×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Daisuke KISHIO

岸尾 だいすけ
Family name (in kanji): 岸尾
Given name (in kanji): だいすけ
Date of birth: 1974-03-28
Hometown: Mie, Japan
Chronology:
(2007-06-01) Changed his given name from 大輔 to だいすけ, pronunciation and romanization remain the same.
Blood type: B
Height: 166 cm
Hobbies:
Audio equipments
Bowling
Feng Shui
Game
Skiing
Website:
Project D (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
Ango Natsume in "Persona 5 Scramble: The Phantom Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Arata Mizushima in "Kiniro no Corda Octave" (VG) (Japanese)
Arata Sanada in "Digimonstory Cybersleuth" (VG) (Japanese)
Atsuma in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Austin in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG) (Japanese)
Azuma Yunoki in "Kiniro no Corda Octave" (VG) (Japanese)
Bakuryuu "Dime" in "Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger"
Bat in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Bently in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Bently in "Sly Cooper Collection" (VG series) (Japanese)
Cody in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Cody in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Cody in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Corroserum in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Crys in "Xenoblade Chronicles 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Dave The Barbarian in "Dave The Barbarian" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Edge Maverick in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Edge Maverick in "Star Ocean: The Second Story R" (VG) (Japanese)
Erol in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuwalafuwalu in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryuu in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Gorou Fuumonji in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Hotsuma in "Project X Zone 2: Brave New World" (VG) (Japanese)
Hotsuma in "Shinobi" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Mario and Sonic at the London 2012 Olympic Games" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Mario and Sonic at the Olympic Games Tokyo 2020" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Mario and Sonic at the Olympic Winter Games" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Mario and Sonic at the Rio 2016 Olympic Games" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Sonic at the Olympic Games" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Sonic Riders" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet/Sir Lamorak in "Sonic and the Black Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaname Kuran in "Vampire Knight" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Kilgor in "Ys VIII: Lacrimosa of Dana" (VG) (Japanese)
Kohtarou Kuga in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kohtarou Kuga in "Shikigami no Shiro III" (VG) (Japanese)
Kokuto Neji in "Jack Jeanne" (VG) (Japanese) (Japanese)
Komatsu in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese)
Konatsu in "07-Ghost - 神様に届く恋文" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Korekuni Ryuji in "B-PROJECT Ryusei*Fantasia" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuuya in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyle in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Logan in "Gensō Suikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese)
Loxis Rosenkranz in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese)
Luca Maverick in "Star Ocean 6: The Divine Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Luke in "Meteogene" (VG) (Japanese)
Luppi in "Bleach: Heat the Soul 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lyude in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Magna in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG) (Japanese)
Magna in "Summon Night Craft Sword Story 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Makkara in "BELIEVER!" (VG) (Japanese)
Mamba in "Closers" (VG) (Japanese)
Mel Fushimi in "Taisho Kuro Kazoku Vol. 4 - Mel" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Millisar in "Summon Night: Twin Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Minoru Kubota in "True Love Story 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Naoshi Haruki in "Starry☆Sky~in Autumn~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese)
Nezha in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Nikola in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Noel Kreiss in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (VG) (Japanese)
Noel Kreiss in "Final Fantasy XIII-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Noel Kreiss in "Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Noin Won Celestia in "Summon Night X: Tears Crown" (VG) (Japanese)
Oboro in "Shin Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Prometheus in "Rockman ZX Advent" (VG) (Japanese)
Prometheus in "Rockman ZX" (VG) (Japanese)
Remy in "Ratatouille" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Ren Hazuki in "Vampire†Blood" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Roberto in "Gensō Suikoden Tierkreis" (VG) (Japanese)
Rokurou Rangetsu in "Tales of Berseria" (VG) (Japanese)
Sadao Ayame in "RearPheles –Red of Another–" (PSVita Game) (Japanese)
Sagan in "Tales of Graces f" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakashita Noboru in "Saa Koi ni Ochitamae" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakazaki Takuma in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Scythe Riebauer in "Wild Arms the 4th Detonator" (VG) (Japanese)
Senjumaru in "Ouchou Haru no Yoi no Romance" (Drama CD)
Shinnosuke Otowa in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7 XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 9" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Musou Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Sangokushi Puzzle Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora Hirosue in "Koibito wa Senzoku SP ~Koi no Mission 24 Jikan" (Mobile Game Drama CD) (Japanese)
Souji Mikami in "La Corda d'Oro: Starlight Orchestra" (VG) (Japanese)
Stan Shunpike in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Sun Lang in "Sangokushi Koi Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Tadashi in "Chinko no Tsubuyaki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Taigong Wang in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Taigong Wang in "Warriors Orochi 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Taigong Wang in "Warriors Orochi 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Taiki Kirioka in "Monochrome" (VG) (Japanese)
Taikoubou (Taigong Wang) in "Musou Orochi Series (Warriors Orochi Series)" (VG) (Japanese)
Tak Kepford in "Another Century's Episode 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Will in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Yasuhisa Kukuri in "7'scarlet" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeke Baylor (voiceover for Chris Warren Jr.) in "High School Musical 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Zeke Baylor (voiceover for Chris Warren Jr.) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Starry☆Sky~in Autumn~" (PC game) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
B-PROJECT (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as B-PROJECT, ED; as Kitakore)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED)
Cluster Edge (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1/OP2)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, "stella quintet")
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) : Theme Song Performance
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Kurama), Theme Song Performance
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Script Cooperation (ep 8)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Eien never ever")
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as High Cadence Rock)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Konatsu
6 Angels (movie) as Boy
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Takamasa Moroheiya (ep 1)
Aikatsu! (TV) as Hiro (eps 11, 44)
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Naoto Aoki
Aqua Age (TV) as "Miyauchi Miyau" in Mizuiro Jidai (TV); Myau
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Thomas O'Brian
Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV) as Atli Reginhard
Astarotte's Toy (TV) as Insect (ep 12)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Jiro (ep 22)
Ayakashi (TV) as Yū Kusaka
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Hanashima Wataru
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Enju
B-PROJECT (TV) as Ryūji Korekuni
B-PROJECT Passion*Love Call (TV) as Ryūji Korekuni (Kitakore)
B-PROJECT: Zecchō Emotion (TV) as Ryūji Korekuni
Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits (TV) as Enju
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Galaxy Watanabe (ep 45)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Renard William Ardley
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Nanao "Seven" Watanabe/Galaxy Seven
Beelzebub (TV) as Shintarō Natsume
Beyblade (TV) as Pedro
Big Windup! (TV) as Aoi (eps 8, 13); Miyagawa; Ryou (eps 8, 13)
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Masao Ichinokura (eps 8, 10)
Black Jack (TV) as Big Mask (Karte 12)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Monryo
Bleach (TV) as Hinagiku (one of Orihime's six spirits); Luppi (arrancar)
Bleach: Thousand-Year Blood War - The Separation (TV 2) as Luppi Antenor
Blood Lad (TV) as Goyle
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as 6/U-kun; Chuunosuke (ep 28); Hatenkou; Octopascal; Pontaro (ep 24); Rocco
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Dulltom
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Male student C (ep 1)
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Jin Takamizawa
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 4) as Secretary (ep 38)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G (TV) as Jaime Alcaraz
Cardfight!! Vanguard G GIRS Crisis (TV) as Jaime Alcaraz (eps 2-3, 26)
Cardfight!! Vanguard G NEXT (TV) as Jaime Alcaraz
Cardfight!! Vanguard G Stride Gate-hen (TV) as Jaime Alcaraz
Cardfight!! Vanguard GZ (TV) as Jaime Alcaraz
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Mr. Cellphone (HibiChika Special)
Case Closed (TV) as Futoshi Yamasato (ep 1010); Jun Kouda (eps 720-721); Noburo Ikema (eps 291-293); Otaro Minakitaya (ep 905)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Gregory Lastrade (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 15-16, 21-24
)

A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Mitsuki Unabara (ep 18)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Mitsuki Unabara
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) as Mitsuki Unabara
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Singh
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Kinto
Chūkan Senshi Mr. Chun (ONA) as Mr. Chun
Clean Freak! Aoyama kun (TV) as Hikaru Tada
Cluster Edge (OAV) as Aina Sulfur, Fon
Cluster Edge (TV) as Fon Aina Sulfur
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Azuma Yunoki
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Arata Mizushima
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) as Azuma Yunoki
Cross Game (TV) as Keiichirō Senda
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) as Suginami
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Suginami
D.C.I.F. Da Capo If (OAV) as Suginami
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) as Suginami
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) as Suginami
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Suginami
D.Gray-man (TV) as Howard Link (Inspector)
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Fuyuhiko Kuzuryū
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Hope Arc (special) as Fuyuhiko Kuzuryū
DD Fist of the North Star (TV 2013) as Rei (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
DD Fist of the North Star II (TV 2015) as Hyō (ep 12)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Monster (eps 12, 48); Takaaki "Taka-chan" (eps 12, 48)
Den-noh Coil (TV) as 4423/Nobuhiko Amasawa
Detective Conan: Dimensional Sniper (movie 18) as Detective B
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Soichi Negishi
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Azusa Mukami
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Baalmon; Beelzebumon; Blastmon; GrandisKuwagamon (ep 35); Mailbirdramon; WarGreymon (eps 53-54); Zenjirou Tsurugi
Digimon Ghost Game (TV) as Betsumon (Fake Gammamon) (eps 32-33)
Digimon Xros Wars: The Young Hunters Who Leapt Through Time (TV) as Betsumon (ep 17); Dracmon; Gigabreakdramon; Guard B (ep 10); MetalTyrannomon; Sephirotmon (ep 21); Student (ep 16); Yashamon (ep 6); Zenimon (ep 8); Zenjirō Tsurugi
Dojin Work (TV) as Ryuuichirou Hoshi
Dokyū Hentai HxEros (OAV) as Runba
Dōkyūsei 2 Special: Sotsugyōsei (OAV) as Sanshiro
Doraemon (TV 2/1979) as Robot (ep 1787)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Mermaid Legend (movie 2-05) as Soldier
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Borareta; Cabba; Kyabe; Liquiir; Methiop; Mule; Nigrisshi
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Emcee (ep 98); Jeece ; Jheese (eps 28-34)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Takahashi
Duel Masters (TV) as Kokojo
Duel Masters Charge (TV) as Kyoshiro Kuroki 
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as Kyōshirō Kokujō
Durarara!! (TV) as Kasuka Heiwajima (eps 7, 25)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Kasuka Heiwajima (Yūhei Hanejima)
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Kasuka Heiwajima (Yūhei Hanejima)
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Kasuka Heiwajima (Yūhei Hanejima)
Durarara!!×2 Ten Gaiden!? (OAV) as Kasuka Heiwajima
Fairy Tail (TV) as Dobengal; Loki; Scorpio; Toby
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Loki; Scorpion; Toby Horhorta
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Loke/Leo; Scorpio; Toby Horhorta
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Loke
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Scorpio
Fastest Finger First (TV) as Minoru Hanabusa
Fate/strange Fake -Whispers of Dawn- (special) as Caubac Alcatraz
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Hirokazu Nagano (eps 117, 119); Makoto Matsuda; Takeshi Matsuda (eps 126-130)
Final Approach (TV) as Ryo Mizuhara
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Yuria (OAV) as Jagi (young)
Forza! Mario (TV) as Joe
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Twenty (ep 11)
Futari wa Pretty Cure Max Heart (TV) as Shougo Fujimura
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Prince; Shougo Fujimura/Fuji P
G-On Riders (TV) as Man A (ep 7)
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Franklin; Nouza
Gakkō no Kaidan (OAV) as Jinta-kun; To Tem Poll
Galilei Donna (TV) as Lawyer (ep 11)
Garo the Animation (TV) as Tobias (OVA; ep 25)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Koichi (ep 71)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kasha (ep 90); Po; Shinji (ep 60)
Gekijōban Tantei Opera Milky Holmes: Gyakushū no Milky Holmes (movie) as Twenty/Kai Nijūri
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Mitsuru Fujiwara
Gintama' (TV 2/2011) as Nakasaki (ep 223)
Goku Sayonara Zetsubou-sensei (OAV) as Club member (ep 3)
Gokyōdai Monogatari (TV) as Male Store Attendant (14)
Grand Blues! (TV) as Will (ep 2)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Weiss (eps 1-2, 4-5)
Guin Saga (TV) as Flay (ep 19)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Battle Log (Evolve 13); Mechanic from Argama (Evolve 12)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Yuki Makihara
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Pinocchio
Hakumei and Mikochi (TV) as Ukai (ep 8)
Hanayaka Nari, Waga Ichizoku (OAV) as Hiroshi Miyanomori
Happy Lesson (OAV) as Chitose Hitotose
Happy Lesson (TV) as Chitose Hitotose
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) as Chitose Hitotose
Happy Lesson The Final (OAV) as Chitose Hitotose
Happy Seven (TV) as Kouji Sakagami (ep 9)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Wadi; Young Man (ep 26)
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Wadi
Heaven's Design Team (TV) as Kanamori
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kei Takada (ep 3)
Hells (movie) as Ryu Kutou
Heroic Age (TV) as Meleaguros
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Itou
Hitohira (TV) as Kai Nishida
(The) House Spirit Tatami-chan (ONA) as Pretty Guy A (ep 6)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Hanzo
Hyakki - The Secret of Devil's Island (OAV) as Ryuuichi Sudo
HYOUKA (TV) as Magic Club Member Tayama Kazuya (ep 15)
I Don't Like My Big Brother at All (TV) as Receive A (ep 6)
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as En'in (ep 2)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Masatoyo Naitou
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV 2) as Masatoyo Naito (ep 5)
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Macho Man (ep 5)
Inuyasha (TV) as Hakkaku; Imp (ep 79); Villager; Villager 4 (ep 14)
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Hakkaku
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Takeshi Kurisu
Izumo: Flash of a Brave Sword (TV) as General (ep 9); Horse Head (ep 10); Kagutsuchi
Jing: King of Bandits (TV)
Joe vs. Joe (OAV)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Steely Dan (eps 16-17)
Junji Ito "Collection" (TV) as Iwasaki (ep 2)
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA) as Shinya Shiraishi ("Kubitsuri Kikyū;" ep. 3)
Junjō Romantica (OAV) as Shinobu Takatsuki
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Shinobu Takatsuki
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Shinobu Takatsuki
Junjō Romantica 3 (TV) as Shinobu Takatsuki
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Mizuki (eps 38-40)
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Samatarō Kamiyama
Kamisama Kiss (OAV) as Kurama
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kurama
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV) as Kurama
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Yoruno (eps 3-4)
Kengan Ashura (ONA) as Raruma the 13th
Kengan Ashura (ONA 2) as Raruma the 13th
Knight Hunters (TV) as Member F
(The) Knight in the Area (TV) as Leonardo Silva (boyhood)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Kagemitsu Kumo (eps 6-7)
Legend of Mana: The Teardrop Crystal (TV) as Watts (ep 5)
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Sakeru Yamaga
Love All Play (TV) as Haruto Isshiki
Makura no Danshi (TV) as Yonaga Sagiri
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Bucky
Me & Roboco (TV) as JDP (ep 24)
Meganebu! (TV) as Maximilian Takahashi
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Fourth Tachi Brother (ep 43); Gaito; Kaito Domoto
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Job John (Special Edition); Zeon J (Special Edition)
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as Isaza (ep 1)
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as President D
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as President D
Nanbaka (ONA) as Elf
Nanbaka (TV) as Elf
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Susuki
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Young Seiji
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master (TV) as Asakura Yoshikage
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 2nd (TV) as Asakura Yoshikage
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Asakura Yoshikage
Ninjala (TV) as Tsukikage (eps 16, 19, 24)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Itaku
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Tatsumi Kagura
One Piece (TV 1999) as Denjiro / Kyoshiro; Vito; Young Iceberg
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Iceberg (Young)
Onmyōji (ONA) as Kamo Yasunori
Ōsu no Bū-chan (special) as Grandpa
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Yūichi Aizawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Yuuichi Aizawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Yūichi Aizawa
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) as Noburu Kinoshita
Pikachin-Kit (TV) as Umbrella (ep 34)
Pokémon (TV) as Noboru (ep 171); Saburou (ep 266)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Kyoutarou (ep 145); Satoru (ep 107)
Pretty Cure (TV) as Fujimura Shougo
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Jadeite; Male Teacher (ep 3)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Jadeite (ep 18)
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Fukushi Michiru
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Alien 1
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Jack
Real Girl (TV) as Shun (eps 3, 11)
Refrain Blue (OAV) as Ryoji Ito
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Carlos Tanaka
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Genki Dotō
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Tomoharu (ep 10)
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Gyroman
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Gyroman
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Tsukune Aono
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Tsukune Aono
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Delta Horse (ep 8)
Sanrio Boys (TV) as Yamato Machida
Sasaki and Peeps (TV) as Maximilian (ep 4)
School Rumble (TV) as Kyōsuke Imadori (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 11-14, 16, 18-23
)

School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Kyōsuke Imadori (eps 25-26)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Imadori Kyousuke 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Imadori Kyousuke ; Kyōsuke Imadori (eps 1-2)
Seito Kaichō ni Chūkoku (OAV) as Kondou
Shadows House (TV) as Ryan
Shin chan (TV) as Kitarō Kishigeno
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV); Ashibe's Grandpa; Mr. Wang; Sugao-kun's Teacher; Yumiko's Dad
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV 2); Ashibe's Grandpa; Grandpa (ep 50); Mr. Wang; Sugao's Teacher (ep 52); Yumiko's Dad
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV 3); grandpa; Mr. Wang; Teacher of Sugao; Yumiko Papa
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV 4); Ashibe's Grandpa; Goro; Goro the Dog; Mr. Wang; Teacher of Sugao
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Ryūnosuke Date
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Ryūnosuke Date
Sparrow's Hotel (TV) as Misono-kun
Spy×Family (TV 3) as Remaining Red Circus member (ep 1)
Star Ocean EX (TV) as Hooligan A, "Chin"; Young man A (ep 2)
Starry Sky (TV) as Naoshi Haruki
Stellvia (TV) as Kent Austin
Super Danganronpa 2.5: Nagito Komaeda and the Destroyer of the World (OAV) as Fuyuhiko Kuzuryū
Super Dragon Ball Heroes (ONA) as Cabba
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Runba; Runba (Chacha) (eps 7-8, 12)
Surfside High School (TV) as Yasuhira Nagashima
T.P. Sakura - Time Paladin Sakura - Jikū Bōeisen (OAV) as Suginami
Tales of Zestiria the X (TV) as Rokurou Rangetsu (eps 5-6)
Tama & Friends: Sagase! Mahō no Punipuni Stone (TV) as Pochi
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Multikokopa
Tantei Kageki Milky Holmes TD (TV) as Twenty (ep 12)
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Twenty
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Twenty
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Twenty/Kai Nijūri
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Ouryuu
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Zaji
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Zaji
Tenamonya Voyagers (OAV) as Policeman B (ep 2)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Fujita (ep 16)
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Ryū Wakamatsu (Dragon Young)
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Davy (eps 5-6)
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Ryuichi Yagen
Tokimeki Restaurant: Miracle6 (movie) as Shinnosuke Otowa
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Nimura Furuta
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Nimura Furuta
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Nobuyuki Sanada
Toriko (special) as Komatsu
Tōsōchū: The Great Mission (TV) as Penta Baccana; Susumu Shinshinmaru
Tower of God (TV) as Hansung Yu
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Bumblebee
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Kicker
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Quillfire
Turn A Gundam (TV) as Child Soldier (ep 17)
Tytania (TV) as Jouslain Tytania
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV 2) as Kawakami (ep 2)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Kaname Clan
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaname Clan 
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Goro Fumonji
Welcome to Irabu's Office (TV) as Fukumoto (ep 8)
Why Raeliana Ended Up at the Duke's Mansion (TV) as Francis Brooks (eps 1, 3, 5)
World Trigger (TV) as Yōsuke Yoneya
World Trigger (TV 2) as Yosuke Yoneya
World Trigger (TV 3) as Yosuke Yoneya
World Trigger (TV 4) as Yōsuke Yoneya
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Sein De Medachi (eps 38, 58)
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Junta Teshima
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Junta Teshima
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Junta Teshima
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Junta Teshima
Yowamushi Pedal Limit Break (TV) as Junta Teshima
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Junta Teshima
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Junta Teshima
Yowamushi Pedal Re:Generation (movie) as Shōkichi Naruko
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Junta Teshima
Yowamushi Pedal: Special Ride (OAV) as Junta Teshima
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) as Tiga (ep 2)
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Henri Lucas (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 20, 35-38, 40, 44-45, 48-50
)

Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Henri Lucas (7 episodes
eps 51-52, 58-60, 62-63
)

Zoids (TV) as Van
Zoids Wild Zero (TV) as Luc
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Doug
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Larry
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none