep 3)
Kentarō Kumagai as Thoma (ep 4)
Kōhei Amasaki as Alex
Kou Bonkobara as Empire soldier (ep 6)
Mai Kanazawa as Sotherbee (ep 7)
Marika Kōno as Revanshe (ep 4)
Mitsuo Iwata as Basket Fish (ep 4)
Motoharu Ono as
Empire soldier (ep 6)
Waiter (ep 4)
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Salamander
Reiō Tsuchida as Thona (ep 4)
Rie Hikisaka as Student (ep 4)
Rin Kusumi as Smaragd (eps 6, 11-12)
Ringo Yoshioka as
Jumi (eps 11-12)
Pirate (ep 7)
Risae Matsuda as Teapo (ep 6)
Ruka Endō as
Jumi (ep 12)
Nun (ep 3)
Townsperson (ep 6)
Saki Kobari as Student (ep 4)
Sanae Kobayashi as Kathinja (ep 6)
Sayaka Ōhara as Kristie (ep 7)
Shimba Tsuchiya as Sappho (eps 4, 10-11)
Shōgo Yano as Rubens (eps 3, 10-12)
Taiki Yamashita as Congo (ep 7)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as David (ep 7)
Tetsu Inada as Iron Centaur (eps 5, 9)
Yoshihisa Hosokawa as Fruit seller (ep 6)
Yoshiyasu Otaka as
Jumi (eps 11-12)
Pirate (ep 7)
Soldier of the Empire (ep 10)
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Translation: Camille Velien

Adaptation: Stéphanie Noardo
(none)
French companies
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology