×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Bruno MEYERE

Non-anime roles:
A.J. in "Gutterballs" (French)
Campbell in "Burn Notice" (French)
Geek in "Astropia" (French)
K.C. Guthrie in "Degrassi Next Generation" (French)
Licorice Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (French)
Michelangelo in "Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles 2012" (French)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(French version)
86 (TV) : Dubbing Director
86 (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
Beelzebub (TV) : ADR Director
Black Butler (TV) : ADR Director
Black Butler II (TV) : ADR Director
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) : ADR Director
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) : ADR Director
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) : Dubbing Director
Bubble (movie) : Dubbing Director
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) : ADR Director
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) : Dubbing Director
Classroom of the Elite (TV) : Dubbing Director
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) : Dubbing Director
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) : Dubbing Director
Colorful (movie) : Dubbing Director
(The) Disappearance of Haruhi Suzumiya (movie) : Dubbing Director
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) : Adaptation
Fairy Tail (TV) : Dubbing Director
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Forest of Piano (TV) : Direction Artistique
Forest of Piano (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) : ADR Director
Great Pretender (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Hi Score Girl (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Hi Score Girl (TV) : Dubbing Director
Hi Score Girl II (TV) : Dubbing Director, Adaptation
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) : ADR Director
Ikki Tousen: Dragon Destiny (TV) : Dubbing Director
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) : Dubbing Director
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie) : Dubbing Director
Kirarin Revolution (TV) : ADR Director
Komi Can't Communicate (TV) : Dubbing Director
Komi Can't Communicate (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
Lost Song (ONA) : ADR Director
Made in Abyss (TV) : Dubbing Director
(The) Melancholy of Haruhi Suzumiya (TV) : Dubbing Director
One Piece (TV) : Dubbing Director (New Dub), Adaptation
Patema Inverted (movie) : ADR Director
Psycho-Pass (TV) : Adaptation
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : Adaptation
Record of Ragnarok (TV) : Dubbing Director
Record of Ragnarok II (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
revisions (TV) : ADR Director
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) : Dubbing Director
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) : Dubbing Director
Thermae Romae Novae (ONA) : Dubbing Director, Adaptation
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (OAV) : Dubbing Director
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (TV) : Dubbing Director
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) : Dubbing Director
Vampire Knight (TV) : ADR Director
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) : ADR Director
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA) : Dubbing Director
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 2) : Dubbing Director
Zombie-Loan (TV) : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(French version)
86 (TV) as Pleiades (ep 1); Shorei Nozen
86 (TV 2) as Shorei Nozen (eps 12, 22)
A.D. Police (TV) as Kenji Sasaki
After School Midnighters (movie) as Monsieur Kunstlijk
Ah! My Goddess: The Movie; Journaliste TV
All Out!! (TV)
Animation Runner Kuromi (OAV) as Mizuho Tanonaka
Animation Runner Kuromi 2 (OAV) as Mizuo Tanonaka
(The) Anthem of the Heart (movie) as Fée des oeufs
Aoi Bungaku Series (TV) as Maître (Kumo no Ito arc; Kokoro arc; eps 7-8, 11); Melos (Hashire Melos arc; eps 9-10); Oba Yôzô (Ningen Shikkaku arc; eps 1-4)
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Grip; Hiroto Maehara; Teppei Araki
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Hiroto Maehara
Assassination Classroom the Movie: 365 Days' Time as Hiroto Maehara
Attack on Titan (TV) as Levi (transcripted as "Rivaille"); Thomas Wagner
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Levi; Thomas Wagner
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Levi
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Levi Ackerman
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Levi
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) as Levi
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Levi Ackerman
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Levi
Baki (ONA) as Muhammad Ali Jr
Baki (ONA 2) as Mohammed Ali Jr
Bakuman. (TV) as Kazuya Hiramaru; Soichi Aida
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Kazuya Hiramaru; Souichi Aida
Beelzebub (TV) as Miwa
Black Butler (TV) as Undertaker
Black Butler II (TV) as Undertaker; Vicomte de Druitt
Black Butler: Book of Circus (TV) as Charles Grey; Snake; Undertaker
Black Butler: Book of Murder (OAV) as Charles Grey; Snake; Undertaker
Black Butler: Book of the Atlantic (movie) as Charles Grey; Snake; Undertaker; Vicomte de Druitt
Bleach (TV) as Ruri'iro Kujaku; Ryusei Kensaki
Bubblegum Crisis (OAV) as Leon McNichols
Buddha: The Great Departure (movie)
City Hunter: Death of the Vicious Criminal Ryo Saeba (special) as Journaliste
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as Coldman
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Hideo Sotomura; Kakeru Ryūen
Classroom of the Elite II (TV 2) as Hideo Sotomura; Kakeru Ryūen
Claymore (TV) as Isley
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as René Laurent; Shin Hyuga Shaing
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Re;surrection (movie) as Gilbert G.P. Guilford
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion (TV) as Clovis
Code Geass: Lelouch of the Rebellion R2 (TV) as Gao Hai; Guilford; Kinoshita; Luciano Bradley
Colorful (movie)
Concrete Revolutio (TV); Kaoru Kanda; Minoru Hatakeyama; Sena Shimazu
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Sena Shimazu
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as Leslie Blanc
Detective Conan: The Culprit Hanzawa (TV) as Kenji
Digimon Fusion (TV) as Ballistamon; Jeremy Tsurgi
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Whis
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Whis
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Whis
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie) as Whis
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Whis
Eiga Jewelpet Sweets Dance Princess (movie) as Honey; Jasper
El Hazard: The Alternative World (TV) as peasant
Endride (TV) as Emilio Langheim
Evangelion: 2.0 You Can (Not) Advance (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie) as Kaworu Nagisa
Fairy Tail (TV) as Cobra; Hugues; Shaw; sting yourcelf; Vanish Bro; Yuka
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Cobra; Drake; Sagittarius; Scorpio; Sting Youclif; Yuka
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Ajeel; Sting; Yuka
Fairy Tail Zero (TV)
Fairy Tail: Dragon Cry (movie) as Animus; Sagittarius; Scorpio
Fight! Iczer-One (OAV) as Big Gold
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Donato Gotōda; Ryo Kurokiba; Shoji Sato; Yūya Tomita; Zenji Marui
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Abel Blondin; Ryo Kurokiba; Shoji Sato; Yūya Tomita; Zenji Marui
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Ryo Kurokiba; Shoji Sato; Zenji Marui
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Ryo Kurokiba; Shoji Sato; Zenji Marui
Forest of Piano (TV) as Ben (eps 6-7); Kosei Hirata; Kotaro Shiba
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Jozef Stroïk; Kosei Hirata
Full Metal Panic! (TV) as Guen Bien Bo
(The) Garden of Sinners (movie series) as Ashitaka; Keita Minato
Gekijōban Kuroko no Basuke Last Game (movie) as Ryota Kise
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Talum (ep 5)
Genshiken (TV) as Harunobu Madarame
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Akira Hose
Ginga e Kickoff!! (TV) as Yamaguchi
God Eater (TV) as Paylor Sakaki
Great Pretender (TV) as Clark (eps 15-16); Kevin
Haikyu!! (TV) as Ikkei Ukai (VF Crunchyroll)
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Warrior Spirit of the Blue Sky (movie) as Isami Kondo
Hakuoki: Demon of the Fleeting Blossom: Wild Dance of Kyoto (movie) as Isami Kondo
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Minamoto no Yorihisa
Hatarakids My Ham Gumi (TV) as Kenny
Heat Guy J (TV) as Giovanni; Romeo
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (OAV) as Dariun
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Rajendra
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Guile
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Guile
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Guile
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Kastro; Shauapufu; Stick
Ikki Tousen: Great Guardians (TV) as Kôkin Shûryu
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Kazumi Tachibana
Jewelpet Twinkle (TV) as Dian; Père d'Akari
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Tsubasa Tanuma
Kaguya-sama: Love is War -Ultra Romantic- (TV) as Tsubasa Tanuma
Kaguya-sama: Love is War Season 2 (TV) as Tsubasa Tanuma
Kill la Kill (TV) as Additional voices; Uzu Sanageyama
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV (movie)
Kirarin Revolution (TV) as Hiroto
Komi Can't Communicate (TV) as Tsukasa Aizawa
Komi Can't Communicate (TV 2) as Tsukasa Aizawa
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) as Hiroto Maehara
Kotaro Lives Alone (ONA) as Shin Karino
Kurenai (TV) as Renjo Kuhoin
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Ryouta Kise
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 2) as Kagetora Aida; Ryouta Kise; Tatsuya Himuro
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Ryouta Kise; Tatsuya Himuro
Log Horizon (TV) as Karashin
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Karashin; Sojiro
Lost Song (ONA) as Lood Bernstein IV
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Hyō Shimaki; Lord Noi Crezant
Made in Abyss (TV)
MÄR (TV) as Jack (2ème voix); Nanashi
Mardock Scramble: The Third Exhaust (movie) as Croupier
Mind Game (movie); Voix add
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Gusta
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Hoshino; Inukawa; Sho; Taro
My Hero Academia (TV) as Mashirao Ojiro; Shoto Todoroki
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Mashirao Ojiro; Shoto Todoroki
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Kyotoku Jiro; Mashirao Ojiro; Overhaul; Shoto Todoroki
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Kyotoku Jiro; Mashirao Ojiro; Overhaul; Shoto Todoroki
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as Mashirao Ojiro; Shoto Todoroki
My Hero Academia (TV 6) as Crust; Shoto Todoroki
My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- as Mashirao Ojiro; Shoto Todoroki
My Hero Academia THE MOVIE: World Heroes' Mission as Shoto Todoroki
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Shoto Todoroki
Nabari no Ou (TV) as Hyou
Noblesse (TV) as Cadis Etrama Di Raizel
One Piece (TV) as Kabu (new dub); Portgas D. Ace (new french dub)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Portgas D. Ace
One Piece: Dead End (movie 4) as Barman; Équipage Gasparde 1
One Piece: The Curse of the Sacred Sword (movie 5) as Saga
Overlord III (TV) as Pulcinella
Pandora Hearts (TV) as Rufus Barma
Paradise Kiss (TV) as Hiroyuki Tokumori
Patema Inverted (movie)
Peacemaker (TV) as Susumu Yamazaki
Planzet (movie) as Narrateur
Psycho-Pass (movie) as Nicolas Wong
Psycho-Pass (TV)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Kirito Kamui
Ranking of Kings (TV) as Desha; Domas
Record of Ragnarok (TV) as Adam; Forseti; Muninn
Record of Ragnarok II (TV 2) as Isami Kondo; Rudra
revisions (TV) as Keisaku Asano
Sabikui Bisco (TV)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie as Artémis
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Alexandre Camus / Sailor Rock n' Roll (ep 192); Artémis; Asanuma (ep 169); Bob (ep 181); Bruno Woiss (ep 191); Chauffeur de taxi (ep 188); Commentateur (ep 187); Fantôme (ep 184); Garçon envoûté (ep 169); Julien Swayze / Sailor Artiste (ep 183); Lycéen (ep 174); Majordome (ep 186); Maximilien Charmy / Sailor Balaise (ep 174); Motard (ep 186); Passager du train (ep 181); Réalisateur (ep 179); Technicien (3 episodes
eps 175, 185, 192
)
; Voix radio 1 (ep 195)
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Artemis; Oeil de Tigre
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Artémis
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Artémis
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings: The Last Party (movie) as Mitsunari Ishida; Uesugi Kenshin
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV); Weinheidt
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Cursed By Light (movie) as Dubs
Shine on! Bakumatsu Bad Boys (TV) as Haruo Tsuchimikado
Shootfighter Tekken (OAV) as Shingo Aoï
A Silent Voice (movie) as Tomiro Nagatsuka
(The) Snack World (TV) as Azuros; Commandant Regis; Dante; Griffalo; Ministre
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Klein; Tecchi; XeXeeD (aka Tamotsu Shigemura)
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Klein
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Klarth F. Lester
Tenkai Knights (TV) as Slyger
Terraformars (TV) as Alex K. Stewart
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Alex K. Stewart
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Hamura
Thus Spoke Kishibe Rohan (OAV) as Yoma Hashimoto
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Barnaby Brooks Jr. / Bunny
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Barnaby Brooks Jr./Bunny
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Amon Kotaro
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Amon Kotaro
TONIKAWA: Over The Moon For You (TV) as Enishi Yuzaki (jeune)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as DJ Z; Erin; Shuin
Vampire Knight (TV) as Kaname Kuran; Shiki Senri
Vampire Knight Guilty (TV) as Kaname Kuran; Shiki Senri
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Jirô Tomitake
X (movie) as Fûma Monô
Yo-kai Watch (TV) as Corniot
Zombie-Loan (TV) as Shiba Reiichiro
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none