×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

So I'm a Spider, So What? (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kumo desu ga, Nani ka? (Japanese)
Да, я паук, и что же? (Russian)
蜘蛛ですが、なにか? (Japanese)
Genres: action, comedy, drama, fantasy
Plot Summary: After a Japanese classroom was destroyed by a mysterious explosion all the students reincarnated as humans on a fantasy world except for a female student who had the lowest reputation on the classroom, she was reincarnated as a spider monster. Being the weakest monster on the dungeon she need to survive using all her human intellect and courage. (from manga)
User Ratings: 176 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 33 votes (sub:24, dub:7, others:2
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 45 votes (sub:35, dub:6, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 57 votes (sub:50, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 19 votes (sub:16, dub:3)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Not really good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 399 users, rank: #2362 (of 8811)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.574 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.3673, rank: #1474 (of 8929)
Weighted mean: 7.554 (Very good−), rank: #1380 (of 8929) (seen all: 7.62 / seen some: 7.05 / won't finish: 4.41)
Bayesian estimate: 7.550 (Very good−), rank: #1132 (of 6731)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2021-01-08
Opening Theme:
"keep weaving your spider way" by Riko Azuna
#2: "Bursty Greedy Spider" by Konomi Suzuki
Ending Theme:
"Ganbare! Kumoko-san no Theme" by Aoi Yuuki
#2: "Genjitsu Totsugeki Hierarchy" by Aoi Yuuki
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Itagaki
Series Composition:
Okina Baba
Yūichirō Momose
Script:
Mitsutaka Hirota (10 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10, 14, 16, 19, 22-23
)

Yasuhiro Nakanishi (eps 17, 21)
Yūichirō Momose (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8, 11-13, 15, 18, 20, 24
)

Storyboard:
Daichi Kobayashi (ep 14)
Shin Itagaki (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Shingo Tanabe (ep 11)
Shinichiro Ueda (eps 4, 10)
Episode Director:
Michita Shiraishi (eps 14, 18, 22)
Shin Itagaki (ep 24)
Shingo Tanabe (eps 1-23 odd)
Shinichiro Ueda (10 episodes
eps 2-16 even, 20, 24
)

Unit Director:
Shin Itagaki (OP2; ED1-2)
Shinichiro Ueda (OP1)
Original creator: Okina Baba
Original Character Design: Tsukasa Kiryu
Character Design: Kii Tanaka
Art Director:
Koichi Ejima (eps 13-24)
Shinji Nagaoka (eps 1-24)
Chief Animation Director:
Hiromi Kimura (ep 20)
Tomohiro Yoshida (11 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11, 15-16, 19-22
)

Animation Director:
Byung Seok Lee (ep 16)
Dong Ha Kang (ep 19)
Gen Takase (ep 6)
Hiromi Kimura (ED1; 4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18, 24
)

Hye-Ran Park (ep 13)
Jong Min Jeon (ep 19)
Jung Kwon Lee (ep 13)
Kazuma Uike (ep 20)
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 13)
Min Seop Shin (ep 16)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 20)
Noriko Hatta (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 18, 23-24
)

Ryō Iwasaki (ep 20)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 20)
Sang Jin Lee (ep 11)
Seok Young Kim (eps 11, 16)
Shin Itagaki (eps 7, 14)
Sung Hee Lee (ep 19)
Tomohiro Yoshida (OP1-2; ED1-2; 12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-10, 12, 14, 17-18, 23-24
)

Toshie Kawamura (ep 20)
Won Hoe Kim (ep 16)
Xin Xie (ep 16)
Xu Long Wei (eps 16, 21-22)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; ep 6)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; eps 2-3, 6-7)
Yuki Masutani (ep 17)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; eps 2, 6-7)
Cgi Director: Kazuo Yamaguchi (exsa)
Director of Photography: Hideki Imaizumi
2D Work: Yūdai Shiokawa (IXIXI; ep 11)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Migita (millepensee; eps 3, 8)
Akari Tamagawa (Production FOCH; eps 3, 6)
Ayaka Mineda (IXIXI; eps 1, 4-5)
Chika Hasegawa (millepensee; 11 episodes
eps 3, 5-6, 8-10, 12, 14, 21-23
)

Daichi Kobayashi (millepensee; ep 1)
Eisuke Nakajima (millepensee; eps 2, 4-6, 10)
Erika Shino (millepensee; eps 5, 22)
Hiromi Hori (millepensee; eps 7, 10, 14)
Hiromi Kimura (millepensee; eps 10, 14)
Hong Ying Yi (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 6)
In Chul Hwang (ep 19)
In Seob Choi (J-CUBE; ep 11)
Jian Qing Hu (eps 21-22)
Jie Zhao (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 6)
Jong Heon Kim (ep 19)
Jong Im Kim (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Juan Huang (eps 21-22)
Jun Cao (ep 21)
Kazuki Sawada (millepensee; 15 episodes
eps 2-5, 8-10, 12, 14, 18, 20-24
)

Kurodo Nishizaki (millepensee; 7 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14-15, 18, 20
)

Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; eps 3, 6-7)
Kyung Yeon Kim (ep 19)
Makoto Ichikawa (millepensee; 14 episodes
eps 3-5, 7-10, 12, 14, 20-24
)

Masakatsu Sasaki (Studio Silver; ep 2)
Miho Kurosawa (millepensee; 7 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14-15, 20, 23-24
)

Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; eps 3, 7)
Mirai Fujiwara (millepensee; 11 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12, 14, 18, 20-21, 23-24
)

Naoko Fujitani (ep 17)
Noriko Hatta (millepensee; eps 1, 7, 14)
Qiang Sun (eps 21-22)
Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; eps 14-15, 22)
Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; eps 3, 6-7)
Riraku Yamazaki (ep 20)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; eps 4, 8)
Ryōtarō Okita (millepensee; eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Shin Itagaki (millepensee; eps 22-23)
Shinji Noguchi (millepensee; eps 4-5)
Sook Hee Kim (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Soon Young Sung (J-CUBE; ep 16)
Sōta Matsunaga (Studio Silver; eps 3, 6-7)
Sun Young Min (J-CUBE; ep 11)
Takafumi Hayashi (millepensee; ep 22)
Takumi Uechi (millepensee; eps 1, 4)
Tetsuya Yoshimoto (Production FOCH; ep 3)
Tomohiro Yoshida (millepensee; ep 14)
Wei Hu (eps 21-22)
Won Hee Kim (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; eps 3, 7)
Yong Oh Bae (J-CUBE; ep 11)
Yu Feng Zhang (IXIXI; ep 1)
Yu Mi Shin (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Yui Hirano (Studio Silver; eps 3, 7)
Yūka Koseki (eps 20-24)
Yuu Kaneshiro (eps 10, 14)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Zhong Hua Hu (eps 21-22)
Zi Kun Li (millepensee; 6 episodes
eps 12, 14, 18, 20, 23-24
)

3DCG Animation:
Akane Yazaki (OP2; ED2)
Genji Ida (OP2)
Hiroshi Sakamoto (ED2)
Hōzō Arisawa (OP1)
Kyohei Oikawa (OP2)
3DCG Animation Director: Takahito Uchida (OP1-2; ED1-2)
3DCG Composite:
Kazuki Yamashita (OP2)
Kenta Ikeda (OP2)
Naoki Noguchi (OP1)
Sumiko Aoyama (OP2; ED1)
3DCG Composite Director:
Kenta Ikeda (OP1; ED1)
Yuta Yamazaki (OP2; ED2)
3DCG Modeling:
Shinichi Oda (ED1)
Yuuko Morita (OP1)
Animation: Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; ED1)
Animation producer:
Naoko Shiraishi
Takashi Sakurai
Art Setting:
Koichi Ejima (eps 13-24)
Shinji Nagaoka (eps 1-24)
Assistant Animation Director:
Chika Hasegawa (ep 24)
Erika Shino (6 episodes
eps 11-12, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Hiromi Kimura (ep 21)
Kazuki Sawada (ep 24)
Mirai Fujiwara (ep 24)
Noriko Hatta (5 episodes
eps 12, 16, 19, 21-22
)

Rakuto Nakajima (eps 19, 21)
Ryōta Mori (5 episodes
eps 16, 18-19, 21, 24
)

Shin Itagaki (6 episodes
eps 11, 16, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Yuki Masutani (Studio Takuranke; ep 16)
Zi Kun Li (ep 24)
Assistant Director: Shinichiro Ueda
Assistant producer: Yukari Kuwayama
Background Art:
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; ep 14)
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mecaman; ep 11)
Hiroyuki Hayashi (Suezo; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16-18, 24
)

Hoa Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 7)
Hung Dao (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 7)
Ikuko Tsukidate (Production AI; eps 19, 24)
Junko Nagasawa (Production AI; eps 19-20, 24)
Koichi Ejima (Suezo; eps 8, 13-24)
Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezo; 8 episodes
eps 13, 16-18, 21-24
)

Kurumi Tsuchiya (Production AI; eps 19, 21)
Mai Hoang (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 7)
Mai Le (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 7)
Masaoki Ono (Production AI; eps 19, 23)
Mina Kurihara (Atelier Makaria; ep 9)
Momoko Satō (Suezo; eps 13-14, 16-24)
Nanako Sase (Production AI; ep 19)
Natsumi Niima (ep 14)
Reina Odaira (Production AI; ep 21)
Riemi Matsuzawa (Production AI; eps 19-20)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 3, 7, 9)
Shin Maeda (Suezo; 5 episodes
eps 13, 16-18, 24
)

Shinji Nagaoka (OP1-2; ED1-2; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 10, 12
)

Sōta Tanigawa (Suezo; eps 13-14, 16-24)
Tian Tan (Suezo; eps 13-14, 16-24)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezo; eps 13-24)
Tomohiro Mori (Production AI; eps 20-21, 24)
Trang Nguyen (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 7)
Yasunori Hishinuma (Production AI; eps 20-21)
Yoh Fujisawa (Production AI; ep 23)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (Design Office Mecaman; ep 11)
Yurika Yamaguchi (Atelier Makaria; ep 9)
Yusuke Ikeda (Studio Suuuu; eps 3, 7)
Background Art Manager: Rin Tanabe (eps 7, 9)
CG Animation:
Akane Yazaki (exsa; ep 7)
Chihiro Takigawa (exsa; ep 7)
Daiki Suzuki (exsa; ep 23)
Emi Akahoshi (exsa; ep 20)
Genji Ida (exsa; 8 episodes
eps 3, 6, 11-12, 15-16, 21, 23
)

Hiroshi Sakamoto (exsa; eps 15-16, 20)
Hōzō Arisawa (exsa; ep 12)
Izumi Yoshinaga (exsa; eps 17, 20)
Kenta Shiina (exsa; eps 1, 6)
Kentarō Sugata (exsa; eps 6, 11, 17)
Kentarō Tamura (exsa; ep 11)
Kyohei Oikawa (exsa; eps 14, 16, 18)
Mariko Tani (exsa; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 12-13, 15-16, 18, 20
)

Mitsugu Oohara (exsa; eps 17, 19, 22)
Rie Awaji (exsa; ep 24)
Ryūsei Itakura (exsa; eps 17, 20)
Shūsei Uchizaki (exsa; eps 1-2, 4)
Shūya Harada (exsa; 10 episodes
eps 1-5, 12, 14, 17, 20, 22
)

Sōsuke Hinata (exsa; ep 16)
Takahito Uchida (exsa; eps 3, 24)
Takao Yamada (exsa; eps 4-5)
Takurō Matsumoto (exsa; eps 2, 4, 13)
Tetsuya Hoshino (exsa; eps 1, 4)
Tomonari Nakajima (exsa; ep 18)
Yoshiaki Higa (exsa; eps 15-16)
Yukie Yamamoto (exsa; eps 15-16)
Yūto Ono (exsa; 5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 17
)

Yūto Yamauchi (exsa; eps 1-2, 4)
CG Animation Director:
Hōzō Arisawa (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 14, 17, 20, 23-24
)

Takahito Uchida (10 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18, 21-22
)

CG Assistant:
Adrian Colin Pave'e (Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia; eps 8-9, 12)
Ajay Purkaystha (Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia; eps 8-9, 12)
Akiko Noguchi (Shift-R; ep 4)
Akira Iribe (Reiwa CG; eps 12, 19)
Akira Sakai (C's Craft; ep 17)
Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobo; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12-13, 17
)

Atsushi Furukawa (Monster's Egg; eps 22, 24)
Ayaka Mineda (IXIXI; 15 episodes
eps 7-18, 20, 23-24
)

Chang Liu (Hookup; eps 15, 19-20)
Chumnunvich Pienlumlert (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Chun Cheng Jiang (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 9, 19, 22
)

Da Cheng Han (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 19-20
)

Daisuke Ishikawa (Monster's Egg; ep 24)
Daisuke Shima (Tengu Kobo; 12 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9, 11-15, 18, 22-23
)

Daisuke Yamamoto (SANZIGEN; 11 episodes
eps 10-18, 20, 22
)

De Bin Liu (xanthus animation studio; ep 10)
Fūka Satō (PinoLibro; eps 4, 7-10)
Gō Kawamura (Moe; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12, 15, 19
)

Guan Yu Sun (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 9, 13)
Guo Yu Xie (LAPIZ; eps 4, 6)
Hai Pan Xun (LAPIZ; eps 4-6)
Hao Jie Zou (LAPIZ; ep 5)
Haruka Shimura (Shift-R; ep 4)
Harunobu Ozaki (Monster's Egg; eps 22, 24)
Hidekazu Takahashi (Shift-R; ep 4)
Hideki Ono (V-sign; ep 13)
Hifumi Toda (Shift-R; ep 4)
Hirokazu Taira (IXIXI; eps 20, 22-24)
Hiroki Azuma (NEXMEDIA; ep 13)
Hiroki Kamiyama (Moe; eps 11-12, 19)
Hiroo Yamamoto (Griot Grooove; eps 21, 23-24)
Hiroto Okumura (Monster's Egg; eps 22, 24)
Hisato Saitō (Moe; ep 1)
Hong Bo Cai (xanthus animation studio; eps 10, 12)
Huan Hao Lu (Griot Grooove; eps 21, 23-24)
Jia Jun Huang (Griot Grooove; eps 21, 23-24)
Jian Feng Shao (Griot Grooove; eps 21, 23-24)
Jing Guang Zhuang (VARNUX; ep 23)
Jun Xian Zhuo (xanthus animation studio; ep 10)
Kaho Shimada (Monster's Egg; eps 22, 24)
Kai Ding (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; eps 3, 9)
Kai Fu Zhang (xanthus animation studio; eps 10, 12)
Kai Wern Ng (Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia; eps 8-9, 12)
Kantima Tangsathitkul (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Kazuki Eigen (wring; eps 13, 15, 24)
Kazushige Tomita (Shift-R; ep 4)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; 10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 12, 14-15, 18-19, 22
)

Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Tengu Kobo; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 13, 17
)

Keisuke Sato (NEXMEDIA; eps 16, 21)
Keita Kumai (V-sign; eps 13, 15)
Keita Shutō (Type Zero; 9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 15, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Keita Yamane (Monster's Egg; ep 24)
Keiya Ikeda (Shiitake Digital; eps 11, 17)
Kentarō Kuraoka (Shift-R; ep 4)
Kento Usui (V-sign; eps 13, 15)
Kōhei Yamazaki (Tengu Kobo; eps 2, 9, 11-12)
Koichi Sato (Moe; eps 1, 12)
Kōjirō Baba (Cyclone Entertainment; 7 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14, 17, 22-23
)

Kok Keong Chong (Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia; eps 8-9, 12)
Kuan Chen (xanthus animation studio; eps 10, 12)
Li Guo Zhao (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; ep 9)
Ling Nan Zhan (Hookup; eps 15, 19-20)
Manami Omi (Sunny Gapen; 5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14-15, 21
)

Marina Tanaka (V-sign; ep 15)
Maru Kobayashi (Monster's Egg; eps 22, 24)
Masahito Ōshiro (Griot Grooove; 5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 21, 23-24
)

Mei Len Chin (Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia; eps 9, 12)
Mei Ni Li (Griot Grooove; eps 21, 23-24)
Mitsuru Inoue (Griot Grooove; ep 4)
Mokami Tosaka (Griot Grooove; ep 2)
Motoki Uehara (SANZIGEN; 13 episodes
eps 10-18, 20, 22-24
)

Muslihah Nur Amalina Musa (Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia; ep 8)
Naoaki Kon (Moe; eps 1-2, 8, 15)
Naohisa Hashimoto (Monster's Egg; eps 22, 24)
Naoya Fukushi (Tengu Kobo; 12 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11-15, 18, 22-23
)

Nattaphol Toohpairok (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Navaporn Thanyalaxanakul (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Nik Muhammad Shazwan (Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia; eps 8-9, 12)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (Reiwa CG; eps 12, 19)
Norimitsu Hirosawa (Aura Studio; eps 8, 12, 19)
Peng Fei Ji (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; 9 episodes
eps 4, 14-18, 21, 23-24
)

Pinyada Poommek (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; 10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 12, 14-15, 18-19, 22
)

Saki Kurahashi (LAPIZ; eps 4, 6)
Saki Nakayama (AERA Laboratory; 10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 12, 14-15, 18-19, 22
)

Sakol Sutthipak (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Sasicha Plukwimolphan (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Satoki Kobayashi (LAPIZ; eps 4-6)
Seien Takahashi (Tengu Kobo; eps 2, 6)
Seiko Ishii (LAPIZ; eps 4-6)
Shang Hui Zhao (xanthus animation studio; ep 10)
Sheng Jin Yan (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; 8 episodes
eps 11, 14, 16-18, 21, 23-24
)

Shinji Abe (pieceLab; 8 episodes
eps 3-5, 11-12, 16, 21, 23
)

Shinsuke Kobayashi (Griot Grooove; ep 11)
Shota Tanaka (IXIXI; ep 10)
Shu Wei He (xanthus animation studio; eps 10, 12)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; 10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 12, 14-15, 18-19, 22
)

Shūhei Ōshita (Licht; 14 episodes
eps 3-5, 9, 11, 14-19, 21, 23-24
)

Si Yu Wang (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; 9 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 16-17, 21-24
)

Takafumi Igari (Moe; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12, 15, 19
)

Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; 10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 12, 14-15, 18-19, 22
)

Takahiro Uezono (V-sign; eps 13, 15)
Takamitsu Ogawa (Studio Oops; eps 2-3, 11)
Takashi Kawagoe (Hookup; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19-20
)

Takashi Nakano (Moe; eps 11-12, 19)
Takayoshi Kumagai (Aura Studio; eps 8, 12, 19)
Takayuki Okumura (Reiwa CG; ep 12)
Takumi Sunagawa (Studio Oops; eps 4, 6)
Takumi Yutō (Software Advanced Research; ep 13)
Takuya Takayama (C's Craft; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22-23
)

Tao Zhang (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; 7 episodes
eps 11, 14, 17-18, 21, 23-24
)

Temari Kondō (wring; eps 13, 15, 24)
Tetsuya Kitagawa (Sunny Gapen; 5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14-15, 21
)

Thakorn Khamplub (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Thanawat Tungcharoen (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Thanet Pithayapanurak (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Tian Bao Bao (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; 7 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19, 21-24
)

Tian Qi Guo (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; 11 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14-18, 21-24
)

Tian Shuai Wu (Hookup; eps 15, 19-20)
Tomotaka Aoki (Aura Studio; eps 8, 12, 19)
Tomoya Narita (Shift-R; ep 4)
Tomoyuki Sakurada (Moe; eps 8, 15)
Tōru Inazuki (NEXMEDIA; eps 13, 16, 21)
Toshiki Mōri (Shift-R; ep 4)
Toshiyuki Suzuki (Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia; eps 8-9, 12)
Tsutomu Nagai (Shift-R; ep 4)
Veerawit Pongniticharoen (IGLOO STUDIO; eps 1-2)
Wen Ting You (IXIXI; eps 20, 22-24)
Xiao Hua Tang (Griot Grooove; eps 21, 23-24)
Xun Cheng Yin (Aokong Technology Co., Ltd.; 5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 15, 19-20
)

Ya Heng Zhang (C's Craft; 4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22-23
)

Yasuyuki Otsuka (Shift-R; ep 4)
Yi Ru Jiang (xanthus animation studio; eps 10, 12)
Yōichi Masuyama (Griot Grooove; eps 3, 9)
Yoshinari Irikawa (Monster's Egg; eps 22, 24)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; 10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 12, 14-15, 18-19, 22
)

Yū Andō (NEXMEDIA; eps 13, 16)
Yū Harada (Moe; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12, 15
)

Yu Feng Zhang (IXIXI; eps 10-18, 20)
Yu Xiang Liu (xanthus animation studio; eps 10, 12)
Yūdai Shiokawa (IXIXI; ep 10)
Yui Horiuchi (Tengu Kobo; eps 1-2)
Yūichi Inoue (Shiitake Digital; ep 11)
Yūji Horie (NEXMEDIA; eps 13, 16, 21)
Yūki Habe (Griot Grooove; eps 3, 11)
Yūki Itō (Aura Studio; ep 8)
Yūki Murozono (Shift-R; ep 4)
Yūki Tomita (Moe; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12, 15, 19
)

Yuko Hayakawa (Sunny Gapen; 4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14-15
)

Yurie Kubo (wring; eps 13, 15, 24)
Yusuke Ohashi (colovox; 22 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-19, 21-24
)

Yūta Fujishiro (Tengu Kobo; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11-15, 18, 22-23
)

Yūya Mori (Reiwa CG; ep 12)
Zhi Hui Chen (xanthus animation studio; eps 10, 12)
Zi Yu Lin (xanthus animation studio; ep 10)
CG Production Advancement:
Daisuke Shirai (exsa; 9 episodes
eps 6-7, 11-12, 14, 16-17, 23-24
)

Kazuki Yamashita (exsa; eps 1-12, 17, 23)
Kazuto Maeda (exsa; ep 10)
Masato Narita (OP1-2; ED1-2; 12 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10, 13, 15, 18-22
)

Saki Setogawa (exsa; ep 2)
Color design: Chieko Hibi
Color Grading: Ichiro Chaen (eps 1-24)
Color setting:
Ayuko Harada (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 19, 22
)

Chieko Hibi (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-3, 24)
Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; eps 14, 23)
Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; ep 14)
Mika Onoda (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13, 17, 20
)

Sakie Suzuki (ep 7)
Yasuko Katayama (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21
)

Comic Editor:
Hirotsugu Kato (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Mayuko Yamamoto (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Yoshihito Utsumi (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Comicalize Artist:
Asahiro Kakashi ("Kumo Desu ga, Nani ka?")
Gratinbird ("Kumo Desu ga, Nani ka? Kumoko Yon Shimai no Nichijo")
Composite:
Hyōga Makino (exsa; ep 1)
Kazuki Yamashita (exsa; 10 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-22, 24
)

Kenta Ikeda (exsa; ep 12)
Manami Hiranuma (exsa; eps 4, 11-12)
Masato Motoori (exsa; eps 5-6, 12)
Nana Ishiki (exsa; eps 4-5, 12, 16)
Naoki Noguchi (exsa; eps 1, 3)
Rian Takebayashi (exsa; eps 5-7)
Rina Tokunaga (exsa; eps 1, 3-5)
Shinya Arai (exsa; ep 5)
Sumiko Aoyama (exsa; 7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 20-22, 24
)

Takayoshi Kagasawa (exsa; eps 4-6, 11-12)
Tomohide Shioi (exsa; ep 11)
Yuta Yamazaki (exsa; 6 episodes
eps 3-5, 13, 20, 23
)

Yuuko Morita (exsa; 12 episodes
eps 4-7, 11-14, 16-17, 21-22
)

Composite Director:
Hōzō Arisawa (ep 20)
Kenta Ikeda (5 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 10
)

Nana Ishiki (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 11, 14, 17
)

Naoki Noguchi (eps 13, 15)
Yuta Yamazaki (4 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21-22
)

Distribution Manager:
Rintaro Murata
Yukiko Ishibashi
Domestic Licensing:
Chisa Fujita
Hitomi Kobayashi
Editing: Takashi Sakurai
In-Between Animation:
Ai Migita (millepensee; eps 4-5, 8)
Ayaka Mineda (IXIXI; eps 1, 4-5)
Chika Hasegawa (millepensee; ED1; 8 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-10, 18, 21
)

Daichi Kobayashi (millepensee; ep 3)
Erika Shino (millepensee; ED1; ep 21)
Fang Zhao (eps 21-22)
Feng Li (eps 21-22)
Guo Cheng Dong (eps 21-22)
Hai Zhen Chen (eps 21-22)
Hitomi Minamidate (millepensee; eps 17, 21, 24)
Kazuki Sawada (millepensee; ED1; 12 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-14 even, 18, 20-21
)

Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; 12 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-10, 12, 14, 18-24 even
)

Kun Min Duan (eps 21-22)
Kurodo Nishizaki (millepensee; ep 20)
Lan Lan Qian (eps 21-22)
Makoto Ichikawa (millepensee; ED1; 7 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 14, 21-22
)

Meng Lu Yang (eps 21-22)
Miho Kurosawa (millepensee; 16 episodes
eps 1-5, 7-10, 12, 14-15, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Ming Jing Du (eps 21-22)
Mirai Fujiwara (millepensee; 14 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12, 14-15, 18, 20-23
)

Naoko Shiraishi (millepensee; eps 1, 5, 22)
Noriko Hatta (millepensee; ED1)
Peng Xu (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Qin Long Guo (eps 21-22)
Qishu Ding (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; eps 1, 15)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; ep 1)
Ryōtarō Okita (millepensee; ED1; eps 4-10, 20)
Shinji Noguchi (millepensee; eps 1, 4)
Shota Tanaka (IXIXI; eps 1, 4-5)
Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE; ep 16)
Takumi Uechi (millepensee; ep 1)
Te Qi (eps 21-22)
Wataru Kamoda (millepensee; ep 1)
Wen Shi Yang (eps 21-22)
Xiao Yan Li (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Xin Jun Wang (eps 21-22)
Yin Hong Miao (eps 21-22)
Yu Feng Zhang (IXIXI; ep 1)
Yūka Koseki (ep 23)
Zhi Qiang Zhao (eps 21-22)
Zi Kang Wang (eps 21-22)
Zi Kun Li (millepensee; 9 episodes
eps 7-10, 12, 18, 20-21, 23
)

In-Between Check:
Dong Jun Lan (ep 21)
Hu Li (ep 22)
Jin Hyung Kim (ep 19)
Jun Cao (ep 21)
Naoyuki Yagi (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Rie Eyama (OP1-2; ED1-2; 14 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-10, 12, 14-15, 17-18, 20, 23-24
)

Shen Long Zou (eps 21-22)
Shi Hua Qiu (eps 21-22)
Soo In Park (ep 16)
Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Key Animation:
Akihide Saitō (Studio Takuranke; ep 17)
Arisa Yoshii (ENGI; ep 10)
Asumi Ozawa (ENGI; ep 10)
Ayaka Aoki (Studio Takuranke; ep 9)
Byung Seok Lee (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Chang Hyun Ju (J-CUBE; ep 16)
Chen Jun Jiang (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 6)
Chika Hasegawa (millepensee; OP2; ED1-2; eps 18, 20, 24)
Chinatsu Kameyama (ENGI; ep 10)
Daichi Kobayashi (millepensee; OP1; eps 3-6, 8)
Eisuke Nakajima (millepensee; OP1; eps 5, 8-9)
Emiri Sugiyama (ENGI; ep 10)
Erika Shino (millepensee; OP1; ED1; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-10 even, 11, 14, 18, 24
)

Eun Soo Oh (NAMU Animation; ep 14)
Feng Lu (eps 21-22)
Fujio Oda (Misora; eps 23-24)
Hiromi Hori (millepensee; OP2; ep 11)
Hiromi Kimura (millepensee; 5 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 20, 24
)

Hironori Yamamoto (Studio Silver; ep 2)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 20)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 23)
Hye-Ran Park (ep 13)
Hyun-Woo Lee (NAMU Animation; ep 14)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 23)
Jae Kyung Lee (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Jeon Jong Lee (ep 13)
Jin Gi Kim (NAMU Animation; ep 14)
Jong Heon Kim (ep 19)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 19)
Jung Woo Kim (ep 19)
Kanami Nakao (ep 20)
Kazuki Sawada (millepensee; ED1; ep 23)
Kazuma Uike (ep 20)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 6)
Ke Yi Jin (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 6)
Keizō Suzuki (Studio Takuranke; ep 17)
Kunihiko Natsume (Studio Takuranke; ep 17)
Kurodo Nishizaki (millepensee; ep 23)
Kyoshiro Goto (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Maiko Onishi (ep 20)
Makoto Ichikawa (millepensee; OP2; ED1-2; ep 18)
Manami Ito (ep 20)
Masakatsu Sasaki (Studio Silver; ep 2)
Miki Kurihara (Studio Silver; eps 3, 7)
Min Gu Lee (ep 19)
Miwako Masuki (Studio Silver; ep 2)
Naoaki Houjou (ep 20)
Noriko Hatta (millepensee; OP1; ED1-2; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 9, 20, 23
)

Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 2)
Pei Ming Zhou (eps 21-22)
Qiang Sun (eps 21-22)
Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; ED2; 13 episodes
eps 1-5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17-18, 20, 24
)

Rento Yasuoka (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Ryō Iwasaki (ep 20)
Ryōta Mori (millepensee; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-11, 14, 24
)

Ryōtarō Okita (millepensee; ED1)
Sachiko Sugimoto (ep 20)
Sang Won Park (NAMU Animation; ep 14)
Seung Chan Baek (ep 13)
Shinji Noguchi (millepensee; eps 1, 3, 8)
Soon Young Seo (ep 19)
Soon Young Sung (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Sōta Matsunaga (Studio Silver; ep 7)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 19)
Taek Yong Kim (ECHO; ep 14)
Taisei Sonoda (eps 20, 23)
Takafumi Hayashi (millepensee; 8 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 18, 20, 22-24
)

Takashige Hayashi (ENGI; ep 10)
Tomohiro Yoshida (millepensee; OP2)
Tsubasa Morimoto (ENGI; ep 10)
Wataru Kamoda (millepensee; ep 1)
Xing Xie (eps 21-22)
Xue Wen Xu (Akatsuki & Phoenix Holdings; ep 6)
Yasuhiro Okuda (Studio Silver; eps 3, 6)
Yōko Naeki (Studio Silver; eps 3, 7)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 7)
Young Duk Kim (J-CUBE; ep 16)
Young Guk Kim (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Young Hee Park (NAMU Animation; ep 14)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 20)
Yuan Li Li (ENGI; ep 10)
Yui Hirano (Studio Silver; eps 3, 7)
Yūka Kozutsumi (Studio Silver; ep 3)
Yuki Masutani (Studio Takuranke; eps 9, 17)
Yuya Sakurai (Studio Silver; eps 3, 7)
Lab Manager: Takeshi Kojima (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-24)
Layout: Shin Itagaki (OP2; ED2)
Line Test Assistant:
Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; 11 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12-16, 18-20
)

Shota Tanaka (IXIXI; eps 1, 4-24)
Yu Feng Zhang (IXIXI; ep 15)
Yūdai Shiokawa (IXIXI; 16 episodes
eps 6-8, 10-21, 24
)

Main Animator: Tomohiro Yoshida
Modeling:
Arisa Kanbe (exsa; ep 19)
Hirokazu Saitō (exsa; eps 1-5)
Honoka Suzuki (exsa; eps 1-5, 9, 24)
Jie Xiong Cen (exsa; ep 19)
Kazuki Uehara (exsa; eps 1-3, 13)
Masato Motoori (exsa; ep 16)
Narumi Andō (exsa; eps 8-9, 16)
Ryōta Asano (exsa; eps 1-24)
Shiho Ōwaku (exsa; eps 1-7, 11)
Shinya Arai (exsa; 17 episodes
eps 6-18, 20, 22-24
)

Tenyō Kamura (exsa; eps 22-24)
Toshihide Funato (exsa; eps 1-24)
Yūichirō Nomura (exsa; ep 19)
Yūki Tatsuishi (exsa; eps 1-24)
Modeling Director:
Shinichi Oda (exsa; eps 1-24)
Motion Capture:
Shinya Arai (exsa/Studio Tanta; ep 4)
Sumie Sato (exsa/Studio Tanta; ep 4)
Tetsuya Hoshino (exsa/Studio Tanta; ep 4)
Yūta Araya (exsa/Studio Tanta; ep 4)
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi
Official Site Production:
Hiroshi Masuda (8rv)
Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Offline Editing: Ichiro Chaen (eps 1-24)
Online Editor:
Hayato Miyamoto (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-24)
Jun'ichi Masunaga (IMAGICA Lab.; eps 1-24)
Original Work Editor: Yukiko Arakawa (KADOKAWA Books Editorial Dept.)
Paint:
Ai Migita (millepensee; eps 4-5, 8)
Ayaka Mineda (IXIXI; ep 1)
Bing Ou (eps 21-22)
Bong Jun Moon (ep 19)
Chika Hasegawa (millepensee; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 18, 21
)

Chun Guo Yang (eps 21-22)
Eun Sook Kil (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Fen Xu (eps 21-22)
Hai Wu (eps 21-22)
Haigen Yao (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Hao Li (eps 21-22)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Hitomi Minamidate (ep 24)
Hu Li (ep 21)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Kai Sun (eps 21-22)
Kazuki Sawada (millepensee; 9 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 8, 12, 15, 18, 20-21
)

Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; 15 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12, 14, 18, 21-24
)

Li Li Zhang (eps 21-22)
Liang Sun (ep 21)
Liang Zhang (eps 21-22)
Makoto Ichikawa (millepensee; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8, 21-22
)

Mei Yun Hu (eps 21-22)
Miho Kurosawa (millepensee; 4 episodes
eps 7, 18, 20, 23
)

Min Li (eps 21-22)
Mirai Fujiwara (millepensee; 13 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-10, 12, 14, 17-18, 20-21, 23
)

Naoko Shiraishi (millepensee; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 22-23
)

Qian You Zhang (eps 21-22)
Ryōta Mori (ep 24)
Ryōtarō Okita (millepensee; eps 4-5, 8)
Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Shota Tanaka (IXIXI; eps 1, 4-5, 24)
So Hee Hyeon (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Soong Hee Baek (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Sung Su Jang (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE; eps 11, 16)
Tao Guan (eps 21-22)
Xiao Zhong Chen (eps 21-22)
Yu Feng Zhang (IXIXI; ep 1)
Yun Xiao (eps 21-22)
Yuzu Hashimura (millepensee; ep 1)
Zi Kun Li (millepensee; 10 episodes
eps 4, 7-10, 12, 18, 20-21, 23
)

Paint Check:
Ayuko Harada (4 episodes
eps 5, 16, 19, 22
)

Chieko Hibi (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-3, 24)
Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; eps 14, 23)
Mai Kabatani (FINE COLORs; ep 14)
Mika Onoda (6 episodes
eps 6, 9, 11, 13, 17, 20
)

Sakie Suzuki (ep 7)
Yasuko Katayama (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 12, 15, 18, 21
)

Photography:
Fumiya Shima (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-24)
Hideki Imaizumi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-24)
Mai Nakamura (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-24)
Shinya Kanetake (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-24)
Shun Yoshioka (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-24)
Yūki Aida (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-24)
Yuzuru Funakoshi (Typhoon Graphics; eps 1-24)
Planning Assistant:
Takumi Morii
Takuya Nakayama
Production Advancement:
Cheng Qi Li (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21-22
)

Do Yeon Kong (eps 11, 16)
Fei Lian Di (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21-22
)

Hiroshi Kudo (ep 20)
Hua Sen Wang (ED1; 5 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 18, 24
)

Kōichi Hanada (eps 2, 6)
Masashi Sudō (Studio Silver; eps 3, 7)
Naoko Shiraishi (OP1-2; ED2)
Pei Shan Cui (ep 14)
Shōta Ishikawa (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12, 15, 17, 20, 23
)

Production Advancement Assistant:
Ai Ota (eps 20, 23)
Shinya Kaneda (ep 23)
Production manager:
Miyuki Kubo (eps 1-24)
Shōta Ishikawa (eps 1-24)
Publicity Producer: Yui Beppu
PV Production: Jun Hasegawa
Recording Adjustment: Shuuji Imai (eps 13-24)
Scenario Supervision: Okina Baba
Setting Production:
Miyuki Kubo (eps 1-24)
Shōta Ishikawa (eps 1-24)
Sound Editor:
Masatoshi Katsumata (eps 1-12)
Sound Effects: Yasuyuki Konno (eps 13-24)
Sound Producer: Takuma Takai
Sound Production Manager: Yuka Okada
Special Effects: Ayuko Harada (eps 1, 5, 7-8)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ayato Shinozaki (ED1)
John Kanda (ED2)
Kayoko Kusano (OP2)
Kishida (Kishida Kyodan & THE Akeboshi Rockets; OP2)
Rei Tanaka (OP1)
Ryōsuke Tachibana (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Ayato Shinozaki (ED1)
John Kanda (ED2)
Kayoko Kusano (OP2)
Ryōsuke Tachibana (ED1)
Shingo Yamazaki (OP1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
hotaru (ED2)
Kayoko Kusano (OP2)
Rei Tanaka (OP1)
Sabō Karasuya (ED1)
Theme Song Performance:
Aoi Yūki (ED 1; ED 2)
Konomi Suzuki (OP 2)
Riko Azuna (OP 1)
TP Retouch:
Chika Hasegawa (millepensee; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Hiromi Hori (millepensee; ep 7)
Kazuki Sawada (millepensee; 5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Keiko Miyano (IXIXI; 4 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 24
)

Kurodo Nishizaki (millepensee; eps 16, 19)
Makoto Ichikawa (millepensee; 4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 24
)

Miho Kurosawa (millepensee; ep 16)
Mirai Fujiwara (millepensee; 5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Naoko Shiraishi (ep 24)
Rakuto Nakajima (millepensee; ep 7)
Rie Eyama (millepensee; ep 7)
Shota Tanaka (IXIXI; ep 7)
Zi Kun Li (millepensee; 5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Aoi Yūki as The Spider

Aimi Tanaka as
Yuri
Yuri Ullen (Hasebe Yuika)
Ayana Taketatsu as Negishi Shouko / Sophia Keren
Daisuke Namikawa as Güliedistodiez
Eri Kitamura as
Fei
Feirune a.k.a. Fei (Shinohara Mirei)
Junya Enoki as Julius
Kaito Ishikawa as
Hugo
Hugo Baint von Renxandt (Natsume Kengo)
Kaya Okuno as
Filimøs
Filimøs (Oka-chan-sensei)
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Hyrince Quarto
Kenjiro Tsuda as Merazophis
Kikuko Inoue as Divine Voice
Nao Tōyama as
Karnatia "Katia" Seri Anabald (Kanata)
Katia
Ryota Ohsaka as Kyōya Sasajima / Wrath
Shun Horie as
Schlain Zagan Analeit / Shun (Shunsuke)
Shun
Sumire Uesaka as Ariel
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Potimas Harrifenas
Yui Ogura as Sue
Yuichiro Umehara as Balto Phthalo

Aoi Yūki as Spider monster (ep 10)
Atsushi Ono as Basgath (eps 16-18)
Ayane Sakura as Asaka Kushitani (eps 19, 21-23)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Buirimus (ep 10)
Emiri Iwai as
Aiko Iijima (ep 19)
Chie Nanase (ep 19)
Fukushi Ochiai as Geits (ep 20)
Gen Sato as Kanata Ōshima (eps 1, 8)
Hayato Fujii as Kogou (ep 9)
Hironori Kondou as Goyef (eps 5-6, 16)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Meiges Derra Analeit (eps 10, 13-14)
Ikumi Hasegawa as
Kumiko Tonooka (ep 19)
Touko Segawa (ep 19)
Kanae Itō as Sachi Kudo (ep 19)
Kikuko Inoue as Woman (ep 17)
Kōichi Sōma as School director (ep 1)
Kōji Okino as Jiskan (ep 6)
Mirei Kumagai as Seras Keren (4 episodes
eps 14, 18-19, 24
)
Misuzu Yamada as Mio Furuta (ep 19)
Naoto Kobayashi as Parton (ep 7)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Shinobu Kusama / Sajin (ep 21)
Nobuo Tobita as Ronandt Orozoi (ep 10)
Rarisa Tago Takeda as Saki Temarikawa (ep 19)
Ryōta Iwasaki as John Keren (5 episodes
eps 14, 18-20, 24
)
Satoshi Inomata as Masaru Tsushima (ep 19)
Sayaka Ohara as Sanatoria (ep 9)
Shogo Sakata as Kenichi Ogiwara/Ugio (ep 19)
Shōya Ishige as Ren Aikawa (ep 19)
Shunichi Toki as Leston (eps 10, 13-15)
Sōma Saitō as Kunihiko Tagawa (eps 19, 21-23)
Subaru Kimura as Bloe Phthalo (ep 9)
Takashi Kondo as Cylis (eps 10, 13-14)
Takashi Matsuyama as
Dustin (ep 18)
Earth Dragon Gakia (eps 19, 22)
Takayuki Ishii as Hawkin (ep 6)
Takehiro Hasu as Oriza (eps 7, 9)
Takuya Kirimoto as Agner Ricep (ep 9)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Darad (ep 9)
Yūki Itō as Shuuto Maki (ep 19)
Yukiko Morishita as Julius Zagan Analeit (young)
Yurie Kozakai as Yana (ep 6)

Akari Tadano (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Emiri Iwai (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Ikumi Hasegawa (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Jō Fujimoto (ep 24)
Kōichi Sōma (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 18-19
)
Kumiko Nakane (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 18-19
)
Masahito Yabe (ep 7)
Masaya Nakajima (ep 23)
Misuzu Yamada (ep 18)
Naoto Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18-23
)
Natsuko Abe (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Rarisa Tago Takeda (eps 1-3, 5-6, 8)
Riku Iwata (ep 22)
Satoshi Inomata (ep 18)
Shinya Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 10, 13, 18-19
)
Shouta Hayama (ep 13)
Shōya Ishige (6 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 14, 18
)
Shūichi Uchida (eps 1-3, 5, 14)
Taito Ban (eps 1-3, 5)
Takashi Ookubo (eps 20-22)
Takayuki Ishii (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 10, 14, 18
)
Takehiro Hasu (4 episodes
eps 10, 14, 18-19
)
Takumu Miyazono (ep 21)
Toshiki Kusu (eps 20, 23)
Yoshinori Nakayama (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)
Yūki Itō (ep 18)
Japanese companies
2D Works: IXIXI (ep 11)
2nd Key Animation:
4tune (ep 23)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 6, 14)
Art Base Bam (ep 14)
BEEP (ep 9)
East Fish Studio (ep 6)
E-cho (ep 14)
Grain (5 episodes
eps 9-10, 14, 18, 24
)

HEBARAKI (ep 14)
IXIXI (eps 1, 4, 6)
Millepensee (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 20-22
)

Misora (eps 23-24)
Muses (ep 19)
Namu Animation (ep 14)
One Order (9 episodes
eps 4, 9-12, 14, 20-21, 24
)

Production FOCH (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10, 14
)

RadPlus (5 episodes
eps 10-12, 17, 24
)

Revival (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 21, 23-24
)

Seed (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 20, 23
)

Seven Seas (eps 9, 14)
Sharp (ep 13)
Silver (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Studio Takuranke (ep 8)
Triple A (ep 10)
xenron (ep 14)
Animation Assistance: Studio Takuranke (ep 17)
Animation Direction:
Production FOCH (ep 6)
Seed (ep 15)
Silver (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Animation Direction Assistance: Studio Takuranke (ep 16)
Animation Production: Millepensee
Background Art:
Atelier Daimon (ep 14)
Design Office MECAMAN (ep 11)
Makaria (eps 3, 7, 9, 14)
Production ai (5 episodes
eps 19-21, 23-24
)

Sharp Entertainment (eps 8, 13-24)
Studio Suuuu (eps 3, 7)
Suezō (eps 8, 13-24)
CG Assistance:
Aera Laboratory (10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 12, 14-15, 18-19, 22
)

Aokong Technology Co., Ltd. (15 episodes
eps 3-5, 9, 11, 14-19, 21-24
)

Aura Studio (eps 8, 12, 19)
Bandai Namco Studios Malaysia (eps 8-9, 12)
C's Craft (4 episodes
eps 17, 19, 22-23
)

colovox (OP2; ED2; 22 episodes
eps 1-13, 15-19, 21-24
)

Cyclone Entertainment (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 12, 14, 17, 19, 22-23
)

Griot Groove (9 episodes
eps 2-5, 9, 11, 21, 23-24
)

Hookup Co., Ltd. (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19-20
)

IGLOO STUDIO (eps 1-2)
IXIXI (16 episodes
eps 7-18, 20, 22-24
)

Lapiz (eps 4-6)
Licht (14 episodes
eps 3-5, 9, 11, 14-19, 21, 23-24
)

Moe (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 11-12, 15, 19
)

Monster's Egg (eps 22, 24)
NEXMEDIA (eps 13, 16, 21)
pieceLab (8 episodes
eps 3-5, 11-12, 16, 21, 23
)

PinoLibro (eps 4, 7-9)
ReiwaCG (eps 12, 19)
SANZIGEN Animation Studio (13 episodes
eps 10-18, 20, 22-24
)

Shift R (ep 4)
Shiitake Digital (eps 11, 17)
Software Advanced Research (ep 13)
Studio Oops (eps 2-4, 6, 11)
Sunny Gapen (5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14-15, 21
)

Tengu Kobou (OP1; ED1; 15 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 9, 11-15, 17-18, 22-23
)

Type ZERO (9 episodes
eps 4, 8, 11-12, 15, 18, 21, 23-24
)

V-Sign (eps 13, 15)
wring (eps 13, 15, 24)
xanthus animation studio (eps 10, 12)
CG Production:
ENGI
exsa
Color Setting:
FINE COLORs (ep 14)
IXIXI (eps 14, 23)
In-Between Animation:
4tune (ep 23)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 6, 14)
BEEP (ep 7)
East Fish Studio (ep 6)
E-cho (ep 14)
Grain (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12, 14, 18, 23-24
)

HEBARAKI (ep 14)
IXIXI (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 8-10, 12, 14, 18-24 even
)

J-Cube (ep 16)
Millepensee (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 20-22
)

Misora (eps 23-24)
MM.Studio (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 17)
Muses (ep 19)
nghimeP (ep 14)
One Order (14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-12, 14, 18, 20-24
)

Passione (ep 14)
Phoenix Animation (ep 7)
Production FOCH (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10, 14
)

RadPlus (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 23-24
)

Revival (8 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 14, 20-21, 23-24
)

Seed (6 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 20, 23-24
)

Seven Seas (5 episodes
eps 10, 12, 14, 23-24
)

Sharp (ep 13)
Triple A (ep 24)
xenron (eps 7, 14)
In-between Check:
J-Cube (ep 11)
Sharp (ep 13)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 6, 14)
Art Base Bam (ep 14)
East Fish Studio (ep 6)
E-cho (ep 14)
ENGI (ep 10)
feel. (ep 24)
Grain (eps 10, 14)
Millepensee (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 11, 20, 22
)

Misora (eps 14, 24)
MK Seoul (ep 23)
Namu Animation (ep 14)
One Order (eps 14, 18, 24)
Passione (ep 14)
Production FOCH (eps 6, 10, 14)
RadPlus (ep 10)
Revival (eps 14, 20)
Rogabon (eps 14, 20)
Seed (6 episodes
eps 10, 12, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Seven Seas (ep 14)
Silver (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Studio Takuranke (eps 9, 24)
xenron (ep 14)
Xuyang Animation (ep 10)
Line Test Assistance:
animocaramel (ep 16)
ENGI (eps 8, 16-18)
IXIXI (eps 1, 4-24)
One Order (7 episodes
eps 16-18, 21-24
)

Triple A (ep 19)
xenron (ep 14)
Motion Capture:
exsa (ep 4)
Studio Tanta (ep 4)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Official Site Production: WEB SMITH
Online Editing:
IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services (eps 14-24)
IMAGICA Lab. (eps 1-13)
Paint:
4tune (ep 23)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 6, 14)
BEEP (ep 7)
East Fish Studio (ep 6)
E-cho (ep 14)
Grain (8 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 12, 14, 18, 23-24
)

HEBARAKI (ep 14)
IXIXI (15 episodes
eps 1-5, 8-10, 12, 14, 18, 21-24
)

J-Cube (eps 11, 16)
Millepensee (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 20-22
)

Misora (eps 23-24)
MM.Studio (ep 7)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 17)
Muses (ep 19)
nghimeP (ep 14)
One Order (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-12, 14, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Passione (ep 14)
Phoenix Animation (ep 7)
Production FOCH (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 10, 14
)

RadPlus (4 episodes
eps 12, 17, 23-24
)

Revival (7 episodes
eps 7, 9-10, 14, 21, 23-24
)

Seed (5 episodes
eps 10, 15, 18, 23-24
)

Seven Seas (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12, 14, 23-24
)

Sharp (ep 13)
Triple A (ep 24)
xenron (eps 7, 14)
Paint Check:
FINE COLORs (ep 14)
IXIXI (eps 14, 23)
Photography:
Typhoon Graphics (OP1-2; ED1-2; eps 1-24)
Production Advancement: Silver (ep 7)
Production Assistance:
Grass (ep 20)
Hotline (4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21-22
)

J-Cube (eps 11, 16)
Misora (ep 23)
Seed (ep 23)
Silver (eps 2-3, 6-7)
Recording Studio:
Sound Inn Studios (eps 13-24)
Three S Studio (eps 1-12)
Sound Production: Sonilude
TP Retouch:
IXIXI (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19-20, 24
)

Millepensee (5 episodes
eps 7, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

One Order (ep 20)
Revival (ep 20)
Seed (ep 20)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: David Walsh

Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles; Crunchyroll)
Brianna Knickerbocker as The Spider

Alejandro Saab as Shun
Casey Mongillo as Sasajima Kyouya / Wrath
Griffin Puatu as Hyrince Quarto
Kira Buckland as
Katia
Sue
Kyle Hebert as Merazophis
Landon McDonald as Julius
Laura Post as
Divine Voice
Yuri Ullen
Ryan Bartley as Negishi Shouko / Sophia Keren
Veronica Taylor as Ariel (11 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12, 14, 17-20, 22-24
)
Xander Mobus as Hugo

Anne Yatco as Sachi Kudou (ep 19)
Landon McDonald as Kogou (ep 9)
Ryan Bartley as Seras Keren (eps 14, 18-19)
Sean Chiplock as Parton (ep 7)

Adam McArthur (ep 10)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
meWATCH (Singapore)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Alan Aubert

Adaptation: Mélanie Bréda
ADR Scriptwriter: Virginie Stobinsky (15 episodes
eps 1-5, 7, 16-24
)

Charlotte Hervieux as L'araignée

Alexia Papineschi as Filimøs
Bastien Bourlé as Hyrince Quarto
Cédric Lemaire as Kyoya Sasajima / Wrath
Charles Mendiant as Potimas Harrifenas
Emmylou Homs as Yuri
Estelle Darazi as Ariel
Isabelle Volpe as Sophia Keren
Laurent Chauvet as Balto Phthalo
Ludivine Maffren as Katia
Romain Altché as Hugo
Yann Pichon as Merazophis

Benjamin Bollen as Kunihiko Tagawa
Benoît Allemane as Roi Analeit
Bertrand Nadler as Giurie
Chantal Macé as Sachi Kudo
Charlotte Junière as Célas
Daniel Lafourcade as Professeur Oriza
Florent Chako as Ugio / Ogiwara Kenichi
Igor Chometowski as Garde du Roi
Jean-Marc Charrier as Intendant
Julien Portugais as Oshima
Lisa Caruso as Yana
Marc Saez as Buro
Nathalie Bienaime as Asaka Kushitani
Nicolas Duquenoy as Leston
Olivier cordina as Gogo
Philippe Roullier as
Dustin
Jiskan
Sophie Planet as Voix du jeu
Stéphane Godin as Goiev
Swan Demarsan as Agnar
Thierry Buisson as Gakia
Thomas Sagols as Kusama
Tom Boutry as John
Yoann Levy as Wilmus

French companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (French speaking countries)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Jorge García
Romina Marroquín Payró as The Spider

Alberto Bernal as Hugo
Arturo Cataño as Güliedistodiez
Casandra Acevedo as Sophia Keren
Diego Becerril as Shun
Emilio Treviño as Wrath
Erika Ugalde as Katia
Jose Gilberto Vilchis as Potimas Harrifenas
Susana Moreno as Filimøs
Víctor Ruiz as Balto Phthalo
Wendy Malvárez as Ariel

Alan Fernando Velázquez as Cylis Analeit
Alejandro Orozco as Leston Analeit
Carlos Segundo as Gates (ep 20)
Cristina Hernandez as Sanatoria Pilevy (ep 9)
Javier Olguín as Buirimus (ep 10)
Jesse Conde as Ronandt Orozoi (ep 10)
Jessica Angeles as Seras Keren
Marc Winslow as Sajin (ep 21)
Montserrat Aguilar as Yaana (ep 6)
Roberto Mendiola as Dustin LXI (ep 18)

Spanish companies
ADR Production: SDI Media
ADR Studio: Candiani Studios
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Italian speaking countries)
Italian cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director:
Martin May
Stephanie Damare
ADR Script: Christos Topulos
Manuela Bäcker as Kumoko

Arlette Stanschus as Filimos Harrifenas
Elise Eikermann as Feirune
Flemming Stein as Balto Phthalo
Gabriele Libbach as The Divine Voice
Ivo Möller as Hugo Baint Renxandt
Jens Wendland as Guliedistodiez
Julia Fölster as Anna
Kerstin Draeger as D / Administratorin
Leoni Oeffinger as Yurin Ullen
Linda Fölster as Sophia Keren
Marc Schülert as Potimas Harrifenas
Nils Rieke as Merazophis
Nina Witt as Karnatia Seri Anabald
Saskia Bellahn as Suelecia
Stephanie Damare as Ariel
Toni Michael Sattler as Hyrince Quarto

Achim Buch as Ronandt Orozoi (10)
Benjamin Stolz as Schlain Zagan Analeit
Bernd Stephan as König Meiges Derra Analeit (10,13-14)
Brian Sommer as Kanata Ooshima (01,08)
Daniel Welbat as Kogou (09)
Erik Schäffler as Oriza (07,09)
Felix Strüven as Hawkin (06)
Hanns Jörg Krumpholz as Basgath (16-18)
Janek Schächter as Parton (07)
Jennifer Böttcher as
Sanatoria Pilevy (09)
Seras Keren (14,18-19,24)
Jens Wendland as Gakia (19,22)
Jesse Grimm as Cylis Zagan Analeit (10,13-14)
Johannes Semm as Bloe Phthalo (09)
Jonas Minthe as Buirimus (10)
Malin Steffen as Yaana (06)
Marek Harloff as Julius Zagan Analeit (06,09-11)
Maria Wardzinska as Kumiko Tonooka (19)
Markus Hanse as Darad (09)
Martin May as Govef (05-06,16)
Mike Olsowski as John Keren (14,18-20,24)
Nadine Wöbs as Asaka Kushitani (19,21-23)
Oliver Warsitz as Jeskan (06)
Patrick Stamme as Leston Analeit (10,13-15)
Robert Knorr as Kyouya Sasajima (08-09,23-24)
Robert Kotulla as Gaetz (20)
Robin Brosch as Dustin (18)
Runa Pernoda Schaefer as Sachi Kudou (19)
Simona Pahl as Sariel (17)
Tetje Mierendorf as Agner Ricep (09)
Tim Kreuer as Kunihiko Tagawa (19, 21-23)
Wolf Frass as Schuldirektor (01)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (German speaking countrys)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
ADR Director: Erick Bougleux
Dubbing Director: Erick Bougleux 
Pamella Rodrigues as The Spider

Alexandre Maguolo as Merazophis
Andréa Murucci as Sanatonaria Pilevy
Daniel Müller as Balto Phthalo
Dário de Castro as Agner Ricep
Felipe Grinnan as Potimas Harrifenas
Flávia Saddy as Ariel
Helena Palomanes as Filimøs
Lina Mendes as Sophia
Louise Schachter as
Kanata Ōshima (pre-reincarnation)
Katia
Naiaama Belle as Yuri
Nestor Chiesse as Güliedistodiez
Pamella Rodrigues as Shiraori
Philippe Maia as Bloe Phthalo
Renan Ribeiro as Kyōya Sasajima / Wrath
Rodrigo Antas as Hugo

Bruno Peroni as Parton
Celina Beatriz as Anna
Eduardo Borgerth as Oriza
Erick Bougleux as Cylis Zagan Analeit
Jorge Vasconcellos as Meiges Derra Analeit
Luiz Carlos Persy as School Director
Malta Júnior as Jeskan
Márcio Simões as Ronandt Orozoi
Pedro Azevedo as Buirimus
Vic Brow as Yaana
Yago Machado as Leston Analeit

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Som de Vera Cruz
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil & Portugal)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology