Nao TŌYAMA

東山 奈央
Family name (in kanji): 東山
Given name (in kanji): 奈央
Date of birth: 1992-03-11
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Arisha in "Monster Hunter Mezeporuta Kaitakuki" (VG) (Japanese)
Berserker (Ibaraki-dōji) in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Celica in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG) (Japanese)
Celica in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Chitoge Kirisaki in "J-Stars Victory VS" (VG) (Japanese)
Harler in "Fairy Fencer F" (PS3 Role-playing game) (Japanese)
Juna Crawford in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG) (Japanese)
Kongō, Hihei, Haruna, Kirishima, Takao, Atago, Maya, Chōkai, Ayanami, Shikinami in "Kancolle" (VG) (Japanese)
Kurumi Hoppou in "Star Horse Pocket" (VG) (Japanese)
Licorice in "Langrisser Re:Incarnation -Tensei-" (Japanese)
Luria in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Mikhail in "Drakengard 3" ("Drag-On Dragoon 3") (PS3 Action Role Playing Game) (Japanese)
Miki Sovuesta in "Star Ocean 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Mizuki Kawashima in "THE IDOLM@STER CINDERELLA MASTER 014 Kawashima Mizuki" (Music & Variety CD) (Japanese)
Nanshouin in "World Chain" (VG) (Japanese)
Ruushe in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Shibuya Mitsuba in "Kissbell" (PSVita Visual Novel) (Japanese)
Spica in "Katsute Mahō Shōjo to Aku wa Tekitai Shiteita." (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Suzuka Gozen in "Fate/Grand Order" (VG) (Japanese)
Sylvia Ikaluga Misurugi in "Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo tr." (VG) (Japanese)
Vatista in "UNDER NIGHT IN:BIRTH" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri Asuma in "CLOSERS" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED #2)
Bakuon!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 4.5), Theme Song Performance (ED)
GATE (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
GATE (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san (TV) : Theme Song Performance
KanColle (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Kin-iro Mosaic: Pretty Days (special) : Theme Song Performance (as Rhodanthe*)
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) : Theme Song Performance (Rhodanthe*)
Long Riders! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Macross Delta (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Walküre)
Military! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED2)
Nisekoi: (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance (ED 1,3)
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Survival Game Club! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED; as Gesukawa Girls)
Trinity Seven (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as TWINKle MAGIC)
Tsukigakirei (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 12)
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) : Insert Song Performance (5 songs; eps 5-7), Theme Song Performance (ED4)
(The) World God Only Knows Season Two (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 12)
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Kanon Nakagawa; ED for ep 2 & 8)
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3) : Theme Song Performance

Cast in:
18if (TV) as Yurina Kanzaki
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV) as Momo Kawanagare
Ansatsu Kyōshitsu (special) as Nagisa Shiota
Aoki Hagane no Arpeggio: Ars Nova DC (movie) as Shizuka Hozumi
Arpeggio of Blue Steel - Ars Nova (TV) as Shizuka Hozumi
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Claudia Enfield (eps 1-9, 11-12)
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Claudia Enfield (eps 13-18, 20-24)
Bakuon!! (OAV) as Rin Suzunoki
Bakuon!! (TV) as Rin Suzunoki
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Nozomi Amano
Battle Girls - Time Paradox (TV) as Girl (ep 8)
Beelzebub (TV) as Yuuko (ep 53)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Nee
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Caliburn; Nee
Blue Exorcist: Kuro Runs Away From Home (OAV) as Nee
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Nee
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Hikari Senami
Chaika - The Coffin Princess Avenging Battle (TV) as Ursula Tatra 12 (eps 4-6)
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Musica
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Shizuku Kurogane (eps 2-12)
Classroom of the Elite (TV) as Honami Ichinose
Code Geass: Akito the Exiled (OAV) as Chloe Winkel
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Yune
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Olivier (14 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 11-13, 18, 20, 22-24
)
; Sylvia Ikaruga Misurugi (12 episodes
eps 1, 7-11, 19-23, 25
)

(The) Devil is a Part-Timer! (TV) as Chiho Sasaki
Digimon Universe: Appli Monsters (TV) as Sōta (ep 29)
Eiga Precure All Stars: Haru no Carnival (movie) as Pafu
Eiga Precure All Stars: Minna de Utau Kiseki no Mahō! (movie) as Pafu
Eiga Precure Dream Stars! (movie) as Pafu
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Dog
EUREKA SEVEN AO (OAV) as Noah
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Demo Woman (ep 4); Maeve McCaffrey; Miyu (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 21-22
)
; Noah
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Karina
Galilei Donna (TV) as Karen (ep 5)
GATE (TV) as Lelei la Lelena
GATE (TV 2) as Lelei la Lelena
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Emi Sagara
GLASSLIP (TV) as Hina Fukami
Go! Princess Precure (TV) as Pafu
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Lyria
Hello!! KINMOZA (TV) as Karen Kujō
Hiyokoi (special) as Misa
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere (TV) as Margot Knight
Horizon in the Middle of Nowhere II (TV) as Margot Knight
Idol Incidents (TV) as Riina Mitsutake (ep 6)
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV) as Mizuki Kawashima (eps 1-3, 9, 13)
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Mizuki Kawashima (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 25
)

Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san (TV) as Suzu Nekoyama
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Pixie (ep 22)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Lotte
KanColle (TV) as Atago; Haruna; Hiei; Kirishima; Kongō; Takao
Kantai Collection: KanColle (movie)
Kin-iro Mosaic: Pretty Days (special) as Karen Kujō
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Karen Kujō
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Shino Enjouji (ep 17)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Félicité Collette
(The) Legend of the Legendary Heroes (TV) as Child (ep 20)
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Luna Fleur (ep 10)
Long Riders! (TV) as Ami Kurata
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Yukiho Kōsaka (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Yukiho Kōsaka
Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Yukiho Kōsaka
Luck & Logic (TV) as Venus
Macross Delta (TV) as Reina Prowler
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Koyuki Himekawa (9 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10-12
)
; Snow White
Magical Warfare (TV) as Mui Aiba
Majestic Prince (TV) as Jane (6 episodes
eps 9, 12, 18, 21, 23-24
)
; Peko Yamada (11 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12-13, 16, 19-24
)

MAOYU (TV) as Younger sister maid
Military! (TV) as Liutenant Lutgalnikov
(The) Moment You Fall in Love (movie) as Arisa Takamizawa
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU (TV) as Yui Yuigahama
My Teen Romantic Comedy SNAFU TOO! (TV) as Yui Yuigahama
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Sasuke Uchiha (baby)
Nisekoi (OAV) as Chitoge Kirisaki
Nisekoi - False Love (TV) as Chitoge Kirisaki
Nisekoi: (TV 2) as Chitoge Kirisaki
No-Rin (TV) as Takumi Nakazawa (eps 11-12)
Nobunaga The Fool (TV) as Himiko
Noragami (TV) as Girl (ep 5)
Oreshura (TV) as Mana Natsukawa (eps 5-6, 12-13)
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Girl A (ep 1); Momoko (ep 6)
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Kei
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Iris (ep 11)
Robot Girls Z (TV) as Doublas M2
Saki - The Nationals (TV) as Ako Atarashi
Saki Episode of Side A (TV) as Ako Atarashi
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Shiori Terashima
Senki Zesshō Symphogear G (TV) as Shiori Terashima
Senki Zesshō Symphogear GX (TV) as Shiori Terashima
Shōnen Ashibe GO! GO! Goma-chan (TV) as Goma-chan
Sky Wizards Academy (TV) as Lecty Eisenach
(il) sole penetra le illusioni ~ Day Break Illusion (TV) as Meltina Melvis
Sound! Euphonium 2 (TV) as Nozomi Kasaki
Squid Girl (OAV) as Girl (ep 2)
Star Driver (TV) as Tiger Sugatame
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Yume Eguchi
Survival Game Club! (TV) as Kayo Gōtokuji
Tamayura - More Aggressive (TV) as Tomo-chan
Tamayura: Sotsugyō Shashin (movie series) as Tomo-chan (eps 1, 3-4)
Tanaka-kun is Always Listless (TV) as Saya
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as Maria Imari
Trinity Seven (TV) as Lieselotte Sherlock
Trinity Seven: Eternal Library & Alchemic Girl (movie) as Lieselotte Sherlock
Tsukigakirei (TV) as Ryōko Sonoda
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Yūgiri
(The) World God Only Knows (TV) as Kanon Nakagawa (eps 5-7, 9)
(The) World God Only Knows: Four Girls and an Idol (OAV) as Kanon Nakagawa
(The) World God Only Knows: Goddesses Arc (TV) as Apollo; Kanon Nakagawa
(The) World God Only Knows: Magical Star Kanon 100% (OAV 3) as Kanon Nakagawa
Yahari Ore no Seishun Love Come wa Machigatteiru. (OAV) as Yui Yuigahama
Yama no Susume Second Season (TV) as Honoka Kurosaki (eps 21-24)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel (TV) as Female High-School Student (ep 5); Tourist (ep 6)
Yurucamp (TV) as Rin Shima
Zetsumetsu Kigu Shōjo Amazing Twins (OAV) as Aya
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none