Daiki YAMASHITA

山下 大輝
Family name (in kanji): 山下
Given name (in kanji): 大輝
Date of birth: 1990-09-07
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Abe no Seimei in "Wakusaga" (VG) (Japanese)
Alek in "God Eater Resonant Ops" (VG) (Japanese)
Atsu Toushirou in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Camille in "Neo Angelique: Tenshi no Namida" (VN) (Japanese)
Ginjirou Katagiri in "Yunohana Spring! ~Cherishing Time~" (VG) (Japanese)
Ginjirou Katagiri in "Yunohana Spring!" (VG) (Japanese)
Imanotsurugi in "Touken Ranbu" (browser game) (Japanese)
Izuku Midoriya in "Boku no Hero Academia" (VOMIC) (Japanese)
Izuku Midoriya in "My Hero Academia: One's Justice" (VG) (Japanese)
Sakuma Morimasa in "Hana Oboro ~Sengoku-den Ranki~" (VG) (Japanese)
Taro Urashima in "Ichibanketsu Online" (VG) (Japanese)
Yukimura Sanada in "Sengoku Knight Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Himemiya in "Prince of Stride" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; as Shōnen Hollywood)
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED 3, 7, 9)
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Growth)
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP3)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as High Cadence Rock)
Yume Ōkoku to Nemureru 100-Nin no Ōji-sama Short Stories (ONA) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Navi
Ace of Diamond: Second Season (TV) as Takuma Seto
Active Raid (TV) as Doc
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as College Boy (ep 5)
Anonymous Noise (TV) as Kanade "Yuzu" Yuzuriha
Arata The Legend (TV) as Suguru Nishijima (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Ikeda (ep 13)
Beatless (TV) as Kengo Suguri
Blame! (movie) as Yaichi
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Magire Kakuremino
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Aram
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Oikawa (eps 6, 10)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Ryodari
Chronicles of the Going Home Club (TV) as Demon King (eps 5, 12)
Devils' Line (TV) as Ren Murakami (eps 4-5)
Dimension W (TV) as Luwai Aura Tibesti
Eiga Doraemon: Nobita no Takarajima (movie) as Flock
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Nikolai Krasotkin
Fist of the North Star: Strawberry Flavor (TV) as Bat
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Isobee Isobe (ep 1); Mitsuru Soutsuda
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Mitsuru Soutsuda
Gaist Crusher (TV) as Rekka Shirogane
Galilei Donna (TV) as Theo (ep 5)
GLASSLIP (TV) as Hiro Shirosaki
Golden Time (TV) as New Student 1 (ep 3)
Handa-kun (TV) as Yukio Kondō
Heavy Object (TV) as Charles (ep 17)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Borner (ep 1)
Hetalia The World Twinkle (ONA) as Ladonia
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Genta Doi
Hitorijime My Hero (TV) as Mitsuru Fukushige
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Hayaru (ep 12)
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Hagane Tomitsuka (eps 23, 25)
Isobe Isobee Monogatari: Ukiyo wa Tsurai yo (ONA) as Isobee Isobe
Jingai-san no Yome (TV) as Tomari Hinowa
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Narancia Ghirga
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2) as Mamoru (child)
Kare Baka: Wagahai no Kare wa Baka de R (ONA) as Monyoyoshi
Lance N' Masques (TV) as Yōtarō Hanabusa
Little Busters! (TV) as Male student B (ep 16); Student B (ep 10)
Log Horizon (TV) as Tōya
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Pololocca (eps 9-11); Tōya
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Male student A (ep 2); Yasuhiro Nanbu (ep 4)
Mikagura School Suite (TV) as Usamaru
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Danji Eirei
My Hero Academia (TV) as Izuku Midoriya
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Izuku Midoriya
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Izuku Midoriya
My Hero Academia: Training of the Dead (OAV) as Izuku Midoriya
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Izuku Midoriya
My Love Story!! (TV) as Schoolboy (ep 16)
Naka no Hito Genome [Jikkyōchū] (TV) as Akatsuki Iride
Nanairo Kakumei (TV) as Shioka
Ninja Girl & Samurai Master 3rd (TV) as Mori Ranmaru
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Tochinoki (eps 11, 23, 26)
Ore wo Suki na no wa Omae Dake ka yo (TV) as Amatsuyu "Jorō" Kisaragi
Oreshura (TV) as Audience C (ep 12); Boyfriend (ep 4); Male student A (eps 2, 5, 7); Male student C (ep 1); Sound staff (ep 13)
Phantom in the Twilight (TV) as Wayne King
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Saturn (ep 11)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Gurio Umino
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Gurio Umino (ep 18)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Gurio Umino
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Yuri Himemiya
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Moe Suzuki (ep 15) 
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) as Male student (ep 6); Moe Suzuki
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Hashiba
Re:CREATORS (TV) as Sōta Mizushino
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Kan (eps 1-2, 12)
Ro-Kyu-Bu! SS (TV) as Male student 2 (ep 4); Passerby (ep 9)
(The) Rolling Girls (TV) as Aichi Tenmusu member (ep 5); brigade member (ep 9); Chī-kun (ep 10); gang member (ep 11); Hitoshi; vendor (ep 3)
Sengoku Night Blood (TV) as Yukimura Sanada (Werewolves/Sanada Army)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Kira Saeki
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Kira Saeki
Silver Spoon (TV) as Yuuichi Matsuyama (ep 10)
Silver Spoon (TV 2) as Yuuichi Matsuyama
Space Dandy (TV) as Mio (ep 10)
Starlight Promises (ONA) as Atsushi Fujii
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Enemy D (ep 3)
Strike the Blood (TV) as Haruka Uchida (eps 5, 10)
Sweetness & Lightning (TV) as Galigali-san (ep 7)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Jun
Tamako Love Story (movie) as Inuyama
Tamako Market (TV) as Inuyama (eps 3, 9)
Time Travel Girl (TV) as Fūta Ichikawa
Tonkatsu DJ Agetarō (TV) as Agetarō Katsumata
Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru (TV) as Atsushi Tōshirō (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)
; Imanotsurugi
Triage X (TV) as Arashi Mikami (young; eps 1, 8)
Trickster (TV) as Yoshio Kobayashi
TsukiPro the Animation (TV) as Ryōta Sakuraba (Growth)
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Shinnosuke Kunisaki
Uta no Prince Sama Maji Love Kingdom (movie) as Sion Amakusa
Utano☆Princesama Legend Star (TV) as Sion Amakusa
Utano☆Princesama Revolutions (TV) as Sion Amakusa (ep 13)
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Boyfriend (ep 11)
White Album 2 (TV) as Action Committee Member (eps 1, 7)
Witch Craft Works (TV) as Student (ep 1)
Yotsuiro Biyori (TV) as Tsubaki
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Sakamichi Onoda
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Sakamichi Onoda
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Sakamichi Onoda
Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Sakamichi Onoda
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Sakamichi Onoda
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Sakamichi Onoda
Yowamushi Pedal Re:Generation (movie) as Sakamichi Onoda
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Sakamichi Onoda
Yowamushi Pedal: Spare Bike (movie) as Sakamichi Onoda
Zoku Touken Ranbu: Hanamaru. (TV 2) as Atsushi Tōshirō (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 11-12
)
; Imanotsurugi (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-9, 11-12
)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none