Takashi MATSUYAMA

松山 鷹志
Family name (in kanji): 松山
Given name (in kanji): 鷹志
Date of birth: 1960-04-02
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: B
Non-anime roles:
Benedictine Pike in "Galaxy Angel II: Mugen Kairo no Kagi" (VG) (Japanese)
Fistleo the Predatoroid in "Rockman ZX" (VG) (Japanese)
Fuzzy Lumpkins in "Powerpuff Girls" (Japanese Dub)
Labrado Arcome in "Tales of Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Oro in "Street Fighter III" (VG)
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
(English version)
(The) Grudge (live-action movie) as Takeo Saeki
(The) Grudge 2 (live-action movie) as Takeo Saeki

Cast in:
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (OAV) as Kenji Meshiya
Abnormal Physiology Seminar (TV) as Kenji Meshiya
Arcade Gamer Fubuki (TV) as Refree
Assassination Classroom (TV) as Lovro (eps 10, 17)
(The) Asylum Session (movie) as Kurata
Bakugan Battle Brawlers: New Vestroia (TV) as Helios
Bakumatsu Gijinden Roman (TV) as Hans von Rubelt
Battle Programmer SHIRASE (TV) as Principal Miura (ep 15)
Beast Wars II Chō Seimeitai Transformers (TV) as Gigastorm; Megastorm; Powerhug
Beyblade the Movie: Fierce Battle
Beyblade: V-Force (TV) as Gideon
Bikkuriman 2000 (TV) as Charisma Devil X
Black Blood Brothers (TV) as Mitaka Onezawa
Black Bullet (TV) as Shigetoku Tadashima
Bodacious Space Pirates (TV) as Oyaji-san (eps 9, 22-23)
Bomberman Jetters (TV) as Daibon
Bus Gamer (TV) (ep 1)
Chō Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Borscht; Pochi
Chō Seimeitai Transformers: Beast Wars Neo (TV) as Rockbuster (eps 6, 14)
Clannad (movie) as Toy Shop Owner
Cookin' Idol Ai! Mai! Main! (TV) as Ōbayashi
Corrector Yui (TV) as Synchro (Werewolf)
Cosmowarrior Zero (TV) as Doctor Machiner; Dr. Machine; Edge
Crayon Shin-chan: Arashi o Yobu Utau Ketsu dake Bakudan! (movie 15) as UNTI Employee Gorilla
Death Note (TV) as Jack Neylon
Detroit Metal City (OAV) as Capitalist Pig/Keisuke Nashimoto; Pig of Capitalism
Di Gi Charat Nyo (TV) as Kintarou Kumagaya
Di Gi Charat Summer Special as Paya Paya
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Mushamon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Sunaimon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Allomon (ep 6); Musyamon (ep 11)
Donyatsu (ONA) as Croquen; Shogun
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Gotham
Escaflowne: The Movie as Nukushi
(The) Everyday Tales of a Cat God (TV) as Shūji Katō (ep 6)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Byro; Byro Cracy; Guttman Kubrick; Jose Porla
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Atlas Flame
Fantastic Children (TV) as Radcliff (ep 1)
Freezing Vibration (TV) as Marks Spencer
Full Moon o Sagashite (TV) as Jim Franklin
Galaxy Angel (TV) as Undertaker (ep 16)
Galilei Donna (TV) as Francesco (ep 3)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Matsuyama (eps 14-15)
Ghost in the Shell (movie) as Criminal
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Honma Takasue (eps 4-5, 14)
Ginga Densetsu Weed (TV) as Akame; Narrator
Ginyuu Mokushiroku Meine Liebe wieder (TV) as Eilos
Glass Maiden (TV) as Yobu
Gundam Reconguista in G (TV) as Gironde (ep 6)
Hakkenden: Eight Dogs of the East (TV) as Toad Spirit (ep 1)
Hatsumei Boy Kanipan (TV) as Maron; Pochi
Haunted Junction (TV) as Haruto Nanjyou (eps 11-12)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Akira's father
Hell Girl: Two Mirrors (TV) as Kihachi Kusumi (ep 13)
Heroic Age (TV) as Mobead
High School of the Dead (TV) as Pilot (ep 5)
Hozuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as Rurio
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Rurio
Hungry Heart - Wild Striker (TV) as Kazuo Murakami
Hunter X Hunter (OAV) as Nobunaga
Hunter X Hunter (TV) as Goto; Gureta; Heavens Arena Referee; Mafia B; Nobunaga
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Assassin A (ep 51); Johness; Teradein Neutral
Hunter × Hunter -The Last Mission- (movie) as Floor Master
Hybrid Child (OAV) as Retainer (ep 2)
Ixion Saga DT (TV) as Gran Exotico (ep 4)
Jin-Roh - The Wolf Brigade (movie)
Jinzo Konchu Kabuto Borg VxV (TV) as Big Bang
Jubei-Chan 2: The Counterattack of Siberia Yagyu (TV) as Ishibashi Rentatsu
Jubei-Chan The Ninja Girl - Secret of the Lovely Eyepatch (TV) as Godai Ryujoji
Juon: The Grudge (live-action movie) as Takeo Saeki
Kamen Rider Kuuga (live-action TV) as Morimichi Sugita
Kanokon: The Girl Who Cried Fox (TV) as Takao Yatsuka
Katekyo Hitman Reborn! (TV) as Yamamoto Tsuyoshi (Yamamoto's father)
Kenko Zenrakei Suieibu Umisho (TV) as Manabu Domon
Kimi ni Todoke - From Me to You (TV) as Sawako's Father
Kimi ni Todoke 2nd Season (TV) as Sawako's Father (eps 7, 11)
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo (TV) as Korosuke Ezaki
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo The Movie 2 as Ezaki Korosuke
Kochira Katsushika-ku Kamearikouen-mae Hashutsujo: The Movie as Korosuke Ezaki
Kodocha (TV) as Mr. Hayama; Nakao's father
Kurozuka (TV) as Red Emperor; Wheelchair Man (ep 8)
Kyo kara Maoh! (TV) as Dakoskos
Leave it to Piyoko! (OAV) as Bug
Legendz: Yomigaeru Ryuuou Densetsu (TV) as President
Lego Chima ~Animal Senshi-tachi no Densetsu~ (TV) as Crominus
Maetel Legend (OAV) as Hardgear
Mahou Gakuen Lunar! Aoi Ryu no Himitsu (movie) as Glen
Mazinkaiser SKL (OAV) as Tōkichi
(Les) Misérables - Shōjo Cosette (TV) as Javert
Mobile Suit Gundam-san (TV) as Degwin-san; Gundam-niisan (ep 11); Haro-otoko; Woody-san
MoonPhase (TV) as Kinkeru
Mouse (TV) as Audio Tranmission 1 (ep 2); One (eps 9-12)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Father (ep 7); Villagers (ep 24)
Nanaka 6/17 (TV) as Taizou Kirisato
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV) as Hitotsume no youkai (ep 3); One-Eyed Yōkai (ep 11); Red One-Eyed Yōkai (eps 7, 13)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 3) as One-Eyed Middle Class Yōkai (5 episodes
eps 2, 8-9, 11, 13
)
; Uncle (ep 4)
Natsume's Book of Friends (TV 4) as Bald-headed Yōkai (ep 7); Male Relative (ep 8); One-Eyed Middle Class Yōkai (eps 2-3, 11, 13); Sarumen from the Eastern forest (ep 1); Umpire (Yōkai; eps 9-10)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Matsuo Hanaoka (ep 5)
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Shousei
Nobunaga Concerto (TV) as Hachisuka Koroku
Now and Then, Here and There (TV) as Kazam
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Nyūdō Hitotsume
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Nyūdō Hitotsume
Occult Academy (TV) as Old detective (ep 11); Taxi driver (eps 1, 3-4)
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Director
Papillon Rose (TV) as Master
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Announcer (ep 12)
Peacemaker (TV) as Hajime Saitou
Prince Mackaroo (TV) as God of Fortune; Itte Oshino; Sachiyono Usui; Tazan-san; Uruo
(The) Prince of Tennis (TV) as Nanijiroh Echizen
(The) Prince of Tennis: A Day on Survival Mountain (OAV) as Nanijiroh Echizen
Princess Mononoke (movie)
Real Drive (TV) as Mamoru Aoi (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Rizelmine (TV) as Papa C
Sadamitsu the Destroyer (TV) as Detective; Gomimaru
Saint October (TV) as Richard (ep 1)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Niobe (ep 05)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Saizou Kiragakure
Sengoku Musou SP: Sanada no Shou (special) as Tokugawa commander
Sh15uya (live-action TV) as Igaya
Shadow Skill (TV) as Sculptor
Shiawase Sou no Okojo-san (TV) as Kitsune-sensei
Shinkai Densetsu Meremanoid (TV) as Kostner
Shoka (special) as Gen Kurozome
Shōnen Santa no Daibōken (TV) as King Awgwa (eps 17-20)
Shota no Sushi (special)
Shura no Toki: Age of Chaos (TV) as Miyamoto Musashi; Mochizuki; Yamauchi Yasutaka
Silent Möbius (TV) as Carua Se (LH; eps 2, 8); Shiobara (Ganossa's assistant; ep 14)
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV) as Ducuris
Sol Bianca: The Legacy (OAV) as Auctioneer (ep 1)
Soul Hunter (TV) as Bunchu
Speed Racer (US live-action movie) as Sparky
Stray Dog (live-action movie) as Man in White
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Hector (eps 3, 5)
Sugar Sugar Rune (TV) as Mocha's Dad (ep 29)
Super GALS! (TV) as Chief Priest (ep 45)
Suzuka (TV) as Akizuki Yoshio (Yamato's father; ep 15)
Tactics (TV) as Shinsaburou Aoyagi (ep 5)
Talking Head (hybrid movie) as Tahara
Tennis no Ouji-sama: Zenkoku Taikai-hen Semifinal (OAV) as Nanijiroh Echizen
Tetsujin 28-gō Gao! (TV) as Chief Ohtsuka
Tokyo Tribe 2 (TV) as Don Chichi; Jadakins
Toriko (TV) as Pen (ep 85)
Transformers: Beast Wars II: The Movie (special) as Gigastorm
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (TV) as God Magnus
Ultimate Girls (TV) as Yosaku Okamura
Urayasu Tekkin Kazoku (TV) as Daitetsu Oosawagi (1st Voice)
Vampire Knight (TV) as Teacher (ep 1)
Violinist of Hamelin (TV) as Beast King Guitar; Vocalist
(The) Wallflower (TV) as Kinoyama (the photographer) (ep 5)
Wizard Barristers: Benmashi Cecil (TV) as Chiccho Dente (ep 6)
You're Under Arrest (OAV) as Instructor; Lancia Man
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Instructor (ep 4)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Maze Sibling (Older)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Mizoguchi
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Gergo
Yumeiro Pâtissière (TV) as Kazuhiko Kirishima (ep 22)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Cook
Zipang (TV) as Vice-captain
Zoids Genesis (TV) as Ra-Kan
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none