Grace CORNEL

Non-anime roles:
Adam Lyon in "My Gym Partner's a Monkey" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Angela in "Green Rose" (Korean drama) (Tagalog)
Angie in "Shark Tale" (3D CG Animation) (Tagalog)
Annie in "Uchuu Keiji Shaider"
Azusa Fuyutsuki in "GTO" (Japanese drama) (Tagalog)
Celine in "Save The Last Dance For Me" (Korean drama) (Tagalog)
Cheek in "Mix Master" (Korean Animation)
Chun Yang in "Sassy Girl: Chun Yang" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Ditti Lee's Mother in "Mix Master" (Korean Animation) (Tagalog)
Jasmine in "Bright Girl" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Jasmine in "My Girl" (Tagalog)
Jin in "Mix Master" (Korean Animation) (Tagalog)
Kerry in "My Gym Partner's a Monkey" (Cartoons) (Tagalog)
Lea in "Sweet 18" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Liezel in "Full House" (Korean Drama) (Tagalog)
Marcia Villaroel in "Letty la mas Fea" (La Fea mas Bella)
Penril in "Mix Master" (Korean Animation) (Tagalog)
Princess Fiona in "Shrek" (3D CG Animation) (Tagalog)
Situ Jing/Xiao Long Xia in "Mischievous Princess" (Asianovela) (Tagalog)
Tsukushi Makino in "Hana Yori Dango" (Japanese drama) (Tagalog)
various characters in "Super Monkey Adventure" (J-Drama) (Tagalog)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Tagalog version)
Ah! My Goddess (TV) as Sayoko Mishima; Skuld
Ah! My Goddess: Flights of Fancy (TV) as Chieko Honda; Ex; Hild; Kodama; Sayoko Mishima; Skuld
Angelic Layer (TV) as Hiromi Fujimori; Madoka Fujisaki; Ringo Seto
Arjuna (TV) as Cindy Klein
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Nadja Applefield (TV5 Dub)
ATASHIn'CHI (TV) as Mikan (2nd, GMA Dub)
Bakugan Battle Brawlers (TV) as Komba O'Charlie; Miyako Kūsō; Nene; Runo Misaki
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: Gundalian Invaders (TV) as Fabia Sheen; Miyako Kūsō
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Elfin; Mira Clay; Runo Misaki
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as J's Aunt (ep 28); Mama; Masako Inogashira/Number Eight; Nanarin; Suiren/My Sunshine
Before Green Gables (TV) as Anne Shirley
Beyblade (TV) as Max Mizuhara
Beyblade G Revolution (TV) as Max Mizuhara
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Max Mizuhara
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Cassandra Jill Warlock; Mimiko Katsuragi
Blood Lad (TV) as Fuyumi Yanagi
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Nene Romanova
Bucky - The Incredible Kid (TV) as Pinky; Princess
Burst Angel (TV) as Meg; Takane
Buzzer Beater (TV 2005) as Cha-Che; Claire
Buzzer Beater (TV 2007) as Apilu; Cha-Che; Claire
Casshern Sins (TV) as Leda; Liza (ep 4); Ringo
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Milk; Nuts
Chrono Crusade (TV) as Rosette Christopher; Satella Harvenheit
Cinderella Monogatari (TV) as Cinderella (ABS-CBN dub)
CODE-E (TV) as Chinami Ebihara; Sonomi Kujo
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Faye Valentine
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Francoise Arnoul/Cyborg 003
D.C. ~Da Capo~ (TV) as Mako Mizukoshi; Sakura Yoshino
D.Gray-man (TV) as Chomesuke (Sachiko); Claire (ep 1); Elda (eps 14-15); Lenalee Lee; Leo; Mimi; Roufa
Death Note (TV) as Naomi Misora; Nate River
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Momoko Akatsutsumi/Hyper Blossom (TV5 Dub)
(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Chiho Sasaki; Suzuno Kamazuki
Fairy Tail (TV) as Lisanna; Lucy Heartfilia; Wendy Marvell
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Kumi Mashiba
Fortune Dogs (TV) as Freddy
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Kaname Chidori
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) as Kaname Chidori
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Clara/Psiren; Juliet Douglas/Sloth; Lyra; Marta; Nina Tucker; Riza Hawkeye; Rose Tomas; Sheska; Trisha Elric; Winry Rockbell; Wrath
GA: Geijutsuka Art Design Class (TV) as Mayumi Usami; Miyabi "Kyoju" Ohmichi; Yoshikawa
Galaxy Angel X (TV) as Chitose Karasuma
Golgo 13 (TV)
Grimm Masterpiece Theater (TV)
GTO: Great Teacher Onizuka (live-action TV) as Azusa Fuyutsuki
Gunparade March (TV) as Haruka Yoshino; Mai Shibamura; Seika Mori
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Dr. Yamaguchi; Kumi Mashiba; Manabu Itagaki; Nanako Itagaki
Hamtaro (TV) as Laura Haruno; Pashmina
Hana Yori Dango 2 [Returns] (live-action TV) as Tsukushi Makino
Hana Yori Dango [2005] (live-action TV) as Tsukushi Makino
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Milk; Nuts
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Yukino Miyazawa
Hoop Days (TV) as Musumi Akiyoshi
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Hikaru Amagi
Ikki Tousen (TV) as Kaku; Kanu
Jewelpet (TV) as Aoisho; Garnet; Ryoko
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Kyoko Inaba
Jinki:Extend (TV) as Aoba Tsuzaki; Minami Kosaka (2nd voice)
Kamen Rider Blade (live-action TV) as Shiori Hirose
Kamen Rider Hibiki (live-action TV) as Hinaka Tachibana; Hitomi Mochida; Ikuko Adachi
Kamen Rider Ryuki (live-action TV) as Yui Kanzaki
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Haru Miura; I-Pin; Nana Sawada
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Eclair
Kimba the White Lion (TV 1/1965) as Leo
Kobato. (TV) as Kobato Hanato
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Ai Asato
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Himeko Inaba; Rina Yaegashi
Konchū Monogatari Mitsubachi Hutch - Yūki no Melody (movie) as Hutch
Kouchuu Ouja Mushiking ~Mori no Tami no Densetsu~ (TV) as Ceres; Chalk; Pam; Sera
Kurozuka (TV) as Kuromitsu
Last Exile (TV) as Delphine Eraclea; Donya Shea; Lavie Head; Winna Lightning
Love Hina (TV) as Haruka Urashima; Motoko Aoyama; Mutsumi Otohime
Lucky Star (TV) as Patricia "Patty" Martin; Tsukasa Hiiragi
Magic Knight Rayearth (TV) as Umi Ryuuzaki (GMA dub)
(The) Marshmallow Times (TV) as Anna; Bran; Camomile; Jasmine (2nd voice); Lime's mother; Mint (2nd voice); Pansy (2nd voice)
Mask of Zeguy (OAV) as Himiko
Matchless Raijin-Oh (TV) as Aiko Shimada; Jin Hyuuga; Yoko
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Madoi Iroaya; Meiru Sakurai; Roll; Yaito Ayakouji
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Haruno
(Les) Misérables - Shoujo Cosette (TV) as Cosette
Mission-E (TV) as Chinami Ebihara; Sonomi Kujo
My-HiME (TV) as Akira Okuzaki; Alyssa Searrs; Mai Tokiha; Yayoi Ota; Yukino Kikukawa
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Hel; Mayura Daidouji; Skuld; Verdandi
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Shinbei (Hero dub); Yuki (Hero dub)
Nodame Cantabile (live-action TV drama) as Kiyora Miki; Sakura Saku
Oh My Goddess! (OAV) as Urd
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Doremi Harukaze
Paprika (movie) as Dr. Atsuko Chiba; Paprika
PoPoLoCrois (TV) as Elena; Pinon; Wind Seirei
Porfy no Nagai Tabi (TV) as Mina 
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as Kazuma/Cosmo's Mother; Ojarumaru/Prince Mackaroo's Mother; Princess Okame/Prinsesa Mei; Scarlett
Project ARMS (TV) as Katsumi
Project ARMS: The 2nd Chapter (TV) as Katsumi; Kei Kuruma
R.O.D -The TV- as Nenene Sumiregawa
RahXephon (TV) as Haruka Shitow; Sayoko Nanamori
Rockman.EXE Axess (TV) as Anetta; Igarashi Ran; Kido Shuuko; Madoi Iroaya; Meiru Sakurai; Roll; Tamako; Yaito Ayakouji
Rockman.EXE Stream (TV) as Anetta; Aquaman; Igarashi Ran; Jasmine; Kido Shuuko; Madoi Iroaya; Mameo; Meiru Sakurai; Roll; Route; Shanka; Slur; Tesla Magnets; Yaito Ayano-Kouji
Rune Soldier (TV) as Merrill
Ryusei Sentai Musumet (TV) as Aoi Mishina
S.A (TV) as Hikari Hanazono
Save Me! Lollipop (TV) as Nina Yamada (GMA Dub)
School Rumble (TV) as Eri Sawachika; Itoko Osakabe; Lala Gonzales; Sara Adiemas; Tae Anegasaki
School Rumble: 2nd Semester (TV) as Eri Sawachika; Itoko Osakabe; Lala González; Sara Adiemas; Tae Anegasaki
(The) Secret World of Arrietty (movie) as Arrietty
Shaman King (TV) as Jun Tao; Lyserg; Manta Oyamada; Pirika
Shiki (TV) as Kaori Tanaka; Sunako Kirishiki
Shin Mazinger Shōgeki! Z-Hen (TV) as Lori; Roll; Shiro Kabuto
(The) Skull Man (TV) as OL Employee (eps 4-5); Sayoko Karasuma (eps 1-3)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Ayako
Sorcerer Hunters (TV) as Chocolate Misu
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Chun Li (TSP Dub)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Amber (Hero dub); Chocola Meilleure (Hero dub); voice of magic book (Hero dub)
Sugar: A Little Snow Fairy (TV) as Ginger; Miss Hanna; Norma; Phil; Regina
Tactics (TV) as Kantaro (child); Kosome (ep 2); Youko
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Maya Natsume
Tenshi na Konamaiki (TV) as Megumi Amatsuka; Yoshimi Shirasagi
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Annette; Colleena (ep 9); Dial (ep 3); Emily (eps 1, 12); Mandrake Elf (ep 7); Miria (eps 10, 12); Rapier (ep 4); Romina (ep 8)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Annette; Matilde (ep 6); mermaid elf; Nancy Naaga; Pollanna (ep 8); Professor Bruno; Regina; Rena (ep 2); Visaul (ep 11); Wolf Hunter's (ep 7)
Toradora! (TV) as Taiga Aisaka; waitress (ep 17)
Tōshō Daimos (TV) as Erika; Okane/Bertha
Transformers: Armada (TV) as Alexis
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Yuka Sugimoto
Wedding Peach (TV) as Momoko Hanasaki / Angel Peach
Witchblade (TV) as Maria; Naomi; Nora; Rihoko "Rico" Amaha; Shiori Tsuzuki
World Masterpiece Fairy Tale Series (TV)
X-Men (TV) as Hisako Ichiki; Storm
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Ai-chan/Yattaman No. 2; Dokubon; Future Ai-chan (ep 14); Grandma (ep 13); Megami-mecha (ep 51); Uguisu no Jo (ep 24)
Zoids/ZERO (TV) as Leena Toros
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none