Daisuke KISHIO

岸尾 だいすけ
Family name (in kanji): 岸尾
Given name (in kanji): だいすけ
Also known as: Taiyou Sorano
Date of birth: 1974-03-28
Hometown: Mie, Japan
Chronology:
(2007-06-01) Changed his given name from 大輔 to だいすけ, pronunciation and romanization remain the same.
Blood type: B
Height: 166 cm
Hobbies:
Audio equipments
Bowling
Feng Shui
Game
Skiing
Website:
Project D (Japanese)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Atsuma in "Enchanted Arms" (VG) (Japanese)
Bakuryuu "Dime" in "Bakuryuu Sentai Abaranger"
Bat in "Shin Hokuto Musou" (VG) (Japanese)
Bently in "Playstation All-Stars Battle Royale" (VG) (Japanese)
Bently in "Sly Cooper Collection" (VG series) (Japanese)
Cody in "Street Fighter X Tekken" (VG) (Japanese)
Cody in "Super Street Fighter IV" (VG) (Japanese)
Dave The Barbarian in "Dave The Barbarian" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Edge Maverick in "Star Ocean 4: The Last Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Erol in "Jak II Renegade" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuwalafuwalu in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuyuhiko Kuzuryuu in "Super Danganronpa 2: Sayonara Zetsubō Gakuen" (VG) (Japanese)
Gorou Fuumonji in "VitaminX" (VG) (Japanese)
Hotsuma in "Shinobi" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Sonic Free Riders" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Sonic Riders" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet in "Sonic Riders: Zero Gravity" (VG) (Japanese)
Jet/Sir Lamorak in "Sonic and the Black Knight" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaname Kuran in "Vampire Knight" (drama CD) (Japanese)
Kohtarou Kuga in "Castle Shikigami 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Komatsu in "Toriko" (Vomic) (Japanese)
Konatsu in "07-Ghost - 神様に届く恋文" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Kyle in "Suikoden V" (VG) (Japanese)
Luppi in "Bleach: Heat the Soul 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Lyude in "Baten Kaitos" (VG) (Japanese)
Minoru Kubota in "True Love Story 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Naoshi Haruki in "Starry☆Sky~in Autumn~" (PC game/drama CD) (Japanese)
Nikola in "Luminous Arc" (VG) (Japanese)
Noel Kreiss in "Final Fantasy XIII-2" (VG) (Japanese)
Noel Kreiss in "Lightning Returns: Final Fantasy XIII" (VG) (Japanese)
Prometheus in "Rockman ZX" (VG) (Japanese)
Remy in "Ratatouille" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Roxis Rosenkranz in "Mana Khemia: Alchemists of Al-Revis" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakashita Noboru in "Saa Koi ni Ochitamae" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Sakazaki Takuma in "BareSuta" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Senjumaru in "Ouchou Haru no Yoi no Romance" (Drama CD)
Shinnosuke Otowa in "Tokimeki Restaurant" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7 XL" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 7: Empires" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG) (Japanese)
Sima Zhao in "Musou Orochi 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Sora Hirosue in "Koibito wa Senzoku SP ~Koi no Mission 24 Jikan" (Mobile Game Drama CD) (Japanese)
Stan Shunpike in "Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Tadashi in "Chinko no Tsubuyaki" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Taiki Kirioka in "Monochrome" (VG) (Japanese)
Taikoubou (Taigong Wang) in "Musou Orochi Series (Warriors Orochi Series)" (VG) (Japanese)
Tak Kepford in "Another Century's Episode 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Zeke Baylor (voiceover for Chris Warren Jr.) in "High School Musical 2" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Zeke Baylor (voiceover for Chris Warren Jr.) in "High School Musical" (live-action movie) (Japanese)
Non-anime staff credits:
Theme Song Performance for "Starry☆Sky~in Autumn~" (PC game) (Japanese)

as Taiyou Sorano

Family name (in kanji): 空野
Given name (in kanji): 太陽
Non-anime roles:
Raoul in "PersonA ~Phantom of the Opera~" (VG) (Japanese)
Sena in "Under the Moon" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Cluster Edge (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED1/OP2)
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, "stella quintet")
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) : Theme Song Performance
Kamisama Kiss (TV) : Insert Song Performance (as Kurama)
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) : Script Cooperation (ep 8)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("Eien never ever")
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3)

Cast in:
07-Ghost (TV) as Konatsu
6 Angels (movie) as Boy
Angel's Feather (OAV) as Naoto Aoki
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Thomas O'Brian
Astarotte no Omocha! (OAV) as Atli Reginhard
Ayakashi (TV) as Yū Kusaka
Azusa, Otetsudai Shimasu! (special) as Hanashima Wataru
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Enju
Battle B-Daman: Fire Spirits (TV) as Enju
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Renard William Ardley
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Nanao "Seven" Watanabe/Galaxy Seven
Beelzebub (TV) as Shintarō Natsume
Beyblade (TV) as Pedro
Big Windup! (TV) as Aoi; Ryou
Binbou Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Masao Ichinokura (eps 8, 10)
Blade of the Phantom Master (movie) as Monryo
Bleach (TV) as Hinagiku (one of Orihime's six spirits); Luppi (arrancar)
Blood Lad (TV) as Goyle
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as 6/U-kun; Hatenkou
(The) Book of Bantorra (TV) as Dulltom
Boys Over Flowers (TV) as Male student C (ep 1)
Brighter than the Dawning Blue (TV) as Jin Takamizawa
Carnival Phantasm (OAV) as Mr. Cellphone (HibiChika Special)
Case Closed (TV) as Jun Kouda (eps 720-721); Noburo Ikema (eps 291-293)
A Certain Magical Index (TV) as Mitsuki Unabara (ep 18)
A Certain Magical Index II (TV) as Mitsuki Unabara
Chōyaku Hyakunin Isshu: Uta Koi (TV) as Fujiwara no Kinto
Cluster Edge (OAV) as Aina Sulfur, Fon
Cluster Edge (TV) as Fon Aina Sulfur
(La) Corda D'Oro - primo passo (TV) as Azuma Yunoki
(La) Corda d'Oro Blue Sky (TV) as Arata Mizushima
(La) Corda D'Oro ~secondo passo~ (special) as Azuma Yunoki
Cross Game (TV) as Keiichirō Senda
D.C. II: Da Capo II (TV) as Suginami
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Suginami
D.C.II S.S. ~Da Capo II Second Season~ (TV) as Suginami
D.C.III ~Da Capo III~ (TV) as Suginami
D.C.S.S. ~Da Capo Second Season~ (TV) as Suginami
D.Gray-man (TV) as Howard Link (Inspector)
DD Hokuto no Ken (TV 2013) as Rei (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Takaaki "Taka-chan"
Dennō Coil (TV) as 4423/Nobuhiko Amasawa
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Soichi Negishi
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Beelzebumon; Blastmon; GrandisKuwagamon; Mailbirdramon; Zenjirou Tsurugi
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Betsumon (ep 17); Dracmon; Gigabreakdramon; Guard B (ep 10); MetalTyrannomon; Sephirotmon (ep 21); Student (ep 16); Yashamon (ep 6); Zenimon (ep 8); Zenjirō Tsurugi
Dojin Work (TV) as Ryuuichirou Hoshi
Dōkyūsei 2 Special: Sotsugyōsei (OAV) as Sanshiro
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Jeece
Duel Masters (TV) as Kokojo
Duel Masters: Lunatic God Saga (movie) as Kyōshirō Kokujō
Durarara!! (TV) as Kasuka Heiwajima (eps 7, 25)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Dobengal; Loki; Scorpio; Toby
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Loki
Fairy Tail the Movie: Phoenix Priestess as Loke
Final Approach (TV) as Ryo Mizuhara
Forza! Mario (TV) as Joe
Futari wa Milky Holmes (TV) as Twenty (ep 11)
Futari wa Pretty Cure (TV) as Fujimura Shougo
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Prince; Shougo Fujimura/Fuji P
G-On Riders (TV) as Man A (ep 7)
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Franklin; Nouza
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Kasha (ep 90); Po; Shinji (ep 60)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Fujiwara Mitsuru
Gintama' (TV) as Nakasaki (eps 223, 243)
Goku Sayonara Zetsubō Sensei (OAV) as Club member (ep 3)
Gokyoudai Monogatari (TV) as Male Store Attendant (14)
Gundam Evolve (OAV) as Battle Log (Evolve 13); Mechanic from Argama (Evolve 12)
Gunparade Orchestra (TV) as Yuki Makihara
Gunslinger Girl: Il Teatrino (TV) as Pinocchio
Happy Lesson (OAV) as Chitose Hitotose
Happy Lesson (TV) as Chitose Hitotose
Happy Lesson Advanced (TV) as Chitose Hitotose
Happy Lesson The Final (OAV) as Chitose Hitotose
Happy Seven (TV) as Kouji Sakagami (ep 9)
Haré+Guu (TV) as Wadi; Young Man (ep 26)
Haré+Guu Deluxe (OAV) as Wadi
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kei Takada (ep 3)
Hells (movie) ; Ryu Kutou
Heroic Age (TV) as Meleaguros
Hikaru no Go (TV) as Itou
Hitohira (TV) as Kai Nishida
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Hanzo
Hyōka (TV) as Magic Club Member Tayama Kazuya (ep 15)
Inari Kon Kon (TV) as Macho Man (ep 5)
Inuyasha (TV) as Hakkaku; Villager
InuYasha: The Final Act (TV) as Hakkaku
Is This a Zombie? of the Dead (TV) as Takeshi Kurisu
Izumo: Takeki Tsurugi no Senki (TV) as Kagutsuchi
Joe vs. Joe (OAV)
Junjō Romantica (OAV) as Shinobu Takatsuki
Junjō Romantica (TV) as Shinobu Takatsuki
Junjō Romantica 2 (TV) as Shinobu Takatsuki
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as Mizuki (eps 38-40)
Kamisama Kazoku (TV) as Samatarō Kamiyama
Kamisama Kiss (TV) as Kurama
Kindaichi Shounen no Jikenbo (TV) as Makoto Matsuda
Live On Cardliver Kakeru (TV) as Sakeru Yamaga
Meganebu! (TV) as Maximilian Takahashi
Mermaid Melody: Pichi Pichi Pitch (TV) as Fourth Tachi Brother (ep 43); Gaito; Kaito Domoto
Mizuiro Jidai (TV) as Myau
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Job John (Special Edition); Zeon J (Special Edition)
Mushishi: The Next Chapter (TV) as Isaza (ep 1)
Naruto Shippūden (movie) as Susuki
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) as Young Seiji
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Itaku
Okusama wa Maho Shojo (TV) as Tatsumi Kagura
One Piece (TV) as Young Iceberg
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Iceberg (Young)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Yūichi Aizawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Yuuichi Aizawa
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God: The Orpheus Order (TV) as Yūichi Aizawa
Pia Carrot e Yōkoso!! - Sayaka no Koi Monogatari (movie) as Noburu Kinoshita
Pokémon (TV) as Noboru (ep 171); Saburou (ep 266)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Kyoutarou (ep 145); Satoru (ep 107)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (TV 2014) as Jedite
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Fukushi Michiru
Puni Puni Poemy (OAV) as Alien 1
Ragnarok The Animation (TV) as Jack
Rio - Rainbow Gate! (TV) as Carlos Tanaka
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Genki Dotō
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Gyroman
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) as Gyroman
Rosario + Vampire (TV) as Tsukune Aono
Rosario + Vampire Capu2 (TV) as Tsukune Aono
Samurai Flamenco (TV) as Delta Horse (ep 8)
School Rumble (TV) as Imadori Kyousuke ; Kyōsuke Imadori (17 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 11-14, 16, 18-23
)

School Rumble Sangakki (OAV) as Kyōsuke Imadori (eps 25-26)
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Imadori Kyousuke 
School Rumble: Extra Class (OAV) as Imadori Kyousuke ; Kyōsuke Imadori (eps 1-2)
Seito Kaichō ni Chūkoku (OAV) as Kondou
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Yuria-den (OAV) as Jagi (young)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Ryūnosuke Date
Sparrow's Hotel (TV) as Misono-kun
Starry Sky (TV) as Naoshi Haruki
Stellvia (TV) as Kent Austin
Surfside High School (TV) as Yasuhira Nagashima
T.P. Sakura - Time Paladin Sakura - Jikū Bōeisen (OAV) as Suginami
Tank Knights Portriss (TV) as Multikokopa
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes (TV) as Twenty
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Dai-Ni-Maku (TV) as Twenty
Tantei Opera Milky Holmes Summer Special as Twenty/Kai Nijūri
Tayutama - Kiss on My Deity (TV) as Ouryuu
Tegami Bachi: Letter Bee (TV) as Zaji
Tegami Bachi: Reverse (TV) as Zaji
Tokimeki Memorial ~Only Love~ (TV) as Ryuichi Yagen
Tono to Issho: Gantai no Yabō (TV) as Nobuyuki Sanada
Toriko (special) as Komatsu
Transformers: Animated (U.S. TV) as Bumblebee (Bumble)
Transformers: Energon (TV) as Kicker
Tytania (TV) as Jouslain Tytania
Vampire Knight (TV) as Kaname Clan; Kaname Kuran
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaname Clan
VitaminX Addiction (OAV) as Goro Fumonji
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Sein De Medachi (eps 38, 58)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Junta Teshima
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Henri Lucas (13 episodes
eps 1, 5, 20, 35-38, 40, 44-45, 48-50
)

Yumeiro Pâtissière SP Professional (TV) as Henri Lucas (7 episodes
eps 51-52, 58-60, 62-63
)

Zoids (TV) as Van
Zoids: Fuzors (TV) as Doug
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none