×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

GLASSLIP (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
グラスリップ (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: Tōko Fukami's family runs a glass-working business in a small seaside town. She hangs out with her four best friends at a cafe called "Kazemichi." During the summer break of their senior year in high school, they meet a transfer student named Kakeru Okikura, who claims that a voice from the future talks to him, and that it's led him to Tōko. His arrival sets off a series of events that will make their final summer together one full of hope and heartache.
Watch GLASSLIP on: , JustWatch
User Ratings: 298 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:3, raw:1)
 Excellent: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Very good: 33 votes (sub:31, raw:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 58 votes (sub:53, others:5
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 62 votes (sub:60, others:2
1 Russian dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 49 votes (sub:46, ?:1, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 24 votes (sub:22, dub:2)
 Weak: 34 votes (sub:31, raw:1, others:2
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 14 votes (sub:12, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Awful: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 539 users, rank: #2015 (of 9666)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.567 (Decent−), std. dev.: 2.0227, rank: #8283 (of 9800)
Weighted mean: 5.501 (Decent−), rank: #8392 (of 9800) (seen all: 5.60 / seen some: 6.40 / won't finish: 3.60)
Bayesian estimate: 5.584 (Decent−), rank: #6998 (of 7424)
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 13
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2014-07-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Natsu no Hi to Kimi no Koe" (夏の日と君の声; A Summer Day With Your Voice) by ChouCho
Ending Theme:
#1: "Tōmei na Sekai" (透明な世界; Transparent World) by nano.RIPE
Insert song:
"Natsu no Hi to Kimi no Koe" (夏の日と君の声; A Summer Day & Your Voice) by ChouCho (ep 11)
Trivia: We have 1
Reviews:
GLASSLIP ‒ Episode 11 (Sep 12, 2014)
GLASSLIP ‒ Episode 10 (Sep 5, 2014)
GLASSLIP (Aug 29, 2014)
GLASSLIP ‒ Episode 9 (Aug 29, 2014)
GLASSLIP ‒ Episodes 1-8 (Aug 29, 2014)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    GLASSLIP - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-ray) 2015-11-03 (from $9.02)
DVD (Region 1)
    GLASSLIP - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2015-11-03 (from $8.00)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Junji Nishimura
Series Composition:
Junji Nishimura
Rika Satō
Script:
Junji Nishimura (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10-13
)

Rika Satō (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9, 13
)

Takebumi Anzai (ep 7)
Storyboard:
Hideaki Kurakawa (eps 3, 9)
Hideyo Yamamoto (ep 7)
Junji Nishimura (eps 1, 12-13)
Nagisa Miyazaki (ep 8)
Shinya Kawatsura (ep 6)
Takao Kato (ep 4)
Takebumi Anzai (OP,ED; 4 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10, 13
)

Toshiya Shinohara (ep 11)
Episode Director:
Daisuke Tsukushi (ep 7)
Hideaki Kurakawa (eps 3, 9)
Hirokazu Hanai (ep 2)
Hiroshi Morioka (ep 6)
Mitsutaka Noshitani (ep 10)
Takebumi Anzai (OP,ED; eps 1, 5, 7, 12)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 4, 8, 13)
Toshiya Shinohara (ep 11)
Music: Akito Matsuda
Character Design: Miki Takeshita
Art Director: Toshie Honda
Chief Animation Director: Miki Takeshita
Animation Director:
Ai Yamazaki (ep 10)
Ayumi Nishibata (eps 4, 8)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 10)
Hiromi Okazaki (ep 10)
Hyung Tak Ju (eps 12-13)
Jung-Duk Seo (ep 13)
Kasumi Fukagawa (eps 11-12)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 5)
Kousuke Kawazura (eps 3, 6, 9, 12)
Makoto Koga (ep 2)
Miki Takeshita (OP,ED; eps 1, 11-13)
Min Seop Shin (ep 13)
Nao Ōtsu (ep 7)
Risa Suzuki (eps 9, 11, 13)
Shūji Takahara (ep 7)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 7)
Toshiyuki Nanto (ep 7)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Yūji Miyashita (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 11, 13
)

Yuki Akiyama (ep 12)
Yurie Ōhigashi (ep 12)
3D Director: Kōsuke Haruta
Sound Director: Kouji Tsujitani
Director of Photography: Tomo Namiki
Executive producer:
Hideyuki Nanba (Sotsu)
Hisato Usui (Showgate)
Kazuyoshi Fukuba (Pony Canyon)
Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Yoshiyuki Matsunaga (COSPA)
Producer:
Fumiki Yamazaki (Showgate)
Kenji Horikawa (P.A. Works)
Takayuki Nagatani (infinite)
Takema Okamura (Sotsu)
Terushige Yoshie (Lantis)
Yasushi Ōshima (Pony Canyon)
Yōsuke Wada (COSPA)

2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (P.A. Works; ep 12)
Aiko Utsumi (ep 4)
Akira Iwasaki (ep 4)
Asami Gouda (ep 5)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; ep 13)
Ayako Tanaka (eps 4, 11)
Chie Tanaka (eps 5, 11)
Chiharu Satō (ep 5)
Emi Kojima (ep 10)
Emi Nakamura (ep 11)
Eriko Haga (ep 11)
Eun Sun Kim (J-Cube; eps 12-13)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; eps 1, 12-13)
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 13)
Hideyuki Satake (Be Loop; eps 3, 5, 12)
Hiromi Yako (P.A. Works; eps 12-13)
Hiroshi Itō (ep 11)
Hiroto Nakagawa (Anime R; ep 10)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 12)
Jin Young Kim (ep 13)
Kanari Yamada (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 2)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; ep 13)
Kazunori Minagawa (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Kazusa Sugihara (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Keiya Yoshimura (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 4)
Kenta Komiya (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Kosuke Takemura (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Kumiko Kataoka (ep 10)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Maito Kanzaki (Be Loop; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; eps 1, 12-13)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 3)
Miho Sekimoto (eps 3, 5, 11-12)
Misako Yamaguchi (ep 10)
Mutsumi Omote (ep 2)
Okitsugu Kuroda (Be Loop; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Reiko Okamura (ep 11)
Risa Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1, 4)
Ryong Oh Bae (J-Cube; ep 12)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3, 5, 13)
Seon Ryeon Sung (J-Cube; eps 12-13)
Seong Jin Ho (J-Cube; ep 12)
Shū Honma (eps 3, 11)
Takashi Yasui (Studio Wanpack; ep 5)
Takuya Nishimichi (Be Loop; ep 5)
Tatsuya Itō (ep 7)
Tomoko Higashiyama (Anime R; ep 10)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 11)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works; ep 13)
Yasuo Fujii (P.A. Works; ep 13)
Yoshihiro Shiokawa (Be Loop; eps 3, 5)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (Anime R; ep 10)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 1)
Yun Ok Park (ep 13)
Yuri Nakajima (ep 4)
Yuriko Abe (P.A. Works; ep 13)
Yūshi Kunimatsu (Be Loop; eps 1, 3, 5)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 1, 13)
3D CG:
Hiroaki Tokunaga (P.A. Works; OP/ED; eps 1-7)
Kōhei Ogawa (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3)
Kōsuke Haruta (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-10, 12-13
)

Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; ep 13)
Tariki Kiritani (P.A. Works; OP/ED; eps 1-13)
Yōhei Hirata (P.A. Works; OP/ED; eps 2, 4-13)
Assistant Animation Director:
Jung-Duk Seo (ep 12)
Kazunori Minagawa (ep 1)
Kenji Matsuoka (ep 9)
Min Seop Shin (ep 12)
Nao Ōtsu (ep 12)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 2)
Risa Suzuki (ep 12)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 12)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 12)
Associate Director: Takebumi Anzai
Background Art:
Erika Okazaki (Kyoudou Craft; eps 1-13)
Hien Do (ep 6)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (ep 6)
Kazuki Higashiji (ep 6)
Kurumi Suzuki (Kyoudou Craft; eps 1-13)
Miho Sugiura (Kyoudou Craft; eps 1-5)
Mirai Saito (Kyoudou Craft; eps 1-13)
Mizuka Ueda (Kyoudou Craft; eps 1-13)
Ryosuke Kanbe (Kyoudou Craft; eps 1-8)
Takeshi Kodaka (Kyoudou Craft; eps 7-8, 10-13)
Tamako Kamiyama (Kyoudou Craft; eps 1-13)
Trang Nguyen (ep 6)
Yasunao Moriyasu (Kyoudou Craft; eps 9-13)
Yōko Atsumi (eps 1-13)
Yusuke Ikeda (ep 6)
Yusuke Mizuno (Kyoudou Craft; eps 7-13)
Color Coordination:
Kaho Endo (eps 9, 12)
Nami Inomata (ep 10)
Naoki Fukutani (ep 7)
Naomi Nakano (OP,ED; eps 1, 4, 6)
Yuki Kadomatsu (eps 5, 8)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 2)
Yuko Koshida (eps 3, 11, 13)
Color design: Naomi Nakano
Costume Design Assistant: Yurie Ōhigashi
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Editing Cooperation: Yui Shibata
Executive Director: Nobuhiro Kikuchi
Finish Animation:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; eps 3-4, 6)
Asami Eguchi (Studio Road; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Chie Oku (Studio Road; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Erika Kiyono (Studio Road; eps 1, 3, 11)
Kaho Endo (Studio Road; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 11, 13
)

Kanako Ōta (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 11
)

Keisho Kikuchi (Studio Road; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 1, 5-6, 11)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 1, 4-6, 11)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 1, 5, 11)
Mayumi Yoshida (Studio Road; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Naomi Nakano (Studio Road; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 8-9, 11
)

Nozomi Igarashi (ep 10)
Nozomu Kuwashima (ep 10)
Nozomu Ono (ep 10)
Rie Arai (Studio Road; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; eps 1, 9)
Yukari Ando (ep 10)
Yuki Kadomatsu (Studio Road; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Yuko Koshida (Studio Road; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8, 12
)

Yuriko Taniguchi (Studio Road; ep 11)
Finish Check:
Asami Eguchi (ep 3)
Kaho Endo (ep 4)
Nami Inomata (ep 10)
Naoki Fukutani (ep 7)
Naomi Nakano (OP,ED; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 12-13
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (eps 5, 8)
Yukiko Shigemitsu (ep 2)
Yuko Koshida (eps 3, 9, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Akari Mitsui (P.A. Works; eps 9, 11-12)
Arisa Ozawa (ep 2)
Asuka Itou (ep 7)
Daisei Kudō (ep 7)
Hidetaka Isobe (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Hironori Shimoji (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Hiroyuki Kondō (ep 7)
In Sun Jung (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Kaho Murakami (P.A. Works; eps 9, 11-12)
Kanako Awada (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3-6, 12)
Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; eps 6, 8-9, 12)
Mie Ishida (P.A. Works; eps 6, 9, 11-12)
Miki Nishikawa (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3-6, 8-9)
Mitsuma Yamada (ep 7)
Moeko Mitsuki (ep 2)
Namiko Ishidate (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3-6, 8-9)
Naoko Moriki (P.A. Works; eps 9, 11-12)
Natsumi Kobayashi (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Rikiya Okano (ep 2)
Ryōhei Ishizaki (P.A. Works; eps 9, 11-12)
Saki Konishi (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Saki Noguchi (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 11-13
)

Sayaka Yamazaki (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 9, 11-13
)

Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; 6 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Sho Sugita (P.A. Works; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Shunta Ōhama (ep 2)
Taketo Kumeta (ep 7)
Tomoko Shibano (P.A. Works; 5 episodes
eps 6, 8-9, 11-12
)

Tomoko Tanabe (P.A. Works; eps 9, 11-12)
Tomomi Kamatani (P.A. Works; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Tomomiki Takase (P.A. Works; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Yukako Uehara (ep 2)
Yuki Tsutsui (ep 7)
In-Between Check:
Asuka Kurokawa (ep 10)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 7)
Momoko Shirashiki (OP,ED; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Saki Noguchi (OP,ED; eps 3-6, 8)
Tomohiro Ueda (ep 2)
Tomomi Kamatani (eps 9, 11-12)
Yukiko Muroga (OP,ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-9, 11-12
)

In-Between Production: Kentarō Mōri (eps 6, 8, 11-13)
Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Aiko Utsumi (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 13
)

Aimei Sugai (eps 1, 3)
Akane Umezu (Manglobe; ep 10)
Akira Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 9.11, 11
)

Asahi Takeuchi (OP)
Asami Hayakawa (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; eps 3, 6)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 8)
Ayaka Nozaki (ep 2)
Ayako Tanaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Ayano Fujii (ep 2)
Ayano Uejima (Studio Wanpack; eps 9, 12)
Chieko Miyakawa (ED; ep 5)
Daisuke Saitō (ep 7)
Emi Nakamura (ep 9)
Eri Watanabe (ep 7)
Eri Yamazaki (ep 11)
Erika Arakawa (Manglobe; ep 10)
Eriko Haga (ep 11)
Etsuko Minami (ep 7)
Etsushi Mori (ep 13)
Fumie Muroi (ep 11)
Fumihiko Suganuma (P.A. Works; ep 4)
Fumiko Kon (ep 8)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 7)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6)
Haruna Katsu (ep 12)
Hayato Hashiguchi (ep 1)
Hideyuki Satake (Be Loop; ep 9)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 9)
Hiromi Daimi (ep 2)
Hiromi Makino (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6)
Hiromi Nanbe (ep 1)
Hiromi Yako (P.A. Works; eps 3, 6)
Hiroshi Itō (ep 12)
Hiroshi Kohara (Manglobe; ep 10)
Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 3)
Hirotaka Nii (eps 5, 11)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Notake (ep 5)
Hyun Woo Ju (J-Cube; ep 8)
Hyung Tak Ju (J-Cube; ep 12)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 11)
Ippei Ichii (ep 5)
Ji Hee Jung (J-Cube; ep 12)
Jin Young Kim (J-Cube; eps 12-13)
Jun Kouketsu (ep 7)
Jung-Duk Seo (J-Cube; ep 8)
Kaito Senkōji (ep 2)
Kanako Ono (eps 1, 5)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 3)
Kaori Ishii (eps 4, 13)
Kasumi Fukagawa (ep 5)
Katsunori Tanaka (ep 2)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 7)
Kayoko Nabeta (OP)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 2)
Kazumi Ono (ep 13)
Kazunori Minagawa (OP; ep 1)
Keiichirō Honjō (ep 4)
Keiko Ichihara (eps 1, 5)
Keiko Takagi (Manglobe; ep 10)
Ken Mutou (ep 2)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 7)
Kenji Matsuoka (OP)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 1)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 1)
Kumiko Onaga (ep 1)
Kunihiko Kimura (ep 2)
Kyōko Yoshimi (ep 12)
Kyosuke Matsui (Studio Wanpack; ep 12)
Mahora Muraki (ep 11)
Maiko Onishi (ep 7)
Maito Kanzaki (Be Loop; eps 9, 12)
Makiko Uemura (eps 8, 13)
Makoto Koga (ep 2)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 1)
Manabu Kushibuchi (Be Loop; ep 9)
Manabu Nii (Manglobe; ep 10)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6)
Mariko Fujita (ep 2)
Mariko Inagaki (ep 8)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 7)
Masahiro Suwa (ep 7)
Masahito Onoda (OP)
Masahito Wada (ep 7)
Masaki Inada (ep 2)
Masaki Kōsaka (ep 5)
Masaru Yoshioka (ep 2)
Masato Numazu (ep 9)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 7)
Masaya Nozaki (ep 7)
Masaya Sekizaki (ep 7)
Mi Yeon Yun (J-Cube; ep 13)
Miho Kaneshiro (eps 9, 12)
Miho Matsuura (ep 11)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 1)
Mihoko Hayashi (ep 2)
Mika Sakai (eps 1, 5, 12)
Miki Takeshita (ED; ep 1)
Min Seop Shin (J-Cube; ep 8)
Mitsuki Kosaka (ep 10)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 3, 9, 11)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 11)
Moon Soo Kim (J-Cube; ep 13)
Naoki Yamashita (ep 2)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 2)
Naoto Abe (OP)
Natsuo Kawamura (OP; ep 11)
Noriko Ōzeki (eps 1, 5)
Nozomi Ushijima (eps 5, 13)
Okitsugu Kuroda (Be Loop; ep 9)
Osamu Kurosawa (eps 3, 9)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; eps 2, 7, 12)
Reiko Okamura (eps 2, 9, 11)
Reina Kawasaki (ep 7)
Rie Aoki (ep 7)
Rie Nakajima (OP,ED)
Rika Satō (ep 10)
Risa Suzuki (ep 3)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (ep 10)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 1)
Sang Jin Lee (J-Cube; ep 13)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 9)
Satoshi Noma (eps 1, 3, 5)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6)
Seung Hee Han (J-Cube; ep 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 7)
Shinichi Shigematsu (ep 11)
Shōichi Funaki (ep 9)
Shōji Yamada (Studio Wanpack; eps 7, 9)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 8)
Shōta Yoshida (ep 9)
Shū Honma (eps 1, 3, 9, 12)
Shun Takeda (Manglobe; ep 10)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 1, 3, 5)
Shuuji Miyazaki (ep 4)
Souichirou Sako (OP,ED)
Sung Jin Lee (J-Cube; eps 8, 13)
Taihei Nagai (Magic Bus; ep 10)
Takanori Yamamoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Takashi Koizumi (ep 7)
Takashi Nagayoshi (ep 13)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 7)
Takehiro Suwa (ep 3)
Takuji Yoshimoto (ep 2)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 2)
Tatsuya Itō (ep 7)
Tatsuya Oka (ED)
Terumi Muto (ep 11)
Tomoko Sugimoto (eps 9, 11)
Tomoyuki Ōshita (ep 12)
Toshihiko Masuda (ep 10)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6, 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 7)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 13)
Yasuo Fujii (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6)
Yi Jun Lin (ep 3)
Yoko Komaki (ep 2)
Yōko Naeki (ep 2)
Yoshie Anzai (Magic Bus; ep 10)
Yoshifumi Terai (eps 4, 8)
Yoshihiro Nagata (OP; eps 3, 9)
Young-Hee Choi (J-Cube; eps 8, 12)
Yui Kusakabe (ep 2)
Yūji Miyashita (ED)
Yuka Aono (ep 10)
Yukari Kobayashi (Magic Bus; ep 10)
Yuki Akiyama (P.A. Works; ep 3)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 5, 12)
Yūki Nakano (ep 10)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 10)
Yukinaka Matsushita (ep 10)
Yūko Fujii (ep 8)
Yun Ok Park (J-Cube; eps 12-13)
Yuri Kajiwara (Studio Wanpack; ep 9)
Yuri Nakajima (eps 5, 8)
Yurie Ōhigashi (ep 5)
Yuriko Abe (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6)
Yuriko Ishii (OP)
Yusako Minami (ep 2)
Yūshi Kunimatsu (Be Loop; eps 9, 12)
Yūsuke Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6, 11)
Yūzō Ogawa (ep 7)
Line Producer: Mitsuhito Tsuji
Manga Serialization: Mayumi Kato (Haruna’S Lip)
Music producer: Shigeru Saitō (Lantis)
Novelization:
Mori Naigi (Shousetsupan Glasslip; author)
Shino (Shousetsupan Glasslip; illustration)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 studio; eps 1-13)
Kensuke Ōta (T2 studio; eps 1-13)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 studio; eps 1-3)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 studio; eps 1-6)
Tatsuya Watabe (T2 studio; eps 5-6)
Tomo Namiki (T2 studio; eps 1-13)
Tomohiro Takahashi (T2 studio; eps 1-6)
Ung Ryeol Ryang (T2 studio; eps 6-13)
Xiao Hui Tan (T2 studio; eps 2-13)
Yue Ma (T2 studio; eps 2-6)
Production Desk: Hikaru Yamamoto
Production manager:
Junji Matsuda (ep 13)
Makiko Tanaka (ep 10)
Ryū Nitta (ep 2)
Takanori Kaneko (eps 4, 8)
Takehiro Shimizu (ep 7)
Yui Kotake (eps 3, 9)
Yūya Fukuzawa (OP,ED; eps 1, 5, 12)
Yuya Yoshida (eps 6, 11)
Publicity:
Akiko Okutsu (P.A. Works)
Hitomi Kimura (Lantis)
Junji Matsuda (P.A. Works)
Naoki Koyama (Pony Canyon)
Sadakazu Kikuchi (Pony Canyon)
Recording Adjustment: Yoshio Obara
Recording Assistant: Emi Andō
Setting Production: Keiko Ikezaki
Sound Effects: Daisuke Jinbo
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Chie Katō (OP,ED)
Eri Katō (OP,ED)
Masahiro Murakami
Sumie Murakami
Systems: Yasuyuki Mizuta
Technical Supervision: Hirohisa Kitamura (eps 3-13)
Theme Song Performance:
ChouCho (OP)
nano.RIPE (ED)
Title Logo Design: Jun Goto
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Goodjob TOKYO)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Goodjob TOKYO)
Daiki Yamashita as Hiro Shirosaki
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Yukinari Imi
Risa Taneda as Sachi Nagamiya
Ryota Ohsaka as Kakeru Okikura
Saori Hayami as Yanagi Takayama
Seria Fukagawa as Tōko Fukami

Ai Kayano as Momo Shirosaki
Hiroyuki Kinoshita as Ken Fukami
Nao Tōyama as Hina Fukami
Rieko Takahashi as Mari Fukami

Aki Nagao as
Customer B (eps 1, 12)
Kazemichi regular customer (ep 7)
Atsuko Tanaka as Miwako Okikura (eps 6-13)
Atsushi Nagai as Track club member C (eps 5, 8-9)
Erii Yamazaki as Swimming club member B (eps 7-8, 10, 13)
Kensuke Matsui as Starter (ep 5)
Kyōka as Swimming Club Member C (eps 7-8, 10, 13)
Machico as Swimming club member A (eps 7-8, 10, 13)
Mayu Iizuka as Swimming club member D (eps 10, 13)
Midori Ichinose as Couple (eps 5, 12)
Miki Itō as Suzune Nagamiya (eps 7-9, 12-13)
Reo Nakanishi as
Teacher (eps 1, 9)
Track club coach (eps 7-8)
Seinosuke Matsuda as Track club member A (eps 5, 8-9)
Shōta Hyōdō as Track club member B (eps 5, 8-9)
Tomomichi Nishimura as Matasaburō Shirosaki
Yuki Nakagawa as
Customer A (eps 1, 12)
French movie actress (ep 4)
Weather forecaster (ep 13)
Yanagi's mother (ep 6)
Yuuji Takada as Toshihiro Okikura
Japanese companies
2D Works: T2 Studio
2nd Key Animation:
Ace Company (ep 12)
Actas
Anime R (ep 10)
AXsiZ (ep 11)
Be Loop (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-12
)

Doga Kobo (ep 4)
J-Cube Animation (ep 12)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (eps 10-11)
Nexus (eps 3-4)
P.A. Works (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 12-13
)

Rising Force (eps 11-12)
Studio Wanpack (ep 5)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 3, 11)
Taiguan Animation (ep 4)
TAP (ep 12)
Triple A (ep 7)
UEC (ep 2)
3DCGI: P.A. Works
Animation Production: P.A. Works
Backgrounds: Kyoudou Craft (OP,ED; eps 1-13)
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 2)
D-COLORS (ep 4)
FAI International (eps 8-9, 11, 13)
Hanil Animation (ep 10)
Jumondo (eps 2, 7)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (ep 4)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Road (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Studio Targe (ep 5)
Taiguan Animation (6 episodes
eps 5, 8-9, 11-13
)

Triple A (ep 7)
UEC (ep 2)
YABES (ep 10)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 2)
asread (ep 4)
Big Owl (ep 5)
Brain's Base (ep 4)
FAI International (9 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Hanil Animation (ep 10)
Husio Studio (ep 2)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Kyoe Sung Production (ep 7)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 3)
Magic Bus (ep 10)
Magic Bus Niigata (ep 10)
Nakamura Production (ep 3)
P.A. Works (11 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

PRA (ep 7)
Rising Force (ep 3)
SILVER LINK. (ep 3)
Taiguan Animation (9 episodes
eps 3-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Triple A (ep 7)
UEC (ep 2)
YABES (ep 10)
Key Animation:
Be Loop (eps 8-9, 12)
J-Cube Animation (eps 8, 12-13)
Magic Bus (ep 10)
Manglobe (ep 10)
P.A. Works (eps 3-4, 6, 11)
Studio Wanpack (eps 9, 12)
YABES (ep 10)
Manga Serialization: Web Comic Ponimaga (Haruna’S Lip; Pony Canyon)
Music Production: Lantis
Novelization: Ponycan BOOKS (Shousetsupan Glasslip; Pony Canyon)
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Original Work: Kazemichi
Photography:
T2 Studio (OP,ED; eps 1-13)
Presented By: glasslip project
Production Assistance:
Artland (ep 7)
Magic Bus (ep 10)
Nomad (ep 2)
Publicity Cooperation:
Infinite
Tablier Communications
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
English staff
English cast
Translation: Anna Exter
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Menu Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Production Coordination: Janice Williams (Home Video)
Production manager: Luke Patterson
Subtitle Timing: Cayla Coats
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Seraphim Digital
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: HIDIVE (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology