Full Metal Panic! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Стальная тревога (Russian)
フルメタル・パニック! (Japanese)
驚爆危機 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Objectionable content: Significant
Copyright notice: © Shoji Gatoh • Shikidouji / Mithril
Plot Summary: Sousuke Sagara, a seventeen year old military specialist working for the secret organization MITHRIL, has been assigned to protect the latest "Whispered" candidate Kaname Chidori. To complete this task Sousuke will have to deal with enemies from his past as well as the occasional panty thief. Unfortunately for Sousuke, the toughest part of his mission isn't only protecting Miss Chidori but also getting used to living an average High School students life, no easy task for someone raised on the battlefield.
User Ratings: 7242 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 961 votes (sub:621, dub:300, raw:6, ?:3, edit.dub:2, others:29
12 Spanish subtitled
3 German subtitled
3 French subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Spanish dubbed
1 Italian dubbed
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Ukrainian dubbed
1 Czech subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 2351 votes (sub:1548, dub:709, ?:15, raw:13, edit.dub:4, Eng:2, others:60
29 Spanish subtitled
7 Portuguese subtitled
6 Italian dubbed
4 German dubbed
3 Polish subtitled
3 German subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 French subtitled
1 Indonesian dubbed
1 Italian edited dub
)
 Very good: 2017 votes (sub:1334, dub:587, ?:11, raw:10, edit.dub:6, others:69
31 Spanish subtitled
6 Italian dubbed
5 Russian subtitled
5 Portuguese subtitled
4 French subtitled
3 Korean subtitled
3 Polish subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Russian dubbed
2 Italian subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 Arabic subtitled
1 Hungarian dubbed
1 Hungarian subtitled
)
 Good: 1145 votes (sub:764, dub:333, ?:8, raw:5, edit.dub:2, others:33
13 Spanish subtitled
6 Russian subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
2 Tagalog dubbed
2 Korean subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 German dubbed
1 czech subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 437 votes (sub:284, dub:126, ?:4, raw:2, edit.dub:1, others:20
8 Spanish subtitled
3 Italian dubbed
3 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Chinese Mandarin subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 167 votes (sub:102, dub:54, ?:1, raw:1, others:9
3 Spanish subtitled
2 German dubbed
2 Italian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Not really good: 61 votes (sub:34, dub:19, ?:1, others:7
2 Russian subtitled
2 Italian dubbed
1 French subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Weak: 61 votes (sub:39, dub:17, ?:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
)
 Bad: 29 votes (sub:20, dub:4, ?:1, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian dubbed
1 Russian edited dub
)
 Awful: 5 votes (sub:4, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 13110 users, rank: #17 (of 8552)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.129 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.4283, rank: #421 (of 8655)
Weighted mean: 8.005 (Very good), rank: #491 (of 8655) (seen all: 8.10 / seen some: 7.08 / won't finish: 4.73)
Bayesian estimate: 8.004 (Very good), rank: #362 (of 6542)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2002-01-08 to 2002-06-18
Release dates: We have 13
Opening Theme:
"Tomorrow" by Mikuni Shimokawa
Ending Theme:
"Karenai Hana" by Mikuni Shimokawa
Insert song:
"Take Me Out Mariana Trench" by Yukana and Satsuki Yokino
Links: We have 7
Trivia: We have 19
Comment:
Full Metal Panic! is based on a series of novels by Gatoh Shoji. The first season of the Full Metal Panic! anime covers the first 3 novels, while the second season, Fumoffu, covers various of the short stories. The third season (aka The Second Raid) adapts the two Owaru Day by Day novels.
Reviews:
News: Show:
Anime Release Updates (Dec 21, 2014)
TOKYOPOP Industry Panel (Jul 24, 2010)
Otakon 2007 - Tokyopop (Jul 21, 2007)
Japan's Favorite TV Anime (Oct 12, 2006)
Super Robot Wars J (Aug 9, 2005)
New Full Metal Panic (Oct 29, 2004)
Fullmetal Panic 3? (Aug 2, 2004)
AnimeNEXT 2003 (Oct 22, 2003)
ADV Industry Panel (Oct 4, 2003)
ADV Films panel (Jul 21, 2003)
Full Metal Panic Website (Jun 24, 2003)
New ADV Releases in July (Mar 31, 2003)
OhayoCon 2003: Part II (Jan 21, 2003)
Otakon 2002: ADV Panel (Jul 29, 2002)
Top Anime Listing (Jul 25, 2002)
Top Anime in Japan (Jun 11, 2002)
ACEN - ADV Acquisitions (Apr 20, 2002)
New Anime coming to Japan (Aug 12, 2001)
Other articles: Show:
Fall 2011 Anime Spotlight (Oct 13, 2011)
Shelf Life - Regios Free (Mar 28, 2011)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 26, 2010)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 5, 2010)
Shelf Life - Fresh Blood (Oct 19, 2009)
The X Button - Fight Test (Sep 30, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 3, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 27, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 20, 2009)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 16, 2008)
Shelf Life - Blood Bath (Mar 10, 2008)
Hey, Answerman! (Jul 6, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 13, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Mar 16, 2007)
Hey, Answerman! (Jan 5, 2007)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 15, 2006)
Hey, Santaman! (Dec 8, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Nov 10, 2006)
Shelf Life - ANN Dash (Nov 6, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Apr 14, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Feb 17, 2006)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 28, 2005)
Hey, Answerman! (Oct 21, 2005)
Shelf Life - Recycled Air (Feb 24, 2005)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Artbook
    Full Metal Panic! - Film Book (Artbook) 2003-10-01
Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Full Metal Panic! - The Complete Series (Blu-Ray) 2010-09-07
Blu-Ray (Region B)
    Full Metal Panic! - Season 1 [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2017-03-06
    Full Metal Panic! [Ultimate Edition] [UK] (Blu-Ray) 2015-12-07
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Full Metal Panic! - The Complete Series [Anime Classics] (BD+DVD) 2015-09-15 (from $29.99)
DVD (Region 1)
    Full Metal Panic! - Mission 01 (DVD) 2005-04-05
    Full Metal Panic! - Heavy Metal Collection (DVD) 2009-02-10
    Full Metal Panic! - The Complete Series (DVD) 2010-09-07
    Full Metal Panic! - Mission 01 (DVD 1) 2003-06-10
    Full Metal Panic! - Mission 01 + Artbox + T-shirt (DVD 1) 2003-06-10
    Full Metal Panic! - Mission 02 (DVD 2) 2003-07-22
    Full Metal Panic! - Mission 03 (DVD 3) 2003-09-02
    Full Metal Panic! - Mission 04 (DVD 4) 2003-10-14
    Full Metal Panic! - Mission 05 (DVD 5) 2003-11-25
    Full Metal Panic! - Mission 06 (DVD 6) 2004-01-06
    Full Metal Panic! - Mission 07 (DVD 7) 2004-02-17
    Full Metal Panic! - Complete Collection [Thinpak] (DVD 1-7) 2005-04-19
    Full Metal Panic! - Complete Collection [Thinpak] (DVD 1-7) 2008-06-03
    Full Metal Panic! [AniMini] (Dub.DVD 1) 2004-08-03

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Koichi Chigira
Screenplay:
Fumihiko Shimo (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 10, 16, 21, 24
)

Hidefumi Kimura (ep 19)
Koichi Chigira (eps 1, 13, 23)
Koji Ueda (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 15, 20
)

Masashi Sogo (6 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 14, 17, 22
)

Seiji Sogo (6 episodes
eps 8, 11-12, 14, 17, 22
)

Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 4, 18)
Storyboard:
Akihiko Nishiyama (ep 3)
Hidekazu Sato (ep 20)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 5, 10, 16)
Koichi Chigira (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 12, 24
)

Manabu Ono (ep 19)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 22)
Nobutoshi Ogura (4 episodes
eps 6, 13, 15, 23
)

Tensai Okamura (eps 9, 17-18)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (eps 4, 11)
Tomoki Kyoda (eps 2, 7, 14)
Yoshio Suzuki (ep 21)
Episode Director:
Akihiko Nishiyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11-13, 19, 22
)

Aoi Fukai (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (studio ON THE ROAD; ep 18)
Hiroyuki Tsuchiya (eps 5, 9, 16)
Kaoru Suzuki (ep 20)
Koichi Chigira (eps 12, 24)
Setsuo Takase (eps 4-5, 15)
Shin Matsuo (ep 17)
Yasuhiro Kuroda (eps 2, 5, 8, 21)
Yasunori Urata (eps 14, 23-24)
Original creator: Shoji Gatoh
Original Character Design: Shikidouji
Character Design: Osamu Horiuchi
Art Director: Masaru Ohta
Chief Animation Director:
Osamu Horiuchi (18 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-13, 18-23
)

Animation Director:
Akio Kawamura (eps 9, 16)
Gi Du Kim (ep 20)
Itsuko Takeda (ep 3)
Iwao Teraoka (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 19, 23
)

Kanetoshi Kamimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 22
)

Kazuo Sakai (ep 13)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 7)
Koichi Usami (ep 3)
Mariko Aoki (eps 4-5, 15, 21)
Osamu Horiuchi (OP; ED 1-2; eps 1, 11, 24)
Takaomi Kanasaki (eps 18, 22)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 11-12)
Yorihisa Uchida (ep 6)
Yoshikazu Samura (ep 17)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 14)
Art design: Akihiro Hirasawa
Mecha design:
Kanetake Ebikawa
Toshiaki Ihara (eps 1-17)
3D Director: Toshiaki Ihara (eps 18-24)
Sound Director: Yota Tsuruoka
Director of Photography:
Koujirou Hayashi (eps 18-23)
Shuichi Heishi (ep 24)
Susumu Fukushi
Toru Fukushi (T2 studio; eps 1-17)
Producer:
Masafumi Fukui (IMAGICA)
Shigeaki Tomioka (Kadokawa Shoten)
Toshihito Suzuki (Yomiko Advertising)
Tsuneo Takechi (The Klockworx Co.)

2DVFX: Toru Fukushi (ED1)
3D CG:
Hiroshi Shiroi (ep 23)
Hirotsugu Shimoyama (ep 23)
Kazuhira Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Tomoaki Kaneko (eps 1-2, 21-22)
Tomokazu Yoshioka (eps 1-2)
Toshiaki Ihara (eps 1, 3-24)
Animation Director Cooperation: Hiroyuki Kanbe (studio ON THE ROAD; ep 20)
Animation producer:
Shouji Murahama (GONZO)
Assistant Animation Director:
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (eps 14, 24)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 24)
Assistant Art Director: Shin Okui (eps 1-17)
Background Art:
Ae-Kyung Lee (G&G Entertainment; ep 12)
Atsuko Takigami (Biho; eps 1-2, 5-11)
Byeong Sik Yun (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Byung No Yoo (DR Movie; eps 20, 22)
Cheon Bok Lee (DR Movie; eps 20, 22)
Chieko Masuda (Mini Art; ep 3)
Chihoko Nakajima (Mini Art; ep 3)
Chun-Hee Jeong (DR Movie; ep 20)
Hwa-Young Lee (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 14)
Izumi Hoki (Biho; ep 4)
Izumi Wada (Mini Art; ep 3)
Jun Ho Lee (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Jung Ah Park (DR Movie; eps 20, 22)
Jung Hoon Kim (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 14)
Kaoru Abe (Biho; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 9, 15-17
)

Kayo Kojio (Biho Digital Works; eps 4-7, 16-17)
Kayoko Kobayashi (Mini Art; ep 3)
Kazuya Kajimura (Biho; eps 8-10)
Kim Geum-Ju (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 14)
Kotomi Yagi (Biho; ep 4)
Kyeong Sook Park (DR Movie; ep 22)
Kyung Ju Kim (G&G Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23-24
)

Masanobu Nomura (Biho; eps 2, 4)
Masaru Ohta (Biho; ED2; ep 24)
Masaru Satō (Biho; ep 4)
Michie Suzuki (Biho; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7, 17
)

Michiko Morokuma (Biho; eps 5-11)
Mikiya Oka (Biho; 11 episodes
eps 2, 4-7, 9-15 odd, 16-17
)

Misao Takimoto (Biho; 9 episodes
eps 1, 6-11, 16-17
)

Naoko Yamada (Biho; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 16
)

Ryouka Kinoshita (Biho; eps 1-2, 4-5)
Ryu Yang-Mi (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 14)
Sang Min An (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Satoko Shinohara (Biho; ep 4)
Seon Hwan Park (G&G Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Seon Tae Kim (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 14)
Seung Gyu An (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 14)
Shinji Takasuka (Biho; 6 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 11
)

Shuichi Tsuji (Biho; eps 4-7, 10)
Sun-Ho Cho (G&G Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23-24
)

Sung Su Park (G&G Entertainment; 4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 23-24
)

Takamasa Masuki (Biho; ep 4)
Takashi Shigezawa (Biho; ep 2)
Tomomi Nakajima (Biho Digital Works; eps 4-6, 11)
Tsubasa Matsumoto (Biho; eps 8-11, 16-17)
Yasuhiro Maruyama (Biho; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 9-11
)

Young Suk Park (Hee Won Entertainment; ep 14)
Yumiko Ogata (Mini Art; ep 3)
Background Revision: Miho Suzuki (T2studio; eps 1-12, 14-17)
Background Scan:
Hiromi Uchibayashi (ep 13)
Takeshi Ogawa (T2studio; eps 1-12, 14-17)
Yuichi Furuichi (ep 13)
Color Coordination: Chiyo Nakamura
Color Key:
Akiko Shibata (ep 14)
Chie Tanimoto (ep 21)
Hitomi Sano (eps 2, 6)
Izumi Sakamoto (Studio Matrix; ep 20)
Keiko Goto (ep 22)
Keiko Kai (ep 13)
Mari Higashihara (ep 8)
Norioki Sakai (Studio Ron; eps 4-5)
Takae Iijima (ep 18)
Takashi Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Tamae Matsuoka (eps 7, 17)
Tomoko Fukushima (ep 15)
Yoko Wakana (Anime House; eps 9, 16)
Yoshimi Kawakami (ep 3)
Cooperate Producer:
Tokushi Hasegawa (WOWOW)
Coordination:
Eiji Shirai (eps 8, 10)
Hiroshi Kudo (ep 11)
Kentarō Hattori (ep 22)
Man Kawasaki (eps 4-5, 15)
Ojin Furuguchi (eps 7, 20, 24)
Shuya Ueno (eps 13, 21)
Takashi Nozaki (ep 3)
Tatsushi Onoda (ep 22)
Tatsuya Amanuma (4 episodes
eps 2, 14, 17, 24
)

Tetsurō Haraya (eps 9, 16)
Tetsuya Matsuoka (ep 12)
Tetsuya Matsuzaki (ep 12)
Tomohiro Onizaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12, 19
)

Yoshiharu Takeshita (ep 22)
Yoshihiro Yamashita (ep 23)
Yūichi Takahashi (eps 21, 24)
Yūya Watanabe (ep 18)
Design Coordinator: Makoto Chiba
Editing:
Keiko Mizuta (eps 7-23)
Kengo Shigemura
Editing Assistant: Aya Hida (eps 18-23)
Film Director: Shuichi Bingo
Finish Check:
Keiko Kai (eps 13-14)
Miyako Hoshi (ep 18)
Naoko Kodama (Studio Matrix; ep 20)
Naoto Tanaka (Studio Matrix; ep 20)
Takae Iijima (eps 13-14, 18)
General Producer:
Atsushi Itou (Kadokawa Shoten)
In-Between Animation:
Akihiro Yamamoto (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Chizuko Kusunoki (GONZO Digimation; ep 22)
Dai Suzuki (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Eiji Shirai (GONZO Digimation; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17-18, 24
)

Hideoki Kusama (GONZO Digimation; ep 3)
Hiromi Itou (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Iku Kudo (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Keita Watabe (GONZO Digimation; ep 3)
Makoto Oda (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Minoru Konno (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Sachiko Nomo (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Shinji Nagata (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Shinya Suzuki (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Susumu Matsunaga (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Tomoji Takahashi (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Tsutomu Takahashi (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Yoshitoshi Ikeda (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Yoshiyuki Takayanagi (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Yosuke Kobashi (GONZO Digimation; ep 3)
In-Between Check:
Eiji Shirai (eps 21, 24)
Heung Su Lee (ep 14)
Ken Ijūin (ep 3)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 9, 16)
Ryeon-Hee Jeong (ep 13)
Ryokichi Yoshizawa (eps 4-5, 15)
Shoichi Sunahara (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 17
)

Tomoko Miyata (ep 22)
Yoshitoshi Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Insert Song Composition: Toshihiko Sahashi
Insert Song Lyrics: Koichi Chigira
Insert Song Performance:
Satsuki Yukino
Yukana
Key Animation:
Aki Tango (eps 14, 18, 24)
Akie Tsutsumi (ep 15)
Akiko Tanada (ep 15)
Akira Inoue (Angle; eps 7, 22)
Akito Dobashi (ep 15)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 2, 8)
Atsushi Ogasawara (OP; ep 1)
Ayako Suzuki (eps 21, 24)
Bae Hyun Han (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Bu Gyeong Choi (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Chikae Kuwahara (eps 9, 16)
Chiyo Hosokawa (Anime R; eps 11, 22)
Chiyuki Tanaka (Studio Mu; eps 11-12, 17)
Dae Hoon Kim (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Dai Nishino (eps 9, 16)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 9)
Daisuke Takemoto (Anime R; ep 11)
Eiichi Akiyama (ep 7)
Eiji Abiko (ep 24)
Eiji Ishimoto (ep 7)
Eiji Shirai (ep 22)
Eun Cheol Kim (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Eun Joo Shin (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Fumiaki Kouta (Anime R; ep 11)
Geisei Morita (ep 4)
Gi Du Kim (DR Movie; ep 20)
Han Kyu Lee (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 22)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 1, 7)
Hideo Maru (ep 7)
Hideto Komori (eps 21-22, 24)
Hiroaki Konno (eps 9, 16)
Hiroki Mutaguchi (6 episodes
eps 6-8, 13, 21, 24
)

Hiroko Kazui (ED2)
Hiromi Itō (Anime R; ep 22)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (eps 4-5)
Hironori Hisashima (4 episodes
eps 13, 21-22, 24
)

Hironori Sawada (eps 5, 15)
Hiroshi Mimata (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (studio ON THE ROAD; 4 episodes
eps 14, 18, 20, 24
)

Hiroyuki Ōkaji (Anime World Osaka; ep 22)
Hisaki Furukawa (eps 6-7)
Hisashi Ishii (ep 17)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 2, 4)
Hitoshi Ueda (OP)
Hyo Sang Yoo (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Hyun-Jo Ha (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 22)
Ikuo Kuwana (ep 6)
Inosuke Naitou (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 18, 22
)

Iwao Teraoka (Ad Cosmo; 4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 19, 23
)

Ji-Bae Jeong (DR Movie; ep 20)
Jin Wook Lim (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Jong Min Jun (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Jong Won Kwon (DR Movie; ep 20)
Jong-Myung Kim (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Jun Mochizuki (ep 3)
Jung Hoon Sin (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Jung Woo Kim (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Junko Matsushita (ep 22)
Kanetake Ebikawa (eps 13, 21, 24)
Kanetoshi Kamimoto (OP, ED2; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7-8, 24
)

Katsuhisa Yamamoto (ep 6)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 9, 16)
Katsuyuki Tamura (eps 20, 24)
Kazufumi Takano (eps 21, 24)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 4)
Kazuhiko Sudo (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Yokota (ep 3)
Kazuo Sakai (OP, ED1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 13, 20, 24
)

Kazuya Miyoshi (eps 3, 5)
Kazuya Morimae (Angle; eps 7, 22)
Keiko Imazato (ep 18)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 1)
Keita Hagio (Anime World Osaka; ep 22)
Kenichi Nagai (ep 22)
Kenichi Yamane (eps 9, 16)
Kenji Fujisaki (ep 3)
Kenji Fukazawa (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 19, 23
)

Kensuke Sasaki (ep 3)
Kimiko Matsushita (ep 22)
Kiyoshi Nohji (Anime R; ep 11)
Koichi Chigira (eps 6, 24)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 14)
Kōji Itō (ep 5)
Koji Yasuda (ep 4)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 6, 13, 18)
Kouichi Shimoda (ep 18)
Kyung Seok Choi (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 24)
Makoto Ito (ep 13)
Mamoru Abiko (eps 2-3, 7)
Manabu Yasumoto (Angle; eps 7, 22)
Mariko Aoki (4 episodes
eps 4, 15, 21, 24
)

Masaharu Morinaka (ep 15)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 7)
Masahiro Sunaga (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 19, 23
)

Masanori Aoyama (ep 18)
Masanori Hashimoto (eps 9, 16)
Masao Takeda (ep 13)
Masaru Kimura (ep 1)
Mike (みけ; ep 12)
Min Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 20)
Minoru Morita (eps 2, 4-5)
Minoru Watanabe (eps 13, 21-22)
Motoki Yagi (eps 2, 5)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 18)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 1)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 2)
Nobuhiko Kawakami (eps 9, 16, 24)
Nobuo Horii (eps 22, 24)
Nobuto Akada (ep 3)
Nobutoshi Ogura (OP; ep 1)
Nobuyuki Furukawa (ep 2)
Noriko Goto (ep 2)
Noriko Takahashi (Anime R; ep 11)
Rika Kanno (Ad Cosmo/Sendai; 7 episodes
eps 7, 10-12, 17, 19, 23
)

Ryoji Nakamori (ep 3)
Satomi Matsuura (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 19, 23
)

Satoshi Shigeta (ep 24)
Satoshi Shishido (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6-7, 12, 17, 20, 24
)

Seiji Masuda (eps 3, 18, 24)
Seiki Tanaka (ep 2)
Seizo Toma (OP; ep 24)
Seong-il Kim (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Seung Taek Song (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Shigeru Ishii (eps 16, 24)
Shiho Takeuchi (OP)
Shin Matsuo (ep 17)
Shin Oonuma (ep 18)
Shingo Oda (ep 7)
Shinichi Nozaki (ep 18)
Shinobu Nishiyama (Anime R; ep 11)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 24)
Shinsuke Yanagi (eps 2, 6-8)
Shinsuke Yoshida (ep 22)
Shōichi Masuo (ep 24)
Shujirou Hamakawa (eps 13, 18)
Shuuji Sakamoto (ep 8)
Su Eon Gweon (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Sun An Jeong (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Tadashi Shida (ep 18)
Tae Sung Won (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Taeko Oda (ep 2)
Takaaki Fukuyo (OP; ep 3)
Takafumi Hino (Anime R; ep 11)
Takahiko Yoshida (ep 18)
Takaomi Kanasaki (ep 24)
Takashi Maruyama (OP; eps 1, 6)
Takayoshi Hashimoto (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 17, 21
)

Takayuki Gorai (eps 22, 24)
Takayuki Hanyuu (ep 3)
Takehiro Suzuki (ep 22)
Takenori Tsukuma (Anime R; eps 21-22)
Takeyuki Mizumura (eps 1, 6)
Tatsuro Nagai (OP; eps 1, 24)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (Anime R; eps 11, 22)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 3)
Tetsuya Kawakami (Studio Mu; 4 episodes
eps 11-12, 17, 21
)

Tokio Ariake (eps 3, 18)
Tomihiko Ōkubo (OP)
Tomohiro Kawahara (ep 24)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (Anime World Osaka; ep 22)
Toru Yonemoto (ep 18)
Toru Yoshida (Double R; 4 episodes
eps 7, 13, 22, 24
)

Toshihiko Shimada (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 12-13, 20, 24
)

Toshinori Watanabe (eps 13, 22)
Toshiyuki Arai (ep 3)
Toushio Kobayashi (ep 6)
Won Hoe Kim (U-NI Animation; ep 15)
Yasuhiko Kanezuka (ep 3)
Yasuko Chiba (Ad Cosmo/Sendai; 7 episodes
eps 7, 10-12, 17, 19, 23
)

Yasuko Higuchi (eps 13, 18, 24)
Yasuko Miyazaki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 13, 21
)

Yasushi Shingou (ep 1)
Yoichi Matsui (ep 3)
Yong Oh Lee (G&G Entertainment; ep 14)
Yoshiaki Tomita (Angle; eps 7, 22)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Anime R; ep 11)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 2)
Yoshikazu Samura (eps 17, 20)
Yoshinari Saito (eps 5, 13)
Yoshinori Takahashi (ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Kodaira (OP)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 2-3, 8)
Young-Hee Choi (DR Movie; ep 20)
Yuji Hosogoe (ep 21)
Yūji Takahashi (eps 3, 6, 18)
Yuka Takashina (ep 24)
Yuka Takemori (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 17, 19, 23
)

Yukihito Ogomori (ep 2)
Yukiko Muta (ep 9)
Yukio Takatsu (eps 1, 7, 24)
Yuko Yamamoto (Anime R; 4 episodes
eps 11, 21-22, 24
)

Yumiko Kinoshita (Anime R; ep 11)
Yuri Chigira (ED2)
Yuuichi Nihei (eps 1-2, 6)
Mechanical Design Director:
Hiromitsu Morishita (eps 11, 22)
Hiroyuki Kanbe (studio ON THE ROAD; 4 episodes
eps 9, 18, 20, 24
)

Iwao Teraoka (10, 12, 19, 23)
Kazuo Sakai (eps 13-14, 20)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 7, 14, 16)
Kōji Itō (eps 1-5)
Mariko Aoki (eps 15, 21)
Masahiro Sekino (ep 24)
Satoshi Shishido (ep 20)
Shin Matsuo (ep 17)
Toru Yoshida (ep 22)
Toshihiko Shimada (ep 20)
Mechanical Design Director Cooperation:
Hiroyuki Kanbe (studio ON THE ROAD; ep 24)
Mariko Aoki (ep 22)
Monitor Graphics:
Kanetake Ebikawa (eps 1-24)
Natsuko Satou (18 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8, 12-24
)

Yousuke Nanjou (eps 1, 4-5)
Music Director:
Tomoko Shibuya (Citron and Art)
Music Performance:
Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Junko Yamashiro (Bass Trombone)
Masanori Hirohara (Trombone)
Otohiko Fujita (Horn)
Music producer:
Takashi Watanabe (Pony Canton)
Orchestra Conductor: Koji Haishima
Original Mechanical Design: Masayuki Takano
Paint:
Akiko Nasu (T2studio; ep 1)
Akiko Shimizu (T2studio; ep 1)
Eriko Murata (GONZO Digimation; ep 24)
Fumie Kawamata (T2studio; ep 1)
Fumino Okura (T2studio; ep 1)
Haruna Kiryu (T2studio; ep 1)
Hiromi Uchibayashi (GONZO Digimation; ep 14)
Hiroshi Iijima (T2studio; ep 1)
Ikuko Kitagawa (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Kanako Takahashi (T2studio; ep 1)
Keiko Kai (GONZO Digimation; ep 13)
Koji Hamaoka (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Kumi Nanjo (T2studio; ep 1)
Megumi Koishikawa (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Michiko Saito (T2studio; ep 1)
Mitsuko Kanamori (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Miyako Hoshi (GONZO Digimation; eps 14-15, 24)
Naomi Tazawa (T2studio; ep 1)
Naoya Imamura (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Ryuji Uchida (T2studio; ep 1)
Shihomi Miyaji (T2studio; ep 1)
Takae Iijima (GONZO Digimation; ep 13)
Yosuke Kobashi (GONZO Digimation; ep 3)
Yuichi Furuichi (GONZO Digimation; eps 22, 24)
Yuka Terasaki (Ad Cosmo; 5 episodes
eps 10-12, 19, 23
)

Yuki Yokoyama (T2studio; ep 1)
Yukiko Kakita (T2studio; ep 1)
Photography:
Atsushi Iwasaki (T2studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17
)

Atsushi Takeyama (GONZO Digimation; 7 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-21, 24
)

Ayumi Ushijima (GONZO Digimation; 9 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-24
)

Harukata Kinoshita (GONZO Digimation; eps 15, 19-22)
Hisashi Goseki (T2studio; 16 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17, 24
)

Jiro Tazawa (T2studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17
)

Katsufumi Sato (T2studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17
)

Kenji Fujita (GONZO Digimation; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 24
)

Koujirou Hayashi (GONZO Digimation; 9 episodes
eps 13-15, 18-22, 24
)

Mayumi Kamizawa (T2studio; 16 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17, 24
)

Naoki Kitamura (GONZO Digimation; 9 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-24
)

Osamu Motoyama (GONZO Digimation; ep 19)
Seiko Katō (T2studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17
)

Shuichi Heishi (GONZO Digimation; 9 episodes
eps 13, 15, 18-24
)

Shunya Kimura (T2studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 14, 16-17, 24
)

Tadashi Kitaoka (GONZO Digimation; eps 13, 15, 24)
Takashi Horiuchi (GONZO Digimation; eps 19, 24)
Takeo Goto (T2studio; ED2; 15 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17
)

Tomohiro Takahashi (T2studio; 15 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17
)

Toru Fukushi (T2studio; ED2; 16 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17, 24
)

Tsunetaka Ema (GONZO Digimation; eps 18-20)
Planning:
Hiroshi Ogawa (Kadokawa Shoten)
Kouji Kumode (Yomiko Advertising)
Michio Suzuki (Happinet)
Nobuhiko Sakoh (The Klockworx Co.)
Takeshi Yasuda (Kadokawa Shoten)
Tatsuo Shimamura (IMAGICA)
Planning Cooperation:
Hiroshi Matsumura (Yomiko Advertising)
Tetsuya Tanahashi (Yomiko Advertising)
Production Cooperation:
Kumiko Sato (Fujimishobo)
Takahiko Shirayama (Fujimishobo)
Takuzo Suganuma (Fujimishobo)
Production Coordination:
Hiroshi Kudo (eps 1-12)
Masashi Otokawa (eps 13-15, 17-24)
Tomonori Shibata (ep 16)
Production manager:
Hisashi Imamoto
Koji Kajita (G.D.H.)
Program Publicity:
Aya Matsunaga (WOWOW)
Mutsumi Ōishi (Beam Entertainment)
Recording Adjustment: Satoshi Yano
Recording Assistant:
Fumiaki Tanaka (eps 5-24)
Sōshi Shiihara (eps 1-4)
Sound Effects: Masaru Urahata
Sound Production Manager: Yoshimi Sugiyama
Special Effects:
Miyako Hoshi (eps 13, 15, 17)
Shin Inoie (21 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16, 18-24
)

Theme Song Arrangement:
ab:fly (OP;ED)
Nobuhiko Nakayama (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
ab:fly (ED)
Mikuni Shimokawa (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Mikuni Shimokawa (OP)
Natsumi Kobayashi (ED)
Theme Song Performance: Mikuni Shimokawa
Satsuki Yukino as Kaname Chidori
Tomokazu Seki as Sousuke Sagara

Akio Ohtsuka as Lt. Cmdr. Andrey Kalinin
Ikue Kimura as Kyoko Tokiwa
Mamiko Noto as Shinji Kazama
Masahiko Tanaka as Gauln
Michiko Neya as Melissa Mao
Shinichiro Miki as Kurz Weber
Tomomichi Nishimura as Cmdr. Richard Mardukas
Yukana as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa

Chiaki Takahashi as
Ai Tanabe (eps 1-2, 4, 8)
announcer (ep 14)
Shiori Kudou (eps 3-9 odd)
Dai Matsumoto as
Dariff AS Soldier (ep 19)
Driver (ep 7)
High Officer (ep 15)
Intelligence Agent
Man A (ep 5)
Marcy Takenaka (eps 18, 21, 23)
Mechanic Officer (ep 13)
Radio Operator B (ep 6)
Submarine Officer (ep 3)
Subordinate A (ep 14)
Terrorist A (eps 4, 10-11)
Gara Takashima as Female Doctor
Haruka Fujimoto as Child A (ep 14)
Haruka Shimazaki as Manami Akagi (ep 8)
Hidenari Ugaki as Jackson (ep 15)
Hirofumi Tanaka as
Savage B (ep 17)
Subordinate B (ep 16)
Hiroshi Naka as Colonel Estes
Hisao Egawa as Koh
Ikuya Sawaki as Shintaro Kazama (ep 14)
Isao Yamagishi as
Idol (ep 8)
Mechanic (ep 19)
Member in Costume (ep 14)
Pasadena's Crew (ep 23)
Policeman (ep 11)
Radio Operator A (ep 6)
Ryou Kojima
Savage C (ep 17)
Sonar Operator (eps 18, 22)
Jun Fukuyama as
AI (eps 9, 11)
Hiroshi Kasuya (ep 21)
Shota Sakamoto
Kaori Mizuhashi as Madoka Tsuge (ep 8)
Katsuhiro Kitagawa as Batist (ep 15)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Satoru Shirai
Kazuhiko Kishino as Sminoff Branch Manager
Kazuhiro Nakata as Bryant (ep 15)
Kazusa Murai as
Dana (eps 22-23)
Flight Attendant (ep 4)
Gray (ep 15)
Shouko Midorikawa (ep 8)
Tarna (ep 18)
Kei Kurita as Worker (ep 20)
Kousei Hirota as
Barkeeper (ep 13)
Captain Sailor (eps 18-23)
Kujira as Goldberry (eps 21, 23)
Makoto Naruse as Subordinate A (ep 16)
Masanobu Kariya as
HIND Pilot (ep 1)
Terrorist C (ep 4)
Masaya Takatsuka as Subordinate B (ep 14)
Mayumi Asano as Seina (eps 9-12)
Mikako Takahashi as Tomomi Isomura
Naoya Uchida as Chairman Daicustra (ep 19)
Ren Iwamatsu as Guen Bien Bo (eps 20-23)
Rio Natsuki as Eri Kagurazaka
Ryuichi Ogawa as Gail McAllen (eps 18, 21)
Sayuri Yoshida as Mizuki Inaba
Shigenori Sōya as Bunker Hill Captain
Shiho Kikuchi as Maya Murai
Susumu Chiba as Takuma Kugayama (eps 9-10)
Takayasu Usui as
Goddard
Savage A (ep 17)
Takehiro Murozono as
Bunker Hill Deputy Officer
Ed Olmos (ep 18)
Edward Sacks (ep 23)
Helmsman (ep 21)
Jimmer (ep 19)
Man B (ep 5)
Skipper (ep 3)
Terrorist B (eps 4, 10-11)
Takehito Koyasu as Zaidou
Takuo Kawamura as Subordinate (ep 2)
Takyasu Usui as Goddard (ep 23)
Tetsu Inada as Ryunosuke Akagi (ep 14)
Tomoe Hanba as Mayuko Uchida
Tomoe Nanba as Tomoe Nanba > Mayuko Uchida
Tomokazu Sugita as Lian Shaopin (eps 18, 21)
Yasunori Masutani as Radio (ep 11)
Yoshio Kawai as Kosuge (ep 14)
Yoshito Ishinami as Brigadier General Jakins (eps 22-23)
Yoshiyuki Kaneko as John Danigan (eps 20-23)
Yukari Tamura as
AI (ep 1)
First Daughter (ep 19)
Yuki Matsuda as Terrorist C (ep 11)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Nora Lemming (eps 21-22)
Yuuji Takada as Andy (ep 15)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
Digimation
GONZO
Backgrounds:
Biho Digital Works (7 episodes
eps 4-7, 11, 16-17
)

Bihou, Inc. (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-11, 13, 15-17, 24
)

DR Movie (3 episodes
eps 18 solo, 20, 22
)

G&G Entertainment (5 episodes
eps 12, 19, 21, 23-24
)

HeeWon Entertainment (ep 14)
Mini Art (ep 3)
BG Scan: T2 Studio
Color Key: Studio Matrix (ep 20)
Finish Check: Studio Matrix (ep 20)
In-Between Animation:
AD Cosmo (13 episodes
eps 6-8, 10-12, 14, 17, 19-21, 23-24
)

AIC (ep 1)
Animaruya (eps 9, 16)
Anime Roman (ep 13)
AniVillage (ep 5)
APPP (eps 4-5)
ARCTURUS
AZETA PICTURES (ep 1)
Dalian Time Animation (eps 4-5, 15)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 20-22
)

G&G Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 24
)

Hayashi (ep 7)
HeeWon Entertainment (eps 1-2)
Kino Production (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11-13, 17, 19-20, 24
)

Nakamura Production (eps 1-2, 22)
OLM (ep 1)
Phoenix Animation (10 episodes
eps 3, 5, 13-15, 20-24
)

Plum (ep 5)
R&A Production (ep 8)
Studio Cockpit (ep 1)
Studio Mark (ep 4)
Studio Matrix
Uni Animation (ep 4)
White Line (eps 1-2, 6, 14)
Key Animation:
AD Cosmo (7 episodes
eps 7, 10-12, 17, 19, 23
)

Studio Angle (eps 7, 18, 22)
Anime R (eps 11, 21-22)
Anime World Osaka (ep 22)
AniVillage (ep 15)
Doo Solfic (ep 4)
Double R (ep 13)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 20-22
)

G&G Entertainment (6 episodes
eps 14, 16-17, 21-22, 24
)

Max Movie (ep 5)
Nakamura Production (8 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7-8, 17, 20, 22, 24
)

R&A Production (ep 8)
Studio Mu (4 episodes
eps 11-12, 17, 21
)

Tokyo Animation Center (ep 5)
Uni Animation (ep 15)
White Line (ep 14)
Music Production:
Flight Master (OP/ED)
Pony Canyon
Online Editing:
Imagica (17 episodes
eps 6-12, 14, 16-24
)

Sony PCL (ep 13)
Paint:
AD Cosmo (13 episodes
eps 6-8, 10-12, 14, 17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Animaruya (eps 9, 16)
AniVillage (ep 5)
Dalian Time Animation (eps 4-5, 15)
DR Movie (6 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 20-22
)

G&G Entertainment (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 24
)

Hayashi (ep 7)
HeeWon Entertainment (ep 2)
M.S.J Musashino Production (9 episodes
eps 2, 7, 11-13, 17, 19-20, 24
)

Phoenix Animation (9 episodes
eps 5, 13-15, 20-24
)

R&A Production (ep 8)
Studio Elle (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 13, 17, 22
)

T2 Studio (ep 1)
Tanto (eps 4-5)
Uni Animation (ep 4)
White Line (eps 2, 6, 14)
Photography:
Digimation (eps 13, 15)
GONZO (ep 15)
T2 Studio (16 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 16-17, 24
)

Planning: Mithril
Production Cooperation:
Big Bang (eps 9, 16)
Big Pan (eps 9, 16)
Hal Film Maker (ep 3)
Plum (eps 4-5, 15)
Recording Studio: Studio Gong
Sound Production: Rakuonsha
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Don Rush
Kyle Jones
Project Translator: Masumi MacLeod
ADR Script: Mike Yantosca
Executive producer:
Gen Fukunaga (FUNimation)
Joey Goubeaud (2008 Thinpak & Heavy Metal Collection)
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer:
Carly Hunter (FUNimation)
Don Rush
Justin Cook (FUNimation)
Kyle Jones

Creative Director:
Chris Hawley
David Del Rio
DVD Coordination: Janice Williams
DVD Menu Design: Larry Koteff
Graphics: Larry Koteff
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Lead Video Engineer: Sarah Mueller (FUNimation)
Packaging: Larry Koteff
Packaging Design: Victor Cormier (2008 Thinpak)
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla (FUNimation)
Jeremy Jimenez (FUNimation)
Sound Design: Brent Marshall
Subtitle Script & Timing: Eric Romero
Video Editing:
Jessie Mancilla (FUNimation)
Josh Tyler (FUNimation)
Robert Bell (FUNimation)
Video Engineer:
Brittany Smith (FUNimation)
Casey Barteau (FUNimation)
Michael Rivas (FUNimation)
Video Post-Production Director: Brandon Tyler (FUNimation)
Chris Patton as Sousuke Sagara
Luci Christian as Kaname Chidori

Allison Keith as Melissa Mao
Andy McAvin as Richard Mardukas
Greg Ayres as Shinji Kazama
Hilary Haag as Teletha Testarossa
Mike Kleinhenz as Andrey Kalinin
Mike MacRae as Gauron
Monica Rial as Kyouko Tokiwa
Vic Mignogna as Kurz Webber

Allison Keith as Tomomi Isomura
Allison Sumrall as
A.I.
Dana A.I.
Eri Kagurazaka
Shiori Kudo (ep 15)
Andy McAvin as
Arbalest A.I. (ep 17)
KGB Branch Chief (ep 2)
Savage B (ep 17)
Terrorist B (ep 4)
Braden Hunt as Shirai Satoru (ep 8)
Brett Weaver as Andy (ep 15)
Carl Wormley as Skipper (ep 3)
Christine Auten as
Female Doctor
Gray (ep 15)
Cynthia Ann Feaster as Maya Mukai
David Born as John Danigan (eps 20, 22-23)
Hilary Haag as
Ai Tanabe
Flight Attendant (eps 3-4)
Madoka Tsuge (ep 8)
Illich Guardiola as Zaied (ep 15)
James Reed Faulkner as Bryant (ep 15)
Jason Douglas as
Guen Bien Bo (eps 20-23)
Helmsman (ep 21)
Maintenance Man A (ep 19)
Jay Hickman as
Captain Sailor (eps 18, 21-22)
Hiroshi Kasuya (ep 21)
Maintenance Man B (ep 19)
Ryunosuke Akagi (ep 14)
Savage A (ep 17)
Jessica Boone as First Daughter (ep 19)
John Gremillion as
Colonel Estes (ep 19)
Depty Officer (ep 22)
Goddard
Intelligence Agent
Koh
Olmos (ep 18)
Subordinate B (ep 16)
Terrorist A (ep 4)
John Swasey as
Chairman Daicustra (ep 19)
D Sonar Operator (ep 18)
Shintaro Kazama (ep 14)
Kelli Cousins as Seina Kaguyama (eps 9-12)
Kira Vincent-Davis as
Manami Akagi
Mayuko Uchida
Whispered Girl (ep 1)
Mandy Clark as
Mizuki Inaba (ep 15)
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 8)
Marta Bechtol as Shouko Midorikawa
Matt Kelley as
Codar A.I. (ep 17)
Ryo Kojima
Takenaka (eps 21-22)
Terrorist C (ep 4)
Mike Vance as
Batist (ep 15)
Ed "Santa" Sacks
McAllen (ep 18)
Mike Yantosca as Savage C (ep 17)
Monica Rial as
Goldberry (eps 21, 23)
Nora Lemming (eps 21-22)
Nomed Kaerf as
HIND Pilot (ep 1)
Intelligence Officer (ep 15)
Jimmer (ep 19)
KGB Subordinate (ep 2)
Lian (eps 18, 21)
P Sonar Operator (ep 18)
Savage D (ep 17)
Patrick Nixon as Jackson (ep 15)
Randy Sparks as Bunker Hill Captain (ep 22)
Spike Spencer as
Shota Sakamoto
Submarine Officer (ep 3)
Subordinate A (ep 16)
Takuma Kaguyama (eps 9-11)

English companies
Additional Post-Production: FUNimation Entertainment (FUNimation release)
Dubbing Studio: Industrial Smoke & Mirrors
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Licensed by:
ADV Films (Expired)
Anime Limited (UK & Ireland)
FUNimation Entertainment (2009)
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Jeong-Gu Lee as Gauln
Korean companies
(none)
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Hugues Boucher

Adaptation: Anaïs Maro
Theme Song Lyrics: Valérie Uzan
Theme Song Performance: Valérie Uzan
Alexandre Coadour as Sousuke Sagara
Philippa Roche as Kaname Chidori

Agathe Chouchan as Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa
Audrey Le Bihan as Kyoko Tokiwa
Claire Beaudoin as Melissa Mao
David Maisse as Kurz Weber
David Martins as Richard Mardukas
Hugues Martel as Lt. Cmdr. Andrey Kalinin
Rémi Caillebot as Shinji Kazama

Bruno Meyere as Guen Bien Bo

French companies
Distributor: Déclic Images
Dubbing: Umedia
Translation: Bruno Meyere
Italian staff
Italian cast
Translation: Laura Valentini
Executive producer: Francesco Di Sanzo

Business Direction: Giuseppe Guarnieri
Control Material Quality: Francesco Donadel Campbell
Coordination: Massimo Magni
Coordination Distribution: Oscar Macri'
Coordination Mixage: Stefano Lirolli
Coordination Production: Jessica Poce
Dialogues: Barbara Chies
Dubbing Assistant: Riccardo Rinaldi
Encoding DTS ES: Filippo Bussi
Engineer For Acustic Dubbing: Stefania Fantini
Graphic Assistant: Nicole Anselmi
Graphic Covers: Gianfranco Calvitti
Graphic Person Responsible: Claudia Cangini
International Coordination: Elena Trugli
Military Consultation: Roberto Corsaro
Office Stamps: Michele Gelli
Post-Production Supervision: Valerio Manenti
Scientific Consultation: Maurizio Corsaro
Sound Mixing: Andrea Pochini
Subtitle Timing: David Polini
Subtitling: Florinda Majone
Workmanships Sound Columns: Massimo Sinceri
Perla Liberatori as Kaname Chidori
Simone D'Andrea as Sousuke Sagara

Alessio De Filippis as Shinji Kazama
Barbara De Bortoli as Melissa Mao
Dario De Grassi as Richard Mardukas
Federica De Bortoli as Kyouko Tokiwa
Leslie La Penna as Andrey Kalinin
Letizia Ciampa as Teletha Testarossa
Massimiliano Alto as Kurz Weber
Roberto Draghetti as Gauron

Alessandro Quarta as Satoru Shirai
Alida Milana as Mizuki Inaba
Antonio Palumbo as
A.I.
Koh
Carlo Valli as Shintaro Kazama
Cristiana Rossi as Seina
Eleonora Reti as Mayuko Uchida
Fabio Boccanera as Ryunosuke Akagi
Gabriele Trentalance as Terroristi Sull'aereo
Georgia Lepore as Gray
Gianluca Tusco as Jackson
Giò Giò Rapattoni as Eri Kagurazaka
Giuliano Santi as Kosuge
Ilaria Giorgino as Ai Tanabe
Laura Cosenza as Sousuke Sagara da bambino
Letizia Scifoni as Maya Mukai
Luigi Morville as Shota Sakamoto
Maria Letizia Scifoni as Maya Mukai
Mario Bombardieri as Terroristi Sull'aereo
Mauro Magliozzi as Terroristi Sull'aereo
Micaela Incitti as Shiori Kudo
Sabrina Duranti as Dottoressa
Saverio Moriones as Botist
Simone Crisari as Ryo Kojima
Stefano Mondini as Bryant
Valeria Vidali as Tomomi Isomura

Italian companies
Broadcaster: MTV Italia
Distributor:
Dynit
Shin Vision
Dubbing: CAST Doppiaggio
Internet Streaming:
Amazon Prime Video
Netflix
VVVVID
German staff
German cast
ADR Script: Frank Schröder
Executive producer: Sharon Papa

Editing: Evi Haupt
International Coordination:
Natalie Lane
Robin Kindred
Post-Production Manager: Matthias Müntefering
Recording engineer: Reinhard Sydow
Sound Design: Walter Berretz
Marius Claren as Sousuke Sagara
Melanie Hinze as Kaname Chidori

Bernd Schramm as Gauron
Hans Teuscher as Andrei Kolinin
Julien Haggege as Kurz Weber
Magdalena Turba as Teletha Testarossa
Marie Schramm as Kyouko Tokiwa
Patrick Baehr as Shinji Kazama
Tanja Geke as Melissa Mao

Bernd Rumpf as Shintarou Kazama (ep 14)
Heidrun Bartholomäus as Doctor W
Julia Kaufmann as Maya Mukai
Ulrike Stürzbecher as Eri Kagurazuka

German companies
Distributor:
ADV Films (germany)
Nipponart
Universum-Films
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Distributor: MC Entertainment
Russian cast
(none)
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Grace Cornel as Kaname Chidori
Louie Paraboles as Sousuke Sagara

Mitchiko Azarcon-Tiongson as
Kyoko Tokiwa
Theresa Testarossa
Rowena Raganit as
Melissa Mao
Shinji Kazama
Vincent Gutierrez as Kurz Weber

Mitchiko Azarcon-Tiongson as
Dana
Eri Kagurazaka
Teletha "Tessa" Testarossa
Rowena Raganit as Mizuki Inaba
Vincent Gutierrez as Takuma Kugayama
Tagalog companies
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Hyper
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Distributor: Emina AB
Swedish cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology