Log Horizon (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ログ・ホライズン (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Elder Tales is an online fantasy RPG that has become popular worldwide. But when its twelfth expansion package, "Cultivate the Noosphere," is installed, thirty thousand players in Japan are trapped inside. Among them is grad student Shiroe, who isn't very good at interacting with others. But to survive in a world full of monsters, he forms a guild called "Log Horizon" with an eclectic group of other players.
User Ratings: 1012 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 104 votes (sub:89, dub:11, raw:1, others:3
1 Russian dubbed
1 German subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 375 votes (sub:330, dub:34, raw:1, others:10
9 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 279 votes (sub:237, dub:23, raw:3, ?:1, others:15
9 Spanish subtitled
3 Russian subtitled
1 Mandarin Chinese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Good: 158 votes (sub:140, dub:11, ?:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 49 votes (sub:39, dub:7, others:3
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 25 votes (sub:21, dub:3, ?:1)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 1733 users, rank: #657 (of 6688)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.144 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3633, rank: #349 (of 6689)
Weighted mean: 8.084 (Very good), rank: #349 (of 6689) (seen all: 8.22 / seen some: 6.80 / won't finish: 4.91)
Bayesian estimate: 8.077 (Very good), rank: #255 (of 5067)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 25
Episode titles: We have 25
Vintage: 2013-10-05
Opening Theme:
"database" by Man With a Mission ft. Takuma of 10-feet
Ending Theme:
"Your song*" by Yun*chi
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Log Horizon - Collection 1 (Blu-Ray) 2014-11-25 (from $40.88)
    Log Horizon - Collection 2 (Blu-Ray) 2015-01-27 (from $40.88)
DVD (Region 1)
    Log Horizon - Collection 1 (DVD) 2014-11-25 (from $38.23)
    Log Horizon - Collection 2 (DVD) 2015-01-27 (from $31.01)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinji Ishihira
Series Composition: Toshizo Nemoto
Script:
Michiko Itou (eps 13, 18, 22)
Shingo Irie (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 16, 23
)

Shinsuke Onishi (5 episodes
eps 6, 8, 15, 17, 24
)

Toshizo Nemoto (12 episodes
eps 1-4, 9-11, 14, 19-21, 25
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 15)
Jun'ichi Wada (eps 12, 17, 19)
Noriaki Saito (eps 10, 20)
Shinji Ishihira (17 episodes
eps 1-9, 11, 14, 18, 21-25
)

Takaaki Ishiyama (ep 16)
Tsuyoshi Hida (ep 13)
Story: Syouji Masuda
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Fukushima (ep 7)
Jun'ichi Wada (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 19, 25
)

Kazunobu Fuseki (eps 4, 11, 21)
Keiji Kawakubo (ep 15)
Kenichi Maejima (eps 16, 24)
Noriaki Saito (eps 3, 10, 20)
Takaaki Ishiyama (eps 2, 7)
Takanori Yano (eps 8, 17)
Takashi Andō (eps 6, 14)
Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 5, 13, 22)
Yasuo Iwamoto (ep 23)
Yoshito Hata (eps 9, 18)
Original creator: Mamare Touno
Original Character Design: Kazuhiro Hara
Character Design: Mariko Ito
Art Director: Yuki Nomura
Chief Animation Director:
Mariko Ito (eps 1, 25)
Noriko Ogura (13 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6-8, 11, 13-14, 16-24 even
)

Shou Kawashima (13 episodes
eps 1-9 odd, 10, 12, 15-25 odd
)

Animation Director:
Chihiro Yuki (ep 25)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 6)
Daisuke Takemoto (ep 23)
Emi Honda (ep 10)
Fumiko Kikuta (eps 5, 13, 22)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 9)
Hiroko Kuurube (ep 23)
Jung-Duk Seo (ep 24)
Keizo Shimizu (ep 16)
Madoka Ozawa (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 20, 25
)

Mari Aizawa (eps 5, 13, 22)
Masanori Iizuka (ep 2)
Masato Numazu (eps 4, 11, 21)
Masayuki Fujita (eps 17, 21)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 14)
Shinichi Suzuki (eps 16, 24)
Shuji Maruyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 12, 19, 25
)

Tomohiro Koyama (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 12, 19
)

Toshie Fujiwara (eps 8, 17)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 18)
Yuka Takemori (eps 3, 10, 20)
Yuusuke Kamada (ep 15)
Sound Director: Shoji Hata
Director of Photography: Yuujirou Yamane
Producer: Kenichiro Naeshiro

Animation producer:
Fumio Kaneko
Hideaki Miyamoto
Animation Production Manager:
Chiaki Umigami (eps 1-25)
Ji Hun Kwak (eps 1, 7)
Jun Nishizaki (ep 5)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (eps 9, 18)
Kenta Nagumo (eps 4, 11)
Kyōji Ōyama (eps 17, 21)
Ryō Kazama (ep 6)
Shunsuke Matsuzaki (ep 23)
Takuya Hiroki (ep 15)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 16)
Toshiyuki Hanyu (eps 1-25)
Yūki Kakuhara (ep 24)
Background Art:
Akika Kashiwamura (10 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9-10, 12, 20, 22, 24
)

Hiroshi Sugano (eps 1-25)
Hiroyuki Hasegawa (ep 17)
Kaori Shishiba (eps 14, 16)
Masaru Sato (eps 17, 19)
Nami Maniwa (eps 1-16, 18-25)
Sachi Ishida (eps 1-13, 18-25)
Seo Gu Lee (ep 15)
Sumiko Kitazawa (9 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 11, 13, 21, 23, 25
)

Taiichi Shishido (ep 17)
Takayoshi Fukushima (eps 14, 16)
Yuki Koyamada (ep 18)
CG Supervisor: Tomisaburou Hashimoto
Color Coordination:
Asako Ohashi (eps 3, 7, 10)
Aya Senna (eps 16, 24)
Ayaka Nishida (eps 17, 21)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 11)
Hideo Kamiya (eps 9, 18)
Kouta Shiraishi (ep 4)
Mai Nobuo (ep 8)
Masato Sasaki (ep 2)
Miho Hasegawa (ep 20)
Naoko Kodama (eps 12, 19)
Ryoji Nagasawa (ep 15)
Ryou Kimura (eps 5, 13, 22)
Satoshi Inoue (eps 6, 14)
Tomoka Yamamoto (ep 23)
Tomomi Murakami (eps 1, 25)
Color Scheme: Tomomi Murakami
Digital Paint:
Asako Ohashi (ep 1)
Ayaka Nishida (eps 17, 21)
Ayako Shimagata (ep 11)
Ayano Nimata (ep 8)
Bi Xin Chen (eps 5, 13)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 6, 14)
Eri Takahashi (eps 1, 7)
Fei Qi (eps 3, 7)
Guan Yi Wang (eps 2, 12, 19)
Hanako Nakamura (ep 24)
Hitomi Morishima (ep 24)
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 23)
Kazumi Sakurai (ep 24)
Kouta Shiraishi (ep 4)
Kumi Kanezawa (ep 24)
Mai Nobuo (ep 8)
Maika Sakurai (ep 23)
Maki Saitou (eps 6, 14)
Risa Nakamura (eps 1, 3, 7)
Risa Takizawa (eps 1, 7)
Sakiko Teguramori (ep 23)
Sakura Komatsu (ep 14)
Shūrin Kojima (ep 23)
Takao Atarashi (ep 22)
Takeshi Kurihara (ep 23)
Wei Jie Li (eps 2, 12, 19)
Yan Fan (eps 2, 12, 19)
Ying Xie (eps 2, 12, 19)
Yūki Nishikawa (eps 1, 7)
Yumi Mizuno (ep 15)
Yuusuke Satou (eps 3, 10, 20)
Zheng Feng Hu (eps 2, 12, 19)
In-Between Animation:
Takuya Maeda (ep 9)
Yuri Kameda (ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 9, 18)
Hiroyuki Saitou (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12, 19-20, 25
)

Kaori Hashimoto (ep 23)
Miyoko Ishino (eps 4, 11)
Reiko Sato (eps 8, 17, 21)
Tsutomu Kaburaki (ep 14)
Yasuhiro Sekine (ep 6)
Yūki Ikumi (eps 5, 13)
Yūki Nagata (ep 22)
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 7)
Akane Umezu (ep 7)
Akihiro Ino (eps 4, 11)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 7)
Aya Maeda (ep 10)
Aya Nasuno (ep 16)
Ayako Suzuki (ep 19)
Ayataka Tanemura (ep 4)
Ayu Imoto (eps 5, 13, 22)
Boo Hee Lee (eps 4, 11)
Chiaki Suda (ep 25)
Daisuke Satō (eps 10, 20)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Dana Shuhara (eps 6, 14)
Eitaro Abe (ep 8)
Emi Honda (ep 1)
Emi Kojima (ep 21)
Eri Kojima (ep 10)
Erika Kimura (ep 16)
Etsuko Minami (eps 17, 21)
Etsushi Mori (ep 14)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 25)
Fumihide Sai (ep 25)
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 16)
Hatsune Hoshino (eps 3, 10)
Hideki Shibuya (ep 21)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 12, 19)
Hikaru Kodama (eps 9, 18)
Hiroaki Shimizu (eps 13, 22)
Hiroki Harada (ep 1)
Hiroki Ikeshita (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 19, 25
)

Hiroki Itai (ep 15)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 8, 17)
Hiromi Maezawa (eps 3, 7, 19)
Hironori Sawada (ep 15)
Hiroshi Hariki (eps 10, 20)
Hiroshi Kuri (eps 9, 18)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 9)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 15)
Hirotaka Tokuda (ep 5)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (eps 4, 11)
Hiroyoshi Iida (eps 11, 23)
Hiroyuki Okuno (eps 19, 25)
Hisao Muramatsu (eps 19, 25)
Ikuko Ito (ep 1)
Ikuma Fujibe (eps 12, 14)
Isamu Fukushima (ep 12)
Jouji Sawada (ep 11)
Junichi Kigawa (eps 7, 25)
Junji Kobayashi (ep 19)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5, 13, 22)
Kae Anzai (ep 16)
Kanako Inoue (eps 9, 18)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 17)
Kaoru Miura (ep 15)
Kaoru Takeda (ep 18)
Kazuki Baba (ep 23)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 8)
Kazutoshi Inoue (eps 12, 20, 25)
Kazuya Miyoshi (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 12, 19, 25
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 18)
Keigo Nagao (ep 22)
Keiji Gotoh (ep 1)
Keiko Motoya (eps 6, 14)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 20)
Kenji Fukazawa (eps 3, 10, 20)
Kenji Kajiwara (ep 12)
Kenji Takeguchi (eps 9, 18)
Kenji Uchinou (ep 6)
Koichi Morishima (ep 23)
Koichi Takai (ep 14)
Koji Hirauma (ep 14)
Koji Kataoka (ep 23)
Kōji Togashi (eps 17, 21)
Kosuke Iwanaga (ep 15)
Kōta Itō (eps 2, 20)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 22)
Kozue Horanai (eps 5, 13, 22)
Kumiko Kasuga (ep 21)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 8)
Kyōhei Ōkazu (ep 15)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 6, 14)
Maki Fujita (eps 1, 7, 25)
Mariko Goto (ep 12)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 2)
Masahisa Ōhashi (ep 23)
Masaki Inada (eps 5, 13, 22)
Masao Ookubo (ep 7)
Masao Suwa (ep 7)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 17)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 23)
Masato Numazu (ep 4)
Masayo Matsumoto (eps 6, 14)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 12)
Maya Uenishi (eps 17, 21)
Mayumi Funakoshi (eps 17, 21)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 15)
Michiaki Sugimoto (eps 4, 11)
Michio Satô (eps 9, 17-18)
Michiyo Hirabayashi (ep 15)
Michiyuki Nōjō (eps 9, 18)
Midori Yamamoto (ep 19)
Miki Nakatani (ep 8)
Miki Yoshikawa (ep 25)
Mikihiko Ando (ep 14)
Minoru Okabe (5 episodes
eps 2, 7, 10, 12, 20
)

Miyuki Koga (ep 1)
Mizue Ogawa (eps 8, 17, 21)
Mutsuki Kawanishi (eps 4, 11)
Naohiro Samata (eps 4, 11)
Naoki Shimizu (ep 6)
Naoki Tajima (ep 20)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 19)
Natsumi Hattori (ep 2)
Natsumi Ishizaki (eps 1-2, 10)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 9, 14, 18)
Reiko Sato (ep 21)
Rie Nakajima (ep 1)
Rika Sugano (eps 3, 10, 20)
Rina Sugimoto (eps 10, 19)
Risa Tabata (ep 23)
Rui Kondou (eps 8, 17)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 2)
Sakura Takagi (ep 15)
Sato Tominaga (eps 5, 13, 22)
Satoshi Fujioka (eps 5, 12, 22)
Satoshi Kubo (ep 6)
Sayaka Koiso (eps 1, 12, 20)
Sayumi Yokoyama (ep 23)
Seika Saruwatari (eps 6, 14)
Setsuko Umino (ep 23)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 9)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 23)
Shiho Tamai (ep 23)
Shingo Adachi (ep 19)
Shingo Nakamura (ep 7)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 9, 15, 18)
Shinichi Wada (ep 18)
Shinkirō Hattori (eps 9, 18)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 1)
Shintaro Tsubota (eps 8, 17, 21)
Shinya Kameyama (eps 4, 8)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 15)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 6)
Sōta Suwa (ep 18)
Suguru Iijima (ep 6)
Tadafumi Yamazaki (ep 11)
Tadashi Shida (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 13, 19, 22, 25
)

Taeko Oda (ep 11)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 6)
Takahiro Ninagawa (eps 6, 14)
Takaki Inoue (ep 15)
Takao Imae (ep 23)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 1)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 21)
Takashi Kikugawa (eps 17, 21)
Takato Fukuyama (eps 9, 18)
Takayoshi Watanabe (ep 2)
Takayuki Kanouchi (eps 5, 13, 22)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 5, 13, 19)
Takeshi Okada (ep 15)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 3)
Tatsufumi Itō (eps 1, 25)
Tatsuya Abe (ep 7)
Tetsuya Saeki (ep 1)
Tomoe Nishio (ep 10)
Tomohide Kikunaga (eps 5, 13, 22)
Tomoka Noumi (ep 25)
Tomoki Mizuno (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 12, 20, 25
)

Tomoko Hamanaka (5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12, 20, 25
)

Tomoko Shimizu (eps 6, 14)
Tomoko Takahashi (ep 22)
Tomoyuki Arai (eps 3, 10)
Tōru Akiba (ep 23)
Toshiaki Miki (eps 1, 3)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 12, 25)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (eps 6, 14)
Yasuko Chiba (eps 3, 10, 20)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 5, 13)
Yasuko Sakuma (ep 7)
Yasunori Aoki (eps 8, 17, 21)
Yasuyuki Tada (eps 3, 10)
Yoko Iizuka (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Iketani (ep 15)
Yoshiaki Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 9)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshinori Iwanaga (ep 25)
Yoshio Kosakai (ep 15)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (eps 17, 21)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 23)
Yuji Gotou (eps 2-3, 7, 25)
Yuji Nakao (eps 5, 13, 22)
Yukari Nakata (ep 4)
Yūki Washio (ep 8)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 5, 13, 22)
Yukiko Ibe (ep 1)
Yukiko Oohashi (ep 25)
Yuma Nomura (ep 2)
Yumenosuke Tokuda (ep 14)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 17)
Yuri Saitō (eps 3, 20)
Yuto Tejima (eps 5, 13, 22)
Yuuji Kokai (ep 9)
Yuya Takahashi (ep 23)
Monitor Graphics: Hirotsugu Ishikawa
Photography:
Ayako Honma (eps 1-25)
Hitomi Fukuzawa (eps 19, 21, 23)
Jun Kubota (4 episodes
eps 19, 21, 24-25
)

Ken Yabuki (eps 22-24)
Masaki Kubomura (ep 20)
Nozomi Shitara (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-11 odd, 12-13
)

Yuuichi Takayama (eps 1-25)
Production Supervision:
Atsuko Kashiwagi
Yuji Shibata
Sound Effects: Noriko Izumo
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi
Theme Song Performance:
MAN WITH A MISSION
Yun*chi (ED)
Emiri Katō as Akatsuki
Takuma Terashima as Shiroe
Tomoaki Maeno as Naotsugu

Ayahi Takagaki as Henrietta
Daiki Yamashita as Tōya
Eriko Matsui as Isuzu
Hiro Shimono as Sōjirō
Hiroki Gotou as Michitaka
Jouji Nakata as Nyanta
Mariya Ise as Lenessia Erhart Cowen
Masaki Terasoma as Roderick
Misaki Kuno as Serara
Nao Tamura as Minori
Ryota Ohsaka as Shōryū
Satoshi Hino as Isaac
Takahiro Sakurai as Crusty
Tetsuya Kakihara as Lundellhaus
Yumi Hara as Marielle

Asuka Ōgame as Apletta
Atsushi Imaruoka as Demikas
Chiwa Saito as Nureha
Cho as Akaneya Ichimonjinosuke
Eiji Miyashita as
Londark
Schreider
Eriko Matsui as Child (ep 13)
Genki Muro as
Taro
Tomtom (ep 3)
Haruo Yamagishi as
Merchant (ep 23)
Roshi
Hiroki Gotou as
Player A (ep 6)
Smash
Tarareba (ep 3)
Hironori Saitō as
Darte
Rezarick
Star of Nerima (ep 4)
Suwa
Hiroshi Shirokuma as Woodstock W
Ikumi Hayama as Elissa
Kanami Satou as
Ashlynn
Lycopene
Rikopin
Kaori Nazuka as
Misa Takayama
Nazuna
Keiji Fujiwara as Regan (ep 13)
Kenta Sasa as
Fedor
Kashiwazaki
Makoto Furukawa as
Smoking Thunder
Tomochibi
Marina Inoue as Kanami
Masakazu Nishida as
Eins
Muchio
Minami Takahashi as
Asuka
Operator 2 (ep 19)
Player B (ep 23)
Salesperson (ep 1)
Natsue Sasamoto as Isami
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Karashin
Shinpachi Tsuji as Sergiatte Cowen
Shiori Izawa as Kawara
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Player A (ep 23)
Sigel
Shōta Yamamoto as
Dolce
Lord (ep 13)
Man of Brigantia (ep 3)
Player A (ep 21)
Taihaku
Sora Amamiya as
Liliana
Operator 3 (ep 19)
Taishi Murata as
Aizel
Giroff
Kayu
Kiliva
Player B (ep 21)
Tomosa Murata as Fuevel
Yu Kitada as Krendit
Yūichi Nakamura as William Massachusetts
Yuka Keichō as Operator 1 (ep 19)
Yutaka Aoyama as Malves Garitier
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Satelight
Broadcaster:
NHK (E-Tele)
Key Animation: Studio Wanpack (uncredited; eps 8, 15)
Photography: T2 Studio (uncredited)
Production:
NHK
NHK Enterprises
Production Assistance: Asahi Production (uncredited)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Kyle Jones
Translation: Jackie McClure
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
ADR Manager: Brittany Deans
BD Authoring: Joel McCray
DVD Authoring: Joel McCray
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Larry Koteff
Production Coordination: April Walker
Production manager:
Joey Goubeaud
Luke Patterson
Sound Design: Ricardo Contreras
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitle Formatting:
Cayla Coats (home video release)
Neal Barnes
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
Andrew Love as Naotsugu
Jad Saxton as Akatsuki
Mike Yager as Shiroe

David Wald as Regan
Emily Neves as
Lenessia
Lenissa 
George Manley as Isaac
Greg Ayres as Tohya
Hilary Haag as Serara
Houston Hayes as Shoryu
Jack Ivy as Michitaka
Jay Hickman as Crusty
Jennifer Gilbert as Kanami (Part 2)
John Gremillion as Karashin
Jovan Jackson as Nyanta
Krystal LaPorte as Misa
Luci Christian as Minori
Maggie Flecknoe as Marielle
Matt Hune as Sojiro
Meg McDonald as Isuzu
Shelley Calene-Black as Henrietta
Tyler Galindo as Rundelhaus

Annie Mai as
Kanako
Olive
April Walker as Confused Gamer
Blake Shepard as
Hien
NPC Son
Poor Guy
Brittany Deans as
Nazuna
Wooed Lady
Carl Masterson as Darte
Cayla Coates as Hide & Seek Kid
Christopher Ayres as
Brigandia Jerk
Confused Adventurer
Eijiro
Food Selling Wimp
Hamelin Guy
Herald
Hungry Folk
Knight
Noble
Shigeru
Woodstock
Christopher Patton as
Aizel
William Massachusetts
David Matranga as Roderic
David Wald as
Girov
Kayu
Elise Moore as
Cook Lady
Elissa
Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Emily Neves as Mischa
Jack Ivy as
Brigandia Jerk
Confused Gamer
James Belcher as
Ichimon
Noble
Jennifer Gilbert as
Confused Gamer
Ditz A
Kyoko
Jennifer Norton as Kanami
Joel McCray as
Brigandia Jerk
Confused Adventurer
Loser Guild
Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Sign Hanger
Taro
Tom-Tom
Joey Goubeaud as Nobleman Pushy
John Gremillion as Brigandia Jerk
John Swasey as
Arguer
Brigandia Jerk
Cat Man
Confused Gamer
Fedor
Julius
Krendit
Malves
Noble
Katelyn Barr as
Brigandia Jerk
Confused Gamer
Daughter
Ditz B
Hide & Seek Kid
Liliana
Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Runaway Noob
Kayle Campbell as
Confused Adventurer
Cosplay Hottie
Krystal LaPorte as
Ashlynn
Hide & Seek Kid
Ivan
Kyle Jones as
Arguer
Brigandia Jerk C
Confused Adventurer
Confused Gamer
Dandy Fop
Downtrodden Adventurer
Feynail
Knight
Lightning
Londark
Noble
Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Lainee Hooks as
Confused Gamer
Kawara
Nemimi
Luke Patterson as
Brigandia Jerk
Confused Gamer
Dolce
Loser Guild
Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Mark X Laskowski as
Arguer
Brigandia Jerk
Brigandia Jerk A
Confused Adventurer
Confused Gamer
Gatsomaru
Knight
Pippin
Swindler
Marty Fleck as Sergiatte
Matt Hune as
Brigandia Jerk
Confused Gamer
Meg McDonald as Runaway Noob
Mike Vance as
Brigandia Jerk
Confused Adventurer
Confused Adventurer B
Confused Gamer
Cook
Dandy Fop
Downtrodden Adventurer
Eins
Hungry Folk
Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Rezric
Tadasshi
Mo Abou Merhi as
Downtrodden Adventurer
Hungry Folk
Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Ned Gayle as
Brigandia Jerk
Brigandia Jerk B
Confused Adventurer
Confused Gamer
Downtrodden Adventurer
Hungry Folk
Kiliva
Loser Guild
Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Sign Hanger
Swindler
Valles
Ricardo Contreras as
Brigandia Jerk
Daimonji
Dandy Fop
Hungry Folk
Knight
Tarabeba
Wolfy
Rob Mungle as Demiquas
Roxanne Terrell as
Runaway Noob
Wooed Lady
Samantha Stevens as
Asuka
Pathetic Chick
Veggie Merchant
Santry Rush as Schreider
Sarah Salimi as
Isami
Mother
Rikopin
Sean McManus as
Confused Adventurer A
Hungry Folk
Noble
Overbearing Shiroe Fan
Tia Ballard as Nureha
Ty Mahany as
Birgandia Jerk
Nerima Star
NPC Father
Smash
English companies
Distributor: Section23 Films
Licensed by:
Madman Entertainment (Australia and New Zealand)
Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Filmworks (dub)
French staff
French cast
ADR Director: Emmanuel Fouquet
Grégory Laisné as Shiroe
Martial Leminoux as Naotsugu
Valérie Bachère as Akatsuki

Bastien Bourlé as Shoryu
Emmanuel Karsen as Roderick
Isabelle Desplantes as Raynésia
Isabelle Volpe as Isuzu
Jean-Rémi Tichit as Michitaka
Jessie Lambotte as Henrietta
Laura Pelerins as Marielle
Naïké Fauveau as Serara
Nathalie Bienaime as Minori
Olivia Dutron as Toya
Philippe Roullier as Nyanta

Alan Aubert as
Girov
Wanko
Bernard Demory as Ri-gan
Bruno Meyere as Karashin
Daria Levannier as Takayama
Emmanuel Fouquet as Krusty
Emmanuel Karsen as Demikas
Jean-Luc Atlan as Shredder
Martin Brieuc as Sergead Corwen
Sabine Faraut as Kanako
Yves Arcaix as William

French companies
Broadcaster: J-One
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
Dubbing Director: Danny L. Mandia
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology