Beyblade (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©HUDSON SOFT/TAKARA・BEYBLADE PROJECT・TV TOKYO


Alternative title:
Bakuten Shoot Beyblade (Japanese)
بي بليد (Arabic)
戰鬥陀螺 (Chinese (Taiwan))
爆転シュート ベイブレード (Japanese)
탑블레이드 (Korean)
Objectionable content: None
Plot Summary: Thirteen-year-old Tyson Granger (Takao Kinomiya), along with his fellow teammates, Kai Hiwatari, Max Tate (Max Mizuhura), and Ray Kon (Rei Kon), strive to become the greatest beybladers in the world. With the technical help of the team's resident genius, Kenny (Kyouju), and with the powerful strength of their bit beasts, the Bladebreakers armed with their tops (AKA: blades) attempt to reach their goal.
User Ratings: 1071 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 27 votes (dub:22, sub:3, edit.dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish dubbed
)
 Excellent: 39 votes (dub:25, sub:6, edit.dub:2, raw:1, ?:1, others:4
1 Italian dubbed
1 Hindi dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 62 votes (dub:34, sub:18, ?:2, raw:1, edit.dub:1, others:6
3 Spanish dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Latvian dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 129 votes (dub:72, sub:34, edit.dub:11, ?:2, raw:1, others:9
3 Portuguese dubbed
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Serbian dubbed
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Decent: 175 votes (dub:91, sub:44, edit.dub:13, ?:6, raw:2, others:19
8 Spanish dubbed
4 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 So-so: 93 votes (dub:48, sub:20, edit.dub:10, ?:4, others:11
4 Spanish dubbed
2 German dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish dubbed
)
 Not really good: 100 votes (dub:49, sub:21, edit.dub:10, ?:2, raw:1, others:17
4 German dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Portuguese dubbed
1 French dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Dutch edited dub
)
 Weak: 119 votes (dub:55, sub:33, edit.dub:12, ?:3, raw:1, others:15
4 Spanish dubbed
4 Portuguese dubbed
2 German dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese edited dub
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 114 votes (dub:54, sub:30, edit.dub:11, ?:3, others:16
8 German dubbed
4 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Spanish edited dub
1 Dutch dubbed
)
 Awful: 117 votes (dub:54, sub:28, edit.dub:11, ?:3, others:21
8 Spanish dubbed
3 German dubbed
2 Dutch dubbed
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Swedish edited dub
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Worst ever: 96 votes (dub:41, sub:26, edit.dub:11, ?:4, others:14
3 German dubbed
3 Portuguese dubbed
3 Spanish dubbed
2 Arabic dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Swedish dubbed
1 Dutch dubbed
)
Seen in part or in whole by 2453 users, rank: #445 (of 7465)
Median rating: Not really good
Arithmetic mean: 4.330 (Not really good+), std. dev.: 2.7229, rank: #7191 (of 7491)
Weighted mean: 4.198 (Not really good+), rank: #7239 (of 7491) (seen all: 5.26 / seen some: 3.52 / won't finish: 2.52)
Bayesian estimate: 4.237 (Not really good+), rank: #5626 (of 5657)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage:
2001-01-08 to 2001-12-24
2002-07-06 to 2003-05-24 (English Broadcast)
2002-10-07 to 2003-05-09 (Fox Kids Latin America)
2003 (Colombia - Canal Caracol)
2003-04-05 (Italy)
2003-10 (France)
2004 (Middle East - Spacetoon Broadcast)
Opening Theme:
"Fighting Spirits - Song for Beyblade" by system-B
#1: "Let's Beyblade" by Sick Kid featuring Lukas Rossi
Ending Theme:
"Cheer Song" by system-B
Links: We have 7
Trivia: We have 27
News: Show:
YTV Schedule Update (Jun 2, 2006)
Battle B-Daman Update (Nov 9, 2005)
New Shows on YTV (Sep 21, 2005)
Anime Expo - VIZ LLC (Jul 19, 2004)
Viz Announces New Manga (Jun 3, 2004)
New Anime In America (May 24, 2002)
Nelvana Aquires Beyblade (Jan 10, 2002)
Other articles: Show:
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 23, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Sep 11, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 17, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 11, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 27, 2007)
I, Ms. Answerman (Jul 16, 2004)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Beyblade - Let It Rip (DVD) 2004-12-28
    Beyblade - Let it Rip! (DVD 1) 2004-01-06 (from $8.24)
    Beyblade - The Bladebreakers (DVD 2) 2003-04-08 (from $15.98)
    Beyblade - The Bladebreakers (Signature Series) (DVD 2) 2004-01-06
    Beyblade - The Hidden Tiger (DVD 3) 2003-06-10 (from $15.98)
    Beyblade - Topsy Turvy (DVD 4) 2003-08-12 (from $15.98)
    Beyblade - Grudge Match (DVD 5) 2003-10-14
    Beyblade - American Showdown (DVD 6) 2003-12-16 (from $15.98)
    Beyblade - Euroblade Showdown (DVD 7) 2004-02-24
    Beyblade - Majestic Match DVD (DVD 8) 2004-04-13 (from $15.98)
    Beyblade - Russian Challenges (DVD 9) 2004-06-08
    Beyblade - Let It Rip (DVD 01) 2003-02-25 (from $17.05)
    Beyblade - World Championships (DVD 10) 2004-08-10
    Beyblade: Season 3 - Beginning of the End? (DVD 1) 2004-07-20 (from $12.63)
    Beyblade: Season 3 - The Revolution Begins! (DVD 2) 2004-07-20 (from $12.63)
    Beyblade: Season 3 - Take Your Best Shot! (DVD 3) 2004-09-07
    Beyblade: Season 3 - It's A Battle Royale! (DVD 4) 2004-09-07
    Beyblade: Season 3 - Picking Up the Pieces (DVD 5) 2004-11-16 (from $11.98)
    Beyblade: Season 3 - Same Old Dirty Tricks.. (DVD 6) 2005-04-12
    Beyblade: Season 3 - One For All.. Free For All.. (DVD 7) 2005-06-07
    Beyblade: The Classic First Season (Dub.DVD) 2014-08-12
    Beyblade: The Classic First Season - Volume 1 (Dub.DVD 1) 2014-08-12
VHS
    Beyblade - National Champions Finals (Dub.VHS 2) 2003-04-08
    Beyblade - Asian Tournament Semi Finals (Dub.VHS 3) 2003-06-10
    Beyblade - Asian Tournament Finals (Dub.VHS 4) 2003-08-12
    Beyblade - US Tournament Semi Finals (Dub.VHS 5) 2003-10-14
    Beyblade - US Tournament Finals (Dub.VHS 6) 2003-12-16
    Beyblade: Season 3 - Beginning of the End? (Dub.VHS 1) 2004-07-20
    Beyblade: Season 3 - The Revolution Begins! (Dub.VHS 2) 2004-07-20
    Beyblade: Season 3 - Take Your Best Shot! (Dub.VHS 3) 2004-09-07
    Beyblade: Season 3 - It's a Battle Royale! (Dub.VHS 4) 2004-09-07
    Beyblade: Season 3 - Picking Up the Pieces (Dub.VHS 5) 2004-11-16

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Toshifumi Kawase
Script:
Daisuke Aranishi (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 13, 21, 35, 44
)

Eun-Mi Lee (ep 1)
Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (9 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 14, 16, 20, 33, 40, 45
)

Kenji Sugihara (eps 22, 28, 34)
Kim Sang-hoon (ep 9)
Seishi Minakami (16 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 24, 27, 29-30, 32, 37-39, 41, 43, 46, 49-50
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (eps 4, 7)
Tomoyasu Okubo (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12, 15, 18, 23, 25-26, 31, 36, 42, 47-48, 51
)

Episode Director:
Gi Du Kim (eps 31, 35)
Hidehito Ueda (eps 4, 11, 18)
Hirohito Ochi (eps 25, 46)
Hiroshi Hara (ep 27)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (eps 6, 38)
Jun Takada (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 15, 22, 40, 44
)

Junji Nishimura (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 26
)

Kazu Yokota (ep 5)
Masayuki Oseki (eps 12, 19)
Megumi Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 20, 42, 48
)

Ryuichi Kimura (eps 24, 43, 47)
Saki Noda (ep 23)
Sangil Shim (eps 30, 33, 39)
Shinichiro Kimura (ep 7)
Toshifumi Kawase (4 episodes
eps 1, 17, 29, 51
)

Yuu Kou (4 episodes
eps 10, 16, 28, 50
)

Original Manga: Takao Aoki
Original Character Design: Shoji Mizuno
Character Design: Takahiro Umehara
Art Director: Masatoshi Muto
Animation Director:
Akira Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 36, 44
)

Gi Du Kim (eps 31, 35)
Hiroyuki Notake (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Kayo Nomichi (eps 2, 8)
Kim Dong Jun (eps 39, 45)
Kiyotaka Nakahara (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 48, 51
)

Konomi Noguchi (eps 5, 12)
Kwon Yun-Hui (eps 26, 37, 49)
Naoki Aisaka (eps 15, 22)
Seika Saruwatari (4 episodes
eps 7, 14, 23, 40
)

Seizo Toma (eps 17, 24)
Takaaki Sekizaki (eps 29, 32)
Yasuhiro Saiki (ep 32)
Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 9, 16, 21)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (eps 27, 42, 47)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 20, 28, 43, 50
)

Mechanical design: Takahiro Yamada
Sound Director: Yasunori Honda
Director of Photography: Ryoma Sakamoto
Background Art:
Kumiko Inoue (Studio Jack)
Makiko Fujino (Studio Jack)
Sachiko Kato (Studio Jack)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack)
Chief Screenwriter:
Kazuhiko Soma
Tatsuhiko Urahata
Color design: Naoko Kodama
Key Animation:
Akiko Nishio (eps 17, 24)
Ayumi Kurashima (ep 18)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 18)
Dong Sik Kim (ep 51)
Eiji Ishimoto (eps 1, 42, 48)
Eisuke Matsubara (Seigasha; ep 48)
Emiko Kataoka (ep 44)
Etsushi Mori (ep 28)
Fumio Kouda (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 36, 44
)

Fumio Sasaki (ep 28)
Hatsue Nakayama (ep 1)
Hideo Kawaguchi (4 episodes
eps 19, 25, 36, 44
)

Hideyuki Hamada (eps 24, 28)
Hiroki Moritomo (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Hiromi Masuko (ep 1)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 17, 28, 43)
Hiroshi Nakamura (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 19, 25, 36, 44
)

Hiroyuki Kamura (eps 17, 47)
Junji Shibata (ep 18)
Kanji Nagasaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 17, 27, 43
)

Kaoru Yabana (9 episodes
eps 3, 17, 19, 25, 28, 36, 43-44, 47
)

Kayo Nomichi (6 episodes
eps 2, 8, 22, 25, 36, 44
)

Kazuhide Shikama (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (eps 17, 47)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 27)
Kazutoyo Yamada (ep 18)
Kazuyo Nakamura (eps 36, 44)
Keiko Saitō (ep 4)
Kenji Kuroyanagi (eps 28, 43)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 28, 43)
Koji Yabuno (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Koji Yamakawa (eps 36, 44)
Koji Yasuda (ep 18)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 6, 48)
Mari Nakatani (eps 1, 48)
Masahiro Takahashi (ep 13)
Masahiro Yamane (ep 1)
Masao Takeda (eps 19, 25, 36)
Masaru Suda (ep 44)
Masumi Hattori (ep 8)
Mayumi Oda (Studio Mu; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 23, 40
)

Mayumi Okamoto (Studio Mu; ep 40)
Michio Satō (5 episodes
eps 3, 17, 24, 43, 47
)

Mie Inoue (ep 43)
Mikako Araki (eps 6, 20, 27)
Momoko Makiuchi (eps 36, 44)
Munetaka Abe (ep 43)
Naoko Kasuga (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Natsuki Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Nobuyuki Hata (ep 28)
Osamu Sato (ep 2)
Rie Kaneko (ep 1)
Ryuji Tsuzuku (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Satomi Kitahara (7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 27, 42, 47, 51
)

Satoshi Shigeta (ep 51)
Sayuri Sugitou (ep 6)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 28)
Shigenobu Nagasaki (ep 24)
Shigenori Taniguchi (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 20, 27
)

Shigeru Kato (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Shinichi Shigematsu (eps 2, 8)
Shinmei Saito (ep 3)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 17, 24, 43)
Shinya Kameyama (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15, 22
)

Shinya Yamada (Seigasha; ep 48)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 48)
Takaaki Sekizaki (9 episodes
eps 6, 13, 17, 20, 27, 42, 47-48, 51
)

Takahide Ogata (ep 4)
Takahiro Umehara (ep 1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (4 episodes
eps 17, 24, 28, 43
)

Takashi Satou (eps 13, 27, 42)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (Studio Mu; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 23, 40, 48
)

Takayuki Fukuda (eps 17, 47)
Takeshi Imai (ep 6)
Takumi Ooshima (ep 3)
Tetsuya Kawakami (Studio Mu; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 23, 40, 48
)

Tomohisa Shimoyama (ep 20)
Tomoyuki Kitamura (eps 2, 15, 22)
Toshiaki Kamihara (ep 3)
Wataru Hirasawa (eps 42-43)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 13, 17, 20)
Yoshiaki Kameda (ep 4)
Yoshiaki Mizuno (ep 22)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (eps 13, 20)
Yoshihiro Sugai (5 episodes
eps 13, 27, 42, 47, 51
)

Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 24, 28)
Yoshiki Mizuno (eps 13, 27, 48)
Yoshiko Sasaki (eps 19, 44)
Yoshimi Imagawa (eps 17, 24, 43)
Yoshinobu Ando (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 27, 42
)

Yū Yoshida (ep 2)
Yuichiro Miyake (eps 3, 48)
Yukako Tsuzuki (ep 20)
Yukari Watanabe (Studio Mu; ep 40)
Yukiko Akiyama (Studio Mu; 6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 23, 40, 48
)

Yuko Furuta (ep 44)
Yusuke Yamauchi (ep 2)
Yuzo Tobe (eps 36, 44)
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi
Ai Orikasa as Max
Asako Shirakura as Paul
Aya Hisakawa as Rei
Aya Sakaguchi as Ivan (Ian)
Chiaki Morita as
Hiruta
Yuri
Chiharu Tezuka as Johnny
Chikao Ohtsuka as Ryuunosuke Kinomiya
Daisuke Kishio as Pedro
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Giancarlo (Enrique)
Emi Shinohara as Judi Mizuhara
Hidenari Ugaki as Max's Father
Hiromi Konno as
Bijo A (ep 24)
Girl (ep 16)
Hiroshi Kamiya as Blot (Dark Bladers)
Hitomi as Chikushi
Houko Kuwashima as Kyouju
Junko Shimakata as Kiki (Kevin)
Kaori Saiki as Santiago
Kappei Yamaguchi as Michael
Kazue Ikura as Antonio
Kazuyuki Ishikawa as Gao (Gary)
Kenichi Ono as President George Smith (ep 22)
Kenichi Sakaguchi as Cairo (Dark Bladers)
Kenichi Suzumura as
Bartholome
Fuji
Steve
Kōji Ishii as Souichirou Hiwatari
Kouichi Nagano as Rai Chou (Lee)
Kouki Miyata as Akira (Andy)
Kujira as Nobuo
Masaki Aizawa as Allstars Group Manager Douglas
Mitsuaki Madono as DJ Bray
Motoko Kumai as Takao Kinomiya
Naomi Shindoh as Kathy Glory (ep 22)
Niina Kumagaya as Mao Chou (Mariah)
Nobuo Tobita as Jeff McKenzie
Omi Minami as Olivier
Osamu Hosoi as Tatsuya Kinomiya
Rin Mizuhara as Mario (ep 22)
Takahiro Kawachi as Sarubadouru
Takahiro Sakurai as Tonny
Takashi Kondo as Miguel
Takehito Koyasu as Volkov
Tamio Ohki as Great Chairman
Tomohisa Asou as Johan
Tomokazu Sugita as Sergei (Spencer)
Tsutomu Takayama as Howling (Dark Bladers)
Urara Takano as Kai
Wasabi Mizuta as Boris
Yoshiko Kamei as Suzuka
Yuka Imai as Zomb (Dark Bladers)
Yukari Honma as Emili
Yuki Matsuda as Ralf (Robert)
Yukie Maeda as Yuu
Yuuto Kazama as Ramon

Japanese companies
Animation: Nippon Anime Studio
Animation Production: Nippon Animedia
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
In-between Check: HeeWon Entertainment (ep 49)
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (eps 1, 6, 20)
HeeWon Entertainment (7 episodes
eps 9, 16, 21, 37, 41, 48-49
)

Seigasha (ep 48)
Studio Mu (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 23, 40, 48
)

Studio Wanpack (eps 5, 12, 19)
Music Cooperation: TV Tokyo Music
Recording Studio: Toei Audio Visual Art Center
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Arts Production
Titles: Maki Production
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
Audio Supervisor: Craig Marshall
Business And Legal Affairs: Jane Harrison
Casting Administrator: Edmond Chan
Casting Assistant: Elisabeth Soares
Casting Coordination: Danis Goulet
Casting Director:
Danis Goulet
Tina Karski
Casting Supervisor: Dee Shipley
Color: Jason Cohen
Dialogue Recording: Sal Grimaldi
Editing Assistant: Joanna Madden
Graphic Design: Martin Dolgener
Graphics Supervision: Sean Evans
Legal Affairs: Jane Harrison 
Line Producer:
Tina Karski
Mixing: Vic Pyle
Music Composition: Martin Kucaj
Music Editing:
Jeff Wolpert
Ryan Aktari
Music Supervision: Mike Northcott
Offline Editing: Mike Langevin
Online Editor: Jason Cohen
Packaging Editor: Darren Jennekens
Post-Production Manager:
Glen Pollock
Post-Production Supervision:
M.C. Kelly
Production Coordination: Dan Mokriy
SFX Editor:
Dustin Harris (eps 31-51)
Mark Baldi (eps 1-30)
Supervising Producer:
Jocelyn Hamilton
Theme Song Lyrics:
Arlene Bishop (OP)
Blair Packham (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Lucas Rossi
Sick Kid
Voice Direction: John Stocker
Alex Hood as
Gang (ep 1)
Kenny 
Allen Stewart-Coates as
Male Flight Attendant #1 (ep 8)
Voltaire
Ari-Paul Saunders as
Boy #6 (ep 16)
Kevin
Stewart (eps 2-3)
Teenager A (eps 1-2)
Chris Marren as
Douglas
Drone A (ep 50)
Mayor (ep 51)
Mayor McSheeze (ep 21)
Rescue #2 (ep 32)
Sanguinex
Craig Lauzon as
Boy #2 (ep 16)
Bryan
Christian (ep 32)
Chunky Chuck (ep 14)
Doug (ep 13)
Gary
Male Fan #2 (ep 16)
Passenger #1 (ep 30)
Scientist B (ep 41)
Train Guy #2 (ep 32)
Tyson's Dad (6 episodes
eps 31, 46-49, 51
)

Waylon (ep 10)
Dan Warry-Smith as
Billy (eps 1, 18)
Casey (eps 2, 4)
Gang (ep 1)
SS Gang A-D (ep 2)
Tony (ep 19)
Daniel DeSanto as
Ray 
Russian Students (ep 40)
David Reale as
Boy #3 (ep 16)
Kai 
Male Fan #3 (ep 16)
Russian Students (ep 40)
Teenager (ep 5)
Teenager C (ep 1)
Eric Woolfe as A.J. Topper
Gabriel Plener as Jeff (eps 19-20)
Gage Knox as
Boy B (ep 18)
Max 
Teenager D (ep 1)
George Buza as
Grandpa
Guard (ep 46)
Male Guest (ep 7)
Neighbor (ep 1)
Joanne Vannicola as
Blonde Babe (ep 33)
Johnny
John Stocker as
Bellhop (ep 31)
Boy Blader #2 (ep 30)
Cook #2 (ep 34)
Crowd #3 (ep 34)
Dock Worker (ep 31)
Driver (ep 21)
Lee's Grandfather (ep 13)
Male Flight Attendant #2 (ep 8)
Male Guest #2 (ep 7)
Man in Crowd (ep 19)
Max's Dad
Mustache Guy (ep 30)
News Stand Attendant (ep 34)
Old Man (ep 35)
Peasant (ep 12)
Pilot (ep 8)
Russian Coach (ep 40)
Secret Service (ep 22)
Shaydes (ep 45)
Teen A (ep 8)
Tourist #2 (ep 34)
Train Station Announcer (ep 40)
Typhoon (ep 22)
Julie Lemieux as
Bianca (eps 35-36)
Boy #1 (ep 16)
Boy A (ep 51)
Boy Blader #3 (ep 30)
Children 2, 4, and 8 (ep 41)
Crocodile Peewee (ep 24)
Diego (ep 24)
Dizzi
Female Crowd Member (ep 25)
Female Fan #1 (ep 16)
Female Fan #3 (ep 16)
French Boy #2 (ep 34)
Girl (ep 3)
Girl A (ep 18)
Girl Blader #1 (ep 30)
Little Boy (ep 40)
Little Girl (ep 40)
Loudspeaker Voice (ep 8)
Mariah
Mario (eps 22, 25)
Office Clerk (ep 31)
PA Announcer (ep 10)
Reporter (ep 23)
Robin (ep 13)
Ronnie (ep 13)
Julie Zwillich as
Blondie #1 (ep 24)
Boy B (ep 51)
Child #2 (ep 44)
Emily
Enrique
French Boy #1 (ep 34)
Girl B (ep 18)
Kim Kuhteubl as Female Guest (ep 7)
Lyon Smith as
Andrew (eps 1-2, 18, 51)
Andy (ep 19)
Fernando (ep 24)
Kevin
Michael
Trainer A (ep 41)
Trevor (eps 2-4)
Mark Dailey as Brad Best
Mark Rendall as
Boy A (ep 18)
Nicky (ep 18)
Peter Cugno as
Axel (ep 24)
Bobby (ep 13)
Lee
Male A (ep 43)
Male Fan #1 (ep 16)
Miguel (ep 23)
Police Detective (eps 46-47)
Scientist A (ep 41)
Spencer (5 episodes
eps 44, 46-48, 51
)

Tommy (ep 10)
Zippy (ep 14)
Raoul Bhaneja as
Andre (ep 10)
Biovolt #1 (ep 42)
Boy #4 (ep 16)
Bruno (ep 13)
DJ Jazzman
Lippy (ep 14)
Luiz (ep 25)
Male Fan #4 (ep 16)
Pedro (ep 23)
Ronney (season 2)
Rob Stefaniuk as
Carlos (eps 1-2, 4)
Teenager B (eps 1-2)
Robert Tinkler as
Boy Blader #1 (ep 30)
Cenotaph
Cook #1 (ep 34)
Crowd #2 (ep 34)
Curator (ep 34)
Engineer (ep 38)
Father Priestly (ep 32)
Gang Member #2 (ep 34)
PA Announcer (ep 32)
Passenger #3 (ep 30)
Piddlesworth (ep 35)
TV Announcer (ep 30)
Shannon Perreault as
Alexander
Child #3 (ep 44)
Children 7 and 9 (ep 41)
Ian
Russian Mother (ep 41)
Susan Roman as
Antonio (eps 21, 50-51)
Blondie #2 (ep 24)
Child #1 (ep 44)
Children 1, 3, 5, and 6 (ep 41)
J-Heart (ep 22)
Judy
Little Boy #1 (ep 24)
Little Boy #2 (ep 24)
Little Boy #3 (ep 24)
Oliver
Riley (ep 19)
Rosetta (ep 36)
Various
Young Boy (ep 22)
Tim Grimes as
Drone B (ep 50)
Eddy
Trainer B (ep 41)
Todd Hofley as Bruce (eps 8-9)
Tony Daniels as
Boris
Cook #3 (ep 34)
Crowd #1 (ep 34)
Dragoon (ep 51)
Gang Member #1 (ep 34)
Henchman #1 (ep 46)
Lupinex
Russian Students (ep 40)
Tourist #1 (ep 34)
Uncle Stan (ep 34)
Zomb
Vincent Corazza as
Guard #1 (ep 44)
Gustav
Jose (ep 23)
Passenger #2 (ep 30)
Rescue #1 (ep 32)
Robert
Steve
Train Guy #1 (ep 32)
Vampire (ep 32)
William Colgate as
Boy #5 (ep 16)
Driver (ep 3)
Henchman #2 (eps 46-47)
Mr. Dickenson
English companies
ADR Production: McClear Digital
Audio Post Production: Redshift Productions
Dubbing: Nelvana
Internet Streaming:
CONtv
Crunchyroll (English Dub)
Daisuki (expired)
Hulu
Tubi TV (English Dub)
YTV (Canada)
Licensed by:
Discotek Media (2018)
Nelvana
Post Production Facility: Bullseye Post
Versioning: Redshift Productions
French staff
French cast
(none)
Alexandre Von Sivers as M. Dickenson
Circé Lethem as Tyson
Delphine Moriau as Kevin
Gérard Duquet as Grand-Père
Ioanna Gkizas as Marriah
Julie Basecqz as Docteur K
Lydia Cherton as Emily
Mathieu Moreau as Enrique
Nicolas Dubois as Eddy
Véronique Fyon as Kenny
French companies
Broadcaster:
France 3 (France)
Teletoon (French Version)
Teletoon
Dubbing Studio: Made In Europe
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director:
Cholo Moratalla (Spain dub ; redoblaje)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi (Spain dub)
Translation: Raul Rafecas (Spain dub)

Adaptation: José Luis Arino (Spain dub)
Insert Song Performance: Ezequiel Serrano (Battle songs; Venezuelan dub)
Theme Song Performance: Ezequiel Serrano (OP; Venezuelan dub)
Angel de Gracia as Tyson Granger (Spain dub)
Geni Rey as Max Tate (Spain dub)
Jhonny Torres as Tyson
Manuel Gimeno as Raymond "Ray" Kon (Spain dub; 2nd voice)
Mònica Padrós as Kenny "Boss" (Spain dub)
Nacho de Porrata as Kai Hiwatari (Spain dub)
Renzo Jiménez as Ray Kon
Roger Isasi-Isasmendi as Raymond "Ray" Kon (Spain dub; 1st voice)

Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as Mr. Dickenson (Spain dub; 1st voice)
Federico Menescal as Mr. Dickenson (Spain dub; 2nd voice)
Leisha Medina as Mariah
Luis Pérez Pons as Mr. Dickinson
Ursula Cobucci as Emily

Aleix Estadella as
Carlos (Spain dub)
Gary (Spain dub; 1st voice)
Robert Jürgens (Spain dub)
Spencer (Spain dub)
Steven (Spain dub)
Alex De Porrata as
Gary (Spain dub; 2nd voice)
Lupinex (Spain dub)
Ariadna Jiménez as
Ian Papov (Spain dub)
Lee Wong (Spain dub; 2nd voice)
Armando Volcanes as Tyson's grandfather
Assumpta Navascues as Mariah Wong (Spain dub; 2nd voice)
Carlos Lladó as
Eddy Wheeler (Spain dub)
Lee Wong (Spain dub; 1st voice)
Stuart (Spain dub)
Zomb (Spain dub)
Elisabet Bargalló as
Bryan Kuznetsov (Spain dub)
Dizzi (Spain dub)
Kevin (Spain dub)
Oliver Polanski (Spain dub)
Enric Isasi-Isasmendi as
Brad Best (Spain dub)
Cenotaph (Spain dub)
Voltaire Hiwatari (Spain dub)
Ezequiel Serrano as
Carlos
Michael
Narrator
Tony
Javier Roldán as
Mr. Granger (Spain dub)
Taro Tate (Spain dub)
Jonatán López as DJ Jazzman (Spain dub)
Jordi Ribes as AJ Topper (Spain dub)
José Méndez as Bryan
Juan Guzmán as
DJ Jazz
Lee
Leisha Medina as Maria
Marta Covas as
Casey (Spain dub)
Emily York (Spain dub)
Johnny McGregor (Spain dub)
Mariah Wong (Spain dub; 1st voice)
Trevor (Spain dub)
Maythe Guedes as Judy
Ramon Puig as Boris Balkov (Spain dub)
Rolman Bastidas as A.J.
Ruben Leon as Boris
Toni Mora as
Michael Parker (Spain dub)
Sanguinex (Spain dub)
Víctor Díaz as Tala
Victoria Ramos as
Enrique Giancarlo (Spain dub)
Judy Tate (Spain dub)
Tala Valkov (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing:
Abaira (Madrid ; Spain dub ; redoblaje)
Sonygraf (Barcelona ; Spain dub)
Dubbing Studio: Etcetera Group (Venezuelan dub)
Home Video: Quality Films (Chile)
Licensed by: Televix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Francesco Orlando as Rei (Rei Kon)
Luca Bottale as Kei (Kai Hiwatari)
Nicola Bartolini Carrassi as Max (Max Mizuhara)

Adolfo Fenoglio as Presidente Daitenji
Antonio Paiola as Nonno Di Takao (Ryunosuke Kinomiya)
Cinzia Massironi as Antonio (1st Voice)
Claudio Ridolfo as Boris
Davide Garbolino as Prof. Kappa (Kyouju)
Diego Sabre as
Michael
Nonno di Kay (1st Voice)
Felice Invernici as Yuri (Yuri Ivanov)
Gabriele Calindri as
Blad, Vampiro Dell'evil Team
Vorkov
Gianluca Iacono as Dj-Man
Luca Sandri as Gianni
Luigi Rosa as Hiruta
Mario Zucca as Nonno di Kay (2nd Voice)
Massimo Di Benedetto as
Andrew
Nobuo
Paolo Sesana as Eddy
Patrizio Prata as
Akira
Olivier
Renata Bertolas as Judy, madre di Max
Riccardo Rovatti as
Kairone, Mummia Dell'evil Team
Padre di Max (Mr. Mizuhara)
Simone D'Andrea as Takao (Takao Kinomiya)

Italian companies
Broadcaster:
Boing (from April 2006)
Cartoon Network Italia (from September 2010)
Hiro (from 24 August 2009)
Italia 1 (from Feb 2003)
Italia Teen Television (from 4 Apr 2005)
Distributor:
DeAgostini (VHS)
Eagle Pictures (VHS & DVD)
German staff
German cast
(none)
German companies
Broadcaster: RTL II
Arabic staff
Arabic cast
Translation: Wael Obeid

Composed & Arranged: Ibrahim Sulimani
Montage: Samer Abu Hamad
Preparation: Sami Khoeis
Production manager: Radwan Hijazi
Sound & Mixage: Nadim Sulaiman
Supervision: Iyad Hijazi
Theme Recording: Samer Abu Asali
Theme Song Lyrics & Performance: Rasha Rizk
Arabic companies
Broadcaster: Spacetoon
Distributor: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Production: Animation International (Mahr Al-Hajj Weiss)
Dutch staff
Dutch cast
Translation: Mike Kuyt
Dieter Jansen as Tyson
Lex Passchier as Max (1st voice)
Melise de Winter as Kenny
Rolf Koster as Kai

Hetty Heyting as Miriam
Jan Nonhof as Baas van dievenbende
Leo Richardson as Opa van Tyson
Robin van der Velden as Jonathan
Rolf Koster as Professor

Dutch companies
Broadcaster:
Fox Kids Netherlands
VT4 (Belgium)
Yorkiddin'
Distributor: Dybex
Danish staff
Danish cast
(none)
Sebastian Jessen as Kai Hiwatari
Danish companies
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Fourth Lee as Rei Kon
Grace Cornel as Max Mizuhara
Rowena Raganit as Takao Kinomiya
Vincent Gutierrez as Kai Hiwatari

Filipina Pamintuan as Kyoujyu

Alejandro Lim as Rei Kon
Candice Arellano as Max Mizuhara
Tagalog companies
Dubbing: ABS-CBN
Polish staff
Polish cast
Jacek Brzostyński as Lector
Polish companies
Broadcaster: Polsat
DVD Distribution: Monolith Films (eps 1-4)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Dubbing Director:
João Vidal (Portugal)
Mauro Ramos (eps 4-51)
Translation:
Ana Profeta
Sofia Mess (Portugal)

Adaptation: Sofia Mess (Portugal)
Theme Song Performance: Nil Bernardes
Bruno Miguel as Kai Hiwatari (BR)
João Capelli as Tyson (BR)
Júnior Martins as Kenny (Brazil)
Luiz Sérgio Vieira as Ray Kon (BR)
Marcos Jr as Max (BR)
Sérgio Calvinho as Rei Kon
Tiago Caetano as Tyson Granger
Tiago Monteiro as
Kenny
Max Tate
Vítor Emanuel as Kai Hiwatari

Mariana Torres as Emily Watson (BR)
Sandra De Castro as Dizzi

Adriana Torres as Justine/J-Heart (BR)
Alexandre Drummond as
Lee criança (BR)
Mario (BR)
Oliver Polanski (BR)
Ana Lúcia Menezes as Diego (BR)
Andréa Murucci as Dizzi (BR)
Bárbara Lourenço as Julia (PT)
Caio César de Melo as Stuart (BR)
Carlos Marques as Mestre Tao (BR)
Carlos Seidl as McSneeze (BR)
Charles Emmanuel as
Fernando (BR)
Kevin (BR)
Domício Costa as Dickenson (BR)
Ednaldo Lucena as Mestre Tao (BR)
Erick Bougleux as
Casey (BR)
Johnny McGregor (BR)
Felipe Drummond as Michael Summers (BR)
Felipe Grinnan as
Jose (BR)
Tala Valkov (BR)
Guilherme Briggs as Douglas (BR)
Gustavo Nader as Bobby (BR)
Gustavo Pereira as Ian Papov (BR)
Hércules Fernando as Sanguinex (BR)
Izabella Bicalho as Judy Tate (BR)
Jorge Vasconcellos as
Steven (BR)
Waylan (BR)
José Leonardo as Robert Jürgens (BR)
José Santacruz as Ryu Granger (BR)
José Santa Cruz as Ryu Granger (BR)
Lina Mendes as
Frankie (BR)
Hillary
Luísa Palomanes as Mariah (BR)
Luiz Carlos Persy as Lupinex (BR)
Manolo Rey as
Bruce (BR)
Spencer (BR)
Marcelo Garcia as Andre (BR)
Márcio Simões as Rick (BR)
Marcos Souza as Trevor (BR)
Mario Jorge Andrade as Luiz (BR)
Maurício Berger as Jeff McKenzie (BR)
Mauro Ramos as
Gary (BR)
Zomb (BR)
Miguel Rosemberg as Voltaire Hiwatari (BR)
Nizo Neto as DJ Jazzman (BR)
Oberdan Junior as Carlos (BR)
Paulo Flores as
Cenotaph (BR)
Tommy (BR)
Pedro Eugênio as Miguel (BR)
Peterson Adriano as Eddy (BR)
Pietro Mário as Boris Balkov (BR)
Rafael Rodrigo as Enrique (BR)
Ricardo Schnetzer as Sr. Granger (BR)
Ricardo Telles as Brad Best (BR)
Rodrigo Antas as Tony (BR)
Ronalth Abreu as Bruno (BR)
Samir Murad as Taro Tate (BR)
Sandra De Castro as
Daichi (PT)
Hillary (PT)
Kenny (PT)
Mariah (PT)
Max Tate (PT)
Sérgio Calvinho as
Apresentador 2 (PT)
Lee Rai (PT)
Sérgio Cantú as Pedro (BR)
Sérgio Stern as A.J. Topper (BR)
Thiago Fagundes as Bryan Kuznetsov (BR)
Tiago Caetano as
Apresentador 1 (PT)
Tala Valkov (PT)
Vítor Emanuel as Andrew (PT)

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster:
Jetix
Panda Biggs (Portugal)
Rede Globo
TVI (Portuguese Dub)
Dubbing Studio:
Double Sound (Brazil)
Nacional Filmes (Portugal)
Licensed by: Televix
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology